Race Header

Woofer Walk & 5k


Sat May 19, 2018
Sign Up Donate
Location: East Lansing, MI US 48824 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Walk Only

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                Gender City              Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                        Time                Place              
===== ==== =================== ====== ================= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     1558 Gregg Marschner     M      Lansing           21:09.0   6:48  31  1        M Overall 
2     1507 Troy Histed         M      Okemos            21:11.4   6:49  34  2        M Overall 
3     1562 Ricardo Delgadillo  M      Okemos            21:19.4   6:52  28  3        M Overall 
4     1557 Renee Verscheure    F      Lansing           23:23.7   7:32  31  1        F Overall 
5     1579 Taylor Lewis        F                        23:34.6   7:35  23  2        F Overall 
6     1555 Jen Perry           F      Perry             24:22.1   7:51  44  3        F Overall 
7     1506 Christine Histed    F      Okemos            24:55.7   8:01  32  1        F 31-35   
8     1576 Larry Scates        M                        26:19.6   8:28  32  1        M 31-35   
9     1508 Larissa Fedoroff    F      Owosso            26:27.2   8:31  24  1        F 21-25   
10    1582 Erika Humphrey      F      Mount Pleasant    27:11.5   8:45  32  2        F 31-35   
11    1581 Nicole Humphrey     F      Mount Pleasant    27:11.6   8:45  23  2        F 21-25   
12    1568 Kylie Cook          F      Bellevue          27:27.7   8:50  22  3        F 21-25   
13    1539 Emily Johnson       F                        27:42.6   8:55  27  1        F 26-30   
14    1571 Jessica Wey         F      East Lansing      27:45.7   8:56  31  3        F 31-35   
15    1575 Meagan Cortez       F                        27:50.9   8:58  21  4        F 21-25   
16    1572 Tiffany Dickerson   F      East Lansing      28:05.5   9:03  31  4        F 31-35   
17    1586 Jon Mayes           M                        28:18.5   9:07  52  1        M 51-56   
18    1583 Chelsea English     F      TRAVERSE CITY     28:51.4   9:17  28  2        F 26-30   
19    1585 Steve Debrabander   M                        29:07.3   9:22  56  2        M 51-56   
20    1589 Victoria Lawless    F                        29:19.3   9:26  18  1        F 0-20    
21    1521 Debra Rojewski      F      Fowlerville       29:42.1   9:34  52  1        F 51-56   
22    1538 KAREN WILLIS        F                        29:56.1   9:38  42  1        F 41-45   
23    1580 Chelsey Nelson      F                        30:10.3   9:43  29  3        F 26-30   
24    1525 Jeff Nibert         M      Okemos            31:03.5   10:00 35  2        M 31-35   
25    1514 Shannon Moore       F      Broadview Heights 31:06.7   10:01 20  2        F 0-20    
26    1567 Apryl Pooley        F      Lansing           31:47.0   10:14 31  5        F 31-35   
27    1573 Dale Boettcher      M                        31:52.6   10:16 24  1        M 21-25   
28    1566 Mekyla Moss         F      Dewitt            32:38.1   10:30 27  4        F 26-30   
29    1590 John Thurber        M                        32:44.3   10:32 49  1        M 46-50   
30    1570 Lydia Moody         F      Williamston       32:45.8   10:33 15  3        F 0-20    
31    1569 Anna Moody          F      Williamston       32:46.5   10:33 19  4        F 0-20    
32    1563 Tessa Paneth-Pollak F      Williamston       33:56.1   10:55 31  6        F 31-35   
33    1560 Adrian Williams     F      Lansing           34:55.0   11:14 25  5        F 21-25   
34    1520 Sheri Applebee      F      Saint Johns       34:55.4   11:14 55  2        F 51-56   
35    1505 Trisha Russell      F      Lansing           35:19.1   11:22 33  7        F 31-35   
36    1561 Emily St Clair      F      Lansing           40:18.0   12:58 26  5        F 26-30   
37    1526 Kirstin Heard       F      Lansing           44:17.7   14:15 41  2        F 41-45   
38    1523 Cyndi Thomas        F      Okemos            44:57.1   14:28 48  1        F 46-50   
39    1518 Blaine Cressman     M      Lansing           53:18.4   17:09 55  3        M 51-56   
40    1554 Dawn Wirt           F      Charlotte         54:21.1   17:30 42  3        F 41-45   
41    1552 Mary Jane Cook      F      Lansing           54:32.5   17:33 63  1        F 57-97   
42    1553 Steven Cook         M      Lansing           54:33.4   17:34 62  1        M 57-97   
43    1587 Gordon Johnson      M                        59:10.5   19:03 64  2        M 57-97   
44    1515 Shayne Stevens      F      Laingsburg        59:35.1   19:11 49  2        F 46-50   
45    1516 Mary Yarsevich      F      Laingsburg        59:38.2   19:12 48  3        F 46-50   
46    1532 JUDY RADEMACHER     F                        1:00:36.8 19:31 54  3        F 51-56   
47    1513 Kristen Scates      F      Lansing           1:00:50.8 19:35 35  8        F 31-35   
48    1551 Sarah Moore         F      Ashley            1:06:12.4 21:19 31  9        F 31-35   
49    1511 Ericka Barber       F      Holt              1:07:38.1 21:46 26  6        F 26-30   
50    1512 Artith Barber       F      Holt              1:07:40.1 21:47 52  4        F 51-56   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gregg Marschner    1558 31  1       M      Lansing MI US 21:09.0 
2     Troy Histed        1507 34  2       M      Okemos MI US  21:11.4 
3     Ricardo Delgadillo 1562 28  3       M      Okemos MI US  21:19.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Renee Verscheure 1557 31  4       F      Lansing MI US 23:23.7 
2     Taylor Lewis     1579 23  5       F                    23:34.6 
3     Jen Perry        1555 44  6       F      Perry MI US   24:22.1 


