Race Header

Soldier Fun Run


Fri May 3, 2019
Donate
Location: Burton, MI US 48509 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City          State Country Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                     Time     Time               Percentage Place                 
===== ==== ====================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======== ======== ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     1714 Geoffrey Dorow         M      Davison       MI    US      19:55.62 19:55.62 6:26  44  70.6       1        M Open       
2     1623 Ethan Morgan           M      Swartz Creek  MI    US      20:28.03 20:28.03 6:36  15  65.6       1        M 13-19      
3     1713 Derek Doane            M      Flushing      MI    US      21:32.86 21:32.86 6:57  15  62.3       2        M 13-19      
4     1676 Riley Buchalski        M                                  21:58.14 21:58.14 7:05  18  59.0       3        M 13-19      
5     1689 T. Chapman             M      Corunna       MI    US      22:00.33 22:00.33 7:06  12  65.4       1        M 1-12       
6     1725 Luke Epperson          M      Swartz Creek  MI    US      22:01.05 22:01.05 7:06  16  60.0       4        M 13-19      
7     1737 Daniel  Heath          M      Gaines        MI    US      22:26.67 22:26.67 7:14  18  57.8       5        M 13-19      
8     1680 Claudio Carrabs        M      Clio          MI    US      22:28.91 22:28.91 7:15  42  61.7       1        M 40-49      
9     1749 Thomas Kratofil        M      Grand Blanc   MI    US      22:42.70 22:42.70 7:20  21  57.0       1        M 20-29      
10    1789 Riley Swanson          M      Fenton        MI    US      22:43.76 22:43.76 7:20  18  57.1       6        M 13-19      
11    1687 Kendra Chapman         F      Corunna       MI    US      22:57.65 22:57.65 7:24  37  65.0       1        F Open       
12    1635 Carrie Hatfield        F                                  22:58.14 22:58.14 7:25  38  65.2       1        F 30-39      
13    1693 Joshua Clift           M      Granc Blanc   MI    US      23:08.23 23:08.23 7:28  16  57.1       7        M 13-19      
14    1716 Jacob Dorow            M      Davison       MI    US      23:30.57 23:30.57 7:35  18  55.2       8        M 13-19      
15    1674 T. Boike               M      Linden        MI    US      23:46.43 23:46.43 7:40  12  60.6       2        M 1-12       
16    1787 Chris Swanson          M      Fenton        MI    US      23:48.86 23:48.86 7:41  44  59.1       2        M 40-49      
17    1681 Marco Carrabs          M      Clio          MI    US      25:28.34 25:28.34 8:13  16  51.9       9        M 13-19      
18    1746 Lewis Jones            M      Columbiaville MI    US      25:40.93 25:40.93 8:17  13  54.5       10       M 13-19      
19    1709 Wes Denney             M      Clio          MI    US      25:43.56 25:43.56 8:18  27  50.4       2        M 20-29      
20    1682 Matthew Carrabs        M      Clio          MI    US      25:44.95 25:44.95 8:18  14  53.1       11       M 13-19      
21    1634 Derek Schultz          M      Fenton        MI    US      26:23.93 26:23.93 8:31  31  49.3       1        M 30-39      
22    1671 DJ Boike               M      Swartz Creek  MI    US      26:25.97 26:25.97 8:32  42  52.5       3        M 40-49      
23    1630 Donald Jacot           M      Millington    MI    US      26:35.14 26:35.14 8:35  53  56.7       1        M 50-59      
24    1672 Gwyn Boike             F      Swartz Creek  MI    US      26:49.21 26:49.21 8:39  14  58.7       1        F 13-19      
25    1722 Julia  Dwyre           F      Davison       MI    US      26:58.91 26:58.91 8:42  17  55.5       2        F 13-19      
26    1624 Dave Dwyre             M      Davison       MI    US      27:02.13 27:02.13 8:43  47  53.2       4        M 40-49      
27    1784 Lori Stewart           F      Swartz Creek  MI    US      27:15.01 27:15.01 8:47  39  55.2       2        F 30-39      
28    1659 Jodi Arnst             F      Grand Blanc   MI    US      27:27.79 27:27.79 8:52  39  54.8       3        F 30-39      
