Race Header

Bang & Olufsen Yorkville 5k


Sun September 10 2017
Location: Toronto, ON CA M5R 1H7 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                   Gender City                      State Country Clock   Chip    Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                Time    Time             Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ========================= ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     17  Cameron Levins         M      Portland                                14:20.2 14:20.0 2:52 28  90.6       1        M Open   
                                                                                                                    1        M 25-29  
2     21  Evan Esselink          M      Guelph                                  14:23.1 14:23.1 2:53 25  90.3       2        M Open   
                                                                                                                    2        M 25-29  
3     22  Kyle Grieve            M      Etobicoke                               14:26.8 14:26.8 2:53 23  89.9       3        M Open   
                                                                                                                    1        M 20-24  
4     19  Thomas Coughler        M      Port Hope                               14:32.2 14:32.2 2:55 22  89.3       4        M Open   
                                                                                                                    2        M 20-24  
5     25  Taylor Forbes          M      Dundas                                  14:42.9 14:42.9 2:56 23  88.2       5        M Open   
                                                                                                                    3        M 20-24  
6     20  Tristan Woodfine       M      Cobden                                  14:44.8 14:44.8 2:57 23  88.0       4        M 20-24  
7     24  Hajin Tola             M      Toronto                                 14:50.0 14:50.0 2:58 34  89.0       1        M 30-34  
8     23  Brayden Seneca         M      Guelph                                  14:52.2 14:52.2 2:58 23  87.3       5        M 20-24  
9     26  Abreham Wagaye         M      Toronto                                 15:02.5 15:02.5 3:00 30  86.5       2        M 30-34  
10    31  Colin Fewer            M      Paradise                                15:07.6 15:07.6 3:01 40  90.7       1        M 40-44  
11    27  John Mason             M      Drumbo                                  15:24.9 15:24.9 3:05 30  84.4       3        M 30-34  
12    32  Colin Murray-Lawson    M      Toronto                                 15:29.2 15:29.2 3:06 32  84.5       4        M 30-34  
13    28  Patrick MacKinnon      M      Hamilton                                15:29.8 15:29.8 3:06 27  83.8       3        M 25-29  
14    168 Ibrahim Kedir          M      Toronto                                 15:30.0 15:30.0 3:06 17  84.5       1        M 2-19   
15    119 Kyle Smith             M      Scarborough                             15:41.4 15:40.8 3:08 32  83.4       5        M 30-34  
16    33  Robert Brouillette     M      Cambridge                 ON    CA      15:45.8 15:45.8 3:09 25  82.4       4        M 25-29  
17    1   Andrea Seccafien       F      Toronto                                 15:51.1 15:49.9 3:10 27  93.3       1        F Open   
                                                                                                                    1        F 25-29  
18    2   Jessica O'Connell      F      Calgary                                 15:51.7 15:50.5 3:10 28  93.2       2        F Open   
                                                                                                                    2        F 25-29  
19    70  Alexander Maxwell      M      Ottawa                                  15:54.3 15:54.3 3:11 22  81.6       6        M 20-24  
20    64  Fraser Hutton          M      Waterloo                  ON    CA      16:01.8 16:00.5 3:12 34  82.5       6        M 30-34  
