Race Header

Steps To Freedom 5K


Sat March 3, 2018
Sign Up Donate
Location: Lansing, MI US 48910 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                  Gender Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Division Division  
                                       Time       Time                 Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ========== ========== ===== === ======== ========= 
1     183 Clay Boak             M      18:14.32   18:13.57   5:53  18  1        M Overall 
2     203 Nick Rehagen          M      18:16.21   18:15.22   5:53  26  1        M 20-29   
3     66  Emily Thomas          F      19:36.47   19:35.88   6:19  25  1        F Overall 
4     181 Zachary Gunneson      M      20:03.86   20:02.73   6:28  34  1        M 30-39   
5     171 Jeffrey Fedewa        M      20:37.62   20:37.05   6:39  45  1        M 40-49   
6     146 Tom Lindsey           M      21:14.39   21:12.69   6:51  41  2        M 40-49   
7     209 Kari Sederburg        F      21:20.03   21:17.49   6:52  37  1        F 30-39   
8     98  Richard Laing         M      22:35.46   22:13.16   7:10  41  3        M 40-49   
9     52  Jason Harns           M      22:25.56   22:16.96   7:11  42  4        M 40-49   
10    211 Aaron Kenyon          M      22:42.01   22:40.10   7:19  39  2        M 30-39   
11    175 Evan Braedon          M      22:44.18   22:41.73   7:19  42  5        M 40-49   
12    95  Joe Vegas             M      23:18.67   23:16.62   7:31  34  3        M 30-39   
13    85  Tim Kuch              M      23:46.63   23:40.64   7:38  49  6        M 40-49   
14    168 Stacy Van Norman      M      23:44.10   23:43.14   7:39  39  4        M 30-39   
15    28  Jennifer Ross         F      24:02.55   23:59.04   7:44  39  2        F 30-39   
16    210 Karyn Willis          F      24:08.96   24:06.95   7:47  22  1        F 20-29   
17    196 Kanyon Washburn       M      24:28.05   24:24.21   7:52  35  5        M 30-39   
18    205 Mark Bush             M      24:31.13   24:28.36   7:54  58  1        M 50-59   
19    129 Michele Cox           F      24:51.89   24:37.86   7:57  49  1        F 40-49   
20    61  Chuck Lawson          M      24:50.77   24:47.45   8:00  65  1        M 60-69   
21    7   Megan Merrill         F      24:56.00   24:52.64   8:01  36  3        F 30-39   
22    120 Daykon Hiram          M      25:14.34   24:57.30   8:03  44  7        M 40-49   
23    55  Lewis McGiveron       M      25:10.81   25:01.39   8:04  49  8        M 40-49   
24    91  James Stewart         M      25:25.12   25:05.88   8:06  45  9        M 40-49   
25    101 Tracy Flak            F      25:10.75   25:08.54   8:07  38  4        F 30-39   
26    207 Andrew Van Kuiken     M      25:28.21   25:23.17   8:11  30  6        M 30-39   
27    167 Nikki Horn            F      25:39.34   25:33.53   8:15  45  2        F 40-49   
28    132 Dr. Jim Hines         M      25:36.75   25:33.87   8:15  61  2        M 60-69   
29    224 James Scholl          M      25:47.53   25:36.34   8:16  63  3        M 60-69   
30    106 Michele Packard       F      25:41.20   25:36.36   8:16  45  3        F 40-49   
31    82  Adam Yusko            M      25:52.76   25:41.28   8:17  28  2        M 20-29   
32    105 Charles Packard       M      26:23.26   25:48.03   8:19  52  2        M 50-59   
33    161 Amadeo Alaniz         M      25:56.78   25:49.10   8:20  18  1        M 15-19   
34    128 Rachel McClure        F      26:51.52   26:05.65   8:25  31  5        F 30-39   
35    104 Danielle Murphy       F      26:34.78   26:12.88   8:27  30  6        F 30-39   
36    142 Rose Sager            F      26:45.99   26:15.83   8:28  55  1        F 50-59   
37    102 Rick Danks            M      26:57.28   26:27.24   8:32  63  4        M 60-69   
38    134 Joshua LaBar          M      26:46.90   26:42.20   8:37  28  3        M 20-29   
39    158 Joy Hannibal          F      27:08.63   27:00.43   8:43  33  7        F 30-39   
40    221 Jonathan Bechtel      M      27:26.13   27:04.48   8:44  22  4        M 20-29   
41    206 Crystal Van Kuiken    F      27:13.87   27:08.23   8:45  36  8        F 30-39   
42    180 Deborah Reed          F      27:36.43   27:29.40   8:52  50  2        F 50-59   
