Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Race Header

JACKSON YMCA TURKEY TROT


Thu November 22 2018
Sign Up Donate
Location: Jackson, MI US 49201 Directions
Type: Run Only, Walk Only, Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                     Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ======================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     416 Austin Collier           M      Jackson        MI    US      32:00.7   30:08.1   9:43  18  43.0       1        M 15-19  
2     800 Daniel Peters            M      Marshall       MI    US      32:24.1   31:18.7   10:06 70  55.7       1        M 70-74  
3     374 I. Hensrud               M      Jackson        MI    US      33:11.1   31:30.0   10:10 11  47.3       1        M 10-14  
4     52  Teresa Dankoski          F      Fishers        IN    US      33:39.8   31:58.5   10:19 13  50.3       1        F 10-14  
5     847 Darlene Mauldin          F      Jackson        MI    US      35:31.5   32:48.9   10:35 35  45.2       1        F 35-39  
6     804 Maty Cole                F      Marshall       MI    US      34:40.9   33:26.3   10:47 21  44.1       1        F 20-24  
7     118 Janet Scott              F      Horton         MI    US      34:51.7   33:52.9   10:56 52  49.7       1        F 50-54  
8     134 Ben Taylor               M      Chicago        IL    US      34:59.4   34:34.7   11:09 38  39.0       1        M 35-39  
9     339 Linda Rowky              F      Rives Junction MI    US      37:12.3   36:13.9   11:41 66  55.1       1        F 65-69  
10    105 Alaina White             F      Jackson        MI    US      40:16.3   38:41.7   12:29 18  38.2       1        F 15-19  
11    37  Laura Houghton           F      Grass Lake     MI    US      40:34.6   39:28.9   12:44 53  43.2       2        F 50-54  
12    411 Maria McDonald           F      Pleasant Lake  MI    US      42:05.4   40:59.8   13:13 54  42.0       3        F 50-54  
13    158 John Flannery            M      Pleasant Lake  MI    US      42:33.8   41:04.4   13:15 63  39.8       1        M 60-64  
14    352 Carol Wierenga           F      Horton         MI    US      42:55.2   41:56.7   13:32 46  37.7       1        F 45-49  
15    428 Don Fritts               M      Hendersonville TN    US      43:45.7   42:12.0   13:37 62  38.4       2        M 60-64  
16    369 M. GAMEZ                 M      JACKSON        MI    US      43:16.2   42:19.7   13:39 1              1        M 0- 9   
17    815 Sally Shaughessy         F      Jackson        MI    US      44:37.7   42:29.1   13:42 55  41.0       1        F 55-59  
18    816 Pat Heath                F      Jackson        MI    US      44:37.7   42:29.3   13:42 55  41.0       2        F 55-59  
19    656 Kristen Sebesky          F      JACKSON        MI    US      44:25.8   42:43.7   13:47 45  36.7       2        F 45-49  
20    739 Brecken Enright          F      Osseo          MI    US      44:55.3   42:53.1   13:50 39  35.1       2        F 35-39  
21    620 KAREN Worthy             F      Jackson        MI    US      45:13.5   42:54.7   13:51 58  42.1       3        F 55-59  
22    49  Mary Dankoski            F      Fishers        IN    US      44:42.2   42:55.0   13:51 46  36.9       3        F 45-49  
23    164 Tracey Marshallsay       F      jackson        MI    US      43:50.1   42:58.1   13:52 51  38.8       4        F 50-54  
24    150 Barry Chalfant           M      Grass Lake     MI    US      44:40.5   43:08.8   13:55 72  41.4       2        M 70-74  
25    220 Dean Youngren            M      Cement City    MI    US      44:29.4   43:54.1   14:10 68  38.9       1        M 65-69  
26    221 Gwen Reynolds            F      Cement City    MI    US      44:30.2   43:55.0   14:10 69  47.3       2        F 65-69  
