Race Header

KC Fit Vestavia Hills 5K


Sat December 17 2016
Donate
Location: Vestavia Hills, AL US 35216 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name              Gender City               State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name              
                                                                    Time     Time               Percentage Place                                     
===== === ================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ========= ====================== 
1         Blake Pearson     M      Birmingham         AL    US      18:39.75 18:39.75 6:01  37  71.7       1        M Overall                        
2         Hannah Cutshall   F      Nashville          TN    US      21:20.34 21:20.34 6:53  20  69.0       1        F Overall                        
3         Jim Haines        M      Birmingham         AL    US      22:41.24 22:41.24 7:19  15  59.1       2        M Overall                        
4         Tommy Payson      M      Birmingham         AL    US      23:01.95 23:01.95 7:26  27  56.2       3        M Overall Resolute Running Co-Ed 
5         Craig Mathews     M      OdenvilleOdenville AL    US      23:31.30 23:24.34 7:33  44  60.1       1        M 40-44                          
6         Fletcher Roberts  M      Birmingham         AL    US      23:30.35 23:29.52 7:35  26  55.1       1        M 25-29   Resolute Running Co-Ed 
7         Allen Crawford    M      Springville        AL    US      23:31.54 23:31.54 7:35  50  62.6       1        M 50-54                          
8         Noah Probst       M      Vestavia Hills     AL    US      23:32.86 23:32.67 7:36  19  55.0       1        M 15-19   UAB Blazers            
9         Debi Secor        F      Birmingham         AL    US      23:41.32 23:41.32 7:38  49  68.9       2        F Overall                        
10    467 Tony Fiore        M      Birmingham         AL    US      23:43.21 23:42.75 7:39  50  62.1       2        M 50-54                          
11    471 Pablo Sierra      M      Birmingham         AL    US      25:39.35 25:35.10 8:15  25  50.6       2        M 25-29                          
12        Cristina Carr     F      vestavia           AL    US      25:43.52 25:43.52 8:18  18  57.5       3        F Overall                        
13        Amanda Soong      F      Birmingham         AL    US      25:48.73 25:47.50 8:19  40  58.7       1        F 40-44                          
14    468 Susanne Moore     F      Pinson             AL    US      25:49.88 25:49.88 8:20  42  59.3       2        F 40-44                          
15        Blake James       M      Birmingham         AL    US      26:10.17 26:05.48 8:25  21  49.7       1        M 20-24                          
16        Meredith Singer   F      Birmingham         AL    US      26:21.69 26:18.37 8:29  32  56.1       1        F 30-34   Pace Cadets            
17        R. Cron           F      Birmingham         AL    US      26:21.30 26:21.30 8:30  11  64.0       1        F 1-14                           
18        Kadie Coker       F      Clanton            AL    US      26:22.98 26:22.98 8:31  22  55.8       1        F 20-24                          
19        Remy Cron         M      Birmingham         AL    US      26:38.68 26:38.36 8:36  14  51.3       1        M 1-14                           
20        Amy Belles        F      Akron              OH    US      27:00.57 26:57.13 8:42  38  55.6       1        F 35-39                          
21    464 Lara Walters      F      Birmingham         AL    US      27:09.61 27:07.43 8:45  44  57.3       3        F 40-44   Resolute Running Co-Ed 
22        Stephanie Hubbard F      Birmingham         AL    US      27:09.00 27:09.00 8:45  35  54.6       2        F 35-39                          
23        Scott Padgitt     M      Birmingham         AL    US      27:09.87 27:09.87 8:46  51  54.6       3        M 50-54   Resolute Running Co-Ed 
24        Christian Harry   M      Sterrett           AL    US      27:42.23 27:42.23 8:56  23  46.8       2        M 20-24                          
25        Michael Cain      M      Sterrett           AL    US      28:03.75 28:02.54 9:03  30  46.3       1        M 30-34                          
