Race Header

New Year's Wake Up 5K & Mile


Sat December 31 2016
Location: Kingsport, TN US 37663 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                    Gender City                 State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division                  
                                                                            Time  Time            Percentage Place                              
===== === ======================= ====== ==================== ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ========================= 
1     715 PHIL ROBERTS            M      GREENEVILLE          TN    US      18:34 18:33 5:58  52  80.8       1        Male Overall              
2     736 ANDREW CAMPBELL         M      BRISTOL              VA    US      18:49 18:46 6:02  21  69.2       2        Male Overall              
                                                                                                             1        M2024                     
3     384 Jonathan Bass           M      Jonesborough         TN    US      19:24 19:23 6:14  40  70.8       3        Male Overall              
                                                                                                             1        Male Master               
4     389 Hannah Cutshall         F      Nashville            TN    US      19:42 19:40 6:20  19  75.1       1        Female Overall            
5     188 KEITH DAVIS             M      BIG STONE GAP        VA    US      20:22 20:20 6:33  35  65.2       4        Male Overall              
                                                                                                             1        M3539                     
6     703 ANDY SHELTON            M      GATE CITY            VA    US      20:28 20:28 6:35  37  65.6       5        Male Overall              
                                                                                                             2        M3539                     
7     408 Nathan Fowler           M      jonesborough         TN    US      20:34 20:34 6:37  32  63.6       6        Male Overall              
                                                                                                             1        M3034                     
8     759 DAVID CANNON            M      GLADE SPRING         VA    US      20:46 20:44 6:40  51  71.7       7        Male Overall              
                                                                                                             2        Male Master               
                                                                                                             1        Male Grandmaster          
9     152 NEAL WHITTEN            M      JOHNSON CITY         TN    US      20:56 20:54 6:44  41  66.0       8        Male Overall              
                                                                                                             3        Male Master               
                                                                                                             1        M4044                     
10    735 DAVID GIBSON            M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      21:09 21:09 6:48  41  65.2       9        Male Overall              
                                                                                                             4        Male Master               
                                                                                                             2        M4044                     
11    167 JEFF KING               M      ERWIN                TN    US      21:11 21:10 6:49  48  68.7       10       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             5        Male Master               
                                                                                                             1        M4549                     
12    504 KEITH COOK              M      JOHNSON CITY         TN    US      21:11 21:10 6:49  47  68.1       11       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             6        Male Master               
                                                                                                             2        M4549                     
13    505 B. COOK                 M      JOHNSON CITY         TN    US      21:27 21:24 6:53  12  67.4       12       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             1        M1014                     
14    172 JOSEPH DOUGHERTY        M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      21:30 21:28 6:55  55  71.4       13       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             7        Male Master               
                                                                                                             2        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             1        M5559                     
15    724 ELLIE HALL              F      BLOUNTVILLE          TN    US      21:43 21:41 6:59  13  74.3       2        Female Overall            
                                                                                                             1        F1014                     
16    143 ROBERT BRADLEY          M      BLOUNTVILLE          TN    US      21:46 21:43 6:59  41  63.5       14       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             8        Male Master               
                                                                                                             3        M4044                     
17    392 Jason Andes             M      Johnson City         TN    US      21:51 21:51 7:02  29  59.5       15       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             1        M2529                     
18    387 Michelle McLellan       F      Elizabethton         TN    US      21:59 21:57 7:04  46  72.2       3        Female Overall            
                                                                                                             1        Female Master             
19    412 David Brownlee          M      Church Hill          TN    US      22:00 21:59 7:05  44  64.1       16       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             9        Male Master               
                                                                                                             4        M4044                     
20    398 Jason TIpton            M      Kingsport            TN    US      22:08 22:06 7:07  38  61.2       17       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             3        M3539                     
21    390 Debi Secor              F      Birmingham           AL    US      22:14 22:13 7:09  48  72.8       4        Female Overall            
                                                                                                             2        Female Master             
                                                                                                             1        F4549                     
22    391 C. Andes                M      Johnson City         TN    US      22:25 22:25 7:13  12  64.3       18       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             2        M1014                     
23    131 GREG WEST               M      GRAY                 TN    US      22:37 22:35 7:16  51  65.8       19       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             10       Male Master               
                                                                                                             3        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             1        M5054                     
24    366 Sheri Nemeth            F      Elizabethton         TN    US      22:46 22:45 7:19  57  78.6       5        Female Overall            
                                                                                                             3        Female Master             
                                                                                                             1        Female Grandmaster        
25    183 DAVID DIAZ              M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      22:50 22:48 7:20  33  57.6       20       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             2        M3034                     
26    394 Kelly Chandler          M      Gate City            VA    US      22:53 22:49 7:21  42  60.9       21       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             11       Male Master               
                                                                                                             5        M4044                     
27    424 Lee Williams            M      Unicoi               TN    US      22:54 22:52 7:22  52  65.5       22       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             12       Male Master               
                                                                                                             4        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             2        M5054                     
28    331 Michael Milhorn         M      Johnson City         TN    US      23:00 22:57 7:23  48  63.3       23       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             13       Male Master               
                                                                                                             3        M4549                     
29    153 BOB TOWNSEND            M      LIMESTONE            TN    US      23:00 22:58 7:24  65  72.5       24       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             14       Male Master               
                                                                                                             5        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             1        Male Senior Grandmaster   
30    381 WESLEY MILLER           M      Fall Branch          TN    US      23:11 23:08 7:27  58  67.9       25       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             15       Male Master               
                                                                                                             6        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             2        M5559                     
31    320 JIM HESS                M      BRISTOL              VA    US      23:24 23:24 7:32  67  72.4       26       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             16       Male Master               
                                                                                                             7        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             2        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             1        M6569                     
32    136 LISA HAZLETT            F      GRAY                 TN    US      23:30 23:29 7:34  38  63.9       6        Female Overall            
                                                                                                             1        F3539                     
33    526 JEFF WALKER             M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      23:46 23:43 7:38  50  62.2       27       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             17       Male Master               
                                                                                                             8        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             3        M5054                     
34    409 Blake Williams          M      Johnson City         TN    US      23:48 23:45 7:39  51  62.6       28       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             18       Male Master               
                                                                                                             9        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             4        M5054                     
35    407 John Wright             M      Elizabethton         TN    US      23:53 23:49 7:40  48  61.0       29       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             19       Male Master               
                                                                                                             4        M4549                     
36    410 Janine Myatt            F      Bristol              VA    US      24:15 23:58 7:43  48  67.5       8        Female Overall            
                                                                                                             5        Female Master             
                                                                                                             2        F4549                     
37    194 AMY BRADLEY             F      JOHNSON CITY         TN    US      24:08 24:05 7:45  41  63.3       7        Female Overall            
                                                                                                             4        Female Master             
                                                                                                             1        F4044                     
38    163 CLYDE KIDD              M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      24:10 24:06 7:45  63  67.9       30       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             20       Male Master               
                                                                                                             10       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             3        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             1        M6064                     