43    135 Jamie Carter          F      28:14.20   27:42.33   8:56  22  2        F 20-29   
44    15  Muthoni Njuguna       F      27:55.15   27:44.32   8:57  49  4        F 40-49   
45    218 Bendan McOeskey       M      28:07.30   27:46.67   8:58  17  2        M 15-19   
46    222 Rebekah Boley         F      28:12.97   27:53.74   9:00  17  1        F 15-19   
47    43  Tim Olson             M      28:15.62   28:01.40   9:02  38  7        M 30-39   
48    59  E. Olson              M      28:14.79   28:01.55   9:02  10  1        M 0-14    
49    149 Shannon McLaughlin    F      28:31.69   28:16.44   9:07  44  5        F 40-49   
50    53  Tina Stewart          F      28:41.86   28:26.34   9:10  44  6        F 40-49   
51    201 Erica Fiasky          F      28:37.70   28:30.03   9:12  33  9        F 30-39   
52    173 Sandy VanLancker      F      28:45.94   28:36.40   9:14  57  3        F 50-59   
53    190 Cindy Weisenberger    F      29:00.60   28:47.57   9:17  49  7        F 40-49   
54    136 Kami Taylor           F      29:31.22   28:59.34   9:21  25  3        F 20-29   
55    41  Amber Surinck         F      29:21.59   29:08.03   9:24  17  2        F 15-19   
56    40  Chad Surinck          M      29:21.72   29:08.37   9:24  44  10       M 40-49   
57    188 Jim Musial            M      29:37.86   29:13.45   9:26  64  5        M 60-69   
58    170 Wolff Martin          M      30:01.35   29:24.91   9:29  40  11       M 40-49   
59    150 Marwah Baidoun        F      30:35.56   29:59.49   9:40  25  4        F 20-29   
60    202 Stan Curtiss          M      30:25.20   30:09.82   9:44  80  1        M 70-97   
61    93  Kathy Edwards         F      30:36.30   30:21.91   9:48  48  8        F 40-49   
62    145 Suzanne Bailey        F      30:48.34   30:37.34   9:53  65  1        F 60-69   
63    83  Kimberley Stewart     F      30:53.99   30:37.48   9:53  43  9        F 40-49   
64    38  Audrey Sebolt         F      31:21.43   30:45.36   9:55  43  10       F 40-49   
65    200 Joe Grace             M      31:20.35   30:45.55   9:55  47  12       M 40-49   
66    189 Analie Musial         F      31:10.45   30:46.04   9:55  49  11       F 40-49   
67    147 Deonne Lindsey        F      31:05.03   30:54.91   9:58  42  12       F 40-49   
68    153 Nikki Sobell          F      31:29.27   31:01.87   10:01 29  5        F 20-29   
69    123 John Filip            M      31:19.14   31:08.17   10:03 61  6        M 60-69   
70    89  Heather Peake         F      31:35.63   31:11.14   10:04 37  10       F 30-39   
71    121 Renee Johnson         F      31:28.87   31:23.64   10:08 40  13       F 40-49   
72    96  John Haley            M      31:40.89   31:24.41   10:08 71  2        M 70-97   
73    112 Randy Fielder         M      32:41.90   31:39.17   10:13 65  7        M 60-69   
74    131 Jim Gunther           M      31:57.12   31:40.87   10:13 63  8        M 60-69   
75    14  Steve Anderson        M      32:08.05   31:46.15   10:15 65  9        M 60-69   
76    92  Audra McClure         F      32:36.50   31:49.67   10:16 32  11       F 30-39   
77    204 Kelly Straka          F      32:27.91   31:58.08   10:19 38  12       F 30-39   
78    62  Hannah Hart           F      32:33.41   32:03.73   10:21 31  13       F 30-39   
79    138 Joni Jupin            F      32:20.53   32:04.06   10:21 56  4        F 50-59   
80    84  Tiffany Vedder        F      32:27.39   32:14.84   10:24 45  14       F 40-49   
81    94  Carmi Edwards         M      32:33.78   32:19.44   10:26 49  13       M 40-49   
82    197 Seth Edwards          M      32:34.16   32:19.64   10:26 18  3        M 15-19   
83    21  Gordon Tuthill        M      32:37.97   32:25.65   10:28 70  3        M 70-97   
84    97  Erin Laing            F      32:56.53   32:29.63   10:29 36  14       F 30-39   
85    212 Abbie Alerdin         F      33:01.24   32:40.84   10:33 31  15       F 30-39   
86    44  Linda Applebee        F      33:09.91   32:44.07   10:34 58  5        F 50-59   
87    198 Sheri Applebee        F      33:22.27   32:56.76   10:38 54  6        F 50-59   
88    6   Lindsey Hayes         F      33:11.44   32:59.27   10:38 25  6        F 20-29   
89    172 Gordon Clark          M      34:07.51   33:00.43   10:39 61  10       M 60-69   
