Race Header

Grandman Triathlon


Sat June 3, 2017
Location: Fairhope, AL US 36532 Directions
Type: Triathlon

Complete Age Groups

2017 2016 2015 2014 --- Select Results --- Searchables: Individuals
Individuals
Searchables: Relays
Relays
Participant Lookup & Tracking Complete Age Groups Overall Females Overall Males Clydesdales/Athenas Fat Tire First Timers Relay Teams My Team Triumph --- Select Results --- Searchables
Individuals
Participant Lookup & Tracking My Team Triumph Overall Females Clydesdales/Athenas Relay Teams First Timers Fat Tire Complete Age Groups Overall Males Complete Overall Results --- Select Results --- Awards Age Groups Overall Females Overall Males Clydesdales/Athenas Fat Tire First Timers Relay Teams Top 5 in each Discipline --- Select Results --- Overall Females Clydesdales/Athenas Relay Teams Top 5 in each Discipline Awards Age Groups Overall Males Fat Tire First Timers

Publix Grandman Triathlon
Fairhope AL - June 3, 2017
COMPLETE AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1406Allen England17ShreveportLA6:580:3244:130:3419:501:12:06
28Stephen Fortner18MobileAL8:130:3544:140:4121:511:15:32
384Austin Mikovich16KeithvilleLA11:090:4949:560:5719:131:22:01
43Addison Hendricks19PensacolaFL13:101:1850:071:3621:281:27:38
5439Jacob Leonard15PensacolaFL12:353:101:02:433:1236:191:57:56
6242Riley Langford14Spanish FortAL14:372:031:10:051:2928:362:001:58:48
7304Joshua Johnson18PensacolaFL13:151:211:14:271:2933:022:03:32
8650Russell Brandt15PaceFL15:512:051:07:400:5138:132:04:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1431Palmer Waechter14MobileAL9:581:0357:020:4826:211:35:09
2202Claire Mattingly18DaphneAL13:242:581:03:511:4226:081:48:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
145Connor Wernecke23Panama CityFL8:260:4943:490:3719:041:12:43
211Joseph Pocreva20Ocean SpringsMS9:160:3847:400:3721:051:19:15
3298Edward Whiston20AuburnAL7:110:5248:360:5626:161:23:50
4478Joseph Nease21AuburnAL8:521:0849:240:4424:061:24:13
514Robert Corey22BirminghamAL9:110:5645:380:5734:061:30:46
6443Ross Pellichino24HammondLA11:522:0555:100:5228:311:38:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
118Molly Fortner21MobileAL9:581:0654:051:2831:301:38:05
2299Mary Enger20MobileAL11:533:081:15:491:1731:412:03:45
3569Adrienne Ingram22New OrleansLA13:522:031:08:131:4938:332:04:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11190Evan Grovenstein26FairhopeAL11:511:4153:591:3424:441:33:46
12108Andrew Jones27PensacolaFL11:091:0953:011:1227:571:34:27
1374Seth Parker28MobileAL11:341:3054:541:2326:261:35:45
14444Marcus Porter27MobileAL12:261:4552:081:0830:241:37:49
15684Corey McCarragher27Pensacola BeachFL12:162:0855:551:5327:062:001:41:16
16445Tim James29MobileAL15:352:0959:181:3326:241:44:57
17619William Peckham29PensacolaFL11:451:5157:381:3333:451:46:30
18111Nicholas Colletti25MobileAL9:182:321:02:281:2131:281:47:04
19221Tc Brown29FairhopeAL13:192:4357:281:3034:511:49:50
2080Douglas Brown28FairhopeAL9:533:491:05:082:1429:281:50:30
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11592Lauren Glass27PensacolaFL12:283:071:07:091:5335:051:59:40
1219Brittany Miller25FairhopeAL15:352:461:08:351:5232:072:00:52
13161Rachel Hoadley-Clausen28MobileAL14:302:471:04:162:3837:532:02:02
14253Ashleigh Bowman28MobileAL16:274:081:16:352:0137:292:16:38
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11208Walter Brightman33GulfportMS13:391:5451:021:1125:081:32:52
12507Stephen Beal33DaphneAL53:081:1925:161:33:41
13472Greg Puckett33MobileAL12:151:1548:421:0131:001:34:11
14498Seth McGonigal32Orange BeachAL12:352:4453:201:2923:502:001:35:57
15622Jacob Dalton34PensacolaFL10:573:0954:512:2226:021:37:19
16110James R Greer34BrookhavenMS12:121:3752:041:4932:491:40:28
17173Kevin Madderra33PaceFL13:151:5557:472:3927:011:42:35
18180Patrick Miller34St JohnsFL13:481:5258:331:3227:541:43:37
19109Brian Shultz33PlanoTX14:522:0256:591:4231:151:46:49
20219Chris Frederick34SemmesAL13:102:2558:301:0629:512:001:46:59
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11674Molly Nowlan32PensacolaFL12:201:291:02:241:1430:271:47:51
12224Kathleen Miller32MobileAL13:253:441:00:541:4029:101:48:51
13407Mary Kendall Butler31MobileAL12:172:401:00:182:4331:031:49:00
14580Tracy James31FoleyAL12:582:501:01:341:1631:551:50:32
15205Becca Shaw33MobileAL13:381:531:04:282:2734:501:57:14
16641Melissa Rew33MobileAL1:05:362:3033:061:57:43
17285Amy Reynolds34IrvingtonAL14:352:201:07:071:3433:511:59:25
18681Hannah Huffstutler33Spanish FortAL12:482:181:05:403:0442:252:06:13
19658Molly Palermo32MemphisTN13:424:251:19:571:2134:542:14:17
20258Stefanie Moran31VancleaveMS18:123:191:20:153:2553:402:38:49
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11210Jason Majors39PensacolaFL12:161:1048:200:5926:051:28:49
12477Matt Harrison35PensacolaFL10:331:0251:071:3724:571:29:14
13607Christopher Evans35ShalimarFL12:141:2952:491:1821:501:29:38
14586Josh Lee37KilnMS10:341:1550:500:5627:341:31:07
1544Stephen Searcy36FairhopeAL11:441:3752:311:0026:121:33:03
16571Brad Conti39PensacolaFL12:151:4351:551:0526:101:33:06
17579Kenny MacMaster36MandevilleLA12:321:5349:182:1527:112:001:35:08
18526Jonathan Will38MadisonMS12:181:2151:580:4822:506:001:35:13
19617Luke Gunnells37FairhopeAL12:391:3952:481:1028:141:36:29
20509Manuel Abreu Torres36HattiesburgMS11:521:3951:401:4330:011:36:52
12345… 5

