Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Race Header

JACKSON YMCA TURKEY TROT


Thu November 22 2018
Sign Up Donate
Location: Jackson, MI US 49201 Directions
Type: Run Only, Walk Only, Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                 Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     801 Roman Blackwell      M      Jackson        MI    US      34:29.6   34:27.9   5:34  18  77.4       1        M 15-19  
2     170 Laurie Huff          F      Brooklyn       MI    US      37:26.8   36:00.9   5:49  28  84.0       1        F 25-29  
3     322 Brian Olsen          M      Jackson        MI    US      36:58.9   36:55.4   5:57  54  84.0       1        M 50-54  
4     260 Jordan Marchewka     M      Jackson        MI    US      37:51.4   37:47.0   6:06  26  70.5       1        M 25-29  
5     324 Sharon Morris        F      Cement City    MI    US      41:31.8   39:02.0   6:18  32  77.6       1        F 30-34  
6     568 Melissa Mantel       F      Chelsea        MI    US      39:16.3   39:08.8   6:19  37  78.4       1        F 35-39  
7     60  Brian Hackett        M      Atlanta        GA    US      39:35.2   39:11.1   6:19  26  68.0       2        M 25-29  
8     962 Breadley Guenthen    M                                   40:38.1   39:22.5   6:21  16  69.1       2        M 15-19  
9     910 Kyle Daugherty       M      East Lansing   MI    US      40:36.4   40:31.2   6:32  25  65.8       3        M 25-29  
10    828 Robert Cook          M      Mason          MI    US      40:49.8   40:45.4   6:34  54  76.1       2        M 50-54  
11    344 Jonas McCluskey      M      Horton         MI    US      41:12.8   41:07.5   6:38  42  68.3       1        M 40-44  
12    219 Lauren McUmber       F      Jackson        MI    US      41:25.7   41:20.2   6:40  24  73.2       1        F 20-24  
13    903 Michael Davis        M      Homer          MI    US      41:24.1   41:22.1   6:40  24  64.4       1        M 20-24  
14    493 Chase Swope          M      Cement City    MI    US      41:39.4   41:34.7   6:42  16  65.4       3        M 15-19  
15    906 Jerry Bagliea        M                                   41:45.7   41:40.2   6:43  39  65.9       1        M 35-39  
16    764 Philip Hoffma        M                                   41:56.9   41:51.7   6:45  32  63.8       1        M 30-34  
17    842 Gabreil Ojeda        M      Parma          MI    US      42:56.5   42:26.8   6:51  22  62.8       2        M 20-24  
18    930 Adam Clark           M                                   43:29.1   43:10.0   6:58  24  61.8       3        M 20-24  
19    238 Rob Salisbury        M      Hillsdale      MI    US      43:40.1   43:31.3   7:01  36  62.1       2        M 35-39  
20    898 Kelly Nicks          F      Brooklyn       MI    US      47:06.0   44:36.7   7:12  53  79.5       1        F 50-54  
21    263 Beth Jimenez         F      Jackson        MI    US      44:51.6   44:41.4   7:12  26  67.7       2        F 25-29  
22    577 Chad Hamilton        M      Fairfield      IA    US      45:31.7   45:05.0   7:16  35  59.7       3        M 35-39  
23    415 Thomas Huscio        M      Jackson        MI    US      45:21.8   45:08.6   7:17  36  59.8       4        M 35-39  
24    904 Rebecca Davis        F      Homer          MI    US      45:24.5   45:17.0   7:18  25  66.8       3        F 25-29  
25    592 Caleb Wilson         M      Jackson        MI    US      45:39.0   45:30.5   7:20  23  58.6       4        M 20-24  