90    81  Kathryn Yusko         F      33:18.05   33:06.13   10:41 23  7        F 20-29   
91    124 Brittany Johnson      F      33:12.20   33:12.20   10:43 24  8        F 20-29   
92    176 Karin Gilje           F      33:45.17   33:18.94   10:45 30  16       F 30-39   
93    125 Kevin Sanders         M      33:36.97   33:36.97   10:51 31  8        M 30-39   
94    67  Melissa Esser         F      34:23.64   33:47.53   10:54 39  17       F 30-39   
95    139 Brooke Mayer          F      34:27.28   34:01.25   10:58 43  15       F 40-49   
96    223 E. Boley              M      34:36.76   34:18.69   11:04 12  2        M 0-14    
97    19  Amanda Gilpatrick     F      35:09.14   34:35.42   11:09 28  9        F 20-29   
98    154 George Sobell         M      35:14.20   34:45.56   11:13 30  9        M 30-39   
99    130 Albert Ramirez        M      34:55.97   34:47.88   11:14 59  3        M 50-59   
100   133 Cristian LaBar        F      35:15.04   35:09.08   11:20 26  10       F 20-29   
101   199 Shannon Grace         F      35:20.84   35:16.14   11:23 46  16       F 40-49   
102   208 Alisha Kelley         F      35:48.20   35:18.72   11:23 38  18       F 30-39   
103   151 Carla Safie           F      36:28.60   35:38.28   11:30 62  2        F 60-69   
104   192 Rob Lippert           M      36:16.26   35:52.05   11:34 59  4        M 50-59   
105   186 Krista Gebhard        F      36:12.43   36:02.78   11:38 33  19       F 30-39   
106   179 Jami Lutz             F      36:12.15   36:03.00   11:38 30  20       F 30-39   
107   70  Annelise Forman       F      36:18.55   36:03.64   11:38 21  11       F 20-29   
108   71  Anonymous Participant F      36:18.60   36:03.71   11:38 17  3        F 15-19   
109   86  Jennifer Dunlap       F      37:01.28   36:08.17   11:39 44  17       F 40-49   
110   46  Jessica Miyamoto      F      36:16.24   36:10.16   11:40 34  21       F 30-39   
111   152 Brandy Safie          F      37:11.24   36:19.26   11:43 24  12       F 20-29   
112   20  Judith Tuthill        F      36:53.01   36:25.39   11:45 70  1        F 70-97   
113   30  Stephen Tennis        M      36:58.80   36:30.85   11:47 24  5        M 20-29   
114   54  Chris Lieb            M      37:14.25   36:33.70   11:48 41  14       M 40-49   
115   103 Ksenia Geissel        F      37:13.75   36:49.34   11:53 31  22       F 30-39   
116   110 Adelyn Geissel        F      37:13.58   36:50.53   11:53 26  13       F 20-29   
117   34  Courtney Little       F      37:46.55   37:09.53   11:59 14  1        F 0-14    
118   33  Becky Wells           F      37:46.83   37:09.89   11:59 33  23       F 30-39   
119   140 Justin Seaman         M      37:48.43   37:19.64   12:02 31  10       M 30-39   
120   24  Andrea Jackson        F      37:58.28   37:51.74   12:13 38  24       F 30-39   
121   25  Caitlyn Viger         F      38:39.96   38:34.01   12:26 18  4        F 15-19   
122   162 Jill Bielawski        F      39:59.05   39:28.13   12:44 64  3        F 60-69   
123   193 Dave Thruston         M      39:53.18   39:33.74   12:46 68  11       M 60-69   
124   50  Brooke Baker          F      40:24.12   39:40.59   12:48 24  14       F 20-29   
125   49  Emily Kimber          F      40:24.71   39:42.06   12:48 22  15       F 20-29   
126   48  Jessica Buck          F      40:25.14   39:42.49   12:49 23  16       F 20-29   
127   23  Brenda Seeger         F      40:02.38   39:43.32   12:49 54  7        F 50-59   
128   126 Danielle Sellinger    F      40:38.90   40:27.26   13:03 31  25       F 30-39   
129   122 BECKY WELLMAN         F      40:55.98   40:29.97   13:04 49  18       F 40-49   
130   187 Joyce Dryer           F      41:38.95   41:06.25   13:16 71  2        F 70-97   
131   195 Molly Minnick         F      42:09.44   41:42.39   13:27 57  8        F 50-59   
132   45  Kristen Martin        F      41:51.99   41:45.67   13:28 44  19       F 40-49   
133   220 Brianna Boley         F      42:11.22   41:51.29   13:30 19  5        F 15-19   
134   4   Christine Ferris      F      42:43.62   42:11.46   13:37 68  4        F 60-69   
135   75  david jones           M      42:54.41   42:15.84   13:38 69  12       M 60-69   
136   5   Kelly Hayes           F      42:40.75   42:36.13   13:45 50  9        F 50-59   
