Race Header

New Year's Wake Up 5K & Mile


Sat December 31 2016
Location: Kingsport, TN US 37663 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                    Gender City               State Country Clock Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division                  
                                                                          Time  Time           Percentage Place                              
===== === ======================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== === ========== ======== ========================= 
1     453 BLAKE BURCHELL          M      UNION              KY    US      19:25      6:15  50  76.0       1        Male Overall              
2     188 ETHAN COOK              M      JOHNSON CITY       TN    US      19:31      6:17  17  67.0       2        Male Overall              
                                                                                                          1        M1519                     
3     3   Evan Ferrell Adams      F      Johnson City       TN    US      19:42      6:20  24  75.0       1        Female Overall            
4     72  Shawn Becker            M      Duffield           VA    US      20:14      6:31  39  67.3       3        Male Overall              
                                                                                                          1        M3539                     
5     169 Robert Bradley          M      Blountville        TN    US      20:39      6:39  42  67.3       4        Male Overall              
                                                                                                          1        Male Master               
6     187 BEN COOK                M      JOHNSON CITY       TN    US      21:21      6:52  13  65.7       5        Male Overall              
                                                                                                          1        M1014                     
7     451 DAVID CANNON            M      GLADE SPRING       VA    US      21:25      6:54  52  70.0       6        Male Overall              
                                                                                                          2        Male Master               
                                                                                                          1        Male Grandmaster          
8     236 Jeff King               M      Erwin              TN    US      21:48      7:01  49  67.1       7        Male Overall              
                                                                                                          3        Male Master               
                                                                                                          1        M4549                     
9     190 KEITH COOK              M      JOHNSON CITY       TN    US      21:52      7:02  48  66.5       8        Male Overall              
                                                                                                          4        Male Master               
                                                                                                          2        M4549                     
10    282 Neal Whitten            M      Johnson City       TN    US      22:07      7:07  42  62.8       9        Male Overall              
                                                                                                          5        Male Master               
                                                                                                          1        M4044                     
11    286 BLAKE WILLIAMS          M      GRAY               TN    US      22:29      7:14  52  66.6       10       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          6        Male Master               
                                                                                                          2        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          1        M5054                     
12    455 CHIP SMITH              M      MOUNT CARMEL       TN    US      22:32      7:15  39  60.4       11       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          2        M3539                     
13    245 MICHELLE MCLELLAN       F      ELIZABETHTON       TN    US      22:43      7:19  47  70.4       2        Female Overall            
                                                                                                          1        Female Master             
14    247 WESLEY MILLER           M      Fall Branch        TN    US      22:43      7:19  59  69.7       12       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          7        Male Master               
                                                                                                          3        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          1        M5559                     
15    215 Mike Harding            M      Wise               VA    US      22:47      7:20  50  64.7       13       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          8        Male Master               
                                                                                                          4        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          2        M5054                     
16    285 Alexander Williams      M      Johnson City       TN    US      23:15      7:29  24  55.8       14       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          1        M2024                     
17    299 DAVID DIAZ              M      KINGSPORT          TN    US      23:36      7:36  34  55.9       15       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          1        M3034                     
18    289 John Wright             M      Elizabethton       TN    US      23:40      7:37  49  61.8       16       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          9        Male Master               
                                                                                                          3        M4549                     
19    199 TOM ECAY                M      JOHNSON CITY       TN    US      23:44      7:38  58  66.2       17       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          10       Male Master               
                                                                                                          5        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          2        M5559                     
20    274 BOB TOWNSEND            M      LIMESTONE          TN    US      23:48      7:40  66  70.6       18       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          11       Male Master               
                                                                                                          6        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          1        Male Senior Grandmaster   
21    220 JIM HESS                M      BRISTOL            VA    US      23:49      7:40  68  71.8       19       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          12       Male Master               
                                                                                                          7        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          2        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          1        M6569                     
22    235 CLYDE KIDD              M      KINGSPORT          TN    US      24:01      7:44  64  68.8       20       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          13       Male Master               
                                                                                                          8        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          3        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          1        M6064                     
23    194 Parker Cowden           M      Kingsport          TN    US      24:26      7:52  14  56.1       21       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          2        M1014                     
24    200 Jacoby Fannon           M      Fountain           CO    US      24:28      7:53  32  53.5       22       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          2        M3034                     
25    183 CARISSA CHAMBERS        F      JOHNSON CITY       TN    US      24:30      7:53  28  60.3       3        Female Overall            
                                                                                                          1        F2529                     
26    165 AMY BRADLEY             F      JOHNSON CITY       TN    US      24:38      7:56  42  62.3       4        Female Overall            
                                                                                                          2        Female Master             
                                                                                                          1        F4044                     
27    457 DAVID GIBSON            M      KINGSPORT          TN    US      24:40      7:56  42  56.4       23       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          14       Male Master               
                                                                                                          2        M4044                     
