Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Race Header

Autumn Coast Road 5k


Wed September 5 2018
Location: Redcar, RCC GB TS10 3RW Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                  Gender Team Name                          Clock Chip  Age ?Age       Division Division 
                                                                           Time  Time      Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================================== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     910  Shaun O'GRADY         M      New Marske Harriers Club           16:07 16:07 40  85.1       1        M 1-99   
2     957  Charlie Pasco         M      New Marske Harriers Club           16:08 16:08 19  80.5       2        M 1-99   
3     1014 Darren Thom           M      New Marske Harriers Club           16:10 16:09 28  80.4       3        M 1-99   
4     909  David Johnson         M      Tyne Bridge Harriers               16:17 16:17 31  80.1       4        M 1-99   
5     682  Paul DARROCH          M      New Marske Harriers Club           16:29 16:28 30  79.0       5        M 1-99   
6     954  Scott Wardman         M      Richmond & Zetland Harriers        16:32 16:32 31  78.9       6        M 1-99   
7     687  Luke DUFFY            M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        16:41 16:41 16  79.4       7        M 1-99   
8     1016 Andy Chadfield        M                                         16:43 16:43 41  82.6       8        M 1-99   
9     929  Christopher RUMSEY    M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 16:51 16:51 32  77.6       9        M 1-99   
10    940  Amelia Pettitt        F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        17:01 17:01 20  86.8       1        F 1-99   
11    673  Christopher CORNWELL  M      North York Moors AC                17:03 17:03 33  77.0       10       M 1-99   
12    693  Richard FAWCETT       M      North York Moors AC                17:04 17:04 34  77.3       11       M 1-99   
13    904  Richard Wade          M      Aycliffe Running Club              17:07 17:07 34  77.1       12       M 1-99   
14    921  Paul DALTON           M      Quakers Running Club               17:21 17:21 41  79.5       13       M 1-99   
15    964  Dez FIELDEN           M      Aycliffe Running Club              17:26 17:26 43  80.3       14       M 1-99   
16    907  Kenny MacPherson      M      Tyne Bridge Harriers               17:29 17:28 47  82.5       15       M 1-99   
17    669  Paul COOK             M      Darlington H & AC                  17:47 17:46 40  77.2       16       M 1-99   
18    900  Glenn Farrell         M      New Marske Harriers Club           18:09 18:08 36  73.5       17       M 1-99   
19    848  Phil JARVIS           M      North York Moors AC                18:22 18:20 44  76.9       18       M 1-99   
20    945  Brian MARTIN          M      Quakers Running Club               18:33 18:30 58  85.0       19       M 1-99   
21    869  Adam POOLE            M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 18:34 18:31 39  73.5       20       M 1-99   
22    997  Nathan Smith          M      Harrogate Harriers & AC            18:33 18:32 42  75.0       21       M 1-99   
23    1002 Andrew Park           M      Darlington H & AC                  18:37 18:35 37  72.2       22       M 1-99   
24    941  Jack Smissaert        M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        18:37 18:36 20  69.8       23       M 1-99   
25    890  Chris WHILES          M      New Marske Harriers Club           18:37 18:37 24  69.7       24       M 1-99   
26    840  John GRAY             M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        18:39 18:37 51  79.9       25       M 1-99   
27    999  Jeff MILLER           M      Darlington H & AC                  18:51 18:48 52  79.7       26       M 1-99   
28    980  Alison Matthews       F      Darlington H & AC                  18:53 18:52 36  79.0       2        F 1-99   
29    647  Matthew BOWMAN        M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        18:54 18:53 17  69.3       27       M 1-99   
30    933  Brian Laverick        M      North York Moors AC                18:55 18:54 53  79.9       28       M 1-99   
31    662  Paul CLEASBY          M      New Marske Harriers Club           18:56 18:55 43  74.0       29       M 1-99   
32    837  Paul GARRENS          M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 19:00 18:57 42  73.4       30       M 1-99   
33    1006 Harvey Smith          M      Unattached                         19:00 18:57 51  78.5       31       M 1-99   
34    898  Andrew TULLOCK        M      Redcar Running Club                19:00 18:58 43  73.8       32       M 1-99   
