Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Race Header

Locke Park 10 Mile


Sun October 28 2018
Location: Redcar, RCC GB TS10 1HA Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                 Gender Team Name                          Clock   Chip    Pace  Age ??Age      Total Laps Total Dist 
                                                                          Time    Time              Percentage                       
===== ==== ==================== ====== ================================== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ========== ========== 
1     1200 Andrew Pearson       M      New Marske Harriers Club           57:01   57:01   5:42  44  82.1       10         10         
2     1134 Paul Darroch         M      New Marske Harriers Club           58:31   58:31   5:51  30  75.2       10         10         
3     1181 James Cronesberry    M      Unattached                         1:00:10 1:00:10 6:01  24  73.1       10         10         
4     1187 Martin Barwood       M      Chichester Runners & AC            1:01:18 1:01:18 6:08  34  72.1       10         10         
5     1221 Mark Atkinson        M      Unattached                         1:01:43 1:01:43 6:10  20  71.3       10         10         
6     1107 Andrew Sugden        M      New Marske Harriers Club           1:02:31 1:02:31 6:15  38  71.7       10         10         
7     1175 Craig Hall           M      North Shields Polytechnic Club     1:02:34 1:02:34 6:15  44  74.9       10         10         
8     1193 Christopher Cornwell M      North York Moors AC                1:02:38 1:02:38 6:16  33  70.4       10         10         
9     1118 Chris Whiles         M      New Marske Harriers Club           1:02:53 1:02:53 6:17  25  70.0       10         10         
10    1148 Philip Markham       M      Unattached                         1:03:32 1:03:32 6:21  45  74.3       10         10         
11    1212 Clare Park           F      Darlington H & AC                  1:04:41 1:04:41 6:28  29  76.3       10         10         
12    1216 Peter Armstrong      M      Darlington H & AC                  1:05:21 1:05:21 6:32  31  67.3       10         10         
13    1201 Kay NEESAM           F      New Marske Harriers Club           1:06:00 1:06:00 6:36  48  83.1       10         10         
14    1208 Richard Hambly       M      Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers      1:06:32 1:06:32 6:39  50  74.0       10         10         
15    1207 Brian Laverick       M      North York Moors AC                1:06:35 1:06:35 6:39  53  75.9       10         10         
16    1125 Andrew Dobson        M      North York Moors AC                1:06:40 1:06:40 6:40  44  70.3       10         10         
17    1131 Phillip Noble        M      Redcar Running Club                1:07:10 1:07:10 6:43  25  65.5       10         10         
18    1154 Andrew Tullock       M      Redcar Running Club                1:07:38 1:07:38 6:46  43  68.7       10         10         
19    1204 Andrew Whitwell      M      Redcar Running Club                1:08:04 1:08:04 6:48  36  65.3       10         10         
20    1170 Shaun Thompson       M      Evenwood Road Runners              1:09:38 1:09:38 6:58  48  69.5       10         10         
21    1220 Steven Elliott       M      Darlington H & AC                  1:10:31 1:10:31 7:03  43  65.9       10         10         
22    1168 Kevin Hudson         M      Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 1:12:12 1:12:12 7:13  51  68.8       10         10         
23    1163 Mark Wilson          M      Esk Valley Fell Club               1:12:23 1:12:23 7:14  43  64.2       10         10         
24    1211 Andrew Park          M      Darlington H & AC                  1:12:38 1:12:38 7:16  37  61.4       10         10         
25    1202 Paul Keedy           M      Darlington H & AC                  1:12:48 1:12:48 7:17  47  65.9       10         10         
26    1127 Patricia Speedie     F      New Marske Harriers Club           1:13:39 1:13:39 7:22  45  72.1       10         10         
27    1161 Gary O'Connor        M      Unattached                         1:13:48 1:13:48 7:23  50  66.7       10         10         
28    1196 Ian Thompson         M      Unattached                         1:14:27 1:14:27 7:27  36  59.7       10         10         
29    1137 Andrew Whiles        M      Redcar Running Club                1:14:37 1:14:37 7:28  49  65.4       10         10         
