Race Header

Fultondale Stampede 5K Run


Sat June 17 2017
Donate
Location: Fultondale, AL US 35068 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                 Gender Chip    Pace  Age City           State Country Age        Division Division             
                                       Time                                           Percentage Place                         
===== ==== ==================== ====== ======= ===== === ============== ===== ======= ========== ======== ==================== 
1     991  Reed Schmidt         M      17:32.7 5:51  23  Homewood       AL    US      71.5       1        M Overall            
2     1037 Miller Wood          M      18:01.2 6:00  24                               69.6       2        M Overall            
3     987  Elana Kidd           F      18:05.6 6:02  31                 AL    US      78.8       1        F Overall            
4     981  Scott Strand         M      18:27.2 6:09  49                               76.6       3        M Overall            
5     445  Jiri Vlach           M      18:38.4 6:13  38  Birmingham     AL    US      70.0       1        M 35-39              
6     961  Hannah Coffin        F      18:44.9 6:15  22  Vestavia Hills AL    US      76.1       2        F Overall            
7     1007 Nic Hand             M      19:31.4 6:30  22                               64.2       1        M 20-24              
8     422  Trey Whitt           M      19:34.1 6:31  46  Birmingham     AL    US      70.6       1        M Master             
9     469  Blake Childers       M      19:54.3 6:38  15  Vincent        AL    US      65.2       1        M 15-19              
10    444  Jay Pruett           M      20:16.2 6:45  44  Birmingham     AL    US      67.2       1        M 40-44              
11    401  Caleb Guthery        M      20:20.6 6:47  16  Millbrook      AL    US      62.9       2        M 15-19              
12    1035 Jack Delatorre       M      20:44.2 6:55  29                               60.5       1        M 25-29              
13    421  Billy Rose           M      20:49.7 6:57  36  Birmingham     AL    US      61.8       2        M 35-39              
14    1031 Logan Cook           M      21:20.4 7:07  57                               70.5       1        M Grand Master       
15    435  Joseph Lahr          M      21:33.9 7:11  30  Birmingham     AL    US      58.3       1        M 30-34              
16    955  Scott Padgitt        M      21:46.5 7:16  52  Birmingham     AL    US      66.4       1        M 50-54              
17    1000 Lori Goldweber       F      21:48.6 7:16  53                       US      75.6       3        F Overall            
18    425  James Madison        M      22:00.3 7:20  38  Kimberly       AL    US      59.3       3        M 35-39              
19    1002 Deivid Delgado       M      22:08.0 7:23  29                               56.7       2        M 25-29              
20    459  James Shackelford    M      22:09.3 7:23  29  Alabaster      AL    US      56.7       3        M 25-29              
21    423  Kevin Roberson       M      22:09.8 7:23  55  Mount Olive    AL    US      66.8       1        M 55-59              
22    1032 Tom Osterburh        M      22:32.7 7:31  59                               67.8       2        M 55-59              
23    437  Olivia Brady         F      22:44.0 7:35  22  Trussville     AL    US      62.7       1        F 20-24              
24    436  Amelia Brady         F      22:46.5 7:36  14  Trussville     AL    US      66.9       1        F 10-14              
25    424  Tommy Payson         M      22:49.2 7:36  27  Birmingham     AL    US      54.9       4        M 25-29              
26    1027 Jake Harned          M      22:55.3 7:38  75                               79.0       1        M 10-14              
27    416  Jacob Nelson         M      23:14.4 7:45  31  Hanceville     AL    US      54.2       2        M 30-34              
28    1024 Scott McLendon       M      23:27.7 7:49  46                               58.9       1        M 45-49              
29    995  Jeff Aiken           M      23:47.7 7:56  60                               64.8       1        M Great Grand Master 
30    1013 David Williams       M      23:53.6 7:58  54                               61.5       2        M 50-54              
31    1039 Ronald Wyers         M      23:54.6 7:58  45                               57.4       2        M 45-49              
32    994  David Micale         M      23:54.8 7:58  69                               69.8       1        M 65-69              
33    476  Brian Mount          M      24:02.1 8:01  43  eastaboga      AL    US      56.2       2        M 40-44              
