Race Header

Galveston Marathon & Half Marathon


Sun February 18, 2018
Location: Galveston, TX US 77550 Directions
Type: Run Only, Run or Run/Walk, Wheelchair Race

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Name               Gender City               State Country 1st     1st   2nd 2nd  Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                             Pace      Pace Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ==== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     638 Edwardo Sanchez    M                                       1:38:09 7:30           2:53:48.2 2:53:45.4 13:16 37  34.0       1        M        
2     326 Jorge Palacios     M      Bossier City       LA    US      1:37:35 7:27           3:01:12.8 3:01:10.0 13:50 35  32.4       1        M 35-39  
3     479 Jundell Castardo   M      Pearland           TX    US      2:00:06 9:10           3:06:32.0 3:04:17.6 14:04 33  31.7       1        M 30-34  
4     403 Amber Spurlock     F      Galveston          TX    US      1:58:10 9:01           3:06:51.3 3:05:24.8 14:09 36  35.7       1        F        
5     408 Lane Stark         F      Cedar Falls        IA    US      2:10:52 9:59           3:11:36.4 3:10:11.4 14:31 59  43.7       1        F        
6     82  Cynthia Carroll    F      League City        TX    US      2:06:34 9:40           3:12:25.2 3:12:05.8 14:40 52  39.5       1        F 50-54  
7     512 Jerry Hernandez    M      Friendswood        TX    US      1:35:28 7:17           3:12:10.5 3:12:07.1 14:40 43  32.0       1        M        
8     324 Justyna Paczkowska F      Houston                  US      1:52:17 8:34           3:16:15.0 3:15:44.5 14:57 48  37.0       1        F 45-49  
9     281 Chase Merritt      M      Pearland           TX    US      1:44:33 7:59           3:20:20.4 3:19:53.6 15:16 18  29.2       1        M 15-19  
10    483 Christian Correa   F                                       1:45:42 8:04           3:20:58.8 3:20:50.4 15:20 33  32.6       1        F 30-34  
11    266 Rhonda Malette     F      Portage La Prairie               2:18:10 10:33          3:25:48.6 3:24:04.8 15:35 50  36.3       2        F 50-54  
12    591 Art Sherry         M      Houston            TX    US      1:45:49 8:05           3:31:20.9 3:31:20.9 16:08 33  27.7       2        M 30-34  
13    563 Jennifer Wells     F      Houston            TX    US      1:51:29 8:31           3:41:25.9 3:41:25.9 16:54 28  29.4       1        F 25-29  
14    547 Yuhok Raymaker     F      Humble             TX    US      2:45:35 12:38          3:46:08.8 3:44:56.0 17:10 51  33.4       3        F 50-54  
15    722 Burk Foster        M      Coldspring         TX    US      1:57:18 8:57           3:49:40.7 3:49:04.1 17:29 68  33.7       1        M 65-69  
16    336 Praveen Polamraju  M      Galveston          TX    US      1:48:02 8:15           3:49:43.2 3:49:15.6 17:30 22  25.5       1        M 20-24  
17    252 Ted Launsby        M      Seabrook           TX    US      2:05:39 9:35           3:55:33.8 3:55:08.5 17:57 48  27.2       1        M 45-49  
18    230 Sarah Jones        F      Galveston                US      1:56:48 8:55           3:56:36.3 3:56:24.7 18:03 27  27.6       2        F 25-29  
19    468 Mike Alvarado      M                                       1:51:01 8:28           3:56:59.2 3:56:30.8 18:03 46  26.6       2        M 45-49  
20    531 Mitch Long         M      Galveston          TX    US      1:31:24 6:59           4:00:00.5 4:00:00.5 18:19 25  24.3       1        M 25-29  
21    10  Anthony Alanis     M      League City        TX    US      1:49:28 8:21           4:04:49.8 4:04:23.5 18:39 18  23.9       2        M 15-19  
22    469 Richy Ayala        M                                       1:44:48 8:00           4:11:47.1 4:11:47.1 19:13 27  23.2       2        M 20-24  
23    328 Martha Parker      F      Houston            TX    US                             4:34:32.8 4:32:52.1 20:50 30  23.9       2        F 30-34  
24    516 Insiya Jafferji    F      Pearland           TX    US                             4:40:11.8 4:40:11.8 21:23 35  23.5       1        F 35-39  
25    372 Jennifer Sauceda   F      Sugar Land         TX    US                             4:51:55.2 4:51:36.7 22:16 37  22.8       2        F 35-39  
26    553 Keith Schreiter    M      Houston            TX    US                             4:55:51.7 4:54:02.5 22:27 40  20.4       1        M 40-44  
27    538 Kayla O' Doran     F                                                              4:59:27.4 4:59:27.4 22:52                1        F 0-14   
28    513 Karen Fanaff       F      Houston            TX    US                             5:46:08.7 5:45:24.2 26:22 48  21.0       2        F 45-49  
99999 524 Emily Lavoy        F                                       1:17:32 5:55           DQ        3:53:37.2 17:50 23  27.9                         


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Edwardo Sanchez 638 37  1       M               2:53:45.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Amber Spurlock 403 36  4       F      Galveston TX US 3:05:24.8 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jerry Hernandez 512 43  7       M      Friendswood TX US 3:12:07.1 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lane Stark 408 59  5       F      Cedar Falls IA US 3:10:11.4 

Embed Code