Race Header

JACKSON YMCA TURKEY TROT


Thu November 22, 2018
Sign Up Donate
Location: Jackson, MI US 49201 Directions
Type: Run Only, Walk Only, Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                 Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     801 Roman Blackwell      M      Jackson        MI    US      34:29.6   34:27.9   5:34  18  77.4       1        M 15-19  
2     170 Laurie Huff          F      Brooklyn       MI    US      37:26.8   36:00.9   5:49  28  84.0       1        F 25-29  
3     322 Brian Olsen          M      Jackson        MI    US      36:58.9   36:55.4   5:57  54  84.0       1        M 50-54  
4     260 Jordan Marchewka     M      Jackson        MI    US      37:51.4   37:47.0   6:06  26  70.5       1        M 25-29  
5     324 Sharon Morris        F      Cement City    MI    US      41:31.8   39:02.0   6:18  32  77.6       1        F 30-34  
6     568 Melissa Mantel       F      Chelsea        MI    US      39:16.3   39:08.8   6:19  37  78.4       1        F 35-39  
7     60  Brian Hackett        M      Atlanta        GA    US      39:35.2   39:11.1   6:19  26  68.0       2        M 25-29  
8     962 Breadley Guenthen    M                                   40:38.1   39:22.5   6:21  16  69.1       2        M 15-19  
9     910 Kyle Daugherty       M      East Lansing   MI    US      40:36.4   40:31.2   6:32  25  65.8       3        M 25-29  
10    828 Robert Cook          M      Mason          MI    US      40:49.8   40:45.4   6:34  54  76.1       2        M 50-54  
11    344 Jonas McCluskey      M      Horton         MI    US      41:12.8   41:07.5   6:38  42  68.3       1        M 40-44  
12    219 Lauren McUmber       F      Jackson        MI    US      41:25.7   41:20.2   6:40  24  73.2       1        F 20-24  
13    903 Michael Davis        M      Homer          MI    US      41:24.1   41:22.1   6:40  24  64.4       1        M 20-24  
14    493 Chase Swope          M      Cement City    MI    US      41:39.4   41:34.7   6:42  16  65.4       3        M 15-19  
15    906 Jerry Bagliea        M                                   41:45.7   41:40.2   6:43  39  65.9       1        M 35-39  
16    764 Philip Hoffma        M                                   41:56.9   41:51.7   6:45  32  63.8       1        M 30-34  
17    842 Gabreil Ojeda        M      Parma          MI    US      42:56.5   42:26.8   6:51  22  62.8       2        M 20-24  
18    930 Adam Clark           M                                   43:29.1   43:10.0   6:58  24  61.8       3        M 20-24  
19    238 Rob Salisbury        M      Hillsdale      MI    US      43:40.1   43:31.3   7:01  36  62.1       2        M 35-39  
20    898 Kelly Nicks          F      Brooklyn       MI    US      47:06.0   44:36.7   7:12  53  79.5       1        F 50-54  
21    263 Beth Jimenez         F      Jackson        MI    US      44:51.6   44:41.4   7:12  26  67.7       2        F 25-29  
22    577 Chad Hamilton        M      Fairfield      IA    US      45:31.7   45:05.0   7:16  35  59.7       3        M 35-39  
23    415 Thomas Huscio        M      Jackson        MI    US      45:21.8   45:08.6   7:17  36  59.8       4        M 35-39  
24    904 Rebecca Davis        F      Homer          MI    US      45:24.5   45:17.0   7:18  25  66.8       3        F 25-29  
25    592 Caleb Wilson         M      Jackson        MI    US      45:39.0   45:30.5   7:20  23  58.6       4        M 20-24  
26    594 Debbie Winchell      F      Homer          MI    US      45:42.7   45:35.7   7:21  41  68.8       1        F 40-44  