26    594 Debbie Winchell      F      Homer          MI    US      45:42.7   45:35.7   7:21  41  68.8       1        F 40-44  
27    321 Martha Olsen         F      Jackson        MI    US      46:04.1   45:55.5   7:24  51  75.3       2        F 50-54  
28    752 Jeff Collier         M      Clarklake      MI    US      46:26.8   46:07.8   7:26  50  65.0       3        M 50-54  
29    110 Kevin Rey            M      Milwaukee      WI    US      48:09.8   46:41.4   7:32  25  57.1       4        M 25-29  
30    443 Sarah McEllis        F      Jackson        MI    US      47:06.5   46:44.4   7:32  16  67.5       1        F 15-19  
31    766 Ryan Harris          M      Brooklyn       MI    US      47:38.7   46:46.3   7:33  29  57.0       5        M 25-29  
32    723 Tracy Spring         F      Jackson        MI    US      46:57.6   46:49.1   7:33  52  74.8       3        F 50-54  
33    864 Lloyd Wagner         M      Jackson        MI    US      47:06.2   46:55.7   7:34  54  66.1       4        M 50-54  
34    68  Bob Sumkowski        M      Spring Arbor   MI    US      48:56.5   46:56.1   7:34  48  62.8       1        M 45-49  
35    668 Larry Triplett       M      Zanesville     OH    US      47:43.3   47:12.6   7:37  57  67.5       1        M 55-59  
36    821 Sierra Kane          F      Jackson        MI    US      47:22.7   47:16.8   7:38  26  64.0       4        F 25-29  
37    822 Abe Kane             M      Jackson        MI    US      47:22.9   47:18.9   7:38  26  56.3       6        M 25-29  
38    557 Joe Sheets           M      Jackson        MI    US      48:38.5   47:51.2   7:43  56  66.0       2        M 55-59  
39    480 Lester Hershberger   M      Albion         MI    US      48:37.5   47:55.4   7:44  62  69.6       1        M 60-64  
40    184 John Hibbs           M      Parma          MI    US      48:31.3   48:00.1   7:45  45  59.9       2        M 45-49  
41    919 JP Pancioli          M                                   48:40.3   48:01.4   7:45  17  56.0       4        M 15-19  
42    378 Z. Swager            M      Chelsea        MI    US      48:47.0   48:40.0   7:51  10  65.5       1        M 10-14  
43    24  Curtis Scott         M      Grass Lake     MI    US      49:03.7   48:59.6   7:54  16  55.5       5        M 15-19  
44    264 Cortney Forner       F      Pleasant Lake  MI    US      49:50.6   49:11.9   7:56  28  61.5       5        F 25-29  
45    265 Caleb Forner         M      Pleasant Lake  MI    US      49:50.5   49:12.3   7:56  28  54.2       7        M 25-29  
46    185 Katherine Hibbs      F      Parma          MI    US      49:51.5   49:20.9   7:58  48  67.7       1        F 45-49  
47    323 Aria Veneklasen      F      Chicago        IL    US      50:33.8   49:21.1   7:58  35  61.8       2        F 35-39  
48    261 Shel Marchewka       M      Jackson        MI    US      49:27.8   49:22.7   7:58  57  64.5       3        M 55-59  
49    325 Jim Buck             M      Spring Arbor   MI    US      49:46.2   49:28.5   7:59  57  64.4       4        M 55-59  
50    200 Ann Jamieson         F      Jackson        MI    US      51:50.3   49:30.4   7:59  54  72.5       4        F 50-54  
51    724 David Spring         M      Jackson        MI    US      49:48.6   49:39.9   8:01  51  60.9       5        M 50-54  
52    525 Sean Fish            M      Brooklyn       MI    US      50:32.5   49:41.5   8:01  33  53.8       2        M 30-34  
53    912 Deborah Lazaroff     F                                   50:11.5   50:02.7   8:04  59  76.5       1        F 55-59  
