Race Header

CARIBOU MARATHON


Sun September 16 2018
Sign Up
Location: Caribou, ME US 04736 Directions
Type: Run Only, Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                    Time                Percentage Place                       
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     87  Erik McCarthy         M      Old Town       ME    US      2:36:05.6 5:57  35  79.5       1        M 30-39            
2     80  Evan Graves           M      Caribou        ME    US      2:41:03.0 6:09  35  77.1       2        M 30-39            
3     129 Tracy Guerrette       F      Saint Agatha   ME    US      3:03:24.6 7:00  35  74.7       1        F 30-39            
4     82  Joey Bard             M      Caribou        ME    US      3:11:27.0 7:18  26  64.5       1        M 20-29            
5     30  Jennifer St. Amand    F      Dexter         MN    US      3:24:46.1 7:49  42  69.4       1        F 40-49            
6     44  Keith Lind            M      Augusta        ME    US      3:29:32.4 8:00  28  58.9       2        M 20-29            
7     2   Jonathan Hogue        M      Ellsworth      ME    US      3:30:35.5 8:02  34  58.8       3        M 30-39            
8     23  Audrey Machowski      F      Wales          ME    US      3:31:26.2 8:04  40  66.3       2        F 40-49            
9     19  Alex Praschma         M      Cambridge      MA    US      3:36:03.9 8:15  23  57.2       3        M 20-29            
10    14  Rebeccah Geib         F      Bar Harbor     ME    US      3:37:21.5 8:18  27  62.6       1        F 20-29            
11    64  George Ferland        M      Stockholm      ME    US      3:42:01.3 8:28  42  58.0       1        M 40-49            
12    52  Robert Winslow        M      Waldoboro      ME    US      3:42:24.9 8:29  36  56.0       4        M 30-39            
13    17  William Andrews       M      Hampden        ME    US      3:45:02.8 8:35  45  58.7       2        M 40-49            
14    59  Andrew Rogers         M      Tolland        CT    US      3:47:06.8 8:40  21  54.4       4        M 20-29            
15    24  Chuck Arrigoni        M      Winterport     ME    US      3:49:58.6 8:47  55  62.6       1        M 50-59            
16    116 Katie Malone          F      Caribou        ME    US      3:50:42.9 8:48  33  59.1       2        F 30-39            
17    84  Jamie Clasby          M      East Taunton   MA    US      3:58:10.6 9:05  45  55.5       3        M 40-49            
18    6   Randy Johnston        M      Grafton        NB    CA      4:00:28.0 9:11  50  57.3       2        M 50-59            
19    60  David Doore           M      West Enfield   ME    US      4:04:51.5 9:21  45  53.9       4        M 40-49            
20    36  Ben Flavin            M      Brooklyn       NY    US      4:05:41.7 9:23  39  51.4       5        M 30-39            
21    35  Becka Lancaster       F      Wilton         ME    US      4:06:35.2 9:25  40  56.9       3        F 40-49            
22    4   Jean-yves Sanfacon    M      QUEBEC         QC    CA      4:07:05.8 9:26  52  56.7       3        M 50-59            
23    105 John Holt             M      Ottawa         ON    CA      4:07:38.6 9:27  21  49.9       5        M 20-29            
24    53  Skyler Bernstein      M      new canada     ME    US      4:09:49.7 9:32  17  49.8       1        M 1-19             
25    114 Katie Neal            F      West Enfield   ME    US      4:11:58.1 9:37  41  56.0       4        F 40-49            
26    31  Bradley Merrill       M      Augusta        ME    US      4:12:46.7 9:39  37  49.4       6        M 30-39            
27    11  Anonymous Participant M      charlo         NB    CA      4:14:31.0 9:43  60  59.3       1        M 60-69            
28    76  Shane Durost          M      Wallagrass     ME    US      4:17:15.0 9:49  36  48.4       7        M 30-39            
29    118 Brittany Grass        F      Blaine         ME    US      4:18:49.6 9:53  29  52.5       2        F 20-29            
30    117 Andy Grass            M      Blaine         ME    US      4:18:49.9 9:53  46  51.4       5        M 40-49            
31    25  Eric Levasseur        M      St-Basile      NB    CA      4:18:56.0 9:53  51  53.7       4        M 50-59            
32    85  Stephanie Dorr        F      Milbridge      ME    US      4:19:09.3 9:53  31  52.5       3        F 30-39            
33    110 ED MALONE             M      STOCKHOLM      ME    US      4:20:02.3 9:56  67  62.2       2        M 60-69            
34    18  Richard Bignall       M      Saint Louis    MO    US      4:20:24.9 9:56  56  55.8       5        M 50-59            
35    28  Abigail Swanson       F      Orono          ME    US      4:21:23.9 9:59  37  52.8       4        F 30-39            
36    62  Benjamin Maciejewski  M      Cape Elizabeth ME    US      4:24:55.8 10:07 34  46.7       8        M 30-39            
37    113 Kaitlind Young        F      Presque Isle   ME    US      4:26:45.3 10:11 28  51.0       3        F 20-29            
38    39  Sheila Audet          F      Winslow        ME    US      4:27:29.4 10:13 46  55.1       5        F 40-49            
39    9   Paula Lunt            F      Tenants Harbor ME    US      4:28:15.1 10:14 50  57.6       1        F 50-59            
40    27  Robert Gross          M      Mapleton       ME    US      4:29:57.7 10:18 44  48.5       6        M 40-49            
