Your browser is using an outdated encryption protocol. On or before July 2018, you may no longer be able to access RunSignUp and other websites unless you update your browser.
Sign Up Donate
Location: Sylvania, OH US 43560 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Walk Only, Other

Age Groups 10K Run

2017 2016 2015 2014 --- Select Results --- Overall
10k
Overall
5k
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Official Overall Times
10k
Official Overall Times
5k
Participant Lookup & Tracking Age Groups 5K Run Age Groups 10K Run Awards 10K Run Awards 5K Run --- Select Results --- 5K Overall 5KAwards 10K Overall 10K Awards --- Select Results --- 5K Awards 10K Awards 10K overall 5K Overall

Racing for Recovery 2016
Lourde's College, Sylvania, OH ----- 10/30/2016
Timing and Scoring Presented by: DRS Timing, LLC.
********** 10K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

********** FEMALE OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1MelanieWorleyF23F20-24-10K10KSylvaniaOH42:046:4742:04
2ShannonRenoF35F35-39-10K10KLambertvilleMI44:427:1244:45
3MaryDresselF43F40-44-10K10KWhitehouseOH47:257:3847:31

********** MALE OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1SteveHartM44M40-44-10K10KToledoOH36:575:5736:57
2BrianDebenedictisM41M40-44-10K10KSylvaniaOH38:536:1638:55
3BillBurnsM49M45-49-10K10KLambertvilleMI40:586:3641:02

********** FEMALE MASTERS 10K RUN RESULTS **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1AmyDennerF51F50-54-10K10KTemperanceMI47:377:4047:46
2JennieLambertF49F45-49-10K10KPerrysburgOH49:017:5449:20
3CristyPappasF43F40-44-10K10KBerkeyOH50:028:0350:10

********** MALE MASTERS 10K RUN RESULTS **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1DanViningM50M50-54-10K10KToledoOH43:016:5643:07
2PaulMcCormickM40M40-44-10K10KColumbusOH45:267:1945:28
3KevinShadlerM48M45-49-10K10KToledoOH45:537:2447:07

Racing for Recovery 2016
Lourde's College, Sylvania, OH ----- 10/30/2016
Timing and Scoring Presented by: DRS Timing, LLC.
********** 10K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

********** FEMALE 10KN AGE GROUP: 1 - 9 **********

********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 9 **********

********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 **********

********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 10 - 14 **********

********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********

********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1MikeO'ConnorM18M15-19-10K10KOregonOH1:04:5610:271:05:50

********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1BrittanyEdwardsF23F20-24-10K10KWatervilleOH47:537:4348:17
2CarrieEspositoF24F20-24-10K10KIndianapolisIN1:00:599:491:01:23
3VictoriaPietrykowskiF23F20-24-10K10KSylvaniaOH1:07:3810:541:07:53

********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1NickMcIntyreM22M20-24-10K10KSylvaniaOH53:478:4053:54
2NickOrzechowskiM24M20-24-10K10KPerrysburgOH1:07:0310:481:07:55
3LukeArmstrongM24M20-24-10K10KSylvaniaOH1:07:4010:541:07:54

********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1KristenChambersF28F25-29-10K10KMaumeeOH53:438:3955:39
2SamanthaBremnerF26F25-29-10K10KSwantonOH55:128:5355:34
3AshleyDodgeF29F25-29-10K10KToledoOH58:519:2959:29
4KimMuirF29F25-29-10K10KMaumeeOH59:109:3259:23
5IzziePioF28F25-29-10K10KTemperanceMI1:02:1310:011:02:16
6KaitlinMillerF26F25-29-10K10KToledoOH1:03:2310:121:04:00
7AshleyScrivnerF29F25-29-10K10KToledoOH1:03:5710:181:04:04
8TiffanyMooreF27F25-29-10K10KHollandOH1:10:0911:181:10:50
9MeaghanHolbrookF26F25-29-10K10KToledoOH1:10:1111:181:10:52
10KatherineSaineF26F25-29-10K10KToledoOH1:16:5312:231:16:56
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1CodyMeyerM25M25-29-10K10KDeshlerOH47:557:4348:19
2AaronLindseyM28M25-29-10K10KToledoOH58:529:2959:28
3MichaelShanahanM25M25-29-10K10KPerrysburgOH58:599:3059:08

