Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Race Header

Autumn Coast Road 5k


Wed September 5 2018
Location: Redcar, RCC GB TS10 3RW Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Name                    Gender Clock Chip  Pace Age Age        Team Name                          
                                     Time  Time           Percentage                                    
===== ======================= ====== ===== ===== ==== === ========== ================================== 
1     Alex Kiel               M      16:15 16:15 3:15 25  79.9       Quakers Running Club               
2     James Wilkinson         M      17:14 17:14 3:27 32  75.9       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
3     Andrew Pearson          M      17:19 17:18 3:28 46  82.8       New Marske Harriers Club           
4     Shaun Marshall          M      17:27 17:26 3:29 27  74.5       Darlington H & AC                  
5     James Fishburn          M      17:36 17:35 3:31 34  75.1       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
6     Phil Jarvis             M      17:40 17:40 3:32 46  81.0       North York Moors AC                
7     Lee Stanley             M      17:45 17:44 3:33 40  77.3       Ripon Runners                      
8     Harry Potter            M      17:48 17:48 3:34 17  73.6       North York Moors AC                
9     Andrew Minister         M      17:50 17:50 3:34 41  77.4       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
10    Darren Carroll          M      17:51 17:50 3:34 37  75.2       North York Moors AC                
11    Glenn Farrell           M      17:58 17:58 3:36 38  75.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
12    Andrew Davies           M      18:01 18:00 3:36 37  74.5       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
13    Josephine Stone         F      18:05 18:05 3:37 27  81.7       Middlesbrough Mandale              
14    Graham Hindmarsh        M      18:05 18:04 3:37 41  76.4       Quakers Running Club               
15    Alastair Spanner        M      18:13 18:13 3:39 45  78.0       Tyne Bridge Harriers               
16    Chris Jefferies         M      18:15 18:14 3:39 45  78.0       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
17    Philip Teece            M      18:16 18:14 3:39 57  85.5       Darlington H & AC                  
18    Jeff Miller             M      18:18 18:16 3:39 54  83.3       Darlington H & AC                  
19    Tony Holland            M      18:19 18:18 3:39 43  76.5       North York Moors AC                
20    Paul Stockburn          M      18:22 18:21 3:40 59  86.3       Harrogate Harriers & AC            
21    Kevin McLoughlin        M      18:23 18:22 3:41 51  80.9       North York Moors AC                
22    Gareth Wilson           M      18:26 18:24 3:41 40  74.5       North York Moors AC                
23    Barry Talman            M      18:28 18:27 3:41 41  74.8       Darlington H & AC                  
24    Garry Collinson         M      18:30 18:27 3:41 35  71.9       Darlington H & AC                  
25    Victor Brudenell        M      18:30 18:29 3:42 50  79.8       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
26    Mark Ryder              M      18:31 18:29 3:42 38  73.1       Ripon Runners                      
27    Andy Love               M      18:31 18:28 3:42 27  70.3       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
28    Peter Armstrong         M      18:32 18:30 3:42 33  71.0       Darlington H & AC                  
29    Lee Morgan              M      18:36 18:36 3:43 39  73.2       North York Moors AC                
30    Paul McGough            M      18:38 18:37 3:44 43  75.2       North York Moors AC                
31    Paul Garrens            M      18:45 18:43 3:44 44  75.3       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
32    Craig Allen             M      18:51 18:49 3:46 35  70.5       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
33    Stephen Brown           M      18:55 18:52 3:46 36  70.7       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
34    Rob Dent                M      19:01 18:59 3:48 37  70.7       Quakers Running Club               
35    Stephen Roe             M      19:03 19:00 3:48 31  68.7       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
36    Paul McDermott          M      19:08 19:06 3:49 51  77.8       Redcar Running Club                
37    David Tomlinson         M      19:13 19:11 3:50 46  74.6       Darlington H & AC                  
38    Richard Atkins          M      19:15 19:13 3:51 36  69.4       North York Moors AC                
39    Craig Stokes            M      19:17 19:15 3:51 43  72.7       North York Moors AC                
40    Paul Cleasby            M      19:18 19:15 3:51 45  73.9       New Marske Harriers Club           
41    Andy Hayes              M      19:20 19:16 3:51 39  70.7       Stockton Striders AC               
42    John Gray               M      19:21 19:18 3:52 53  78.2       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
