The Blarney Stone 5k/10k/Half Marathon

Sun March 17, 2019 Potterville, MI US 48876 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Name                 Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division   
                                      Time      Time                Place               
===== === ==================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========== 
1     249 Brian C. Mazer       M      1:25:05.9 1:25:05.9 6:29  46  1        M Overall  
                                                                    1        All Male   
2     278 Bobby Klemmer        M      1:25:55.1 1:25:53.6 6:33  37  1        M 35-39    
                                                                    2        All Male   
3     106 Robert Cook          M      1:29:29.6 1:29:29.6 6:49  53  1        M Master   
                                                                    3        All Male   
4     167 Robert Brogan        M      1:30:05.4 1:30:03.8 6:52  18  1        M 15-19    
                                                                    4        All Male   
5     156 Darrin Costello      M      1:30:20.9 1:30:19.8 6:53  46  1        M 45-49    
                                                                    5        All Male   
6     109 Jason Duncan         M      1:31:45.6 1:31:44.5 7:00  37  2        M 35-39    
                                                                    6        All Male   
7     295 Charles Fritz        M      1:31:54.8 1:31:53.2 7:00  39  3        M 35-39    
                                                                    7        All Male   
8     263 Phillip Kurdunowicz  M      1:32:05.8 1:31:58.3 7:01  25  1        M 25-29    
                                                                    8        All Male   
9     291 Kate Johnson         F      1:33:26.4 1:33:26.4 7:07  38  1        F Overall  
                                                                    1        All Female 
10    275 Jean-Bapiste Fabre   M      1:33:49.0 1:33:46.5 7:09  40  1        M 40-44    
                                                                    9        All Male   
11    131 Jason Ferrell        M      1:34:07.1 1:33:52.0 7:09  41  2        M 40-44    
                                                                    10       All Male   
12    122 Ashley Truan         F      1:36:22.6 1:36:09.0 7:20  31  1        F 30-34    
                                                                    2        All Female 
13    276 Andy Buhl            M      1:36:25.1 1:36:16.7 7:20  42  3        M 40-44    
                                                                    11       All Male   
14    245 Erica Harrell        F      1:37:44.8 1:37:26.9 7:26  36  1        F 35-39    
                                                                    3        All Female 
15    142 Daniel Homer         M      1:38:11.5 1:38:01.7 7:28  46  2        M 45-49    
                                                                    12       All Male   
16    244 Mandi Rishel         F      1:38:33.7 1:38:16.1 7:30  37  2        F 35-39    
                                                                    4        All Female 
17    277 David Weismantel     M      1:39:39.2 1:39:34.5 7:36  50  1        M 50-54    
                                                                    13       All Male   
18    297 Gerard Wilbrink      M      1:39:48.5 1:39:42.2 7:36  61  1        M 60-64    
                                                                    14       All Male   
19    308 Abigail Eaton        F      1:39:44.6 1:39:44.6 7:36  52  1        F Master   
                                                                    5        All Female 
20    115 Sierra Kane          F      1:39:52.9 1:39:46.5 7:36  25  1        F 25-29    
                                                                    6        All Female 
21    116 Abraham Kane         M      1:39:53.2 1:39:46.8 7:37  26  2        M 25-29    
                                                                    15       All Male   
22    294 Michael Racine       M      1:41:35.6 1:41:30.9 7:44  39  4        M 35-39    
                                                                    16       All Male   
23    139 Matthew Farra        M      1:41:50.9 1:41:48.4 7:46  41  4        M 40-44    
                                                                    17       All Male   
24    159 Michelle Streelman   F      1:42:17.6 1:42:06.0 7:47  45  1        F 45-49    
                                                                    7        All Female 
25    155 Jim McCabe           M      1:42:56.2 1:42:21.6 7:48  59  1        M 55-59    
                                                                    18       All Male   
26    114 Ann Jamieson         F      1:44:05.9 1:43:51.4 7:55  52  1        F 50-54    