29    1711 J. Derderian           M      Grand Blanc   MI    US      27:31.14 27:31.14 8:53  11  54.1       3        M 1-12       
30    1688 Trey Chapman           M      Corunna       MI    US      27:36.31 27:36.31 8:54  13  50.7       12       M 13-19      
31    1763 Michelle Mein          F      Clio          MI    US      27:36.57 27:36.57 8:54  45  56.8       1        F 40-49      
32    1783 Gina Stewart           F      Davison       MI    US      27:50.69 27:50.69 8:59  56  63.4       1        F 50-59      
33    1723 Alison Dye             F      Flushing      MI    US      27:51.96 27:51.96 8:59  54  61.8       2        F 50-59      
34    1772 Todd Murphy            M      Davison       MI    US      28:04.63 28:04.63 9:03  38  48.0       2        M 30-39      
35    1745 Karista Jones          F      PO Box 283    MI    US      28:10.13 28:10.13 9:05  42  54.4       2        F 40-49      
36    1636 Caleb Ramsey           M      Millington    MI    US      28:45.85 28:45.85 9:17  16  46.0       13       M 13-19      
37    1717 Meredith Dorow         F      Davison       MI    US      29:07.52 29:07.52 9:24  42  52.6       3        F 40-49      
38    1686 H. Chapman             F      Corunna       MI    US      29:09.47 29:09.47 9:24  10  59.5       1        F 1-12       
39    1794 A. Walls               M      Grand Blanc   MI    US      29:41.71 29:41.71 9:35  9   54.7       4        M 1-12       
40    1806 Jillian Ziegler        F      Fenton        MI    US      29:46.77 29:46.77 9:36  13  54.0       3        F 13-19      
41    1788 Jordan Swanson         M      Fenton        MI    US      29:51.94 29:51.94 9:38  16  44.3       14       M 13-19      
42    1715 Hannah Dorow           F      Davison       MI    US      29:54.82 29:54.82 9:39  15  51.8       4        F 13-19      
43    1744 Eva Jones              F      Columbiaville MI    US      29:55.29 29:55.29 9:39  16  50.9       5        F 13-19      
44    1631 Cindy McGrady          F      Fenton        MI    US      30:09.66 30:09.66 9:44  52  55.9       3        F 50-59      
45    1653 Chandler Anthony       M      Grand Blanc   MI    US      30:16.16 30:16.16 9:46  13  46.3       15       M 13-19      
46    1770 Abigail Mulligan       F      Grand Blanc   MI    US      30:17.24 30:17.24 9:46  13  53.1       6        F 13-19      
47    1629 Landon Mowry           M      Swartz Creek  MI    US      30:22.80 30:22.80 9:48  19  42.6       16       M 13-19      
48    1691 C. Clift               M      Granc Blanc   MI    US      30:23.70 30:23.70 9:48  12  47.4       5        M 1-12       
49    1748 Theresa Kratofil       F      Grand Blanc   MI    US      30:26.92 30:26.92 9:49  48  53.0       4        F 40-49      
50    1727 Matthew Farmer         M      Clio          MI    US      30:29.56 30:29.56 9:50  15  44.0       17       M 13-19      
51    1669 C. boike               M      Swartz Creek  MI    US      30:29.59 30:29.59 9:50  9   53.3       6        M 1-12       
52    1782 Jenni Sordyl           F      Flushing      MI    US      30:36.01 30:36.01 9:52  41  49.7       5        F 40-49      
53    1708 Emalene Denney         F      Clio          MI    US      30:53.33 30:53.33 9:58  25  47.7       1        F 20-29      
54    1777 Clem Rademacher        M      Clio          MI    US      30:57.03 30:57.03 9:59  61  51.9       1        M 60-69      
55    1797 Rachel  Walls          F      Grand Blanc   MI    US      31:02.40 31:02.40 10:01 44  50.1       6        F 40-49      
56    1807 Amy Zimmerman          F      HollyHolly    MI    US      31:15.75 31:15.75 10:05 41  48.7       7        F 40-49      
57    1779 Lisa Reid              F      Clio          MI    US      31:16.13 31:16.13 10:05 39  48.1       4        F 30-39      
58    1740 A. Houle               M      Grand Blanc   MI    US      31:30.88 31:30.88 10:10 12  45.7       7        M 1-12       
59    1685 Evan Carritti          M      Burton        MI    US      31:30.88 31:30.88 10:10 26  41.1       3        M 20-29      
