Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Race Header

Snowman Shuffle


Sat January 6 2018
Location: Carterville, IL US 62918 Directions
Type: Run Only, Walk Only, Other

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                           Gender City                   State Country Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                     Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ============================== ====== ====================== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     34  BRAD BLAKEY                    M      Herrin                 IL    US      17:55.4 5:47  44  78.5       1        M Open   
2     125 Stephen Arvanis                M                                           18:25.3 5:57  28  70.3       1        M 25-29  
3     135 David Dickinson                M                                           19:26.9 6:16  41  70.8       1        M 40-44  
4     169 Brandon Walker                 M                                           21:02.3 6:47  18  61.7       1        M 15-19  
5     182 Abbey Reeves                   F      Carrier Mills          IL    US      21:21.6 6:53  37  69.9       1        F Open   
6     168 Nick Walker                    M                                           21:35.4 6:58  17  60.5       2        M 15-19  
7     29  Becky Prideaux                 F      Carbondale             IL    US      21:44.9 7:01  43  71.0       1        F 40-44  
8     101 Tony Stoner                    M                                           22:20.0 7:12  49  65.4       1        M 45-49  
9     157 Scott Baker                    M                                           22:20.4 7:12  53  67.4       1        M 50-54  
10    39  Justin Massey                  M      Chester                IL    US      22:35.3 7:17  38  59.7       1        M 35-39  
11    180 Masatomo Tsujita               M                                           22:41.2 7:19  55  67.4       1        M 55-59  
12    47  Ron Hillerman                  M      Chester                IL    US      22:43.8 7:20  51  65.3       2        M 50-54  
13    181 Caleb Hall                     M      Herrin                 IL    US      23:24.1 7:33  33  56.0       1        M 30-34  
14    23  randall hammersley             M      Marion                 IL    US      23:29.1 7:35  52  63.7       3        M 50-54  
15    159 David Couty                    M      Equality               IL    US      23:35.0 7:36  33  55.6       2        M 30-34  
16    162 Danielle Bradley               F                                           23:49.1 7:41  23  61.9       1        F 20-24  
17    158 Dennis Feeley                  M      West Frankfort         IL    US      24:03.4 7:46  64  68.5       1        M 60-64  
18    48  Mike Robertson                 M      Carterville            IL    US      24:04.8 7:46  46  59.3       2        M 45-49  
19    170 Franchesca Laurencio           F                                           24:24.1 7:52  17  61.3       1        F 15-19  
20    41  Ashly Dalton                   F      Ozark                  IL    US      24:24.9 7:53  34  60.6       1        F 30-34  
21    17  Sara Goff                      F      Marion                 IL    US      24:36.0 7:56  36  60.4       1        F 35-39  
22    27  Brad Cope                      M      Harrisburg             IL    US      24:51.7 8:01  40  55.1       2        M 40-44  
23    122 Ricki Vicenzi                  M                                           25:24.4 8:12  53  59.3       4        M 50-54  
24    15  Jim Olsen                      M      Carterville            IL    US      25:24.8 8:12  47  56.6       3        M 45-49  
25    52  Josiah McCormick               M      Harrisburg             IL    US      25:28.8 8:13  15  52.7       3        M 15-19  
26    79  Steven Smith                   M                                           25:39.3 8:17  67  65.9       1        M 65-69  
27    172 Gretchen Mason                 F      Carterville            IL    US      25:40.2 8:17  44  60.6       2        F 40-44  
28    185 Jeff Hickam                    M      Carterville                          25:52.0 8:21  36  51.4       2        M 35-39  
29    160 Tammy Horn                     F      Carterville            IL    US      25:56.2 8:22  37  57.6       2        F 35-39  
30    38  Katrina King                   F      Ozark                  IL    US      26:04.5 8:25  14  60.4       1        F 0-14   
31    68  Greg Hoffman                   M      Eldorado               IL    US      26:14.9 8:28  36  50.7       3        M 35-39  
32    137 Hyrum Dickinson                M                                           26:31.4 8:33  15  50.6       4        M 15-19  
33    3   clint misselhorn               M      Vandalia               IL    US      26:38.9 8:36  32  49.0       3        M 30-34  