                                                                    8        All Female 
27    305 Julie Berger         F      1:45:05.7 1:44:54.1 8:00  45  2        F 45-49    
                                                                    9        All Female 
28    133 Ron White            M      1:46:01.5 1:45:28.3 8:03  47  3        M 45-49    
                                                                    19       All Male   
29    121 Nikki Helman         F      1:45:40.9 1:45:31.9 8:03  33  2        F 30-34    
                                                                    10       All Female 
30    185 Dave Mann            M      1:46:33.7 1:46:04.7 8:05  54  2        M 50-54    
                                                                    20       All Male   
31    101 Katie Tymkew         F      1:47:08.8 1:47:05.2 8:10  27  2        F 25-29    
                                                                    11       All Female 
32    99  Michael Mann         M      1:50:09.9 1:49:48.5 8:22  57  2        M 55-59    
                                                                    21       All Male   
33    163 Brett Berger         M      1:50:24.8 1:50:14.1 8:24  47  4        M 45-49    
                                                                    22       All Male   
34    260 Jennifer Neil        F      1:50:21.6 1:50:14.6 8:24  39  3        F 35-39    
                                                                    12       All Female 
35    144 Jeremy Christiansen  M      1:50:33.2 1:50:19.8 8:25  39  5        M 35-39    
                                                                    23       All Male   
36    162 Susan Blemaster      F      1:50:37.2 1:50:31.2 8:26  54  2        F 50-54    
                                                                    13       All Female 
37    147 Laura Brinkman       F      1:50:44.8 1:50:37.6 8:26  48  3        F 45-49    
                                                                    14       All Female 
38    284 Lloyd Wagner         M      1:50:49.5 1:50:43.4 8:27  54  3        M 50-54    
                                                                    24       All Male   
39    160 Jim Johnston         M      1:51:08.5 1:50:52.8 8:27  58  3        M 55-59    
                                                                    25       All Male   
40    282 Robert Reese         M      1:52:41.9 1:52:03.3 8:33  28  3        M 25-29    
                                                                    26       All Male   
41    145 Lucy Finkel          F      1:53:09.2 1:52:44.8 8:36  31  3        F 30-34    
                                                                    15       All Female 
42    214 Charles Ross         M      1:52:57.7 1:52:48.0 8:36  66  1        M 65-69    
                                                                    27       All Male   
43    152 Melissa Stuart       F      1:53:59.5 1:53:20.0 8:39  35  4        F 35-39    
                                                                    16       All Female 
44    178 Patrick Regan        M      1:53:52.7 1:53:24.9 8:39  40  5        M 40-44    
                                                                    28       All Male   
45    259 Frank Feraco         M      1:53:36.7 1:53:32.6 8:40  51  4        M 50-54    
                                                                    29       All Male   
46    149 Casey Thomas         F      1:54:19.1 1:54:07.1 8:42  34  4        F 30-34    
                                                                    17       All Female 
47    165 Amanda Peterson      F      1:54:17.4 1:54:07.8 8:42  35  5        F 35-39    
                                                                    18       All Female 
48    117 Julie Lambert        M      1:54:21.9 1:54:14.6 8:43  33  5        F 30-34    
                                                                    19       All Female 
49    154 Dale Schrader        M      1:54:36.3 1:54:31.4 8:44  60  2        M 60-64    
                                                                    30       All Male   
50    95  N. Chavez            M      1:55:01.7 1:54:39.0 8:45  11  1        M 0-14     
                                                                    31       All Male   
51    94  Joseph Chavez        M      1:55:13.4 1:54:51.5 8:46  52  5        M 50-54    
                                                                    32       All Male   
52    232 Ben Bishop           M      1:56:32.6 1:55:54.1 8:50  39  6        M 35-39    
                                                                    33       All Male   
53    311 Jerry Caswell        M      1:56:51.1 1:56:10.3 8:52  53  6        M 50-54    
                                                                    34       All Male   
