Sign Up
Location: Santa Cruz, CA US 95060 Directions
Type: Triathlon

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Swim  Swim    Transition Run     Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                         Pace                       Pace  Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ===== ======= ========== ======= ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     311 Yuta Sano             M      Belmont       CA    US      20:48 21:54   0:58       32:22   6:28  54:08.7   54:08.7        29             1        M 25-29  
2     198 Jeffrey Page          M      Los Gatos     CA    US      25:08 26:27   1:55       30:15   6:03  57:18.1   57:18.1        48             1        M 45-49  
3     349 Ben Turman            M      Berkeley      CA    US      26:36 28:00   2:44       29:08   5:50  58:28.6   58:28.6        47             2        M 45-49  
4     329 James Silk            M      Pleasanton    CA    US      22:28 23:39   1:23       36:08   7:14  59:59.0   59:59.0        58             1        M 55-59  
5     447 Natalie Sheffield     F      Los Altos     CA    US      25:00 26:19   1:25       33:36   6:43  1:00:01.0 1:00:01.0      42             1        F 40-44  
6     410 Anonymous Participant M      Morgan Hill   CA    US      24:55 26:14              35:56   7:11  1:00:51.5 1:00:51.5      47             3        M 45-49  
7     412 Kirt Iverson          M      Santa Clara   CA    US      26:07 27:30   1:18       33:44   6:45  1:01:08.5 1:01:08.5      47             4        M 45-49  
8     169 Julie Demers          F      Mountain View CA    US      21:55 23:04   2:02       37:31   7:30  1:01:28.3 1:01:28.3      32             1        F 30-34  
9     120 Benoit Aubin          M      San Francisc  CA    US      21:35 22:43   1:40       38:25   7:41  1:01:40.3 1:01:40.3      34             1        M 30-34  
10    334 Derrill Stepp         M      Sunnyvale     CA    US      26:29 27:53   1:16       34:33   6:55  1:02:17.9 1:02:17.9      55             2        M 55-59  
11    180 Samantha Forde        F      Santa Cruz    CA    US      26:53 28:18   1:28       34:02   6:48  1:02:23.4 1:02:23.4      45             1        F 45-49  
12    367 Noel Velasco          M      Sunnyvale     CA    US      28:22 29:51   1:33       32:44   6:33  1:02:38.3 1:02:38.3      35             1        M 35-39  
13    305 George Rehmet         M      Daly City     CA    US      26:35 27:58   0:44       35:49   7:10  1:03:07.0 1:03:07.0      51             1        M 50-54  
14    113 Greg Anderson         M      Redwood City  CA    US      24:31 25:48   1:27       37:57   7:35  1:03:55.7 1:03:55.7      57             3        M 55-59  
15    184 Jeffrey Housman       M      Santa Rosa    CA    US      25:50 27:12   1:22       37:00   7:24  1:04:11.6 1:04:11.6      41             1        M 40-44  
16    337 Everett Touse         M      Santa Cruz    CA    US      28:18 29:48   2:08       33:52   6:46  1:04:18.5 1:04:18.5      41             2        M 40-44  
17    129 Sharon BeltrandelRio  F      Santa Cruz    CA    US      24:37 25:55              40:20   8:04  1:04:57.3 1:04:57.3      50             1        F 50-54  
18    178 Dale Dolan            M      Atascadero    CA    US      22:06 23:16   1:02       42:41   8:32  1:05:48.1 1:05:48.1      46             5        M 45-49  
19    168 Amanda Dames          F      Redwood City  CA    US      27:38 29:05   1:18       37:00   7:24  1:05:56.2 1:05:56.2      23             1        F 20-24  
20    310 Jay Rossiter          M      Orinda        CA    US      26:41 28:06   2:21       40:11   8:02  1:09:13.2 1:09:13.2      53             2        M 50-54  
21    179 K. Dolan              M      Atascadero    CA    US      25:47 27:09   2:18       41:12   8:14  1:09:17.0 1:09:17.0      11             1        M 1-14   