43    Neville Ford            M      19:21 19:18 3:52 49  75.8       Darlington H & AC                  
44    Brian Laverick          M      19:22 19:20 3:52 55  79.3       North York Moors AC                
45    Kay Neesam              F      19:23 19:20 3:52 50  85.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
46    Stephen Guest           M      19:31 19:27 3:54 42  71.5       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
47    Darren Ansbro           M      19:31 19:28 3:54 40  70.5       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
48    Andrew Tullock          M      19:32 19:29 3:54 45  73.0       New Marske Harriers Club           
49    Ella Towers             F      19:39 19:35 3:55 48  82.6       Unattached                         
50    Stephen Mussett         M      19:41 19:41 3:56 31  66.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
51    James Newton            M      19:42 19:38 3:56 20  66.1       Redcar Running Club                
52    Craig McBurney          M      19:45 19:42 3:56 48  73.8       Morpeth Harriers & AC              
53    Kath Aspin              F      19:51 19:48 3:57 50  83.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
54    Rob Lickley             M      19:56 19:52 3:59 43  70.5       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          
55    Louise Trainor          F      20:03 19:57 3:59 47  80.2       Quakers Running Club               
56    Maddalena Mastrolonardo F      20:03 20:00 4:00 17  75.0       Loftus & Whitby AC                 
57    Chris Hullah            M      20:10 20:07 4:01 34  65.6       Unattached                         
58    Jeff Belt               M      20:11 20:09 4:02 47  71.5       North York Moors AC                
59    Andrew Park             M      20:12 20:07 4:01 39  67.7       Darlington H & AC                  
60    Phillip Noble           M      20:16 20:14 4:03 27  64.2       Redcar Running Club                
61    Jade Hutchinson         F      20:21 20:18 4:04 18  73.1       Darlington H & AC                  
62    Linda Noble             F      20:22 20:16 4:03 52  83.3       Darlington H & AC                  
63    Graham O'Hara           M      20:28 20:23 4:05 55  75.2       Darlington H & AC                  
64    Dawn Richardson         F      20:43 20:43 4:09 45  75.9       Quakers Running Club               
65    Kevin Wilkinson         M      20:46 20:41 4:08 43  67.7       Redcar Running Club                
66    Shaun Flewker-Barker    M      20:55 20:51 4:10 31  62.6       Redcar Running Club                
67    Patricia Speedie        F      20:56 20:52 4:10 47  76.7       New Marske Harriers Club           
68    Charlotte Wilton        F      21:02 20:58 4:12 41  72.7       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          
69    Fred Tennant            M      21:04 20:58 4:12 50  70.3       Quakers Running Club               
70    Richard Barnes          M      21:05 21:02 4:12 53  71.8       North York Moors AC                
71    Brian McLaren           M      21:10 21:03 4:13 44  67.0       Quakers Running Club               
72    John Walpole            M      21:15 21:11 4:14 39  64.3       Redcar Running Club                
73    Paul Gamble             M      21:17 21:16 4:15 43  65.8       North York Moors AC                
74    Tom Addison             M      21:21 21:08 4:14 38  64.0       Darlington H & AC                  
75    Shelli Gordon           F      21:27 21:22 4:17 39  70.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
76    Thomas Bunn             M      21:34 21:25 4:17 56  72.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
77    John Spraggett          M      21:37 21:32 4:18 68  79.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
78    Andrew Glencross        M      21:38 21:30 4:18 48  67.6       Darlington H & AC                  
79    Eddie Meehan            M      21:47 21:40 4:20 66  77.5       North York Moors AC                
80    Andy Petford            M      21:48 21:41 4:20 51  68.6       Redcar Running Club                
81    Mark Brown              M      21:51 21:44 4:21 43  64.4       North York Moors AC                
82    Andrew Whiles           M      21:53 21:49 4:22 51  68.1       Redcar Running Club                
83    David Robinson          M      21:55 21:50 4:22 50  67.6       North York Moors AC                
84    Phil Rutter             M      21:56 21:42 4:20 51  68.5       Quakers Running Club               
85    William Sigsworth       M      21:58 21:50 4:22 63  75.0       North East Veterans AC             
86    Dawn Sulley             F      22:02 21:57 4:23 46  72.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
87    Paul Noble              M      22:05 22:01 4:24 54  69.1       Redcar Running Club                
88    Sharon Gayter           F      22:09 22:05 4:25 53  77.4       North York Moors AC                
89    Clare Fearns            F      22:11 22:05 4:25 34  67.2       Unattached                         
90    John Cornwell           M      22:12 22:08 4:25 40  62.0       Unattached                         
