Race Header

CARIBOU MARATHON


Sun September 16 2018
Sign Up
Location: Caribou, ME US 04736 Directions
Type: Run Only, Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                Gender City            State Country Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                   Time                Percentage Place                       
===== === =================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     336 Evan Graves         M      Caribou         ME    US      1:16:33.1 5:51  36  76.9       1        M 30-39            
2     268 Pj Gorneault        M      Caribou         ME    US      1:20:02.6 6:07  38  74.1       2        M 30-39            
3     63  Curtis Wheeler      M      New Sweden      ME    US      1:22:26.1 6:18  31  70.8       3        M 30-39            
4     350 Chris Rines         M      Houlton         ME    US      1:29:44.7 6:51  29  65.1       1        M 20-29            
5     338 Thomas Beckum       M      Caribou         ME    US      1:30:13.3 6:53  41  67.0       1        M 40-49            
6     113 Marie Beckum        F      Caribou         ME    US      1:33:53.5 7:10  32  69.6       1        F 30-39            
7     226 Kayla Buck          F      Mapleton        ME    US      1:34:02.6 7:11  26  69.3       1        F 20-29            
8     62  Gabrielle Wheeler   F      New Sweden      ME    US      1:36:31.5 7:22  31  67.6       2        F 30-39            
9     158 Paul LeBorgne       M      Falmouth        ME    US      1:36:57.8 7:24  31  60.2       4        M 30-39            
10    351 Luke Merkel         M      Portland        ME    US      1:38:50.9 7:33  33  59.1       5        M 30-39            
11    280 Nicholas Lister     M      Windham         ME    US      1:38:51.3 7:33  38  60.0       6        M 30-39            
12    269 Melinda Bard        F      Saranac Lake    NY    US      1:39:01.9 7:34  30  65.9       3        F 30-39            
13    99  Katie Malone        F      Caribou         ME    US      1:40:37.6 7:41  34  65.2       4        F 30-39            
14    13  Ross Allen          M      Washburn        ME    US      1:40:56.3 7:42  28  57.8       2        M 20-29            
15    80  Nathan Pitre        M      Caribou         ME    US      1:44:54.0 8:00  15  57.6       1        M 1-19             
16    275 Ben Rosser          M      Caribou         ME    US      1:44:55.1 8:01  27  55.6       3        M 20-29            
17    182 Sandra Iberg        F      Sudbury         MA    US      1:45:13.4 8:02  33  62.2       5        F 30-39            
18    271 Stephen Hopkins     M      Caribou         ME    US      1:45:31.7 8:03  30  55.3       7        M 30-39            
19    270 Matthew Bard        M      Saranac Lake    NY    US      1:47:28.7 8:12  33  54.4       8        M 30-39            
20    145 Michael Waugh       M      Caribou         ME    US      1:48:00.7 8:15  37  54.7       9        M 30-39            
21    115 Julie Bouchard      F      Caribou         ME    US      1:48:36.0 8:17  32  60.2       6        F 30-39            
22    71  Brittany Grass      F      Blaine          ME    US      1:49:33.5 8:22  30  59.5       7        F 30-39            
23    72  Andy Grass          M      Blaine          ME    US      1:50:14.4 8:25  47  57.6       2        M 40-49            
24    5   David Morin         M      Bangor          ME    US      1:50:47.3 8:27  54  60.9       1        M 50-59            
25    188 Amanda Griswold     F      Milford         CT    US      1:51:41.1 8:32  21  58.5       2        F 20-29            
26    249 Kallie Bard         F      Caribou         ME    US      1:52:26.3 8:35  26  58.0       3        F 20-29            
27    101 ED MALONE           M      STOCKHOLM       ME    US      1:52:58.0 8:37  68  68.4       1        M 60-69            
28    248 David Dawson        M      Swans Island    ME    US      1:53:37.6 8:40  60  62.8       2        M 60-69            
29    366 Janel Baser         F      Presque Isle    ME    US      1:53:37.8 8:40  37  58.4       8        F 30-39            
30    211 Jaylee Fox          F      Mapleton        ME    US      1:53:55.2 8:42  24  57.2       4        F 20-29            
31    14  George Ferland      M      Stockholm       ME    US      1:54:40.0 8:45  43  53.6       3        M 40-49            