27    321 Martha Olsen         F      Jackson        MI    US      46:04.1   45:55.5   7:24  51  75.3       2        F 50-54  
28    752 Jeff Collier         M      Clarklake      MI    US      46:26.8   46:07.8   7:26  50  65.0       3        M 50-54  
29    110 Kevin Rey            M      Milwaukee      WI    US      48:09.8   46:41.4   7:32  25  57.1       4        M 25-29  
30    443 Sarah McEllis        F      Jackson        MI    US      47:06.5   46:44.4   7:32  16  67.5       1        F 15-19  
31    766 Ryan Harris          M      Brooklyn       MI    US      47:38.7   46:46.3   7:33  29  57.0       5        M 25-29  
32    723 Tracy Spring         F      Jackson        MI    US      46:57.6   46:49.1   7:33  52  74.8       3        F 50-54  
33    864 Lloyd Wagner         M      Jackson        MI    US      47:06.2   46:55.7   7:34  54  66.1       4        M 50-54  
34    68  Bob Sumkowski        M      Spring Arbor   MI    US      48:56.5   46:56.1   7:34  48  62.8       1        M 45-49  
35    668 Larry Triplett       M      Zanesville     OH    US      47:43.3   47:12.6   7:37  57  67.5       1        M 55-59  
36    821 Sierra Kane          F      Jackson        MI    US      47:22.7   47:16.8   7:38  26  64.0       4        F 25-29  
37    822 Abe Kane             M      Jackson        MI    US      47:22.9   47:18.9   7:38  26  56.3       6        M 25-29  
38    557 Joe Sheets           M      Jackson        MI    US      48:38.5   47:51.2   7:43  56  66.0       2        M 55-59  
39    480 Lester Hershberger   M      Albion         MI    US      48:37.5   47:55.4   7:44  62  69.6       1        M 60-64  
40    184 John Hibbs           M      Parma          MI    US      48:31.3   48:00.1   7:45  45  59.9       2        M 45-49  
41    919 JP Pancioli          M                                   48:40.3   48:01.4   7:45  17  56.0       4        M 15-19  
42    378 Z. Swager            M      Chelsea        MI    US      48:47.0   48:40.0   7:51  10  65.5       1        M 10-14  
43    24  Curtis Scott         M      Grass Lake     MI    US      49:03.7   48:59.6   7:54  16  55.5       5        M 15-19  
44    264 Cortney Forner       F      Pleasant Lake  MI    US      49:50.6   49:11.9   7:56  28  61.5       5        F 25-29  
45    265 Caleb Forner         M      Pleasant Lake  MI    US      49:50.5   49:12.3   7:56  28  54.2       7        M 25-29  
46    185 Katherine Hibbs      F      Parma          MI    US      49:51.5   49:20.9   7:58  48  67.7       1        F 45-49  
47    323 Aria Veneklasen      F      Chicago        IL    US      50:33.8   49:21.1   7:58  35  61.8       2        F 35-39  
48    261 Shel Marchewka       M      Jackson        MI    US      49:27.8   49:22.7   7:58  57  64.5       3        M 55-59  
49    325 Jim Buck             M      Spring Arbor   MI    US      49:46.2   49:28.5   7:59  57  64.4       4        M 55-59  
50    200 Ann Jamieson         F      Jackson        MI    US      51:50.3   49:30.4   7:59  54  72.5       4        F 50-54  
51    724 David Spring         M      Jackson        MI    US      49:48.6   49:39.9   8:01  51  60.9       5        M 50-54  
52    525 Sean Fish            M      Brooklyn       MI    US      50:32.5   49:41.5   8:01  33  53.8       2        M 30-34  
53    912 Deborah Lazaroff     F                                   50:11.5   50:02.7   8:04  59  76.5       1        F 55-59  