28    463 JEFF WALKER             M      KINGSPORT          TN    US      24:45      7:58  51  60.1       24       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          15       Male Master               
                                                                                                          9        Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          3        M5054                     
29    197 BILL DICKERSON          M      GRAY               TN    US      24:48      7:59  67  68.3       25       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          16       Male Master               
                                                                                                          10       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          4        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          2        M6569                     
30    294 M. HYSKELL              M      BRISTOL            TN    US      25:00      8:03  12  57.7       26       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          3        M1014                     
31    293 JUSTIN DAIN             M      BRISTOL            TN    US      25:00      8:03  20  51.9       27       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          2        M2024                     
32    181 David Carroll           M      Rogersville        TN    US      25:04      8:04  53  60.2       28       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          17       Male Master               
                                                                                                          11       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          4        M5054                     
33    287 Lee Williams            M      Unicoi             TN    US      25:09      8:06  53  60.0       29       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          18       Male Master               
                                                                                                          12       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          5        M5054                     
34    25  Janette Adams Erchinger F      Morristown         TN    US      25:19      8:09  50  65.2       5        Female Overall            
                                                                                                          3        Female Master             
                                                                                                          1        Female Grandmaster        
35    267 KAREN SEIFERTH          F      JOHNSON CITY       TN    US      25:43      8:17  59  71.2       6        Female Overall            
                                                                                                          4        Female Master             
                                                                                                          2        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          1        F5559                     
36    461 FERNANDO CARCAGGNS      M      KINGSPORT          TN    US      25:52      8:20  42  53.7       30       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          19       Male Master               
                                                                                                          3        M4044                     
37    217 ALLISON HECK            F      RUSSELLVILLE       TN    US      26:00      8:22  22  56.8       7        Female Overall            
                                                                                                          1        F2024                     
38    202 Tyler Fink              M      Kingsport          TN    US      26:05      8:24  25  49.8       31       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          1        M2529                     
39    223 BARRY HURST             M      JACKSONVILLE       FL    US      26:11      8:26  48  55.5       32       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          20       Male Master               
                                                                                                          4        M4549                     
40    298 DAN WERNICK             M      KINGSPORT          TN    US      26:12      8:26  46  54.6       33       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          21       Male Master               
                                                                                                          5        M4549                     
41    214 BOB HARDIN              M      ELIZABETHTON       TN    US      26:21      8:29  70  66.3       34       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          22       Male Master               
                                                                                                          13       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          5        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          1        M7074                     
42    260 Jerry Robinson          M      Piney Flats        TN    US      26:33      8:33  47  54.3       35       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          23       Male Master               
                                                                                                          6        M4549                     
43    266 Jim Schrayer            M      Bristol            VA    US      26:35      8:33  52  56.4       36       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          24       Male Master               
                                                                                                          14       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          6        M5054                     
44    204 Charlie Gibson          M      Kingsport          TN    US      26:43      8:36  44  52.8       37       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          25       Male Master               
                                                                                                          4        M4044                     
45    234 Nathan Keys             M      Chuckey            TN    US      26:55      8:40  44  52.4       38       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          26       Male Master               
                                                                                                          5        M4044                     
46    454 RALPH CHESNUTT JR       M      MORRISTOWN         TN    US      26:59      8:41  36  49.4       39       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          3        M3539                     
47    27  Joe Bainbridge          M      Bristol            TN    US      27:01      8:42  69  64.0       40       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          27       Male Master               
                                                                                                          15       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          6        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          3        M6569                     
48    460 FERNANDA CARRAGNO       F      KINGSPORT          TN    US      27:05      8:43  13  59.5       8        Female Overall            
                                                                                                          1        F1014                     
49    233 Dorothy Keys            F      Chuckey            TN    US      27:07      8:44  49  60.3       9        Female Overall            
                                                                                                          5        Female Master             
                                                                                                          1        F4549                     
50    281 Wendy Weidner           F      Bristol            TN    US      27:12      8:45  57  65.7       10       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          6        Female Master             
                                                                                                          3        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          2        F5559                     
51    462 PHIL HORNER             M      KINGSPORT          TN    US      27:13      8:46  49  53.8       41       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          28       Male Master               
                                                                                                          7        M4549                     
52    177 Sharon Bumgardner       F      Kingsport          TN    US      27:19      8:48  59  67.1       11       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          7        Female Master             
                                                                                                          4        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          3        F5559                     
53    168 Madeleine Bradley       F      Blountville        TN    US      27:19      8:48  14  57.8       12       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          2        F1014                     
