Race Header

THE LAFAYETTE APPLE RUN 2017


Sun October 8 2017
Location: Lafayette, NY US 13084 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Name                Gender Age Time    Pace  City          State SEXPLACE SEXTOTAL DIVISION DIVPLACE DIVTOTAL Bib 
===== =================== ====== === ======= ===== ============= ===== ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== === 
1     Jamison Freie       M      40  1:17:03 6:54  Chittenango   NY    1        50       M40-44   1        4        273 
2     Devyn Pryor         F      23  1:17:52 6:58  Liverpool     NY    1        34       F20-24   1        5        235 
3     Keith Thomas        M      42  1:17:53 6:58  Manlius       NY    2        50       M40-44   2        4        245 
4     Kyle Smith          M      29  1:18:21 7:01  Fulton        NY    3        50       M25-29   1        8        241 
5     Jason Lukins        M      35  1:19:21 7:06  Warners       NY    4        50       M35-39   1        6        283 
6     Josh Caryl          M      39  1:19:27 7:07  Marcellus     NY    5        50       M35-39   2        6        270 
7     Eileen Ferguson     F      38  1:20:07 7:10  Chittenango   NY    2        34       F35-39   1        8        276 
8     Ryan Dague          M      32  1:20:15 7:11  Syracuse      NY    6        50       M30-34   1        5        269 
9     Matthew Muttillo    M      31  1:21:12 7:16  Rome          NY    7        50       M30-34   2        5        224 
10    Trey Martin         M      23  1:23:14 7:27  Syracuse      NY    8        50       M20-24   1        3        217 
11    John Williams       M      28  1:23:43 7:30  Oswego        NY    9        50       M25-29   2        8        271 
12    Shawn Carey         M      42  1:23:48 7:30  Baldwinsville NY    10       50       M40-44   3        4        184 
13    Devin Murray        M      25  1:25:23 7:39  Lafayette     NY    11       50       M25-29   3        8        223 
14    Julie Hughes        F      36  1:25:45 7:40  Syracuse      NY    3        34       F35-39   2        8        203 
15    Rebecca Lazarek     F      32  1:25:48 7:41  Syracuse      NY    4        34       F30-34   1        5        211 
16    Ray Kneer           M      74  1:25:53 7:41  Cincinnatus   NY    12       50       M70+     1        1        279 
17    Chelsea Hendricks   F      25  1:25:53 7:41  Sterling      NY    5        34       F25-29   1        6        200 
18    Reem Jishi          F      47  1:25:55 7:41  Skaneateles   NY    6        34       F45-49   1        4        204 
19    Jacqueline Hennigan F      31  1:25:59 7:42  Syracuse      NY    7        34       F30-34   2        5        201 
20    Steve Cunningham    M      53  1:26:02 7:42  Cortland      NY    13       50       M50-54   1        7        303 
21    David Williams      M      41  1:28:01 7:53  Fort Drum     NY    14       50       M40-44   4        4        250 
22    Alfred Garceau      M      58  1:28:16 7:54  Wakefield     RI    15       50       M55-59   1        6        275 
23    Len Widdekind       M      54  1:29:41 8:02  Jamesville    NY    16       50       M50-54   2        7        248 
24    Christopher Plumley M      24  1:30:45 8:07  Tacoma        WA    17       50       M20-24   2        3        230 
25    Peter Raposta       M      50  1:31:30 8:11  Erieville     NY    18       50       M50-54   3        7        310 
26    Mike Langan         M      48  1:32:37 8:17  Fayetteville  NY    19       50       M45-49   1        3        210 
27    Woody Woodworth     M      62  1:32:45 8:18  Canastota     NY    20       50       M60-64   1        4        4   
28    Anthony Scuderi     M      45  1:33:08 8:20  Oneida        NY    21       50       M45-49   2        3        239 
29    Thomas Czarnecki    M      46  1:33:41 8:23  Jamesville    NY    22       50       M45-49   3        3        188 
