Race Header

Autumn Coast Road 5k


Wed September 5 2018
Location: Redcar, RCC GB TS10 3RW Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Name                    Gender Clock Chip  Pace Age Age        Team Name                          
                                     Time  Time           Percentage                                    
===== ======================= ====== ===== ===== ==== === ========== ================================== 
1     Alex Kiel               M      16:15 16:15 3:15 25  79.9       Quakers Running Club               
2     James Wilkinson         M      17:14 17:14 3:27 32  75.9       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
3     Andrew Pearson          M      17:19 17:18 3:28 46  82.8       New Marske Harriers Club           
4     Shaun Marshall          M      17:27 17:26 3:29 27  74.5       Darlington H & AC                  
5     James Fishburn          M      17:36 17:35 3:31 34  75.1       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
6     Phil Jarvis             M      17:40 17:40 3:32 46  81.0       North York Moors AC                
7     Lee Stanley             M      17:45 17:44 3:33 40  77.3       Ripon Runners                      
8     Harry Potter            M      17:48 17:48 3:34 17  73.6       North York Moors AC                
9     Andrew Minister         M      17:50 17:50 3:34 41  77.4       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
10    Darren Carroll          M      17:51 17:50 3:34 37  75.2       North York Moors AC                
11    Glenn Farrell           M      17:58 17:58 3:36 38  75.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
12    Andrew Davies           M      18:01 18:00 3:36 37  74.5       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
13    Josephine Stone         F      18:05 18:05 3:37 27  81.7       Middlesbrough Mandale              
14    Graham Hindmarsh        M      18:05 18:04 3:37 41  76.4       Quakers Running Club               
15    Alastair Spanner        M      18:13 18:13 3:39 45  78.0       Tyne Bridge Harriers               
16    Chris Jefferies         M      18:15 18:14 3:39 45  78.0       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
17    Philip Teece            M      18:16 18:14 3:39 57  85.5       Darlington H & AC                  
18    Jeff Miller             M      18:18 18:16 3:39 54  83.3       Darlington H & AC                  
19    Tony Holland            M      18:19 18:18 3:39 43  76.5       North York Moors AC                
20    Paul Stockburn          M      18:22 18:21 3:40 59  86.3       Harrogate Harriers & AC            
21    Kevin McLoughlin        M      18:23 18:22 3:41 51  80.9       North York Moors AC                
22    Gareth Wilson           M      18:26 18:24 3:41 40  74.5       North York Moors AC                
23    Barry Talman            M      18:28 18:27 3:41 41  74.8       Darlington H & AC                  
24    Garry Collinson         M      18:30 18:27 3:41 35  71.9       Darlington H & AC                  
25    Victor Brudenell        M      18:30 18:29 3:42 50  79.8       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
26    Mark Ryder              M      18:31 18:29 3:42 38  73.1       Ripon Runners                      
27    Andy Love               M      18:31 18:28 3:42 27  70.3       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
28    Peter Armstrong         M      18:32 18:30 3:42 33  71.0       Darlington H & AC                  
29    Lee Morgan              M      18:36 18:36 3:43 39  73.2       North York Moors AC                
30    Paul McGough            M      18:38 18:37 3:44 43  75.2       North York Moors AC                
31    Paul Garrens            M      18:45 18:43 3:44 44  75.3       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
32    Craig Allen             M      18:51 18:49 3:46 35  70.5       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
33    Stephen Brown           M      18:55 18:52 3:46 36  70.7       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
34    Rob Dent                M      19:01 18:59 3:48 37  70.7       Quakers Running Club               
35    Stephen Roe             M      19:03 19:00 3:48 31  68.7       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
36    Paul McDermott          M      19:08 19:06 3:49 51  77.8       Redcar Running Club                
37    David Tomlinson         M      19:13 19:11 3:50 46  74.6       Darlington H & AC                  
38    Richard Atkins          M      19:15 19:13 3:51 36  69.4       North York Moors AC                
39    Craig Stokes            M      19:17 19:15 3:51 43  72.7       North York Moors AC                
40    Paul Cleasby            M      19:18 19:15 3:51 45  73.9       New Marske Harriers Club           
41    Andy Hayes              M      19:20 19:16 3:51 39  70.7       Stockton Striders AC               
42    John Gray               M      19:21 19:18 3:52 53  78.2       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
43    Neville Ford            M      19:21 19:18 3:52 49  75.8       Darlington H & AC                  
