Race Header

Steps To Freedom 5K


Sat March 3, 2018
Sign Up Donate
Location: Lansing, MI US 48910 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                    Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                         Time      Time                Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     932 Duane Brown             M      21:07.9   21:05.8   6:48  42  1        M Overall 
2     888 Rich Benson             M      21:09.3   21:08.0   6:49  46  1        M 40-49   
3     923 Tom Lindsey             M      21:40.2   21:38.2   6:59  40  2        M 40-49   
4     847 Jerome Kluck            M      22:45.2   22:39.7   7:19  25  1        M 20-29   
5     846 BJ Rycus                M      22:55.9   22:53.9   7:23  47  3        M 40-49   
6     850 Michael Struzinski      M      23:11.0   23:09.0   7:28  40  4        M 40-49   
7     938 Stacy Van Norman        M      23:29.3   23:26.0   7:34  38  1        M 30-39   
8     922 Scott Tice              M      23:57.0   23:39.5   7:38  61  1        M 60-69   
9     890 Gregory Martin          M      24:00.4   23:44.3   7:39  52  1        M 50-59   
10    867 Brooke Austin           F      23:51.7   23:44.8   7:40  28  1        F Overall 
11    896 Troy Hale               M      23:47.9   23:45.9   7:40  39  2        M 30-39   
12    906 Brandon McLesky         M      24:22.7   24:19.3   7:51  16  1        M 15-19   
13    920 Heidi Hagy              F      24:34.0   24:26.8   7:53  49  1        F 40-49   
14    924 Arnulfo Macias          M      24:40.9   24:38.5   7:57  34  3        M 30-39   
15    818 Megan Merrill           F      24:57.7   24:56.5   8:03  35  1        F 30-39   
16    887 Natalie Greener         F      25:25.7   25:21.1   8:11  23  1        F 20-29   
17    824 Thomas Stine            M      25:55.7   25:51.2   8:20  50  2        M 50-59   
18    921 Chuck Lawson            M      26:33.2   26:29.2   8:33  64  2        M 60-69   
19    897 Elise Jajuga            F      27:00.5   26:57.3   8:42  32  2        F 30-39   
20    939 Mary Wyatt              F      27:45.1   27:39.5   8:55  43  2        F 40-49   
21    860 Dave Goodyear           M      28:05.2   27:56.9   9:01  54  3        M 50-59   
22    849 Muthoni Njuguna         F      28:31.4   28:27.8   9:11  48  3        F 40-49   
23    904 Rebekah Boley           F      28:45.0   28:41.2   9:15  16  1        F 15-19   
24    930 Shirlee Beadlescomb     F      28:57.9   28:51.0   9:18  52  1        F 50-59   
25    931 Tracy Beadlescomb       F      29:12.1   29:04.0   9:23  50  2        F 50-59   
26    876 Pamela Bower            F      29:22.7   29:05.2   9:23  54  3        F 50-59   
27    875 Katelynn Bower          F      29:24.6   29:07.0   9:24  22  2        F 20-29   
28    934 Allison Vedder          F      29:21.3   29:12.1   9:25  22  3        F 20-29   
29    830 Jeff Meier              M      29:20.0   29:14.0   9:26  53  4        M 50-59   
30    925 Ron Readman             M      29:36.2   29:31.5   9:31  67  3        M 60-69   
31    894 Lonnie Kellogg          M      31:08.3   30:46.3   9:56  47  5        M 40-49   
32    823 Erica Fiasky            F      31:41.9   31:34.9   10:11 33  3        F 30-39   
33    829 Emily Woodruff          F      31:52.5   31:45.3   10:15 25  4        F 20-29   
34    855 Julia Farner            F      33:33.2   33:25.2   10:47 35  4        F 30-39   
35    828 Tami Osborne            F      34:31.4   33:39.9   10:52 43  4        F 40-49   
36    872 Annick Anctil           F      34:31.1   33:53.9   10:56 34  5        F 30-39   
37    842 Katrina Hadcock         F      35:06.1   34:39.3   11:11 50  4        F 50-59   
38    819 Shasta Lenz             F      35:45.8   35:09.3   11:20 35  6        F 30-39   