54    647 Olivia White         F      Jackson        MI    US      52:38.4   50:12.9   8:06  18  60.9       2        F 15-19  
55    696 Carrie Rick          F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      50:50.8   50:27.8   8:08  26  60.0       6        F 25-29  
56    544 Michael Happy        M      Gregory        MI    US      51:55.9   51:36.6   8:19  51  58.6       6        M 50-54  
57    545 Shan Happy           M      Gregory        MI    US      51:55.6   51:37.2   8:20  13  55.8       2        M 10-14  
58    765 Lindsay Harris       F      Brooklyn       MI    US      52:34.3   51:41.2   8:20  26  58.6       7        F 25-29  
59    466 Heather Cummings     F      Jackson        MI    US      53:12.3   51:59.7   8:23  18  58.8       3        F 15-19  
60    540 David Mifsud         M      Jackson        MI    US      52:38.0   52:01.6   8:23  51  58.1       7        M 50-54  
61    578 Melissa Borg         F      Webberville    MI    US      52:33.9   52:05.6   8:24  33  58.3       2        F 30-34  
62    767 Eathan Harris        M      Brooklyn       MI    US      53:11.1   52:19.3   8:26  29  50.9       8        M 25-29  
63    262 Jason Steffes        M      Jackson        MI    US      53:09.0   52:36.0   8:29  41  53.0       2        M 40-44  
64    198 Shannon Keith        F      Aurora         IL    US      53:22.6   52:38.0   8:29  36  58.1       3        F 35-39  
65    819 John Stoaruk         M      Jackson        MI    US      52:56.6   52:48.8   8:31  24  50.5       5        M 20-24  
66    374 Lily Miller          F      Jackson        MI    US      53:09.2   52:58.5   8:33  14  61.6       1        F 10-14  
67    62  Sarah Mead           F      Cement City    MI    US      53:54.1   53:03.5   8:33  23  57.0       2        F 20-24  
68    240 Amanda Rand          F      Horton         MI    US      53:21.1   53:05.9   8:34  43  59.9       2        F 40-44  
69    531 Nicole Arnold        F      Jackson        MI    US      54:50.6   53:22.4   8:37  29  56.7       8        F 25-29  
70    404 Lori Fisher          F      Valparaiso     IN    US      54:51.6   53:32.4   8:38  46  61.1       2        F 45-49  
71    804 Sarah Ermatinger     F      Jackson        MI    US      54:31.9   53:52.0   8:41  41  58.2       3        F 40-44  
72    136 Tosha Newman         F      Albion         MI    US      54:20.3   53:59.4   8:42  33  56.2       3        F 30-34  
73    669 Sarah Richardson     F      Jackson        MI    US      55:43.6   54:51.2   8:51  31  55.2       4        F 30-34  
74    47  Robbin Risner        F      Eaton Rapids   MI    US      55:46.4   54:54.8   8:51  28  55.1       9        F 25-29  
75    381 Kaitlyn Tracy        F      Jackson        MI    US      55:42.4   55:18.2   8:55  27  54.7       10       F 25-29  
76    61  Rebecca Bell         F      Eaton Rapids   MI    US      56:11.0   55:19.3   8:55  27  54.7       11       F 25-29  
77    100 Jordan Cummings      M      Jackson        MI    US      56:35.8   55:22.8   8:56  20  48.1       6        M 20-24  
78    20  Ann Marie Russell    F      Jackson        MI    US      56:22.7   55:43.5   8:59  36  54.9       4        F 35-39  
79    533 Nelson Bowers        M      Jackson        MI    US      56:24.1   55:52.8   9:01  35  48.1       5        M 35-39  
80    738 Josh Maiville        M      Rives Junction MI    US      55:56.1   55:54.0   9:01  23  47.7       7        M 20-24  
81    401 Mary Krzesicki       F      Murfreesboro   TN    US      56:23.9   55:54.6   9:01  25  54.1       12       F 25-29  