91    Julie Mastrolonardo     F      22:15 22:09 4:26 49  73.8       Loftus & Whitby AC                 
92    Charlotte Knowles       F      22:19 22:07 4:25 26  66.8       Bristol and West AC (est. 1882)    
93    Keith Harker            M      22:20 22:14 4:27 54  68.4       Redcar Running Club                
94    Joanne Goldsmith        F      22:27 22:17 4:27 46  71.1       New Marske Harriers Club           
95    Michael Duffy           M      22:30 22:23 4:28 64  73.8       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
96    John O'Boyle            M      22:39 22:24 4:29 44  62.9       Unattached                         
97    Sandra Collins          F      22:43 22:36 4:31 52  74.7       Aycliffe Running Club              
98    Callum Nicholson        M      22:49 22:44 4:33 22  57.1       Redcar Running Club                
99    Rob Nicholson           M      22:50 22:42 4:32 62  71.5       Aycliffe Running Club              
100   Rob Gillham             M      22:51 22:43 4:33 50  64.9       Quakers Running Club               
101   Nikki Meakin            F      22:52 22:44 4:33 37  65.8       Redcar Running Club                
102   Jim Robson              M      22:54 22:47 4:33 60  70.1       North York Moors AC                
103   Phil Ballard            M      22:55 22:50 4:34 58  68.8       Redcar Running Club                
104   Louise Dykes            F      23:02 22:51 4:34 40  66.4       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
105   Rebecca Butler          F      23:06 22:53 4:35 34  64.8       Darlington H & AC                  
106   Katie Mottershead       F      23:07 23:01 4:37 29  64.2       Teesdale AC                        
107   Richard Degg            M      23:13 23:09 4:38 51  64.2       Redcar Running Club                
108   Julia Atkinson-Tait     F      23:21 23:14 4:39 49  70.4       Sedgefield Harriers                
109   Graham Youngson         M      23:27 23:23 4:41 65  71.2       Loftus & Whitby AC                 
110   Graham Smith            M      23:28 23:23 4:41 54  65.1       Redcar Running Club                
111   Isabel Mastrolonardo    F      23:32 23:27 4:41 19  63.0       Loftus & Whitby AC                 
112   Lyndsay Duffy           F      23:33 23:21 4:40 27  63.2       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
113   Martin Gunn             M      23:36 23:26 4:41 43  59.7       New Marske Harriers Club           
114   Craig Griffiths         M      23:40 23:27 4:41 35  56.6       Unattached                         
115   Chris Webber            M      23:42 23:28 4:41 18  55.4       Unattached                         
116   Wesley Atkins           M      23:45 23:34 4:43 34  56.0       Darlington H & AC                  
117   Chris Watson            M      23:50 23:39 4:44 30  55.0       Redcar Running Club                
118   Lesley Miller           F      24:03 23:52 4:46 48  67.7       Darlington H & AC                  
119   Rob Hartley             M      24:07 24:00 4:48 47  60.1       Redcar Running Club                
120   Janet McRae             F      24:11 24:05 4:49 54  71.7       Sedgefield Harriers                
121   Amy Lewis               F      24:11 24:03 4:48 30  61.4       Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 
122   Sarah Tomlinson         F      24:11 23:59 4:48 42  64.0       Darlington H & AC                  
123   Paul Webber             M      24:12 23:59 4:48 43  58.4       Unattached                         
124   Annemarie Wilson        F      24:17 24:08 4:50 40  62.8       North York Moors AC                
125   Paige McLeod            F      24:17 24:10 4:50 17  62.1       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
126   Bridget Stewart         F      24:20 24:05 4:49 49  67.9       Quakers Running Club               
127   Barry Hebbron           M      24:21 24:08 4:50 57  64.6       Redcar Running Club                
128   Mick McGurk             M      24:22 24:12 4:50 64  68.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
129   Craig Greenfield        M      24:25 24:13 4:51 33  54.2       Redcar Running Club                
130   Iain Girard             M      24:30 24:18 4:51 46  58.9       Darlington H & AC                  
131   Douglas Scott           M      24:37 24:29 4:54 66  68.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
132   Caroline Chinnock       F      24:37 24:23 4:53 47  65.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
133   Sarah Gunn              F      24:37 24:28 4:54 41  62.3       New Marske Harriers Club           
134   Paul Reed               M      24:39 24:24 4:53 40  56.2       North York Moors AC                
135   Debbie Warren           F      24:46 24:37 4:55 55  71.0       Redcar Running Club                
136   Jessica Campbell        F      24:52 24:36 4:55 27  60.0       Quakers Running Club               
137   Anne Robson             F      24:53 24:46 4:57 60  74.8       North York Moors AC                
138   William Gayter          M      24:54 24:50 4:58 55  61.7       North York Moors AC                
