Sign Up Donate
Location: Rockford, IL US 61107 Directions
Type: Run Only, Run or Run/Walk, Other

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Edit Columns

The results table is now in edit mode. You can edit column names, reorder columns using drag and drop, and hide columns from public display. Hidden columns can always be turned back on later.

These are Preliminary Results
Not all results are shown. To include all results, please purchase result credits here.
Page of 1150
per page
Place Bib Name                 Chip      Pace  Division Division  
                               Time            Place              
===== === ==================== ========= ===== ======== ========= 
1     241 Luke Johnson         16:51.4   5:26  1        M Overall 
2     307 Shannon Teunissen    17:31.5   5:38  1        F Overall 
3     315 Brian Warren         18:07.5   5:50  2        M Overall 
4     163 Kevin Haas           19:05.1   6:09  1        M 30-34   
5     302 Andrew Balsley       20:00.1   6:26  2        M 30-34   
6     286 Juan Del Real        20:06.3   6:28  3        M 30-34   
7     323 Jenn Koser           20:06.6   6:28  2        F Overall 
8     198 Joshua Aurand        21:01.5   6:46  1        M 35-39   
9     257 Michael Broski       21:10.3   6:49  1        M 55-59   
10    324 Marco Gonzalez       21:12.6   6:50  1        M 45-49   
11    253 Brian Miller         21:24.3   6:53  2        M 55-59   
12    193 Carl Kottke          21:33.6   6:56  2        M 35-39   
13    293 Aaron Dinges         22:09.1   7:08  3        M 35-39   
14    214 Justin Lloyd         22:43.5   7:19  4        M 30-34   
15    218 Scott Roger          22:50.7   7:21  4        M 35-39   
16    139 Jason Curtis         22:51.2   7:21  5        M 35-39   
17    254 Genevieve Mattby     23:10.3   7:27  1        F 45-49   
18    154 Al Sheriff           24:05.1   7:45  1        M 50-54   
19    140 Jackie McLaughlin    24:29.4   7:53  1        F 50-54   
20    156 Darren Rowe          24:48.8   7:59  1        M 40-44   
21    251 Louise Basile        25:06.3   8:05  2        F 50-54   
22    111 Adam Scharfenkamp    25:16.3   8:08  1        M 20-24   
23    289 Kelli Hall           25:17.5   8:08  1        F 25-29   
24    224 Audra Beck           25:18.8   8:09  1        F 40-44   
25    176 Dave Hallman         25:24.7   8:11  1        M 60-65   
26    101 Dan Scharfenkamp     25:24.8   8:11  2        M 20-24   
27    240 Linnea Bengtsson     25:29.6   8:12  1        F 30-34   
28    300 Anne Boone           25:46.6   8:18  2        F 30-34   
29    305 Bruce Atwood         25:59.1   8:22  2        M 60-65   
30    290 Scott Geryol         26:00.2   8:22  1        M 25-29   
31    120 Shari Rampenthal     26:24.1   8:30  3        F 50-54   
32    255 Bridget French       26:49.9   8:38  1        F 35-39   
33    183 Brian Vass           26:57.8   8:41  2        M 40-44   
34    199 Michael Bourbon      27:16     8:47  3        M 60-65   
35    221 Mary Ann Matus       27:20     8:48  3        F 30-34   
36    178 Michael Noga         27:22.4   8:49  6        M 35-39   
37    191 Don West             27:31.6   8:52  2        M 45-49   
38    242 Sean MacKenzie       27:34.9   8:53  3        M 45-49   
39    148 Chris Giovingo       27:38.2   8:54  7        M 35-39   
40    273 Don Schreiner        27:43.6   8:55  4        M 60-65   
41    118 Tom Baker            27:51.7   8:58  1        M 66-99   
42    174 Sarah Stimes         27:56.4   9:00  2        F 40-44   
43    180 Carolynn Mann        27:57.1   9:00  4        F 50-54   
44    162 Corissa Legg         28:00.6   9:01  2        F 25-29   
45    267 Jessica Fagerstrom   28:07.5   9:03  1        F 15-19   
46    208 Diana Pizano         28:12.3   9:05  1        F 20-24   
47    142 Jill Kapala          28:26.9   9:09  1        F 60-65   
48    126 Jennifer Dal Santo   28:38.9   9:13  2        F 35-39   
49    220 Cortney Schermerhorn 28:42.8   9:15  4        F 30-34   
50    249 Jo Ann Pazera        28:52.4   9:18  2        F 60-65   
51    218 Scott Rogers         28:54.8   9:18  8        M 35-39   
52    127 Ashley Rogers        28:55.1   9:18  5        F 30-34   
53    262 Nicole Suedbck       29:07.8   9:23  3        F 25-29   
54    261 Makenzie Krebeck     29:08.5   9:23  2        F 20-24   
55    256 Ron Clewer           29:12     9:24  2        M 50-54   
56    190 Betsey Batchelor     29:16.6   9:25  4        F 25-29   
57    234 Greg Gill            29:22.7   9:27  3        M 40-44   
58    232 George Pleshkewych   29:29.6   9:30  5        M 30-34   
59    266 Haylee Fagerstrom    29:35.1   9:31  1        F 13-14   
60    235 Megan Kutzer         29:52.5   9:37  5        F 25-29   
61    321 Mark Rumage          30:13.7   9:44  3        M 50-54   
62    131 Dylan Vann           30:14.4   9:44  3        M 20-24   
63    130 Kimberly Callan      30:14.6   9:44  3        F 20-24   
64    150 Christine Regan      30:17.4   9:45  6        F 25-29   
65    149 Michelle Regan       30:17.9   9:45  7        F 25-29   
66    252 Bobby Letsinger      30:33.3   9:50  4        M 45-49   
67    301 John Balsley         30:40.9   9:53  2        M 66-99   
68    166 Joe Daly             30:42.1   9:53  3        M 66-99   
69    138 Kristen Curtis       30:43.4   9:53  3        F 35-39   
70    102 Ryan Scharfenkamp    30:47     9:54  1        M 15-19   