41    58  David LeTourneau      M      Presque Isle   ME    US      4:30:40.1 10:20 45  48.8       7        M 40-49            
42    12  David Martula         M      Hadley         MA    US      4:31:29.9 10:22 71  62.1       1        M 70-99            
43    48  Anne-Marie Violette   F      Quebec         QC    CA      4:33:41.4 10:27 25  49.7       4        F 20-29            
44    66  Daniel Violette       M      Saint-Basile   NB    CA      4:33:42.9 10:27 50  50.3       6        M 50-59            
45    128 Amanda Eason          F      Quantico       VA    US      4:35:40.3 10:31 28  49.3       5        F 20-29            
46    123 Andrea Nelson         F      middleburg     FL    US      4:37:47.5 10:36 44  52.0       6        F 40-49            
47    21  Anonymous Participant F      Granada Hills  CA    US      4:38:47.5 10:38 49  54.8       7        F 40-49            
48    47  Katherine Bem         F      Charleston     WV    US      4:43:03.9 10:48 26  48.0       6        F 20-29            
49    65  Glenn Takahashi       M      Dunnellon      FL    US      4:45:24.9 10:54 69  57.8       3        M 60-69            
50    3   Preston Rothlauf      M      Woodland       ME    US      4:46:20.4 10:56 17  43.5       2        M 1-19             
51    43  Maude Simard          F      Québec        QC    CA      4:46:45.4 10:57 25  47.4       7        F 20-29            
52    86  Alison Kieffer        F      Mount Desert   ME    US      4:47:53.2 10:59 28  47.2       8        F 20-29            
53    81  Gary Hebert           M      Brunswick      ME    US      4:48:37.9 11:01 51  48.2       7        M 50-59            
54    10  Gaston Allard         M      PRICE          QC    CA      4:49:06.6 11:02 69  57.1       4        M 60-69            
55    45  Melinda Shain         F      Gorham         ME    US      4:50:31.0 11:05 43  49.3       8        F 40-49            
56    125 Nick Pesut            M      Crouseville    ME    US      4:52:21.8 11:10 64  53.7       5        M 60-69            
57    104 Austin Bleess         M      Caribou        ME    US      4:55:06.5 11:16 31  41.8       9        M 30-39            
58    42  Claudia Nuncio-Naud   F      Quebec         QC    CA      4:55:16.5 11:16 25  46.1       9        F 20-29            
59    92  Daniel Adams          M      Topsham        ME    US      4:55:39.2 11:17 61  51.5       6        M 60-69            
60    120 Craig Dubay           M      Caribou        ME    US      4:57:44.2 11:22 52  47.1       8        M 50-59            
61    15  Mark Dobo             M      Winter Springs FL    US      4:57:46.6 11:22 28  41.5       6        M 20-29            
62    38  Michael Williams      M      PRESQUE ISLE   ME    US      4:57:54.4 11:22 49  45.9       8        M 40-49            
63    32  Jasmine Mckenzie      F      Baltimore      MD    US      4:58:40.1 11:24 26  45.5       10       F 20-29            
64    5   Ryan Cote             M      Caribou        ME    US      5:03:31.1 11:35 38  41.4       10       M 30-39            
65    8   Roger Goulet          M      Levis          QC    CA      5:05:05.4 11:39 74  57.5       2        M 70-99            
66    29  Kenneth Roberts       M      Saint Paul     MN    US      5:05:47.3 11:40 48  44.3       9        M 40-49            
67    90  Seth Faloon           M      Mars Hill      ME    US      5:10:44.6 11:52 14  41.9       3        M 1-19             
68    91  Susie Faloon          F      Mars Hill      ME    US      5:14:21.2 12:00 39  44.3       5        F 30-39            
69    7   Gilles Lamontagne     M      quebec         QC    CA      5:16:55.7 12:06 74  55.4       3        M 70-99            
70    88  Julie Dicker          F      Presque Isle   ME    US      5:20:14.9 12:13 42  44.4       9        F 40-49            
71    49  Debbie Wallace        F      Waldoboro      ME    US      5:20:30.2 12:14 52  49.5       2        F 50-59            
72    20  Nakomis Maher         F      Red Lion       PA    US      5:22:17.6 12:18 55  51.2       3        F 50-59            
73    89  Vanessa McDougall     F      Caribou        ME    US      5:22:53.6 12:19 39  43.2       6        F 30-39            
74    51  Edna Coleman          F      Oxford         ME    US      5:25:33.7 12:26 53  49.3       4        F 50-59            
75    97  Beth Davenport        F      Santa Fe       NM    US      5:25:37.6 12:26 55  50.6       5        F 50-59            
76    95  Amy Chartier          F      Fort Fairfield ME    US      5:26:45.7 12:28 38  42.4       7        F 30-39            
77    50  Elizabeth Muncey      F      Greenbush      ME    US      5:28:23.3 12:32 32  41.5       8        F 30-39            
78    54  Luci Pike             F      Jamaica Plain  MA    US      5:29:12.4 12:34 27  41.3       11       F 20-29            
79    71  Dave Bates            M      Houlton        ME    US      5:51:34.2 13:25 57  41.7       9        M 50-59            
80    78  Stephen Ryan          M      ludlow         ME    US      5:55:50.6 13:35 60  42.4       7        M 60-69            
81    46  Roger Zimmerman       M      Portland       ME    US      6:02:49.8 13:51 77  50.9       4        M 70-99            
82    96  Bill Rex              M      geneva         IL    US      6:13:25.7 14:15 76  48.5       5        M 70-99            
83    106 Kathleen Winter       F      Annapolis      MD    US      6:26:08.8 14:44 45  37.8       10       F 40-49            

Embed Code