39    191 JAMES THOMPSON          M      JOHNSON CITY         TN    US      24:20 24:12 7:47  30  53.8       31       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             3        M3034                     
40    502 ADAM VAUGHN             M      ELIZABETHTON         TN    US      24:22 24:15 7:48  33  54.2       32       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             4        M3034                     
41    138 ALLEN BUCKLES           M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      24:24 24:20 7:50  51  61.1       33       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             21       Male Master               
                                                                                                             11       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             5        M5054                     
42    367 Robert Perez            M      Bristol              TN    US      24:36 24:26 7:52  42  56.9       35       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             22       Male Master               
                                                                                                             6        M4044                     
43    734 LIBBY OVERHOLT          F      MORRISTOWN           TN    US      24:28 24:27 7:52  54  70.6       9        Female Overall            
                                                                                                             6        Female Master             
                                                                                                             2        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             1        F5054                     
44    160 BENSON LAI              M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      24:35 24:30 7:53  39  55.6       34       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             4        M3539                     
45    528 PHIL HORNER             M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      24:36 24:31 7:53  48  59.3       36       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             23       Male Master               
                                                                                                             5        M4549                     
46    433 JOHN CARTER             M      GRAY                 TN    US      24:36 24:33 7:54  42  56.6       37       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             24       Male Master               
                                                                                                             7        M4044                     
47    520 ERIC THIESSEN           M      ABINGDON             VA    US      24:37 24:34 7:54  45  57.9       38       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             25       Male Master               
                                                                                                             6        M4549                     
48    146 SARAH BRADLEY           F      BLOUNTVILLE          TN    US      24:40 24:36 7:55  37  60.8       10       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             2        F3539                     
49    137 JASON HAZLETT           M      GRAY                 TN    US      24:40 24:38 7:56  41  56.0       39       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             26       Male Master               
                                                                                                             8        M4044                     
50    521 DAN CHICCO              M      GRAY                 TN    US      24:46 24:41 7:57  53  61.2       41       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             28       Male Master               
                                                                                                             13       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             6        M5054                     
51    156 BILL DICKERSON          M      GRAY                 TN    US      24:43 24:43 7:57  66  68.0       40       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             27       Male Master               
                                                                                                             12       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             4        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             2        M6569                     
52    373 Cullen Royston          M      Blountville          TN    US      25:02 24:58 8:02  18  52.0       42       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             1        M1519                     
53    184 BRIAN HURST             M      FRIES                VA    US      25:02 24:59 8:02  44  56.4       43       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             29       Male Master               
                                                                                                             9        M4044                     
54    399 Scott May               M      Johnson City         TN    US      25:08 25:03 8:04  45  56.8       44       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             30       Male Master               
                                                                                                             7        M4549                     
55    400 BRANDON SLOAN           M      KNOXVILLE            TN    US      25:10 25:09 8:06  19  51.6       45       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             2        M1519                     
56    358 Darrell Wagner          M      Johnson City         TN    US      25:19 25:17 8:08  61  63.7       46       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             31       Male Master               
                                                                                                             14       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             5        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             2        M6064                     
57    738 JANETTE ADAMS ERCHINGER F      MORRISTOWN           TN    US      25:29 25:24 8:11  49  64.4       11       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             7        Female Master             
                                                                                                             3        F4549                     
58    318 Benjamin Bellamy        M      Gate City            VA    US      25:32 25:27 8:11  47  56.6       48       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             33       Male Master               
                                                                                                             8        M4549                     
59    515 Michael Hopkins         M      Bristol              TN    US      25:38 25:29 8:12  34  51.8       50       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             5        M3034                     
60    517 Lindsay Stacy           F      Big Stone Gap        VA    US      25:32 25:29 8:12  34  58.2       12       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             1        F3034                     
61    174 BARRY GRIGGS            M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      25:31 25:29 8:12  60  62.7       47       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             32       Male Master               
                                                                                                             15       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             6        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             3        M6064                     
62    353 George Triplett         M      Mountain City        TN    US      25:37 25:30 8:12  63  64.2       49       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             34       Male Master               
                                                                                                             16       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             7        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             4        M6064                     
63    151 BOB HARDIN              M      ELIZABETHTON         TN    US      25:42 25:38 8:15  69  67.4       52       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             36       Male Master               
                                                                                                             18       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             9        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             4        M6569                     
64    140 ROBERT WATSON           M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      25:41 25:38 8:15  69  67.4       51       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             35       Male Master               
                                                                                                             17       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             8        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             3        M6569                     
65    511 JIM JONES               M      ROGERSVILLE          TN    US      25:42 25:39 8:15  67  66.1       53       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             37       Male Master               
                                                                                                             19       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             10       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             5        M6569                     
66    369 Wendy Newbegin          F      Johnson City         TN    US      26:08 26:05 8:24  45  60.3       13       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             8        Female Master             
                                                                                                             4        F4549                     
67    523 JR ADKINS               M      ROGERSVILLE          TN    US      26:09 26:05 8:24  39  52.2       55       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             5        M3539                     
68    426 Travis Hager            M      Jonesborough         TN    US      26:07 26:05 8:24  42  53.3       54       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             38       Male Master               
                                                                                                             10       M4044                     
69    329 Sharon Bumgardner       F      Kingsport            TN    US      26:11 26:06 8:24  58  69.3       14       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             9        Female Master             
                                                                                                             3        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             1        F5559                     
70    144 B. BRADLEY              F      BLOUNTVILLE          TN    US      26:11 26:07 8:24  11  64.7       15       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             2        F1014                     
71    380 BRENDA MILLER           F      Fall Branch          TN    US      26:14 26:10 8:25  56  67.6       16       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             10       Female Master             
                                                                                                             4        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             2        F5559                     
72    197 JIM SCHRAYER            M      BRISTOL              VA    US      26:26 26:21 8:29  51  56.4       56       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             39       Male Master               
                                                                                                             20       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             7        M5054                     
73    405 Elinor LeClaire         F      Kingsport            TN    US      26:24 26:22 8:29  50  62.6       17       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             11       Female Master             
                                                                                                             5        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             2        F5054                     
74    379 Jerry Robinson          M      Piney Flats          TN    US      26:33 26:25 8:30  46  54.2       57       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             40       Male Master               
                                                                                                             9        M4549                     
75    145 C. BRADLEY              F      BLOUNTVILLE          TN    US      26:45 26:41 8:35  9   67.2       18       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             1        Female 9 & Under          
76    190 SARAH THOMPSON          F      JOHNSON CITY         TN    US      26:56 26:50 8:38  31  55.0       19       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             2        F3034                     