26        Lisa Harrison     F      Birmingham         AL    US      28:10.12 28:10.12 9:05  50  58.5       1        F 50-54                          
27        Robin Greeer      F      Birmingham         AL    US      28:12.68 28:12.68 9:06  44  55.1       4        F 40-44   Kulture Elves          
28        Meaghan Ryan      F      Birmingham         AL    US      28:23.38 28:20.04 9:08  34  52.2       2        F 30-34   Resolute Running Co-Ed 
29        Santiago Borasino M      Birmingham         AL    US      28:41.04 28:37.09 9:14  42  48.5       2        M 40-44   PICU Heroes            
30        Sandy Shockley    F      Birmingham         AL    US      28:38.42 28:37.98 9:14  51  58.2       2        F 50-54                          
31        Krisi Parrish     F      Clanton            AL    US      29:03.13 29:03.13 9:22  45  54.0       1        F 45-49   Jogging for Jax        
32        Scott Shockley    M      Birmingham         AL    US      29:10.34 29:09.11 9:24  53  51.7       4        M 50-54                          
33        Stephen Carr      M      vestavia           AL    US      29:20.27 29:19.19 9:27  21  44.2       3        M 20-24                          
34        Daniel Cambron    M      Birmingham         AL    US      29:24.81 29:24.81 9:29  33  44.6       2        M 30-34   Kiva Sultans of Sweat  
35        Kate Jenkins      F      Birmingham         AL    US      29:28.25 29:28.25 9:30  41  51.6       5        F 40-44   Kiva Sultans of Sweat  
36        Shawn Lim         M      Montgomery         AL    US      29:40.77 29:40.77 9:34  18  43.6       2        M 15-19   UAB Blazers            
37        Brian Selman      M      Birmingham         AL    US      29:49.89 29:44.28 9:36  29  43.6       3        M 25-29                          
38        Nicki Sims        F      Fultondale         AL    US      29:54.97 29:50.79 9:38  31  49.4       3        F 30-34   PICU Heroes            
39        Butterfly Cayley  F      Jersey City        NJ    US      30:06.02 30:02.80 9:42  38  49.9       3        F 35-39                          
40    469 Casey Graham      F      Vestavia Hills     AL    US      30:19.37 30:07.57 9:43  40  50.2       6        F 40-44                          
41        Drew Greer        M      Birmingham         AL    US      30:18.08 30:10.84 9:44  43  46.3       3        M 40-44   Kulture Elves          
42        Lora McIntosh     F      Birmingham         AL    US      31:05.33 31:05.33 10:02 34  47.6       4        F 30-34   GGRG                   
43        H. Haines         M      Birmingham         AL    US      31:16.01 31:08.24 10:03 12  46.2       2        M 1-14                           
44    473 Bly Gravlee       M      Vestavia           AL    US      31:20.10 31:15.57 10:05 33  41.9       3        M 30-34                          
45        Holly Pippin      F      vestavia           AL    US      31:22.45 31:22.45 10:07 23  47.0       2        F 20-24                          
46        Tabitha Payson    F      Irondale           AL    US      31:33.09 31:31.22 10:10 26  46.7       1        F 25-29   Resolute Running Co-Ed 
47        Priya Prabhakaran F      Birmingham         AL    US      31:47.95 31:43.53 10:14 48  50.8       2        F 45-49   PICU Heroes            
48        Gerald Johnson    M      Fairfield          AL    US      31:54.23 31:51.00 10:16 45  44.5       1        M 45-49   Pace Cadets            
49        Denise Moss       F      Birmingham         AL    US      31:53.83 31:53.83 10:17 34  46.4       5        F 30-34   Pace Cadets            
50    470 Bill Bowman       M      Birmingham         AL    US      32:15.10 32:11.49 10:23 73  56.3       1        M 70-99                          
51        Katrina McKinney  F      Hoover             AL    US      32:18.75 32:11.55 10:23 41  47.3       7        F 40-44                          
52    466 Ki Shin           F      Trussville         AL    US      32:18.85 32:16.65 10:25 32  45.7       6        F 30-34                          
53        Faye Thrasher     F      Birmingham         AL    US      33:09.62 32:59.28 10:38 28  44.7       2        F 25-29   Kiva Sultans of Sweat  
