Wakarusa Maple Syrup Festival 5K

Sat April 27, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        
                                                                  Time       Time                 Percentage 
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== 
1     274 Jake Gillette         M      Goshen       IN    US      17:03.84   17:03.84   5:30  30  76.3       
2     244 Ian Schult            M      Granger      IN    US      17:08.69   17:08.69   5:31  23  75.7       
3     212 Mark Furkis           M      Goshen       IN    US      18:55.25   18:55.25   6:05  61  85.1       
4     51  Felix Garcia          M                                 18:59.10   18:59.10   6:07  34  69.5       
5     46  Harmilo Garcia        M                                 18:59.99   18:59.99   6:07  41  72.6       
6     17  Elmer Schlabach       M                                 19:22.23   19:22.23   6:14  27  67.0       
7     14  Todd Huffer           M                                 20:23.41   20:23.41   6:34  50  72.3       
8     445 Grady Stevenson       M      Goshen       IN    US      21:01.48   21:01.48   6:46  13  66.7       
9     478 mark davidhizar       M      Elkhart      IN    US      21:01.48   21:01.48   6:46  33  62.5       
10    141 O. Miller             M      Wakarusa     IN    US      21:10.59   21:10.59   6:49  12  68.2       
11    335 Bill Mitschelen       M      Nappanee     IN    US      21:22.46   21:22.46   6:53  36  62.4       
12    490 Anni Boocher          F      Wakarusa     IN    US      22:14.81   22:14.81   7:10  29  66.4       
13    161 Jordan Anglemyer      M      Mishawakaa   IN    US      22:23.70   22:23.70   7:12  32  58.4       
14    433 Michele Carey         F      South Bend   IN    US      22:24.84   22:24.84   7:13  59  81.7       
15    65  Fesmin Cortez         M                                 22:27.65   22:27.65   7:14  41  61.4       
16    140 Scott Hartman         M      Wakarusa     IN    US      22:45.03   22:45.03   7:19  47  63.4       
17    431 Michael Carey         M      South Bend   IN    US      22:54.50   22:54.50   7:22  61  70.3       
18    47  Adam Polhemus         M                                 23:09.97   23:09.97   7:27  37  57.9       
19    35  Reyna Garcia          F                                 23:13.62   23:13.62   7:29  31  63.6       
20    245 Kelsey Sabourin       F      South Bend   IN    US      23:15.83   23:15.83   7:29  24  63.5       
21    160 Johnathon Gaynor      M      Mishawaka    IN    US      23:31.06   23:31.06   7:34  14  58.3       
22    163 jay Lawmaster         M      Bremen       IN    US      23:33.90   23:33.90   7:35  50  62.6       
23    438 Jerry Graber          M      Leesburg     IN    US      23:36.82   23:36.82   7:36  23  55.0       
24    393 Jennifer Yordy        F      Goshen       IN    US      23:41.99   23:41.99   7:38  36  62.9       
25    41  Gallen Mast           M                                 23:43.30   23:43.30   7:38  44  59.4       
26    444 C. Stevenson          M      Goshen       IN    US      24:11.87   24:11.87   7:47  11  61.6       
27    159 Ken Cross             M      Goshen       IN    US      24:13.50   24:13.50   7:48  47  59.5       
28    310 Joel Gentz            M      Goshen       IN    US      24:30.04   24:30.04   7:53  36  54.4       
29    420 Joel Valenzuela       M      Mishawaka    IN    US      24:42.57   24:42.57   7:57  28  52.5       
30    143 Eric Bemish           M      Plymouth     IN    US      24:54.53   24:54.53   8:01  28  52.1       
31    173 Elizabeth Hill        F      South Bend   IN    US      25:02.97   25:02.97   8:04  36  59.5       
32    239 Regina Miller         F      Milford      IN    US      25:18.74   25:18.74   8:09  19  58.3       
33    474 Michael Arias         M      Elkhart      IN    US      25:22.16   25:22.16   8:10  57  61.4       