137   37  Tammy Wilkinson       F      43:13.08   42:36.76   13:45 38  26       F 30-39   
138   12  Anonymous Participant F      43:14.45   42:53.48   13:50 42  20       F 40-49   
139   13  Bethany Case          F      43:15.99   42:56.56   13:51 16  6        F 15-19   
140   155 Evelyn Oliver         F      43:53.74   43:09.52   13:55 65  5        F 60-69   
141   42  Mary Louise Plemmons  F      43:43.72   43:23.24   14:00 49  21       F 40-49   
142   182 Sherrie Boak          F      44:58.71   44:32.68   14:22 47  22       F 40-49   
143   78  Therese Lostroscio    F      45:17.88   44:47.11   14:27 43  23       F 40-49   
144   107 Abby Miske            F      45:13.63   45:05.23   14:33 73  3        F 70-97   
145   160 Breeyn Tinkle         F      45:50.19   45:18.01   14:37 23  17       F 20-29   
146   159 Sean Tinkle           M      45:50.67   45:19.11   14:37 50  5        M 50-59   
147   113 Dione Pena            F      45:57.77   45:29.24   14:40 42  24       F 40-49   
148   35  Jen Perry             F      47:10.18   46:21.52   14:57 44  25       F 40-49   
149   11  Maggie Schultz        F      47:19.99   46:30.02   15:00 60  6        F 60-69   
150   56  Ann Olson             F      46:58.70   46:41.60   15:04 39  27       F 30-39   
151   47  Samantha Hopcraft     F      47:08.24   46:50.99   15:07 27  18       F 20-29   
152   191 Jessica Himstedt      F      47:11.25   46:57.35   15:09 40  26       F 40-49   
153   165 Circe Rodriguez       F      47:13.52   47:03.62   15:11 41  27       F 40-49   
154   166 Jill Walker           F      47:14.25   47:04.25   15:11 51  10       F 50-59   
155   219 Audra Boley           F      47:51.87   47:32.81   15:20 14  2        F 0-14    
156   73  Tera Potter           F      48:05.67   47:34.80   15:21 30  28       F 30-39   
157   141 Anita Powell          F      48:17.50   48:05.58   15:31 49  28       F 40-49   
158   169 Kelli Jones           F      48:33.21   48:07.84   15:32 50  11       F 50-59   
159   57  Peyton Olson          F      48:30.21   48:13.13   15:33 14  3        F 0-14    
160   87  Lil Waara             F      48:46.05   48:13.72   15:33 68  7        F 60-69   
161   58  M. Olson              F      48:35.77   48:18.68   15:35 12  4        F 0-14    
162   72  Kitty Rothwell        F      50:06.05   49:40.93   16:02 59  12       F 50-59   
163   39  Kirsten Grady         F      50:49.38   50:19.15   16:14 40  29       F 40-49   
164   225 Maria Koutsoukos      F      51:16.00   50:36.20   16:19 50  13       F 50-59   
165   64  Shannon Ethridge      F      51:21.50   50:52.55   16:25 49  30       F 40-49   
166   63  Blaine Cressman       M      51:24.11   50:57.20   16:26 55  6        M 50-59   
167   115 Gwen Kato             F      52:20.44   51:33.48   16:38 55  14       F 50-59   
168   114 Paul Kato             M      52:26.10   51:39.07   16:40 56  7        M 50-59   
169   216 Mike Roth             M      52:20.35   52:10.54   16:50 68  13       M 60-69   
170   116 Suzanne Filek         F      53:02.01   52:22.55   16:54 35  29       F 30-39   
171   118 Katie Filek           F      53:04.19   52:23.40   16:54 13  5        F 0-14    
172   117 Jeff Filek            M      53:03.84   52:24.16   16:54 32  11       M 30-39   
173   74  helene jones          F      53:32.51   52:53.95   17:04 66  8        F 60-69   
174   163 Marilyn Wersen        F      57:03.69   56:17.62   18:10 47  31       F 40-49   
175   174 Charissa Wersen       F      57:04.33   56:18.83   18:10 30  30       F 30-39   
176   32  Angela Simpson        F      58:13.04   57:14.56   18:28 38  31       F 30-39   
177   157 Scott Arsenault       M      58:16.48   57:15.50   18:28 39  12       M 30-39   
178   109 Jeff Boog             M      58:24.59   57:29.41   18:33 37  13       M 30-39   
179   51  Kelly Eyde            F      57:50.42   57:34.07   18:34 49  32       F 40-49   
180   68  Michelle Ciloski      F      58:30.33   57:35.67   18:35 41  33       F 40-49   
181   137 Julie Tadgerson       F      58:02.46   57:49.10   18:39 49  34       F 40-49   
182   90  Christine Griffin     F      58:57.11   58:14.34   18:47 52  15       F 50-59   