54    208 Travis Greene           M      Rogersville        TN    US      27:24      8:49  40  50.1       42       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          29       Male Master               
                                                                                                          6        M4044                     
55    229 JIM JONES               M      ROGERSVILLE        TN    US      27:30      8:51  68  62.2       43       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          30       Male Master               
                                                                                                          16       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          7        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          4        M6569                     
56    456 SUMMER ALLEN            F      BRISTOL            TN    US      27:52      8:58  18  53.2       13       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          1        F1519                     
57    205 R. Gibson               M      Kingsport          TN    US      27:52      8:58  10  55.7       44       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          4        M1014                     
58    189 JULIE COOK              F      JOHNSON CITY       TN    US      28:16      9:06  49  57.8       14       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          8        Female Master             
                                                                                                          2        F4549                     
59    459 LAURA BUSTAMANTE        F      KINGSPORT          TN    US      28:35      9:12  37  52.4       15       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          1        F3539                     
60    210 Travis Hager            M      Jonesborough       TN    US      28:40      9:14  43  48.8       45       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          31       Male Master               
                                                                                                          7        M4044                     
61    251 BUTCH PAYNE             M      BLOUNTVILLE        TN    US      28:44      9:15  57  54.2       46       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          32       Male Master               
                                                                                                          17       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          3        M5559                     
62    180 Robert Cantor           M      Jonesborough       TN    US      28:45      9:15  47  50.1       47       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          33       Male Master               
                                                                                                          8        M4549                     
63    262 MARY RODRIGUEZ          F      ABINGDON           VA    US      28:47      9:16  58  62.9       16       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          9        Female Master             
                                                                                                          5        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          4        F5559                     
64    193 Brad Cowden             M      Kingsport          TN    US      28:50      9:17  44  48.9       48       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          34       Male Master               
                                                                                                          8        M4044                     
65    166 B. Bradley              F      Blountville        TN    US      29:01      9:20  12  56.8       17       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          3        F1014                     
66    167 C. Bradley              F      Blountville        TN    US      29:01      9:20  10  59.9       18       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          4        F1014                     
67    238 Elinor LeClaire         F      Kingsport          TN    US      29:05      9:22  51  57.4       19       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          10       Female Master             
                                                                                                          6        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          1        F5054                     
68    225 LEE ROY HURST           M      MIDWAY             TN    US      29:05      9:22  72  61.6       49       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          35       Male Master               
                                                                                                          18       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          8        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          2        M7074                     
69    275 PATTI TURPIN            F      BRISTOL            VA    US      29:20      9:26  60  63.2       20       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          11       Female Master             
                                                                                                          7        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          1        Female Senior Grandmaster 
70    178 Daymon Byrd             M      Kingsport          TN    US      29:21      9:27  52  51.1       50       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          36       Male Master               
                                                                                                          19       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          7        M5054                     
71    191 Deanna Corley           F      Kingsport          TN    US      29:23      9:27  49  55.6       21       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          12       Female Master             
                                                                                                          3        F4549                     
72    228 ANITA JONES             F      ROGERSVILLE        TN    US      29:23      9:27  59  62.3       22       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          13       Female Master             
                                                                                                          8        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          5        F5559                     
73    272 Amanda Tipton           F      Kingsport          TN    US      29:26      9:28  39  51.2       23       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          2        F3539                     
74    296 JACK STARNES            M      WISE               VA    US      29:27      9:29  73  61.7       51       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          37       Male Master               
                                                                                                          20       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          9        Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          3        M7074                     
75    206 Mark Greene             M      Kingsport          TN    US      29:33      9:31  44  47.7       52       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          38       Male Master               
                                                                                                          9        M4044                     
76    26  Cassandra Bainbridge    F      Bristol            TN    US      30:29      9:49  69  68.3       24       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          14       Female Master             
                                                                                                          9        Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          2        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                          1        F6569                     
77    271 Robie Sullins           M      NashvilleNashville TN    US      30:34      9:50  30  42.6       53       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          3        M3034                     
78    179 Patsy Cantor            F      Jonesborough       TN    US      30:38      9:52  46  51.7       25       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          15       Female Master             
                                                                                                          4        F4549                     
79    82  Tony Borghetti          M      Surgoinsville      TN    US      30:39      9:52  75  61.2       54       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          39       Male Master               
                                                                                                          21       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          10       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          1        M7579                     
80    175 I. BRYAN                M      ROGERSVILLE        TN    US      30:48      9:55  8   55.7       55       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          1        Male 9 & Under            
