Race Header

Autumn Coast Road 5k


Wed September 5 2018
Location: Redcar, RCC GB TS10 3RW Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                Team Name                          Gender Clock Chip  Age Age        Pace 
                                                                        Time  Time      Percentage      
===== === =================== ================================== ====== ===== ===== === ========== ==== 
1     587 Hassan Ben-Tiba     New Marske Harriers Club           M      15:47 15:47 17  82.9       3:10 
2     586 Alex Kiel           Quakers Running Club               M      15:48 15:48 24  82.2       3:10 
3     593 Dean Newton         New Marske Harriers Club           M      16:03 16:03 20  80.9       3:13 
4     560 Paul Lowe           North York Moors AC                M      16:05 16:05 47  89.6       3:13 
5     492 Michael Joyeux      Quakers Running Club               M      16:12 16:11 33  81.2       3:14 
6     573 Sam Garratt         New Marske Harriers Club           M      16:54 16:54 18  76.8       3:23 
7     648 Paul O'Mara         Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      17:03 17:02 31  76.6       3:24 
8     597 Paul Dalton         Quakers Running Club               M      17:19 17:18 42  80.3       3:28 
9     483 Graham Hindmarsh    Darlington H & AC                  M      17:27 17:25 40  78.8       3:29 
10    594 Charlie Pasco       New Marske Harriers Club           M      17:26 17:26 20  74.5       3:29 
11    568 Paul Lowe           Darlington H & AC                  M      17:32 17:30 36  76.2       3:30 
12    584 Rob Teesdale        Crook & Dist Sports AC             M      17:31 17:31 30  74.3       3:30 
13    537 David Watkins       North York Moors AC                M      17:39 17:38 50  83.6       3:32 
14    275 Paul Cleasby        New Marske Harriers Club           M      17:49 17:48 44  79.2       3:34 
15    602 Luke Duffy          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      17:58 17:57 18  72.3       3:36 
16    615 Jonathan Skidmore   North York Moors AC                M      18:04 18:01 42  77.2       3:36 
17    629 James Fishburn      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      18:04 18:03 33  72.8       3:37 
18    284 Paul Cook           Darlington H & AC                  M      18:06 18:04 41  76.4       3:37 
19    530 Philip Teece        Darlington H & AC                  M      18:07 18:05 56  85.4       3:37 
20    564 Alastair Spanner    Tyne Bridge Harriers               M      18:11 18:10 44  77.6       3:38 
21    635 Andrew Davies       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      18:15 18:14 36  73.1       3:39 
22    589 Michael Lyth        New Marske Harriers Club           M      18:17 18:16 31  71.4       3:39 
23    563 Adam Mead           Redcar Running Club                M      18:22 18:20 42  75.8       3:40 
24    528 Barry Talman        Darlington H & AC                  M      18:24 18:21 40  74.8       3:40 
25    617 Angharad Owen       Loftus & Whitby AC                 F      18:26 18:23 30  80.3       3:41 
26    536 Neil Walker         New Marske Harriers Club           M      18:27 18:26 55  83.2       3:41 
27    599 Brian Martin        Quakers Running Club               M      18:31 18:28 59  85.7       3:42 
28    572 Mike Smith          New Marske Harriers Club           M      18:30 18:29 46  77.5       3:42 
29    596 Rob Williamson      Loftus & Whitby AC                 M      18:36 18:34 51  80.1       3:43 
30    529 Louise Talman       Darlington H & AC                  F      18:38 18:35 35  80.0       3:43 
31    561 Alex Wyke Ulliott   Leeds City Athletic Club           M      18:37 18:36 16  71.2       3:43 
32    625 Garry Collinson     Darlington H & AC                  M      18:39 18:37 34  70.9       3:44 
33    509 Andrew Park         Darlington H & AC                  M      18:46 18:43 38  72.2       3:44 
34    498 Paul McGough        North York Moors AC                M      18:48 18:45 42  74.1       3:45 
35    552 Harvey Smith        Unattached                         M      18:57 18:55 52  79.2       3:47 
36    506 Phillip Noble       Redcar Running Club                M      18:57 18:56 26  68.6       3:47 
37    497 Alison Matthews     Darlington H & AC                  F      19:04 19:03 37  78.6       3:49 
38    472 Paul Garrens        Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      19:06 19:04 43  73.4       3:49 
39    636 David Mulholland    Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      19:09 19:07 36  69.7       3:49 
40    639 Chris Pale          Redcar Running Club                M      19:24 19:20 31  67.5       3:52 