77    434 DAN RICHARDSON          M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      26:56 26:51 8:39  61  60.0       58       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             41       Male Master               
                                                                                                             21       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             11       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             5        M6064                     
78    507 JULIE COOK              F      JOHNSON CITY         TN    US      27:18 27:12 8:45  48  59.4       20       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             12       Female Master             
                                                                                                             5        F4549                     
79    404 Ed LeClaire             M      Kingsport            TN    US      27:16 27:13 8:46  65  61.2       59       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             42       Male Master               
                                                                                                             22       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             12       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             6        M6569                     
80    737 TROY HAMMOND            M      ALEXANDRIA           VA    US      27:45 27:41 8:55  45  51.4       60       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             43       Male Master               
                                                                                                             10       M4549                     
81    414 Greg Poff               M      Kingsport            TN    US      27:53 27:48 8:57  55  55.2       61       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             44       Male Master               
                                                                                                             23       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             3        M5559                     
82    352 Jeffrey Mercer          M      Jonesborough         TN    US      28:00 27:59 9:00  36  47.6       62       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             6        M3539                     
83    415 Mike Jarnagin           M      Rogersville          TN    US      28:10 28:05 9:02  43  49.9       63       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             45       Male Master               
                                                                                                             11       M4044                     
84    198 WENDY WEIDNER           F      BRISTOL              TN    US      28:09 28:05 9:02  56  63.0       21       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             13       Female Master             
                                                                                                             6        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             3        F5559                     
85    429 Robert Cantor           M      Jonesborough         TN    US      28:14 28:06 9:03  46  50.9       64       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             46       Male Master               
                                                                                                             11       M4549                     
86    530 TRACY STRANCSMCPHERON   F      CHURCH HILL          TN    US      28:20 28:10 9:04  41  54.1       22       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             14       Female Master             
                                                                                                             2        F4044                     
87    164 FRED HAMMOND            M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      28:17 28:13 9:05  74  65.4       65       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             47       Male Master               
                                                                                                             24       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             13       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             1        M7074                     
88    319 LEEROY HURST            M      MIDWAY               TN    US      28:17 28:13 9:05  71  62.7       66       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             48       Male Master               
                                                                                                             25       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             14       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             2        M7074                     
89    195 GENE CHUMLEY            M      ABINGDON             VA    US      28:26 28:19 9:07  52  52.9       67       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             49       Male Master               
                                                                                                             26       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             8        M5054                     
90    157 JOE BAINBRIDGE          M      BRISTOL              TN    US      28:30 28:27 9:09  68  60.1       68       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             50       Male Master               
                                                                                                             27       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             15       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             7        M6569                     
91    135 DEBORAH TIPTON          F      KINGSPORT            TN    US      28:38 28:29 9:10  52  59.3       23       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             15       Female Master             
                                                                                                             7        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             3        F5054                     
92    377 Melony ISON             F      JONESBOROUGH         TN    US      28:44 28:35 9:12  40  53.1       25       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             16       Female Master             
                                                                                                             3        F4044                     
93    514 Caitlin Ball            F      Blountville          TN    US      28:39 28:39 9:13  27  51.5       24       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             1        F2529                     
94    141 JANET SEXTON            F      BLOUNTVILLE          TN    US      28:49 28:39 9:13  47  55.8       27       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             18       Female Master             
                                                                                                             6        F4549                     
95    317 MARY RODRIGUEZ          F      ABINGDON             VA    US      28:45 28:43 9:15  57  62.3       26       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             17       Female Master             
                                                                                                             8        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             4        F5559                     
96    428 Patsy Cantor            F      Jonesborough         TN    US      28:57 28:49 9:17  45  54.5       28       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             19       Female Master             
                                                                                                             7        F4549                     
97    189 MOE BROWN               M      CHUCKEY              TN    US      28:56 28:52 9:17  59  54.8       69       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             51       Male Master               
                                                                                                             28       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             4        M5559                     
98    327 Tammy Willett           F      Kingsport            TN    US      29:15 29:06 9:22  46  54.5       29       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             20       Female Master             
                                                                                                             8        F4549                     
99    182 JACK STARNES            M      DUFFIELD             VA    US      29:11 29:07 9:22  72  61.5       70       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             52       Male Master               
                                                                                                             29       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             16       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             3        M7074                     
100   323 Daymon Byrd             M      Kingsport            TN    US      29:20 29:10 9:23  51  51.0       71       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             53       Male Master               
                                                                                                             30       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             9        M5054                     
101   510 ANITA JONES             F      ROGERSVILLE          TN    US      29:22 29:12 9:24  58  62.0       30       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             21       Female Master             
                                                                                                             9        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             5        F5559                     
102   714 SUSANNE SEILER          F      GRAY                 TN    US      29:28 29:24 9:28  67  68.9       31       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             22       Female Master             
                                                                                                             10       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             1        Female Senior Grandmaster 
103   359 Abigail Rider           F      Mount Carmel         TN    US      29:35 29:27 9:29  19  50.1       32       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             1        F1519                     
104   158 CASSANDRA BAINBRIDGE    F      BRISTOL              TN    US      29:37 29:31 9:30  68  69.6       33       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             23       Female Master             
                                                                                                             11       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             2        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             1        F6569                     
105   315 LEGRANDE BOYER          M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      29:48 29:47 9:35  73  61.0       72       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             54       Male Master               
                                                                                                             31       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             17       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             4        M7074                     
106   383 Christie Bass           F      Jonesborough         TN    US      29:50 29:48 9:36  35  49.9       34       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             3        F3539                     
107   509 CHRISTY COFFEY          F      KINGSPORT            TN    US      29:59 29:52 9:37  43  51.8       37       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             26       Female Master             
                                                                                                             5        F4044                     
108   133 TAMMY HUFFMAN           F      CASTLEWOOD           VA    US      29:55 29:52 9:37  44  52.2       35       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             24       Female Master             
                                                                                                             4        F4044                     
109   388 Karen Harrison          F      Honaker              VA    US      29:55 29:53 9:37  50  55.3       36       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             25       Female Master             
                                                                                                             12       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             4        F5054                     
110   150 PATTI TURPIN            F      BRISTOL              VA    US      30:01 29:55 9:38  59  61.2       38       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             27       Female Master             
                                                                                                             13       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             6        F5559                     