54    103 Shannon McDonnell    F      1:56:38.7 1:56:35.7 8:54  16  1        F 15-19    
                                                                    20       All Female 
55    128 Sarah Fodor          F      1:57:28.3 1:57:24.0 8:57  22  1        F 20-24    
                                                                    21       All Female 
56    125 Angela Dardas        F      1:57:33.7 1:57:24.5 8:57  53  3        F 50-54    
                                                                    22       All Female 
57    240 Russ Fall            M      1:57:53.4 1:57:36.2 8:58  59  4        M 55-59    
                                                                    35       All Male   
58    215 Patrick Duff         M      1:58:17.8 1:57:57.4 9:00  61  3        M 60-64    
                                                                    36       All Male   
59    102 Lucas Reynolds       M      1:58:20.1 1:58:17.5 9:01  17  2        M 15-19    
                                                                    37       All Male   
60    194 Stephanie R. Wilson  F      1:58:30.8 1:58:23.5 9:02  44  1        F 40-44    
                                                                    23       All Female 
61    161 Jenna Taylor         F      1:59:29.6 1:58:50.1 9:04  27  3        F 25-29    
                                                                    24       All Female 
62    158 Hebah Hefzy          F      1:59:24.4 1:59:01.3 9:05  32  6        F 30-34    
                                                                    25       All Female 
63    134 James Cross          M      1:59:30.4 1:59:15.2 9:06  37  7        M 35-39    
                                                                    38       All Male   
64    221 Steve Miller         M      2:00:31.9 2:00:21.6 9:11  63  4        M 60-64    
                                                                    39       All Male   
65    113 Kate Fodor           F      2:00:36.2 2:00:32.0 9:12  25  4        F 25-29    
                                                                    26       All Female 
66    188 Denise Dashner       F      2:01:06.7 2:00:50.8 9:13  44  2        F 40-44    
                                                                    27       All Female 
67    187 Domingo Valadez      M      2:02:04.0 2:01:48.1 9:17  55  5        M 55-59    
                                                                    40       All Male   
68    124 Christopher Merrill  M      2:04:27.5 2:04:00.6 9:27  49  5        M 45-49    
                                                                    41       All Male   
69    120 Rachel Goodman       F      2:04:54.1 2:04:24.2 9:29  30  7        F 30-34    
                                                                    28       All Female 
70    135 Britt Thompson       F      2:04:48.0 2:04:27.6 9:30  39  6        F 35-39    
                                                                    29       All Female 
71    138 Chris Burt           M      2:04:42.0 2:04:28.9 9:30  41  6        M 40-44    
                                                                    42       All Male   
72    119 Jennifer Masten      F      2:04:46.2 2:04:36.6 9:30  35  7        F 35-39    
                                                                    30       All Female 
73    107 Andrea Harwood       F      2:05:15.1 2:04:40.2 9:31  44  3        F 40-44    
                                                                    31       All Female 
74    181 Nichole Boomers      F      2:05:15.4 2:04:41.9 9:31  28  5        F 25-29    
                                                                    32       All Female 
75    168 Mark Sundermann      M      2:05:17.2 2:05:01.0 9:32  47  6        M 45-49    
                                                                    43       All Male   
76    261 Kaleen Morris        F      2:05:27.3 2:05:22.7 9:34  47  4        F 45-49    
                                                                    33       All Female 
77    153 Anne Schrader        F      2:06:10.9 2:06:05.1 9:37  63  1        F 60-64    
                                                                    34       All Female 
78    286 Lauren Charlini      F      2:06:20.5 2:06:06.7 9:37  22  2        F 20-24    
                                                                    35       All Female 
79    177 Will Warren          M      2:08:35.3 2:07:55.3 9:45  52  7        M 50-54    
                                                                    44       All Male   
80    164 Croft Edwards        M      2:09:07.2 2:08:24.0 9:48  46  7        M 45-49    
                                                                    45       All Male   
81    288 Nicole Charlini      F      2:08:43.8 2:08:30.4 9:48  19  2        F 15-19    
                                                                    36       All Female 