54        Dawn South        F      Maylene            AL    US      33:25.55 33:14.09 10:43 45  47.2       3        F 45-49   Trotting for Taylor    
55        Brendan South     M      Maylene            AL    US      33:19.40 33:19.40 10:45 17  39.2       3        M 15-19   Trotting for Taylor    
56        Zsuzsa Bebok      F      Birmingham         AL    US      33:49.48 33:49.48 10:55 57  52.8       1        F 55-59   GGRG                   
57        Michael South     M      Maylene            AL    US      34:24.97 34:12.94 11:02 45  41.5       2        M 45-49   Trotting for Taylor    
58        Jenny Taylor      F      Morris             AL    US      34:26.98 34:17.13 11:04 35  43.3       4        F 35-39   Kulture Elves          
59        Christina Poff    F      Pelham             AL    US      34:33.10 34:29.67 11:08 46  45.8       4        F 45-49                          
60        Richard Poff      M      Pelham             AL    US      34:33.22 34:33.22 11:09 47  41.6       3        M 45-49                          
61        Jordan Shockley   F      Birmingham         AL    US      34:44.30 34:44.30 11:12 15  44.6       1        F 15-19                          
62        Kim Benner        F      Hoover             AL    US      34:53.20 34:47.97 11:14 47  45.9       5        F 45-49                          
63        Caroline Walker   F      Birmingham         AL    US      34:53.68 34:48.06 11:14 46  45.4       6        F 45-49   Resolute Running Co-Ed 
64        Adrianna Anderson F      Pinson             AL    US      34:53.32 34:53.32 11:15 45  44.9       7        F 45-49   Resolute Running Co-Ed 
65        Cassandra Mickens F      Hoover             AL    US      34:53.86 34:53.86 11:15 34  42.4       7        F 30-34                          
66    472 Meagan Gravlee    F      Vestavia           AL    US      35:03.31 34:57.80 11:17 30  42.1       8        F 30-34                          
67        Natalie Pippin    F      vestavia           AL    US      35:43.50 35:37.13 11:29 24  41.4       3        F 20-24                          
68        Gwendolyn Sanders F      Oneonta            AL    US      37:02.29 36:59.76 11:56 54  46.6       3        F 50-54                          
69        Shaun Paperd      M      Birmingham         AL    US      37:17.70 37:08.31 11:59 24  34.9       4        M 20-24                          
70    476 Paul Demarco      M      Homewood           AL    US      37:26.14 37:14.96 12:01 49  39.2       4        M 45-49                          
71        Scott Selman      M      Birmingham         AL    US      37:15.90 37:15.90 12:01 57  41.7       1        M 55-59                          
72        Pat Dell'Italia   F      Homewood           AL    US      37:22.87 37:19.69 12:02 60  49.5       1        F 60-64   Resolute Running Co-Ed 
73    465 Jennifer Andress  F      Homewood           AL    US      37:36.65 37:27.30 12:05 48  43.1       8        F 45-49                          
74        Justin Kanute     M      Warrior            AL    US      38:22.64 38:10.46 12:19 15  35.1       4        M 15-19   Kulture Elves          
75        Anika Paperd      F      Birmingham         AL    US      38:26.35 38:26.35 12:24 24  38.3       4        F 20-24                          
76        Heather Anthony   F      Birmingham         AL    US      39:25.59 39:25.59 12:43 48  40.9       9        F 45-49   Resolute Running Co-Ed 
77        Liza Mathews      F      OdenvilleOdenville AL    US      40:42.41 40:42.41 13:08 46  38.9       10       F 45-49                          
78        Michael Obrien    M      Alabaster          AL    US      41:01.31 40:52.75 13:11 35  32.4       1        M 35-39                          
79        Robin Jackson     F      Pelham             AL    US      41:42.54 41:35.99 13:25 44  37.4       8        F 40-44   Jogging for Jax        
80        Erica Neel        F      Birmingham         AL    US      42:00.65 41:56.94 13:32 37  35.6       5        F 35-39                          
81        L. Neel           F      Birmingham         AL    US      42:01.09 42:01.09 13:33 5   50.0       2        F 1-14                           