21    115 Brett Cameron          M      Toronto                                 16:03.3 16:01.1 3:12 26  81.1       5        M 25-29  
22    165 Chris Gowans           M      Toronto                                 16:06.9 16:05.9 3:13 17  81.4       2        M 2-19   
23    110 Joel Perera            M      Toronto                                 16:08.9 16:08.5 3:14 23  80.4       7        M 20-24  
24    183 Jordan Collison        M      Southampton                             16:10.8 16:09.8 3:14 26  80.3       6        M 25-29  
25    176 Matthew Cheung         M      Scarborough                             16:12.0 16:11.0 3:14 17  80.9       3        M 2-19   
26    137 Marco Li               M      Toronto                                 16:12.1 16:12.1 3:14 35  81.9       1        M 35-39  
27    118 Cameron Dean           M      Whitby                                  16:13.1 16:13.1 3:14 17  80.8       4        M 2-19   
28    3   Sasha Gollish          F      Toronto                                 16:15.8 16:14.7 3:15 35  91.5       3        F Open   
                                                                                                                    1        F 35-39  
29    4   Sarah Inglis           F      Langley                                 16:18.0 16:16.6 3:15 26  90.7       4        F Open   
                                                                                                                    3        F 25-29  
30    5   Branna MacDougall      F      Kingston                                16:22.7 16:22.4 3:16 19  90.2       5        F Open   
                                                                                                                    1        F 2-19   
31    29  Flavio Mendes Costa    M      Toronto                                 16:25.3 16:25.3 3:17 37  81.7       2        M 35-39  
32    87  John McLean            M      Cambridge                               16:26.0 16:26.0 3:17 36  81.1       3        M 35-39  
33    7   Julie-Anne Staehli     F      Kingston                                16:29.4 16:27.9 3:18 23  89.7       1        F 20-24  
34    135 Sam Hirons             M      Toronto                                 16:34.7 16:31.7 3:18 26  78.6       7        M 25-29  
35    178 Predrag Mladenovic     M      Toronto                                 16:32.5 16:32.5 3:18 45  85.9       1        M 45-49  
36    10  Brogan MacDougall      F      Kingston                                16:34.5 16:33.7 3:19 16  92.1       2        F 2-19   
37    69  Gabriel Jarquin        M      Toronto                                 16:37.7 16:34.7 3:19 32  78.9       7        M 30-34  
38    134 Justyn White           M      Oshawa                                  16:40.6 16:39.0 3:20 20  78.0       8        M 20-24  
39    170 Kevin Smith            M      Mississauga                             16:41.0 16:40.8 3:20 47  86.4       2        M 45-49  
40    6   Cleo Boyd              F      Kingston                                16:44.2 16:44.1 3:21 24  88.2       2        F 20-24  
41    89  Liam Fitzgerald        M      Kincardine                              16:46.5 16:46.5 3:21 14  81.7       5        M 2-19   
42    97  Saed Griffith          M      Oshawa                                  16:47.6 16:47.1 3:21 22  77.4       9        M 20-24  
43    14  Dehininet Jara         F      Toronto                                 16:48.2 16:48.2 3:22 32  88.0       1        F 30-34  
44    8   Victoria Coates        F      Hamilton                                16:49.1 16:48.3 3:22 26  87.9       4        F 25-29  
45    127 Darren Lee             M      Toronto                                 16:52.9 16:52.9 3:23 42  82.3       2        M 40-44  
46    138 Andrew Taylor          M      Milton                                  16:55.6 16:54.6 3:23 46  84.7       3        M 45-49  
47    9   Natasha Labeaud        F      San Diego                               16:55.9 16:54.9 3:23 30  87.3       2        F 30-34  
48    161 Matthew Lampard        M      Toronto                                 16:57.8 16:57.8 3:24 15  79.3       6        M 2-19   