22    185 Anthony Hsu           M      Sunnyvale     CA    US      33:20 35:05   2:43       34:13   6:51  1:10:16.0 1:10:16.0      27             2        M 25-29  
23    142 Rajeev Char           M      Sunnyvale     CA    US      33:03 34:47   2:32       36:25   7:17  1:12:00.0 1:12:00.0      52             3        M 50-54  
24    380 Elizabeth Welshock    F      Mountain View CA    US      29:39 31:12   2:12       40:19   8:04  1:12:09.2 1:12:09.2      41             2        F 40-44  
25    148 Kerry Chow            F      Campbell      CA    US      33:02 34:47   3:03       36:22   7:16  1:12:26.7 1:12:26.7      42             3        F 40-44  
26    118 Dan Aspromonte        M      Scotts Valley CA    US      32:25 34:07   2:49       39:20   7:52  1:14:33.0 1:14:33.0      61             1        M 60-64  
27    135 Julia Blanton         F      Santa Cruz    CA    US      32:27 34:10   2:43       39:57   7:59  1:15:07.7 1:15:07.7      40             4        F 40-44  
28    128 Corvin Bazgan         M      San Carlos    CA    US      32:28 34:11   2:43       39:57   7:59  1:15:07.8 1:15:07.8      43             3        M 40-44  
29    137 Richard Burgess       M      Saratoga      CA    US      31:46 33:26   2:05       43:08   8:38  1:16:59.4 1:16:59.4      68             1        M 65-69  
30    183 Christine Hicks       F      Ben Lomond    CA    US      31:05 32:44   2:27       44:15   8:51  1:17:47.4 1:17:47.4      42             5        F 40-44  
31    405 Jon Scherbart         M      Morgan Hill   CA    US      28:38 30:09              52:15   10:27 1:20:53.3 1:20:53.3      64             2        M 60-64  
32    452 Kate Williamson       F      Mountain View CA    US      33:45 35:32   3:55       43:47   8:45  1:21:26.9 1:21:26.9      49             2        F 45-49  
33    191 Yong Lee              M      Palo Alto     CA    US      34:51 36:42              46:41   9:20  1:21:31.9 1:21:31.9      40             4        M 40-44  
34    199 Paul Perrone          M      Danville      CA    US      32:52 34:35   4:45       44:13   8:51  1:21:49.6 1:21:49.6      35             2        M 35-39  
35    386 Lawrence Wu           M      San Dimas     CA    US      31:32 33:11   3:42       50:22   10:04 1:25:35.8 1:25:35.8      26             3        M 25-29  
36    182 Brian Harmse          M      Dinuba        CA    US      32:50 34:34   2:52       50:39   10:08 1:26:21.1 1:26:21.1      28             4        M 25-29  
37    153 Linda Curtis          F      Pleasanton    CA    US      31:02 32:40   4:18       56:17   11:15 1:31:36.0 1:31:36.0      61             1        F 60-64  
38    117 Urvan Anderson        M      Fremont       CA    US      32:22 34:04   6:40       53:59   10:48 1:32:59.9 1:32:59.9      38             3        M 35-39  
39    394 donnell macnair       M      Ben Lomond    CA    US      38:15 40:15   4:37       50:52   10:10 1:33:44.6 1:33:44.6      70             1        M 70-74  
40    189 Nicole Klopp          F      Fresno        CA    US      35:18 37:09   10:05      1:00:05 12:01 1:45:28.5 1:45:28.5      35             1        F 35-39  
41    133 Rochan Bhuptani       M      Campbell      CA    US      42:23 44:37   5:21       58:45   11:45 1:46:29.1 1:46:29.1      31             2        M 30-34  
42    443 Dale Rutz             F      Campbell      CA    US      43:34 45:51   3:27       1:03:29 12:42 1:50:29.1 1:50:29.1      54             2        F 50-54  
43    138 RUTH A CALLAHAN       F      San Jose      CA    US      57:24 1:00:25 3:56       1:25:32 17:06 2:26:52.3 2:26:52.3      68             1        F 65-69  
      149 Unknown Partic. 149   M                                  32:07 33:49                                                                                      

Additional results can be found at http://www.finishlineproduction.com/results.html.

Embed Code