35    915  Alex Wkye-Ulliott     M      Rothwell Harriers                  19:13 19:12 15  70.0       33       M 1-99   
36    920  Nicola KENT           F      Loftus & Whitby AC                 19:16 19:14 45  81.7       3        F 1-99   
37    934  Chris Jefferies       M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        19:16 19:15 43  72.7       34       M 1-99   
38    962  Harry Potter          M      Unattached                         19:19 19:16 15  69.7       35       M 1-99   
39    958  Sharon Bulman         F      New Marske Harriers Club           19:20 19:20 42  79.4       4        F 1-99   
40    695  James FISHBURN        M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        19:26 19:24 32  67.4       36       M 1-99   
41    853  Paul LEVETT           M      North York Moors AC                19:30 19:27 45  73.1       37       M 1-99   
42    864  Phillip NOBLE         M      Redcar Running Club                19:30 19:30 25  66.6       38       M 1-99   
43    857  Paul McDermott        M      Unattached                         19:38 19:35 49  74.7       39       M 1-99   
44    841  James IAN HAGUE       M      New Marske Harriers Club           19:42 19:37 48  74.1       40       M 1-99   
45    676  Chris DALE            M      Unattached                         19:42 19:38 30  66.3       41       M 1-99   
46    451  Kath ASPIN            F      New Marske Harriers Club           19:44 19:41 48  82.1       5        F 1-99   
47    836  Paul GAMBLE           M      North York Moors AC                19:53 19:51 41  69.5       42       M 1-99   
48    947  ANDREW MARSHALL       M      Loftus & Whitby AC                 20:01 19:56 48  72.9       43       M 1-99   
49    931  Joe Cole              M      Unattached                         20:00 19:57 63  82.0       44       M 1-99   
50    1005 Neil Youngson         M      New Marske Harriers Club           19:57 19:57 38  67.8       45       M 1-99   
51    918  Michael Dufton        M      Crook & Dist Sports AC             20:04 20:00 41  69.0       46       M 1-99   
52    1003 Rosalyn Moore         F      Harrogate Harriers & AC            20:09 20:04 38  74.8       6        F 1-99   
53    888  Adam WHILES           M      Redcar Running Club                20:13 20:11 20  64.3       47       M 1-99   
54    867  Sue PHILLIPS          F      Darlington H & AC                  20:18 20:14 53  84.4       7        F 1-99   
55    638  Lisa BENNETT          F      New Marske Harriers Club           20:19 20:14 43  76.4       8        F 1-99   
56    865  David PALEY           M      New Marske Harriers Club           20:20 20:15 42  68.6       48       M 1-99   
57    932  Peter Riley           M      Esk Valley Fell Club               20:24 20:21 48  71.4       49       M 1-99   
58    897  Darren WRIGHT         M      Quakers Running Club               20:28 20:21 34  64.9       50       M 1-99   
59    883  John WALPOLE          M      Redcar Running Club                20:26 20:21 37  65.9       51       M 1-99   
60    965  Gary READ             M      Quakers Running Club               20:33 20:22 34  64.8       52       M 1-99   
61    961  Michael Gosney        M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        20:36 20:24 46  70.2       53       M 1-99   
62    927  Brian McGouran        M      Unattached                         20:29 20:25 46  70.1       54       M 1-99   
63    951  SARAH BIBBY           F      Redcar Running Club                20:36 20:31 40  73.9       9        F 1-99   
64    994  Stephen Smith         M      Unattached                         20:43 20:32 28  63.2       55       M 1-99   
65    949  Phil RUTTER           M      Quakers Running Club               20:53 20:43 49  70.6       56       M 1-99   
66    993  Dave Blewitt          M      Aycliffe Running Club              20:48 20:45 49  70.5       57       M 1-99   
67    937  Stewart Hopes         M      Redcar Running Club                20:50 20:49 37  64.5       58       M 1-99   
68    689  Barry DUNNE           M      North York Moors AC                20:52 20:49 51  71.4       59       M 1-99   
69    905  Graham ROBINSON       M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          20:56 20:51 60  76.6       60       M 1-99   
70    875  Patricia SPEEDIE      F      New Marske Harriers Club           20:54 20:51 45  75.4       10       F 1-99   
71    936  Keith Harker          M      Redcar Running Club                21:06 20:56 52  71.6       61       M 1-99   
72    901  Carolina Weatherill   F      Shaflesbury Barnet Harriers        20:59 20:58 47  76.3       11       F 1-99   