49    182 Brian Moore            M      Bracebridge                             16:58.3 16:58.3 3:24 20  76.5       10       M 20-24  
50    180 Tyler Thomson          M      Bracebridge                             17:05.0 17:03.7 3:24 23  76.1       11       M 20-24  
51    94  David Tepper           M      Thornhill                 ON    CA      17:10.9 17:07.8 3:26 42  81.1       3        M 40-44  
52    104 Jon Ruddy              M      Ottawa                                  17:12.0 17:11.3 3:26 32  76.1       8        M 30-34  
53    111 Selva Yogarajah        M      Toronto                                 17:15.0 17:15.0 3:27 23  75.3       12       M 20-24  
54    13  Robyn Mildren          F      Vancouver                               17:18.2 17:18.2 3:28 27  85.3       5        F 25-29  
55    173 Asad Bari              M      Toronto                                 17:21.6 17:19.9 3:28 18  75.0       7        M 2-19   
56    85  Liam Bauer             M      Caledon                                 17:21.1 17:21.1 3:28 14  79.0       8        M 2-19   
57    55  Will McCreadie         M      Toronto                                 17:25.0 17:23.5 3:29 18  74.7       9        M 2-19   
58    15  Katrina Allison        F      Toronto                                 17:25.4 17:24.6 3:29 23  84.8       3        F 20-24  
59    188 Lawrence Warriner      M      Toronto                                 17:29.4 17:27.2 3:29 54  87.2       1        M 50-54  
60    128 Adam Andrecyk          M      Kingston                                17:32.0 17:30.1 3:30 35  75.8       4        M 35-39  
61    72  David Moore            M      Toronto                                 17:31.4 17:30.2 3:30 49  83.6       4        M 45-49  
62    41  Ramsey Franklyn        M      Toronto                                 17:33.9 17:31.2 3:30 25  74.1       8        M 25-29  
63    181 Philip Oreopoulos      M      Toronto                                 17:35.9 17:32.6 3:31 45  81.0       5        M 45-49  
64    158 Henry Gage             M      Toronto                                 17:33.4 17:33.1 3:31 15  76.6       10       M 2-19   
65    159 Simon Rayner           M      Toronto                                 17:37.4 17:33.6 3:31 53  86.0       2        M 50-54  
66    98  Matthew Stanley        M      Guelph                                  17:39.0 17:35.8 3:31 42  79.0       4        M 40-44  
67    147 Jonas Charyk           M      Toronto                                 17:41.6 17:38.5 3:32 34  74.8       9        M 30-34  
68    149 Christopher Bibby      M      Toronto                                 17:41.5 17:41.5 3:33 35  75.0       5        M 35-39  
69    34  Andrew Miller          M      Orangeville                             17:46.1 17:42.5 3:33 33  74.2       10       M 30-34  
70    126 Pippin Lee             M      Toronto                                 17:46.3 17:43.0 3:33 27  73.3       9        M 25-29  
71    53  Dale Flanders          M      Allegany                  NY    US      17:45.8 17:45.6 3:33 52  84.4       3        M 50-54  
72    177 Elizabeth Montgomery   F      Toronto                                 17:49.3 17:47.4 3:34 31  83.0       3        F 30-34  
73    68  Steven Blostein        M      Harrowsmith                             17:51.6 17:47.9 3:34 56  86.8       1        M 55-59  
74    166 Matthew Kerry          M      Toronto                                 17:54.8 17:53.3 3:34 35  74.2       6        M 35-39  
75    65  Mike Post              M      Toronto                                 17:58.8 17:55.6 3:35 37  74.8       7        M 35-39  
76    133 Ashley Comstock        F      Ajax                                    18:00.1 17:56.0 3:35 31  82.3       4        F 30-34  
77    169 Liam Oconnor           M      Peterborough                            18:00.7 17:57.4 3:36 16  73.8       11       M 2-19   
78    16  Kathleen Browne        F      Montreal                                18:08.2 18:07.5 3:37 23  81.5       4        F 20-24  
