Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Location: Redcar, RCC GB TS10 1HT Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2017 2016 2015 --- Select Results --- Under 13 Girls
Under 13 Girls
Under 13 Boys
Under 13 Boys
Under 15 Girls
Under 15 Girls
Under 15 Boys
Under 15 Boys
Under 17/20 Women
Under 17/20 Women
Under 20 Men
Under 20 Men
Senior Men
Senior Men
Senior Women
Senior Women
Under 17 Men
Under 17 Men
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Under 13 Girls
Under 13 Girls
Under 13 Boys
Under 13 Boys
Under 15 Girls
Under 15 Girls
Under 15 Boys
Under 15 Boys
Under 17/20 Women
Under 17/20 Women
Under 20 Men
Under 20 Men
Senior Men
Senior Men
Senior Women
Senior Women
Under 17 Men
Under 17 Men
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Under 13 Girls
Under 13 Girls
Under 13 Boys
Under 13 Boys
Under 15 Girls
Under 15 Girls
Under 15 Boys
Under 15 Boys
Under 17/20 Women
Under 17/20 Women
Under 20 Men
Under 20 Men
Senior Men
Senior Men
Senior Women
Senior Women
Under 17 Men
Under 17 Men
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                        Gender Clock   Team Name                          Division Division 
                                             Time                                       Place             
===== === =========================== ====== ======= ================================== ======== ======== 
1     715 Rosie Smith                 F      31:55   Durham City Harriers & AC          1        F 20-85  
2     823 Laura Weightman             F      32:35   Morpeth Harriers & Ac              2        F 20-85  
3     900 Alyson Dixon                F      33:08   Sunderland Strollers               3        F 20-85  
4     912 Danielle Fegan              F      33:19   Tyne Bridge Harriers NC            4        F 20-85  
5     819 Emma Holt                   F      33:38   Morpeth Harriers & Ac              5        F 20-85  
6     730 Justina Heslop              F      33:59   Elswick Harriers                   6        F 20-85  
7     802 Alexandra Sneddon           F      34:54   Jarrow & Hebburn Ac                7        F 20-85  
8     816 Josie Cram                  F      35:05   Morpeth Harriers & Ac              8        F 20-85  
9     633 Tracy Millmore (nee. Laws)  F      35:24   Birtley Ac                         9        F 20-85  
10    761 Mary Ferrier                F      35:46   Gateshead Harriers & AC            10       F 20-85  
11    701 Susie Stephen               F      36:00   Darlington H & AC                  11       F 20-85  
12    835 Gina Rutherford             F      36:21   North Shields Polytechnic Club     12       F 20-85  
13    907 Alison Dargie               F      36:32   Tyne Bridge Harriers               13       F 20-85  
14    873 Georgia Campbell            F      36:44   South Shields Harriers & AC        14       F 20-85  
15    769 Harriett Buswell            F      36:50   Gosforth Harriers & Ac             15       F 20-85  
16    601 Ella Brown                  F      36:56   Alnwick Harriers                   16       F 20-85  
17    805 Hazelle Webster-Costella    F      36:59   Jarrow & Hebburn Ac                17       F 20-85  
18    834 Lucy Robinson               F      37:09   North Shields Polytechnic Club     18       F 20-85  
19    759 Faye Buckton                F      37:24   Gateshead Harriers & AC            19       F 20-85  
20    634 Chloe Price                 F      37:27   Birtley Ac                         20       F 20-85  
21    760 Paula Burrows               F      37:42   Gateshead Harriers & AC            21       F 20-85  
22    744 Penny Browell               F      37:50   Elvet Striders                     22       F 20-85  
23    714 Kim Simpson                 F      37:58   Durham City Harriers & AC          23       F 20-85  
24    800 Stephanie Pattinson         F      38:14   Jarrow & Hebburn Ac                24       F 20-85  
25    845 Gemma Bradley               F      38:16   Saltwell Harriers                  25       F 20-85  
26    737 Judith Nutt                 F      38:33   Elswick Harriers                   26       F 20-85  