41    600 Nicola Kent         Loftus & Whitby AC                 F      19:25 19:21 46  81.9       3:52 
42    611 Allan Wilson        New Marske Harriers Club           M      19:26 19:22 48  75.0       3:52 
43    515 Dawn Richardson     Quakers Running Club               F      19:30 19:27 44  80.1       3:54 
44    335 Peter Armstrong     Darlington H & AC                  M      19:33 19:29 32  67.2       3:54 
45    566 Paul McDermott      Redcar Running Club                M      19:35 19:31 50  75.6       3:54 
46    579 Steve Storey        Unattached                         M      19:37 19:35 60  81.5       3:55 
47    559 Geoff Armstrong     Durham Triathlon Club              M      19:40 19:36 53  77.0       3:56 
48    642 Mark Wilson         North York Moors AC                M      19:39 19:37 44  71.9       3:56 
49    634 David Aaron         North York Moors AC                M      19:51 19:46 35  67.1       3:57 
50    55  Kath Aspin          New Marske Harriers Club           F      19:53 19:50 49  82.4       3:58 
51    533 David Tomlinson     Darlington H & AC                  M      20:02 19:57 45  71.3       3:59 
52    512 Sue Phillips        Darlington H & AC                  F      20:04 20:02 54  86.2       4:00 
53    508 David Paley         New Marske Harriers Club           M      20:09 20:03 43  69.8       4:00 
54    543 Andrew Whitwell     Redcar Running Club                M      20:14 20:08 37  66.6       4:02 
55    618 John Walpole        Redcar Running Club                M      20:17 20:11 38  67.0       4:02 
56    474 Mark Geldard        Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      20:19 20:12 41  68.3       4:02 
57    608 Brian McGouran      Unattached                         M      20:27 20:23 47  70.7       4:05 
58    486 Jade Hutchinson     Darlington H & AC                  F      20:29 20:25 17  73.5       4:05 
59    526 Ian Spellman        Redcar Running Club                M      20:41 20:35 47  70.0       4:07 
60    621 Dave Blewitt        Aycliffe Running Club              M      20:43 20:40 50  71.4       4:08 
61    139 Richard Barnes      North York Moors AC                M      20:45 20:41 52  72.4       4:08 
62    592 Ian Hall            North York Moors AC                M      20:52 20:47 55  73.8       4:09 
63    591 Phil Rutter         Quakers Running Club               M      20:55 20:50 50  70.8       4:10 
64    575 Scott Hodgson       New Marske Harriers Club           M      21:05 20:52 26  62.2       4:10 
65    562 Edward Wyke-Ulliott Rothwell Harriers                  M      20:56 20:52 44  67.6       4:10 
66    614 Rob Allinson        Redcar Running Club                M      21:01 20:54 38  64.7       4:11 
67    578 Andrew Phinn        New Marske Harriers Club           M      20:59 20:56 53  72.1       4:11 
68    212 Mark Behrens        North York Moors AC                M      21:04 20:58 44  67.2       4:12 
69    511 Martin Phillips     Darlington H & AC                  M      21:07 21:04 54  72.2       4:13 
70    525 Patricia Speedie    New Marske Harriers Club           F      21:09 21:06 46  75.1       4:13 
71    473 Graham Garvey       Darlington H & AC                  M      21:11 21:06 41  65.4       4:13 
72    583 Keith Harker        Redcar Running Club                M      21:17 21:08 53  71.5       4:14 
73    630 Dan Wright          Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      21:14 21:08 29  61.5       4:14 
74    540 Andrew Whiles       Redcar Running Club                M      21:18 21:12 50  69.6       4:14 
75    567 Gary Beard          Loftus & Whitby AC                 M      21:26 21:20 54  71.3       4:16 
76    653 Laura Havis         Middlesbrough Mandale              F      21:21 21:20 14  74.0       4:16 
77    577 John Burnside       Aycliffe Running Club              M      21:24 21:21 60  74.8       4:16 
78    510 Clare Park          Darlington H & AC                  M      21:29 21:24 30  60.8       4:17 
79    582 Caroline Teasdale   Crook & Dist Sports AC             F      21:32 21:26 33  69.1       4:17 
80    570 John Spraggett      New Marske Harriers Club           M      21:35 21:28 67  79.0       4:18 
81    620 Jane Wilson         Unattached                         F      21:36 21:28 45  73.2       4:18 
82    654 Stewart Hopes       Redcar Running Club                M      21:47 21:40 38  62.4       4:20 
83    261 Mark Brown          North York Moors AC                M      21:47 21:42 42  64.1       4:20 
84    660 Anthony Hodgson     Stockton Striders AC               M      21:54 21:45 39  62.6       4:21 
85    619 Diane Jobson        North York Moors AC                F      21:53 21:48 46  72.7       4:22 