39    822 Lori Jean Nichols       F      36:16.6   35:40.4   11:30 44  5        F 40-49   
40    826 Alex Fuller             M      36:18.4   35:55.9   11:35 30  4        M 30-39   
41    843 Jody Tyler              F      37:16.6   36:49.1   11:53 44  6        F 40-49   
42    874 Nicole Bedes            F      37:06.7   36:52.6   11:54 34  7        F 30-39   
43    821 Marge Novak             F      37:37.7   37:26.9   12:05 70  1        F 70-97   
44    895 Anonymous Participant   F      38:04.2   37:44.5   12:10 47  7        F 40-49   
45    835 Mary Louise Plemmons    F      38:44.7   38:35.1   12:27 48  8        F 40-49   
46    851 Amanda Barstow          F      38:48.4   38:36.5   12:27 27  5        F 20-29   
47    852 Justin Pakkala          M      38:49.9   38:39.3   12:28 36  5        M 30-39   
48    933 Theresa Vedder          F      39:57.9   39:46.7   12:50 47  9        F 40-49   
49    868 Deb Jansen              F      40:13.8   40:04.6   12:56 58  5        F 50-59   
50    929 Margaret Tumer          F      41:01.3   40:06.6   12:56 20  6        F 20-29   
51    840 Sharon Edgar            F      40:21.0   40:14.3   12:59 56  6        F 50-59   
52    863 Jacque Collins          F      41:53.2   40:16.0   12:59 42  10       F 40-49   
53    864 Wesley Collins          M      41:55.1   40:18.2   13:00 42  6        M 40-49   
54    919 Ann Wilson              F      41:15.5   40:41.3   13:08 55  7        F 50-59   
55    903 Brianna Boley           F      41:19.0   40:57.7   13:13 18  2        F 15-19   
56    910 Jennifer Saxton         F      41:19.2   41:14.6   13:18 15  3        F 15-19   
57    853 Heather Koenigsknecht   F      42:20.1   41:36.2   13:25 27  7        F 20-29   
58    870 Kristin Pfauth          F      41:56.7   41:40.6   13:27 51  8        F 50-59   
59    857 E. Gibson               M      42:33.9   41:58.9   13:33 11  1        M 0-14    
60    859 Zack Vanhorn            M      42:37.6   42:03.9   13:34 21  2        M 20-29   
61    854 Kelsey Koenigsknecht    F      42:19.7   42:19.7   13:39 22  8        F 20-29   
62    866 Kirsten Grady           F      43:21.0   43:07.1   13:55 39  8        F 30-39   
63    862 Victoria Geer           F      45:03.5   44:17.1   14:17 22  9        F 20-29   
64    878 Kay Wilthew             F      44:59.5   44:42.2   14:25 56  9        F 50-59   
65    831 Krista Meier            F      45:18.8   44:50.4   14:28 44  11       F 40-49   
66    916 Joyce Dryer             F      45:19.0   44:54.7   14:29 70  2        F 70-97   
67    820 Kathryn Loy             F      45:40.2   44:59.4   14:31 38  9        F 30-39   
68    848 Jenna Harris            F      47:05.1   47:05.1   15:11 23  10       F 20-29   
69    928 Abbey Turner            F      48:13.6   47:23.2   15:17 18  4        F 15-19   
70    926 Emilee Turner           F      48:14.2   47:23.7   15:17 22  11       F 20-29   
71    927 Greg Galica             M      48:14.0   47:23.7   15:17 25  3        M 20-29   
72    898 Tamika Thompson         F      48:53.8   48:13.0   15:33 37  10       F 30-39   
73    899 Emmanuel Thompson       M      48:54.7   48:13.6   15:33 38  6        M 30-39   
74    907 Mike Roth               M      49:06.1   49:02.8   15:49 67  4        M 60-69   
75    865 Barbara Bryan           F      51:44.0   51:30.0   16:37 57  10       F 50-59   
76    837 Brad Dyrness            M      54:26.5   53:45.4   17:20 55  5        M 50-59   
77    832 Erin Roehm              F      54:26.4   53:46.8   17:21 32  11       F 30-39   
78    893 Christine Lau           F      54:26.4   53:49.2   17:22 46  12       F 40-49   
79    909 Nicole Saxton           F      54:37.2   54:15.8   17:30 18  5        F 15-19   
80    913 Ellie Filipek           F      56:06.9   55:41.6   17:58 15  6        F 15-19   