34    980  Warren Page          M      24:05.7 8:02  54  Birmingham     AL    US      61.0       3        M 50-54              
35    494  Brent Varnes         M      24:13.5 8:05  27  Pell City      AL    US      51.8       5        M 25-29              
36    999  Angie Hogeland       F      24:29.6 8:10  42                               60.5       1        F Master             
37    415  Scott Wood           M      24:39.4 8:13  45  Morris         AL    US      55.7       3        M 45-49              
38    963  James Shoaf          M      24:44.7 8:15  62  Fultondale     AL    US      63.3       1        M 60-64              
39    1020 Edison Rodriguez     M      24:54.6 8:18  29                               50.4       6        M 25-29              
40    417  Oscar Munoz          M      24:56.6 8:19  31  Birmingham     AL    US      50.5       3        M 30-34              
41    466  Kevin Davis          M      24:59.2 8:20  47  Red Oak        OK    US      55.7       4        M 45-49              
42    486  Beth Erwin           F      25:04.1 8:21  27  Gardendale     AL    US      56.9       1        F 25-29              
43    456  Heather Wadsworth    F      25:07.4 8:22  35  Birmingham     AL    US      57.1       1        F 35-39              
44    454  Xavier Feck          M      25:12.2 8:24  13  Powell         OH    US      53.8       2        M 10-14              
45    452  Holly Feck           F      25:27.3 8:29  47  Powell         OH    US      60.7       1        F 45-49              
46    462  Joseph Sargent       M      25:39.9 8:33  46  Birmingham     AL    US      53.9       5        M 45-49              
47    975  Charles Dixon        M      25:40.4 8:33  56  Gardendale     AL    US      58.1       3        M 55-59              
48    993  Stacy Gadle          F      25:41.3 8:34  54                               64.9       1        F Grand Master       
49    988  Tony Blakaney        M      25:43.9 8:35  60  Birmingham     AL    US      59.9       2        M 60-64              
50    455  mark williams        M      25:54.3 8:38  49  Simpsonville   SC    US      54.5       6        M 45-49              
51    434  Hanna Lahr           F      26:00.4 8:40  29  Birmingham     AL    US      54.8       2        F 25-29              
52    996  Robby Jasper         M      26:31.8 8:51                                              1        No Age Given         
53    990  Anna Guthery         F      26:32.2 8:51  14                               57.4       2        F 10-14              
54    1005 Matthew Walker       M      26:34.7 8:52  31                       US      47.4       4        M 30-34              
55    474  Belva Durham         F      26:44.1 8:55  57  Anniston       AL    US      64.6       1        F 55-59              
56    499  Skip Mathews         M      27:05.9 9:02  61  Trussville     AL    US      57.4       3        M 60-64              
57    440  Emily Haskew         F      27:08.0 9:03  26  Pinson         AL    US      52.6       3        F 25-29              
58    1009 Josiah Davis         M      27:09.6 9:03  15                               47.8       3        M 15-19              
59    411  Thomas Love          M      27:13.5 9:05  61  Vestavia Hills AL    US      57.1       4        M 60-64              
60    446  David Redden         M      27:15.5 9:05  48  Birmingham     AL    US      51.5       7        M 45-49              
61    951  Dean Sides           M      27:20.5 9:07  58  Birmingham     AL    US      55.5       4        M 55-59              
62    484  Kent Slemmons        M      27:25.4 9:08  59  Birmingham     AL    US      55.8       5        M 55-59              
63    442  Gary Howell          M      27:26.0 9:09  58  Fultondale     AL    US      55.3       6        M 55-59              
64    1012 Maggie Beard         F      27:26.4 9:09  15                       US      54.6       1        F 15-19              
65    964  Heather Lee          F      27:35.0 9:12  40  Birmingham     AL    US      53.1       1        F 40-44              
66    439  Bryan Pressnell      M      27:37.0 9:12  39  Fultondale     AL    US      47.6       4        M 35-39              
67    1017 Adam Ramsey          M      27:49.6 9:17  25                               45.1       7        M 25-29              
68    402  Barbara Rourke       F      27:56.8 9:19  52  Birmingham     AL    US      58.3       1        F 50-54              
69    1030 Shondra Williams     F      28:09.1 9:23  35                               51.0       2        F 35-39              
70    969  Xing Wu              M      28:09.6 9:23  58  Hoover         AL    US      53.9       7        M 55-59              
71    461  Patrick Ahlborg      M      28:23.6 9:28  28  Birmingham     AL    US      44.2       8        M 25-29              
