Hickory YMCA Turkey Trot

Sat November 17, 2018 Hickory, NC US 28601 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

OA  BIB  NAME                      M/F Age City              STATE Gun Time  Chip Time PACE  AG Age Group 
=== ==== ========================= === === ================= ===== ========= ========= ===== == ========= 
1   1123 Alex Griggs               M   25  Statesville       NC    32:16.7   32:16.7   5:12  1  M Open    
2   1049 Max Bergstrom             M   24  Hickory           NC    36:08.2   36:08.2   5:50  2  M Open    
3   1050 Isaac Blackburn           M   37  Newton            NC    38:01.7   38:01.7   6:08  3  M Open    
4   1028 Alejandro Crespo Sanchez  M   20  Hickory           NC    41:44.6   41:44.6   6:44  1  M 20-24   
5   1027 Alex Ayguavives Monserrat M   19  Hickory           NC    41:44.9   41:44.9   6:44  1  M 15-19   
6   1029 William Hewett            M   19  Hickory           NC    41:45.3   41:45.3   6:44  2  M 15-19   
7   1116 Ryan Geitner              F   19  Hickory           NC    42:17.0   42:17.0   6:49  1  F Open    
8   1109 Tripp Davis               M   33  Hickory           NC    42:31.3   42:31.3   6:52  1  M 30-34   
9   1073 Max Hirsch                M   16  Hickory           NC    42:37.6   42:37.6   6:53  3  M 15-19   
10  1016 Brigit Folland            F   22  Hickory           NC    43:07.4   43:07.4   6:57  2  F Open    
11  1095 Joshua Seabolt            M   40  Hickory           NC    43:10.2   43:10.2   6:58  1  M 40-44   
12  1061 Alec Cottrell             M   19  Hickory           NC    43:16.5   43:16.5   6:59  4  M 15-19   
13  1079 Matt Ingram               M   47  Granite Falls     NC    43:58.3   43:58.3   7:06  1  M 45-49   
14  1071 Grant Harper              M   16  Hickory           NC    44:01.4   44:01.4   7:06  5  M 15-19   
15  1066 Calista Foret             F   15  Concord           NC    44:03.3   44:03.3   7:06  3  F Open    
16  1104 Domingo Vasquez           M   67  Marion            NC    44:09.1   44:09.1   7:07  1  M 60-69   
17  1115 Jeff Eudy                 M   38  Statesville       NC    45:19.3   45:19.3   7:19  1  M 35-39   
18  1045 Sami Alkoutami            M   23  Hickory           NC    45:37.5   45:37.5   7:22  2  M 20-24   
19  1067 Kenneth Foret             M   47  Concord           NC    45:43.9   45:43.9   7:23  2  M 45-49   
20  1013 Bailey Badgley            F   28  Hickory           NC    45:55.9   45:55.9   7:25  1  F 25-29   
21  1082 Jimmy Lanning             M   52  Hickory           NC    46:01.1   46:01.1   7:25  1  M 50-54   
22  1004 Mac Johnson               M   16  Hickory           NC    46:20.8   46:20.8   7:29  6  M 15-19   
23  1058 Lisa Clark                F   55  Hickory           NC    46:32.3   46:32.3   7:30  1  F 55-59   
24  1051 Mitchell Bumgarner        M   45  Maiden            NC    46:52.0   46:52.0   7:34  3  M 45-49   
25  1081 Todd Korobeyko            M   18  Hickory           NC    47:00.5   47:00.5   7:35  7  M 15-19   
26  1076 Stanley Huffman           M   44  Hickory           NC    47:10.8   47:10.8   7:37  2  M 40-44   
27  1014 Paul Badgley              M   31  Hickory           NC    48:06.4   48:06.4   7:46  2  M 30-34   
28  1042 Ghassan Alkoutami         M   54  Hickory           NC    48:37.8   48:37.8   7:51  2  M 50-54   
29  1043 Heidi Alkoutami           F   17  Hickory           NC    48:38.0   48:38.0   7:51  1  F 15-19   
30  1017 Trisha Goble              F   35  Granite Falls     NC    48:45.4   48:45.4   7:52  1  F 35-39   
31  1026 Mila Spain                F   15  Hickory           NC    48:59.1   48:59.1   7:54  2  F 15-19   
32  1057 Emily Clark               F   24  Granite Falls     NC    48:59.8   48:59.8   7:54  1  F 20-24   