27    768 Sophie Wickham              F      38:47   Gateshead Harriers & AC            27       F 20-85  
28    635 Lisa Short                  F      38:59   Birtley Ac                         28       F 20-85  
29    712 Catherine O'Connor          F      39:00   Durham City Harriers & AC          29       F 20-85  
30    799 Angela McGurk               F      39:04   Jarrow & Hebburn Ac                30       F 20-85  
31    930 Kirstie Anderson            F      39:09   Tynedale Harriers & Ac             31       F 20-85  
32    689 Bernadette Caygill          F      39:19   Darlington H & AC                  32       F 20-85  
33    898 Nicola Woodward             F      39:23   Sunderland Harriers & Ac           33       F 20-85  
34    762 Sarah Hill                  F      39:28   Gateshead Harriers & AC            34       F 20-85  
35    778 Ruth Oldham                 F      39:30   Gosforth Harriers & Ac             35       F 20-85  
36    713 Katherine O'Mahony          F      39:38   Durham City Harriers & AC          36       F 20-85  
37    824 Lisa Bennett                F      39:44   New Marske Harriers Club           37       F 20-85  
38    818 Vicky Gibbs                 F      39:47   Morpeth Harriers & Ac              38       F 20-85  
39    765 Freda Summerfield           F      39:50   Gateshead Harriers & AC            39       F 20-85  
40    723 Joanne Brown                F      39:51   Elswick Harriers                   40       F 20-85  
41    622 Tracey Surtees              F      39:55   Aycliffe Running Club              41       F 20-85  
42    831 Victoria Houghton           F      40:05   North Shields Polytechnic Club     42       F 20-85  
43    808 Cheryl Parkin               F      40:06   Low Fell Rc                        43       F 20-85  
44    924 Kathryn Stevenson           F      40:10   Tyne Bridge Harriers               44       F 20-85  
45    699 Sue Phillips                F      40:14   Darlington H & AC                  45       F 20-85  
46    801 Heather Robinson            F      40:27   Jarrow & Hebburn Ac                46       F 20-85  
47    916 Louise Lennox               F      40:46   Tyne Bridge Harriers               47       F 20-85  
48    829 Karen Gunn                  F      40:53   North Shields Polytechnic Club     48       F 20-85  
49    872 Rachel Breheny              F      40:53   South Shields Harriers & AC        49       F 20-85  
50    809 Tara Robb                   F      40:59   Low Fell Rc                        50       F 20-85  
51    648 Danielle Jackson            F      41:07   Blackhill Bounders                 51       F 20-85  
52    940 Becki Newman                F      41:11   Wallsend Harriers & Ac             52       F 20-85  
53    756 Lisa Atkinson               F      41:13   Gateshead Harriers & AC            53       F 20-85  
54    902 Kay Snowball                F      41:16   Sunderland Strollers               54       F 20-85  
55    637 Ruth Dadswell               F      41:22   Birtley Ac                         55       F 20-85  
56    918 Lucy Matheson               F      41:28   Tyne Bridge Harriers               56       F 20-85  
57    743 Elaine Bisson               F      41:29   Elvet Striders                     57       F 20-85  
58    925 Lucy Turzynski              F      41:29   Tyne Bridge Harriers               58       F 20-85  
59    725 Sarah Davies                F      41:35   Elswick Harriers                   59       F 20-85  
60    698 Linda Noble                 F      41:36   Darlington H & AC                  60       F 20-85  
61    678 Joanna Beckett              F      41:43   Crook & Dist Sports Ac             61       F 20-85  
62    870 Linda Bone                  F      41:45   South Shields Harriers & AC        62       F 20-85  
63    774 Bethany Larby               F      41:51   Gosforth Harriers & Ac             63       F 20-85  
64    869 Paula Atkinson              F      41:56   South Shields Harriers & AC        64       F 20-85  
65    707 Rachel Bentley              F      41:58   Durham City Harriers & AC          65       F 20-85  
66    848 Ria Chaston                 F      42:07   Saltwell Harriers                  66       F 20-85  