86    659 Kimberley Skiba     North York Moors AC                F      21:53 21:48 29  67.7       4:22 
87    605 Sean Fairbridge     Unattached                         M      21:57 21:48 27  59.6       4:22 
88    558 Peter O'Neill       Darlington H & AC                  M      21:54 21:49 38  62.0       4:22 
89    569 Graham Youngson     Loftus & Whitby AC                 M      21:56 21:50 64  75.6       4:22 
90    502 Eddie Meehan        North York Moors AC                M      21:58 21:51 65  76.2       4:22 
91    601 Michael Duffy       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      22:04 21:58 63  74.5       4:23 
92    644 Sharon Gayter       North York Moors AC                F      22:04 22:00 52  76.7       4:24 
93    604 Paul Warton         Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      22:07 22:01 51  67.5       4:24 
94    314 Barry Dunne         North York Moors AC                M      22:09 22:04 52  67.9       4:25 
95    603 Louise Dykes        Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      22:13 22:06 39  68.3       4:25 
96    63  Julia Atkinson-Tait Sedgefield Harriers                F      22:15 22:11 48  72.9       4:26 
97    623 Jason Dixon         Aycliffe Running Club              M      22:26 22:23 40  61.3       4:28 
98    256 Keith Bindoff       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M      22:33 22:26 40  61.1       4:29 
99    658 Kirsty Struthers    North York Moors AC                F      22:33 22:28 30  65.7       4:30 
100   517 David Robinson      North York Moors AC                M      22:36 22:30 49  65.0       4:30 
101   571 Dawn Sulley         New Marske Harriers Club           F      22:40 22:33 45  69.7       4:30 
102   302 Alistair Davy       Leeds City Athletic Club           M      23:08 23:04 67  73.5       4:37 
103   548 Richard Degg        Redcar Running Club                M      23:19 23:11 50  63.6       4:38 
104   475 Rob Gillham         Quakers Running Club               M      23:25 23:16 49  62.9       4:39 
105   565 Joe Broomfield      Redcar Running Club                M      23:31 23:21 48  62.2       4:40 
106   607 Mark George Rogers  Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      23:34 23:21 50  63.2       4:40 
107   640 Chris Watson        Redcar Running Club                M      23:33 23:23 29  55.6       4:41 
108   652 Jason Highland      Redcar Running Club                M      23:37 23:26 47  61.5       4:41 
109   624 Michelle Dixon      Aycliffe Running Club              F      23:45 23:41 37  63.2       4:44 
110   479 Martin Gunn         Unattached                         M      23:53 23:43 42  58.6       4:45 
111   612 Rebecca Aspin       New Marske Harriers Club           F      23:57 23:50 16  64.0       4:46 
112   650 Gordon Sanderson    Redcar Running Club                M      24:17 24:09 54  63.0       4:50 
113   613 Jeff Marriott       Quakers Running Club               M      24:22 24:14 55  63.3       4:51 
114   549 Mick McGurk         New Marske Harriers Club           M      24:25 24:15 63  67.5       4:51 
115   626 Craig Griffiths     Unattached                         M      24:27 24:17 34  54.4       4:51 
116   638 Simon Rek           Quakers Running Club               M      24:44 24:32 48  59.2       4:55 
117   622 Rob Nicholson       Aycliffe Running Club              M      24:41 24:37 61  65.4       4:55 
118   527 Paul Stephenson     Stockton Striders AC               M      24:49 24:39 39  55.2       4:56 
119   598 Clare Stradling     Quakers Running Club               F      24:51 24:41 35  60.2       4:56 
120   495 Tony Main           Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      24:58 24:47 60  64.4       4:58 
121   643 Michael Williams    Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      25:07 24:54 57  62.6       4:59 
122   606 Russell Little      Unattached                         M      25:04 24:54 27  52.1       4:59 
123   542 Julie Whinn         Quakers Running Club               F      25:03 24:55 55  70.1       4:59 
124   585 Daniel Gordon       Quakers Running Club               M      24:59 24:56 72  71.9       5:00 
125   588 Jean Wilde          Redcar Running Club                F      25:08 24:57 47  64.1       5:00 
126   651 Craig Greenfield    Redcar Running Club                M      25:09 25:01 32  52.3       5:00 
127   641 Anne-Marie Wilson   North York Moors AC                F      25:13 25:02 39  60.3       5:00 
128   499 Paige McLeod        Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      25:22 25:10 16  60.6       5:02 
129   507 John O'Boyle        Unattached                         M      25:36 25:22 43  55.2       5:04 