82    306 Jim Butler           M      2:11:37.7 2:11:04.3 10:00 48  8        M 45-49    
                                                                    46       All Male   
83    280 Allison Vedder       F      2:14:35.3 2:14:04.0 10:14 22  3        F 20-24    
                                                                    37       All Female 
84    285 Doug Maher           M      2:14:51.0 2:14:44.9 10:17 62  5        M 60-64    
                                                                    47       All Male   
85    140 Ginny O'Connor Doyle F      2:15:21.3 2:14:53.4 10:17 61  2        F 60-64    
                                                                    38       All Female 
86    141 Tom Doyle            M      2:16:36.0 2:16:06.8 10:23 60  6        M 60-64    
                                                                    48       All Male   
87    293 Heather Horgen       F      2:17:12.9 2:16:28.3 10:25 35  8        F 35-39    
                                                                    39       All Female 
88    157 April Davidson       F      2:17:14.1 2:16:29.2 10:25 37  9        F 35-39    
                                                                    40       All Female 
89    108 Michael Varga        M      2:17:00.9 2:16:44.0 10:26 49  9        M 45-49    
                                                                    49       All Male   
90    111 Stacey Newton        F      2:17:39.9 2:16:58.8 10:27 38  10       F 35-39    
                                                                    41       All Female 
91    127 Jill DeLong          F      2:17:42.0 2:17:00.9 10:27 38  11       F 35-39    
                                                                    42       All Female 
92    193 Lisa C. Meyerchick   F      2:18:54.0 2:18:45.6 10:35 51  4        F 50-54    
                                                                    43       All Female 
93    197 Amy L. Bechtold      F      2:18:54.7 2:18:46.2 10:35 48  5        F 45-49    
                                                                    44       All Female 
94    132 Michael Colling      M      2:20:02.7 2:19:34.9 10:39 50  8        M 50-54    
                                                                    50       All Male   
95    112 Kari Marciniak       F      2:21:16.8 2:20:58.1 10:45 38  12       F 35-39    
                                                                    45       All Female 
96    96  Natalie Graiver      F      2:22:11.3 2:21:37.7 10:48 30  8        F 30-34    
                                                                    46       All Female 
97    228 Jerry Winget         M      2:22:35.8 2:21:44.7 10:49 54  9        M 50-54    
                                                                    51       All Male   
98    169 Alyssa Veliquette    F      2:22:40.9 2:22:20.1 10:51 20  4        F 20-24    
                                                                    47       All Female 
99    148 Cortney Biggs        F      2:27:29.8 2:27:17.7 11:14 18  3        F 15-19    
                                                                    48       All Female 
100   123 Kathleen Reed        F      2:29:05.9 2:28:45.5 11:21 50  5        F 50-54    
                                                                    49       All Female 
101   237 Tracy Kolean         F      2:30:13.4 2:29:21.5 11:24 51  6        F 50-54    
                                                                    50       All Female 
102   100 Julie Harris         F      2:31:59.5 2:31:29.0 11:33 33  9        F 30-34    
                                                                    51       All Female 
103   98  Alyssa Osborne       F      2:32:47.2 2:32:01.5 11:36 26  6        F 25-29    
                                                                    52       All Female 
104   136 Josh Fennessy        M      2:38:49.9 2:37:36.4 12:01 35  8        M 35-39    
                                                                    52       All Male   
105   129 Dale Monje           M      2:39:26.8 2:38:43.3 12:06 53  10       M 50-54    
                                                                    53       All Male   
106   150 Michelle Goetheyn    F      2:41:19.9 2:40:53.6 12:16 44  4        F 40-44    
                                                                    53       All Female 
107   166 Chris Arnold         M      2:41:20.1 2:40:54.3 12:16 47  10       M 45-49    
                                                                    54       All Male   
108   146 Janice Rumph         F      2:41:51.1 2:41:00.4 12:17 38  13       F 35-39    
                                                                    54       All Female 
109   130 Janice Smith         F      2:44:21.1 2:44:17.6 12:32 54  7        F 50-54    