81    176 SHALOAM BRYAN           M      ROGERSVILLE        TN    US      30:50      9:55  36  43.2       56       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          4        M3539                     
82    201 Colleen Ferrell         F      Richlands          VA    US      30:55      9:57  54  55.8       26       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          16       Female Master             
                                                                                                          10       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          2        F5054                     
83    45  Nora Barton             F      Church Hill        TN    US      30:57      9:58  35  48.0       27       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          3        F3539                     
84    185 CHRISTY COFFEY          F      KINGSPORT          TN    US      31:00      9:59  44  50.3       28       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          17       Female Master             
                                                                                                          2        F4044                     
85    250 JAMES OBERMEYER         M      ROGERSVILLE        TN    US      31:40      10:12 62  51.3       57       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          40       Male Master               
                                                                                                          22       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          11       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          2        M6064                     
86    219 CHRIS HENSON            M      ROGERSVILLE        TN    US      31:44      10:13 45  44.8       58       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          41       Male Master               
                                                                                                          9        M4549                     
87    290 Tippi Oshoniyi          F      Johnson City       TN    US      31:45      10:13 44  49.1       29       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          18       Female Master             
                                                                                                          3        F4044                     
88    291 Heather Lewis           F      Johnson City       TN    US      31:45      10:13 44  49.1       30       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          19       Female Master             
                                                                                                          4        F4044                     
89    300 ELAINE COLEMAN          F      BLUFF CITY         TN    US      31:55      10:16 51  52.3       31       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          20       Female Master             
                                                                                                          11       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          3        F5054                     
90    164 LeGrande Boyer          M      Kingsport          TN    US      32:02      10:19 69  54.0       59       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          42       Male Master               
                                                                                                          23       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          12       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          5        M6569                     
91    196 TERESA DARNELL          F      NICKELSVILLE       VA    US      32:04      10:19 51  52.1       32       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          21       Female Master             
                                                                                                          12       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          4        F5054                     
92    295 BRYSON HYSKELL          M      BRISTOL            TN    US      32:10      10:21 45  44.2       60       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          43       Male Master               
                                                                                                          10       M4549                     
93    263 John Rubino             M      Kingsport          TN    US      32:41      10:31 61  49.3       61       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          44       Male Master               
                                                                                                          24       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          13       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          3        M6064                     
94    264 Margaret Rubino         F      Kingsport          TN    US      32:42      10:32 50  50.5       33       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          22       Female Master             
                                                                                                          13       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          5        F5054                     
95    44  Jason Barton            M      Church Hill        TN    US      32:42      10:32 36  40.8       62       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          5        M3539                     
96    172 Rhonda Brownlee         F      Church Hill        TN    US      33:17      10:43 45  47.2       34       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          23       Female Master             
                                                                                                          5        F4549                     
97    195 Andi Crowley            F      Bristol            VA    US      33:25      10:45 49  48.9       35       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          24       Female Master             
                                                                                                          6        F4549                     
98    243 MICHAEL LOVELACE        M      KINGSPORT          TN    US      33:33      10:48 60  47.6       63       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          45       Male Master               
                                                                                                          25       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          14       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          4        M6064                     
99    230 Jody Jurgensmeyer       F      Church Hill        TN    US      33:38      10:50 32  44.0       36       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          1        F3034                     
100   231 Ryan Jurgensmeyer       M      Church Hill        TN    US      33:38      10:50 35  39.4       64       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          6        M3539                     
101   173 BETH BRYAN              F      ROGERSVILLE        TN    US      34:00      10:57 35  43.7       37       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          4        F3539                     
102   174 E. Bryan                F      ROGERSVILLE        TN    US      34:00      10:57 5   62.0       38       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          1        Female 9 & Under          
103   209 CANDY HABICH            F      BLOUNTVILLE        TN    US      34:15      11:01 60  54.1       39       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          25       Female Master             
                                                                                                          14       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          3        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                          1        F6064                     
104   244 Jennifer McCready       F      Mount Carmel       TN    US      34:35      11:08 36  43.1       40       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          5        F3539                     
105   464 KATTIE CASEBOLT         F      KINGSPORT          TN    US      35:04      11:17 37  42.7       41       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          6        F3539                     
106   227 Lisa Jarnagin           F      Rogersville        TN    US      35:18      11:22 37  42.4       42       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          7        F3539                     
107   241 Genevieve Lively        F      Kingsport          TN    US      35:20      11:22 38  42.5       43       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          8        F3539                     
108   224 Heath Hurst             M      Jacksonville       FL    US      35:25      11:24 17  36.9       65       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          2        M1519                     
109   192 Angie Cowden            F      Kingsport          TN    US      35:57      11:34 44  43.3       44       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          26       Female Master             
