Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Race Header

Woofer Walk & 5k


Sat May 20 2017
Donate
Location: East Lansing, MI US 48824 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Walk Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                Gender City              Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                        Time                Place              
===== ==== =================== ====== ================= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     1558 Gregg Marschner     M      Lansing           21:09.0   6:48  31  1        M Overall 
2     1507 Troy Histed         M      Okemos            21:11.4   6:49  34  2        M Overall 
3     1562 Ricardo Delgadillo  M      Okemos            21:19.4   6:52  28  3        M Overall 
4     1557 Renee Verscheure    F      Lansing           23:23.7   7:32  31  1        F Overall 
5     1579 Taylor Lewis        F                        23:34.6   7:35  23  2        F Overall 
6     1555 Jen Perry           F      Perry             24:22.1   7:51  44  3        F Overall 
7     1506 Christine Histed    F      Okemos            24:55.7   8:01  32  1        F 31-35   
8     1576 Larry Scates        M                        26:19.6   8:28  32  1        M 31-35   
9     1508 Larissa Fedoroff    F      Owosso            26:27.2   8:31  24  1        F 21-25   
10    1582 Erika Humphrey      F      Mount Pleasant    27:11.5   8:45  32  2        F 31-35   
11    1581 Nicole Humphrey     F      Mount Pleasant    27:11.6   8:45  23  2        F 21-25   
12    1568 Kylie Cook          F      Bellevue          27:27.7   8:50  22  3        F 21-25   
13    1539 Emily Johnson       F                        27:42.6   8:55  27  1        F 26-30   
14    1571 Jessica Wey         F      East Lansing      27:45.7   8:56  31  3        F 31-35   
15    1575 Meagan Cortez       F                        27:50.9   8:58  21  4        F 21-25   
16    1572 Tiffany Dickerson   F      East Lansing      28:05.5   9:03  31  4        F 31-35   
17    1586 Jon Mayes           M                        28:18.5   9:07  52  1        M 51-56   
18    1583 Chelsea English     F      TRAVERSE CITY     28:51.4   9:17  28  2        F 26-30   
19    1585 Steve Debrabander   M                        29:07.3   9:22  56  2        M 51-56   
20    1589 Victoria Lawless    F                        29:19.3   9:26  18  1        F 0-20    
21    1521 Debra Rojewski      F      Fowlerville       29:42.1   9:34  52  1        F 51-56   
22    1538 KAREN WILLIS        F                        29:56.1   9:38  42  1        F 41-45   
23    1580 Chelsey Nelson      F                        30:10.3   9:43  29  3        F 26-30   
24    1525 Jeff Nibert         M      Okemos            31:03.5   10:00 35  2        M 31-35   
25    1514 Shannon Moore       F      Broadview Heights 31:06.7   10:01 20  2        F 0-20    
26    1567 Apryl Pooley        F      Lansing           31:47.0   10:14 31  5        F 31-35   
27    1573 Dale Boettcher      M                        31:52.6   10:16 24  1        M 21-25   
28    1566 Mekyla Moss         F      Dewitt            32:38.1   10:30 27  4        F 26-30   
29    1590 John Thurber        M                        32:44.3   10:32 49  1        M 46-50   
30    1570 Lydia Moody         F      Williamston       32:45.8   10:33 15  3        F 0-20    
31    1569 Anna Moody          F      Williamston       32:46.5   10:33 19  4        F 0-20    
32    1563 Tessa Paneth-Pollak F      Williamston       33:56.1   10:55 31  6        F 31-35   
33    1560 Adrian Williams     F      Lansing           34:55.0   11:14 25  5        F 21-25   
34    1520 Sheri Applebee      F      Saint Johns       34:55.4   11:14 55  2        F 51-56   
35    1505 Trisha Russell      F      Lansing           35:19.1   11:22 33  7        F 31-35   
36    1561 Emily St Clair      F      Lansing           40:18.0   12:58 26  5        F 26-30   
37    1526 Kirstin Heard       F      Lansing           44:17.7   14:15 41  2        F 41-45   
38    1523 Cyndi Thomas        F      Okemos            44:57.1   14:28 48  1        F 46-50   
39    1518 Blaine Cressman     M      Lansing           53:18.4   17:09 55  3        M 51-56   
40    1554 Dawn Wirt           F      Charlotte         54:21.1   17:30 42  3        F 41-45   
41    1552 Mary Jane Cook      F      Lansing           54:32.5   17:33 63  1        F 57-97   
42    1553 Steven Cook         M      Lansing           54:33.4   17:34 62  1        M 57-97   
43    1587 Gordon Johnson      M                        59:10.5   19:03 64  2        M 57-97   
44    1515 Shayne Stevens      F      Laingsburg        59:35.1   19:11 49  2        F 46-50   
45    1516 Mary Yarsevich      F      Laingsburg        59:38.2   19:12 48  3        F 46-50   
46    1532 JUDY RADEMACHER     F                        1:00:36.8 19:31 54  3        F 51-56   
47    1513 Kristen Scates      F      Lansing           1:00:50.8 19:35 35  8        F 31-35   
48    1551 Sarah Moore         F      Ashley            1:06:12.4 21:19 31  9        F 31-35   
49    1511 Ericka Barber       F      Holt              1:07:38.1 21:46 26  6        F 26-30   
50    1512 Artith Barber       F      Holt              1:07:40.1 21:47 52  4        F 51-56   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gregg Marschner    1558 31  1       M      Lansing MI US 21:09.0 
2     Troy Histed        1507 34  2       M      Okemos MI US  21:11.4 
3     Ricardo Delgadillo 1562 28  3       M      Okemos MI US  21:19.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Renee Verscheure 1557 31  4       F      Lansing MI US 23:23.7 
2     Taylor Lewis     1579 23  5       F                    23:34.6 
3     Jen Perry        1555 44  6       F      Perry MI US   24:22.1 