72    992  Lisa  Nagy           F      28:24.0 9:28  51                 AL    US      56.8       2        F 50-54              
73    430  James Kerins         M      28:26.5 9:29  34  Gardendale     AL    US      44.8       5        M 30-34              
74    405  L. Boackle           F      28:32.4 9:31  10  Warrior        AL    US      58.8       3        F 10-14              
75    1003 Samm Bartee          F      28:37.1 9:32  52                       US      57.0       3        F 50-54              
76    972  Monica Henley        F      28:38.5 9:33  52  Birmingham     AL    US      56.9       4        F 50-54              
77    959  Cindy Duke           F      28:38.9 9:33  65  Birmingham     AL    US      66.5       1        F Great Grand Master 
78    979  Cheryl Casebere      F      28:56.1 9:39  52  Birmingham     AL    US      56.3       5        F 50-54              
79    412  C. Spooner           F      29:00.3 9:40  10  Birmingham     AL    US      57.9       4        F 10-14              
80    413  Melonie Spooner      F      29:01.8 9:41  46  Birmingham     AL    US      52.7       2        F 45-49              
81    473  Bill Host            M      29:02.6 9:41  60  Irondale       AL    US      53.1       5        M 60-64              
82    492  Justin Pospy         M      29:04.9 9:42  29  Morris         AL    US      43.2       9        M 25-29              
83    453  Paul Feck            M      29:08.8 9:43  48  Powell         OH    US      48.1       8        M 45-49              
84    457  Janis Posey          F      29:12.0 9:44  57  Homewood       AL    US      59.1       2        F 55-59              
85    954  Koren Lee            F      29:13.0 9:44  34  Birmingham     AL    US      49.0       1        F 30-34              
86    983  Michelle Pruett      F      29:16.9 9:46  46                 AL    US      52.3       3        F 45-49              
87    1022 Roger Hale           M      29:20.4 9:47  57                               51.3       8        M 55-59              
88    443  Drew  Marshall       M      29:20.9 9:47  61  Birmingham     AL    US      53.0       6        M 60-64              
89    441  Doug Allen           M      29:23.6 9:48  60  Vestavia       AL    US      52.5       7        M 60-64              
90    427  Madelyn Crosby       F      29:33.6 9:51  31  Birmingham     AL    US      48.2       2        F 30-34              
91    471  Lisa Rutledge        F      29:37.0 9:52  44  Oneonta        AL    US      50.8       2        F 40-44              
92    956  Larry Maynor         M      30:03.2 10:01 54  Birmingham     AL    US      48.9       4        M 50-54              
93    448  Leenise Gaddy        F      30:04.2 10:01 53  Gardendale     AL    US      54.9       6        F 50-54              
94    965  Melissa Childers     F      30:24.0 10:08 47  Vincent        AL    US      50.8       4        F 45-49              
95    406  Tomie Ann Boackle    F      30:40.6 10:14 46  Warrior        AL    US      49.9       5        F 45-49              
96    497  April Dowling        F      30:45.7 10:15 36  Vestavia       AL    US      46.8       3        F 35-39              
97    403  Alan Hargrave        M      30:58.3 10:19 63  Hoover         AL    US      51.0       8        M 60-64              
98    962  Sarah Briley         F      30:59.0 10:20 21  Calera         AL    US      46.0       2        F 20-24              
99    467  Trent Bailey         M      31:03.4 10:21 26  Montgomery     AL    US      40.4       10       M 25-29              
100   973  Karen Threlkeld      F      31:04.7 10:22 52  Birmingham     AL    US      52.5       7        F 50-54              
101   487  Mike  Erwin          M      31:04.9 10:22 60  Gardendale     AL    US      49.6       9        M 60-64              
102   1023 Eddie  Pearson       M      31:04.9 10:22                                             2        No Age Given         
103   431  Cecelia Sims         F      31:07.0 10:22 50  Alabaster      AL    US      51.3       8        F 50-54              
104   404  Kristin Long         F      31:12.2 10:24 44  Helena         AL    US      48.2       3        F 40-44              
105   1019 Roberta Dunaway      F      31:12.3 10:24 46                               49.0       6        F 45-49              
106   449  Steve Gaddy          M      31:15.8 10:25 53  Gardendale     AL    US      46.6       5        M 50-54              
107   480  Kaela Kelly          F      31:20.8 10:27 22  Birmingham     AL    US      45.5       3        F 20-24              
108   419  Roger Quick          M      31:47.5 10:36 71  Gardendale     AL    US      53.7       1        M 70-74              
109   1008 Denise Moss          F      31:49.0 10:36 34                               45.0       3        F 30-34              