                                                                    55       All Female 
110   105 Jonathan Gardner     M      3:04:16.5 3:03:40.6 14:01 43  7        M 40-44    
                                                                    55       All Male   
111   224 Karen Lopez          F      3:07:16.0 3:06:49.6 14:15 50  8        F 50-54    
                                                                    56       All Female 


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Brian C. Mazer 249 46  1       M               1:25:05.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Kate Johnson 291 38  9       F               1:33:26.4 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Robert Cook 106 53  3       M      Mason MI US 1:29:29.6 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Abigail Eaton 308 52  19      F               1:39:44.6 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     N. Chavez 95  11  50      M      Tecumseh MI US 1:55:01.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Robert Brogan  167 18  4       M      Toledo OH US  1:30:05.4 
2     Lucas Reynolds 102 17  59      M      Jackson MI US 1:58:20.1 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Phillip Kurdunowicz 263 25  8       M      Lansing MI US 1:32:05.8 
2     Abraham Kane        116 26  21      M      Jackson MI US 1:39:53.2 
3     Robert Reese        282 28  40      M                    1:52:41.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Bobby Klemmer       278 37  2       M      South Lyon MI US    1:25:55.1 
2     Jason Duncan        109 37  6       M      Lansing MI US       1:31:45.6 
3     Charles Fritz       295 39  7       M                          1:31:54.8 
4     Michael Racine      294 39  22      M                          1:41:35.6 
5     Jeremy Christiansen 144 39  35      M      Williamston MI US   1:50:33.2 
6     Ben Bishop          232 39  52      M                          1:56:32.6 
7     James Cross         134 37  63      M      Royal Oak, MI MI US 1:59:30.4 
8     Josh Fennessy       136 35  104     M      Rockford MI US      2:38:49.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jean-Bapiste Fabre 275 40  10      M      Auburn Hills MI US 1:33:49.0 
2     Jason Ferrell      131 41  11      M      Battle Creek MI US 1:34:07.1 
3     Andy Buhl          276 42  13      M      East lansing MI US 1:36:25.1 
4     Matthew Farra      139 41  23      M      Lansing MI US      1:41:50.9 
5     Patrick Regan      178 40  44      M                         1:53:52.7 
6     Chris Burt         138 41  71      M      Charlotte MI US    2:04:42.0 
7     Jonathan Gardner   105 43  110     M      Howell MI US       3:04:16.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Darrin Costello     156 46  5       M      Battle Creek MI US 1:30:20.9 
2     Daniel Homer        142 46  15      M      Haslett MI US      1:38:11.5 
3     Ron White           133 47  28      M      perrysburg OH US   1:46:01.5 
4     Brett Berger        163 47  33      M      Ionia MI US        1:50:24.8 
5     Christopher Merrill 124 49  68      M      Dansville MI US    2:04:27.5 
6     Mark Sundermann     168 47  75      M                         2:05:17.2 
7     Croft Edwards       164 46  80      M      Corrales NM US     2:09:07.2 
8     Jim Butler          306 48  82      M                         2:11:37.7 
9     Michael Varga       108 49  89      M      Streetsboro OH US  2:17:00.9 
10    Chris Arnold        166 47  107     M      chatham ON CA      2:41:20.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     David Weismantel 277 50  17      M      East Lansing MI US 1:39:39.2 
2     Dave Mann        185 54  30      M                         1:46:33.7 
3     Lloyd Wagner     284 54  38      M                         1:50:49.5 
4     Frank Feraco     259 51  45      M      Battle creek MI US 1:53:36.7 
5     Joseph Chavez    94  52  51      M      Honolulu HI US     1:55:13.4 
6     Jerry Caswell    311 53  53      M                         1:56:51.1 
7     Will Warren      177 52  79      M                         2:08:35.3 
8     Michael Colling  132 50  94      M      Berkley MI US      2:20:02.7 
9     Jerry Winget     228 54  97      M                         2:22:35.8 
10    Dale Monje       129 53  105     M      Grand Rapids MI US 2:39:26.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jim McCabe      155 59  25      M      Dearborn MI US    1:42:56.2 
2     Michael Mann    99  57  32      M      Fort Wayne IN US  1:50:09.9 
3     Jim Johnston    160 58  39      M      Hudsonville MI US 1:51:08.5 
4     Russ Fall       240 59  57      M                        1:57:53.4 
5     Domingo Valadez 187 55  67      M                        2:02:04.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Gerard Wilbrink 297 61  18      M                    1:39:48.5 
2     Dale Schrader   154 60  49      M      Lansing MI US 1:54:36.3 