54    647 Olivia White         F      Jackson        MI    US      52:38.4   50:12.9   8:06  18  60.9       2        F 15-19  
55    696 Carrie Rick          F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      50:50.8   50:27.8   8:08  26  60.0       6        F 25-29  
56    544 Michael Happy        M      Gregory        MI    US      51:55.9   51:36.6   8:19  51  58.6       6        M 50-54  
57    545 Shan Happy           M      Gregory        MI    US      51:55.6   51:37.2   8:20  13  55.8       2        M 10-14  
58    765 Lindsay Harris       F      Brooklyn       MI    US      52:34.3   51:41.2   8:20  26  58.6       7        F 25-29  
59    466 Heather Cummings     F      Jackson        MI    US      53:12.3   51:59.7   8:23  18  58.8       3        F 15-19  
60    540 David Mifsud         M      Jackson        MI    US      52:38.0   52:01.6   8:23  51  58.1       7        M 50-54  
61    578 Melissa Borg         F      Webberville    MI    US      52:33.9   52:05.6   8:24  33  58.3       2        F 30-34  
62    767 Eathan Harris        M      Brooklyn       MI    US      53:11.1   52:19.3   8:26  29  50.9       8        M 25-29  
63    262 Jason Steffes        M      Jackson        MI    US      53:09.0   52:36.0   8:29  41  53.0       2        M 40-44  
64    198 Shannon Keith        F      Aurora         IL    US      53:22.6   52:38.0   8:29  36  58.1       3        F 35-39  
65    819 John Stoaruk         M      Jackson        MI    US      52:56.6   52:48.8   8:31  24  50.5       5        M 20-24  
66    374 Lily Miller          F      Jackson        MI    US      53:09.2   52:58.5   8:33  14  61.6       1        F 10-14  
67    62  Sarah Mead           F      Cement City    MI    US      53:54.1   53:03.5   8:33  23  57.0       2        F 20-24  
68    240 Amanda Rand          F      Horton         MI    US      53:21.1   53:05.9   8:34  43  59.9       2        F 40-44  
69    531 Nicole Arnold        F      Jackson        MI    US      54:50.6   53:22.4   8:37  29  56.7       8        F 25-29  
70    404 Lori Fisher          F      Valparaiso     IN    US      54:51.6   53:32.4   8:38  46  61.1       2        F 45-49  
71    804 Sarah Ermatinger     F      Jackson        MI    US      54:31.9   53:52.0   8:41  41  58.2       3        F 40-44  
72    136 Tosha Newman         F      Albion         MI    US      54:20.3   53:59.4   8:42  33  56.2       3        F 30-34  
73    669 Sarah Richardson     F      Jackson        MI    US      55:43.6   54:51.2   8:51  31  55.2       4        F 30-34  
74    47  Robbin Risner        F      Eaton Rapids   MI    US      55:46.4   54:54.8   8:51  28  55.1       9        F 25-29  
75    381 Kaitlyn Tracy        F      Jackson        MI    US      55:42.4   55:18.2   8:55  27  54.7       10       F 25-29  
76    61  Rebecca Bell         F      Eaton Rapids   MI    US      56:11.0   55:19.3   8:55  27  54.7       11       F 25-29  
77    100 Jordan Cummings      M      Jackson        MI    US      56:35.8   55:22.8   8:56  20  48.1       6        M 20-24  
78    20  Ann Marie Russell    F      Jackson        MI    US      56:22.7   55:43.5   8:59  36  54.9       4        F 35-39  
79    533 Nelson Bowers        M      Jackson        MI    US      56:24.1   55:52.8   9:01  35  48.1       5        M 35-39  
80    738 Josh Maiville        M      Rives Junction MI    US      55:56.1   55:54.0   9:01  23  47.7       7        M 20-24  
