Race Header

Steps To Freedom 5K


Sat March 9, 2019
Donate
Location: Lansing, MI US 48910 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Name                Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                 Time                Place              
===== =================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Phillip Kurdonowicz M      21:44.3   7:00  25  1        M Overall 
2     Edie Wilson         F      22:04.3   7:07  22  1        F Overall 
3     Leah Morin          F      22:10.3   7:09  34  1        F 30-39   
4     Michelle Snay       F      22:33.8   7:16  29  1        F 20-29   
5     Aric Prudden        M      22:41.0   7:19  45  1        M 40-49   
6     Douglas Adams       M      23:13.1   7:29  40  2        M 40-49   
7     Daryl Kenney        M      23:25.1   7:33  44  3        M 40-49   
8     Kyla Crawford       F      24:00.6   7:44  29  2        F 20-29   
9     Taylor Losey        F      24:13.9   7:49  15  1        F 15-19   
10    Zoe Feighner        F      24:14.0   7:49  17  2        F 15-19   
11    CHUCK LAWSON        M      24:26.3   7:53  69  1        M 60-69   
12    Brian VanBeueren    M      24:30.3   7:54  36  1        M 30-39   
13    Natalie Meadows     F      24:33.8   7:55  28  3        F 20-29   
14    Emily Meibeyer      F      24:34.5   7:55  28  4        F 20-29   
15    Jeff Crippen        M      24:35.4   7:55  58  1        M 50-59   
16    Pedro Campos        M      25:07.0   8:06  17  1        M 15-19   
17    Samantha Harkins    F      25:17.2   8:09  36  2        F 30-39   
18    Kim R               F      25:33.2   8:14  44  1        F 40-49   
19    Nate Emens          M      25:55.7   8:21  18  2        M 15-19   
20    Magen Merrill       F      26:03.0   8:24  34  3        F 30-39   
21    Jim Butler          M      26:23.2   8:30  48  4        M 40-49   
22    Mikhail Murshak     M      26:37.3   8:35  37  2        M 30-39   
23    ANDREW GRIFFIN      M      27:20.8   8:49  56  2        M 50-59   
24    Matthew Westrate    M      27:55.3   9:00  29  1        M 20-29   
25    Fernando Bravo      M      28:02.6   9:02  17  3        M 15-19   
26    Tracie Westrate     F      28:03.2   9:02  27  5        F 20-29   
27    Dan Glasscock       M      28:06.0   9:03  41  5        M 40-49   
28    Allison Vedder      F      28:42.2   9:15  22  6        F 20-29   
29    Jeff Meier          M      28:50.7   9:18  52  3        M 50-59   
30    Will Connors        M      28:52.2   9:18  28  2        M 20-29   
31    Colleen Oxby        F      29:21.8   9:28  39  4        F 30-39   
32    Azhar Ahamad        M      30:58.4   9:59  28  3        M 20-29   
33    Megan Smith         F      31:55.7   10:17 23  7        F 20-29   
34    Carrie Wenta        F      32:22.5   10:26 42  2        F 40-49   
35    Mike Persons        M      32:48.8   10:35 59  4        M 50-59   
36    Jamie Apsey         F      32:54.7   10:37 34  5        F 30-39   
37    Carolyn Brown       F      33:25.3   10:46 39  6        F 30-39   
38    Craig Emens         M      33:38.3   10:51 49  6        M 40-49   
39    Sally Vrooman Jones F      34:49.8   11:14 55  1        F 50-59   
40    Cheryl Couchenour   F      34:59.1   11:17 47  3        F 40-49   
41    MARGE NOVAK         F      36:01.4   11:37 69  1        F 60-69   
42    Cathleen Rowe       F      36:08.5   11:39 58  2        F 50-59   
43    Denise Leigon       F      36:57.0   11:55 40  4        F 40-49   
44    Kimberly Ross       F      37:16.1   12:01 50  3        F 50-59   
45    Linda Rowley        F      37:23.5   12:03 64  2        F 60-69   
46    Charlene Searing    F      37:34.8   12:07 31  7        F 30-39   
47    Emily Frankman      F      38:13.6   12:19 24  8        F 20-29   
48    Tiffany Campbell    F      38:22.7   12:22 30  8        F 30-39   
49    Amber Merlone       F      39:13.0   12:39 31  9        F 30-39   
50    Linda Baker         F      40:48.6   13:09 62  3        F 60-69   
51    Amanda Barstow      F      42:06.2   13:34 26  9        F 20-29   
52    Justin Pakkala      M      42:06.4   13:34 35  3        M 30-39   