60    1752 B. Lange               M      Fenton        MI    US      31:31.32 31:31.32 10:10 12  45.7       8        M 1-12       
61    1755 Cole Lange             M      Fenton        MI    US      31:53.50 31:53.50 10:17 13  43.9       18       M 13-19      
62    1706 C. Cunnington          M      Burton        MI    US      31:53.65 31:53.65 10:17 12  45.2       9        M 1-12       
63    1795 Benjamin Walls         M      Grand Blanc   MI    US      31:53.75 31:53.75 10:17 13  43.9       19       M 13-19      
64    1668 B. Boike               M      Swartz Creek  MI    US      31:57.26 31:57.26 10:18 11  46.6       10       M 1-12       
65    1803 A. Wiser               M      Grand Blanc   MI    US      31:57.76 31:57.76 10:19 11  46.6       11       M 1-12       
66    1743 Dustin Jones           M      Columbiaville MI    US      32:02.35 32:02.35 10:20 40  42.7       5        M 40-49      
67    1679 Z. Burtrum             M      Grand Blanc   MI    US      32:04.50 32:04.50 10:21 12  44.9       12       M 1-12       
68    1733 Christy Flory          F      Grand Blanc   MI    US      32:16.92 32:16.92 10:25 36  46.1       5        F 30-39      
69    1633 Ron Readman            M      Fenton        MI    US      32:20.92 32:20.92 10:26 68  52.7       2        M 60-69      
70    1628 M. Schultz             F      Flint         MI    US      32:41.82 32:41.82 10:33 12  50.3       2        F 1-12       
71    1684 V. Carrabs             F      Clio          MI    US      32:44.70 32:44.70 10:34 12  50.2       3        F 1-12       
72    1731 Karl Fleischmann       M      Davison       MI    US      32:53.23 32:53.23 10:37 49  44.4       6        M 40-49      
73    1667 Ava Boike              F      Swartz Creek  MI    US      32:55.17 32:55.17 10:37 13  48.8       7        F 13-19      
74    1683 Melinda Carrabs        F      Clio          MI    US      33:06.45 33:06.45 10:41 44  47.0       8        F 40-49      
75    1730 G. Fleischmann         F      Davison       MI    US      33:09.78 33:09.78 10:42 12  49.6       4        F 1-12       
76    1678 Cheryl Burtrum         F      Grand Blanc   MI    US      34:04.51 34:04.51 11:00 45  46.0       9        F 40-49      
77    1675 Tammy Brewer           F      Owosso        MI    US      34:25.99 34:25.99 11:06 40  43.9       10       F 40-49      
78    1767 Dawn Morrissey         F      Flint         MI    US      34:26.12 34:26.12 11:06 48  46.8       11       F 40-49      
79    1793 Micah Terrian          M                                  34:27.37 34:27.37 11:07 17  37.9       20       M 13-19      
80    1673 jennifer boike         F      Swartz Creek  MI    US      34:47.18 34:47.18 11:13 40  43.5       12       F 40-49      
81    1670 Dana  Boike            F      Linden        MI    US      34:47.21 34:47.21 11:13 33  42.5       6        F 30-39      
82    1785 Katie Stogner          F      Davison       MI    US      36:06.40 36:06.40 11:39 18  41.0       8        F 13-19      
83    1750 Hanna LaBrecque        F      Flint         MI    US      36:06.90 36:06.90 11:39 18  41.0       9        F 13-19      
84    1694 Elisabeth Connor       F      Clio          MI    US      36:19.71 36:19.71 11:43 17  41.2       10       F 13-19      
85    1999 Unknown Partic. 1999   M                                  36:31.80 36:31.80 11:47                1        No Age Given 
86    1765 Hannah Mooney          F      Holly         MI    US      37:00.19 37:00.19 11:56 13  43.5       11       F 13-19      
87    1778 Hannah Ramsey          F      Clio          MI    US      37:22.67 37:22.67 12:03 17  40.0       12       F 13-19      
88    1790 Abby Taylor            F      Clio          MI    US      37:22.69 37:22.69 12:03 18  39.6       13       F 13-19      
89    1776 Z. Pearson             M      Fenton        MI    US      38:03.57 38:03.57 12:17 8   45.0       13       M 1-12       
90    1754 C. Lange               M      Fenton        MI    US      38:04.30 38:04.30 12:17 8   45.0       14       M 1-12       