81    881 Julie Tadgerson         F      56:19.0   56:04.1   18:05 48  13       F 40-49   
82    882 Robin Coe               F      56:20.3   56:04.1   18:05 44  14       F 40-49   
83    902 Stephen Boley           M      56:57.3   56:36.4   18:16 56  6        M 50-59   
84    833 Conni Artin             F      59:12.6   58:38.2   18:55 62  1        F 60-69   
85    841 Sherrie Rockey          F      59:12.0   58:42.9   18:56 59  11       F 50-59   
86    873 Jennie Harwood-Schlaack F      59:19.6   58:53.3   19:00 49  15       F 40-49   
87    914 Molly Filipek           F      59:23.3   59:19.0   19:08 13  1        F 0-14    
88    905 A. Boley                F      59:24.0   59:19.8   19:08 11  2        F 0-14    
89    834 Gretchen Martzke        F      59:59.9   59:24.9   19:10 24  12       F 20-29   
90    871 Jonathan Hand           M      1:00:01.9 59:26.8   19:11 22  4        M 20-29   
91    861 Ashlee Geer             F      1:00:39.8 59:55.6   19:20 28  13       F 20-29   
92    937 Larain Pearsall         F      1:00:27.7 1:00:00.0 19:21 60  2        F 60-69   
93    935 Robin Heintzelman       F      1:02:41.7 1:02:01.5 20:00 55  12       F 50-59   
94    936 Pam Kissane             F      1:02:43.2 1:02:05.5 20:02 57  13       F 50-59   
95    911 Letha Daniels           F      1:03:20.1 1:02:44.7 20:14 71  3        F 70-97   
96    900 JEANNINE JOHNS          F      1:03:20.6 1:02:50.1 20:16 72  4        F 70-97   
97    858 Amy Williamson          F      1:03:24.4 1:02:50.8 20:16 22  14       F 20-29   
98    856 Lindsey Gibson          F      1:03:28.2 1:02:55.3 20:18 30  12       F 30-39   
99    917 A. Walker               M      1:03:56.4 1:03:17.2 20:25 6   2        M 0-14    
100   885 O. Williams             F      1:03:56.1 1:03:17.5 20:25 11  3        F 0-14    
101   884 Emma Williams           F      1:04:31.6 1:03:55.3 20:37 13  4        F 0-14    
102   883 Erika Williams          F      1:04:36.2 1:03:58.9 20:38 41  16       F 40-49   
103   918 Jennifer Walker         F      1:04:44.3 1:04:06.2 20:41 34  13       F 30-39   
104   877 Michelle Gill           F      1:04:45.3 1:04:06.3 20:41 48  17       F 40-49   
105   901 Francis Johns           M      1:07:57.3 1:07:26.0 21:45 75  1        M 70-97   
106   908 Marilyn Speiser         F      1:08:00.5 1:07:26.2 21:45 64  3        F 60-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Duane Brown 932 42  1       M               21:05.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brooke Austin 867 28  10      F      Albion MI US 23:44.8 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     E. Gibson 857 11  59      M      Dewitt MI US  41:58.9   
2     A. Walker 917 6   99      M      Lansing MI US 1:03:17.2 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Brandon McLesky 906 16  12      M      Adrian MI US 24:19.3 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jerome Kluck  847 25  4       M      Lansing MI US     22:39.7 
2     Zack Vanhorn  859 21  60      M      Lansing MI US     42:03.9 
3     Greg Galica   927 25  71      M                        47:23.7 
4     Jonathan Hand 871 22  90      M      Grand Ledge MI US 59:26.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Stacy Van Norman  938 38  7       M                         23:26.0 
2     Troy Hale         896 39  11      M      Lansing MI US      23:45.9 
3     Arnulfo Macias    924 34  14      M      Lansing MI US      24:38.5 
4     Alex Fuller       826 30  40      M      Saint Johns MI US  35:55.9 
5     Justin Pakkala    852 36  47      M      Dimondale MI US    38:39.3 
6     Emmanuel Thompson 899 38  73      M      East Lansing MI US 48:13.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Rich Benson        888 46  2       M      Howell MI US       21:08.0 