27    351 Molly McHugh             F      Jackson        MI    US      45:31.3   44:02.1   14:12 25  33.5       1        F 25-29  
28    350 Martha McHugh            F      Jackson        MI    US      45:31.7   44:02.1   14:12 61  42.5       1        F 60-64  
29    419 RITA DRAGGOO             F      HILLSDALE      MI    US      44:55.5   44:07.1   14:14 48  36.6       4        F 45-49  
30    706 Rowland Miltrout         M      Jackson        MI    US      46:28.7   44:24.6   14:20 52  33.7       1        M 50-54  
31    266 Cindy Clark              F      Jackson        MI    US      45:55.1   44:55.5   14:30 55  38.8       4        F 55-59  
32    645 Sara Benedetto           F      jackson        MI    US      45:56.7   45:05.0   14:33 49  36.2       5        F 45-49  
33    646 Bill Benedetto           M      jackson        MI    US      45:57.7   45:08.3   14:34 51  32.9       2        M 50-54  
34    69  Shelly Farhat            F      jackson        MI    US      46:37.2   45:27.7   14:40 59  40.2       5        F 55-59  
35    413 Kathy Levy               F      Jackson        MI    US      46:37.2   45:28.4   14:40 56  38.8       6        F 55-59  
36    617 Lisa Bolton              F      Stockbridge    MI    US      47:01.4   46:19.8   14:57 40  32.7       1        F 40-44  
37    619 Nicky Borowy             F      Pleasant Lake  MI    US      47:01.2   46:20.0   14:57 42  33.1       2        F 40-44  
38    618 Nikki Myers              F      Jackson        MI    US      47:01.4   46:20.3   14:57 47  34.5       6        F 45-49  
39    625 C. Post                  M      JACKSON        MI    US      49:36.3   47:24.5   15:18 8   36.1       2        M 0- 9   
40    54  Jarrod Bennett           M      Parma          MI    US      48:34.8   47:24.9   15:18 24  27.3       1        M 20-24  
41    626 Nate Post                M      JACKSON        MI    US      49:39.9   47:27.6   15:19 37  28.2       2        M 35-39  
42    163 Linda Thompson           F      Jonesville     MI    US      49:01.5   47:41.0   15:23 69  43.6       3        F 65-69  
43    133 Kasey Rimert             F      Jackson        MI    US      49:30.7   47:44.9   15:24 37  31.3       3        F 35-39  
44    55  Lauren Eaton             F      Parma          MI    US      48:59.3   47:50.0   15:26 26  30.8       2        F 25-29  
45    460 Mike McGonegal           M      Jackson        MI    US      49:21.9   48:09.6   15:32 47  29.9       1        M 45-49  
46    459 Tammy McGonegal          F      Jackson        MI    US      49:21.7   48:10.1   15:32 45  32.6       7        F 45-49  
47    831 Daisy Georgeopolas       F                                   50:20.1   48:16.7   15:34 32  30.6       1        F 30-34  
48    781 J. Fish                  M      Jackson        MI    US      49:41.1   48:18.7   15:35 12  29.8       2        M 10-14  
49    244 Danielle Rand            F      Spring Arbor   MI    US      49:46.8   48:19.7   15:35 16  31.5       2        F 15-19  
50    782 Kathy Fish               F      Jackson        MI    US      49:44.8   48:22.4   15:36 45  32.4       8        F 45-49  
51    780 Lindsey Fish             F      Brooklyn       MI    US      49:45.2   48:23.4   15:37 32  30.5       2        F 30-34  
52    366 MICHELE1 WIGINTON        F      JACKSON        MI    US      49:24.8   48:26.6   15:38 60  38.2       2        F 60-64  
53    20  Amy Adams                F      rives junction MI    US      49:46.5   48:41.9   15:43 46  32.5       9        F 45-49  
54    21  Adrienne Niciporek       F      rives junction MI    US      49:46.6   48:42.5   15:43 23  30.2       2        F 20-24  
55    23  Mindi Tompkins           F      rives junction MI    US      49:46.6   48:42.7   15:43 24  30.2       3        F 20-24  
56    22  Paige Niciporek          F      rives junction MI    US      49:46.4   48:42.9   15:43 20  30.2       4        F 20-24  