183   65  Diana Weber           F      59:01.04   58:21.77   18:50 61  9        F 60-69   
184   213 Francis Johns         M      58:47.08   58:25.54   18:51 76  4        M 70-97   
185   217 Stephen Boley         M      58:45.51   58:28.25   18:52 57  8        M 50-59   
186   27  Christina Leasher     F      59:04.36   58:39.91   18:55 45  35       F 40-49   
187   9   Jacqueline LaFay      F      59:04.38   58:41.46   18:56 42  36       F 40-49   
188   215 Jeannine Johns        F      1:00:59.95 1:00:36.76 19:33 73  4        F 70-97   
189   214 Robin Westgate        F      1:01:41.51 1:01:18.46 19:47 53  16       F 50-59   
190   184 Sophie Jeffries       F      1:02:05.80 1:01:30.44 19:50 74  5        F 70-97   
191   185 Sharon Senk           F      1:02:05.79 1:01:30.58 19:51 73  6        F 70-97   
192   178 Rachel Martin         F      1:02:13.18 1:02:04.05 20:01 18  7        F 15-19   
193   60  Tia Martin            F      1:02:13.17 1:02:06.62 20:02 42  37       F 40-49   
194   76  Marcia Griffin        F      1:03:02.51 1:02:27.24 20:09 60  10       F 60-69   
195   77  Sean Kemp             M      1:03:03.91 1:02:27.82 20:09 33  14       M 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Clay Boak 183 18  1       M      Saint Johns MI US 18:13.57 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Emily Thomas 66  25  3       F      East Lansing MI US 19:35.88 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     E. Olson 59  10  48      M      Charlotte MI US 28:01.55 
2     E. Boley 223 12  96      M                      34:18.69 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     Amadeo Alaniz   161 18  33      M      Holt MI US 25:49.10 
2     Bendan McOeskey 218 17  45      M                 27:46.67 
3     Seth Edwards    197 18  82      M                 32:19.64 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Nick Rehagen     203 26  2       M                    18:15.22 
2     Adam Yusko       82  28  31      M      Lansing MI US 25:41.28 
3     Joshua LaBar     134 28  38      M      Howell MI US  26:42.20 
4     Jonathan Bechtel 221 22  40      M                    27:04.48 
5     Stephen Tennis   30  24  113     M      Bath MI US    36:30.85 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Zachary Gunneson  181 34  4       M      Swartz Creek MI US 20:02.73   
2     Aaron Kenyon      211 39  10      M                         22:40.10   
3     Joe Vegas         95  34  12      M      Wayne MI US        23:16.62   
4     Stacy Van Norman  168 39  14      M      Lansing MI US      23:43.14   
5     Kanyon Washburn   196 35  17      M                         24:24.21   
6     Andrew Van Kuiken 207 30  26      M                         25:23.17   
7     Tim Olson         43  38  47      M      Charlotte MI US    28:01.40   
8     Kevin Sanders     125 31  93      M      Muskegon MI US     33:36.97   
9     George Sobell     154 30  98      M      Jonesville MI US   34:45.56   
10    Justin Seaman     140 31  119     M      Sumner MI US       37:19.64   
11    Jeff Filek        117 32  172     M      Clio MI US         52:24.16   
12    Scott Arsenault   157 39  177     M      Flint MI US        57:15.50   
13    Jeff Boog         109 37  178     M      Lansing MI US      57:29.41   
14    Sean Kemp         77  33  195     M      Holt MI US         1:02:27.82 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Jeffrey Fedewa  171 45  5       M      Plymouth MI US     20:37.05 
2     Tom Lindsey     146 41  6       M      Lansing MI US      21:12.69 
3     Richard Laing   98  41  8       M      Laingsburg MI US   22:13.16 
4     Jason Harns     52  42  9       M      Holt MI US         22:16.96 
5     Evan Braedon    175 42  11      M      East Lansing MI US 22:41.73 
6     Tim Kuch        85  49  13      M      Fowlerville MI US  23:40.64 
7     Daykon Hiram    120 44  22      M      Mason MI US        24:57.30 
8     Lewis McGiveron 55  49  23      M      Lansing MI US      25:01.39 
9     James Stewart   91  45  24      M      Mason MI US        25:05.88 
10    Chad Surinck    40  44  56      M      Ovid MI US         29:08.37 
11    Wolff Martin    170 40  58      M      Okemos MI US       29:24.91 
12    Joe Grace       200 47  65      M                         30:45.55 