130   645 William Gayter      North York Moors AC                M      25:33 25:24 54  59.9       5:05 
131   557 Barry Hebbron       Redcar Running Club                M      25:34 25:26 56  60.7       5:05 
132   480 Sarah Gunn          New Marske Harriers Club           F      25:37 25:26 40  59.6       5:05 
133   322 Louise Ellison      Redcar Running Club                F      25:39 25:31 40  59.4       5:06 
134   485 Anne Hutchinson     Darlington H & AC                  F      25:40 25:35 46  62.0       5:07 
135   616 Phil Miles          New Marske Harriers Club           M      25:48 25:38 76  74.4       5:08 
136   628 Russ Kelly          Redcar Running Club                M      25:50 25:40 44  54.9       5:08 
137   555 Ian Hammond         Quakers Running Club               M      25:56 25:47 37  52.0       5:09 
138   576 Emma Beaumont       New Marske Harriers Club           F      26:03 25:51 44  60.3       5:10 
139   334 Petra Eriksson      North York Moors AC                F      26:05 25:54 40  58.6       5:11 
140   556 Marie Christie      Redcar Running Club                F      26:21 26:13 37  57.1       5:14 
141   501 Janet McRae         Sedgefield Harriers                F      26:30 26:24 53  64.7       5:17 
142   581 Mark Grace          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      26:43 26:30 54  57.4       5:18 
143   656 Pauline Turnbull    Unattached                         F      26:40 26:33 44  58.7       5:19 
144   646 Denise Evans        Aycliffe Running Club              F      26:50 26:40 47  60.0       5:20 
145   647 Heather Fenwick     Aycliffe Running Club              F      26:51 26:41 39  56.5       5:20 
146   655 Janette Tyreman     Unattached                         F      26:49 26:42 44  58.4       5:21 
147   637 Jillie Townend      Harrogate Harriers & AC            F      26:51 26:43 60  69.4       5:21 
148   504 Barry Moody         North York Moors AC                M      26:58 26:47 70  65.2       5:21 
149   590 Gill Colling        Quakers Running Club               F      27:02 26:53 54  64.2       5:22 
150   554 Martin Stoddart     Unattached                         M      27:09 26:56 63  60.8       5:23 
151   292 Tina Corah          Darlington H & AC                  F      27:05 26:59 53  63.3       5:24 
152   553 Amanda Waller       New Marske Harriers Club           F      27:11 27:02 54  63.9       5:24 
153   580 Tom Harper          Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      27:32 27:19 77  71.1       5:28 
154   631 Faye Dunnakey       Redcar Running Club                F      27:35 27:22 32  54.0       5:29 
155   519 Sidney Rudd         Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        M      27:35 27:26 69  63.0       5:29 
156   609 Louise Worsey       New Marske Harriers Club           F      27:37 27:26 50  60.2       5:29 
157   633 Christopher Colley  Redcar Running Club                M      27:45 27:42 44  50.9       5:32 
158   574 Stephen Maddison    Redcar Running Club                M      28:48 28:37 58  54.9       5:44 
159   632 Gordon Mathers      North East Veterans AC             M      28:52 28:40 62  56.6       5:44 
160   627 Elaine Watson       North East Veterans AC             F      28:52 28:40 53  59.6       5:44 
161   610 Emma Lloyd          Redcar Running Club                F      28:56 28:45 32  51.4       5:45 
162   649 Ray Todd            Aycliffe Running Club              M      30:28 30:18 79  66.9       6:04 
163   657 Sam Carter          Unattached                         M      30:39 30:32 20  42.5       6:07 
164   494 Sandra Main         Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        F      31:24 31:12 63  61.7       6:15 
165   523 Lisa Smedley        Darlington H & AC                  F      31:57 31:51 40  47.6       6:22 
166   595 Deborah Hunter      New Marske Harriers Club           F      32:04 31:52 46  49.7       6:22 
167   280 Ian Codling         Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          M      32:25 32:17 75  58.1       6:27 
168   489 Taraha Johnson      Redcar Running Club                F      32:47 32:34 26  45.3       6:31 
169   91  Peter Ball          Redcar Running Club                M      33:43 33:32 45  42.4       6:43 
170   551 Sue Crust           New Marske Harriers Club           F      34:59 34:47 62  54.6       6:58 
171   550 Mandy Lynch         New Marske Harriers Club           F      34:59 34:48 54  49.6       6:58 
172   283 Marian Codling      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          F      40:27 40:15 75  56.4       8:03 

Additional results can be found at http://www.new-marske-harriers.co.uk.

Embed Code