********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1ShannonChaney-WhitsonF31F30-34-10K10KWest ChesterOH49:077:5549:28
2AmyKoboldF31F30-34-10K10KToledoOH57:179:1358:12
3MollyLuetkeF34F30-34-10K10KToledoOH58:539:2959:17
4KierstenDeatonF34F30-34-10K10KSylvaniaOH1:04:0010:181:04:12
5MelissaMichalskiF32F30-34-10K10KPerrysburgOH1:10:0411:171:10:37
6SaraEliasF31F30-34-10K10KToledoOH1:10:4311:231:11:15
7BridgettMillerF33F30-34-10K10KLyonsOH1:13:3511:511:13:42
8JodiHardingF33F30-34-10K10KMaumeeOH1:15:4712:121:16:04
9EmilyAveryF32F30-34-10K10KSwantonOH1:17:0112:241:17:15
10VeronicaCampbellF30F30-34-10K10KToledoOH1:23:3713:281:24:08

********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1BrandonFrazierM32M30-34-10K10KPerrysburgOH46:467:3246:59
2DavidMalolepszyM34M30-34-10K10KToledoOH52:308:2752:47
3AaronZdawczykM32M30-34-10K10KPerrysburgOH52:308:2752:33
4James ThomasJenkins JrM34M30-34-10K10KDeltaOH1:04:2110:221:04:25
5JakeDortonM30M30-34-10K10KMaumeeOH1:07:2610:511:08:09
6SeanFisherM34M30-34-10K10KToledoOH1:10:5411:251:11:23
7BrianMarvinM33M30-34-10K10KWauseonOH1:13:3411:511:13:42
8JonWangM30M30-34-10K10KOttawa LakeMI1:19:5812:531:20:13

********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1CeciliaChaudharyF38F35-39-10K10KHollandOH50:598:1351:12
2KristalHelfmanF38F35-39-10K10KSylvaniaOH54:078:4354:14
3JenniferApplegateF38F35-39-10K10KBowling GreenOH55:228:5555:31
4JessicaElyF36F35-39-10K10KToledoOH55:509:0056:05
5JenniferJordanF36F35-39-10K10KTiffinOH58:039:2159:00
6RichetClarkF39F35-39-10K10KFindlayOH58:069:2158:26
7RandiWaltersF38F35-39-10K10KSylvaniaOH59:499:3859:53
8MelissaEspinozaF39F35-39-10K10KRossfordrossfordOH1:02:4410:061:03:06
9KelleyCoronadoF39F35-39-10K10KMaumeeOH1:03:0910:101:03:30
10MonicaSteeleF37F35-39-10K10KRossfordOH1:03:1810:121:03:33
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1ScottOndoM36M35-39-10K10KSwantonOH46:177:2746:47
2MarkZydelM37M35-39-10K10KToledoOH47:237:3847:33
3OmarChaudharyM39M35-39-10K10KHollandOH48:127:4648:26
4MikeJacksonM38M35-39-10K10KToledoOH49:588:0350:11
5BrianSillsM36M35-39-10K10KBlissfieldMI51:008:1351:17
6GregIselerM37M35-39-10K10KToledoOH59:179:3359:33
7ThomasRosenkranzM39M35-39-10K10KBowling GreenOH1:00:499:481:00:50
8PaulStutzensteinM35M35-39-10K10KSylvaniaOH1:01:139:521:01:33

********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1HollyGilsdorfF42F40-44-10K10KToledoOH55:268:5656:20
2BeckyHartmanF41F40-44-10K10KTiffinOH58:039:2158:59
3JenKaliszF43F40-44-10K10KToledoOH1:01:509:571:02:05
4MonicaKuhrF42F40-44-10K10KLambertvilleMI1:02:1610:021:02:21
5ElenaBaileyF41F40-44-10K10KFort WayneIN1:02:5610:081:03:18
6JenniferBarnesF40F40-44-10K10KWauseonOH1:04:0810:201:04:25
7JeanetteBushF43F40-44-10K10KSylvaniaOH1:04:1110:201:04:34
8KellyAdesi-BeaubienF43F40-44-10K10KNorthwoodOH1:05:3610:341:06:12
9KellyRisterF44F40-44-10K10KToledoOH1:06:0510:391:06:41
10StephanieGreenblattF41F40-44-10K10KSylvaniaOH1:07:1910:501:08:01
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1RyanAmesM41M40-44-10K10KSylvaniaOH46:497:3246:53
2JonKolmarM40M40-44-10K10KLambertvilleMI46:497:3347:25
3JasonBartschyM42M40-44-10K10KLambertvilleMI47:047:3547:08
4MikeHutchingsM41M40-44-10K10KSylvaniaOH48:457:5148:48
5MarkGehaM40M40-44-10K10KBlissfieldMI49:217:5749:39
6FosterClarkM40M40-44-10K10KFindlayOH57:279:1557:47
7ChongLimM43M40-44-10K10KHollandOH59:529:391:00:40
8CoreyKraussM41M40-44-10K10KLambertvilleMI1:00:279:441:01:31
9ToddFrostM40M40-44-10K10KMaumeeOH1:00:569:491:01:12
10MirAliM40M40-44-10K10KOttawa HillsOH1:04:3710:241:05:15