34    14  Joshua Maddox                  M      West Frankfort         IL    US      27:12.2 8:47  32  48.0       4        M 30-34  
35    44  Carl Chantelois                M      Gilbertsville          KY    US      27:22.8 8:50  57  56.8       2        M 55-59  
36    163 Dalton Poole                   M                                           27:40.1 8:56  13  50.6       1        M 0-14   
37    171 Nate Chapman                   M      Murphysboro            IL    US      27:43.6 8:57  47  51.9       4        M 45-49  
38    132 James Falker                   M                                           27:47.0 8:58  56  55.5       3        M 55-59  
39    129 Robert Mayberry                M                                           27:53.9 9:00  37  48.0       4        M 35-39  
40    74  Terry Hoffman                  M                                           27:56.3 9:01  70  62.4       1        M 70-99  
41    115 Pam Hunter                     F                                           28:00.3 9:02  55  62.2       1        F 55-59  
42    183 Kyle Reidford                  M                                           28:00.4 9:02  32  46.6       5        M 30-34  
43    138 Ammon Dickinson                M                                           28:16.5 9:07  13  49.5       2        M 0-14   
44    51  Brad McCormick                 M      Harrisburg             IL    US      28:19.9 9:08  52  52.8       5        M 50-54  
45    4   Angela Wilhelm                 F      Carterville            IL    US      28:43.1 9:16  41  53.0       3        F 40-44  
46    71  Donna Ford                     F                                           29:09.3 9:24  58  61.9       2        F 55-59  
47    147 Jennifer Williams              F                                           29:13.9 9:26  37  51.1       3        F 35-39  
48    148 Anthony Williams               M                                           29:14.5 9:26  40  46.8       3        M 40-44  
49    178 Bill Freeman                   M      Mulkeytown             IL    US      29:32.1 9:32  67  57.3       2        M 65-69  
50    43  Macie whiting                  F      Ozark                  IL    US      30:05.6 9:42  13  53.4       2        F 0-14   
51    67  Richelle Jones                 F      West Frankfort         IL    US      30:11.1 9:44  44  51.5       4        F 40-44  
52    88  Chuck Leeper                   M                                           30:21.5 9:48  44  46.3       4        M 40-44  
53    154 Melissa Leurs                  F                                           30:23.3 9:48  38  49.3       4        F 35-39  
54    153 Kenzie Riedy                   F                                           30:24.0 9:48  14  51.8       3        F 0-14   
55    173 Isaac Crank                    M                                           30:34.8 9:52  15  43.9       5        M 15-19  
56    93  Melody Lawrence                F                                           30:53.0 9:58  38  48.5       5        F 35-39  
57    42  M. Whiting                     F      Ozark                  IL    US      31:03.8 10:01 9   57.6       4        F 0-14   
58    75  Aaron Hoffmn                   M                                           31:06.6 10:02 42  44.6       5        M 40-44  
59    76  Hoffman Amber                  F                                           31:07.6 10:02 37  48.0       6        F 35-39  
60    165 Nathan Scott                   M      Mt Vernon              IL    US      31:17.1 10:06 43  44.7       6        M 40-44  
61    106 Kristina Scott                 F                                           31:18.6 10:06 38  47.9       7        F 35-39  
62    1   Joan Williams                  F      Mount Vernon           IL    US      31:24.5 10:08 64  61.9       1        F 60-64  
63    95  Keith Oates                    M                                           31:24.8 10:08 49  46.5       5        M 45-49  
64    184 Matt Caraghi                   M                                           31:27.5 10:09 36  42.3       5        M 35-39  
65    96  Mike Selle                     M                                           31:37.8 10:12 60  50.4       2        M 60-64  
66    50  Staci Olson                    F      Ava                    IL    US      31:50.1 10:16 29  46.3       1        F 25-29  
67    131 Mark Devenport                 M                                           32:11.1 10:23 53  46.8       6        M 50-54  
68    19  Beverly Parks                  F      Johnston Cityston city IL    US      32:16.0 10:25 60  57.3       2        F 60-64  
69    130 Crescent Devenport             F                                           32:16.5 10:25 44  48.2       5        F 40-44  
70    2   Kevin Childers                 M      Vandalia               IL    US      32:34.4 10:30 60  48.9       3        M 60-64  
71    72  Tracey Glenn                   F                                           32:44.0 10:34 52  51.5       1        F 50-54  