2     Tom Lindsey        923 40  3       M      Lansing MI US      21:38.2 
3     BJ Rycus           846 47  5       M      Okemos MI US       22:53.9 
4     Michael Struzinski 850 40  6       M      Potterville MI US  23:09.0 
5     Lonnie Kellogg     894 47  31      M      Holt MI US         30:46.3 
6     Wesley Collins     864 42  53      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 40:18.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Gregory Martin 890 52  9       M      East Lansing MI US 23:44.3 
2     Thomas Stine   824 50  17      M      Lake Orion MI US   25:51.2 
3     Dave Goodyear  860 54  21      M      Dewitt MI US       27:56.9 
4     Jeff Meier     830 53  29      M      Haslett MI US      29:14.0 
5     Brad Dyrness   837 55  76      M      Lansing MI US      53:45.4 
6     Stephen Boley  902 56  83      M      Adrian MI US       56:36.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Scott Tice   922 61  8       M      Holt MI US        23:39.5 
2     Chuck Lawson 921 64  18      M      Grand Ledge MI US 26:29.2 
3     Ron Readman  925 67  30      M      Fenton MI US      29:31.5 
4     Mike Roth    907 67  74      M      Adrian MI US      49:02.8 


Male 70 and up
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Francis Johns 901 75  105     M      Adrian MI US 1:07:26 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Molly Filipek 914 13  87      F      Clayton MI US     59:19.0   
2     A. Boley      905 11  88      F      Adrian MI US      59:19.8   
3     O. Williams   885 11  100     F      Williamston MI US 1:03:17.5 
4     Emma Williams 884 13  101     F      Williamston MI US 1:03:55.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Rebekah Boley   904 16  23      F      Adrian MI US  28:41.2 
2     Brianna Boley   903 18  55      F      Adrian MI US  40:57.7 
3     Jennifer Saxton 910 15  56      F      Adrian MI US  41:14.6 
4     Abbey Turner    928 18  69      F                    47:23.2 
5     Nicole Saxton   909 18  79      F      Adrian MI US  54:15.8 
6     Ellie Filipek   913 15  80      F      Clayton MI US 55:41.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Natalie Greener       887 23  16      F      Webberville MI US 25:21.1   
2     Katelynn Bower        875 22  27      F      Highland MI US    29:07.0   
3     Allison Vedder        934 22  28      F                        29:12.1   
4     Emily Woodruff        829 25  33      F      Lansing MI US     31:45.3   
5     Amanda Barstow        851 27  46      F      Dimondale MI US   38:36.5   
6     Margaret Tumer        929 20  50      F                        40:06.6   
7     Heather Koenigsknecht 853 27  57      F      Bath MI US        41:36.2   
8     Kelsey Koenigsknecht  854 22  61      F      Pewamo MI US      42:19.7   
9     Victoria Geer         862 22  63      F      st johns MI US    44:17.1   
10    Jenna Harris          848 23  68      F      Charlotte MI US   47:05.1   
11    Emilee Turner         926 22  70      F                        47:23.7   
12    Gretchen Martzke      834 24  89      F      Grand Ledge MI US 59:24.9   
13    Ashlee Geer           861 28  91      F      st johns MI US    59:55.6   
14    Amy Williamson        858 22  97      F      Lansing MI US     1:02:50.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Megan Merrill   818 35  15      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 24:56.5   
2     Elise Jajuga    897 32  19      F      Lansing MI US      26:57.3   
3     Erica Fiasky    823 33  32      F      Holt MI US         31:34.9   
4     Julia Farner    855 35  34      F      Lansing MI US      33:25.2   
5     Annick Anctil   872 34  36      F      Dimondale MI US    33:53.9   