67    740 Angela Richardson           F      42:09   Elswick Harriers                   67       F 20-85  
68    839 Nichola Conlon              F      42:21   Ponteland Runners                  68       F 20-85  
69    837 Clare Twaddle               F      42:23   North Shields Polytechnic Club     69       F 20-85  
70    880 Claire O'Callaghan          F      42:29   South Shields Harriers & AC        70       F 20-85  
71    863 Tracy Henderson             F      42:32   Sedgefield Harriers                71       F 20-85  
72    717 Kirsty Walker               F      42:34   Durham City Harriers & AC          72       F 20-85  
73    763 Maggie Loraine              F      42:34   Gateshead Harriers & AC            73       F 20-85  
74    606 Diana Weightman             F      42:37   Alnwick Harriers                   74       F 20-85  
75    621 Michelle Scott              F      42:46   Aycliffe Running Club              75       F 20-85  
76    789 Lisa Harpin                 F      42:51   Heaton Harriers & Ac               76       F 20-85  
77    624 Michelle Zamir              F      42:54   Aycliffe Running Club              77       F 20-85  
78    746 Sarah Davies                F      42:54   Elvet Striders                     78       F 20-85  
79    771 Susan Driscoll              F      42:55   Gosforth Harriers & Ac             79       F 20-85  
80    616 Michelle Jane               F      43:01   Aycliffe Running Club              80       F 20-85  
81    733 Catherine Lee               F      43:03   Elswick Harriers                   81       F 20-85  
82    865 Jane Spink                  F      43:21   Sedgefield Harriers                82       F 20-85  
83    747 Susan Davis                 F      43:28   Elvet Striders                     83       F 20-85  
84    687 Elizabeth Wood              F      43:33   Crook & Dist Sports Ac             84       F 20-85  
85    662 Heather Christopher         F      43:47   Blyth Running Club                 85       F 20-85  
86    676 Gail Abbott                 F      43:53   Crook & Dist Sports Ac             86       F 20-85  
87    877 Carly Henderson             F      43:55   South Shields Harriers & AC        87       F 20-85  
88    652 Adele McAleer               F      43:58   Blackhill Bounders                 88       F 20-85  
89    895 Emma North                  F      43:59   Sunderland Harriers & Ac           89       F 20-85  
90    893 Vikki Cotton                F      44:00   Sunderland Harriers & Ac           90       F 20-85  
91    911 Hannah Farran               F      44:02   Tyne Bridge Harriers               91       F 20-85  
92    932 Grace Rowley                F      44:02   Tynedale Harriers & Ac             92       F 20-85  
93    905 Charlotte Carpenter         F      44:05   Tyne Bridge Harriers               93       F 20-85  
94    716 Alison Walker               F      44:07   Durham City Harriers & AC          94       F 20-85  
95    661 Lynne Michelson             F      44:09   Blaydon Harriers & AC              95       F 20-85  
96    788 Jenny Friend                F      44:10   Heaton Harriers & Ac               96       F 20-85  
97    828 Kate Dyson                  F      44:11   North Shields Polytechnic Club     97       F 20-85  
98    810 Emma Sproat                 F      44:13   Low Fell Rc                        98       F 20-85  
99    690 Valerie Clarke              F      44:15   Darlington H & AC                  99       F 20-85  
100   827 Lourdes Bradley             F      44:20   North Shields Polytechnic Club     100      F 20-85  
101   738 Arabella Pearce             F      44:22   Elswick Harriers                   101      F 20-85  
102   858 Nicola Whitman              F      44:28   Saltwell Harriers                  102      F 20-85  
103   734 Mary Lisle                  F      44:37   Elswick Harriers                   103      F 20-85  
104   655 Amanda Phillips             F      44:42   Blackhill Bounders                 104      F 20-85  
105   942 Gillian Weatherill          F      44:43   Wallsend Harriers & Ac             105      F 20-85  