91    1724 D. Elizondo            F      Clio          MI    US      38:06.30 38:06.30 12:18 12  43.2       5        F 1-12       
92    1735 Jacquelynn Gillie      F      Flint         MI    US      38:07.29 38:07.29 12:18 19  38.7       14       F 13-19      
93    1625 C. Pardee              M      Flint         MI    US      38:08.39 38:08.39 12:18 7   47.9       15       M 1-12       
94    1626 Brian Pardee           M      Flint         MI    US      38:14.62 38:14.62 12:20 38  35.3       3        M 30-39      
95    1622 C. Myers               F                                  38:15.87 38:15.87 12:21 10  45.3       6        F 1-12       
96    1753 B. Lange               F      Fenton        MI    US      38:15.88 38:15.88 12:21 10  45.3       7        F 1-12       
97    1619 C. Wilson              M                                  38:24.13 38:24.13 12:23 11  38.8       16       M 1-12       
98    1798 D. Wideman             M      Flint         MI    US      38:24.22 38:24.22 12:23 12  37.5       17       M 1-12       
99    1627 E. Pfeiffer            M      Flint         MI    US      38:29.91 38:29.91 12:25 7   47.4       18       M 1-12       
100   1738 Jeanette Heidel        F      Ortonville    MI    US      38:43.18 38:43.18 12:29 44  40.2       13       F 40-49      
101   1699 T. Cookenmaster        M      Grand Blanc   MI    US      38:46.10 38:46.10 12:30 12  37.1       19       M 1-12       
102   1799 Howard Wideman         M      Flint         MI    US      39:00.70 39:00.70 12:35 59  40.5       2        M 50-59      
103   1697 Mary cookenmaster      F      Grand Blanc   MI    US      39:13.86 39:13.86 12:39 41  38.8       14       F 40-49      
104   1736 Sindey Gillie          F      Flint         MI    US      39:24.64 39:24.64 12:43 51  42.3       4        F 50-59      
105   1780 Mary Schlis            F      Burton        MI    US      40:01.35 40:01.35 12:55 36  37.1       7        F 30-39      
106   1993 Unknown Partic. 1993   M                                  40:08.76 40:08.76 12:57                2        No Age Given 
107   1742 Caroline Huyck         F      Swartz Creek  MI    US      40:16.07 40:16.07 12:59 15  38.4       15       F 13-19      
108   1718 emma doyle             F      Grand Blanc   MI    US      40:16.26 40:16.26 12:59 14  39.1       16       F 13-19      
109   1663 M. Bales               F      Flint         MI    US      40:40.69 40:40.69 13:07 11  41.5       8        F 1-12       
110   1665 M. Bales               F      Flint         MI    US      40:41.23 40:41.23 13:07 10  42.6       9        F 1-12       
111   1700 K. Coook               F      Grand Blanc   MI    US      40:41.26 40:41.26 13:08 10  42.6       10       F 1-12       
112   1741 E. Houle               F      Grand Blanc   MI    US      41:49.18 41:49.18 13:29 7   46.0       11       F 1-12       
113   1739 Amy Houle              F      Grand Blanc   MI    US      41:49.78 41:49.78 13:30 39  36.0       8        F 30-39      
114   1690 Abigail Clift          F      Granc Blanc   MI    US      42:08.55 42:08.55 13:36 18  35.1       17       F 13-19      
115   1707 Ken Days               M      Fenton        MI    US      43:15.46 43:15.46 13:57 58  36.3       3        M 50-59      
116   1651 Sharon Allen           F      Burton        MI    US      43:15.47 43:15.47 13:57 55  40.3       5        F 50-59      
117   1677 Chad Burtrum           M      Grand Blanc   MI    US      43:34.12 43:34.12 14:03 47  33.0       7        M 40-49      
118   1696 John Cook              M      Grand Blanc   MI    US      43:52.83 43:52.83 14:09 45  32.3       8        M 40-49      
119   1781 Sandra Seaford         F      Burton        MI    US      44:10.04 44:10.04 14:15 53  38.6       6        F 50-59      
120   1695 J. Cook                M      Grand Blanc   MI    US      44:10.97 44:10.97 14:15 12  32.6       20       M 1-12       
121   1791 Chris Terrian          M                                  44:28.94 44:28.94 14:21 18  29.2       21       M 13-19      
122   1759 Byron Major            M      Swartz Creek  MI    US      44:33.37 44:33.37 14:22 59  35.5       4        M 50-59      