73    982  Sean CONNOLLY         M      Darlington H & AC                  21:07 20:59 16  63.1       62       M 1-99   
74    598  Richard BARNES        M      Unattached                         21:08 21:06 51  70.5       63       M 1-99   
75    953  Andy Stephenson       M      Unattached                         21:15 21:08 24  61.4       64       M 1-99   
76    979  Jade Hutchinson       F      Darlington H & AC                  21:15 21:09 16  72.1       12       F 1-99   
77    926  David ASPIN           M      New Marske Harriers Club           21:16 21:10 46  67.6       65       M 1-99   
78    977  Charlotte Ellis       F      New Marske Harriers Club           21:16 21:12 31  69.7       13       F 1-99   
79    996  John Burnside         M      Aycliffe Running Club              21:20 21:16 59  74.5       66       M 1-99   
80    1015 Shelli Gordon         F      New Marske Harriers Club           21:28 21:18 37  70.3       14       F 1-99   
81    889  Andrew WHILES         M      Redcar Running Club                21:24 21:21 49  68.5       67       M 1-99   
82    838  Emma GETTINGS         F      Redcar Running Club                21:29 21:22 33  69.3       15       F 1-99   
83    924  Stewart HART          M      New Marske Harriers Club           21:33 21:28 33  61.2       68       M 1-99   
84    659  Thomas BUNN           M      New Marske Harriers Club           21:37 21:29 54  70.8       69       M 1-99   
85    1017 Louise TRAINOR        F                                         21:38 21:32 45  73.0       16       F 1-99   
86    1001 Clare Park            F      Darlington H & AC                  21:43 21:38 29  68.3       17       F 1-99   
87    976  Ellie BEAUCHAMP       F      Loftus & Whitby AC                 21:44 21:39 20  68.2       18       F 1-99   
88    896  Dan WRIGHT            M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 21:43 21:40 28  59.9       70       M 1-99   
89    1007 Paul Cleasby          M      Unattached                         21:47 21:44 56  71.1       71       M 1-99   
90    914  Edward Wyke-Ulliott   M      Rothwell Harriers                  21:50 21:45 43  64.4       72       M 1-99   
91    946  Andrew GLENCROSS      M      Darlington H & AC                  22:01 21:54 46  65.4       73       M 1-99   
92    960  Ian Harris            M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        22:09 21:58 47  65.6       74       M 1-99   
93    1008 Joshua Robinson       M      Unattached                         22:19 22:08 19  58.7       75       M 1-99   
94    483  Julia ATKINSON-TAIT   F      Sedgefield Harriers                22:18 22:13 47  72.0       19       F 1-99   
95    871  David ROBINSON        M      North York Moors AC                22:21 22:16 48  65.3       76       M 1-99   
96    984  Caroline HORTON       F      Stockton Striders AC               22:23 22:17 54  77.5       20       F 1-99   
97    939  Louise Dykes          F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        22:32 22:22 38  67.1       21       F 1-99   
98    1020 Ellie Heath           F                                         22:38 22:30 16  67.8       22       F 1-99   
99    844  David HEATH           M      New Marske Harriers Club           22:44 22:37 47  63.7       77       M 1-99   
100   885  Christopher WATSON    M      Redcar Running Club                22:46 22:38 28  57.4       78       M 1-99   
101   975  Charlie Albinson      F      Loftus & Whitby AC                 22:44 22:38 35  65.7       23       F 1-99   
102   674  John CORNWELL         M      Unattached                         22:49 22:43 38  59.5       79       M 1-99   
103   899  Michael Inganni       M      Redcar Running Club                22:53 22:44 39  59.9       80       M 1-99   
104   930  Sandra COLLINS        F      Aycliffe Running Club              22:54 22:49 50  72.4       24       F 1-99   
105   928  Nikki MEAKIN          F      Redcar Running Club                22:58 22:49 35  65.2       25       F 1-99   
106   942  Pam Costello          F      Redcar Running Club                22:55 22:49 61  82.2       26       F 1-99   
107   1000 Lesley MILLER         F      Darlington H & AC                  22:57 22:50 46  69.4       27       F 1-99   
108   866  Martin PHILLIPS       M      Darlington H & AC                  23:05 23:00 53  65.7       81       M 1-99   
109   981  Ellie Phillips        F      Darlington H & AC                  23:05 23:01 13  70.0       28       F 1-99   
110   846  Anthony HODGSON       M      Unattached                         23:06 23:03 38  58.6       82       M 1-99   
111   922  Paul MUNSTER          M      Redcar Running Club                23:09 23:03 57  67.6       83       M 1-99   
