The Blarney Stone 5k/10k/Half Marathon

Sun March 17, 2019 Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Name                  Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division   
                                       Time      Time                Place               
===== === ===================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========== 
1     86  Michael Blossom       M      40:51.1   40:51.1   6:35  43  1        M Overall  
                                                                     1        All Male   
2     273 Greg Caldwell         M      42:59.6   42:59.6   6:56  40  1        M Master   
                                                                     2        All Male   
3     222 Tom Lindsey           M      45:20.5   45:18.0   7:18  39  1        M 35-39    
                                                                     3        All Male   
4     91  Eric Ong              M      46:59.7   46:55.9   7:34  23  1        M 20-24    
                                                                     4        All Male   
5     257 Scott Neil            M      47:11.2   47:04.1   7:35  45  1        M 45-49    
                                                                     5        All Male   
6     64  Megan Carnaghi        F      48:04.8   48:04.8   7:45  27  1        F Overall  
                                                                     1        All Female 
7     312 Richard Hayhoe        M      48:51.3   48:37.3   7:50  63  1        M 60-64    
                                                                     6        All Male   
8     84  Clifford McConkey     M      50:51.3   50:17.0   8:06  32  1        M 30-34    
                                                                     7        All Male   
9     301 Nathan Dewinkle       M      50:55.9   50:29.2   8:08  28  1        M 25-29    
                                                                     8        All Male   
10    90  Stephanie Halley      F      51:33.6   51:09.2   8:15  27  1        F 25-29    
                                                                     2        All Female 
11    225 Mike Lee              M      51:52.4   51:37.8   8:19  51  1        M 50-54    
                                                                     9        All Male   
12    195 Megan Rae Merrill     F      52:54.3   52:48.8   8:31  34  1        F 30-34    
                                                                     3        All Female 
13    218 Holly Ledesma         F      53:10.9   53:10.9   8:34  40  1        F Master   
                                                                     4        All Female 
14    256 Justin Caine          M      53:55.3   53:28.4   8:37  31  2        M 30-34    
                                                                     10       All Male   
15    281 Helen Kilfoyle        F      54:13.9   53:31.8   8:38  37  1        F 35-39    
                                                                     5        All Female 
16    207 Cathy A. Westrin      F      55:04.6   54:02.6   8:43  45  1        F 45-49    
                                                                     6        All Female 
17    93  Katie Little          F      54:48.1   54:36.1   8:48  24  1        F 20-24    
                                                                     7        All Female 
18    271 Daniel Sellers        M      55:05.3   54:37.8   8:48  44  1        M 40-44    
                                                                     11       All Male   
19    73  Tim Bellmer           M      55:28.2   54:45.0   8:49  25  2        M 25-29    
                                                                     12       All Male   
20    60  Kathryn McAlpine      F      55:11.3   54:46.2   8:50  46  2        F 45-49    
                                                                     8        All Female 
21    89  Shelby Davenport      F      55:29.2   54:46.2   8:50  23  2        F 20-24    
                                                                     9        All Female 
22    183 Jeane Kring           F      55:06.0   54:56.0   8:51  44  1        F 40-44    
                                                                     10       All Female 
23    87  Sara Devereaux        F      55:56.2   55:39.3   8:58  22  3        F 20-24    
                                                                     11       All Female 
24    82  Wendy Eckman          F      56:38.6   56:24.8   9:05  47  3        F 45-49    
                                                                     12       All Female 
25    76  Allison Keskimaki     F      57:01.3   56:34.4   9:07  31  2        F 30-34    
                                                                     13       All Female 
26    254 Brenna Long           F      57:02.5   56:47.9   9:09  30  3        F 30-34    
                                                                     14       All Female 
27    63  Melissa Sellers       F      57:27.6   57:00.5   9:11  44  2        F 40-44    
                                                                     15       All Female 
28    189 Wanda Darrow          F      57:08.1   57:02.3   9:11  48  4        F 45-49    
                                                                     16       All Female 
29    231 Becca Sheaffer        F      57:41.3   57:10.1   9:13  28  2        F 25-29    
                                                                     17       All Female 
30    70  Mike Gapp             M      58:04.4   57:31.3   9:16  53  2        M 50-54    
                                                                     13       All Male   
31    258 Lucille Morris        F      57:43.6   57:40.9   9:18  17  1        F 15-19    
                                                                     18       All Female 