82        Rachele Schorr    F      Madison            AL    US      42:43.65 42:31.30 13:43 21  34.7       5        F 20-24                          
83        Candice Mosley    F      Birmingham         AL    US      42:44.31 42:31.75 13:43 23  34.6       6        F 20-24                          
84        Walker WonderDog  M      Kimberly           AL    US      43:20.62 43:06.66 13:54 66  38.9       1        M 65-69                          
85        Randy Pippin      M      vestavia           AL    US      44:07.49 43:58.70 14:11 53  34.3       5        M 50-54                          
86        Jennifer Deneke   F      Warrior            AL    US      44:35.09 44:23.20 14:19 39  33.9       6        F 35-39                          
87        Mark Waddell      M      Gardendale         AL    US      46:50.00 46:39.39 15:03 31  27.9       4        M 30-34   Kulture Elves          
88        Kristen Waddell   F      Gardendale         AL    US      46:54.24 46:44.44 15:05 31  31.5       9        F 30-34   Kulture Elves          
89        Kayla Mizell      F      Alabaster          AL    US      48:49.71 48:35.27 15:40 25  30.3       3        F 25-29                          
90        A. Novellino      F      Vestavia           AL    US      48:55.70 48:40.78 15:42 10  35.6       3        F 1-14                           
91        Allison Novellino F      Birmingham         AL    US      48:55.74 48:40.88 15:42 48  33.1       11       F 45-49                          
92        Lisa Carroll      F      Birmingham         AL    US      48:55.92 48:42.13 15:43 45  32.2       12       F 45-49                          
93        Karlene Pietsch   F      Calera             AL    US      48:58.43 48:52.13 15:46 47  32.7       13       F 45-49                          
94        Gwen Gardner      F      Birmingham         AL    US      48:58.52 48:58.52 15:48 49  33.3       14       F 45-49   Kulture Elves          
95        Susan Carr        F      vestavia           AL    US      49:34.12 49:23.63 15:56 52  34.1       4        F 50-54                          
96        Daniel Carr       M      vestavia           AL    US      49:34.06 49:34.06 15:59 19  26.1       5        M 15-19                          
97        Vickie Kanute     F      Warrior            AL    US      50:38.85 50:27.02 16:16 40  30.0       9        F 40-44   Kulture Elves          
98        Jimmy Carr        M      Panama City        FL    US      50:44.95 50:35.47 16:19 53  29.8       6        M 50-54                          
99        Isabella Booher   F      Vestavia Hills     AL    US      51:14.38 51:06.22 16:29 13  31.5       4        F 1-14    Resolute Running Co-Ed 
100       Stephanie Steele  F      Birmingham         AL    US      52:13.42 52:00.78 16:47 30  28.3       10       F 30-34   Kulture Elves          
101       Joan Douglas      F      Birmingham         AL    US      52:14.47 52:01.20 16:47 55  33.5       2        F 55-59   Kulture Elves          
102       Diane Knight      F      Birmingham         AL    US      57:55.97 57:48.50 18:39 54  29.8       5        F 50-54   Resolute Running Co-Ed 
103       Libby Pippin      F      vestavia           AL    US      57:54.85 57:48.91 18:39 13  27.8       5        F 1-14                           
104       Sally Pippin      F      vestavia           AL    US      57:55.72 57:50.40 18:39 55  30.1       3        F 55-59                          
105       Jack Knight       M      Birmingham         AL    US      57:56.48 57:56.48 18:41 23  22.4       5        M 20-24   Resolute Running Co-Ed 
106       E. Booher         M      Vestavia Hills     AL    US      58:54.97 58:46.16 18:57 11  25.3       3        M 1-14    Resolute Running Co-Ed 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Blake Pearson     37  1       M      Birmingham AL US 18:39.75 
2     Jim Haines        15  3       M      Birmingham AL US 22:41.24 
3     Tommy Payson      27  4       M      Birmingham AL US 23:01.95 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Hannah Cutshall     20  2       F      Nashville TN US  21:20.34 
2     Debi Secor          49  9       F      Birmingham AL US 23:41.32 
3     Cristina Carr       18  12      F      vestavia AL US   25:43.52 

Embed Code