                                                                                                          5        F4044                     
110   170 MOE BROWN               M      CHUCKEY            TN    US      36:29      11:45 60  43.8       66       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          46       Male Master               
                                                                                                          26       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          15       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          5        M6064                     
111   273 DEBORAH TIPTON          F      KINGSPORT          TN    US      36:33      11:46 53  46.7       45       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          27       Female Master             
                                                                                                          15       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          6        F5054                     
112   253 TAMMY PAYNE             F      BLOUNTVILLE        TN    US      36:33      11:46 55  47.8       46       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          28       Female Master             
                                                                                                          16       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          6        F5559                     
113   265 Melissa Sams            F      Kingsport          TN    US      36:42      11:49 39  41.1       47       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          9        F3539                     
114   207 Melinda Greene          F      Rogersville        TN    US      36:53      11:52 34  40.2       48       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          2        F3034                     
115   198 Carol Dixon             F      Gate City          VA    US      37:23      12:02 71  57.2       49       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          29       Female Master             
                                                                                                          17       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          4        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                          1        F7074                     
116   240 Debra Lively            F      Kingsport          TN    US      37:47      12:10 63  50.9       50       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          30       Female Master             
                                                                                                          18       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          5        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                          2        F6064                     
117   258 Brandon Quesenberry     M      Draper             VA    US      37:57      12:13 32  34.5       67       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          4        M3034                     
118   259 Nicole Quesenberry      F      Draper             VA    US      37:57      12:13 29  38.9       51       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          2        F2529                     
119   248 Rachel Mullins          F      Willis             VA    US      38:00      12:14 27  38.9       52       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          3        F2529                     
120   255 CAROLINE PEREZ          F      KINGSPORT          TN    US      40:00      12:52 52  42.2       53       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          31       Female Master             
                                                                                                          19       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          7        F5054                     
121   39  Diana Ball              F      Kingsport          TN    US      40:00      12:52 54  43.2       54       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          32       Female Master             
                                                                                                          20       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          8        F5054                     
122   35  Daniel Ball             M      Kingsport          TN    US      40:00      12:52 56  38.6       68       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          47       Male Master               
                                                                                                          27       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          4        M5559                     
123   239 Mary Leitnaker          F      Knoxville          TN    US      41:02      13:12 63  46.9       55       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          33       Female Master             
                                                                                                          21       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          6        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                          3        F6064                     
124   458 DEBRA HILL              F      GRAY               TN    US      41:36      13:23 57  43.0       56       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          34       Female Master             
                                                                                                          22       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          7        F5559                     
125   452 RUTH KETRON             F      KINGSPORT          TN    US      41:59      13:31 86  67.9       57       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          35       Female Master             
                                                                                                          23       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          7        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                          1        Female 80 & Over          
126   252 Linda Payne             F      Kingsport          TN    US      42:17      13:37 54  40.8       58       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          36       Female Master             
                                                                                                          24       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          9        F5054                     
127   297 SYLAS GIBSON            M      ROGERSVILLE        TN    US      42:18      13:37 50  34.9       69       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          48       Male Master               
                                                                                                          28       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          8        M5054                     
128   75  Barbara Bogart          F      Elizabethton       TN    US      42:31      13:41 74  52.6       59       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          37       Female Master             
                                                                                                          25       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          8        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                          2        F7074                     
129   232 William Kelch           M      Knoxville          TN    US      43:12      13:54 71  40.9       70       Male Overall              
                                                                                                          49       Male Master               
                                                                                                          29       Male Grandmaster          
                                                                                                          16       Male Senior Grandmaster   
                                                                                                          4        M7074                     
130   59  Donna Bays              F      Kingsport          TN    US      51:33      16:36 52  32.8       60       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          38       Female Master             
                                                                                                          26       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          10       F5054                     
131   254 ELEANOR PENDERGRAFT     F      JOHNSON CITY       TN    US      55:51      17:59 81  44.8       61       Female Overall            
                                                                                                          39       Female Master             
                                                                                                          27       Female Grandmaster        
                                                                                                          9        Female Senior Grandmaster 
                                                                                                          2        Female 80 & Over          