57    740 Mina Policht             F      Jackson        MI    US      49:44.1   48:51.9   15:46 47  32.7       10       F 45-49  
58    112 Heidi Berkeypile         F      Hanover        MI    US      51:07.4   49:18.5   15:54 31  29.9       3        F 30-34  
59    433 Brianna Hampton          F      Spring Arbor   MI    US      51:08.2   49:36.3   16:00 25  29.7       3        F 25-29  
60    819 A. Lovin                 F      Jackson        MI    US      51:14.5   49:40.6   16:01 12  33.1       2        F 10-14  
61    818 Jordon Lovin             M      Jackson        MI    US      51:14.5   49:41.2   16:02 14  27.5       3        M 10-14  
62    820 Brady Lovin              M      Jackson        MI    US      51:14.5   49:41.2   16:02 34  26.5       1        M 30-34  
63    56  Robin Bennett            F      Parma          MI    US      51:04.1   49:55.3   16:06 56  35.3       7        F 55-59  
64    837 S. Amastasiadis          F      Jackson        MI    US      52:31.8   50:05.6   16:10 11  33.7       3        F 10-14  
65    48  Marcia Riethmiller       F      Jaxkson        MI    US      52:28.6   50:26.1   16:16 64  38.5       3        F 60-64  
66    843 Cliff Riethmilla         M      Jackson        MI    US      52:28.2   50:27.0   16:16 64  32.7       3        M 60-64  
67    172 Samuel Hibbs             M      Parma          MI    US      52:14.7   50:35.0   16:19 16  26.1       2        M 15-19  
68    235 Jim Matthews             M      Jackson        MI    US      53:08.5   50:40.9   16:21 61  31.7       4        M 60-64  
69    622 Jayden Drennan           M      Grass lake     MI    US      53:00.3   50:56.4   16:26 14  26.8       4        M 10-14  
70    657 Alyssa Sebesky           F      JACKSON        MI    US      53:03.5   51:23.3   16:35 17  29.1       3        F 15-19  
71    651 Benjamin Ryder           M      Stevensville   MI    US      53:09.4   51:24.6   16:35 34  25.6       2        M 30-34  
72    650 Nicole Ryder             F      Stevensville   MI    US      53:09.8   51:25.5   16:35 34  28.8       4        F 30-34  
73    652 Chris Steer              M      Holt           MI    US      53:09.9   51:25.5   16:35 36  25.9       3        M 35-39  
74    245 Susan Rand               F      Spring Arbor   MI    US      52:56.4   51:28.7   16:36 45  30.5       11       F 45-49  
75    418 Andrew Garver            M      Jackson        MI    US      53:37.5   51:46.8   16:42 20  25.0       2        M 20-24  
76    415 Grayson Powell           F      Jackson        MI    US      53:38.3   51:48.4   16:43 16  29.4       4        F 15-19  
77    272 Trish Lefere             F      Jackson        MI    US      53:31.9   52:05.0   16:48 50  31.6       5        F 50-54  
78    273 Bob Lefere               M      Jackson        MI    US      53:32.3   52:05.2   16:48 52  28.7       3        M 50-54  
79    171 Kaitlyn Hibbs            F      Parma          MI    US      53:52.4   52:12.5   16:50 21  28.2       5        F 20-24  
80    237 Amanda Buelow            F      Jonesville     MI    US      53:20.9   52:14.5   16:51 33  28.3       5        F 30-34  
81    236 Susie Raker-Zimmerman    F      Jonesville     MI    US      53:21.3   52:15.1   16:51 35  28.4       4        F 35-39  
82    267 Carolyn Ewing            F      Jackson        MI    US      53:20.9   52:15.5   16:51 51  31.9       6        F 50-54  
83    621 Tabitha McAuley          F      Jackson        MI    US      54:47.8   52:21.2   16:53 31  28.1       6        F 30-34  
84    96  Patricia Furnival        F      Jackson        MI    US      54:49.5   52:21.8   16:53 58  34.5       8        F 55-59  
85    106 James Marshall           M      Jackson        MI    US      53:58.9   52:22.6   16:54 71  33.7       3        M 70-74  