139   Shirley Gibson          F      24:56 24:49 4:58 70  85.1       Darlington H & AC                  
140   Jennifer McBurney       F      24:57 24:44 4:57 48  65.4       Milocarian AC                      
141   Joe Broomfield          M      25:00 24:47 4:58 49  59.0       Redcar Running Club                
142   Clare Wills             F      25:00 24:48 4:58 36  60.1       Redcar Running Club                
143   Peter Johnson           M      25:03 24:55 4:59 62  65.2       Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      
144   Ronnie Sherwood         M      25:08 24:58 5:00 78  79.4       New Marske Harriers Club           
145   Juliette McLaren        F      25:12 25:05 5:01 42  61.2       Quakers Running Club               
146   Louise Ellison          F      25:21 25:12 5:03 41  60.5       Redcar Running Club                
147   Anne Hutchinson         F      25:26 25:13 5:03 47  63.5       Darlington H & AC                  
148   Matthew Ayton           M      25:28 25:13 5:03 25  51.5       Unattached                         
149   Gordon Sanderson        M      25:44 25:33 5:06 55  60.0       Redcar Running Club                
150   Julie Whinn             F      25:57 25:42 5:08 56  68.8       Quakers Running Club               
151   Kerry Graydon           F      26:09 26:02 5:13 30  56.7       Redcar Running Club                
152   Marie Christie          F      26:22 26:08 5:14 38  57.5       Redcar Running Club                
153   Ian Welch               M      26:27 26:17 5:16 72  68.2       Redcar Running Club                
154   Paul Knight             M      26:28 26:14 5:15 58  59.9       Unattached                         
155   Gill Colling            F      26:32 26:17 5:16 55  66.5       Quakers Running Club               
156   Den Dale                M      26:54 26:41 5:20 51  55.7       Darlington H & AC                  
157   Julia Ansbro            F      27:08 26:59 5:24 38  55.7       Stockton Striders AC               
158   Elaine Darlow           F      27:14 27:06 5:25 66  73.8       Redcar Running Club                
159   Ian Barnes              M      27:25 27:16 5:27 82  80.0       Darlington H & AC                  
160   Christopher Roe         M      27:30 27:15 5:27 43  51.4       Redcar Running Club                
161   Mark Grace              M      27:43 27:29 5:30 55  55.8       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
162   Alec Silver             M      28:07 27:57 5:36 30  46.6       Unattached                         
163   Michael Watson          M      28:47 28:36 5:43 57  54.5       Redcar Running Club                
164   Sid Rudd                M      28:51 28:44 5:45 70  60.8       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
165   Tracey Quinn            F      28:52 28:38 5:44 50  57.7       North East Veterans AC             
166   Lee Morris              M      28:59 28:44 5:45 40  47.7       Quakers Running Club               
167   Taraha Johnson          F      30:13 29:59 6:00 27  49.2       Redcar Running Club                
168   Phl Miles               M      30:27 30:16 6:04 77  64.2       New Marske Harriers Club           
169   Tina Holmes             F      30:31 30:27 6:05 50  54.2       Unattached                         
170   Jayne Girard            F      30:52 30:38 6:08 23  48.2       Darlington H & AC                  
171   Ronni Kirkham           F      30:53 30:42 6:08 53  55.6       Unattached                         
172   Sandra Main             F      30:53 30:41 6:08 64  63.5       Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC        
173   Emma Lloyd              F      30:54 30:44 6:09 33  48.2       Redcar Running Club                
174   Lily Quinn              F      31:42 31:27 6:17 18  47.2       Unattached                         
175   Sally Dale              F      32:15 32:04 6:25 51  52.1       Darlington H & AC                  
176   Amanda MacDonald        F      32:15 32:04 6:25 44  48.6       Darlington H & AC                  
177   Deborah Hunter          F      32:28 32:17 6:27 47  49.6       New Marske Harriers Club           
178   Helen Pierson           F      33:03 32:49 6:34 46  48.3       Redcar Running Club                
179   Ian Codling             M      33:38 33:26 6:41 76  57.1       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          
180   Su Crust                F      34:36 34:27 6:53 63  55.9       New Marske Harriers Club           
181   Mandy Lynch             F      34:36 34:27 6:53 55  50.7       New Marske Harriers Club           
182   Peter Ball              M      34:59 34:50 6:58 46  41.1       Redcar Running Club                
183   Marian Codling          F      36:30 36:17 7:16 76  63.5       Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers          
184   Regina Harrington       F      37:42 37:27 7:29 49  43.7       Unattached                         
185   Steven King             M      38:11 37:54 7:35 53  39.8       New Marske Harriers Club           

Additional results can be found at http://www.new-marske-harriers.co.uk.

Embed Code