Showing Page

of 5

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11473Noell Black39SatsumaAL13:491:3354:021:0634:281:44:56
12311Sheila Fitzgerald39MiltonFL12:572:1558:582:1528:411:45:03
13192Diana Wolczek-Evans35ShalimarFL13:222:191:04:041:1327:481:48:43
14449Teresa Hess36PensacolaFL10:311:3159:281:1438:131:50:53
15140Nicolette Duke36MobileAL11:502:131:01:282:0536:091:53:43
16450Rachel Rados39Fort Walton BeachFL16:323:161:00:352:5536:221:59:38
17303Alicia Wood39MandevilleLA17:362:341:01:392:4338:342:03:05
18511Jennifer Little37CantonmentFL14:372:091:04:042:1044:542:07:52
19637Melanie Fuller39MobileAL16:073:581:14:542:1036:162:13:23
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11100Glynn Maulden40WigginsMS11:531:1846:171:2124:291:25:17
12105John Keahey43MobileAL10:241:3450:031:0822:381:25:45
13581Jeffrey Parr42HattiesburgMS9:271:1549:561:2225:051:27:03
14306Jimmy Williams44PensacolaFL10:520:5350:131:2424:421:28:01
15568Ryan Tolbert41Pass ChristianMS11:391:0948:310:5825:471:28:02
16432Tim Sansom40FairhopeAL14:231:2848:211:0123:371:28:48
17290Adam Overstreet42DaphneAL12:471:1350:571:2523:361:29:55
18508Troy White42FairhopeAL11:121:0348:291:1628:101:30:07
19117Craig Helms Jr.44Spanish FortAL11:442:2752:511:1922:211:30:40
20514Chris Coleman44Bay MinetteAL11:441:3952:071:0824:241:31:00
12345… 6