********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1JenniferCousinoF47F45-49-10K10KHollandOH55:178:5455:51
2EileenMatuszynskiF47F45-49-10K10KSylvaniaOH1:00:389:461:00:46
3KarenMcMillanF47F45-49-10K10KDeltaOH1:04:2110:221:04:25

********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1JefferyStinerM46M45-49-10K10KRossfordOH47:257:3847:34
2ChrisMillerM45M45-49-10K10KMaumeeOH47:397:4147:41
3DougBushM45M45-49-10K10KSylvaniaOH48:097:4548:11
4RobertOrwigM49M45-49-10K10KTemperanceMI51:318:1851:33
5DaleDavisM46M45-49-10K10KLambertvilleMI1:07:1310:491:07:25

********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1SheriStollF53F50-54-10K10KPerrysburgOH1:01:579:591:02:18
2KarenMillerF53F50-54-10K10KLambertvilleMI1:04:2010:221:04:57
3TerriMcPhersonF53F50-54-10K10KPerrysburgOH1:06:0710:391:06:19
4KellyAndersonF50F50-54-10K10KBlissfieldMI1:10:5411:251:11:23

********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1MichaelWisniewskiM54M50-54-10K10KWatervilleOH46:497:3346:56
2TimJosephsM50M50-54-10K10KSaint Clair ShoresMI48:297:4948:33
3DanMurnenM54M50-54-10K10KToledoOH48:447:5148:51
4DanReisM53M50-54-10K10KMaumeeOH49:297:5849:32
5ScottLockhartM54M50-54-10K10KTemperanceMI52:128:2452:33
6MikeStoreyM51M50-54-10K10KSylvaniaOH53:378:3853:57
7GregKirwenM51M50-54-10K10KSylvaniaOH56:119:0356:18
8GregGasiorowskiM53M50-54-10K10KToledoOH58:029:2158:08
9KenDemarcoM51M50-54-10K10KRawsonOH58:339:2658:53
10LuisAlvaradoM52M50-54-10K10KPerrysburgOH1:07:0510:481:07:57
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1JulieTherouxF58F55-59-10K10KWhitehouseOH54:348:4754:40
2Mary-JoWitfothF57F55-59-10K10KSwantonOH55:579:0156:35
3MarySmithF59F55-59-10K10KTemperanceMI58:519:2959:51
4JanetBurtchF59F55-59-10K10KToledoOH1:05:0310:291:05:19

********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1MelodyCarmichaelM58M55-59-10K10KTemperanceMI48:057:4548:09
2TomKolenaM58M55-59-10K10KToledoOH49:177:5649:25
3MarkWarrenM55M55-59-10K10KToledoOH49:377:5949:45
4JohnAndrewM55M55-59-10K10KWhitehouseOH50:438:1050:46
5DanCavanaghM55M55-59-10K10KSylvaniaOH1:03:1010:101:03:24

********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1MargaretBuckmasterF61F60-64-10K10KToledoOH56:379:0757:05
2FrancesHengyF62F60-64-10K10KToledoOH1:15:2512:091:15:56

********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1JohnSmithM62M60-64-10K10KTemperanceMI58:519:2959:53
2DonaldCarrM62M60-64-10K10KMaumeeOH1:14:1111:571:14:37

********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Div Event Name City State Chip Time Pace Clock Time
1GilbertWilsonM66M65-69-10K10K1:01:349:551:01:49

********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********

********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********

********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 **********

********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 **********

********** FEMALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 80 - 99 **********

********** MALE 10K RUN AGE GROUP: 80 - 99 **********