Male 21 to 25
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dale Boettcher 1573 24  27      M               31:52.6 


Male 31 to 35
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Larry Scates 1576 32  8       M                   26:19.6 
2     Jeff Nibert  1525 35  24      M      Okemos MI US 31:03.5 


Male 46 to 50
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     John Thurber 1590 49  29      M               32:44.3 


Male 51 to 56
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jon Mayes         1586 52  17      M                    28:18.5 
2     Steve Debrabander 1585 56  19      M                    29:07.3 
3     Blaine Cressman   1518 55  39      M      Lansing MI US 53:18.4 


Male 57 and up
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Steven Cook    1553 62  42      M      Lansing MI US 54:33.4 
2     Gordon Johnson 1587 64  43      M                    59:10.5 


Female 20 and Under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Victoria Lawless 1589 18  20      F                              29:19.3 
2     Shannon Moore    1514 20  25      F      Broadview Heights OH US 31:06.7 
3     Lydia Moody      1570 15  30      F      Williamston MI US       32:45.8 
4     Anna Moody       1569 19  31      F      Williamston MI US       32:46.5 


Female 21 to 25
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Larissa Fedoroff 1508 24  9       F      Owosso MI US         26:27.2 
2     Nicole Humphrey  1581 23  11      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 27:11.6 
3     Kylie Cook       1568 22  12      F      Bellevue MI US       27:27.7 
4     Meagan Cortez    1575 21  15      F                           27:50.9 
5     Adrian Williams  1560 25  33      F      Lansing MI US        34:55.0 


Female 26 to 30
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Emily Johnson   1539 27  13      F                          27:42.6   
2     Chelsea English 1583 28  18      F      TRAVERSE CITY MI US 28:51.4   
3     Chelsey Nelson  1580 29  23      F                          30:10.3   
4     Mekyla Moss     1566 27  28      F      Dewitt MI US        32:38.1   
5     Emily St Clair  1561 26  36      F      Lansing MI US       40:18.0   
6     Ericka Barber   1511 26  49      F      Holt MI US          1:07:38.1 


Female 31 to 35
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Christine Histed    1506 32  7       F      Okemos MI US         24:55.7   
2     Erika Humphrey      1582 32  10      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 27:11.5   
3     Jessica Wey         1571 31  14      F      East Lansing MI US   27:45.7   
4     Tiffany Dickerson   1572 31  16      F      East Lansing MI US   28:05.5   
5     Apryl Pooley        1567 31  26      F      Lansing MI US        31:47.0   
6     Tessa Paneth-Pollak 1563 31  32      F      Williamston MI US    33:56.1   
7     Trisha Russell      1505 33  35      F      Lansing MI US        35:19.1   
8     Kristen Scates      1513 35  47      F      Lansing MI US        1:00:50.8 
9     Sarah Moore         1551 31  48      F      Ashley MI US         1:06:12.4 


Female 41 to 45
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     KAREN WILLIS  1538 42  22      F                      29:56.1 
2     Kirstin Heard 1526 41  37      F      Lansing MI US   44:17.7 
3     Dawn Wirt     1554 42  40      F      Charlotte MI US 54:21.1 


Female 46 to 50
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cyndi Thomas   1523 48  38      F      Okemos MI US     44:57.1 
2     Shayne Stevens 1515 49  44      F      Laingsburg MI US 59:35.1 
3     Mary Yarsevich 1516 48  45      F      Laingsburg MI US 59:38.2 


Female 51 to 56
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Debra Rojewski  1521 52  21      F      Fowlerville MI US 29:42.1   
2     Sheri Applebee  1520 55  34      F      Saint Johns MI US 34:55.4   
3     JUDY RADEMACHER 1532 54  46      F                        1:00:36.8 
4     Artith Barber   1512 52  50      F      Holt MI US        1:07:40.1 


Female 57 and up
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mary Jane Cook 1552 63  41      F      Lansing MI US 54:32.5 

Embed Code