13    Carmi Edwards   94  49  81      M      Walled Lake MI US  32:19.44 
14    Chris Lieb      54  41  114     M      Eagle MI US        36:33.70 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Mark Bush       205 58  18      M                        24:28.36 
2     Charles Packard 105 52  32      M      Howell MI US      25:48.03 
3     Albert Ramirez  130 59  99      M      Charlotte MI US   34:47.88 
4     Rob Lippert     192 59  104     M      DeWitt MI US      35:52.05 
5     Sean Tinkle     159 50  146     M      Lansing MI US     45:19.11 
6     Blaine Cressman 63  55  166     M      Lansing MI US     50:57.20 
7     Paul Kato       114 56  168     M      Fowlerville MI US 51:39.07 
8     Stephen Boley   217 57  185     M                        58:28.25 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Chuck Lawson   61  65  20      M      Grand Ledge MI US  24:47.45 
2     Dr. Jim Hines  132 61  28      M      Saginaw MI US      25:33.87 
3     James Scholl   224 63  29      M                         25:36.34 
4     Rick Danks     102 63  37      M      Jackson MI US      26:27.24 
5     Jim Musial     188 64  57      M      Grand Rapids MI US 29:13.45 
6     John Filip     123 61  69      M      Jackson MI US      31:08.17 
7     Randy Fielder  112 65  73      M      Kalamazoo MI US    31:39.17 
8     Jim Gunther    131 63  74      M      Saint Johns MI US  31:40.87 
9     Steve Anderson 14  65  75      M      Holt MI US         31:46.15 
10    Gordon Clark   172 61  89      M      Lansing MI US      33:00.43 
11    Dave Thruston  193 68  123     M                         39:33.74 
12    david jones    75  69  135     M      Williamston MI US  42:15.84 
13    Mike Roth      216 68  169     M                         52:10.54 


Male 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Stan Curtiss   202 80  60      M                     30:09.82 
2     John Haley     96  71  72      M      Shepherd MI US 31:24.41 
3     Gordon Tuthill 21  70  83      M      Haslett MI US  32:25.65 
4     Francis Johns  213 76  184     M                     58:25.54 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Courtney Little 34  14  117     F      Charlotte MI US 37:09.53 
2     Audra Boley     219 14  155     F                      47:32.81 
3     Peyton Olson    57  14  159     F      Charlotte MI US 48:13.13 
4     M. Olson        58  12  161     F      Charlotte MI US 48:18.68 
5     Katie Filek     118 13  171     F      Clio MI US      52:23.40 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Rebekah Boley         222 17  46      F                         27:53.74   
2     Amber Surinck         41  17  55      F      Ovid MI US         29:08.03   
3     Anonymous Participant 71  17  108     F      East Lansing MI US 36:03.71   
4     Caitlyn Viger         25  18  121     F      East Lansing MI US 38:34.01   
5     Brianna Boley         220 19  133     F                         41:51.29   
6     Bethany Case          13  16  139     F      Grand Ledge MI US  42:56.56   
7     Rachel Martin         178 18  192     F      Lansing MI US      1:02:04.05 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Karyn Willis      210 22  16      F                          24:06.95 
2     Jamie Carter      135 22  43      F      Onondaga MI US      27:42.33 
3     Kami Taylor       136 25  54      F      Onondaga MI US      28:59.34 
4     Marwah Baidoun    150 25  59      F      Ypsilanti MI US     29:59.49 
5     Nikki Sobell      153 29  68      F      Jonesville MI US    31:01.87 
6     Lindsey Hayes     6   25  88      F      Howell MI US        32:59.27 
7     Kathryn Yusko     81  23  90      F      Lansing MI US       33:06.13 
8     Brittany Johnson  124 24  91      F      Montague MI US      33:12.20 
9     Amanda Gilpatrick 19  28  97      F      Lansing MI US       34:35.42 
10    Cristian LaBar    133 26  100     F      Howell MI US        35:09.08 
11    Annelise Forman   70  21  107     F      East Lansing MI US  36:03.64 
12    Brandy Safie      152 24  111     F      Holt MI US          36:19.26 
13    Adelyn Geissel    110 26  116     F      Mason MI US         36:50.53 
14    Brooke Baker      50  24  124     F      Grand Blanc MI US   39:40.59 