33  1094 Todd Scovern              M   43  Granite Falls     NC    49:15.8   49:15.8   7:57  3  M 40-44   
34  1039 Russ Darden               M   52  Hickory           NC    49:20.5   49:20.5   7:58  3  M 50-54   
35  1062 Shirlene Crowl            F   49  Hickory           NC    49:40.9   49:40.9   8:01  1  F 45-49   
36  1021 Amber Shiflet             F   30  Hickory           NC    49:46.5   49:46.5   8:02  1  F 30-34   
37  1078 Steve Hunt                M   55  Taylorsville      NC    50:39.4   50:39.4   8:10  1  M 55-59   
38  1112 Nicholas Medlock          M   19  Hickory           NC    50:58.6   50:58.6   8:13  8  M 15-19   
39  1069 Gil Hammond               M   57  Hickory           NC    51:16.4   51:16.4   8:16  2  M 55-59   
40  1077 Oakley Hullette           M   13  Newton            NC    51:39.5   51:39.5   8:20  1  M 10-14   
41  1132 Mike Hughes               M   45  Hickory           NC    51:42.8   51:42.8   8:20  4  M 45-49   
42  1127 Randy Turner              M   61  Hickory           NC    51:43.6   51:43.6   8:21  2  M 60-69   
43  1024 Clyde Hedrick             M   48  Hickory           NC    52:20.7   52:20.7   8:27  5  M 45-49   
44  1098 Randall Sloniker          M   45  Hickory           NC    52:23.7   52:23.7   8:27  6  M 45-49   
45  1101 Andrew Suddreth           M   50  Lenoir            NC    52:44.3   52:44.3   8:30  4  M 50-54   
46  1034 Philip Risch              M   47  Hickory           NC    52:45.8   52:45.8   8:31  7  M 45-49   
47  1089 Mitch Plemmons            M   27  Hickory           NC    52:59.2   52:59.2   8:33  1  M 25-29   
48  1084 Brandy Mcbride            F   38  Granite Falls     NC    53:05.8   53:05.8   8:34  2  F 35-39   
49  1091 Steven Reid               M   28  Hickory           NC    53:29.1   53:29.1   8:38  2  M 25-29   
50  1052 Laura Burton              F   43  Hickory           NC    53:43.5   53:43.5   8:40  1  F 40-44   
51  1088 Kim Partee                F   45  Thomasville       NC    53:54.4   53:54.4   8:42  2  F 45-49   
52  1080 John Jarrell              M   74  Taylorsville      NC    54:10.5   54:10.5   8:44  1  M 70-79   
53  1090 Claire Pope               F   36  Hickory           NC    54:24.2   54:24.2   8:46  3  F 35-39   
54  1103 Robert Thomas             M   56  CONOVER           NC    54:47.0   54:47.0   8:50  3  M 55-59   
55  1019 Elizabeth Malan           F   44  Newton            NC    54:47.7   54:47.7   8:50  2  F 40-44   
56  1093 Robin Schroyer            F   40  Hickory           NC    55:24.3   55:24.3   8:56  3  F 40-44   
57  1060 Doron Cook                M   41  Vale              NC    56:17.7   56:17.7   9:05  4  M 40-44   
58  1111 Michael Fulbright         M   36  Hickory           NC    56:28.4   56:28.4   9:07  2  M 35-39   
59  1087 Sarah Parham              F   59  Hickory           NC    56:28.7   56:28.7   9:07  2  F 55-59   
60  1053 Ashleigh Bush             F   34  Hickory           NC    56:30.5   56:30.5   9:07  2  F 30-34   
61  1018 Sigita Hampton            F   37  Hickory           NC    56:36.7   56:36.7   9:08  4  F 35-39   
62  1048 Michelle Baker            F   47  Marion            NC    56:47.5   56:47.5   9:10  3  F 45-49   
63  1009 Soraya Place              F   41  Newton            NC    57:39.4   57:39.4   9:18  4  F 40-44   
64  1064 Marcelo Di Nardo          M   43  Hickory           NC    57:44.5   57:44.5   9:19  5  M 40-44   
65  1010 Stephanie Ratts           F   31  Newton            NC    57:49.1   57:49.1   9:20  3  F 30-34   
66  1074 Jonathan Huffman          M   53  Connellys Springs NC    57:50.1   57:50.1   9:20  5  M 50-54   
67  1124 Chester Cooper            M   52  Charlotte         NC    57:53.9   57:53.9   9:20  6  M 50-54   
68  1092 Patrick Richart           M   29  Hickory           NC    57:54.0   57:54.0   9:20  3  M 25-29   