111   360 Patty Rider             F      Mount Carmel         TN    US      30:04 29:56 9:38  47  53.5       39       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             28       Female Master             
                                                                                                             9        F4549                     
112   418 Jackson Boothe          M      Saltville            VA    US      30:08 29:56 9:38  13  46.8       73       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             3        M1014                     
113   419 Matthew Boothe          M      Saltville            VA    US      30:10 29:58 9:39  42  46.4       74       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             55       Male Master               
                                                                                                             12       M4044                     
114   321 Mark Greene             M      Kingsport            TN    US      30:13 30:07 9:42  43  46.5       75       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             56       Male Master               
                                                                                                             13       M4044                     
115   361 Daniel Pohlgeers        M      Johnson City         TN    US      30:20 30:11 9:43  49  48.5       76       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             57       Male Master               
                                                                                                             12       M4549                     
116   503 CAROL ANN SHAFFER       F      BRISTOL              VA    US      30:18 30:17 9:45  45  51.9       40       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             29       Female Master             
                                                                                                             10       F4549                     
117   382 Mark McDavid            M      Kingsport            TN    US      30:43 30:41 9:53  59  51.6       77       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             58       Male Master               
                                                                                                             32       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             5        M5559                     
118   416 Tracy Jarnagin          F      Rogersville          TN    US      30:51 30:49 9:55  45  51.0       41       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             30       Female Master             
                                                                                                             11       F4549                     
119   166 MINDY JOHNSON           F      KINGSPORT            TN    US      31:19 31:09 10:02 45  50.5       43       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             32       Female Master             
                                                                                                             12       F4549                     
120   186 LANA BUTLER             F      BLUFF CITY           TN    US      31:16 31:10 10:02 68  65.9       42       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             31       Female Master             
                                                                                                             14       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             3        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             2        F6569                     
121   132 KIM AMBURN              F      COLONIAL HEIGHTS     TN    US      31:19 31:10 10:02 45  50.4       44       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             33       Female Master             
                                                                                                             13       F4549                     
122   525 DAVID DELOACH           M      ELIZABETHTON         TN    US      31:28 31:21 10:05 39  43.4       78       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             7        M3539                     
123   425 Gary Hamilton           M      Bluff CityBluff City TN    US      31:33 31:29 10:08 64  52.5       79       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             59       Male Master               
                                                                                                             33       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             18       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             6        M6064                     
124   726 KELLY LARKINS           F      MOUNT CARMEL         TN    US      31:49 31:36 10:10 42  48.6       45       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             34       Female Master             
                                                                                                             6        F4044                     
125   187 CRAIG HAWLEY            M      JONESBOROUGH         TN    US      32:04 31:54 10:16 51  46.6       80       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             60       Male Master               
                                                                                                             34       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             10       M5054                     
126   378 Deanna Corley           F      Kingsport            TN    US      32:06 31:57 10:17 48  50.6       46       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             35       Female Master             
                                                                                                             14       F4549                     
127   529 MIKE HARBACK            M      GRAY                 TN    US      32:22 32:17 10:23 65  51.6       81       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             61       Male Master               
                                                                                                             35       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             19       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             8        M6569                     
128   192 KATHY HONEYCUTT         F      JOHNSON CITY         TN    US      32:27 32:17 10:23 60  57.4       47       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             36       Female Master             
                                                                                                             15       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             4        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             1        F6064                     
129   413 Rhonda Brownlee         F      Church Hill          TN    US      32:29 32:18 10:24 44  48.2       48       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             37       Female Master             
                                                                                                             7        F4044                     
130   330 Teresa Darnell          F      Nickelsville         VA    US      32:33 32:21 10:25 50  51.1       49       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             38       Female Master             
                                                                                                             16       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             5        F5054                     
131   155 LISA MULLINS            F      CHURCH HILL          TN    US      33:23 33:12 10:41 50  49.7       50       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             39       Female Master             
                                                                                                             17       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             6        F5054                     
132   351 Monique Carrico         F      Nickelsville         VA    US      33:28 33:14 10:42 35  44.7       51       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             4        F3539                     
133   401 Brandie Maness          F      Gray                 TN    US      33:37 33:29 10:47 34  44.3       52       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             3        F3034                     
134   326 Anonymous Participant   F      Kingsport            TN    US      33:39 33:31 10:47 45  46.9       53       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             40       Female Master             
                                                                                                             15       F4549                     
135   516 Clint Philbrick         M      Bluff City           TN    US      33:52 33:41 10:50 34  39.2       82       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             6        M3034                     
136   702 KEVIN MANUEL            M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      34:15 34:03 10:58 26  38.1       83       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             2        M2529                     
137   328 Sue Carwile             F      Rogersville          TN    US      34:14 34:05 10:58 65  57.9       55       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             41       Female Master             
                                                                                                             18       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             5        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             3        F6569                     
138   519 Kari Varner             F      Wise                 VA    US      34:13 34:06 10:59 30  43.3       54       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             4        F3034                     
139   142 GENEVIEVE LIVELY        F      KINGSPORT            TN    US      34:55 34:45 11:11 37  43.1       56       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             5        F3539                     
140   165 CAROLINA HAMMOND        F      KINGSPORT            TN    US      35:18 35:09 11:19 69  59.2       57       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             42       Female Master             
                                                                                                             19       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             6        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             4        F6569                     
141   731 ANNECI POWELL           F      ELIZABETHTON         TN    US      35:43 35:32 11:26 53  48.1       58       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             43       Female Master             
                                                                                                             20       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             7        F5054                     
142   397 Danielle Tipton         F      Kingsport            TN    US      35:47 35:36 11:28 34  41.7       59       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             5        F3034                     
143   532 ELAINE COLEMAN          F      KINGSPORT            TN    US      35:48 35:40 11:29 50  46.3       60       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             44       Female Master             
                                                                                                             21       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             8        F5054                     
144   427 Donna Bays              F      Kingsport            TN    US      36:20 36:05 11:37 51  46.3       62       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             45       Female Master             
                                                                                                             22       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             9        F5054                     
145   421 Candy Habich            F      Blountville          TN    US      36:21 36:08 11:38 59  50.7       63       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             46       Female Master             
                                                                                                             23       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             7        F5559                     
146   524 CHRISTI DELOACH         F      ELIZABETHTON         TN    US      36:16 36:11 11:39 38  41.5       61       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             6        F3539                     
147   364 Patty Gwinn             F      Greeneville          TN    US      36:35 36:25 11:43 48  44.4       64       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             47       Female Master             
                                                                                                             16       F4549                     
148   501 DAWNA VAUGHN            F      ELIZABETHTON         TN    US      36:51 36:43 11:49 53  46.5       65       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             48       Female Master             
                                                                                                             24       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             10       F5054                     