81    401 Mary Krzesicki       F      Murfreesboro   TN    US      56:23.9   55:54.6   9:01  25  54.1       12       F 25-29  
82    397 Lashay Chmielewski   F      Jackson        MI    US      58:02.8   55:58.4   9:02  25  54.1       13       F 25-29  
83    709 Gilbert Blanks       M      Jackson        MI    US      58:52.1   56:32.3   9:07  55  55.4       5        M 55-59  
84    742 David Sherfinski     M      Leslie         MI    US      57:31.2   56:57.4   9:11  38  47.9       6        M 35-39  
85    818 Devon Walsh          M      Jackson        MI    US      57:37.4   57:33.1   9:17  17  46.7       6        M 15-19  
86    456 Tyler Dodge          M      Jackson        MI    US      57:42.1   57:37.3   9:18  17  46.7       7        M 15-19  
87    369 Michael Laupp        M      Dorr           MI    US      58:01.5   57:54.3   9:20  37  46.9       7        M 35-39  
88    457 Austin Dodge         M      Jackson        MI    US      58:09.7   58:04.7   9:22  17  46.3       8        M 15-19  
89    879 Lori Rumsey          F                                   59:02.7   58:21.1   9:25  40  53.4       4        F 40-44  
90    880 Darcy Heselschwerdt  F      Grass Lake     MI    US      59:03.1   58:21.4   9:25  30  51.9       5        F 30-34  
91    587 Lauren Everley       F      Brooklyn       MI    US      59:14.3   58:21.4   9:25  25  51.9       14       F 25-29  
92    673 Ashley Cross         F      Jackson        MI    US      59:28.1   58:29.8   9:26  23  51.7       3        F 20-24  
93    672 Darcie Burdick       F      Jackson        MI    US      59:29.3   58:31.3   9:26  23  51.7       4        F 20-24  
94    637 Samantha Zubalik     F      Clarkston      MI    US      1:00:08.9 58:37.1   9:27  23  51.6       5        F 20-24  
95    89  Nicole Porter        F      Ypsilanti      MI    US      59:05.0   58:37.6   9:27  36  52.2       5        F 35-39  
96    450 Danielle Kirkpatrick F      Lansing        MI    US      1:00:08.8 58:37.7   9:27  28  51.6       15       F 25-29  
97    820 Pete Wisneski        M      Jackson        MI    US      1:01:44.4 58:52.6   9:30  35  45.7       8        M 35-39  
98    624 Denis Thomas         M      Jackson        MI    US      1:00:42.0 59:02.7   9:31  38  46.2       9        M 35-39  
99    623 Lindsey Thomas       F      Jackson        MI    US      1:00:42.8 59:04.2   9:32  35  51.6       6        F 35-39  
100   122 Kristina Timbrook    F      Brooklyn       MI    US      1:01:55.0 59:27.3   9:35  32  51.0       6        F 30-34  
101   53  Vicki Huscio         F      Pleasant Lake  MI    US      59:46.0   59:33.4   9:36  59  64.3       2        F 55-59  
102   239 Valerie Zebarah      F      Jackson        MI    US      1:00:24.0 59:42.9   9:38  28  50.7       16       F 25-29  
103   63  Taylor Farella       F      Chicago        IL    US      1:00:49.6 1:00:33.2 9:46  27  50.0       17       F 25-29  
104   160 John Perkin          M      Jackson        MI    US      1:02:06.5 1:00:34.0 9:46  40  45.7       3        M 40-44  
105   159 Sara Johnson         F      Adrian         MI    US      1:02:07.1 1:00:34.3 9:46  35  50.3       7        F 35-39  
106   528 Becky Dorian         F      Horton         MI    US      1:02:12.4 1:00:41.3 9:47  27  49.9       18       F 25-29  
107   918 Rita Girard          F                                   1:01:22.5 1:01:03.6 9:51  48  54.7       3        F 45-49  
108   64  Joanna Shurell       F      Midland        MI    US      1:01:50.6 1:01:34.8 9:56  55  59.0       3        F 55-59  