79    141 Jeff Green             M      Toronto                                 18:16.1 18:14.1 3:39 41  75.7       5        M 40-44  
80    146 Brigitte Girouard      F      Winnipeg                                18:16.6 18:16.2 3:39 35  81.4       2        F 35-39  
81    63  Marley Dickinson       M      Mount Albert                            18:20.0 18:17.5 3:39 22  71.0       13       M 20-24  
82    186 Steve Hollingsworth    M      Toronto                                 18:23.8 18:18.8 3:40 36  72.8       8        M 35-39  
83    192 Jennifer Faraone       F      Toronto                                 18:25.5 18:23.7 3:41 43  84.1       1        F 40-44  
84    190 Anthony Biggar         M      Toronto                   ON    CA      18:29.2 18:24.8 3:41 46  77.8       6        M 45-49  
85    154 Patrick MacDonell      M      Toronto                                 18:29.7 18:27.2 3:41 47  78.1       7        M 45-49  
86    66  Rolando Ceddia         M      Sao Paulo                               18:32.9 18:28.5 3:42 54  82.4       4        M 50-54  
87    60  Chris Riddell          M      Kitchener                               18:42.4 18:35.9 3:43 42  74.7       6        M 40-44  
88    105 Bob Murray             M      Toronto                                 18:45.2 18:40.1 3:44 55  82.1       2        M 55-59  
89    99  Mirco Graenert         M      Aurora                                  18:46.0 18:41.9 3:44 48  77.7       8        M 45-49  
90    167 Jennifer Kehoe         F      South Bruce Peninsula                   18:45.8 18:43.2 3:45 38  80.2       3        F 35-39  
91    47  Daniel Baouya          M      Moose Jaw                               18:44.4 18:44.1 3:45 42  74.2       7        M 40-44  
92    84  Daniel MacKinnon       M      Pickering                               18:53.2 18:50.6 3:46 52  79.5       5        M 50-54  
93    121 Rebecca Verlaan        F      Etobicoke                               18:52.2 18:50.7 3:46 20  78.4       5        F 20-24  
94    80  John Meijer            M      Toronto                                 18:55.1 18:50.7 3:46 56  82.0       3        M 55-59  
95    77  Trevor Thom            M      Toronto                                 18:55.7 18:53.4 3:47 50  78.1       6        M 50-54  
96    74  Brenton Diaz           M      Newmarket                 ON    CA      18:59.3 18:54.4 3:47 42  73.5       8        M 40-44  
97    95  Heather Pady           F      Mon                                     18:58.9 18:56.1 3:47 43  81.7       2        F 40-44  
98    162 Christy Barber         F      Toronto                                 19:01.0 18:56.1 3:47 49  86.3       1        F 45-49  
99    189 Richard Koo            M      Toronto                                 19:02.5 18:56.4 3:47 44  74.4       9        M 40-44  
100   143 Tony Marra             M      Toronto                                 19:07.1 19:03.0 3:49 48  76.3       9        M 45-49  
101   164 Gianni Casati          M      Toronto                                 19:08.7 19:03.7 3:49 48  76.2       10       M 45-49  
102   179 Daniel Walker          M      Toronto                                 19:09.1 19:05.0 3:49 27  68.0       10       M 25-29  
103   35  Chris Breneman         M      Hamiota                                 19:14.9 19:06.8 3:49 46  74.9       11       M 45-49  
104   61  Ryan Wehner            M      Toronto                                 19:11.5 19:07.4 3:49 31  68.2       11       M 30-34  
105   76  Rosalind Smye Morton   F      Toronto                                 19:11.3 19:07.7 3:49 41  79.7       3        F 40-44  
106   37  Doug Kells             M      Toronto                                 19:12.9 19:08.8 3:50 47  75.3       12       M 45-49  
107   59  Brandon Teed           M      Toronto                                 19:15.9 19:11.1 3:51 33  68.5       12       M 30-34  
108   139 Leanne Shafir          F      Toronto                                 19:15.3 19:12.7 3:51 47  83.3       2        F 45-49  
109   78  Dan Iserman            M      Scarborough                             19:23.7 19:17.8 3:52 36  69.1       9        M 35-39  