32    94  Michelle Desmond    F      Caribou         ME    US      1:55:11.1 8:48  40  58.6       1        F 40-49            
33    254 Ben Murphy          M      Hiram           ME    US      1:55:32.2 8:49  37  51.1       10       M 30-39            
34    32  Joseph Sleeper      M      Caribou         ME    US      1:56:34.7 8:54  55  58.4       2        M 50-59            
35    122 David LeTourneau    M      Presque Isle    ME    US      1:57:07.7 8:56  46  53.8       4        M 40-49            
36    52  Morgan Lowe         F      Belfast         ME    US      1:57:14.8 8:57  41  57.9       2        F 40-49            
37    223 Lori Scovil         F      Presque Isle    ME    US      1:57:23.5 8:58  47  61.0       3        F 40-49            
38    332 Ellen Bemis         F      Presque Isle    ME    US      1:59:05.9 9:05  42  57.4       4        F 40-49            
39    333 Trisha House        F      Mapleton        ME    US      1:59:11.0 9:06  38  56.0       9        F 30-39            
40    197 Emily Woodbury      F      Burnham         ME    US      1:59:14.5 9:06  28  54.7       5        F 20-29            
41    189 Robert Poiesz       M      Madawaska       ME    US      1:59:17.2 9:06  40  50.3       5        M 40-49            
42    352 Gregg Johnson       M      Hampden         ME    US      1:59:26.9 9:07  47  53.2       6        M 40-49            
43    26  John Ireland        M      Industry        ME    US      2:00:11.9 9:11  53  55.7       3        M 50-59            
44    349 Ed Karjala          M      Chester         NH    US      2:00:15.9 9:11  49  53.7       7        M 40-49            
45    181 Jason St. Jean      M      Chester         NH    US      2:00:16.6 9:11  44  51.5       8        M 40-49            
46    231 Larissa Lasselle    F      Wallagrass      ME    US      2:00:26.4 9:12  35  54.7       10       F 30-39            
47    168 kerri hopkins       F      Scarborough     ME    US      2:01:11.6 9:15  48  59.8       5        F 40-49            
48    342 Adam Landry         M      Fort Kent       ME    US      2:02:00.8 9:19  42  49.9       9        M 40-49            
49    203 Craig Dubay         M      Caribou         ME    US      2:02:01.3 9:19  53  54.8       4        M 50-59            
50    55  Charles Zappone     M      Caribou         ME    US      2:02:05.3 9:19  46  51.6       10       M 40-49            
51    277 Stephanie Dorr      F      Milbridge       ME    US      2:02:34.1 9:21  32  53.3       11       F 30-39            
52    118 Michael Thornton    M      Portland        ME    US      2:03:41.0 9:26  34  47.3       11       M 30-39            
53    346 Tony Trask          M      Manchester      ME    US      2:04:29.0 9:30  47  51.0       11       M 40-49            
54    39  Nick Flavin         M      Gray            ME    US      2:04:49.8 9:32  37  47.3       12       M 30-39            
55    112 Samuel Harvell      M      Portland        ME    US      2:06:59.6 9:42  33  46.0       13       M 30-39            
56    64  Norm Trask          M      Easton          ME    US      2:09:11.3 9:52  54  52.2       5        M 50-59            
57    341 Sarah Ashley        F      Fort Kent       ME    US      2:09:55.3 9:55  36  50.9       12       F 30-39            
58    335 Madison Jandreau    F      Caribou         ME    US      2:10:08.0 9:56  16  53.7       1        F 1-19             
59    334 Isabelle Jackson    F      Presque Isle    ME    US      2:10:08.2 9:56  17  52.6       2        F 1-19             
60    33  Amy Chartier        F      Fort Fairfield  ME    US      2:10:08.5 9:56  39  51.5       13       F 30-39            
61    49  Max Bartley         M      Presque Isle    ME    US      2:10:08.7 9:56  17  45.2       2        M 1-19             
62    111 Chriki Harvell      F      Portland        ME    US      2:10:31.5 9:58  32  50.1       14       F 30-39            
63    140 Sarah Dorr          F      Harrington      ME    US      2:10:34.0 9:58  42  52.4       6        F 40-49            
64    328 Jonathan Thompson   M      Caribou         ME    US      2:12:42.1 10:08 26  44.0       4        M 20-29            
65    345 Tanya Jandreau      F      Fort Kent       ME    US      2:13:28.5 10:11 35  49.3       15       F 30-39            