82    397 Lashay Chmielewski   F      Jackson        MI    US      58:02.8   55:58.4   9:02  25  54.1       13       F 25-29  
83    709 Gilbert Blanks       M      Jackson        MI    US      58:52.1   56:32.3   9:07  55  55.4       5        M 55-59  
84    742 David Sherfinski     M      Leslie         MI    US      57:31.2   56:57.4   9:11  38  47.9       6        M 35-39  
85    818 Devon Walsh          M      Jackson        MI    US      57:37.4   57:33.1   9:17  17  46.7       6        M 15-19  
86    456 Tyler Dodge          M      Jackson        MI    US      57:42.1   57:37.3   9:18  17  46.7       7        M 15-19  
87    369 Michael Laupp        M      Dorr           MI    US      58:01.5   57:54.3   9:20  37  46.9       7        M 35-39  
88    457 Austin Dodge         M      Jackson        MI    US      58:09.7   58:04.7   9:22  17  46.3       8        M 15-19  
89    879 Lori Rumsey          F                                   59:02.7   58:21.1   9:25  40  53.4       4        F 40-44  
90    880 Darcy Heselschwerdt  F      Grass Lake     MI    US      59:03.1   58:21.4   9:25  30  51.9       5        F 30-34  
91    587 Lauren Everley       F      Brooklyn       MI    US      59:14.3   58:21.4   9:25  25  51.9       14       F 25-29  
92    673 Ashley Cross         F      Jackson        MI    US      59:28.1   58:29.8   9:26  23  51.7       3        F 20-24  
93    672 Darcie Burdick       F      Jackson        MI    US      59:29.3   58:31.3   9:26  23  51.7       4        F 20-24  
94    637 Samantha Zubalik     F      Clarkston      MI    US      1:00:08.9 58:37.1   9:27  23  51.6       5        F 20-24  
95    89  Nicole Porter        F      Ypsilanti      MI    US      59:05.0   58:37.6   9:27  36  52.2       5        F 35-39  
96    450 Danielle Kirkpatrick F      Lansing        MI    US      1:00:08.8 58:37.7   9:27  28  51.6       15       F 25-29  
97    820 Pete Wisneski        M      Jackson        MI    US      1:01:44.4 58:52.6   9:30  35  45.7       8        M 35-39  
98    624 Denis Thomas         M      Jackson        MI    US      1:00:42.0 59:02.7   9:31  38  46.2       9        M 35-39  
99    623 Lindsey Thomas       F      Jackson        MI    US      1:00:42.8 59:04.2   9:32  35  51.6       6        F 35-39  
100   122 Kristina Timbrook    F      Brooklyn       MI    US      1:01:55.0 59:27.3   9:35  32  51.0       6        F 30-34  
101   53  Vicki Huscio         F      Pleasant Lake  MI    US      59:46.0   59:33.4   9:36  59  64.3       2        F 55-59  
102   239 Valerie Zebarah      F      Jackson        MI    US      1:00:24.0 59:42.9   9:38  28  50.7       16       F 25-29  
103   63  Taylor Farella       F      Chicago        IL    US      1:00:49.6 1:00:33.2 9:46  27  50.0       17       F 25-29  
104   160 John Perkin          M      Jackson        MI    US      1:02:06.5 1:00:34.0 9:46  40  45.7       3        M 40-44  
105   159 Sara Johnson         F      Adrian         MI    US      1:02:07.1 1:00:34.3 9:46  35  50.3       7        F 35-39  
106   528 Becky Dorian         F      Horton         MI    US      1:02:12.4 1:00:41.3 9:47  27  49.9       18       F 25-29  
107   918 Rita Girard          F                                   1:01:22.5 1:01:03.6 9:51  48  54.7       3        F 45-49  
108   64  Joanna Shurell       F      Midland        MI    US      1:01:50.6 1:01:34.8 9:56  55  59.0       3        F 55-59  