110   200 Amy Ballon             F      Toronto                                 19:22.7 19:19.9 3:52 46  82.0       3        F 45-49  
111   187 Andy Blackwell         M      Toronto                                 19:27.8 19:21.6 3:52 52  77.4       7        M 50-54  
112   157 Marcus Tomiuk          M      Montreal                                19:28.7 19:25.6 3:53 31  67.2       13       M 30-34  
113   81  Marc Lemoyne           M      Montreal                                19:29.3 19:26.0 3:53 50  75.9       8        M 50-54  
114   39  George Anhang          M      Washington                              19:26.6 19:26.6 3:53 54  78.3       9        M 50-54  
115   131 Sylvie Antoun          F      Toronto                                 19:33.0 19:29.6 3:54 25  75.8       6        F 25-29  
116   123 Gerado Jarillo         M      Mississauga                             19:34.9 19:32.0 3:54 51  76.1       10       M 50-54  
117   92  Steve Watson           M      Newmarket                               19:38.3 19:32.7 3:54 44  72.1       10       M 40-44  
118   86  Kim Brown              F      Toronto                                 19:44.2 19:38.7 3:56 29  75.2       7        F 25-29  
119   156 Marie Haines           F      Toronto                                 19:41.6 19:41.5 3:56 24  75.0       6        F 20-24  
120   107 John Clarke            M      Orangeville                             19:45.4 19:42.4 3:57 66  85.3       1        M 65-69  
121   90  Robert Blair           M      Newmarket                               19:46.7 19:42.5 3:57 53  76.6       11       M 50-54  
122   114 Connie Beukeboom       F      Collingwood                             19:50.6 19:44.8 3:57 48  81.9       4        F 45-49  
123   150 Elizabeth Primrose     F      Oakville                                19:54.8 19:50.2 3:58 56  89.1       1        F 55-59  
124   184 Jennifer Schindler     F      Toronto                                 19:56.5 19:50.5 3:58 34  74.8       5        F 30-34  
125   108 Susan Finkelstein      F      Toronto                                 19:59.0 19:53.8 3:59 43  77.7       4        F 40-44  
126   148 Tracy Tory             F      Toronto                                 20:07.2 20:01.2 4:00 50  82.5       1        F 50-54  
127   117 Kyrstin Walleyn        F      Woodstock                 ON    CA      20:10.5 20:05.3 4:01 14  78.6       3        F 2-19   
128   155 Carrie Scace           F      Toronto                                 20:11.9 20:06.6 4:01 48  80.4       5        F 45-49  
129   101 Susanne Darling        F      Peterborough                            20:13.7 20:09.5 4:02 48  80.2       6        F 45-49  
130   48  Elizabeth Waywell      F      Guelph                                  20:13.5 20:13.2 4:02 59  90.6       2        F 55-59  
131   153 Jess Fudge             F      Peterborough                            20:18.1 20:13.5 4:03 29  73.0       8        F 25-29  
132   54  Carolyn Silvey         F      Toronto                                 20:27.7 20:23.1 4:05 61  92.1       1        F 60-64  
133   120 Katherine Watson       F      Toronto                                 20:35.2 20:28.6 4:05 30  72.1       6        F 30-34  
134   42  Nancy Catton           F      Toronto                                 20:34.8 20:29.7 4:06 49  79.8       7        F 45-49  
135   174 Ella Clarke            F      Peterborough                            20:40.5 20:35.6 4:07 16  74.1       4        F 2-19   
136   62  Rebecca Harvey         F      Goodwood                                20:42.8 20:37.5 4:07 21  71.6       7        F 20-24  
137   112 Ari Ojansivu           M      Toronto                                 20:49.9 20:43.1 4:09 50  71.2       12       M 50-54  
138   40  Feite Kraay            M      Toronto                                 20:50.4 20:44.2 4:09 52  72.3       13       M 50-54  
139   109 Edgar Barragan         M      Toronto                                 20:55.0 20:48.3 4:10 58  75.5       4        M 55-59  
140   83  Peter Gordon           M      Toronto                                 20:54.3 20:49.0 4:10 57  74.9       5        M 55-59  