71    157 Rachel Torres        30:53.1   9:56  2        F 15-19   
72    229 Wendy Anderson       30:53.7   9:57  2        F 45-49   
73    238 Eric Drake           31:07.2   10:01 4        M 40-44   
74    145 Ron Hilson           31:28.9   10:08 3        M 55-59   
75    209 Mariela Avila        31:34     10:10 8        F 25-29   
76    205 Stephanie Powless    31:34     10:10 4        F 35-39   
77    292 Abe Dinges           31:52.9   10:16 1        M 1-12    
78    291 Jill Dinges          31:58.1   10:17 5        F 35-39   
79    181 Richard Klotz        32:48.8   10:34 4        M 55-59   
80    259 Bret Krebeck         33:11.4   10:41 5        M 55-59   
81    197 Karen Kersey         33:35.7   10:49 6        F 30-34   
82    217 Megan Zaphel         33:52.3   10:54 2        F 13-14   
83    258 Edward Fujimoto      33:54.6   10:55 4        M 66-99   
84    158 Kate Dineen          34:42.5   11:10 7        F 30-34   
85    159 Daniel Dineen        34:42.7   11:10 6        M 30-34   
86    104 Chalsey Daniel       34:43.3   11:11 8        F 30-34   
87    207 Norma Mendez         35:19.8   11:22 9        F 25-29   
88    210 Alyssa Perrine       35:20.2   11:22 4        F 20-24   
89    202 Allison Gilpin       35:42.7   11:30 9        F 30-34   
90    297 Janice Ferguson      36:03.9   11:36 3        F 60-65   
91    260 Martha Krebeck       36:42.4   11:49 1        F 55-59   
92    211 Martin Lugo          36:45.3   11:50 4        M 20-24   
93    204 Beatriz Pina         36:45.3   11:50 10       F 25-29   
94    155 Ashley Pratt         37:53.5   12:12 10       F 30-34   
95    146 Lynne Pratt          37:54.2   12:12 2        F 55-59   
96    228 Kaydee Schaeffer     39:26.4   12:42 11       F 25-29   
97    222 Jessica Ortiz        40:23.6   13:00 5        F 20-24   
98    206 Maribel Hernandez    40:24     13:00 6        F 20-24   
99    216 Kim Zaphel           40:35     13:04 3        F 40-44   
100   147 Kara Giovingo        42:31.7   13:41 11       F 30-34   
101   110 Brandi Ducharme      42:51.3   13:48 4        F 40-44   
102   212 Pam Ray              42:55.1   13:49 3        F 45-49   
103   215 Lisa Draugelis       43:14.1   13:55 4        F 45-49   
104   109 Charles Ducharme     43:24.1   13:58 5        M 45-49   
105   298 Raphael Thompson     43:56.7   14:09 6        M 55-59   
106   239 Carol Drake          45:13.2   14:33 5        F 40-44   
107   275 Jamie Countryman     45:38.2   14:41 12       F 30-34   
108   276 Amy Busch            47:41.1   15:21 5        F 45-49   
109   299 Keith Emmert         49:33.5   15:57 6        M 45-49   
110   318 Karri Trader         52:35.8   16:56 6        F 45-49   
111   173 Jennifer Fuchs       52:36.3   16:56 3        F 55-59   
112   320 Anita Rumage         54:40.4   17:36 7        F 45-49   
113   167 Sue Daly             56:55.5   18:19 1        F 66-99   
114   170 Erika Palmquist      56:55.5   18:19 6        F 35-39   
115   192 Elsy Chi             59:11.3   19:03 6        F 40-44   
116   203 Serina Resendez      59:11.5   19:03 7        F 20-24   
117   296 Tunesia Mitchell     1:15:59.5 24:28 8        F 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ============ === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Luke Johnson 241 1       IL US    16:51.4 
2     Brian Warren 315 3       IL US    18:07.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ================= === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Shannon Teunissen 307 2       IL US    17:31.5 
2     Jenn Koser        323 7       IL US    20:06.6 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ========== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Abe Dinges 292 77      IA US    31:52.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Overall Location Time  
===== ================= === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Ryan Scharfenkamp 102 70      IA US    30:47 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ================= === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Adam Scharfenkamp 111 22      IA US    25:16.3 
2     Dan Scharfenkamp  101 26      IL US    25:24.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ============ === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Scott Geryol 290 30      IL US    26:00.2 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Kevin Haas     163 4       IL US    19:05.1 
2     Andrew Balsley 302 5       IL US    20:00.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ============= === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Joshua Aurand 198 8       IL US    21:01.5 
2     Carl Kottke   193 12      IL US    21:33.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Overall Location Time    
===== =========== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Darren Rowe 156 20      IL US    24:48.8 
2     Brian Vass  183 33      OH US    26:57.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Marco Gonzalez 324 10      IL US    21:12.6 
2     Don West       191 37      IL US    27:31.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name       Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ========== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Al Sheriff 154 18      IL US    24:05.1 
2     Ron Clewer 256 55      IL US    29:12   