112   1009 Charlotte STONEHOUSE  F      New Marske Harriers Club           23:23 23:19 38  64.4       29       F 1-99   
113   906  Malcolm Peggs         M      Loftus & Whitby AC                 23:26 23:22 61  68.9       84       M 1-99   
114   655  Joe BROOMFIELD        M      Redcar Running Club                23:31 23:23 47  61.7       85       M 1-99   
115   959  Mark George Rogers    M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        23:41 23:30 49  62.3       86       M 1-99   
116   698  Ray FOULKES           M      Redcar Running Club                23:32 23:31 51  63.2       87       M 1-99   
117   950  Peter Johnson         M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      23:46 23:38 60  67.6       88       M 1-99   
118   845  Geoff HINE            M      Esk Valley Fell Club               23:39 23:39 57  65.9       89       M 1-99   
119   990  Kelly Smith           F      Aycliffe Running Club              23:48 23:43 31  62.3       30       F 1-99   
120   916  Barry Hebbron         M      Redcar Running Club                23:56 23:47 55  64.5       90       M 1-99   
121   851  Russ KELLY            M      Redcar Running Club                23:53 23:48 43  58.8       91       M 1-99   
122   908  Rob HARTLEY           M      Redcar Running Club                24:00 23:50 45  59.7       92       M 1-99   
123   923  Leanne BRAYFIELD      F      Redcar Running Club                24:08 24:00 22  61.5       31       F 1-99   
124   859  Janet MCRAE           F      Sedgefield Harriers                24:20 24:14 52  69.7       32       F 1-99   
125   1010 Craig Clapton         M      Unattached                         24:21 24:17 28  53.5       93       M 1-99   
126   992  James McGhee          M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        24:30 24:19 54  62.6       94       M 1-99   
127   991  Tony MAIN             M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        24:33 24:23 59  64.9       95       M 1-99   
128   985  David Horton          M      Stockton Striders AC               24:31 24:25 59  64.8       96       M 1-99   
129   943  Catherine Etherington F      Redcar Running Club                24:39 24:32 45  64.1       33       F 1-99   
130   935  Michael Williams      M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        24:44 24:34 56  62.9       97       M 1-99   
131   955  Louise Bibby          F      Redcar Running Club                25:05 24:55 37  60.1       34       F 1-99   
132   925  Danny GORDON          M      Quakers Running Club               25:09 25:03 71  70.6       98       M 1-99   
133   1021 Allison ROLFE         F      Esk Valley Fell Club               25:19 25:06 49  65.1       35       F 1-99   
134   862  Barry MOODY           M      North York Moors AC                25:22 25:17 69  68.4       99       M 1-99   
135   989  Kevin FULLER          M      Redcar Running Club                25:36 25:26 54  59.8       100      M 1-99   
136   944  Ian Barnes            M      Darlington H & AC                  25:34 25:26 80  81.5       101      M 1-99   
137   973  Emily Mann            F      Quakers Running Club               25:43 25:30 26  57.9       36       F 1-99   
138   1013 Michael Pugh          M      Unattached                         26:03 25:47 49  56.8       102      M 1-99   
139   967  Colin Smith           M      Quakers Running Club               26:00 25:50 59  61.3       103      M 1-99   
140   1011 Kelly CLAPTON         F      Unattached                         26:03 25:59 44  60.0       37       F 1-99   
141   917  Marie CHRISTIE        F      Redcar Running Club                26:10 26:02 36  57.2       38       F 1-99   
142   1018 Sarah Wilson          F      Aycliffe Running Club              26:15 26:06 49  62.6       39       F 1-99   
143   969  Michelle BOSHIER      F      Quakers Running Club               26:15 26:07 42  58.8       40       F 1-99   
144   970  Lewis BOSHIER         M      Quakers Running Club               26:16 26:07 18  49.7       104      M 1-99   
145   891  Julie WHINN           F      Quakers Running Club               26:21 26:09 54  66.0       41       F 1-99   
146   680  Faye DARROCH          F      Redcar Running Club                26:22 26:11 30  56.4       42       F 1-99   
147   1019 Martin Weatherill     M      Unattached                         26:44 26:34 50  55.5       105      M 1-99   
148   987  Paige McLeod          F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        26:54 26:43 15  58.1       43       F 1-99   
149   894  Julian WILKINSON      M      New Marske Harriers Club           27:21 27:09 64  60.8       106      M 1-99   