Male 21 to 25
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dale Boettcher 1573 24  27      M               31:52.6 


Male 31 to 35
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Larry Scates 1576 32  8       M                   26:19.6 
2     Jeff Nibert  1525 35  24      M      Okemos MI US 31:03.5 


Male 46 to 50
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     John Thurber 1590 49  29      M               32:44.3 


Male 51 to 56
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jon Mayes         1586 52  17      M                    28:18.5 
2     Steve Debrabander 1585 56  19      M                    29:07.3 
3     Blaine Cressman   1518 55  39      M      Lansing MI US 53:18.4 


Male 57 and up
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Steven Cook    1553 62  42      M      Lansing MI US 54:33.4 
2     Gordon Johnson 1587 64  43      M                    59:10.5 


Female 20 and Under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Victoria Lawless 1589 18  20      F                              29:19.3 
2     Shannon Moore    1514 20  25      F      Broadview Heights OH US 31:06.7 
3     Lydia Moody      1570 15  30      F      Williamston MI US       32:45.8 
4     Anna Moody       1569 19  31      F      Williamston MI US       32:46.5 


Female 21 to 25
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Larissa Fedoroff 1508 24  9       F      Owosso MI US         26:27.2 
2     Nicole Humphrey  1581 23  11      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 27:11.6 
3     Kylie Cook       1568 22  12      F      Bellevue MI US       27:27.7 
4     Meagan Cortez    1575 21  15      F                           27:50.9 
5     Adrian Williams  1560 25  33      F      Lansing MI US        34:55.0 


Female 26 to 30
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Emily Johnson   1539 27  13      F                          27:42.6   
2     Chelsea English 1583 28  18      F      TRAVERSE CITY MI US 28:51.4   
3     Chelsey Nelson  1580 29  23      F                          30:10.3   
4     Mekyla Moss     1566 27  28      F      Dewitt MI US        32:38.1   
5     Emily St Clair  1561 26  36      F      Lansing MI US       40:18.0   
6     Ericka Barber   1511 26  49      F      Holt MI US          1:07:38.1 


Female 31 to 35
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Christine Histed    1506 32  7       F      Okemos MI US         24:55.7   
2     Erika Humphrey      1582 32  10      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 27:11.5   
3     Jessica Wey         1571 31  14      F      East Lansing MI US   27:45.7   
4     Tiffany Dickerson   1572 31  16      F      East Lansing MI US   28:05.5   
5     Apryl Pooley        1567 31  26      F      Lansing MI US        31:47.0   
6     Tessa Paneth-Pollak 1563 31  32      F      Williamston MI US    33:56.1   
7     Trisha Russell      1505 33  35      F      Lansing MI US        35:19.1   
8     Kristen Scates      1513 35  47      F      Lansing MI US        1:00:50.8 
9     Sarah Moore         1551 31  48      F      Ashley MI US         1:06:12.4 


Female 41 to 45
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     KAREN WILLIS  1538 42  22      F                      29:56.1 
2     Kirstin Heard 1526 41  37      F      Lansing MI US   44:17.7 
3     Dawn Wirt     1554 42  40      F      Charlotte MI US 54:21.1 


Female 46 to 50
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cyndi Thomas   1523 48  38      F      Okemos MI US     44:57.1 
2     Shayne Stevens 1515 49  44      F      Laingsburg MI US 59:35.1 
3     Mary Yarsevich 1516 48  45      F      Laingsburg MI US 59:38.2 


Female 51 to 56
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Debra Rojewski  1521 52  21      F      Fowlerville MI US 29:42.1   
2     Sheri Applebee  1520 55  34      F      Saint Johns MI US 34:55.4   
3     JUDY RADEMACHER 1532 54  46      F                        1:00:36.8 
4     Artith Barber   1512 52  50      F      Holt MI US        1:07:40.1 


Female 57 and up
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mary Jane Cook 1552 63  41      F      Lansing MI US 54:32.5 

Embed Code