32    67  Sean Mills            M      59:13.1   59:02.4   9:31  39  2        M 35-39    
                                                                     14       All Male   
33    58  Sarah Leitz           F      59:38.8   59:10.5   9:32  28  3        F 25-29    
                                                                     19       All Female 
34    212 Mary Beth Minarik     F      59:37.9   59:18.4   9:33  48  5        F 45-49    
                                                                     20       All Female 
35    176 Stacy Rohdy           F      1:00:16.8 1:00:08.5 9:42  42  3        F 40-44    
                                                                     21       All Female 
36    61  Nikki Holtz           F      1:01:05.0 1:00:17.1 9:43  39  2        F 35-39    
                                                                     22       All Female 
37    75  Jill Walters          F      1:00:54.7 1:00:31.7 9:45  34  4        F 30-34    
                                                                     23       All Female 
38    179 Heather McGowan       F      1:01:21.0 1:00:43.1 9:47  32  5        F 30-34    
                                                                     24       All Female 
39    173 Melissa Walton        F      1:01:08.7 1:00:48.3 9:48  41  4        F 40-44    
                                                                     25       All Female 
40    304 Jackie Prokot         F      1:01:25.6 1:01:01.5 9:50  30  6        F 30-34    
                                                                     26       All Female 
41    78  Kylie Allen           F      1:02:17.3 1:02:10.2 10:01 26  4        F 25-29    
                                                                     27       All Female 
42    83  Teresa French         F      1:03:38.7 1:03:06.3 10:10 55  1        F 55-59    
                                                                     28       All Female 
43    292 Brian Dishaw          M      1:07:04.8 1:06:36.9 10:44 33  3        M 30-34    
                                                                     15       All Male   
44    79  Josanna Sutka         F      1:07:07.6 1:06:39.2 10:45 38  3        F 35-39    
                                                                     29       All Female 
45    298 Jennifer Transue      F      1:07:20.1 1:06:48.5 10:46 53  1        F 50-54    
                                                                     30       All Female 
46    57  Holly Mulligan        F      1:08:49.0 1:08:11.8 10:59 44  5        F 40-44    
                                                                     31       All Female 
47    71  Angela Graham         F      1:09:31.6 1:08:50.7 11:06 30  7        F 30-34    
                                                                     32       All Female 
48    68  Shana Mills           F      1:09:38.1 1:09:26.7 11:12 37  4        F 35-39    
                                                                     33       All Female 
49    88  Dannielle Fraga       F      1:09:38.1 1:09:27.0 11:12 45  6        F 45-49    
                                                                     34       All Female 
50    59  Branden Osborne       M      1:11:09.1 1:10:21.7 11:20 30  4        M 30-34    
                                                                     16       All Male   
51    191 Steven Wohlscheid     M      1:12:00.7 1:11:10.7 11:28 39  3        M 35-39    
                                                                     17       All Male   
52    229 Amanda Stype          F      1:13:14.1 1:12:43.6 11:43 28  5        F 25-29    
                                                                     35       All Female 
53    69  Teresa Walter         F      1:15:19.4 1:14:55.9 12:05 47  7        F 45-49    
                                                                     36       All Female 
54    74  Tina Peiffer          F      1:16:31.9 1:15:47.5 12:13 44  6        F 40-44    
                                                                     37       All Female 
55    272 Anonymous Participant F      1:19:20.8 1:19:10.0 12:46 10  1        F 0-14     
                                                                     38       All Female 
56    126 Tim Dardas            M      1:19:22.0 1:19:11.1 12:46 42  2        M 40-44    
                                                                     18       All Male   
57    72  Kirsten Postma        F      1:19:55.2 1:19:13.7 12:46 30  8        F 30-34    
                                                                     39       All Female 
58    92  Liz Copland           F      1:19:53.4 1:19:21.2 12:47 52  2        F 50-54    
                                                                     40       All Female 
59    62  Pat Holtz             M      1:20:42.9 1:19:54.2 12:53 43  3        M 40-44    
                                                                     19       All Male   
60    80  Sharon Edgar          F      1:22:01.1 1:21:26.9 13:08 55  2        F 55-59    
                                                                     41       All Female 
61    274 Theresa Vedder        F      1:23:03.2 1:22:34.2 13:19 46  8        F 45-49    
                                                                     42       All Female 
62    65  Cathy Rauchholz       F      1:29:05.4 1:28:21.6 14:15 53  3        F 50-54    
                                                                     43       All Female 
63    85  Michael Henderson     M      1:31:45.0 1:31:20.9 14:44 56  1        M 55-59    
                                                                     20       All Male   
64    287 Frank Maston          M      1:32:45.8 1:32:17.0 14:53 63  2        M 60-64    
                                                                     21       All Male   
65    250 Brenda Seeger         F      1:33:52.1 1:33:33.0 15:05 52  4        F 50-54    