44    Brian Laverick          M      19:22 19:20 3:52 55  79.3       North York Moors AC                
45    Kay Neesam              F      19:23 19:20 3:52 50  85.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
46    Stephen Guest           M      19:31 19:27 3:54 42  71.5       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
47    Darren Ansbro           M      19:31 19:28 3:54 40  70.5       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
48    Andrew Tullock          M      19:32 19:29 3:54 45  73.0       New Marske Harriers Club           
49    Ella Towers             F      19:39 19:35 3:55 48  82.6       Unattached                         
50    Stephen Mussett         M      19:41 19:41 3:56 31  66.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
51    James Newton            M      19:42 19:38 3:56 20  66.1       Redcar Running Club                
52    Craig McBurney          M      19:45 19:42 3:56 48  73.8       Morpeth Harriers & AC              
53    Kath Aspin              F      19:51 19:48 3:57 50  83.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
54    Rob Lickley             M      19:56 19:52 3:59 43  70.5       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          
55    Louise Trainor          F      20:03 19:57 3:59 47  80.2       Quakers Running Club               
56    Maddalena Mastrolonardo F      20:03 20:00 4:00 17  75.0       Loftus & Whitby AC                 
57    Chris Hullah            M      20:10 20:07 4:01 34  65.6       Unattached                         
58    Jeff Belt               M      20:11 20:09 4:02 47  71.5       North York Moors AC                
59    Andrew Park             M      20:12 20:07 4:01 39  67.7       Darlington H & AC                  
60    Phillip Noble           M      20:16 20:14 4:03 27  64.2       Redcar Running Club                
61    Jade Hutchinson         F      20:21 20:18 4:04 18  73.1       Darlington H & AC                  
62    Linda Noble             F      20:22 20:16 4:03 52  83.3       Darlington H & AC                  
63    Graham O'Hara           M      20:28 20:23 4:05 55  75.2       Darlington H & AC                  
64    Dawn Richardson         F      20:43 20:43 4:09 45  75.9       Quakers Running Club               
65    Kevin Wilkinson         M      20:46 20:41 4:08 43  67.7       Redcar Running Club                
66    Shaun Flewker-Barker    M      20:55 20:51 4:10 31  62.6       Redcar Running Club                
67    Patricia Speedie        F      20:56 20:52 4:10 47  76.7       New Marske Harriers Club           
68    Charlotte Wilton        F      21:02 20:58 4:12 41  72.7       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          
69    Fred Tennant            M      21:04 20:58 4:12 50  70.3       Quakers Running Club               
70    Richard Barnes          M      21:05 21:02 4:12 53  71.8       North York Moors AC                
71    Brian McLaren           M      21:10 21:03 4:13 44  67.0       Quakers Running Club               
72    John Walpole            M      21:15 21:11 4:14 39  64.3       Redcar Running Club                
73    Paul Gamble             M      21:17 21:16 4:15 43  65.8       North York Moors AC                
74    Tom Addison             M      21:21 21:08 4:14 38  64.0       Darlington H & AC                  
75    Shelli Gordon           F      21:27 21:22 4:17 39  70.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
76    Thomas Bunn             M      21:34 21:25 4:17 56  72.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
77    John Spraggett          M      21:37 21:32 4:18 68  79.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
78    Andrew Glencross        M      21:38 21:30 4:18 48  67.6       Darlington H & AC                  
79    Eddie Meehan            M      21:47 21:40 4:20 66  77.5       North York Moors AC                
80    Andy Petford            M      21:48 21:41 4:20 51  68.6       Redcar Running Club                
81    Mark Brown              M      21:51 21:44 4:21 43  64.4       North York Moors AC                
82    Andrew Whiles           M      21:53 21:49 4:22 51  68.1       Redcar Running Club                
83    David Robinson          M      21:55 21:50 4:22 50  67.6       North York Moors AC                
84    Phil Rutter             M      21:56 21:42 4:20 51  68.5       Quakers Running Club               
85    William Sigsworth       M      21:58 21:50 4:22 63  75.0       North East Veterans AC             
86    Dawn Sulley             F      22:02 21:57 4:23 46  72.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
87    Paul Noble              M      22:05 22:01 4:24 54  69.1       Redcar Running Club                
88    Sharon Gayter           F      22:09 22:05 4:25 53  77.4       North York Moors AC                
89    Clare Fearns            F      22:11 22:05 4:25 34  67.2       Unattached                         
90    John Cornwell           M      22:12 22:08 4:25 40  62.0       Unattached                         