109   908 Angel Fonsela        F                                   1:03:41.3 1:01:36.9 9:56  42  51.2       5        F 40-44  
110   169 Rebekah Maynard      F      Rives Junction MI    US      1:04:33.3 1:02:17.6 10:03 36  49.1       8        F 35-39  
111   347 Carolyn Cartwright   F      Jackson        MI    US      1:04:33.5 1:02:18.6 10:03 34  48.8       7        F 30-34  
112   492 Rick Swope           M      Cement City    MI    US      1:02:39.6 1:02:19.5 10:03 58  51.5       6        M 55-59  
113   855 Jerrie Swope         M      Jasper         MI    US      1:02:39.4 1:02:23.8 10:04 53  49.3       8        M 50-54  
114   510 Lon Swope            M      Alexandria     TN    US      1:02:39.6 1:02:29.0 10:05 56  50.5       7        M 55-59  
115   48  Carrie Nichols       F      Jerome         MI    US      1:04:12.3 1:03:04.7 10:10 37  48.7       9        F 35-39  
116   600 Mike Ross            M      Jackson        MI    US      1:03:50.1 1:03:18.0 10:13 68  55.8       1        M 65-69  
117   7   Emily Oneil          F      Jackson        MI    US      1:04:05.4 1:03:26.1 10:14 33  47.8       8        F 30-34  
118   137 Lorenda Faist        F      Pleasant Lake  MI    US      1:04:20.7 1:03:31.0 10:15 53  55.8       5        F 50-54  
119   777 Jennifer Frederick   F      Jackson        MI    US      1:04:13.4 1:03:50.6 10:18 44  50.2       6        F 40-44  
120   6   Katie Foster         F      Jackson        MI    US      1:04:13.7 1:03:51.1 10:18 35  47.7       10       F 35-39  
121   885 Callie Risner        M      Stockbridge    MI    US      1:08:03.0 1:06:31.9 10:44 70  54.2       1        M 70-74  
122   348 Alizabeth Hicks      F      Jackson        MI    US      1:08:30.0 1:07:06.7 10:49 16  47.0       4        F 15-19  
123   944 Jenna Jorenson       F                                   1:08:30.1 1:07:07.3 10:50 16  47.0       5        F 15-19  
124   770 Rachel Nau           F      Jackson        MI    US      1:08:44.2 1:07:20.7 10:52 15  47.6       6        F 15-19  
125   495 Kim King             F      Brooklyn       MI    US      1:09:08.1 1:07:44.7 10:56 39  45.7       11       F 35-39  
126   876 Danny Verlin         M                                   1:09:56.6 1:07:56.0 10:57 34  39.5       3        M 30-34  
127   5   Nancy Dunfield       F      Jackson        MI    US      1:10:02.2 1:08:42.1 11:05 55  52.9       4        F 55-59  
128   405 Jeff Shirkey         M      Valparaiso     IN    US      1:10:03.7 1:08:45.3 11:05 46  42.2       3        M 45-49  
129   642 Sherwin Wray         M      Onondaga       MI    US      1:11:22.3 1:08:50.3 11:06 42  40.8       4        M 40-44  
130   121 Chelsee Shafer       F      Brooklyn       MI    US      1:12:47.5 1:10:17.9 11:20 32  43.1       9        F 30-34  
131   123 Christine Travioli   F      Brooklyn       MI    US      1:12:47.5 1:10:19.4 11:21 29  43.0       19       F 25-29  
132   25  Kathy Arnold         F      Jackson        MI    US      1:11:55.5 1:10:25.2 11:21 56  52.3       5        F 55-59  
133   646 Eric White           M      Jackson        MI    US      1:12:43.8 1:10:58.9 11:27 53  43.3       9        M 50-54  
134   644 Elisha Marr          F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:18:47.2 1:16:33.8 12:21 40  40.7       7        F 40-44  
135   645 Lissa Schwander      F      Grand Rapids   MI    US      1:18:47.4 1:16:34.9 12:21 49  44.1       4        F 45-49  

Additional results can be found at http://www.jacksonymcaturkeytrot.com/results/.

Embed Code