86    104 Shawn White              F      Jackson        MI    US      53:58.9   52:24.0   16:54 50  31.5       7        F 50-54  
87    417 Brooke Garver            F      Jackson        MI    US      54:27.6   52:32.9   16:57 17  28.5       5        F 15-19  
88    414 Anne Garver              F      Jackson        MI    US      54:27.7   52:33.2   16:57 44  29.6       3        F 40-44  
89    427 Ramona Fritts            F      Hendersonville TN    US      54:15.3   52:41.4   17:00 51  31.6       8        F 50-54  
90    64  Rachel Keeler            F      Chelsea        MI    US      54:29.5   52:45.7   17:01 34  28.1       7        F 30-34  
91    44  Erin Dillay              F      Parma          MI    US      54:29.5   52:46.0   17:01 36  28.2       5        F 35-39  
92    113 Amanda Hemminger Taylor  F      Jackson        MI    US      54:42.3   52:50.1   17:03 34  28.0       8        F 30-34  
93    30  Donald Nearpass          M      Jackson        MI    US      53:03.8   52:51.4   17:03 81  40.1       1        M 80-84  
94    31  Norma Nearpass           F      Jackson        MI    US      53:06.6   52:55.1   17:04 78  44.8       1        F 75-79  
95    18  Shayne Slough            F      Jackson        MI    US      54:33.8   52:59.1   17:06 48  30.4       12       F 45-49  
96    347 Andy Bonser              M      Albion         MI    US      54:41.8   53:00.7   17:06 48  27.4       2        M 45-49  
97    346 Kaven Bonser             F      Albion         MI    US      54:43.3   53:01.2   17:06 48  30.4       13       F 45-49  
98    345 Chad Cumberworth         M      Leslie         MI    US      54:57.5   53:08.9   17:09 33  24.7       3        M 30-34  
99    757 Haley Mquown             F      Jackson        MI    US      55:25.2   53:13.6   17:10 16  28.6       6        F 15-19  
100   213 Debbie Lindahl           F      Jackson        MI    US      55:43.3   53:30.6   17:16 52  31.5       9        F 50-54  
101   159 Latisha Holbrook-Dubanik F      Rives Junction MI    US      54:51.2   53:33.1   17:16 42  28.6       4        F 40-44  
102   373 Madalyn Hensrud          F      Jackson        MI    US      55:22.6   53:33.2   17:17 15  28.9       7        F 15-19  
103   123 H. Rice                  F      Spring Arbor   MI    US      55:14.3   53:34.0   17:17 12  30.7       4        F 10-14  
104   124 Michelle Ulanowicz       F      Parma          MI    US      55:14.7   53:34.4   17:17 47  29.8       14       F 45-49  
105   669 A. Dubanik               M      Rives Junction MI    US      54:51.9   53:34.6   17:17 9   30.3       3        M 0- 9   
106   338 Eric Hall                M      Brooklyn       MI    US      54:05.5   53:34.6   17:17 42  25.9       1        M 40-44  
107   337 Diana Raab               F      Brooklyn       MI    US      54:05.5   53:34.6   17:17 46  29.5       15       F 45-49  
108   372 Megan Hensrud            F      Jackson        MI    US      55:23.2   53:34.9   17:17 44  29.0       5        F 40-44  
109   122 Tonia Rice               F      Spring Arbor   MI    US      55:14.7   53:35.5   17:17 53  31.8       10       F 50-54  
110   50  Philip Dankoski          M      Fishers        IN    US      55:23.8   53:36.9   17:18 47  26.8       3        M 45-49  
111   688 LaNae Bartotti           F      Jackson        MI    US      57:24.8   54:08.6   17:28 30  27.2       9        F 30-34  
112   624 Shauna Post              F      JACKSON        MI    US      56:40.1   54:28.3   17:34 30  27.0       10       F 30-34  
113   627 Sue Bentley              F      JACKSON        MI    US      56:40.5   54:29.4   17:35 63  35.2       4        F 60-64  
114   240 Meredith Haavisto        F      Jackson        MI    US      56:08.9   54:37.0   17:37 21  27.0       6        F 20-24  