69  1121 John Stillwell            M   44  Hickory           NC    57:58.6   57:58.6   9:21  6  M 40-44   
70  1117 Wendy Stillwell           F   46  Hickory           NC    57:59.1   57:59.1   9:21  4  F 45-49   
71  1070 Katherine Harkins         F   29  Hickory           NC    58:03.1   58:03.1   9:22  2  F 25-29   
72  1011 Ron Andrews               M   58  Hickory           NC    58:13.1   58:13.1   9:23  4  M 55-59   
73  1086 John Parham               M   59  Hickory           NC    58:22.4   58:22.4   9:25  5  M 55-59   
74  1130 Rachel Mullins            F   31  Hickory           NC    58:26.4   58:26.4   9:26  4  F 30-34   
75  1131 Charlie Mullins           M   31  Hickory           NC    58:28.3   58:28.3   9:26  3  M 30-34   
76  1054 Bryan Cable               M   52  Hickory           NC    59:19.3   59:19.3   9:34  7  M 50-54   
77  1075 Kelle Huffman             F   51  Connellys Springs NC    59:19.6   59:19.6   9:34  1  F 50-54   
78  1003 Diedre Henry              F   43  Hickory           NC    59:26.7   59:26.7   9:35  5  F 40-44   
79  1002 Kim Harrison              F   40  Hickory           NC    59:27.3   59:27.3   9:35  6  F 40-44   
80  1110 Haley LaHue               F   28  Ormond Beach      FL    1:00:01.9 1:00:01.9 9:41  3  F 25-29   
81  1031 Tami Fox                  F   49  Taylorsville      NC    1:00:44.9 1:00:44.9 9:48  5  F 45-49   
82  1035 C. Russell                M   9   Maiden            NC    1:01:09.1 1:01:09.1 9:52  1  M 1- 9    
83  1001 Yvette Grant              F   48  Hickory           NC    1:01:13.4 1:01:13.4 9:52  6  F 45-49   
84  1102 Marisa Thomas             F   38  Conover           NC    1:01:14.0 1:01:14.0 9:53  5  F 35-39   
85  1022 Erin West                 F   36  Hickory           NC    1:01:38.2 1:01:38.2 9:56  6  F 35-39   
86  1129 Matthew Hamilton          M   21  Hickory           NC    1:02:13.3 1:02:13.3 10:02 3  M 20-24   
87  1108 Hal Witherspoon           M   54  Hickory           NC    1:03:45.4 1:03:45.4 10:17 8  M 50-54   
88  1015 Aspen Brown               F   33  Hickory           NC    1:04:33.2 1:04:33.2 10:25 5  F 30-34   
89  1056 Marilda Chavez            F   29  Hickory           NC    1:04:50.8 1:04:50.8 10:28 4  F 25-29   
90  1040 Tonya Darden              F   52  Hickory           NC    1:05:10.3 1:05:10.3 10:31 2  F 50-54   
91  1120 S. Stillwell              M   11  Hickory           NC    1:05:23.6 1:05:23.6 10:33 2  M 10-14   
92  1118 Jaryd Stillwell           M   17  Hickory           NC    1:05:25.2 1:05:25.2 10:33 9  M 15-19   
93  1119 Kyle Stillwell            M   14  Hickory           NC    1:05:25.6 1:05:25.6 10:33 3  M 10-14   
94  1041 Katie Kiziah              F   22  Hickory           NC    1:06:21.5 1:06:21.5 10:42 2  F 20-24   
95  1125 Allison Byrne             F   25  Hickory           NC    1:07:22.0 1:07:22.0 10:52 5  F 25-29   
96  1126 Adam Benfield             M   25  Hickory           NC    1:07:22.3 1:07:22.3 10:52 4  M 25-29   
97  1020 Heather Partin            F   32  Hickory           NC    1:07:34.9 1:07:34.9 10:54 6  F 30-34   
98  1085 Susan Moore               F   54  Woodleaf          NC    1:08:48.5 1:08:48.5 11:06 3  F 50-54   
99  1012 Ashley Adams              F   37  Hickory           NC    1:09:00.2 1:09:00.2 11:08 7  F 35-39   
100 1099 Bill Stoddart             M   56  Granite Falls     NC    1:09:58.5 1:09:58.5 11:17 6  M 55-59   
101 1100 Laura Stoddart            F   49  Granite Falls     NC    1:09:58.5 1:09:58.5 11:17 7  F 45-49   
102 1047 Anna Atkin                F   61  Hickory           NC    1:13:13.8 1:13:13.8 11:49 1  F 60-69   
103 1128 Michael Hamilton          M   50  Hickory           NC    1:13:14.1 1:13:14.1 11:49 9  M 50-54   