149   733 LISA DAVENPORT          F      KINGSPORT            TN    US      36:58 36:50 11:51 48  43.9       66       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             49       Female Master             
                                                                                                             17       F4549                     
150   527 CAROL DIXON             F      GATE CITY            VA    US      37:28 37:19 12:01 70  56.6       67       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             50       Female Master             
                                                                                                             25       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             7        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             1        F7074                     
151   402 Daniel Gathercole       M      Erwin                TN    US      38:06 37:58 12:13 57  41.0       84       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             62       Male Master               
                                                                                                             36       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             6        M5559                     
152   154 BARBARA TAYLOR          F      JOHNSON CITY         TN    US      38:08 38:06 12:16 68  53.9       68       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             51       Female Master             
                                                                                                             26       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             8        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             5        F6569                     
153   513 EDEN STURGILL           F      WISE                 VA    US      38:13 38:07 12:16 18  38.9       69       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             2        F1519                     
154   148 ASHLEY CHANDLER         F      WISE                 VA    US      38:27 38:21 12:21 40  39.5       70       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             52       Female Master             
                                                                                                             8        F4044                     
155   185 CHARLES HARMON          M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      38:30 38:22 12:21 74  48.1       85       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             63       Male Master               
                                                                                                             37       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             20       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                             5        M7074                     
156   173 CRYSTAL ROBINSON        F      KINGSPORT            TN    US      38:36 38:24 12:22 42  40.0       72       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             54       Female Master             
                                                                                                             10       F4044                     
157   512 BRANDY AUSTIN           F      WISE                 VA    US      38:31 38:27 12:23 42  39.9       71       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             53       Female Master             
                                                                                                             9        F4044                     
158   363 Silas Gibson            M      Rogersviller         TN    US      38:42 38:36 12:25 49  37.9       86       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             64       Male Master               
                                                                                                             13       M4549                     
159   522 B. ADKINS               M      ROGERSVILLE          TN    US      38:43 38:36 12:25 12  37.3       87       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             4        M1014                     
160   199 DONNA RICKER            F      CHUCKEY              TN    US      39:07 39:00 12:33 52  43.3       73       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             55       Female Master             
                                                                                                             27       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             11       F5054                     
161   149 MADISON CHANDLER        F      WISE                 VA    US      39:12 39:06 12:35 16  39.0       74       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             3        F1519                     
162   322 Jessica Phipps          F      Jonesville           VA    US      39:39 39:32 12:43 35  37.6       75       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             7        F3539                     
163   729 CHARITY PEARSON         F      MURFREESBORO         TN    US      39:41 39:37 12:45 36  37.6       76       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             8        F3539                     
164   732 KRISTIN POWELL          F      ELIZABETHTON         TN    US      39:48 39:38 12:45 29  37.3       78       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             2        F2529                     
165   730 TIFFANY LONG            F      BULLS GAP            TN    US      39:41 39:39 12:46 39  38.0       77       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             9        F3539                     
166   531 CLAYTON COLLINS         M      GLADE SPRING         VA    US      40:10 39:56 12:51 51  37.2       88       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             65       Male Master               
                                                                                                             38       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             11       M5054                     
167   316 RUTH KETRON             F      KINGSPORT            TN    US      40:00 39:59 12:52 85  69.2       79       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             56       Female Master             
                                                                                                             28       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             9        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             1        Female 80 & Over          
168   325 J. Dickerson            M      Kingsport            TN    US      40:28 40:13 12:57 11  37.1       89       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             5        M1014                     
169   324 Doug Litten             M      Kingsport            TN    US      40:42 40:27 13:01 56  38.2       90       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             66       Male Master               
                                                                                                             39       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             7        M5559                     
170   368 J. Russell              M      Bristol              TN    US      42:39 42:28 13:40 12  33.9       91       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             6        M1014                     
171   357 L. Hall                 F      Bristol              TN    US      42:48 42:36 13:43 12  38.7       80       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             3        F1014                     
172   354 Sharon Triplett         F      Mountain City        TN    US      43:11 42:58 13:50 66  46.5       81       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             57       Female Master             
                                                                                                             29       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             10       Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             6        F6569                     
173   134 JUSTIN LOWE             M      KINGSPORT            TN    US      43:22 43:10 13:54 27  30.1       92       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             3        M2529                     
174   728 BECKY WALLEN            F      BLOUNTVILLE          TN    US      43:34 43:25 13:58 68  47.3       82       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             58       Female Master             
                                                                                                             30       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             11       Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             7        F6569                     
175   147 BARBARA BOGART          F      ELIZABETHTON         TN    US      43:39 43:28 13:59 73  50.7       83       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             59       Female Master             
                                                                                                             31       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             12       Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             2        F7074                     
176   371 Jim Oxandale            M      Jonesborough         TN    US      46:54 46:31 14:58 58  33.8       93       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             67       Male Master               
                                                                                                             40       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                             8        M5559                     
177   372 Karen Oxandale          F      Jonesborough         TN    US      46:54 46:33 14:59 57  38.4       84       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             60       Female Master             
                                                                                                             32       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             8        F5559                     
178   417 C. Boothe               F      Saltville            VA    US      46:56 46:43 15:02 10  37.2       85       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             4        F1014                     
179   420 Suzanne Boothe          F      Saltville            VA    US      46:56 46:43 15:02 46  33.9       86       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             61       Female Master             
                                                                                                             18       F4549                     
180   393 Janet Chandler          F      Gate City            VA    US      48:08 47:52 15:24 40  31.7       87       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             62       Female Master             
                                                                                                             11       F4044                     
181   423 Kelly Stidham           F      Kingsport            TN    US      49:20 49:05 15:48 37  30.5       88       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             10       F3539                     
182   422 Michelle Nuckels        F      Kingsport            TN    US      49:20 49:07 15:49 38  30.6       89       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             11       F3539                     
183   518 Luke Upchurch           M      Blountville          TN    US      49:43 49:38 15:59 20  26.2       94       Male Overall              
                                                                                                             2        M2024                     
184   374 Meredith Royston        F      Blountville          TN    US      49:44 49:39 15:59 20  29.7       90       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             1        F2024                     
185   375 Savannah Royston        F      Blountville          TN    US      53:09 52:57 17:03 17  28.3       91       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             4        F1519                     
186   376 Wendy Royston           F      Blountville          TN    US      53:10 52:58 17:03 49  30.9       92       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             63       Female Master             
                                                                                                             19       F4549                     
187   365 Jaimie Russell          F      Chilhowie            VA    US      55:31 55:19 17:48 25  26.7       93       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             3        F2529                     
188   159 ELEANOR PENDERGRAFT     F      JOHNSON CITY         TN    US      55:39 55:37 17:54 80  44.1       94       Female Overall            
                                                                                                             64       Female Master             
                                                                                                             33       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                             13       Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                             2        Female 80 & Over          