115   239 Carol Haavisto           F      Jackson        MI    US      56:09.3   54:38.1   17:37 56  32.3       9        F 55-59  
116   667 E. Noland                F      Jackson        MI    US      56:28.6   54:52.4   17:42 7   35.1       1        F 0- 9   
117   160 Stacy Koviak-Davison     F      Kalamazoo      MI    US      57:26.2   55:08.0   17:47 40  27.4       6        F 40-44  
118   59  Mindy Otto               F      Battle Creek   MI    US      57:27.7   55:12.0   17:48 38  27.1       6        F 35-39  
119   808 Ryan Adams               M      Marshall       MI    US      56:38.6   55:16.3   17:50 16  23.9       3        M 15-19  
120   805 Faith Adams              M      Lawton         MI    US      56:39.9   55:17.5   17:50 15  24.2       4        M 15-19  
121   812 Bill Cole                M      Marshall       MI    US      56:40.3   55:18.5   17:50 60  28.8       5        M 60-64  
122   807 April Cole               F      Marshall       MI    US      56:39.8   55:18.7   17:51 49  29.5       16       F 45-49  
123   53  David Mifsud             M      Jackson        MI    US      55:41.8   55:18.9   17:51 52  27.0       4        M 50-54  
124   633 Jeffrey Venneman         F      Pleasant Lake  MI    US      57:52.9   55:20.6   17:51 48  29.1       17       F 45-49  
125   640 Thomas Bailey Jr.        M      jackson        MI    US      58:01.8   55:28.5   17:54 33  23.6       4        M 30-34  
126   214 Mary Anne Papiersky      F      Jackson        MI    US      57:24.6   55:29.1   17:54 52  30.4       11       F 50-54  
127   632 Jeffrey Venneman         F      Pleasant Lake  MI    US      58:03.8   55:31.9   17:55 48  29.0       18       F 45-49  
128   712 Amy Krizek               F      Charlotte      MI    US      57:20.2   55:41.9   17:58 61  33.6       5        F 60-64  
129   711 Joy Sring                F      Jackson        MI    US      57:20.2   55:42.4   17:58 59  32.8       10       F 55-59  
130   84  S. Losee                 M      Eaton Rapids   MI    US      58:13.3   55:48.2   18:00 5   38.3       4        M 0- 9   
131   85  James Sleight            M      Concord        MI    US      58:13.6   55:49.4   18:00 63  29.3       6        M 60-64  
132   344 Sheryl Patterson         F      Jackson        MI    US      56:57.6   56:19.7   18:10 64  34.5       6        F 60-64  
133   462 H. Spanski               F      Jackson        MI    US      57:39.3   56:24.4   18:12 9   31.7       2        F 0- 9   
134   463 A. Klee                  M      Jackson        MI    US      57:46.8   56:31.4   18:14 5   37.8       5        M 0- 9   
135   426 J. Zegarlowicz-Wagoner   F      Grass Lake     MI    US      59:07.6   56:33.4   18:15 7   34.0       3        F 0- 9   
136   458 Kylie Commet             F      Jackson        MI    US      57:47.4   56:35.6   18:15 21  26.0       7        F 20-24  
137   423 Mary Jo Schultz          F      Jackson        MI    US      59:19.6   57:00.7   18:23 63  33.7       7        F 60-64  
138   421 John Schultz             M      Jackson        MI    US      59:20.2   57:04.1   18:25 62  28.4       7        M 60-64  
139   455 Marti Kuhn               F      Jackson        MI    US      58:11.2   57:07.3   18:26 49  28.6       19       F 45-49  
140   456 Britany Kuhn             F      Jackson        MI    US      58:11.3   57:07.5   18:26 24  25.8       8        F 20-24  
141   193 Laura Nearpass           F      Jackson        MI    US      58:10.6   57:08.3   18:26 54  30.2       12       F 50-54  
142   424 Laura Zegarlowicz        F      Grass Lake     MI    US      59:47.1   57:09.0   18:26 35  26.0       7        F 35-39  
143   425 Daniel Wagoner           M      Grass Lake     MI    US      59:49.2   57:11.6   18:27 34  23.0       5        M 30-34  