3     Patrick Duff    215 61  58      M                    1:58:17.8 
4     Steve Miller    221 63  64      M                    2:00:31.9 
5     Doug Maher      285 62  84      M                    2:14:51.0 
6     Tom Doyle       141 60  86      M      Lansing MI US 2:16:36.0 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Charles Ross 214 66  42      M               1:52:57.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Shannon McDonnell 103 16  54      F      Jackson MI US   1:56:38.7 
2     Nicole Charlini   288 19  81      F                      2:08:43.8 
3     Cortney Biggs     148 18  99      F      Waterford MI US 2:27:29.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Sarah Fodor       128 22  55      F      Clarklake MI US 1:57:28.3 
2     Lauren Charlini   286 22  78      F                      2:06:20.5 
3     Allison Vedder    280 22  83      F                      2:14:35.3 
4     Alyssa Veliquette 169 20  98      F                      2:22:40.9 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Sierra Kane     115 25  20      F      Jackson MI US     1:39:52.9 
2     Katie Tymkew    101 27  31      F      Potterville MI US 1:47:08.8 
3     Jenna Taylor    161 27  61      F      Lake Odessa MI US 1:59:29.6 
4     Kate Fodor      113 25  65      F      Clark Lake MI US  2:00:36.2 
5     Nichole Boomers 181 28  74      F                        2:05:15.4 
6     Alyssa Osborne  98  26  103     F      Wadsworth OH US   2:32:47.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Ashley Truan    122 31  12      F      Wixom MI US     1:36:22.6 
2     Nikki Helman    121 33  29      F      Bremen IN US    1:45:40.9 
3     Lucy Finkel     145 31  41      F      Lansing MI US   1:53:09.2 
4     Casey Thomas    149 34  46      F      Charlotte MI US 1:54:19.1 
5     Julie Lambert   117 33  48      M      Berkley MI US   1:54:21.9 
6     Hebah Hefzy     158 32  62      F      franklin MI US  1:59:24.4 
7     Rachel Goodman  120 30  69      F      Portland MI US  2:04:54.1 
8     Natalie Graiver 96  30  96      F      ann arbor MI US 2:22:11.3 
9     Julie Harris    100 33  102     F      Lansing MI US   2:31:59.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Erica Harrell   245 36  14      F                         1:37:44.8 
2     Mandi Rishel    244 37  16      F                         1:38:33.7 
3     Jennifer Neil   260 39  34      F      Bellevue MI US     1:50:21.6 
4     Melissa Stuart  152 35  43      F      Lake Odessa MI US  1:53:59.5 
5     Amanda Peterson 165 35  47      F      Greenville MI US   1:54:17.4 
6     Britt Thompson  135 39  70      F      Rockford MI US     2:04:48.0 
7     Jennifer Masten 119 35  72      F      Elkhart IN US      2:04:46.2 
8     Heather Horgen  293 35  87      F                         2:17:12.9 
9     April Davidson  157 37  88      F      Grand Ledge MI US  2:17:14.1 
10    Stacey Newton   111 38  90      F      Battle Creek MI US 2:17:39.9 
11    Jill DeLong     127 38  91      F      Battle Creek MI US 2:17:42.0 
12    Kari Marciniak  112 38  95      F      Potterville MI US  2:21:16.8 
13    Janice Rumph    146 38  108     F      Mattawan MI US     2:41:51.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Stephanie R. Wilson 194 44  60      F                    1:58:30.8 
2     Denise Dashner      188 44  66      F                    2:01:06.7 
3     Andrea Harwood      107 44  73      F      Lowell MI US  2:05:15.1 
4     Michelle Goetheyn   150 44  106     F      Chatham ON CA 2:41:19.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Michelle Streelman 159 45  24      F      Byron Center MI US 1:42:17.6 
2     Julie Berger       305 45  27      F                         1:45:05.7 
3     Laura Brinkman     147 48  37      F      Monroeville IN US  1:50:44.8 
4     Kaleen Morris      261 47  76      F      Battle Creek MI US 2:05:27.3 
5     Amy L. Bechtold    197 48  93      F                         2:18:54.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Ann Jamieson       114 52  26      F      Jackson MI US       1:44:05.9 
2     Susan Blemaster    162 54  36      F      Portland MI US      1:50:37.2 
3     Angela Dardas      125 53  56      F      Okemos MI US        1:57:33.7 
4     Lisa C. Meyerchick 193 51  92      F                          2:18:54.0 
5     Kathleen Reed      123 50  100     F      Manitou Beach MI US 2:29:05.9 
6     Tracy Kolean       237 51  101     F                          2:30:13.4 
7     Janice Smith       130 54  109     F      Milan MI US         2:44:21.1 
8     Karen Lopez        224 50  111     F                          3:07:16.0 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Anne Schrader        153 63  77      F      Lansing MI US 2:06:10.9 
2     Ginny O'Connor Doyle 140 61  85      F      Lansing MI US 2:15:21.3 

Additional results can be found at http://www.cometraceseries.com/blarney-results.html.

Embed Code