141   82  James Freemantle       M      Newmarket                               20:57.2 20:51.8 4:10 59  75.9       6        M 55-59  
142   142 Ashley Leone           F      Toronto                                 20:59.0 20:52.4 4:10 42  73.5       5        F 40-44  
143   122 Mike Ferguson          M      Toronto                                 21:19.9 21:12.3 4:15 55  72.3       7        M 55-59  
144   145 Donald McDavid         M      1524 Seguin Square Picker               21:26.4 21:21.3 4:16 67  79.4       2        M 65-69  
145   172 Jill Jaworski          F      Guelph                                  21:31.0 21:26.4 4:17 23  68.9       8        F 20-24  
146   46  Genevieve Sampson      F      Toronto                                 21:37.2 21:29.0 4:18 43  72.0       6        F 40-44  
147   73  Ross Finlay            M      Toronto                                 21:41.8 21:34.5 4:19 66  77.9       3        M 65-69  
148   103 John Corelli           M      Toronto                                 21:49.2 21:41.2 4:20 56  71.2       8        M 55-59  
149   129 Walter Fernando Matias M      Courtice                                21:47.7 21:43.8 4:21 54  70.0       14       M 50-54  
150   57  Cynthia Ohalloran      F      Oakville                                21:55.6 21:49.7 4:22 53  78.3       2        F 50-54  
151   130 Mike Whiting           M      St-Bruno                                22:06.6 22:01.1 4:24 62  73.7       1        M 60-64  
152   175 Kate Cochrane-Brink    F      Toronto                                 22:10.1 22:04.0 4:25 50  74.8       3        F 50-54  
153   152 Frank Dejak            M      Burlington                              22:12.3 22:08.8 4:26 62  73.3       2        M 60-64  
154   93  Ian Kilvert            M      Toronto                                 22:20.5 22:12.7 4:27 63  73.7       3        M 60-64  
155   44  Lisa Davidson          F      Toronto                                 22:19.6 22:12.7 4:27 41  68.7       7        F 40-44  
156   79  Steve Sklepetas        M      Scarborough                             22:25.2 22:19.0 4:28 63  73.3       4        M 60-64  
157   58  Margaret Menzel        F      Toronto                                 22:30.7 22:26.7 4:29 61  83.6       2        F 60-64  
158   96  Laura Horwitz          F      Toronto                                 22:47.7 22:40.4 4:32 45  69.3       8        F 45-49  
159   185 Walter Faion           M      Oakville                                22:58.0 22:51.4 4:34 57  68.2       9        M 55-59  
160   43  Linda MacChia          F      Markham                                 23:01.9 22:54.6 4:35 56  77.2       3        F 55-59  
161   160 Clara Northcott        F      Mississauga                             23:06.0 23:02.1 4:37 62  82.5       3        F 60-64  
162   100 Anke Graenert          F      Aurora                                  23:21.2 23:14.3 4:39 50  71.1       4        F 50-54  
163   102 Aura Reynoso           F      Newmarket                               23:23.1 23:15.9 4:39 51  71.8       5        F 50-54  
164   36  Janet Goddard          F      Goderich                                23:45.0 23:38.1 4:43 48  68.4       9        F 45-49  
165   171 Keijo Taivassalo       M      Thornhill                               24:25.7 24:20.7 4:52 78  81.5       1        M 70-99  
166   151 Vern Christensen       M      Toronto                                 24:51.4 24:46.5 4:57 76  77.0       2        M 70-99  
167   193 Satnam Singh-Malhan    M                                              26:18.2 26:17.7 5:16 70  66.4       3        M 70-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Cameron Levins  17  28  1       M      Portland    14:20.2 
2     Evan Esselink   21  25  2       M      Guelph      14:23.1 
3     Kyle Grieve     22  23  3       M      Etobicoke   14:26.8 
4     Thomas Coughler 19  22  4       M      Port Hope   14:32.2 
5     Taylor Forbes   25  23  5       M      Dundas      14:42.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Andrea Seccafien  1   27  17      F      Toronto    15:51.1 