15    Emily Kimber      49  22  125     F      North Dighton MA US 39:42.06 
16    Jessica Buck      48  23  126     F      Ypsilanti MI US     39:42.49 
17    Breeyn Tinkle     160 23  145     F      Lansing MI US       45:18.01 
18    Samantha Hopcraft 47  27  151     F      Eaton Rapids MI US  46:50.99 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Kari Sederburg     209 37  7       F                         21:17.49 
2     Jennifer Ross      28  39  15      F      Haslett MI US      23:59.04 
3     Megan Merrill      7   36  21      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 24:52.64 
4     Tracy Flak         101 38  25      F      Howell MI US       25:08.54 
5     Rachel McClure     128 31  34      F      Grand Rapids MI US 26:05.65 
6     Danielle Murphy    104 30  35      F      Holt MI US         26:12.88 
7     Joy Hannibal       158 33  39      F      Lansing MI US      27:00.43 
8     Crystal Van Kuiken 206 36  41      F                         27:08.23 
9     Erica Fiasky       201 33  51      F                         28:30.03 
10    Heather Peake      89  37  70      F      Lansing MI US      31:11.14 
11    Audra McClure      92  32  76      F      Portland MI US     31:49.67 
12    Kelly Straka       204 38  77      F                         31:58.08 
13    Hannah Hart        62  31  78      F      Lansing MI US      32:03.73 
14    Erin Laing         97  36  84      F      Laingsburg MI US   32:29.63 
15    Abbie Alerdin      212 31  85      F                         32:40.84 
16    Karin Gilje        176 30  92      F      East Lansing MI US 33:18.94 
17    Melissa Esser      67  39  94      F      East Lansing MI US 33:47.53 
18    Alisha Kelley      208 38  102     F                         35:18.72 
19    Krista Gebhard     186 33  105     F      Munith MI US       36:02.78 
20    Jami Lutz          179 30  106     F      Lansing MI US      36:03.00 
21    Jessica Miyamoto   46  34  110     F                         36:10.16 
22    Ksenia Geissel     103 31  115     F      Lansing MI US      36:49.34 
23    Becky Wells        33  33  118     F      Charlotte MI US    37:09.89 
24    Andrea Jackson     24  38  120     F      East Lansing MI US 37:51.74 
25    Danielle Sellinger 126 31  128     F      Lansing MI US      40:27.26 
26    Tammy Wilkinson    37  38  137     F      Fowlerville MI US  42:36.76 
27    Ann Olson          56  39  150     F      Charlotte MI US    46:41.60 
28    Tera Potter        73  30  156     F      Holt MI US         47:34.80 
29    Suzanne Filek      116 35  170     F      Clio MI US         52:22.55 
30    Charissa Wersen    174 30  175     F      Brooklyn MI US     56:18.83 
31    Angela Simpson     32  38  176     F      East Lansing MI US 57:14.56 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Michele Cox           129 49  19      F      Howell MI US       24:37.86   
2     Nikki Horn            167 45  27      F      Plymouth MI US     25:33.53   
3     Michele Packard       106 45  30      F      Howell MI US       25:36.36   
4     Muthoni Njuguna       15  49  44      F      Lansing MI US      27:44.32   
5     Shannon McLaughlin    149 44  49      F      Lansing MI US      28:16.44   
6     Tina Stewart          53  44  50      F      Mason MI US        28:26.34   
7     Cindy Weisenberger    190 49  53      F      Chesaning MI US    28:47.57   
8     Kathy Edwards         93  48  61      F      Walled Lake MI US  30:21.91   
9     Kimberley Stewart     83  43  63      F      Vermontville MI US 30:37.48   
10    Audrey Sebolt         38  43  64      F      Dansville MI US    30:45.36   
11    Analie Musial         189 49  66      F      Grand Rapids MI US 30:46.04   
12    Deonne Lindsey        147 42  67      F      Lansing MI US      30:54.91   
13    Renee Johnson         121 40  71      F      Holt MI US         31:23.64   
14    Tiffany Vedder        84  45  80      F      Lansing MI US      32:14.84   
15    Brooke Mayer          139 43  95      F      Sumner MI US       34:01.25   
16    Shannon Grace         199 46  101     F                         35:16.14   
17    Jennifer Dunlap       86  44  109     F      Lansing MI US      36:08.17   
18    BECKY WELLMAN         122 49  129     F      Westphalia MI US   40:29.97   