110   1021 Chris Peters         M      31:52.5 10:38 39                               41.2       5        M 35-39              
111   1026 P. Harned            M      31:56.0 10:39 11                               45.1       3        M 10-14              
112   482  Bill Bowman          M      32:04.9 10:42 73  Birmingham     AL    US      54.7       2        M 70-74              
113   1006 Jim Sloeiskyi        M      32:05.9 10:42 67                               51.0       2        M 65-69              
114   475  Stephanie Schilling  F      32:09.0 10:43 33  Gardendale     AL    US      44.5       4        F 30-34              
115   1025 Carrie Vickers       F      32:11.3 10:44 51                               50.1       9        F 50-54              
116   960  Diane Coffin         F      32:14.0 10:45 50  Vestavia Hills AL    US      49.5       10       F 50-54              
117   498  Luke Wachter         M      32:41.9 10:54 35  Gardendale     AL    US      39.2       6        M 35-39              
118   488  Twig Graham          M      32:43.2 10:54 59  Birmingham     AL    US      46.7       9        M 55-59              
119   478  Kathleen Woodruff    F      32:47.6 10:56 31  Vestavia Hills AL    US      43.5       5        F 30-34              
120   460  Keri Durkin          F      32:54.1 10:58 47  Tampa          FL    US      47.0       7        F 45-49              
121   970  Lindsey Austin       F      33:20.5 11:07 33  Alabaster      AL    US      42.9       6        F 30-34              
122   971  Steve Austin         M      33:20.8 11:07 34  Alabaster      AL    US      38.2       6        M 30-34              
123   953  Larry Rouse          M      33:33.1 11:11 62  Auburn         AL    US      46.7       10       M 60-64              
124   451  Jeff Powell          M      33:34.3 11:11 54  Gardendale     AL    US      43.8       6        M 50-54              
125   432  Brandon Williams     M      33:36.0 11:12 40  Leeds          AL    US      39.4       3        M 40-44              
126   966  Brian Stack          M      33:39.9 11:13 37  Fultondale     AL    US      38.5       7        M 35-39              
127   414  Tabitha Payson       F      33:43.0 11:14 27  Irondale       AL    US      42.3       4        F 25-29              
128   472  Kim Tyler            F      33:43.4 11:14 52  Birmingham     AL    US      48.3       11       F 50-54              
129   1038 Paul DeMarco         M      34:41.5 11:34 49                               40.7       9        M 45-49              
130   968  Samantha Callaham    F      34:51.9 11:37 38  Sterrett       AL    US      41.6       4        F 35-39              
131   997  Karla McGrady        F      34:52.4 11:37 51                               46.2       12       F 50-54              
132   479  Kristi Healy         F      35:16.2 11:45 48  Hoover         AL    US      44.3       8        F 45-49              
133   493  Bill Uline           F      35:16.4 11:45 69  Birmingham     AL    US      57.0       1        F 65-69              
134   982  Nicole White         F      35:16.5 11:46 32  Birmingham     AL    US      40.5       7        F 30-34              
135   1018 Michael Jensen       M      35:26.8 11:49 31  Warrior        AL    US      35.5       7        M 30-34              
136   1015 Kim McPherson        M      35:29.2 11:50 58                               42.8       3        F 55-59              
137   974  Teresa Chandler      F      36:03.5 12:01 67  Birmingham     AL    US      54.3       2        F 65-69              
138   989  Justin Smith         M      36:46.6 12:16 35  Birmingham     AL    US      34.8       8        M 35-39              
139   428  Kate Oatman          F      36:51.1 12:17 39  Birmingham     AL    US      39.5       5        F 35-39              
140   1036 Tyler French         M      36:58.0 12:19 28                               33.9       11       M 25-29              
141   464  Eddie Davis          M      36:59.8 12:20 70  Wilburton      OK    US      45.6       3        M 70-74              
142   1014 M. Murphy            F      37:17.5 12:26 10                               45.0       5        F 10-14              
143   952  Cindy Cutchen        F      37:25.8 12:29 55  Birmingham     AL    US      45.1       4        F 55-59              
144   1011 Karen Beard          F      37:26.5 12:29 46                               40.9       9        F 45-49              
145   418  Christopher Musso    M      37:59.0 12:40 47  Sterrett       AL    US      36.6       10       M 45-49              
146   470  Adele Pitts          F      38:00.4 12:40 52  Helena         AL    US      42.9       13       F 50-54              