91    Julie Mastrolonardo     F      22:15 22:09 4:26 49  73.8       Loftus & Whitby AC                 
92    Charlotte Knowles       F      22:19 22:07 4:25 26  66.8       Bristol and West AC (est. 1882)    
93    Keith Harker            M      22:20 22:14 4:27 54  68.4       Redcar Running Club                
94    Joanne Goldsmith        F      22:27 22:17 4:27 46  71.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
95    Michael Duffy           M      22:30 22:23 4:28 64  73.8       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
96    John O'Boyle            M      22:39 22:24 4:29 44  62.9       Unattached                         
97    Sandra Collins          F      22:43 22:36 4:31 52  74.7       Aycliffe Running Club              
98    Callum Nicholson        M      22:49 22:44 4:33 22  57.1       Redcar Running Club                
99    Rob Nicholson           M      22:50 22:42 4:32 62  71.5       Aycliffe Running Club              
100   Rob Gillham             M      22:51 22:43 4:33 50  64.9       Quakers Running Club               
101   Nikki Meakin            F      22:52 22:44 4:33 37  65.8       Redcar Running Club                
102   Jim Robson              M      22:54 22:47 4:33 60  70.1       North York Moors AC                
103   Phil Ballard            M      22:55 22:50 4:34 58  68.8       Redcar Running Club                
104   Louise Dykes            F      23:02 22:51 4:34 40  66.4       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
105   Rebecca Butler          F      23:06 22:53 4:35 34  64.8       Darlington H & AC                  
106   Katie Mottershead       F      23:07 23:01 4:37 29  64.2       Teesdale AC                        
107   Richard Degg            M      23:13 23:09 4:38 51  64.2       Redcar Running Club                
108   Julia Atkinson-Tait     F      23:21 23:14 4:39 49  70.4       Sedgefield Harriers                
109   Graham Youngson         M      23:27 23:23 4:41 65  71.2       Loftus & Whitby AC                 
110   Graham Smith            M      23:28 23:23 4:41 54  65.1       Redcar Running Club                
111   Isabel Mastrolonardo    F      23:32 23:27 4:41 19  63.0       Loftus & Whitby AC                 
112   Lyndsay Duffy           F      23:33 23:21 4:40 27  63.2       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
113   Martin Gunn             M      23:36 23:26 4:41 43  59.7       New Marske Harriers Club           
114   Craig Griffiths         M      23:40 23:27 4:41 35  56.6       Unattached                         
115   Chris Webber            M      23:42 23:28 4:41 18  55.4       Unattached                         
116   Wesley Atkins           M      23:45 23:34 4:43 34  56.0       Darlington H & AC                  
117   Chris Watson            M      23:50 23:39 4:44 30  55.0       Redcar Running Club                
118   Lesley Miller           F      24:03 23:52 4:46 48  67.7       Darlington H & AC                  
119   Rob Hartley             M      24:07 24:00 4:48 47  60.1       Redcar Running Club                
120   Janet McRae             F      24:11 24:05 4:49 54  71.7       Sedgefield Harriers                
121   Amy Lewis               F      24:11 24:03 4:48 30  61.4       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
122   Sarah Tomlinson         F      24:11 23:59 4:48 42  64.0       Darlington H & AC                  
123   Paul Webber             M      24:12 23:59 4:48 43  58.4       Unattached                         
124   Annemarie Wilson        F      24:17 24:08 4:50 40  62.8       North York Moors AC                
125   Paige McLeod            F      24:17 24:10 4:50 17  62.1       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
126   Bridget Stewart         F      24:20 24:05 4:49 49  67.9       Quakers Running Club               
127   Barry Hebbron           M      24:21 24:08 4:50 57  64.6       Redcar Running Club                
128   Mick McGurk             M      24:22 24:12 4:50 64  68.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
129   Craig Greenfield        M      24:25 24:13 4:51 33  54.2       Redcar Running Club                
130   Iain Girard             M      24:30 24:18 4:51 46  58.9       Darlington H & AC                  
131   Douglas Scott           M      24:37 24:29 4:54 66  68.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
132   Caroline Chinnock       F      24:37 24:23 4:53 47  65.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
133   Sarah Gunn              F      24:37 24:28 4:54 41  62.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
134   Paul Reed               M      24:39 24:24 4:53 40  56.2       North York Moors AC                
135   Debbie Warren           F      24:46 24:37 4:55 55  71.0       Redcar Running Club                
136   Jessica Campbell        F      24:52 24:36 4:55 27  60.0       Quakers Running Club               
137   Anne Robson             F      24:53 24:46 4:57 60  74.8       North York Moors AC                
138   William Gayter          M      24:54 24:50 4:58 55  61.7       North York Moors AC                
