Race Header

CARIBOU MARATHON


Sun September 16 2018
Sign Up
Location: Caribou, ME US 04736 Directions
Type: Run Only, Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                   Gender City              State Country Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                        Time                Percentage Place                       
===== === ====================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     260 kevin alliette         M      Methuen           MA    US      2:49:40.5 6:29  36  73.4       1        M 30-39            
2     259 Chris Hamel            M      Kensington        NH    US      2:57:13.7 6:46  33  69.8       2        M 30-39            
3     208 Christopher Bustard    M      Cambridge         MA    US      3:02:39.0 6:58  29  67.6       1        M 20-29            
4     133 Thomas Wire            M      New Limerick      ME    US      3:07:30.4 7:09  33  65.9       3        M 30-39            
5     263 Jeffrey Sprague        M      Portland          ME    US      3:09:44.0 7:15  34  65.3       4        M 30-39            
6     262 Robert Gomez           M      Windham           ME    US      3:09:46.3 7:15  34  65.2       5        M 30-39            
7     120 Nathan Kary            M      Maple Grove       MN    US      3:13:37.3 7:23  34  63.9       6        M 30-39            
8     264 Pierre-Olivier Jacques M      Lévis            QC    CA      3:22:38.8 7:44  28  60.9       2        M 20-29            
9     235 Ward Boudreau          M      Gardiner          ME    US      3:29:05.9 7:59  41  61.1       1        M 40-49            
10    53  Rebeccah Geib          F      Bar Harbor        ME    US      3:29:58.4 8:01  28  64.8       1        F 20-29            
11    230 Jason K Lewis          M      Minneapolis       MN    US      3:31:32.0 8:04  30  58.4       7        M 30-39            
12    179 Andrew Rogers          M      Alexandria        VA    US      3:34:22.5 8:11  22  57.6       3        M 20-29            
13    258 Wade Boudreau          M      Gardiner          ME    US      3:35:01.9 8:12  41  59.5       2        M 40-49            
14    257 Adam Messier           M      Presque Isle      ME    US      3:35:39.4 8:14  23  57.3       4        M 20-29            
15    183 William Iberg          M      Sudbury           MA    US      3:38:50.6 8:21  32  56.4       8        M 30-39            
16    93  Steven Desmond         M      Caribou           ME    US      3:43:59.8 8:33  42  57.5       3        M 40-49            
17    30  Robert Toonkel         M      Elmira            NY    US      3:52:20.9 8:52  42  55.5       4        M 40-49            
18    252 Vince Altomare         M      Sellersville      PA    US      3:52:36.9 8:53  51  59.8       1        M 50-59            
19    265 Brett Jensen           M      Portland          ME    US      3:54:39.4 8:57  28  52.6       5        M 20-29            
20    267 Todd Michaud           M      Sabattus          ME    US      4:01:14.0 9:12  46  55.2       5        M 40-49            
21    58  Michael Hartford       M      Washburn          ME    US      4:02:01.7 9:14  41  52.8       6        M 40-49            
22    78  Lincoln Mazzei         M      Bangor            ME    US      4:03:06.8 9:17  40  52.2       7        M 40-49            
23    82  Ronald Clark Jr        M      Belfast           ME    US      4:05:07.5 9:21  57  59.8       2        M 50-59            
24    117 Rebekah Thornton       F      Portland          ME    US      4:05:31.3 9:22  33  55.5       1        F 30-39            
25    196 Jamie Clasby           M      East Taunton      MA    US      4:23:45.9 10:04 46  50.5       8        M 40-49            
26    56  Terrance Hartford      M      South Portland    ME    US      4:25:41.7 10:08 44  49.3       9        M 40-49            
27    38  Ben Flavin             M      Brooklyn          NY    US      4:29:17.1 10:17 40  47.2       10       M 40-49            
28    195 Stephanie Ramirez      F      Cambridge         MA    US      4:35:47.3 10:32 24  49.3       2        F 20-29            
29    102 Brian Hannon           M      Windham           ME    US      4:44:19.4 10:51 27  43.4       6        M 20-29            
30    266 John Gorvin            M      Wilmington        MA    US      4:44:50.4 10:52 57  51.5       3        M 50-59            
31    41  Anne Clark             F      Binghamton        NY    US      4:49:24.3 11:03 26  47.0       3        F 20-29            
32    104 Matthew Lavallee       M      Allston           MA    US      4:55:29.9 11:17 22  41.8       7        M 20-29            
33    152 Jeffrey Hoeksma        M      Caribou           ME    US      4:56:22.6 11:19 34  41.8       9        M 30-39            
34    199 Wolfgang Hoeksma       M      Caribou           ME    US      4:56:23.2 11:19 70  56.3       1        M 70-99            
35    261 Mary Ann McQueen       F      Charleston        ME    US      5:00:48.3 11:29 36  45.7       2        F 30-39            
36    108 Jenny Stevens          F      Island Falls      ME    US      5:05:13.7 11:39 32  44.6       3        F 30-39            
37    210 Sidney Beardsworth     M      Blue Hill         ME    US      5:05:15.9 11:39 21  40.5       8        M 20-29            
38    67  Cindy Gibson           F      Comanche          TX    US      5:08:25.0 11:46 62  59.0       1        F 60-69            
39    18  Julie Sterling         F      Caribou           ME    US      5:08:33.8 11:47 59  56.5       1        F 50-59            
40    57  David McCrossin        M      Caribou           ME    US      5:21:14.4 12:16 54  44.4       4        M 50-59            
41    160 Nathan Logan           M      North Little Rock AR    US      5:26:37.3 12:28 36  38.1       10       M 30-39            
42    123 Evan Hartland          M      Ottawa Lake       MI    US      5:39:09.6 12:57 26  36.4       9        M 20-29            
43    69  Jerome Ventura         M      New York          NY    US      5:50:14.1 13:22 48  38.7       11       M 40-49            
44    136 Benjamin Stern         M      Rockwood          ME    US      5:52:30.7 13:27 39  35.8       11       M 30-39            
45    19  Nick Pesut             M      Crouseville       ME    US      6:08:40.7 14:04 65  43.0       1        M 60-69            
46    159 Cassandra Ticer        F      North Little Rock AR    US      6:43:32.0 15:24 37  34.2       4        F 30-39            
47    68  VICKIE MCCOMBS         F      DE LEON           TX    US      7:16:42.3 16:40 63  42.3       2        F 60-69            
48    116 Nancy Derevjanik       F      White Hall        MD    US      7:16:42.9 16:40 55  37.8       2        F 50-59            
49    28  Bryan O'Keefe          M      Billerica         MA    US      7:27:37.7 17:05 34  27.7       12       M 30-39            
50    367 Tre Bryten             F      Los Angeles       CA    US      8:34:18.8 19:38 41  27.4       1        F 40-49            

Embed Code