34    480 Deanna Sobecki        F      Bremen       IN    US      25:59.15   25:59.15   8:22  49  62.9       
35    496 Mark Riege            M      Wakarusa     IN    US      26:00.97   26:00.97   8:22  56  59.4       
36    479 Derek Jager           M      Elkhart      IN    US      26:16.22   26:16.22   8:27  27  49.4       
37    144 Ashley Jager          F      Elkhart      IN    US      26:17.72   26:17.72   8:28  28  56.2       
38    142 Eric Miller           M      Wakarusa     IN    US      27:08.00   27:08.00   8:44  41  50.9       
39    23  Carissa Renner        F                                 27:19.53   27:19.53   8:48  40  55.5       
40    34  Collen Swihart        F                                 27:19.53   27:19.53   8:48  46  58.0       
41    192 Matt Ezzell           M      Elkhart      IN    US      27:20.83   27:20.83   8:48  26  47.5       
42    172 Josh Jusko            M      South Bend   IN    US      27:38.00   27:38.00   8:54  38  48.9       
43    156 Salem Cosme           F      Elkhart      IN    US      27:44.47   27:44.47   8:56  27  53.2       
44    10  Sheri Lawnmaster      F                                 27:52.04   27:52.04   8:58  54  62.0       
45    193 Matthew Blackmon      M      Osceola      IN    US      28:01.34   28:01.34   9:01  28  46.3       
46    196 Ashley Williams       F      Elkhart      IN    US      28:05.29   28:05.29   9:02  26  52.6       
47    169 Doug Weingart         M      Bridgman     MI    US      28:16.82   28:16.82   9:06  54  53.8       
48    481 Kirk Sobecki          M      Bremen       IN    US      28:28.71   28:28.71   9:10  55  53.8       
49    475 Beth Hendricks        F      Bremen       IN    US      29:03.04   29:03.04   9:21  60  63.8       
50    371 Keri Mitschelen       F      Nappanee     IN    US      29:51.44   29:51.44   9:37  33  49.6       
51    251 Terry Gentz           M      Woodburn     IN    US      30:03.64   30:03.64   9:41  60  53.1       
52    6   Dustin Glenn          M                                 30:27.38   30:27.38   9:48  29  42.7       
53    148 Leah Josselyn         F      Elkhart      IN    US      30:44.06   30:44.06   9:54  50  53.7       
54    191 Betsy Bellin          F      La Porte     IN    US      30:53.60   30:53.60   9:57  37  48.4       
55    429 Brooke Miller         F      Wakarusa     IN    US      31:35.05   31:35.05   10:10 27  46.8       
56    167 Heather Birk          F      Plymouth     IN    US      32:39.18   32:39.18   10:31 45  48.1       
57    162 David Charles         M      South Bend   IN    US      33:01.05   33:01.05   10:38 57  47.2       
58    488 Mark Fox              M      Granger      IN    US      33:34.83   33:34.83   10:49 51  44.3       
59    175 Jack Lengacher, Jr.   M      Nappanee     IN    US      33:37.82   33:37.82   10:49 52  44.6       
60    174 Kate Lengacher        F      Nappanee     IN    US      33:40.38   33:40.38   10:50 25  43.9       
61    8   Brandie Yoder         F                                 33:44.13   33:44.13   10:52 32  43.8       
62    471 Alexandra Davis       F      Goshen       IN    US      33:54.31   33:54.31   10:55 13  47.5       
63    472 Elise Davis           F      Goshen       IN    US      33:55.76   33:55.76   10:55 40  44.7       
64    470 Chiloe Truex          F      Goshen       IN    US      33:57.95   33:57.95   10:56 24  43.5       
65    483 Jalayne Coblentz      F      Wakarusa     IN    US      34:10.28   34:10.28   11:00 31  43.2       
66    466 Jaclyn Blackford      F      Wakarusa     IN    US      34:32.82   34:32.82   11:07 35  43.0       
67    486 Jennifer Miller       F      Wakarusa     IN    US      34:32.82   34:32.82   11:07 36  43.1       
68    176 Jan Phifer            F      South Bend   IN    US      34:57.45   34:57.45   11:15 59  52.4       
69    467 D. Lawrence           M      Culver       IN    US      35:27.14   35:27.14   11:25 9   45.9       