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Michael Broski 257 9       IL US    21:10.3 
2     Brian Miller   253 11      IL US    21:24.3 


Male 60 to 65
Place Name         Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ============ === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Dave Hallman 176 25      IL US    25:24.7 
2     Bruce Atwood 305 29      IL US    25:59.1 


Male 66 and Over
Place Name         Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ============ === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Tom Baker    118 41      IL US    27:51.7 
2     John Balsley 301 67      IL US    30:40.9 


Female 13 to 14
Place Name              Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ================= === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Haylee Fagerstrom 266 59      IL US    29:35.1 
2     Megan Zaphel      217 82      IL US    33:52.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ================== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Jessica Fagerstrom 267 45      IL US    28:07.5 
2     Rachel Torres      157 71      IL US    30:53.1 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ================ === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Diana Pizano     208 46      IL US    28:12.3 
2     Makenzie Krebeck 261 54      IL US    29:08.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ============ === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Kelli Hall   289 23      IL US    25:17.5 
2     Corissa Legg 162 44      IL US    28:00.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ================ === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Linnea Bengtsson 240 27      IL US    25:29.6 
2     Anne Boone       300 28      MN US    25:46.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ================== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Bridget French     255 32      IL US    26:49.9 
2     Jennifer Dal Santo 126 48      IL US    28:38.9 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ============ === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Audra Beck   224 24      IL US    25:18.8 
2     Sarah Stimes 174 42      IL US    27:56.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ================ === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Genevieve Mattby 254 17      IL US    23:10.3 
2     Wendy Anderson   229 72      IL US    30:53.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ================= === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Jackie McLaughlin 140 19      IL US    24:29.4 
2     Louise Basile     251 21      IL US    25:06.3 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Martha Krebeck 260 91      IL US    36:42.4 
2     Lynne Pratt    146 95      IL US    37:54.2 


Female 60 to 65
Place Name          Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ============= === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Jill Kapala   142 47      IL US    28:26.9 
2     Jo Ann Pazera 249 50      IL US    28:52.4 


Female 66 and Over
Place Name     Bib Overall Location Time    
===== ======== === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Sue Daly 167 113     OH US    56:55.5 

Embed Code