139   Shirley Gibson          F      24:56 24:49 4:58 70  85.1       Darlington H & AC                  
140   Jennifer McBurney       F      24:57 24:44 4:57 48  65.4       Milocarian AC                      
141   Joe Broomfield          M      25:00 24:47 4:58 49  59.0       Redcar Running Club                
142   Clare Wills             F      25:00 24:48 4:58 36  60.1       Redcar Running Club                
143   Peter Johnson           M      25:03 24:55 4:59 62  65.2       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
144   Ronnie Sherwood         M      25:08 24:58 5:00 78  79.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
145   Juliette McLaren        F      25:12 25:05 5:01 42  61.2       Quakers Running Club               
146   Louise Ellison          F      25:21 25:12 5:03 41  60.5       Redcar Running Club                
147   Anne Hutchinson         F      25:26 25:13 5:03 47  63.5       Darlington H & AC                  
148   Matthew Ayton           M      25:28 25:13 5:03 25  51.5       Unattached                         
149   Gordon Sanderson        M      25:44 25:33 5:06 55  60.0       Redcar Running Club                
150   Julie Whinn             F      25:57 25:42 5:08 56  68.8       Quakers Running Club               
151   Kerry Graydon           F      26:09 26:02 5:13 30  56.7       Redcar Running Club                
152   Marie Christie          F      26:22 26:08 5:14 38  57.5       Redcar Running Club                
153   Ian Welch               M      26:27 26:17 5:16 72  68.2       Redcar Running Club                
154   Paul Knight             M      26:28 26:14 5:15 58  59.9       Unattached                         
155   Gill Colling            F      26:32 26:17 5:16 55  66.5       Quakers Running Club               
156   Den Dale                M      26:54 26:41 5:20 51  55.7       Darlington H & AC                  
157   Julia Ansbro            F      27:08 26:59 5:24 38  55.7       Stockton Striders AC               
158   Elaine Darlow           F      27:14 27:06 5:25 66  73.8       Redcar Running Club                
159   Ian Barnes              M      27:25 27:16 5:27 82  80.0       Darlington H & AC                  
160   Christopher Roe         M      27:30 27:15 5:27 43  51.4       Redcar Running Club                
161   Mark Grace              M      27:43 27:29 5:30 55  55.8       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
162   Alec Silver             M      28:07 27:57 5:36 30  46.6       Unattached                         
163   Michael Watson          M      28:47 28:36 5:43 57  54.5       Redcar Running Club                
164   Sid Rudd                M      28:51 28:44 5:45 70  60.8       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
165   Tracey Quinn            F      28:52 28:38 5:44 50  57.7       North East Veterans AC             
166   Lee Morris              M      28:59 28:44 5:45 40  47.7       Quakers Running Club               
167   Taraha Johnson          F      30:13 29:59 6:00 27  49.2       Redcar Running Club                
168   Phl Miles               M      30:27 30:16 6:04 77  64.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
169   Tina Holmes             F      30:31 30:27 6:05 50  54.2       Unattached                         
170   Jayne Girard            F      30:52 30:38 6:08 23  48.2       Darlington H & AC                  
171   Ronni Kirkham           F      30:53 30:42 6:08 53  55.6       Unattached                         
172   Sandra Main             F      30:53 30:41 6:08 64  63.5       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
173   Emma Lloyd              F      30:54 30:44 6:09 33  48.2       Redcar Running Club                
174   Lily Quinn              F      31:42 31:27 6:17 18  47.2       Unattached                         
175   Sally Dale              F      32:15 32:04 6:25 51  52.1       Darlington H & AC                  
176   Amanda MacDonald        F      32:15 32:04 6:25 44  48.6       Darlington H & AC                  
177   Deborah Hunter          F      32:28 32:17 6:27 47  49.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
178   Helen Pierson           F      33:03 32:49 6:34 46  48.3       Redcar Running Club                
179   Ian Codling             M      33:38 33:26 6:41 76  57.1       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          
180   Su Crust                F      34:36 34:27 6:53 63  55.9       New Marske Harriers Club           
181   Mandy Lynch             F      34:36 34:27 6:53 55  50.7       New Marske Harriers Club           
182   Peter Ball              M      34:59 34:50 6:58 46  41.1       Redcar Running Club                
183   Marian Codling          F      36:30 36:17 7:16 76  63.5       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          
184   Regina Harrington       F      37:42 37:27 7:29 49  43.7       Unattached                         
185   Steven King             M      38:11 37:54 7:35 53  39.8       New Marske Harriers Club           

Additional results can be found at http://www.new-marske-harriers.co.uk.

Embed Code