Male Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     PHIL ROBERTS 715 52  1       GREENEVILLE TN US 18:34 


Female Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Hannah Cutshall 389 19  4       Nashville TN US 19:42 


Male Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Jonathan Bass 384 40  3       Jonesborough TN US 19:24 


Female Master
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Michelle McLellan 387 46  18      Elizabethton TN US 21:59 


Male Grandmaster
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     DAVID CANNON 759 51  8       GLADE SPRING VA US 20:46 


Female Grandmaster
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Sheri Nemeth 366 57  24      Elizabethton TN US 22:46 


Male Senior Grandmaster
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     BOB TOWNSEND 153 65  29      LIMESTONE TN US 23:00 


Female Senior Grandmaster
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     SUSANNE SEILER 714 67  102     GRAY TN US 29:28 


Female 9 & Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     C. BRADLEY 145 9   75      BLOUNTVILLE TN US 26:45 


Male 10-14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     B. COOK        505 12  13      JOHNSON CITY TN US 21:27 
2     C. Andes       391 12  22      Johnson City TN US 22:25 
3     Jackson Boothe 418 13  112     Saltville VA US    30:08 
4     B. ADKINS      522 12  159     ROGERSVILLE TN US  38:43 
5     J. Dickerson   325 11  168     Kingsport TN US    40:28 
6     J. Russell     368 12  170     Bristol TN US      42:39 


Female 10-14
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     ELLIE HALL 724 13  15      BLOUNTVILLE TN US 21:43 
2     B. BRADLEY 144 11  70      BLOUNTVILLE TN US 26:11 
3     L. Hall    357 12  171     Bristol TN US     42:48 
4     C. Boothe  417 10  178     Saltville VA US   46:56 


Male 15-19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Cullen Royston 373 18  52      Blountville TN US 25:02 
2     BRANDON SLOAN  400 19  55      KNOXVILLE TN US   25:10 


Female 15-19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Abigail Rider    359 19  103     Mount Carmel TN US 29:35 
2     EDEN STURGILL    513 18  153     WISE VA US         38:13 
3     MADISON CHANDLER 149 16  161     WISE VA US         39:12 
4     Savannah Royston 375 17  185     Blountville TN US  53:09 


Male 20-24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     ANDREW CAMPBELL 736 21  2       BRISTOL VA US     18:49 
2     Luke Upchurch   518 20  183     Blountville TN US 49:43 


Female 20-24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Meredith Royston 374 20  184     Blountville TN US 49:44 


Male 25-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Jason Andes  392 29  17      Johnson City TN US 21:51 
2     KEVIN MANUEL 702 26  136     KINGSPORT TN US    34:15 
3     JUSTIN LOWE  134 27  173     KINGSPORT TN US    43:22 


Female 25-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Caitlin Ball   514 27  93      Blountville TN US  28:39 
2     KRISTIN POWELL 732 29  164     ELIZABETHTON TN US 39:48 
3     Jaimie Russell 365 25  187     Chilhowie VA US    55:31 


Male 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Nathan Fowler   408 32  7       jonesborough TN US 20:34 
2     DAVID DIAZ      183 33  25      KINGSPORT TN US    22:50 
3     JAMES THOMPSON  191 30  39      JOHNSON CITY TN US 24:20 
4     ADAM VAUGHN     502 33  40      ELIZABETHTON TN US 24:22 
5     Michael Hopkins 515 34  59      Bristol TN US      25:38 
6     Clint Philbrick 516 34  135     Bluff City TN US   33:52 