2     Jessica O'Connell 2   28  18      F      Calgary    15:51.7 
3     Sasha Gollish     3   35  28      F      Toronto    16:15.8 
4     Sarah Inglis      4   26  29      F      Langley    16:18.0 
5     Branna MacDougall 5   19  30      F      Kingston   16:22.7 


Male  2 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ibrahim Kedir   168 17  14      M      Toronto       15:30.0 
2     Chris Gowans    165 17  22      M      Toronto       16:06.9 
3     Matthew Cheung  176 17  25      M      Scarborough   16:12.0 
4     Cameron Dean    118 17  27      M      Whitby        16:13.1 
5     Liam Fitzgerald 89  14  41      M      Kincardine    16:46.5 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Kyle Grieve      22  23  3       M      Etobicoke   14:26.8 
2     Thomas Coughler  19  22  4       M      Port Hope   14:32.2 
3     Taylor Forbes    25  23  5       M      Dundas      14:42.9 
4     Tristan Woodfine 20  23  6       M      Cobden      14:44.8 
5     Brayden Seneca   23  23  8       M      Guelph      14:52.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Cameron Levins     17  28  1       M      Portland        14:20.2 
2     Evan Esselink      21  25  2       M      Guelph          14:23.1 
3     Patrick MacKinnon  28  27  13      M      Hamilton        15:29.8 
4     Robert Brouillette 33  25  16      M      Cambridge ON CA 15:45.8 
5     Brett Cameron      115 26  21      M      Toronto         16:03.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Hajin Tola          24  34  7       M      Toronto       14:50.0 
2     Abreham Wagaye      26  30  9       M      Toronto       15:02.5 
3     John Mason          27  30  11      M      Drumbo        15:24.9 
4     Colin Murray-Lawson 32  32  12      M      Toronto       15:29.2 
5     Kyle Smith          119 32  15      M      Scarborough   15:41.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Marco Li            137 35  26      M      Toronto     16:12.1 
2     Flavio Mendes Costa 29  37  31      M      Toronto     16:25.3 
3     John McLean         87  36  32      M      Cambridge   16:26.0 
4     Adam Andrecyk       128 35  60      M      Kingston    17:32.0 
5     Christopher Bibby   149 35  68      M      Toronto     17:41.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Colin Fewer     31  40  10      M      Paradise        15:07.6 
2     Darren Lee      127 42  45      M      Toronto         16:52.9 
3     David Tepper    94  42  51      M      Thornhill ON CA 17:10.9 
4     Matthew Stanley 98  42  66      M      Guelph          17:39.0 
5     Jeff Green      141 41  79      M      Toronto         18:16.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Predrag Mladenovic 178 45  35      M      Toronto       16:32.5 
2     Kevin Smith        170 47  39      M      Mississauga   16:41.0 
3     Andrew Taylor      138 46  46      M      Milton        16:55.6 
4     David Moore        72  49  61      M      Toronto       17:31.4 
5     Philip Oreopoulos  181 45  63      M      Toronto       17:35.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lawrence Warriner 188 54  59      M      Toronto        17:29.4 
2     Simon Rayner      159 53  65      M      Toronto        17:37.4 
3     Dale Flanders     53  52  71      M      Allegany NY US 17:45.8 
4     Rolando Ceddia    66  54  86      M      Sao Paulo      18:32.9 
5     Daniel MacKinnon  84  52  92      M      Pickering      18:53.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Steven Blostein 68  56  73      M      Harrowsmith   17:51.6 
2     Bob Murray      105 55  88      M      Toronto       18:45.2 
3     John Meijer     80  56  94      M      Toronto       18:55.1 
4     Edgar Barragan  109 58  139     M      Toronto       20:55.0 
5     Peter Gordon    83  57  140     M      Toronto       20:54.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mike Whiting    130 62  151     M      St-Bruno      22:06.6 
2     Frank Dejak     152 62  153     M      Burlington    22:12.3 
3     Ian Kilvert     93  63  154     M      Toronto       22:20.5 