                                                                     44       All Female 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Michael Blossom 86  43  1       M      Woodland MI US 40:51.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Megan Carnaghi 64  27  6       F      Lansing MI US 48:04.8 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Greg Caldwell 273 40  2       M      Des Plaines IL US 42:59.6 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Holly Ledesma 218 40  13      F               53:10.9 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Eric Ong 91  23  4       M      Grand Rapids MI US 46:59.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nathan Dewinkle 301 28  9       M                      50:55.9 
2     Tim Bellmer     73  25  19      M      Caledonia MI US 55:28.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Clifford McConkey 84  32  8       M      Lansing MI US   50:51.3   
2     Justin Caine      256 31  14      M      Lansing MI US   53:55.3   
3     Brian Dishaw      292 33  43      M                      1:07:04.8 
4     Branden Osborne   59  30  50      M      Wadsworth OH US 1:11:09.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Tom Lindsey       222 39  3       M                         45:20.5   
2     Sean Mills        67  39  32      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 59:13.1   
3     Steven Wohlscheid 191 39  51      M                         1:12:00.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Daniel Sellers 271 44  18      M      Perry MI US        55:05.3   
2     Tim Dardas     126 42  56      M      Okemos MI US       1:19:22.0 
3     Pat Holtz      62  43  59      M      Three Rivers MI US 1:20:42.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Scott Neil 257 45  5       M      Bellevue MI US 47:11.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mike Lee  225 51  11      M                    51:52.4 
2     Mike Gapp 70  53  30      M      Allegan MI US 58:04.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Michael Henderson 85  56  63      M      Holt MI US 1:31:45 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Richard Hayhoe 312 63  7       M               48:51.3   
2     Frank Maston   287 63  64      M               1:32:45.8 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Anonymous Participant 272 10  55      F      Okemos MI US 1:19:20.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lucille Morris 258 17  31      F      Battle Creek MI US 57:43.6 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Katie Little     93  24  17      F      Lansing MI US 54:48.1 
2     Shelby Davenport 89  23  21      F      Jackson MI US 55:29.2 
3     Sara Devereaux   87  22  23      F      BATH MI US    55:56.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Stephanie Halley 90  27  10      F      Novi MI US      51:33.6   
2     Becca Sheaffer   231 28  29      F                      57:41.3   
3     Sarah Leitz      58  28  33      F      Lansing MI US   59:38.8   
4     Kylie Allen      78  26  41      F      Charlotte MI US 1:02:17.3 
5     Amanda Stype     229 28  52      F                      1:13:14.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Megan Rae Merrill 195 34  12      F                        52:54.3   
2     Allison Keskimaki 76  31  25      F      Lansing MI US     57:01.3   
3     Brenna Long       254 30  26      F                        57:02.5   
4     Jill Walters      75  34  37      F      Williamston MI US 1:00:54.7 
5     Heather McGowan   179 32  38      F                        1:01:21.0 
6     Jackie Prokot     304 30  40      F                        1:01:25.6 
7     Angela Graham     71  30  47      F      Hudsonville MI US 1:09:31.6 
8     Kirsten Postma    72  30  57      F      Hudsonville MI US 1:19:55.2 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Helen Kilfoyle 281 37  15      F                         54:13.9   
2     Nikki Holtz    61  39  36      F      Three rivers MI US 1:01:05.0 
3     Josanna Sutka  79  38  44      F      Lansing MI US      1:07:07.6 
4     Shana Mills    68  37  48      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 1:09:38.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jeane Kring     183 44  22      F                    55:06.0   
2     Melissa Sellers 63  44  27      F      Perry MI US   57:27.6   
3     Stacy Rohdy     176 42  35      F                    1:00:16.8 
4     Melissa Walton  173 41  39      F                    1:01:08.7 
5     Holly Mulligan  57  44  46      F      Lansing MI US 1:08:49.0 
6     Tina Peiffer    74  44  54      F      Parma MI US   1:16:31.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Cathy A. Westrin  207 45  16      F                           55:04.6   
2     Kathryn McAlpine  60  46  20      F      East Lansing MI US   55:11.3   
3     Wendy Eckman      82  47  24      F      Wolverine Lake MI US 56:38.6   
4     Wanda Darrow      189 48  28      F                           57:08.1   
5     Mary Beth Minarik 212 48  34      F                           59:37.9   
6     Dannielle Fraga   88  45  49      F      mason MI US          1:09:38.1 
7     Teresa Walter     69  47  53      F      Potterville MI US    1:15:19.4 
8     Theresa Vedder    274 46  61      F      Charlotte MI US      1:23:03.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jennifer Transue 298 53  45      F                    1:07:20.1 
2     Liz Copland      92  52  58      F      Lansing MI US 1:19:53.4 
3     Cathy Rauchholz  65  53  62      F      Holt MI US    1:29:05.4 
4     Brenda Seeger    250 52  65      F                    1:33:52.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Teresa French 83  55  42      F      Lansing MI US 1:03:38.7 
2     Sharon Edgar  80  55  60      F      Lansing MI US 1:22:01.1 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/blarney-results.html.

Embed Code