Female 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Lindsay Stacy   517 34  60      Big Stone Gap VA US 25:32 
2     SARAH THOMPSON  190 31  76      JOHNSON CITY TN US  26:56 
3     Brandie Maness  401 34  133     Gray TN US          33:37 
4     Kari Varner     519 30  138     Wise VA US          34:13 
5     Danielle Tipton 397 34  142     Kingsport TN US     35:47 


Male 35-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     KEITH DAVIS    188 35  5       BIG STONE GAP VA US 20:22 
2     ANDY SHELTON   703 37  6       GATE CITY VA US     20:28 
3     Jason TIpton   398 38  20      Kingsport TN US     22:08 
4     BENSON LAI     160 39  44      KINGSPORT TN US     24:35 
5     JR ADKINS      523 39  67      ROGERSVILLE TN US   26:09 
6     Jeffrey Mercer 352 36  82      Jonesborough TN US  28:00 
7     DAVID DELOACH  525 39  122     ELIZABETHTON TN US  31:28 


Female 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     LISA HAZLETT     136 38  32      GRAY TN US         23:30 
2     SARAH BRADLEY    146 37  48      BLOUNTVILLE TN US  24:40 
3     Christie Bass    383 35  106     Jonesborough TN US 29:50 
4     Monique Carrico  351 35  132     Nickelsville VA US 33:28 
5     GENEVIEVE LIVELY 142 37  139     KINGSPORT TN US    34:55 
6     CHRISTI DELOACH  524 38  146     ELIZABETHTON TN US 36:16 
7     Jessica Phipps   322 35  162     Jonesville VA US   39:39 
8     CHARITY PEARSON  729 36  163     MURFREESBORO TN US 39:41 
9     TIFFANY LONG     730 39  165     BULLS GAP TN US    39:41 
10    Kelly Stidham    423 37  181     Kingsport TN US    49:20 
11    Michelle Nuckels 422 38  182     Kingsport TN US    49:20 


Male 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     NEAL WHITTEN   152 41  9       JOHNSON CITY TN US 20:56 
2     DAVID GIBSON   735 41  10      KINGSPORT TN US    21:09 
3     ROBERT BRADLEY 143 41  16      BLOUNTVILLE TN US  21:46 
4     David Brownlee 412 44  19      Church Hill TN US  22:00 
5     Kelly Chandler 394 42  26      Gate City VA US    22:53 
6     Robert Perez   367 42  42      Bristol TN US      24:36 
7     JOHN CARTER    433 42  46      GRAY TN US         24:36 
8     JASON HAZLETT  137 41  49      GRAY TN US         24:40 
9     BRIAN HURST    184 44  53      FRIES VA US        25:02 
10    Travis Hager   426 42  68      Jonesborough TN US 26:07 
11    Mike Jarnagin  415 43  83      Rogersville TN US  28:10 
12    Matthew Boothe 419 42  113     Saltville VA US    30:10 
13    Mark Greene    321 43  114     Kingsport TN US    30:13 


Female 40-44
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     AMY BRADLEY           194 41  37      JOHNSON CITY TN US 24:08 
2     TRACY STRANCSMCPHERON 530 41  86      CHURCH HILL TN US  28:20 
3     Melony ISON           377 40  92      JONESBOROUGH TN US 28:44 
4     TAMMY HUFFMAN         133 44  108     CASTLEWOOD VA US   29:55 
5     CHRISTY COFFEY        509 43  107     KINGSPORT TN US    29:59 
6     KELLY LARKINS         726 42  124     MOUNT CARMEL TN US 31:49 
7     Rhonda Brownlee       413 44  129     Church Hill TN US  32:29 
8     ASHLEY CHANDLER       148 40  154     WISE VA US         38:27 
9     BRANDY AUSTIN         512 42  157     WISE VA US         38:31 
10    CRYSTAL ROBINSON      173 42  156     KINGSPORT TN US    38:36 
11    Janet Chandler        393 40  180     Gate City VA US    48:08 


Male 45-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     JEFF KING        167 48  11      ERWIN TN US        21:11 
2     KEITH COOK       504 47  12      JOHNSON CITY TN US 21:11 
3     Michael Milhorn  331 48  28      Johnson City TN US 23:00 
4     John Wright      407 48  35      Elizabethton TN US 23:53 
5     PHIL HORNER      528 48  45      KINGSPORT TN US    24:36 
6     ERIC THIESSEN    520 45  47      ABINGDON VA US     24:37 
7     Scott May        399 45  54      Johnson City TN US 25:08 
8     Benjamin Bellamy 318 47  58      Gate City VA US    25:32 
9     Jerry Robinson   379 46  74      Piney Flats TN US  26:33 
10    TROY HAMMOND     737 45  80      ALEXANDRIA VA US   27:45 
11    Robert Cantor    429 46  85      Jonesborough TN US 28:14 
12    Daniel Pohlgeers 361 49  115     Johnson City TN US 30:20 
13    Silas Gibson     363 49  158     Rogersviller TN US 38:42 


Female 45-49
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ======================= === === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Debi Secor              390 48  21      Birmingham AL US       22:14 
2     Janine Myatt            410 48  36      Bristol VA US          24:15 
3     JANETTE ADAMS ERCHINGER 738 49  57      MORRISTOWN TN US       25:29 
4     Wendy Newbegin          369 45  66      Johnson City TN US     26:08 
5     JULIE COOK              507 48  78      JOHNSON CITY TN US     27:18 
6     JANET SEXTON            141 47  94      BLOUNTVILLE TN US      28:49 
7     Patsy Cantor            428 45  96      Jonesborough TN US     28:57 
8     Tammy Willett           327 46  98      Kingsport TN US        29:15 
9     Patty Rider             360 47  111     Mount Carmel TN US     30:04 
10    CAROL ANN SHAFFER       503 45  116     BRISTOL VA US          30:18 
11    Tracy Jarnagin          416 45  118     Rogersville TN US      30:51 
12    MINDY JOHNSON           166 45  119     KINGSPORT TN US        31:19 
13    KIM AMBURN              132 45  121     COLONIAL HEIGHTS TN US 31:19 
14    Deanna Corley           378 48  126     Kingsport TN US        32:06 
15    Anonymous Participant   326 45  134     Kingsport TN US        33:39 
16    Patty Gwinn             364 48  147     Greeneville TN US      36:35 
17    LISA DAVENPORT          733 48  149     KINGSPORT TN US        36:58 
18    Suzanne Boothe          420 46  179     Saltville VA US        46:56 
19    Wendy Royston           376 49  186     Blountville TN US      53:10 