70    468 David Lawrence        M      Culver       IN    US      35:28.45   35:28.45   11:25 39  38.4       
71    469 Kimberly Kurtzweil    F      Valparaiso   IN    US      35:36.44   35:36.44   11:28 23  41.5       
72    493 L. Foor               F      Goshen       IN    US      36:06.05   36:06.05   11:37 9   49.7       
73    494 Missy Foor            F      Goshen       IN    US      36:06.62   36:06.62   11:37 37  41.4       
74    430 Sarah Allison         F      Fort Wayne   IN    US      36:11.80   36:11.80   11:39 23  40.8       
75    495 Anonymous Participant M      South Bend   IN    US      36:17.53   36:17.53   11:41 70  48.1       
76    178 Mary Lou Reed         F      Bourhon      IN    US      36:27.22   36:27.22   11:44 71  58.7       
77    184 Karen Cox             F      Plymouth     IN    US      36:27.76   36:27.76   11:44 63  52.8       
78    145 Oscar Flores          M      Elkhart      IN    US      37:23.40   37:23.40   12:02 29  34.8       
79    473 Tina Carpenter        F      Goshen       IN    US      38:02.37   38:02.37   12:15 43  40.7       
80    149 Janet Hoffman         F      frankton     IN    US      39:03.14   39:03.14   12:34 61  48.1       
81    150 James Hoffman         M      frankton     IN    US      39:04.09   39:04.09   12:34 61  41.2       
82    322 Tracey Witmer         F      Goshen       IN    US      39:10.23   39:10.23   12:36 43  39.5       
83    158 James Turnwald        M      South Bend   IN    US      39:16.73   39:16.73   12:39 31  33.2       
84    476 tina davidhizar       F      elkhat       IN    US      39:41.15   39:41.15   12:46 35  37.5       
85    177 Denise TERRY          F      Bourbon      IN    US      39:50.65   39:50.65   12:49 51  41.9       
86    477 C. Davidhizar         F      Elkhart      AR    US      39:51.39   39:51.39   12:50 9   45.0       
87    489 Barb Toole            F      Goshen       IN    US      40:20.54   40:20.54   12:59 54  42.8       
88    188 John Contreras        M      Elkhart      IN    US      40:31.65   40:31.65   13:03 42  34.3       
89    157 Amanda Turnwald       F      South Bend   IN    US      40:38.09   40:38.09   13:05 30  36.3       
90    487 Christina Merrill     F      Warsaw       IN    US      41:02.24   41:02.24   13:13 32  36.0       
91    170 Bruce Hill            F      Chardon      OH    US      42:02.85   42:02.85   13:32 66  47.6       
92    383 Lindsi Boyer          F      Mishawaka    IN    US      42:28.99   42:28.99   13:40 32  34.8       
93    154 Kathy Wolff           F      Walkerton    IN    US      44:01.12   44:01.12   14:10 41  34.6       
94    497 Ann Kinney            F      Indianapolis IN    US      45:42.32   45:42.32   14:43 62  41.6       
95    485 Kay Smith             F      Bremen       IN    US      46:17.47   46:17.47   14:54 55  37.7       
96    482 Scott Anderson        M      Osceola      IN    US      46:34.62   46:34.62   15:00 48  31.2       
97    484 Staci Smith           F      Nappanee     IN    US      46:36.87   46:36.87   15:00 29  31.7       
98    168 Simon Micola          M      Elkhart      IN    US      50:35.72   50:35.72   16:17 57  30.8       
99    171 Judy Hill             F      Chardon      OH    US      51:00.37   51:00.37   16:25 62  37.3       
100   186 Nada Dung             F      Canton       MI    US      54:55.04   54:55.04   17:41 62  34.6       
101   187 Ashley Buss           F      Wakarusa     IN    US      54:55.78   54:55.78   17:41 23  26.9       
102   185 Beverly Buss          F      wakarusa     IN    US      1:04:04.92 1:04:04.92 20:38 66  31.2       
103   147 Lance Buss            M      Wakarusa     IN    US      1:04:06.30 1:04:06.30 20:38 46  22.3       
104   146 Nancy Buss            F      Wakarusa     IN    US      1:04:07.07 1:04:07.07 20:38 46  24.7       
105   492 Shelly Carr           F      Goshen       IN    US      1:04:08.87 1:04:08.87 20:39 51  26.0       

Embed Code