109   908 Angel Fonsela        F                                   1:03:41.3 1:01:36.9 9:56  42  51.2       5        F 40-44  
110   169 Rebekah Maynard      F      Rives Junction MI    US      1:04:33.3 1:02:17.6 10:03 36  49.1       8        F 35-39  
111   347 Carolyn Cartwright   F      Jackson        MI    US      1:04:33.5 1:02:18.6 10:03 34  48.8       7        F 30-34  
112   492 Rick Swope           M      Cement City    MI    US      1:02:39.6 1:02:19.5 10:03 58  51.5       6        M 55-59  
113   855 Jerrie Swope         M      Jasper         MI    US      1:02:39.4 1:02:23.8 10:04 53  49.3       8        M 50-54  
114   510 Lon Swope            M      Alexandria     TN    US      1:02:39.6 1:02:29.0 10:05 56  50.5       7        M 55-59  
115   48  Carrie Nichols       F      Jerome         MI    US      1:04:12.3 1:03:04.7 10:10 37  48.7       9        F 35-39  
116   600 Mike Ross            M      Jackson        MI    US      1:03:50.1 1:03:18.0 10:13 68  55.8       1        M 65-69  
117   7   Emily Oneil          F      Jackson        MI    US      1:04:05.4 1:03:26.1 10:14 33  47.8       8        F 30-34  
118   137 Lorenda Faist        F      Pleasant Lake  MI    US      1:04:20.7 1:03:31.0 10:15 53  55.8       5        F 50-54  
119   777 Jennifer Frederick   F      Jackson        MI    US      1:04:13.4 1:03:50.6 10:18 44  50.2       6        F 40-44  
120   6   Katie Foster         F      Jackson        MI    US      1:04:13.7 1:03:51.1 10:18 35  47.7       10       F 35-39  
121   885 Callie Risner        M      Stockbridge    MI    US      1:08:03.0 1:06:31.9 10:44 70  54.2       1        M 70-74  
122   348 Alizabeth Hicks      F      Jackson        MI    US      1:08:30.0 1:07:06.7 10:49 16  47.0       4        F 15-19  
123   944 Jenna Jorenson       F                                   1:08:30.1 1:07:07.3 10:50 16  47.0       5        F 15-19  
124   770 Rachel Nau           F      Jackson        MI    US      1:08:44.2 1:07:20.7 10:52 15  47.6       6        F 15-19  
125   495 Kim King             F      Brooklyn       MI    US      1:09:08.1 1:07:44.7 10:56 39  45.7       11       F 35-39  
126   876 Danny Verlin         M                                   1:09:56.6 1:07:56.0 10:57 34  39.5       3        M 30-34  
127   5   Nancy Dunfield       F      Jackson        MI    US      1:10:02.2 1:08:42.1 11:05 55  52.9       4        F 55-59  
128   405 Jeff Shirkey         M      Valparaiso     IN    US      1:10:03.7 1:08:45.3 11:05 46  42.2       3        M 45-49  
129   642 Sherwin Wray         M      Onondaga       MI    US      1:11:22.3 1:08:50.3 11:06 42  40.8       4        M 40-44  
130   121 Chelsee Shafer       F      Brooklyn       MI    US      1:12:47.5 1:10:17.9 11:20 32  43.1       9        F 30-34  
131   123 Christine Travioli   F      Brooklyn       MI    US      1:12:47.5 1:10:19.4 11:21 29  43.0       19       F 25-29  
132   25  Kathy Arnold         F      Jackson        MI    US      1:11:55.5 1:10:25.2 11:21 56  52.3       5        F 55-59  
133   646 Eric White           M      Jackson        MI    US      1:12:43.8 1:10:58.9 11:27 53  43.3       9        M 50-54  
134   644 Elisha Marr          F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:18:47.2 1:16:33.8 12:21 40  40.7       7        F 40-44  
135   645 Lissa Schwander      F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:18:47.4 1:16:34.9 12:21 49  44.1       4        F 45-49  

Additional results can be found at http://www.jacksonymcaturkeytrot.com/results/.

Embed Code