Showing Page

of 6

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11610Stacy Porter42PensacolaFL14:461:3257:001:1627:111:41:43
12146Jennifer Trew40Pike RoadAL12:321:1757:591:5128:531:42:30
13545Susan Dobson42PetalMS14:501:5157:021:3228:341:43:48
14287Jamie Colson41MobileAL14:241:481:00:221:2127:081:45:01
15609Shelby Singleton41ElbertaAL16:532:0157:221:5126:591:45:04
16543Kristi McClellan40Spanish FortAL12:561:291:01:181:2828:391:45:47
17291Ashley Mayfield40VestaviaAL13:131:4659:001:4430:211:46:02
18228Nicole Persinger42Spanish FortAL16:582:4958:331:4526:251:46:28
19174Michelle Tolbert40MobileAL13:391:181:01:381:3429:101:47:18
20502Jennifer Ryan41MobileAL12:192:1258:322:0134:001:49:03
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11695Jr Tierney46PensacolaFL13:251:1252:191:0321:351:29:32
12504Lane Gilbert48FoleyAL11:241:5049:551:1626:321:30:54
13423Jack Gazzo46BiloxiMS10:471:5450:161:0427:141:31:12
14474Roberto Espaillat46MobileAL11:181:5548:401:3228:571:32:20
15640Joe Langford45Spanish FortAL10:361:4351:182:0229:341:35:12
16573Will Vaughan49CantonmentFL12:171:1854:071:2927:051:36:14
17301Steven Reynolds48AtmoreAL12:261:3256:361:0326:311:38:05
18430Jeremy Kilpatrick45MobileAL11:042:1553:161:0430:291:38:06
1958Dale Brewer46Pensacola BeachFL11:211:1859:291:2224:431:38:11
20200Lee Thompson49Spanish FortAL12:072:4753:471:1629:101:39:06
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11440Trina Leonard46PensacolaFL10:281:271:02:231:3333:111:49:01
12590Robin Rene Stephens48Ocean SpringsMS11:532:221:02:011:1731:321:49:02
13549Carolyn Middleton48FairhopeAL14:062:3258:512:1231:241:49:04
1426Laura Malone47SumrallMS10:441:4357:102:2537:281:49:28
15206Kim Godwin49PensacolaFL13:021:5357:411:4135:451:50:01
16265Donna Doup47PensacolaFL14:212:4758:413:0735:441:54:39
17252Ashley Smith-Mcdonner48Baton RougeLA16:022:171:04:183:0434:492:00:28
18229Robin Schwartz46PensacolaFL15:543:331:04:192:3035:182:01:33
19680Wendy Coats49HelenaAL14:432:331:03:333:0538:552:02:46
20627Joyce Moody46WigginsMS17:322:571:04:172:2236:002:03:06
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11461Eric Smith52Spanish FortAL9:331:4051:471:2427:181:31:40
12475John Pecore52PensacolaFL10:291:1951:461:2527:441:32:40
13517John Fitzgerald50MiltonFL12:132:0754:451:3822:231:33:03
14137Rob Crist53NicevilleFL11:321:4152:551:3925:261:33:11
1563Luke Davidson52SaucierMS11:101:1349:301:2630:051:33:21
16535Rodney Dutton53NicevilleFL11:331:1852:090:5926:412:001:34:37
17135Jim Ray54MabenMS12:101:5051:311:2926:052:001:35:03
18560Edgar Maier51MobileAL12:071:4651:351:0628:321:35:04
19565John Kavanagh50FairhopeAL13:191:3754:281:0624:361:35:04
20457Ken Brown50Long BeachMS13:501:3251:131:1228:191:36:04
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11269Paige Monaghan50Magnolia SpringsAL14:152:531:14:252:0040:332:14:04
12500Kathy Weigel54FairhopeAL13:103:011:13:172:5241:572:14:14
13600Elizabeth Harris53Baton RougeLA14:442:351:26:512:0342:322:28:44
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11141David Lloyd57Gulf ShoresAL11:231:3749:431:3331:561:36:11
12426Kelvin Vickers55SaralandAL11:491:1654:151:0128:371:36:56
13169Dwight Ward58Spanish FortAL13:541:2551:571:4928:401:37:43
14204Joe Wilson58MobileAL13:281:1252:301:3329:281:38:10
15122Rickie Richey55FairhopeAL16:391:1651:091:5928:561:39:57
16566Jon Sansom56FairhopeAL13:111:3754:451:3931:011:42:12
17246William Sullivan59FairhopeAL15:043:0055:502:4026:481:43:20
18232Jeff Nichols55MobileAL13:113:3358:541:0527:481:44:29
19302Benjamin Schrubbe55FairhopeAL12:412:421:02:251:5925:481:45:32
20183Bruce King58MobileAL13:311:381:00:141:4930:171:47:28
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1528Susan George55PensacolaFL11:371:0152:291:0730:371:36:48
2155Sharie Morton57NicevilleFL13:362:1355:522:1931:501:45:48
3629Diana Gough55MobileAL14:492:201:02:042:0734:291:55:47
4612Nancy Knapp59GonzalesLA16:521:5558:112:0938:111:57:17
5690Alice Huffman59SaucierMS19:462:591:01:142:1833:562:00:11
6249Karla Draughon55Grand BayAL15:073:021:03:241:3438:022:01:07
7664Robin Costa58MobileAL18:014:341:16:172:3240:382:21:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11464Marc Conti62PensacolaFL14:472:0958:111:3331:141:47:52
12296Ben King60MobileAL13:103:301:03:121:4930:171:51:56
13123Joe Grammer60Panama CityFL14:462:251:03:092:1629:381:52:11
14555Jeff Stewart61HattiesburgMS12:232:081:04:552:2835:201:57:11
15171Ken Adcock63RidgelandMS15:043:401:00:414:0235:441:59:09
16234Dan Dennis 11164MobileAL13:222:161:00:111:1641:222:002:00:24
17696Dan Enger62MobileAL15:412:341:06:131:3840:102:06:14
18575Lynn Kliebert61ThibodauxLA16:272:231:08:073:5043:572:14:42
19692Michael Wettermark62FairhopeAL14:445:241:20:151:2533:112:14:57
20158James Giordano64FairhopeAL16:154:261:08:444:5851:102:25:31
123… 3