104 1122 Kimberly George           F   45  Hickory           NC    1:13:46.2 1:13:46.2 11:54 8  F 45-49   
105 1107 Eberhard Will             M   81  Morganton         NC    1:13:48.8 1:13:48.8 11:54 1  M 80-89   
106 1068 Sonya Hale                F   49  Vale              NC    1:14:48.1 1:14:48.1 12:04 9  F 45-49   
107 1106 Tammy Wallace             F   51  Vale              NC    1:15:39.8 1:15:39.8 12:12 4  F 50-54   
108 1097 Blenda Sloniker           F   46  Hickory           NC    1:18:13.1 1:18:13.1 12:37 10 F 45-49   
109 1023 Angelia Wright            F   55  Hickory           NC    1:18:53.1 1:18:53.1 12:43 3  F 55-59   
110 1006 Melissa Cook              F   43  Newton            NC    1:23:07.2 1:23:07.2 13:24 7  F 40-44   
111 1065 Kat Enriquez              F   36  Hickory           NC    1:24:06.6 1:24:06.6 13:34 8  F 35-39   
112 1032 Ana Risch                 F   17  Hickory           NC    1:28:50.8 1:28:50.8 14:20 3  F 15-19   
113 1036 Kristin Russell           F   32  Maiden            NC    1:30:24.7 1:30:24.7 14:35 7  F 30-34   
114 1033 Nancy Risch               F   47  Hickory           NC    1:31:02.3 1:31:02.3 14:41 11 F 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Alex Griggs     1123 25  1       M      Statesville NC US 32:16.7 
2     Max Bergstrom   1049 24  2       M      Hickory NC US     36:08.2 
3     Isaac Blackburn 1050 37  3       M      Newton NC US      38:01.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ryan Geitner   1116 19  7       F      Hickory NC US 42:17.0 
2     Brigit Folland 1016 22  10      F      Hickory NC US 43:07.4 
3     Calista Foret  1066 15  15      F      Concord NC US 44:03.3 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     C. Russell 1035 9   82      M      Maiden NC US 1:01:09.1 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Oakley Hullette 1077 13  40      M      Newton NC US  51:39.5   
2     S. Stillwell    1120 11  91      M      Hickory NC US 1:05:23.6 
3     Kyle Stillwell  1119 14  93      M      Hickory NC US 1:05:25.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name                      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Alex Ayguavives Monserrat 1027 19  5       M      Hickory NC US 41:44.9 
2     William Hewett            1029 19  6       M      Hickory NC US 41:45.3 
3     Max Hirsch                1073 16  9       M      Hickory NC US 42:37.6 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name                     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ======================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Alejandro Crespo Sanchez 1028 20  4       M      Hickory NC US 41:44.6   
2     Sami Alkoutami           1045 23  18      M      Hickory NC US 45:37.5   
3     Matthew Hamilton         1129 21  86      M      Hickory NC US 1:02:13.3 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mitch Plemmons  1089 27  47      M      Hickory NC US 52:59.2 
2     Steven Reid     1091 28  49      M      Hickory NC US 53:29.1 
3     Patrick Richart 1092 29  68      M      Hickory NC US 57:54.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tripp Davis     1109 33  8       M      Hickory NC US 42:31.3 
2     Paul Badgley    1014 31  27      M      Hickory NC US 48:06.4 
3     Charlie Mullins 1131 31  75      M      Hickory NC US 58:28.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jeff Eudy         1115 38  17      M      Statesville NC US 45:19.3 
2     Michael Fulbright 1111 36  58      M      Hickory NC US     56:28.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Joshua Seabolt  1095 40  11      M      Hickory NC US       43:10.2 
2     Stanley Huffman 1076 44  26      M      Hickory NC US       47:10.8 