Male Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     BLAKE BURCHELL 453 50  1       UNION KY US 19:25 


Female Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Evan Ferrell Adams 3   24  3       Johnson City TN US 19:42 


Male Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Robert Bradley 169 42  5       Blountville TN US 20:39 


Female Master
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     MICHELLE MCLELLAN 245 47  13      ELIZABETHTON TN US 22:43 


Male Grandmaster
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     DAVID CANNON 451 52  7       GLADE SPRING VA US 21:25 


Female Grandmaster
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ======================= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Janette Adams Erchinger 25  50  34      Morristown TN US 25:19 


Male Senior Grandmaster
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     BOB TOWNSEND 274 66  20      LIMESTONE TN US 23:48 


Female Senior Grandmaster
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     PATTI TURPIN 275 60  69      BRISTOL VA US 29:20 


Male 9 & Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     I. BRYAN 175 8   80      ROGERSVILLE TN US 30:48 


Female 9 & Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     E. Bryan 174 5   102     ROGERSVILLE TN US 34:00 


Male 10-14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     BEN COOK      187 13  6       JOHNSON CITY TN US 21:21 
2     Parker Cowden 194 14  23      Kingsport TN US    24:26 
3     M. HYSKELL    294 12  30      BRISTOL TN US      25:00 
4     R. Gibson     205 10  57      Kingsport TN US    27:52 


Female 10-14
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     FERNANDA CARRAGNO 460 13  48      KINGSPORT TN US   27:05 
2     Madeleine Bradley 168 14  53      Blountville TN US 27:19 
3     B. Bradley        166 12  65      Blountville TN US 29:01 
4     C. Bradley        167 10  66      Blountville TN US 29:01 


Male 15-19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     ETHAN COOK  188 17  2       JOHNSON CITY TN US 19:31 
2     Heath Hurst 224 17  108     Jacksonville FL US 35:25 


Female 15-19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     SUMMER ALLEN 456 18  56      BRISTOL TN US 27:52 


Male 20-24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Alexander Williams 285 24  16      Johnson City TN US 23:15 
2     JUSTIN DAIN        293 20  31      BRISTOL TN US      25:00 


Female 20-24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     ALLISON HECK 217 22  37      RUSSELLVILLE TN US 26:00 


Male 25-29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ========== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Tyler Fink 202 25  38      Kingsport TN US 26:05 


Female 25-29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     CARISSA CHAMBERS   183 28  25      JOHNSON CITY TN US 24:30 
2     Nicole Quesenberry 259 29  118     Draper VA US       37:57 
3     Rachel Mullins     248 27  119     Willis VA US       38:00 


Male 30-34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location                 Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ======================== ===== 
1     DAVID DIAZ          299 34  17      KINGSPORT TN US          23:36 
2     Jacoby Fannon       200 32  24      Fountain CO US           24:28 
3     Robie Sullins       271 30  77      NashvilleNashville TN US 30:34 
4     Brandon Quesenberry 258 32  117     Draper VA US             37:57 