106   871 Amy Bound                   F      44:43   South Shields Harriers & AC        106      F 20-85  
107   825 Patricia Speedie            F      44:48   New Marske Harriers Club           107      F 20-85  
108   920 Michelle Moat               F      44:52   Tyne Bridge Harriers               108      F 20-85  
109   904 Denise Tunstall             F      44:54   Teesdale AC                        109      F 20-85  
110   709 Audrey Christie             F      44:57   Durham City Harriers & AC          110      F 20-85  
111   867 Marie Walker                F      45:00   Sedgefield Harriers                111      F 20-85  
112   750 Debra Goddard               F      45:01   Elvet Striders                     112      F 20-85  
113   795 Nicole Race                 F      45:02   Hunwick Harriers                   113      F 20-85  
114   913 Laura Irving                F      45:03   Tyne Bridge Harriers               114      F 20-85  
115   653 Bianca McElrue              F      45:03   Blackhill Bounders                 115      F 20-85  
116   711 Sam Newington               F      45:11   Durham City Harriers & AC          116      F 20-85  
117   638 Marie Liddell               F      45:14   Birtley Ac                         117      F 20-85  
118   861 Lisa Darby                  F      45:18   Sedgefield Harriers                118      F 20-85  
119   874 Melanie Cooke-Dunlop        F      45:21   South Shields Harriers & AC        119      F 20-85  
120   627 Louise Dykes                F      45:23   Billingham Marsh Hse H & Ac        120      F 20-85  
121   933 Julie Collinson             F      45:24   Wallsend Harriers & Ac             121      F 20-85  
122   636 Stephanie Young             F      45:28   Birtley Ac                         122      F 20-85  
123   623 Cyd Upton                   F      45:28   Aycliffe Running Club              123      F 20-85  
124   833 Ann Rawlinson               F      45:38   North Shields Polytechnic Club     124      F 20-85  
125   813 Natalie Wade                F      45:39   Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 125      F 20-85  
126   625 Rosie Dawson                F      45:46   Billingham Marsh Hse H & Ac        126      F 20-85  
127   822 Jessica Swindells           F      45:49   Morpeth Harriers & Ac              127      F 20-85  
128   804 Lisa Tweddle                F      45:50   Jarrow & Hebburn Ac                128      F 20-85  
129   844 Sarah Watson                F      45:52   Quakers Running Club               129      F 20-85  
130   914 Annette Kelly               F      45:55   Tyne Bridge Harriers               130      F 20-85  
131   868 Paula Warwick               F      45:58   Sedgefield Harriers                131      F 20-85  
132   605 Tracey Sample               F      46:00   Alnwick Harriers                   132      F 20-85  
133   943 Julie Williams              F      46:01   Wallsend Harriers & Ac             133      F 20-85  
134   752 Stephanie Piper             F      46:01   Elvet Striders                     134      F 20-85  
135   936 Jeanette Gibson             F      46:04   Wallsend Harriers & Ac             135      F 20-85  
136   726 Yvette Devlin               F      46:06   Elswick Harriers                   136      F 20-85  
137   928 Lindsay Walsh               F      46:09   Tyne Bridge Harriers               137      F 20-85  
138   891 Kay Stokes                  F      46:15   Stockton Striders Ac               138      F 20-85  
139   910 Rachael Estrop              F      46:23   Tyne Bridge Harriers               139      F 20-85  
140   941 Leanne Smith                F      46:29   Wallsend Harriers & Ac             140      F 20-85  
141   919 Rosanne McTernan            F      46:29   Tyne Bridge Harriers               141      F 20-85  
142   683 Helene Pratt                F      46:33   Crook & Dist Sports Ac             142      F 20-85  
143   658 Lisa Taylor                 F      46:36   Blackhill Bounders                 143      F 20-85  
144   614 Wendy Bake                  F      46:51   Aycliffe Running Club              144      F 20-85  