147   1033 Unknown Partic. 1033 M      38:17.0 12:46                                             3        No Age Given         
148   1004 Ed Balthrop          M      38:28.2 12:49 74                               46.3       4        M 70-74              
149   458  George Williams      M      38:46.6 12:56 72  Birmingham     AL    US      44.6       5        M 70-74              
150   1041 Vern Swindell        M      39:10.4 13:03 45                               35.0       11       M 45-49              
151   978  Kelli Agnew          F      39:32.2 13:11 59  Pell City      AL    US      44.7       5        F 55-59              
152   977  MIchele Parr         F      40:03.3 13:21 61  Birmingham     AL    US      45.2       1        F 60-64              
153   998  Judy Loo             F      40:05.2 13:22 56                               42.6       6        F 55-59              
154   1034 Mark Frenk           M      40:34.9 13:32 53                               35.9       7        M 50-54              
155   481  Darlene Barron       F      40:37.0 13:32 51  Hueytown       AL    US      39.7       14       F 50-54              
156   438  Rufus Elliott        M      41:36.5 13:52 72  Birmingham     AL    US      41.6       6        M 70-74              
157   1040 Felecia Williams     F      41:38.5 13:53 40                               35.2       4        F 40-44              
158   957  Lori Garrison        F      41:50.6 13:57 19  Fultondale     AL    US      34.1       2        F 15-19              
159   958  Austin Hamlett       M      41:50.8 13:57 19  Dora           AL    US      30.0       4        M 15-19              
160   496  Jim Barnes           M      43:12.9 14:24 69  Fultondale     AL    US      38.6       3        M 65-69              
161   986  Jonathan Madison     M      43:30.3 14:30 31  Gardendale     AL    US      29.0       8        M 30-34              
162   477  Christa Webb         F      43:52.7 14:38 50  Birmingham     AL    US      36.3       15       F 50-54              
163   495  Gay Barnes           F      46:04.5 15:22 52  Fultondale     AL    US      35.4       16       F 50-54              
164   465  Jordan Davis         F      46:59.8 15:40 24  Wilburton      OK    US      30.3       4        F 20-24              
165   409  Michael Enloe        M      48:28.7 16:10 27  Birmingham     AL    US      25.9       12       M 25-29              
166   408  Debbie Enloe         F      48:35.3 16:12 55  Birmingham     AL    US      34.7       7        F 55-59              
167   984  Jacob Coonts         M      48:36.3 16:12 18  Mt. Olive      AL    US      25.8       5        M 15-19              
168   985  Sarah Coonts         F      48:36.7 16:12 36  Mt. Olive      AL    US      29.6       6        F 35-39              
169   410  Morgan Enloe         F      48:52.9 16:18 21  Birmingham     AL    US      29.2       5        F 20-24              
170   967  Susan Hill           F      49:58.9 16:40 55  Birmingham     AL    US      33.7       8        F 55-59              
171   463  Donna Davis          F      51:18.3 17:06 69  Wilburton      OK    US      39.2       3        F 65-69              
172   1016 C. Beam              M      52:50.6 17:37 8                                31.4       1        M 1- 9               
173   447  Judy Dye             F      54:42.2 18:14 62  Gardendale     AL    US      33.5       2        F 60-64              
174   450  Millie Gillespie     F      54:43.1 18:14 79  Fultondale     AL    US      42.6       1        F 75-99              


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Reed Schmidt 991  23  1       M      Homewood AL US 17:32.7 
2     Miller Wood  1037 24  2       M                     18:01.2 
3     Scott Strand 981  49  4       M                     18:27.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Elana Kidd     987  31  3       F       AL US               18:05.6 
2     Hannah Coffin  961  22  6       F      Vestavia Hills AL US 18:44.9 
3     Lori Goldweber 1000 53  17      F        US                 21:48.6 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Trey Whitt 422 46  8       M      Birmingham AL US 19:34.1 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Angie Hogeland 999 42  36      F               24:29.6 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Logan Cook 1031 57  14      M               21:20.4 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Stacy Gadle 993 54  48      F               25:41.3 


Top Male Finisher - Great Grand Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jeff Aiken 995 60  29      M               23:47.7 


Top Female Finisher - Great Grand Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cindy Duke 959 65  77      F      Birmingham AL US 28:38.9 

Embed Code