6     Shasta Lenz     819 35  38      F      Hastings MI US     35:09.3   
7     Nicole Bedes    874 34  42      F      Milan MI US        36:52.6   
8     Kirsten Grady   866 39  62      F      Holt MI US         43:07.1   
9     Kathryn Loy     820 38  67      F      Nashville MI US    44:59.4   
10    Tamika Thompson 898 37  72      F      East Lansing MI US 48:13.0   
11    Erin Roehm      832 32  77      F      Lansing MI US      53:46.8   
12    Lindsey Gibson  856 30  98      F      Dewitt MI US       1:02:55.3 
13    Jennifer Walker 918 34  103     F      Lansing MI US      1:04:06.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Heidi Hagy              920 49  13      F      Bath MI US         24:26.8   
2     Mary Wyatt              939 43  20      F                         27:39.5   
3     Muthoni Njuguna         849 48  22      F      Lansing MI US      28:27.8   
4     Tami Osborne            828 43  35      F      East Lansing MI US 33:39.9   
5     Lori Jean Nichols       822 44  39      F      Lansing MI US      35:40.4   
6     Jody Tyler              843 44  41      F      Lansing MI US      36:49.1   
7     Anonymous Participant   895 47  44      F      Saint JohnsJ MI US 37:44.5   
8     Mary Louise Plemmons    835 48  45      F      East Lansing MI US 38:35.1   
9     Theresa Vedder          933 47  48      F                         39:46.7   
10    Jacque Collins          863 42  52      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 40:16.0   
11    Krista Meier            831 44  65      F      Haslett MI US      44:50.4   
12    Christine Lau           893 46  78      F      Grand Ledge MI US  53:49.2   
13    Julie Tadgerson         881 48  81      F      Grand ledge MI US  56:04.1   
14    Robin Coe               882 44  82      F      Leslie MI US       56:04.1   
15    Jennie Harwood-Schlaack 873 49  86      F      Lansing MI US      58:53.3   
16    Erika Williams          883 41  102     F      Williamston MI US  1:03:58.9 
17    Michelle Gill           877 48  104     F      Jackson MI US      1:04:06.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Shirlee Beadlescomb 930 52  24      F                           28:51.0   
2     Tracy Beadlescomb   931 50  25      F                           29:04.0   
3     Pamela Bower        876 54  26      F      Highland MI US       29:05.2   
4     Katrina Hadcock     842 50  37      F      Olivet MI US         34:39.3   
5     Deb Jansen          868 58  49      F      Rives Junction MI US 40:04.6   
6     Sharon Edgar        840 56  51      F      Lansing MI US        40:14.3   
7     Ann Wilson          919 55  54      F      Lansing MI US        40:41.3   
8     Kristin Pfauth      870 51  58      F      Eaton Rapids MI US   41:40.6   
9     Kay Wilthew         878 56  64      F      Mason MI US          44:42.2   
10    Barbara Bryan       865 57  75      F      Dewitt MI US         51:30.0   
11    Sherrie Rockey      841 59  85      F      Lansing MI US        58:42.9   
12    Robin Heintzelman   935 55  93      F                           1:02:01.5 
13    Pam Kissane         936 57  94      F                           1:02:05.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Conni Artin     833 62  84      F      Holt MI US    58:38.2   
2     Larain Pearsall 937 60  92      F                    1:00:00.0 
3     Marilyn Speiser 908 64  106     F      Morenci MI US 1:07:26.2 


Female 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Marge Novak    821 70  43      F      Lansing MI US 37:26.9   
2     Joyce Dryer    916 70  66      F      Lansing MI US 44:54.7   
3     Letha Daniels  911 71  95      F      Adrian MI US  1:02:44.7 
4     JEANNINE JOHNS 900 72  96      F      Adrian MI US  1:02:50.1 

Embed Code