3     Todd Scovern    1094 43  33      M      Granite Falls NC US 49:15.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Matt Ingram        1079 47  13      M      Granite Falls NC US 43:58.3 
2     Kenneth Foret      1067 47  19      M      Concord NC US       45:43.9 
3     Mitchell Bumgarner 1051 45  24      M      Maiden NC US        46:52.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jimmy Lanning     1082 52  21      M      Hickory NC US 46:01.1 
2     Ghassan Alkoutami 1042 54  28      M      Hickory NC US 48:37.8 
3     Russ Darden       1039 52  34      M      Hickory NC US 49:20.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Steve Hunt    1078 55  37      M      Taylorsville NC US 50:39.4 
2     Gil Hammond   1069 57  39      M      Hickory NC US      51:16.4 
3     Robert Thomas 1103 56  54      M      CONOVER NC US      54:47.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Domingo Vasquez 1104 67  16      M      Marion NC US  44:09.1 
2     Randy Turner    1127 61  42      M      Hickory NC US 51:43.6 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     John Jarrell 1080 74  52      M      Taylorsville NC US 54:10.5 


Male 80 to 89
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Eberhard Will 1107 81  105     M      Morganton NC US 1:13:48.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Heidi Alkoutami 1043 17  29      F      Hickory NC US 48:38.0   
2     Mila Spain      1026 15  31      F      Hickory NC US 48:59.1   
3     Ana Risch       1032 17  112     F      Hickory NC US 1:28:50.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Emily Clark  1057 24  32      F      Granite Falls NC US 48:59.8   
2     Katie Kiziah 1041 22  94      F      Hickory NC US       1:06:21.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Bailey Badgley    1013 28  20      F      Hickory NC US      45:55.9   
2     Katherine Harkins 1070 29  71      F      Hickory NC US      58:03.1   
3     Haley LaHue       1110 28  80      F      Ormond Beach FL US 1:00:01.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Amber Shiflet   1021 30  36      F      Hickory NC US 49:46.5 
2     Ashleigh Bush   1053 34  60      F      Hickory NC US 56:30.5 
3     Stephanie Ratts 1010 31  65      F      Newton NC US  57:49.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Trisha Goble   1017 35  30      F      Granite Falls NC US 48:45.4 
2     Brandy Mcbride 1084 38  48      F      Granite Falls NC US 53:05.8 
3     Claire Pope    1090 36  53      F      Hickory NC US       54:24.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Laura Burton    1052 43  50      F      Hickory NC US 53:43.5 
2     Elizabeth Malan 1019 44  55      F      Newton NC US  54:47.7 
3     Robin Schroyer  1093 40  56      F      Hickory NC US 55:24.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Shirlene Crowl 1062 49  35      F      Hickory NC US     49:40.9 
2     Kim Partee     1088 45  51      F      Thomasville NC US 53:54.4 
3     Michelle Baker 1048 47  62      F      Marion NC US      56:47.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ========= 
1     Kelle Huffman 1075 51  77      F      Connellys Springs NC US 59:19.6   
2     Tonya Darden  1040 52  90      F      Hickory NC US           1:05:10.3 
3     Susan Moore   1085 54  98      F      Woodleaf NC US          1:08:48.5 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Lisa Clark     1058 55  23      F      Hickory NC US 46:32.3   
2     Sarah Parham   1087 59  59      F      Hickory NC US 56:28.7   
3     Angelia Wright 1023 55  109     F      Hickory NC US 1:18:53.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Anna Atkin 1047 61  102     F      Hickory NC US 1:13:13.8 

Additional results can be found at http://runtimeraces.com/.

Embed Code