30    1194 Sarah Taylor         F      Unattached                         1:14:43 1:14:43 7:28  37  67.2       10         10         
31    1128 Eddie Meehan         M      North York Moors AC                1:15:47 1:15:47 7:35  64  73.9       10         10         
32    1146 Emma Gettings        F      Redcar Running Club                1:16:07 1:16:07 7:37  33  65.1       10         10         
33    1165 Gary O'Brien         M      Unattached                         1:16:35 1:16:35 7:39  53  66.0       10         10         
34    1130 Stewart Hart         M      New Marske Harriers Club           1:16:43 1:16:43 7:40  33  57.5       10         10         
35    1189 Christopher Watson   M      Redcar Running Club                1:16:44 1:16:44 7:40  29  57.3       10         10         
36    1167 Alister Robson       M      Elvet Striders                     1:17:27 1:17:27 7:45  43  60.0       10         10         
37    1180 Raymond Lightle      M      Bedale & Aiskew Runners            1:17:28 1:17:28 7:45  66  73.7       10         10         
38    1171 Brenda Wilkin        F      Unattached                         1:18:06 1:18:06 7:49  39  65.0       10         10         
39    1157 Phil Cuthbert        M      New Marske Harriers Club           1:18:24 1:18:24 7:50  35  56.5       10         10         
40    1192 Brian Ford           M      Crook & Dist Sports AC             1:18:33 1:18:33 7:51  48  61.6       10         10         
41    1166 Kate Birkenhead      F      Unattached                         1:18:59 1:18:59 7:54  54  74.6       10         10         
42    1173 Charlotte Stonehouse F      New Marske Harriers Club           1:19:55 1:19:55 7:59  38  63.2       10         10         
43    1149 Philip Durston       M      Unattached                         1:19:56 1:19:56 8:00  62  68.7       10         10         
44    1156 John Cornwell        M      Unattached                         1:19:59 1:19:59 8:00  38  56.1       10         10         
45    1179 Michael Styan        M      Low Fell RC                        1:20:08 1:20:08 8:01  47  59.9       10         10         
46    1198 Terence Fahey        M      Redcar Running Club                1:20:27 1:20:27 8:03  59  66.3       10         10         
47    1136 Jason Highland       M      Redcar Running Club                1:20:28 1:20:28 8:03  46  59.2       10         10         
48    1113 Geoff Hine           M      Esk Valley Fell Club               1:21:25 1:21:25 8:08  57  64.3       10         10         
49    1147 Bridget Stewart      F      Quakers Running Club               1:21:45 1:21:45 8:10  47  66.3       10         10         
50    1174 Jack Thompson        M      Unattached                         1:21:47 1:21:47 8:11  22  53.8       10         10         
51    1115 Pamela Costello      F      Redcar Running Club                1:22:02 1:22:02 8:12  61  78.8       10         10         
52    1117 Shirley Gibson       F      Darlington H & AC                  1:22:06 1:22:06 8:13  69  88.4       10         10         
53    1223 Stephen McBride      M      Unattached                         1:22:30 1:22:30 8:15  49  59.2       10         10         
54    1190 Leanne Brayfield     F      Redcar Running Club                1:22:34 1:22:34 8:15  22  59.8       10         10         
55    1139 Russ Kelly           M      Redcar Running Club                1:23:12 1:23:12 8:19  43  55.8       10         10         
56    1217 Adam Corner          M      Evenwood Road Runners              1:24:00 1:24:00 8:24  29  52.4       10         10         
57    1112 Alan Bone            M      South Shields Harriers & AC        1:24:27 1:24:27 8:27  68  69.0       10         10         
58    1185 Katy Fahey           F      Redcar Running Club                1:24:35 1:24:35 8:27  32  58.5       10         10         
59    1184 Kelvin Bennison      M      Unattached                         1:24:35 1:24:35 8:27  33  52.1       10         10         
60    1191 Joe Lappin           M      Redcar Running Club                1:24:47 1:24:47 8:29  61  64.1       10         10         
61    1151 Joe Broomfield       M      Redcar Running Club                1:24:52 1:24:52 8:29  47  56.6       10         10         
62    1160 Claire O'Connor      F      Unattached                         1:24:58 1:24:58 8:30  41  60.5       10         10         