144   678 Kelly Minick             F      Grass Lake     MI    US      59:46.7   57:13.4   18:28 55  30.5       11       F 55-59  
145   684 Ashley Roth              F      Jackson        MI    US      59:41.7   57:21.1   18:30 29  25.7       4        F 25-29  
146   686 Kelsey Roth              F      Jackson        MI    US      59:41.7   57:21.8   18:30 24  25.7       9        F 20-24  
147   692 Bill Orv                 M      Jackson        MI    US      59:57.6   57:35.9   18:35 33  22.8       6        M 30-34  
148   693 Stephanie Perez          F      Jackson        MI    US      59:57.7   57:37.6   18:35 23  25.6       10       F 20-24  
149   422 Cortney Schaffer         F      Jackson        MI    US      59:53.2   57:39.1   18:36 35  25.7       8        F 35-39  
150   420 Shane Clark              M      Jackson        MI    US      59:56.3   57:40.2   18:36 52  25.9       5        M 50-54  
151   687 Paul Roth                F      Jackson        MI    US      1:00:07.6 57:46.4   18:38 61  32.4       8        F 60-64  
152   348 Karen Hawley             F      Jackson        MI    US      59:21.4   57:55.3   18:41 64  33.6       9        F 60-64  
153   349 Stephanie Hawley         F      Jackson        MI    US      59:21.2   57:55.8   18:41 34  25.5       11       F 30-34  
154   755 Tom Rooney               M      Jackson        MI    US      1:00:36.1 57:58.4   18:42 28  22.3       1        M 25-29  
155   297 Jordan Wareham           M      JACKSON        MI    US      59:28.4   58:01.8   18:43 36  22.9       4        M 35-39  
156   298 Rachel Wareham           F      JACKSON        MI    US      59:27.9   58:01.8   18:43 30  25.4       12       F 30-34  
157   341 Liza Morris              F      Alpena         MI    US      1:00:32.8 58:36.5   18:54 28  25.1       5        F 25-29  
158   343 Ginny Dyer               F      Jackson        MI    US      1:00:33.8 58:39.2   18:55 27  25.1       6        F 25-29  
159   342 Thomas Carver            M      Jackson        MI    US      1:00:34.3 58:39.9   18:55 24  22.1       3        M 20-24  
160   718 Teresa Lindahl           F      Jackson        MI    US      1:01:13.8 59:00.7   19:02 26  25.0       7        F 25-29  
161   434 Vernitta Cooper          F      Spring Arbor   MI    US      1:00:55.3 59:26.7   19:11 34  24.9       13       F 30-34  
162   754 Nihhi Honsinger          F      Jackson        MI    US      1:00:35.7 1:00:35.7 19:33 31  24.3       14       F 30-34  
163   821 Kristen Shannon          F      Jackson        MI    US      1:02:44.7 1:01:10.8 19:44 31  24.1       15       F 30-34  
164   838 Scott Rowley             M      Jackson        MI    US      1:13:18.7 1:02:05.9 20:02 35  21.3       5        M 35-39  
165   461 Kurtis Commet            M      Jackson        MI    US      1:04:02.2 1:02:46.3 20:15 26  20.6       2        M 25-29  
166   836 Tony Hillis              M      Jackson        MI    US      1:13:19.6 1:03:09.4 20:22 31  20.6       7        M 30-34  
167   282 Amanda Stevens           F      Jackson        MI    US      1:13:19.7 1:03:13.6 20:24 31  23.3       16       F 30-34  
168   283 Sara Carpenter           F      Jackson        MI    US      1:13:29.3 1:03:13.9 20:24 34  23.4       17       F 30-34  
169   452 Bob Sebesky              M      Rives Jct.     MI    US      1:06:14.5 1:03:53.0 20:36 67  26.5       2        M 65-69  
170   39  Sandra DiCesare          F      Jackson        MI    US      1:05:11.5 1:04:04.8 20:40 59  28.5       12       F 55-59  
171   412 Katie Merritt            F      Jackson        MI    US      1:14:11.8 1:12:41.2 23:27 33  20.3       18       F 30-34  
172   432 Janine Cooper            F      Spring Arbor   MI    US      1:14:12.1 1:12:42.5 23:27 32  20.3       19       F 30-34  

Additional results can be found at http://www.jacksonymcaturkeytrot.com/results/.

Embed Code