53    Mia Tierney         F      42:36.5   13:44 49  5        F 40-49   
54    Cynthia Johnson     F      43:00.4   13:52 48  6        F 40-49   
55    Margaret Helwig     F      43:26.7   14:00 36  10       F 30-39   
56    Harrison Hensley    M      45:34.7   14:42 82  1        M 70-97   
57    Krista Meier        F      45:35.6   14:42 43  7        F 40-49   
58    Holly Prudden       F      45:52.7   14:47 43  8        F 40-49   
59    Kirsten Grady       F      46:07.4   14:52 38  11       F 30-39   
60    Dale Tierney        M      46:19.5   14:56 57  5        M 50-59   
61    Jake Tierney        M      46:23.0   14:57 14  1        M 0-14    
62    JOYCE DRYER         F      47:21.3   15:16 69  4        F 60-69   
63    Marty Tyler         F      47:49.5   15:25 52  4        F 50-59   
64    Katrina Shufelt     F      49:35.1   15:59 27  10       F 20-29   
65    Martha Bunde        F      51:19.3   16:33 56  5        F 50-59   
66    Sarah Reichow       F      51:19.6   16:33 28  11       F 20-29   
67    Jillian Hundey      F      52:36.8   16:58 30  12       F 30-39   
68    Patty Bradley       F      55:48.3   18:00 63  5        F 60-69   
69    Deborah Wood        F      56:38.2   18:16 50  6        F 50-59   
70    Rose Hough          F      56:38.5   18:16 56  7        F 50-59   
71    Beth White          F      56:38.7   18:16 50  8        F 50-59   
72    Gordon Johnson      M      57:04.7   18:24 61  2        M 60-69   
73    Autumn Tibbits      F      59:28.1   19:11 30  13       F 30-39   
74    Bonnie Boyd         F      1:00:25.6 19:29 66  6        F 60-69   
75    Linda King          F      1:02:50.9 20:16 55  9        F 50-59   
76    Sue Gleason         F      1:02:51.5 20:16 62  7        F 60-69   
77    Amelia Proctor      F      1:10:18.6 22:40 44  9        F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Phillip Kurdonowicz 994 25  1       M               21:44.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Edie Wilson 981 22  2       F      Okemos MI US 22:04.3 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Jake Tierney 993 14  61      M               46:23 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Pedro Campos   497 17  16      M      Ovid MI US    25:07.0 
2     Nate Emens     476 18  19      M      lansing MI US 25:55.7 
3     Fernando Bravo 498 17  25      M      ovid MI US    28:02.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matthew Westrate 990 29  24      M                      27:55.3 
2     Will Connors     452 28  30      M      lansing MI US   28:52.2 
3     Azhar Ahamad     473 28  32      M      Charlotte NC US 30:58.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brian VanBeueren 985 36  12      M                      24:30.3 
2     Mikhail Murshak  499 37  22      M      Okemos MI US    26:37.3 
3     Justin Pakkala   468 35  52      M      Dimondale MI US 42:06.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Aric Prudden  458 45  5       M      potterville MI US 22:41.0 
2     Douglas Adams 467 40  6       M      Lansing MI US     23:13.1 
3     Daryl Kenney  461 44  7       M                        23:25.1 
4     Jim Butler    486 48  21      M      Charlotte MI US   26:23.2 
5     Dan Glasscock 485 41  27      M      Springport MI US  28:06.0 
6     Craig Emens   475 49  38      M      lansing MI US     33:38.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jeff Crippen   490 58  15      M      East Lansing MI US 24:35.4 
2     ANDREW GRIFFIN 972 56  23      M                         27:20.8 
3     Jeff Meier     480 52  29      M      Haslett MI US      28:50.7 
4     Mike Persons   470 59  35      M      Lansing MI US      32:48.8 
5     Dale Tierney   977 57  60      M      Grand Ledge MI US  46:19.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     CHUCK LAWSON   970 69  11      M               24:26.3 
2     Gordon Johnson 992 61  72      M               57:04.7 


Male 70 and up
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Harrison Hensley 488 82  56      M               45:34.7 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Taylor Losey 975 15  9       F      Leslie MI US         24:13.9 