Showing Page

of 3

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1436Merri Blunck62MobileAL12:151:2652:121:2128:021:35:14
2438Susan Alfonso61HammondLA16:442:1956:492:0630:401:48:36
3435Enid Probst63MontgomeryAL11:563:021:03:332:1140:012:00:40
4682Linda Murray63Magnolia SpgsAL19:014:231:22:383:5632:572:22:53
5297Sheila Johnson60MobileAL26:023:101:24:461:2042:002:37:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
11662Bill Johnson66CantonmentFL16:104:431:19:243:3346:532:30:42
1267John Wofford65JacksonMS13:45DNF******
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1239Harriet Callahan69MobileAL18:214:101:06:293:3843:312:002:18:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1563Robert Walker73PensacolaFL11:491:2751:501:5238:421:45:38
2181Henry Williford71WetumpkaAL19:381:3158:101:5134:321:55:40
3649Richard Watley73Gulf ShoresAL15:503:151:14:372:0032:112:07:50
4235William McGough71MobileAL17:195:511:07:512:0236:002:002:11:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

Place No. Name Age City/state Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Total
1647Gini Fellows71GulfportMS14:543:061:03:092:2436:352:00:06
241Sandy Giannobile73RobertLA20:134:331:16:153:3844:362:29:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84

MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 98

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 98

MALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 99 - 99