66    48  Kyle Bartley        M      Presque Isle    ME    US      2:13:34.4 10:12 49  48.4       12       M 40-49            
67    187 Orly Farhi-Haley    F      New York        NY    US      2:13:52.0 10:13 48  54.1       7        F 40-49            
68    175 Shel Sherman        F      Dyer Brook      ME    US      2:14:56.6 10:18 45  52.0       8        F 40-49            
69    329 Charly-Rae Chandler F      Presque Isle    ME    US      2:15:10.5 10:19 26  48.2       6        F 20-29            
70    222 Wyatt Harthorne     M      Island Falls    ME    US      2:15:11.1 10:19 14  45.6       3        M 1-19             
71    176 Paul Sherman        M      Dyer Brook      ME    US      2:15:12.2 10:19 55  50.4       6        M 50-59            
72    353 Anne Merkel         F      Portland        ME    US      2:15:13.8 10:19 31  48.3       16       F 30-39            
73    7   Jenn Edgecomb       F      Mapleton        ME    US      2:15:28.4 10:20 37  49.0       17       F 30-39            
74    54  Joy Cropley         F      Washburn        ME    US      2:16:04.0 10:23 31  48.0       18       F 30-39            
75    340 Bret Peterman       M      Connor          ME    US      2:16:42.5 10:26 45  45.7       13       M 40-49            
76    85  Julie Dicker        F      Presque Isle    ME    US      2:17:24.0 10:29 43  50.2       9        F 40-49            
77    92  Pamela Ginish       F      Caribou         ME    US      2:17:32.2 10:30 33  47.6       19       F 30-39            
78    164 Melanie Carney      F      Hampden         ME    US      2:18:25.2 10:34 25  47.1       7        F 20-29            
79    225 Katherine Fletcher  F      Falmouth        ME    US      2:18:37.3 10:35 16  50.4       3        F 1-19             
80    224 William Fletcher    M      Falmouth        ME    US      2:18:38.0 10:35 49  46.6       14       M 40-49            
81    344 Grahm Freme         M      Caribou         ME    US      2:21:26.4 10:48 22  41.3       5        M 20-29            
82    347 Diane Libby         F      Levant          ME    US      2:22:08.3 10:51 47  50.4       10       F 40-49            
83    279 Adam Owen           M      Houlton         ME    US      2:22:53.1 10:54 35  41.1       14       M 30-39            
84    232 Erica Bennett       F      Fort Kent       ME    US      2:22:57.7 10:55 41  47.5       11       F 40-49            
85    348 Robert Pottle       M      Levant          ME    US      2:23:21.7 10:57 46  43.9       15       M 40-49            
86    23  Glenn Bourgoin      M      Fort Kent Mills ME    US      2:23:39.5 10:58 55  47.4       7        M 50-59            
87    212 Michelle Hersey     F      Caribou         ME    US      2:26:46.4 11:12 36  45.0       20       F 30-39            
88    126 Ashley Plourde      F      Fort Kent       ME    US      2:27:41.5 11:16 29  44.1       8        F 20-29            
89    216 Bob Myer            M      Dothan          AL    US      2:27:59.5 11:18 67  51.6       3        M 60-69            
90    6   John Pluto          M      Van Buren       ME    US      2:28:19.7 11:19 65  50.5       4        M 60-69            
91    343 Chelsea Reynolds    F      Portland        ME    US      2:31:16.6 11:33 29  43.1       9        F 20-29            
92    70  Pearl Higgins       F      Troy            NY    US      2:33:11.5 11:42 33  42.7       21       F 30-39            
93    204 Betsy Philbrick     F      Hermon          ME    US      2:33:58.4 11:45 41  44.1       12       F 40-49            
94    171 Amy Staples         F      Presque Isle    ME    US      2:37:42.5 12:02 41  43.1       13       F 40-49            
95    185 Helen Bell-Necevski F      Oakland         ME    US      2:38:29.1 12:06 50  46.8       1        F 50-59            
96    186 Mikhaila Necevski   F      Oakland         ME    US      2:38:30.6 12:06 20  41.4       10       F 20-29            
97    47  Noah Winslow        M      Mapleton        ME    US      2:38:54.3 12:08 37  37.2       15       M 30-39            
98    228 Amy Smith           F      Bangor          ME    US      2:39:59.4 12:13 36  41.3       22       F 30-39            
99    330 Taylor Bradbury     M      Bridgewater     ME    US      2:42:00.2 12:22 24  36.0       6        M 20-29            
100   278 Rebecca Michaud     F      Fort Kent       ME    US      2:42:37.3 12:25 32  40.2       23       F 30-39            