145   847 Sandra Carlosama            F      46:57   Saltwell Harriers                  145      F 20-85  
146   749 Catherine Elliott           F      47:08   Elvet Striders                     146      F 20-85  
147   766 Jacqui Walker               F      47:13   Gateshead Harriers & AC            147      F 20-85  
148   864 Deborah Pennick             F      47:15   Sedgefield Harriers                148      F 20-85  
149   806 Clare Brewis                F      47:20   Low Fell Rc                        149      F 20-85  
150   656 Cheryl Richards             F      47:28   Blackhill Bounders                 150      F 20-85  
151   618 Susan Milburn               F      47:36   Aycliffe Running Club              151      F 20-85  
152   878 Nicola Myers                F      47:43   South Shields Harriers & AC        152      F 20-85  
153   611 Rachael Thraves             F      47:49   Aurora Harriers                    153      F 20-85  
154   767 Leanne Wellings             F      48:00   Gateshead Harriers & AC            154      F 20-85  
155   923 Karen Richardson            F      48:02   Tyne Bridge Harriers               155      F 20-85  
156   674 Kerry Smith                 F      48:02   Claremont Road Runners             156      F 20-85  
157   731 Denise Huddleston           F      48:02   Elswick Harriers                   157      F 20-85  
158   803 Vicki Thompson              F      48:12   Jarrow & Hebburn Ac                158      F 20-85  
159   830 Helen Heaney                F      48:24   North Shields Polytechnic Club     159      F 20-85  
160   889 Lucy Owens                  F      48:33   Stockton Striders Ac               160      F 20-85  
161   934 Marion Dreano-Thwaite       F      48:47   Wallsend Harriers & Ac             161      F 20-85  
162   849 Ria Knox                    F      48:55   Saltwell Harriers                  162      F 20-85  
163   846 Jacqueline Candlish         F      48:58   Saltwell Harriers                  163      F 20-85  
164   862 Christine Hearmon           F      49:00   Sedgefield Harriers                164      F 20-85  
165   677 Joanne Allison              F      49:05   Crook & Dist Sports Ac             165      F 20-85  
166   791 Joanne Rowe                 F      49:19   Heaton Harriers & Ac               166      F 20-85  
167   836 Jenny Simpson               F      49:27   North Shields Polytechnic Club     167      F 20-85  
168   671 Nina Jensen                 F      49:31   Claremont Road Runners             168      F 20-85  
169   722 Melissa Bateson             F      49:40   Elswick Harriers                   169      F 20-85  
170   921 Emma Moir                   F      49:47   Tyne Bridge Harriers               170      F 20-85  
171   667 Claire Mason                F      49:59   Blyth Running Club                 171      F 20-85  
172   772 Sarah Gartside              F      50:01   Gosforth Harriers & Ac             172      F 20-85  
173   728 Emma Jane Fraser            F      50:18   Elswick Harriers                   173      F 20-85  
174   786 Caroline Billis             F      50:22   Heaton Harriers & Ac               174      F 20-85  
175   720 Diane Wood                  F      50:42   Durham City Harriers & AC          175      F 20-85  
176   613 Amy Waugh                   F      50:47   Aurora Harriers                    176      F 20-85  
177   669 Rose Hawkswood              F      51:16   Claremont Road Runners             177      F 20-85  
178   704 Alyson Williamson           F      51:19   Darlington H & AC                  178      F 20-85  
179   842 Michelle Boshier            F      51:25   Quakers Running Club               179      F 20-85  
180   851 Claire Lloyd                F      51:31   Saltwell Harriers                  180      F 20-85  
181   888 Jackie McCabe               F      51:39   Stockton Striders Ac               181      F 20-85  
182   691 Janice Foster               F      51:42   Darlington H & AC                  182      F 20-85  
183   645 Helen Guy                   F      51:57   Blackhill Bounders                 183      F 20-85  
184   855 Charlotte Proud             F      51:57   Saltwell Harriers                  184      F 20-85  