4     Steve Sklepetas 79  63  156     M      Scarborough   22:25.2 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========================== ======= 
1     John Clarke    107 66  120     M      Orangeville                 19:45.4 
2     Donald McDavid 145 67  144     M      1524 Seguin Square Picker   21:26.4 
3     Ross Finlay    73  66  147     M      Toronto                     21:41.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Keijo Taivassalo    171 78  165     M      Thornhill   24:25.7 
2     Vern Christensen    151 76  166     M      Toronto     24:51.4 
3     Satnam Singh-Malhan 193 70  167     M                  26:18.2 


Female  2 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Branna MacDougall 5   19  30      F      Kingston        16:22.7 
2     Brogan MacDougall 10  16  36      F      Kingston        16:34.5 
3     Kyrstin Walleyn   117 14  127     F      Woodstock ON CA 20:10.5 
4     Ella Clarke       174 16  135     F      Peterborough    20:40.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Julie-Anne Staehli 7   23  33      F      Kingston    16:29.4 
2     Cleo Boyd          6   24  40      F      Kingston    16:44.2 
3     Katrina Allison    15  23  58      F      Toronto     17:25.4 
4     Kathleen Browne    16  23  78      F      Montreal    18:08.2 
5     Rebecca Verlaan    121 20  93      F      Etobicoke   18:52.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Andrea Seccafien  1   27  17      F      Toronto     15:51.1 
2     Jessica O'Connell 2   28  18      F      Calgary     15:51.7 
3     Sarah Inglis      4   26  29      F      Langley     16:18.0 
4     Victoria Coates   8   26  44      F      Hamilton    16:49.1 
5     Robyn Mildren     13  27  54      F      Vancouver   17:18.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Dehininet Jara       14  32  43      F      Toronto     16:48.2 
2     Natasha Labeaud      9   30  47      F      San Diego   16:55.9 
3     Elizabeth Montgomery 177 31  72      F      Toronto     17:49.3 
4     Ashley Comstock      133 31  76      F      Ajax        18:00.1 
5     Jennifer Schindler   184 34  124     F      Toronto     19:56.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Sasha Gollish     3   35  28      F      Toronto                 16:15.8 
2     Brigitte Girouard 146 35  80      F      Winnipeg                18:16.6 
3     Jennifer Kehoe    167 38  90      F      South Bruce Peninsula   18:45.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Jennifer Faraone     192 43  83      F      Toronto   18:25.5 
2     Heather Pady         95  43  97      F      Mon       18:58.9 
3     Rosalind Smye Morton 76  41  105     F      Toronto   19:11.3 
4     Susan Finkelstein    108 43  125     F      Toronto   19:59.0 
5     Ashley Leone         142 42  142     F      Toronto   20:59.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Christy Barber   162 49  98      F      Toronto       19:01.0 
2     Leanne Shafir    139 47  108     F      Toronto       19:15.3 
3     Amy Ballon       200 46  110     F      Toronto       19:22.7 
4     Connie Beukeboom 114 48  122     F      Collingwood   19:50.6 
5     Carrie Scace     155 48  128     F      Toronto       20:11.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Tracy Tory          148 50  126     F      Toronto     20:07.2 
2     Cynthia Ohalloran   57  53  150     F      Oakville    21:55.6 
3     Kate Cochrane-Brink 175 50  152     F      Toronto     22:10.1 
4     Anke Graenert       100 50  162     F      Aurora      23:21.2 
5     Aura Reynoso        102 51  163     F      Newmarket   23:23.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Primrose 150 56  123     F      Oakville   19:54.8 
2     Elizabeth Waywell  48  59  130     F      Guelph     20:13.5 
3     Linda MacChia      43  56  160     F      Markham    23:01.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Carolyn Silvey  54  61  132     F      Toronto       20:27.7 
2     Margaret Menzel 58  61  157     F      Toronto       22:30.7 
3     Clara Northcott 160 62  161     F      Mississauga   23:06.0 

Embed Code