150   978  Sarah Johnson         F      Darlington H & AC                  27:28 27:16 33  54.3       44       F 1-99   
151   956  Mark GRACE            M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        27:37 27:23 53  55.1       107      M 1-99   
152   903  Louise Ellison        F      Redcar Running Club                27:32 27:24 39  55.0       45       F 1-99   
153   854  Amy LEWIS             F      Unattached                         27:34 27:27 28  53.8       46       F 1-99   
154   983  Linda Tinkler         F      Darlington H & AC                  27:45 27:37 37  54.2       47       F 1-99   
155   974  Sally SINGLETON       F      Quakers Running Club               27:54 27:44 59  66.0       48       F 1-99   
156   1012 Malcolm Kilner        M      Unattached                         28:02 27:46 53  54.4       108      M 1-99   
157   948  Sidney RUDD           M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        28:15 28:02 68  61.0       109      M 1-99   
158   902  Vanessa Williams      F      Redcar Running Club                28:31 28:25 43  54.4       49       F 1-99   
159   913  Coralin Harrison      F      Harrogate Harriers & AC            29:33 29:27 70  71.7       50       F 1-99   
160   986  Sandra MAIN           F      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        29:45 29:34 62  64.3       51       F 1-99   
161   995  Yvonne Williams       F      Aycliffe Running Club              29:53 29:43 48  54.4       52       F 1-99   
162   863  John MULLIGAN         M      Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        31:18 31:04 76  61.4       110      M 1-99   
163   972  Ian CODLING           M      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          31:23 31:14 74  59.1       111      M 1-99   
164   83   Diane ADKINS          F      Quakers Running Club               31:26 31:16 50  52.8       53       F 1-99   
165   912  Christopher Colley    M      Redcar Running Club                31:24 31:23 43  44.6       112      M 1-99   
166   998  Tracey WRIGHT         F      Unattached                         31:44 31:28 31  46.9       54       F 1-99   
167   963  Sally BIRD            F      Unattached                         34:31 34:15 39  44.0       55       F 1-99   
168   968  Caroline Miller       F      Unattached                         34:47 34:35 42  44.4       56       F 1-99   
169   852  Steven KING           M      Unattached                         35:19 35:06 51  42.4       113      M 1-99   
170   971  Marian CODLING        F      Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          36:04 35:53 74  62.3       57       F 1-99   
171   911  JACQUI KING           F      Unattached                         37:41 37:28 51  44.6       58       F 1-99   
172   535  Peter BALL            M      Redcar Running Club                41:02 40:52 44  34.5       114      M 1-99   
173   919  Dougie Wilson         M      Redcar Running Club                41:10 41:02 50  35.9       115      M 1-99   
174   879  Christopher THOMAS    M      Redcar Running Club                44:58 44:42 54  34.0       116      M 1-99   
175   601  David BELL            M      Redcar Running Club                44:57 44:42 70  39.1       117      M 1-99   
176   872  Gordon SANDERSON      M      Redcar Running Club                45:03 44:43 53  33.8       118      M 1-99   
177   887  Ian WELCH             M      Redcar Running Club                44:59 44:43 70  39.1       119      M 1-99   
178   678  Elaine DARLOW         F      Redcar Running Club                44:57 44:43 64  43.6       59       F 1-99   
179   874  Taraha SIMMONS        F      Redcar Running Club                45:00 44:44 25  33.0       60       F 1-99   
180   988  Jason HIGHLAND        M      Redcar Running Club                45:03 44:49 46  31.9       120      M 1-99   
181   1004 David Greensmith      M      Redcar Running Club                45:04 44:49 46  31.9       121      M 1-99   
182   966  Janine POVEY          F      Redcar Running Club                45:07 44:51 43  34.5       61       F 1-99   
183   893  Jeannie WILDE         F      Redcar Running Club                45:07 44:51 46  35.3       62       F 1-99   
184   466  Tracey ATKINSON       F      Redcar Running Club                45:07 44:53 51  37.2       63       F 1-99   
185   952  Kerry MCNAMEE         F      Unattached                         45:09 44:53 37  33.3       64       F 1-99   
186   938  Stephen MADDISON      M      Redcar Running Club                45:11 44:56 57  34.7       122      M 1-99   

Additional results can be found at http://www.new-marske-harriers.co.uk.

Embed Code