185   927 Lisa Walker                 F      52:02   Tyne Bridge Harriers               185      F 20-85  
186   906 Sarah Lindsay Danielles     F      52:08   Tyne Bridge Harriers               186      F 20-85  
187   779 Sarah Rees                  F      52:17   Gosforth Harriers & Ac             187      F 20-85  
188   841 Nicola Matthews             F      52:23   Ponteland Runners                  188      F 20-85  
189   885 Amanda Wilson               F      52:26   South Shields Harriers & AC        189      F 20-85  
190   887 Liz Jordan                  F      52:27   Stockton Striders Ac               190      F 20-85  
191   876 Lesley Downey               F      52:31   South Shields Harriers & AC        191      F 20-85  
192   754 Fiona Wood                  F      52:35   Elvet Striders                     192      F 20-85  
193   672 Mary Martin                 F      52:36   Claremont Road Runners             193      F 20-85  
194   700 Paula Roberts               F      52:40   Darlington H & AC                  194      F 20-85  
195   693 Anne Hutchinson             F      52:41   Darlington H & AC                  195      F 20-85  
196   860 Nicky Blackett              F      52:44   Sedgefield Harriers                196      F 20-85  
197   694 Charlotte Knowles           F      52:45   Darlington H & AC                  197      F 20-85  
198   615 Julie Hodds                 F      52:49   Aycliffe Running Club              198      F 20-85  
199   626 Lyndsay Duffy               F      52:51   Billingham Marsh Hse H & Ac        199      F 20-85  
200   695 Anneli Jane MacKenzie-Brown F      53:11   Darlington H & AC                  200      F 20-85  
201   886 Jill Abel                   F      53:16   Stockton Striders Ac               201      F 20-85  
202   770 Jane Chippendale            F      53:17   Gosforth Harriers & Ac             202      F 20-85  
203   702 Linda Tinkler               F      53:48   Darlington H & AC                  203      F 20-85  
204   609 Kay Richardson              F      53:57   Aurora Harriers                    204      F 20-85  
205   903 Sue Tate                    F      54:01   Sunderland Strollers               205      F 20-85  
206   628 Helen Hill                  F      54:07   Billingham Marsh Hse H & Ac        206      F 20-85  
207   890 Tara Oxley                  F      54:26   Stockton Striders Ac               207      F 20-85  
208   748 Rebecca Devine              F      54:49   Elvet Striders                     208      F 20-85  
209   896 Kim Phillips -Fox           F      54:51   Sunderland Harriers & Ac           209      F 20-85  
210   679 Sharron Hogarth             F      54:54   Crook & Dist Sports Ac             210      F 20-85  
211   681 Lynsey Manifold             F      54:54   Crook & Dist Sports Ac             211      F 20-85  
212   688 Julie Beck                  F      55:00   Darlington H & AC                  212      F 20-85  
213   666 Ewa Johnson                 F      55:13   Blyth Running Club                 213      F 20-85  
214   944 Tina Kelly                  F      55:27   Ponteland Runners                  214      F 20-85  
215   840 Kelly Hymer                 F      55:38   Ponteland Runners                  215      F 20-85  
216   777 Kayliegh Nugent             F      56:50   Gosforth Harriers & Ac             216      F 20-85  
217   853 Helen Mullarkey             F      57:02   Saltwell Harriers                  217      F 20-85  
218   603 Shona Duffy                 F      57:18   Alnwick Harriers                   218      F 20-85  
219   909 Eleanor Dowding             F      57:24   Tyne Bridge Harriers               219      F 20-85  
220   879 Anne Nagouse                F      57:53   South Shields Harriers & AC        220      F 20-85  
221   796 Diana Willsher              F      57:54   Hunwick Harriers                   221      F 20-85  
222   883 Patricia White              F      59:29   South Shields Harriers & AC        222      F 20-85  
223   610 Laura Tedstone              F      1:00:41 Aurora Harriers                    223      F 20-85  

Embed Code