101   21  Tina Roy            F      Madawaska       ME    US      2:42:52.4 12:26 51  46.1       2        F 50-59            
102   22  Shannon Theriault   F      Fort Kent       ME    US      2:42:53.1 12:26 35  40.4       24       F 30-39            
103   27  William Sulzberger  M      Brunswick       ME    US      2:44:06.1 12:32 59  43.1       8        M 50-59            
104   272 Susan Busse         F      mars hill       ME    US      2:45:29.3 12:38 48  43.8       14       F 40-49            
105   20  Kaitlin Begin       F      Derry           NH    US      2:45:48.3 12:39 28  39.3       11       F 20-29            
106   326 Nadeen Plourde      F      Caribou         ME    US      2:47:44.8 12:48 63  52.3       1        F 60-69            
107   17  Tammy Michaud       F      Van Buren       ME    US      2:49:21.5 12:56 49  43.3       15       F 40-49            
108   221 BRANDY Dumais       F      Presque Isle    ME    US      2:53:50.1 13:16 39  38.6       25       F 30-39            
109   43  Katie Zarrilli      F      Presque Isle    ME    US      2:54:01.8 13:17 27  37.5       12       F 20-29            
110   42  Melissa Winslow     F      Mapleton        ME    US      2:54:05.7 13:17 37  38.1       26       F 30-39            
111   174 Skye Ellis          F      Swanville       ME    US      2:54:13.7 13:18 28  37.4       13       F 20-29            
112   213 George Bradbury     M      Bridgewater     ME    US      2:59:59.8 13:44 60  39.6       5        M 60-69            
113   177 Lucille Johnston    F      Brewer          ME    US      3:01:06.0 13:49 64  49.2       2        F 60-69            
114   929 Philip McDonough 3  M      Caribou         ME    US      3:07:42.6 14:20 43  32.7       16       M 40-49            
115   12  Louise Bourgoin     F      Fort Kent       ME    US      3:08:54.5 14:25 53  40.7       3        F 50-59            
116   250 Greased Lightning   F      Presque Isle    ME    US      3:09:37.1 14:28 48  38.2       16       F 40-49            
117   214 Laura Rice          F      Presque Isle    ME    US      3:09:37.9 14:29 59  43.8       4        F 50-59            
118   327 Mike Plourde        M      Caribou         ME    US      3:09:45.3 14:29 65  39.5       6        M 60-69            
119   331 Mistie Cannon       F      Washburn        ME    US      3:20:12.4 15:17 43  34.4       17       F 40-49            
120   229 Nola Amero          F      Westfield       ME    US      3:20:12.7 15:17 49  36.6       18       F 40-49            
121   215 Beth Williams       F      PRESQUE ISLE    ME    US      3:20:13.9 15:17 48  36.2       19       F 40-49            
122   1   Michele Ferland     F      Frenchville     ME    US      3:26:07.3 15:44 49  35.5       20       F 40-49            
123   178 Suzanne AuClair     F      Rockwood        ME    US      3:30:19.4 16:03 58  39.0       5        F 50-59            
124   110 DALE SAUCIER        M      Caribou         ME    US      3:32:53.2 16:15 54  31.7       9        M 50-59            
125   109 Audrey Saucier      F      Portland        ME    US      3:32:54.0 16:15 30  30.6       27       F 30-39            
126   59  Brenda Levesque     F      Madawaska       ME    US      3:51:59.0 17:43 37  28.6       28       F 30-39            
127   61  Tammy Guerrette     F      Saint Agatha    ME    US      3:51:59.4 17:43 44  30.0       21       F 40-49            
128   167 Rich Doak           M      Washburn        ME    US      3:58:01.5 18:10 44  26.0       17       M 40-49            
129   154 stephanie putnam    F      Caribou         ME    US      3:58:02.0 18:10 28  27.4       14       F 20-29            
130   273 Timothy McMahon     M      Presque Isle    ME    US      4:02:46.4 18:32 68  31.8       7        M 60-69            
131   274 Deirdre McMahon     F      Presque Isle    ME    US      4:02:48.5 18:32 63  36.2       3        F 60-69            
132   37  Gail Hagelstein     F      Caribou         ME    US      4:13:29.8 19:21 65  35.6       4        F 60-69            
133   165 Justin Healey       M      Caribou         ME    US      4:24:13.7 20:10 40  22.7       18       M 40-49            
134   166 Rebecca St. John    F      Presque Isle    ME    US      4:24:15.4 20:10 37  25.1       29       F 30-39            

Embed Code