Female 30-34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Jody Jurgensmeyer 230 32  99      Church Hill TN US 33:38 
2     Melinda Greene    207 34  114     Rogersville TN US 36:53 


Male 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Shawn Becker      72  39  4       Duffield VA US     20:14 
2     CHIP SMITH        455 39  12      MOUNT CARMEL TN US 22:32 
3     RALPH CHESNUTT JR 454 36  46      MORRISTOWN TN US   26:59 
4     SHALOAM BRYAN     176 36  81      ROGERSVILLE TN US  30:50 
5     Jason Barton      44  36  95      Church Hill TN US  32:42 
6     Ryan Jurgensmeyer 231 35  100     Church Hill TN US  33:38 


Female 35-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     LAURA BUSTAMANTE  459 37  59      KINGSPORT TN US    28:35 
2     Amanda Tipton     272 39  73      Kingsport TN US    29:26 
3     Nora Barton       45  35  83      Church Hill TN US  30:57 
4     BETH BRYAN        173 35  101     ROGERSVILLE TN US  34:00 
5     Jennifer McCready 244 36  104     Mount Carmel TN US 34:35 
6     KATTIE CASEBOLT   464 37  105     KINGSPORT TN US    35:04 
7     Lisa Jarnagin     227 37  106     Rogersville TN US  35:18 
8     Genevieve Lively  241 38  107     Kingsport TN US    35:20 
9     Melissa Sams      265 39  113     Kingsport TN US    36:42 


Male 40-44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Neal Whitten       282 42  10      Johnson City TN US 22:07 
2     DAVID GIBSON       457 42  27      KINGSPORT TN US    24:40 
3     FERNANDO CARCAGGNS 461 42  36      KINGSPORT TN US    25:52 
4     Charlie Gibson     204 44  44      Kingsport TN US    26:43 
5     Nathan Keys        234 44  45      Chuckey TN US      26:55 
6     Travis Greene      208 40  54      Rogersville TN US  27:24 
7     Travis Hager       210 43  60      Jonesborough TN US 28:40 
8     Brad Cowden        193 44  64      Kingsport TN US    28:50 
9     Mark Greene        206 44  75      Kingsport TN US    29:33 


Female 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     AMY BRADLEY    165 42  26      JOHNSON CITY TN US 24:38 
2     CHRISTY COFFEY 185 44  84      KINGSPORT TN US    31:00 
3     Tippi Oshoniyi 290 44  87      Johnson City TN US 31:45 
4     Heather Lewis  291 44  88      Johnson City TN US 31:45 
5     Angie Cowden   192 44  109     Kingsport TN US    35:57 


Male 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Jeff King      236 49  8       Erwin TN US        21:48 
2     KEITH COOK     190 48  9       JOHNSON CITY TN US 21:52 
3     John Wright    289 49  18      Elizabethton TN US 23:40 
4     BARRY HURST    223 48  39      JACKSONVILLE FL US 26:11 
5     DAN WERNICK    298 46  40      KINGSPORT TN US    26:12 
6     Jerry Robinson 260 47  42      Piney Flats TN US  26:33 
7     PHIL HORNER    462 49  51      KINGSPORT TN US    27:13 
8     Robert Cantor  180 47  62      Jonesborough TN US 28:45 
9     CHRIS HENSON   219 45  86      ROGERSVILLE TN US  31:44 
10    BRYSON HYSKELL 295 45  92      BRISTOL TN US      32:10 


Female 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Dorothy Keys    233 49  49      Chuckey TN US      27:07 
2     JULIE COOK      189 49  58      JOHNSON CITY TN US 28:16 
3     Deanna Corley   191 49  71      Kingsport TN US    29:23 
4     Patsy Cantor    179 46  78      Jonesborough TN US 30:38 
5     Rhonda Brownlee 172 45  96      Church Hill TN US  33:17 
6     Andi Crowley    195 49  97      Bristol VA US      33:25 