Male 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     GREG WEST       131 51  23      GRAY TN US         22:37 
2     Lee Williams    424 52  27      Unicoi TN US       22:54 
3     JEFF WALKER     526 50  33      KINGSPORT TN US    23:46 
4     Blake Williams  409 51  34      Johnson City TN US 23:48 
5     ALLEN BUCKLES   138 51  41      KINGSPORT TN US    24:24 
6     DAN CHICCO      521 53  50      GRAY TN US         24:46 
7     JIM SCHRAYER    197 51  72      BRISTOL VA US      26:26 
8     GENE CHUMLEY    195 52  89      ABINGDON VA US     28:26 
9     Daymon Byrd     323 51  100     Kingsport TN US    29:20 
10    CRAIG HAWLEY    187 51  125     JONESBOROUGH TN US 32:04 
11    CLAYTON COLLINS 531 51  166     GLADE SPRING VA US 40:10 


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     LIBBY OVERHOLT  734 54  43      MORRISTOWN TN US   24:28 
2     Elinor LeClaire 405 50  73      Kingsport TN US    26:24 
3     DEBORAH TIPTON  135 52  91      KINGSPORT TN US    28:38 
4     Karen Harrison  388 50  109     Honaker VA US      29:55 
5     Teresa Darnell  330 50  130     Nickelsville VA US 32:33 
6     LISA MULLINS    155 50  131     CHURCH HILL TN US  33:23 
7     ANNECI POWELL   731 53  141     ELIZABETHTON TN US 35:43 
8     ELAINE COLEMAN  532 50  143     KINGSPORT TN US    35:48 
9     Donna Bays      427 51  144     Kingsport TN US    36:20 
10    DAWNA VAUGHN    501 53  148     ELIZABETHTON TN US 36:51 
11    DONNA RICKER    199 52  160     CHUCKEY TN US      39:07 


Male 55-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     JOSEPH DOUGHERTY  172 55  14      KINGSPORT TN US    21:30 
2     WESLEY MILLER     381 58  30      Fall Branch TN US  23:11 
3     Greg Poff         414 55  81      Kingsport TN US    27:53 
4     MOE BROWN         189 59  97      CHUCKEY TN US      28:56 
5     Mark McDavid      382 59  117     Kingsport TN US    30:43 
6     Daniel Gathercole 402 57  151     Erwin TN US        38:06 
7     Doug Litten       324 56  169     Kingsport TN US    40:42 
8     Jim Oxandale      371 58  176     Jonesborough TN US 46:54 


Female 55-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Sharon Bumgardner 329 58  69      Kingsport TN US    26:11 
2     BRENDA MILLER     380 56  71      Fall Branch TN US  26:14 
3     WENDY WEIDNER     198 56  84      BRISTOL TN US      28:09 
4     MARY RODRIGUEZ    317 57  95      ABINGDON VA US     28:45 
5     ANITA JONES       510 58  101     ROGERSVILLE TN US  29:22 
6     PATTI TURPIN      150 59  110     BRISTOL VA US      30:01 
7     Candy Habich      421 59  145     Blountville TN US  36:21 
8     Karen Oxandale    372 57  177     Jonesborough TN US 46:54 


Male 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location                   Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ========================== ===== 
1     CLYDE KIDD      163 63  38      KINGSPORT TN US            24:10 
2     Darrell Wagner  358 61  56      Johnson City TN US         25:19 
3     BARRY GRIGGS    174 60  61      KINGSPORT TN US            25:31 
4     George Triplett 353 63  62      Mountain City TN US        25:37 
5     DAN RICHARDSON  434 61  77      KINGSPORT TN US            26:56 
6     Gary Hamilton   425 64  123     Bluff CityBluff City TN US 31:33 


Female 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     KATHY HONEYCUTT 192 60  128     JOHNSON CITY TN US 32:27 


Male 65-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     JIM HESS       320 67  31      BRISTOL VA US      23:24 
2     BILL DICKERSON 156 66  51      GRAY TN US         24:43 
3     ROBERT WATSON  140 69  64      KINGSPORT TN US    25:41 
4     BOB HARDIN     151 69  63      ELIZABETHTON TN US 25:42 
5     JIM JONES      511 67  65      ROGERSVILLE TN US  25:42 
6     Ed LeClaire    404 65  79      Kingsport TN US    27:16 
7     JOE BAINBRIDGE 157 68  90      BRISTOL TN US      28:30 
8     MIKE HARBACK   529 65  127     GRAY TN US         32:22 


Female 65-69
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     CASSANDRA BAINBRIDGE 158 68  104     BRISTOL TN US       29:37 
2     LANA BUTLER          186 68  120     BLUFF CITY TN US    31:16 
3     Sue Carwile          328 65  137     Rogersville TN US   34:14 
4     CAROLINA HAMMOND     165 69  140     KINGSPORT TN US     35:18 
5     BARBARA TAYLOR       154 68  152     JOHNSON CITY TN US  38:08 
6     Sharon Triplett      354 66  172     Mountain City TN US 43:11 
7     BECKY WALLEN         728 68  174     BLOUNTVILLE TN US   43:34 


Male 70-74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     FRED HAMMOND   164 74  87      KINGSPORT TN US 28:17 
2     LEEROY HURST   319 71  88      MIDWAY TN US    28:17 
3     JACK STARNES   182 72  99      DUFFIELD VA US  29:11 
4     LEGRANDE BOYER 315 73  105     KINGSPORT TN US 29:48 
5     CHARLES HARMON 185 74  155     KINGSPORT TN US 38:30 


Female 70-74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     CAROL DIXON    527 70  150     GATE CITY VA US    37:28 
2     BARBARA BOGART 147 73  175     ELIZABETHTON TN US 43:39 


Female 80 & Over
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     RUTH KETRON         316 85  167     KINGSPORT TN US    40:00 
2     ELEANOR PENDERGRAFT 159 80  188     JOHNSON CITY TN US 55:39 

Embed Code