63    1205 Sharon Gayter        F      North York Moors AC                1:25:08 1:25:08 8:31  51  66.7       10         10         
64    1119 Jeannie Wilde        F      Redcar Running Club                1:25:28 1:25:28 8:33  46  62.8       10         10         
65    1126 Gordon Sanderson     M      Redcar Running Club                1:26:01 1:26:01 8:36  53  58.8       10         10         
66    1111 Tracey Atkinson      F      Redcar Running Club                1:26:06 1:26:06 8:37  51  66.0       10         10         
67    1172 Barry Hulbert        M      Unattached                         1:26:37 1:26:37 8:40  53  58.4       10         10         
68    1215 Serena Partridge     F      Pickering Running Club             1:26:44 1:26:44 8:40  41  59.3       10         10         
69    1152 Mark Fletcher        M      Evenwood Road Runners              1:27:07 1:27:07 8:43  28  50.5       10         10         
70    1197 John Morrill         M      Unattached                         1:27:47 1:27:47 8:47  43  52.9       10         10         
71    1182 Marie Christie       F      Redcar Running Club                1:28:17 1:28:17 8:50  36  56.7       10         10         
72    1178 Cheryl Poulter       F      New Marske Harriers Club           1:29:07 1:29:07 8:55  49  62.2       10         10         
73    1169 Kerry Welch          F      Unattached                         1:30:15 1:30:15 9:01  37  55.7       10         10         
74    1206 William Gayter       M      North York Moors AC                1:32:00 1:32:00 9:12  54  55.4       10         10         
75    1138 Caroline Chinnock    F      New Marske Harriers Club           1:32:19 1:32:19 9:14  45  57.5       10         10         
76    1186 Stephen Maddison     M      Redcar Running Club                1:33:51 1:33:51 9:23  57  55.8       10         10         
77    1210 Ian Welch            M      Redcar Running Club                1:38:21 1:38:21 9:50  70  60.4       10         10         
78    1188 Michael Watson       M      Redcar Running Club                1:38:30 1:38:30 9:51  55  52.2       10         10         
79    1203 Linda Tinkler        F      Darlington H & AC                  1:38:50 1:38:50 9:53  37  50.8       10         10         
80    1108 Lucy Greenwood       F      Unattached                         1:38:56 1:38:56 9:54  27  49.9       10         10         
81    1144 Colin Arnott         M      Redcar Running Club                1:38:56 1:38:56 9:54  51  50.2       10         10         
82    1141 Tanya Dixon          F      New Marske Harriers Club           1:38:57 1:38:57 9:54  32  50.0       10         10         
83    1158 Sally Bird           F      Redcar Running Club                1:49:47 1:49:47 10:59 39  46.2       10         10         
84    1114 Julian Wilkinson     M      New Marske Harriers Club           1:49:48 1:49:48 10:59 65  51.5       10         10         
85    1199 Deborah Hunter       F      Unattached                         1:50:19 1:50:19 11:02 45  48.1       10         10         
86    1123 Diane Hall           F      New Marske Harriers Club           1:50:19 1:50:19 11:02 56  54.8       10         10         
87    1209 Jill Ford            F      Crook & Dist Sports AC             1:52:27 1:52:27 11:15 49  49.3       10         10         
88    1222 Jacquie Robson       F      Elvet Striders                     1:52:28 1:52:28 11:15 39  45.1       10         10         
89    1153 Patrick Parks        M      Redcar Running Club                1:18:24 1:18:24 8:43  68  74.3       9          9          
90    1155 Vanessa Williams     F      Redcar Running Club                1:26:32 1:26:32 9:37  43  60.3       9          9          
91    1159 Naomi Smith          F      Unattached                         1:42:12 1:42:12 12:46 29  48.3       8          8          
92    1219 Danny Williams       M      Unattached                         44:43   44:43   8:56  22  98.4       5          5          
93    1164 Lily Quinn           F      Unattached                         56:37   56:37   11:19 17  88.0       5          5          
94    1162 Tracey Quinn         F      North East Veterans AC             56:37   56:37   11:19 48  96.8       5          5          
95    1183 Barry Hebbron        M      Redcar Running Club                1:18:14 1:18:14 19:33 55  65.8       4          4          
96    1213 Chris Dale           M      Redcar Running Club                20:27   20:27   6:49  30  215.2      3          3          

Embed Code