2     Zoe Feighner 976 17  10      F      Rives Junction MI US 24:14.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michelle Snay   989 29  4       F                        22:33.8 
2     Kyla Crawford   483 29  8       F      Williamston MI US 24:00.6 
3     Natalie Meadows 465 28  13      F      Lansing MI US     24:33.8 
4     Emily Meibeyer  466 28  14      F      Lansing MI US     24:34.5 
5     Tracie Westrate 457 27  26      F      Bancroft MI US    28:03.2 
6     Allison Vedder  987 22  28      F                        28:42.2 
7     Megan Smith     484 23  33      F      Holt MI US        31:55.7 
8     Emily Frankman  460 24  47      F      Lansing MI US     38:13.6 
9     Amanda Barstow  469 26  51      F      Dimondale MI US   42:06.2 
10    Katrina Shufelt 492 27  64      F      sturgis MI US     49:35.1 
11    Sarah Reichow   446 28  66      F      Albion MI US      51:19.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Leah Morin       986 34  3       F                         22:10.3 
2     Samantha Harkins 456 36  17      F      Lansing MI US      25:17.2 
3     Magen Merrill    462 34  20      F                         26:03.0 
4     Colleen Oxby     495 39  31      F      Lansing MI US      29:21.8 
5     Jamie Apsey      449 34  36      F      Lake Odessa MI US  32:54.7 
6     Carolyn Brown    968 39  37      F      Mason MI US        33:25.3 
7     Charlene Searing 454 31  46      F      Coldwater MI US    37:34.8 
8     Tiffany Campbell 487 30  48      F      Battle Creek MI US 38:22.7 
9     Amber Merlone    464 31  49      F      Bellevue MI US     39:13.0 
10    Margaret Helwig  443 36  55      F      Lansing MI US      43:26.7 
11    Kirsten Grady    444 38  59      F      Holt MI US         46:07.4 
12    Jillian Hundey   471 30  67      F      Perrinton MI US    52:36.8 
13    Autumn Tibbits   493 30  73      F      sturgis MI US      59:28.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kim R             988 44  18      F                        25:33.2   
2     Carrie Wenta      500 42  34      F      fostoria MI US    32:22.5   
3     Cheryl Couchenour 969 47  40      F      Mason MI US       34:59.1   
4     Denise Leigon     447 40  43      F      charlotte MI US   36:57.0   
5     Mia Tierney       978 49  53      F      Grand Ledge MI US 42:36.5   
6     Cynthia Johnson   463 48  54      F      Mason MI US       43:00.4   
7     Krista Meier      481 43  57      F      Haslett MI US     45:35.6   
8     Holly Prudden     459 43  58      F      potterville MI US 45:52.7   
9     Amelia Proctor    491 44  77      F      Grand Ledge MI US 1:10:18.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Sally Vrooman Jones 455 55  39      F      Mason MI US              34:49.8   
2     Cathleen Rowe       450 58  42      F      Haslett MI US            36:08.5   
3     Kimberly Ross       980 50  44      F                               37:16.1   
4     Marty Tyler         983 52  63      F                               47:49.5   
5     Martha Bunde        445 56  65      F      Albion MI US             51:19.3   
6     Deborah Wood        478 50  69      F      Lansing MI US            56:38.2   
7     Rose Hough          477 56  70      F      Lansing MI US            56:38.5   
8     Beth White          489 50  71      F      4651 Grandwoods Dr MI US 56:38.7   
9     Linda King          482 55  75      F      grand ledge MI US        1:02:50.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     MARGE NOVAK   472 69  41      F        US              36:01.4   
2     Linda Rowley  984 64  45      F                        37:23.5   
3     Linda Baker   982 62  50      F      Hudson MI US      40:48.6   
4     JOYCE DRYER   973 69  62      F                        47:21.3   
5     Patty Bradley 974 63  68      F      Williamston MI US 55:48.3   
6     Bonnie Boyd   496 66  74      F      Lansing MI US     1:00:25.6 
7     Sue Gleason   991 62  76      F                        1:02:51.5 

Embed Code