72    107 Jennifer Dunmyer               F                                           32:46.6 10:34 34  45.2       2        F 30-34  
73    108 Jeremiah Dunmyer               M                                           32:47.2 10:35 37  40.8       6        M 35-39  
74    177 Callie James                   F      Carterville            IL    US      32:51.1 10:36 27  44.9       2        F 25-29  
75    89  Brett Leeper                   M                                           32:56.3 10:38 14  41.5       3        M 0-14   
76    20  Joanie Weber                   F      Carbondale             IL    US      33:01.3 10:39 32  44.7       3        F 30-34  
77    28  Valerie Funk                   F      Elkville               IL    US      33:15.0 10:44 41  45.8       6        F 40-44  
78    100 Melanie Stoner                 F                                           33:16.0 10:44 21  44.3       2        F 20-24  
79    102 Amy Stoner                     F                                           33:28.8 10:48 49  48.7       1        F 45-49  
80    149 Scott Gant                     M                                           33:39.9 10:52 50  43.7       7        M 50-54  
81    21  B. Hines                       F      Marion                 IL    US      34:04.2 10:59 12  48.3       5        F 0-14   
82    22  Karrie Jackson                 F      Marion                 IL    US      34:12.8 11:02 46  46.2       2        F 45-49  
83    110 Jennifer Dragg                 F                                           34:43.5 11:12 28  42.4       3        F 25-29  
84    18  Clinton Goff                   M      Marion                 IL    US      35:35.0 11:29 37  37.6       7        M 35-39  
85    91  Randy Lawrence                 M                                           35:52.7 11:34 37  37.3       8        M 35-39  
86    179 K. Odum                        F                                           35:55.1 11:35 9   49.8       6        F 0-14   
87    40  Tawnya Odummtdpkodum@gmail.com F      marion                 IL    US      35:55.4 11:35 41  42.4       7        F 40-44  
88    174 Ashley Stevens                 F      Carterville            IL    US      36:17.2 11:42 29  40.6       4        F 25-29  
89    12  Kyle Houseright                M      Herrin                 IL    US      36:56.3 11:55 33  35.5       6        M 30-34  
90    155 P. Riedy                       F                                           37:22.7 12:03 12  44.0       7        F 0-14   
91    175 Joe Gomez                      M      Cobden                 IL    US      37:22.8 12:03 51  39.7       8        M 50-54  
92    94  Zachary Oates                  M                                           38:12.3 12:19 13  36.7       4        M 0-14   
93    103 Sue Zamora                     F                                           38:27.6 12:24 54  44.8       2        F 50-54  
94    46  M. Eaton                       F      Carterville            IL    US      38:28.2 12:25 59  47.5       3        F 55-59  
95    9   Autumn Skidmore                F      Du Quoin               IL    US      38:47.2 12:31 34  38.2       4        F 30-34  
96    114 April Hines                    F                                           38:56.3 12:34 45  40.3       3        F 45-49  
97    84  Charles Stinson                M                                           39:11.1 12:38 84  58.8       2        M 70-99  
98    10  A. McClure                     F      Du Quoin               IL    US      40:12.7 12:58 11  41.9       8        F 0-14   
99    136 Caleb Dickinson                M                                           40:49.2 13:10 17  32.0       6        M 15-19  
100   104 Christina Baine-Snyder         F                                           41:50.9 13:30 33  35.3       5        F 30-34  
101   161 Roger Smith                    M      Benton                 IL    US      42:24.8 13:41 60  37.6       4        M 60-64  
102   139 Jane Bryant                    F                                           43:31.5 14:02 52  38.7       3        F 50-54  
103   176 Jenna Gomez                    F      Cobden                 IL    US      43:54.6 14:10 16  34.7       2        F 15-19  
104   152 Peggy Currie                   F                                           44:09.3 14:15 55  39.5       4        F 55-59  
105   11  Lauren Houseright              M      Herrin                 IL    US      46:13.6 14:55 30  28.1       7        M 30-34  
106   90  A. Leeper                      M                                           49:56.4 16:07 9   32.5       5        M 0-14   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     BRAD BLAKEY 34  44  1       M      Herrin IL US 17:55.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Abbey Reeves 182 37  5       F      Carrier Mills IL US 21:21.6 

Embed Code