Male 50-54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     BLAKE WILLIAMS 286 52  11      GRAY TN US        22:29 
2     Mike Harding   215 50  15      Wise VA US        22:47 
3     JEFF WALKER    463 51  28      KINGSPORT TN US   24:45 
4     David Carroll  181 53  32      Rogersville TN US 25:04 
5     Lee Williams   287 53  33      Unicoi TN US      25:09 
6     Jim Schrayer   266 52  43      Bristol VA US     26:35 
7     Daymon Byrd    178 52  70      Kingsport TN US   29:21 
8     SYLAS GIBSON   297 50  127     ROGERSVILLE TN US 42:18 


Female 50-54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Elinor LeClaire 238 51  67      Kingsport TN US    29:05 
2     Colleen Ferrell 201 54  82      Richlands VA US    30:55 
3     ELAINE COLEMAN  300 51  89      BLUFF CITY TN US   31:55 
4     TERESA DARNELL  196 51  91      NICKELSVILLE VA US 32:04 
5     Margaret Rubino 264 50  94      Kingsport TN US    32:42 
6     DEBORAH TIPTON  273 53  111     KINGSPORT TN US    36:33 
7     CAROLINE PEREZ  255 52  120     KINGSPORT TN US    40:00 
8     Diana Ball      39  54  121     Kingsport TN US    40:00 
9     Linda Payne     252 54  126     Kingsport TN US    42:17 
10    Donna Bays      59  52  130     Kingsport TN US    51:33 


Male 55-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     WESLEY MILLER 247 59  14      Fall Branch TN US  22:43 
2     TOM ECAY      199 58  19      JOHNSON CITY TN US 23:44 
3     BUTCH PAYNE   251 57  61      BLOUNTVILLE TN US  28:44 
4     Daniel Ball   35  56  122     Kingsport TN US    40:00 


Female 55-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     KAREN SEIFERTH    267 59  35      JOHNSON CITY TN US 25:43 
2     Wendy Weidner     281 57  50      Bristol TN US      27:12 
3     Sharon Bumgardner 177 59  52      Kingsport TN US    27:19 
4     MARY RODRIGUEZ    262 58  63      ABINGDON VA US     28:47 
5     ANITA JONES       228 59  72      ROGERSVILLE TN US  29:23 
6     TAMMY PAYNE       253 55  112     BLOUNTVILLE TN US  36:33 
7     DEBRA HILL        458 57  124     GRAY TN US         41:36 


Male 60-64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     CLYDE KIDD       235 64  22      KINGSPORT TN US   24:01 
2     JAMES OBERMEYER  250 62  85      ROGERSVILLE TN US 31:40 
3     John Rubino      263 61  93      Kingsport TN US   32:41 
4     MICHAEL LOVELACE 243 60  98      KINGSPORT TN US   33:33 
5     MOE BROWN        170 60  110     CHUCKEY TN US     36:29 


Female 60-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     CANDY HABICH   209 60  103     BLOUNTVILLE TN US 34:15 
2     Debra Lively   240 63  116     Kingsport TN US   37:47 
3     Mary Leitnaker 239 63  123     Knoxville TN US   41:02 


Male 65-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     JIM HESS       220 68  21      BRISTOL VA US     23:49 
2     BILL DICKERSON 197 67  29      GRAY TN US        24:48 
3     Joe Bainbridge 27  69  47      Bristol TN US     27:01 
4     JIM JONES      229 68  55      ROGERSVILLE TN US 27:30 
5     LeGrande Boyer 164 69  90      Kingsport TN US   32:02 


Female 65-69
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Cassandra Bainbridge 26  69  76      Bristol TN US 30:29 


Male 70-74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     BOB HARDIN    214 70  41      ELIZABETHTON TN US 26:21 
2     LEE ROY HURST 225 72  68      MIDWAY TN US       29:05 
3     JACK STARNES  296 73  74      WISE VA US         29:27 
4     William Kelch 232 71  129     Knoxville TN US    43:12 


Female 70-74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Carol Dixon    198 71  115     Gate City VA US    37:23 
2     Barbara Bogart 75  74  128     Elizabethton TN US 42:31 


Male 75-79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Tony Borghetti 82  75  79      Surgoinsville TN US 30:39 


Female 80 & Over
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     RUTH KETRON         452 86  125     KINGSPORT TN US    41:59 
2     ELEANOR PENDERGRAFT 254 81  131     JOHNSON CITY TN US 55:51 

Embed Code