19    Kristen Martin        45  44  132     F      Lansing MI US      41:45.67   
20    Anonymous Participant 12  42  138     F      Grand Ledge MI US  42:53.48   
21    Mary Louise Plemmons  42  49  141     F      East Lansing MI US 43:23.24   
22    Sherrie Boak          182 47  142     F      Saint Johns MI US  44:32.68   
23    Therese Lostroscio    78  43  143     F      Ovid MI US         44:47.11   
24    Dione Pena            113 42  147     F      Holt MI US         45:29.24   
25    Jen Perry             35  44  148     F      Perry MI US        46:21.52   
26    Jessica Himstedt      191 40  152     F      Chesaning MI US    46:57.35   
27    Circe Rodriguez       165 41  153     F      Lansing MI US      47:03.62   
28    Anita Powell          141 49  157     F      Lansing MI US      48:05.58   
29    Kirsten Grady         39  40  163     F      Holt MI US         50:19.15   
30    Shannon Ethridge      64  49  165     F      Lansing MI US      50:52.55   
31    Marilyn Wersen        163 47  174     F      Clarklake MI US    56:17.62   
32    Kelly Eyde            51  49  179     F      Okemos MI US       57:34.07   
33    Michelle Ciloski      68  41  180     F      Lansing MI US      57:35.67   
34    Julie Tadgerson       137 49  181     F      Grand Ledge MI US  57:49.10   
35    Christina Leasher     27  45  186     F      Saint Johns MI US  58:39.91   
36    Jacqueline LaFay      9   42  187     F      Lansing MI US      58:41.46   
37    Tia Martin            60  42  193     F      Okemos MI US       1:02:06.62 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Rose Sager        142 55  36      F      Munith MI US       26:15.83   
2     Deborah Reed      180 50  42      F      Bellevue MI US     27:29.40   
3     Sandy VanLancker  173 57  52      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 28:36.40   
4     Joni Jupin        138 56  79      F      Dimondale MI US    32:04.06   
5     Linda Applebee    44  58  86      F      Ovid MI US         32:44.07   
6     Sheri Applebee    198 54  87      F                         32:56.76   
7     Brenda Seeger     23  54  127     F      Lansing MI US      39:43.32   
8     Molly Minnick     195 57  131     F                         41:42.39   
9     Kelly Hayes       5   50  136     F      Potterville MI US  42:36.13   
10    Jill Walker       166 51  154     F      Lansing MI US      47:04.25   
11    Kelli Jones       169 50  158     F      Lansing MI US      48:07.84   
12    Kitty Rothwell    72  59  162     F      DeWitt MI US       49:40.93   
13    Maria Koutsoukos  225 50  164     F                         50:36.20   
14    Gwen Kato         115 55  167     F      Fowlerville MI US  51:33.48   
15    Christine Griffin 90  52  182     F      Haslett MI US      58:14.34   
16    Robin Westgate    214 53  189     F                         1:01:18.46 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Suzanne Bailey   145 65  62      F      Williamston MI US  30:37.34   
2     Carla Safie      151 62  103     F      Hastings MI US     35:38.28   
3     Jill Bielawski   162 64  122     F      Lansing MI US      39:28.13   
4     Christine Ferris 4   68  134     F      Lansing MI US      42:11.46   
5     Evelyn Oliver    155 65  140     F      Lansing MI US      43:09.52   
6     Maggie Schultz   11  60  149     F      Mason MI US        46:30.02   
7     Lil Waara        87  68  160     F      East Lansing MI US 48:13.72   
8     helene jones     74  66  173     F      Williamston MI US  52:53.95   
9     Diana Weber      65  61  183     F      Lansing MI US      58:21.77   
10    Marcia Griffin   76  60  194     F      Portland MI US     1:02:27.24 


Female 70 and up
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Judith Tuthill  20  70  112     F      Haslett MI US      36:25.39   
2     Joyce Dryer     187 71  130     F      Lansing MI US      41:06.25   
3     Abby Miske      107 73  144     F      Grand Rapids MI US 45:05.23   
4     Jeannine Johns  215 73  188     F                         1:00:36.76 
5     Sophie Jeffries 184 74  190     F      Bath MI US         1:01:30.44 
6     Sharon Senk     185 73  191     F      Williamston MI US  1:01:30.58 

Embed Code