123   1620 B. Chapman             M                                  45:32.73 45:32.73 14:42 7   40.1       21       M 1-12       
124   1621 P. Arnst               F                                  45:36.05 45:36.05 14:43 7   42.2       12       F 1-12       
125   1652 Kelly Anderton         F      Swartz Creek  MI    US      45:51.94 45:51.94 14:48 51  36.3       7        F 50-59      
126   1726 Natalie Epperson       F      Swartz Creek  MI    US      45:52.16 45:52.16 14:48 44  33.9       15       F 40-49      
127   1632 Keith McGrady          M      Fenton        MI    US      46:17.78 46:17.78 14:56 53  32.5       5        M 50-59      
128   1729 L. Ferguson            F      Burton        MI    US      47:05.83 47:05.83 15:12 8   39.3       13       F 1-12       
129   1732 Nanine Fleischmann     F      Davison       MI    US      48:10.59 48:10.59 15:32 46  32.8       16       F 40-49      
130   1771 Laura Mulligan         F      Grand Blanc   MI    US      48:11.13 48:11.13 15:33 42  31.8       17       F 40-49      
131   1664 M. Bales               F      Flint         MI    US      49:41.06 49:41.06 16:02 6   40.4       14       F 1-12       
132   1786 Bette Kay Swadling     F      North Branch  MI    US      50:15.32 50:15.32 16:13 73  43.7       1        F 70-99      
133   1710 A. Dent                F      Flint         MI    US      52:00.63 52:00.63 16:47 8   35.6       15       F 1-12       
134   1666 Corinne Bodem          F      Grand Blanc   MI    US      52:03.70 52:03.70 16:48 38  28.8       9        F 30-39      
135   1692 Hannah Clift           F      Granc Blanc   MI    US      53:23.62 53:23.62 17:13 14  29.5       18       F 13-19      
136   1703 Kirby Cox              M      Flint         MI    US      53:25.10 53:25.10 17:14 14  25.6       22       M 13-19      
137   1701 Hailee Cox             F      Flint         MI    US      53:41.24 53:41.24 17:19 16  28.3       19       F 13-19      
138   1704 Mike Cox               M      Flint         MI    US      53:41.31 53:41.31 17:19 46  26.6       9        M 40-49      
139   1705 Christopher Cunnington M      Burton        MI    US      53:48.44 53:48.44 17:21 41  25.6       10       M 40-49      
140   1762 Roberto Mata           M      Flint         MI    US      55:15.23 55:15.23 17:49 55  27.7       6        M 50-59      
141   1761 Rebecca Mata           F      Flint         MI    US      55:17.33 55:17.33 17:50 49  29.5       18       F 40-49      
142   1768 Logan Mowry            M      Swartz Creek  MI    US      55:20.45 55:20.45 17:51 20  23.4       4        M 20-29      
143   1734 Lindsay Foster         F      Burton        MI    US      55:21.12 55:21.12 17:51 25  26.6       2        F 20-29      
144   1800 Robyn Wideman          F      Flint         MI    US      55:25.23 55:25.23 17:53 53  30.8       8        F 50-59      
145   1802 Stacy Wilson           F      Flint         MI    US      55:26.37 55:26.37 17:53 42  27.6       19       F 40-49      
146   1720 Machelle Duprey        F      Flushing      MI    US      55:27.78 55:27.78 17:53 51  30.0       9        F 50-59      
147   1660 Alma Artress           F      Burton        MI    US      55:31.18 55:31.18 17:55 58  32.5       10       F 50-59      
148   1769 Traci Mowry            F      Swartz Creek  MI    US      55:33.36 55:33.36 17:55 49  29.4       20       F 40-49      
149   1702 Jan Cox                F      Flint         MI    US      55:49.45 55:49.45 18:00 45  28.1       21       F 40-49      
150   1805 Scott Wiser            M      Grand Blanc   MI    US      55:56.92 55:56.92 18:03 41  24.6       11       M 40-49      
151   1804 Jennifer Wiser         F      Grand Blanc   MI    US      56:04.21 56:04.21 18:05 41  27.1       22       F 40-49      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Geoffrey Dorow 1714 44  1       M      Davison MI US 19:55.62 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Kendra Chapman 1687 37  11      F      Corunna MI US 22:57.65 

Embed Code