30    Marguerite Dodd     F      36  1:33:45 8:23  Liverpool     NY    8        34       F35-39   3        8        286 
31    Travis Bassano      M      29  1:34:35 8:28  Liverpool     NY    23       50       M25-29   4        8        179 
32    Lee Jutton          F      28  1:34:41 8:28  Brooklyn      NY    9        34       F25-29   2        6        205 
33    John Capozzi        M      57  1:35:00 8:30  Marietta      NY    24       50       M55-59   2        6        183 
34    Ryan Mahoney        M      26  1:35:18 8:32  Liverpool     NY    25       50       M25-29   5        8        214 
35    Gabby Mahoney       F      26  1:35:18 8:32  Liverpool     NY    10       34       F25-29   3        6        213 
36    Linda Naples        F      47  1:35:34 8:33  Jamesville    NY    11       34       F45-49   2        4        225 
37    Johnny D'Antonio    M      22  1:35:36 8:33  Preble        NY    26       50       M20-24   3        3        191 
38    Rick Cowburn        M      61  1:36:13 8:37  Cicero        NY    27       50       M60-64   2        4        290 
39    David Giocondo      M      32  1:36:15 8:37  Kirkville     NY    28       50       M30-34   3        5        198 
40    Molly Glenn         F      30  1:36:45 8:39  New York      NY    12       34       F30-34   3        5        199 
41    Stephen Rusinko     M      33  1:36:48 8:40  Minoa         NY    29       50       M30-34   4        5        238 
42    Brian Cooney        M      52  1:37:16 8:42  Syracuse      NY    30       50       M50-54   4        7        187 
43    Annette Marchbanks  F      51  1:37:16 8:42  Liverpool     NY    13       34       F50-54   1        2        215 
44    Joe Raulli          M      59  1:37:46 8:45  Auburn        NY    31       50       M55-59   3        6        292 
45    Patrick McCabe      M      61  1:38:03 8:46  Tully         NY    32       50       M60-64   3        4        218 
46    Teresa Mech         F      50  1:38:33 8:49  Meixco        NY    14       34       F50-54   2        2        44  
47    Alan Brown          M      59  1:38:56 8:51  Manlius       NY    33       50       M55-59   4        6        182 
48    Craig Chartrand     M      53  1:40:25 8:59  Lafayette     NY    34       50       M50-54   5        7        185 
49    Holly Daly          F      29  1:41:17 9:04  Kirkville     NY    15       34       F25-29   4        6        190 
50    Alexa Denhoff       F      20  1:41:41 9:06  Fabius        NY    16       34       F20-24   2        5        192 
51    Kyle Taranto        M      29  1:41:46 9:06  Syracuse      NY    35       50       M25-29   6        8        243 
52    Leandra Williams    F      28  1:42:12 9:09  Oswego        NY    17       34       F25-29   5        6        272 
53    Russ Abraham        M      57  1:42:28 9:10  Whitesboro    NY    36       50       M55-59   5        6        293 
54    Jessica Zech        F      37  1:42:53 9:12  Homer         NY    18       34       F35-39   4        8        251 
55    Augustus Donnelly   M      25  1:43:00 9:13  Tinton Falls  NJ    37       50       M25-29   7        8        194 
56    Robert Vidulich     M      67  1:43:05 9:13  Cortland      NY    38       50       M65-69   1        3        246 
57    David Franke        M      56  1:44:00 9:18  Tully         NY    39       50       M55-59   6        6        62  
58    Jamie Plumley       M      25  1:44:59 9:24  Lafayette     NY    40       50       M25-29   8        8        232 
59    Rachele Widdekind   F      47  1:45:20 9:26  Jamesville    NY    19       34       F45-49   3        4        249 
60    Kezee Procita       F      37  1:46:59 9:34  Hyattsville   MD    20       34       F35-39   5        8        234 
61    Buddy McLaughlin    M      36  1:46:59 9:34  Hyattsville   MD    41       50       M35-39   3        6        221 
62    Nate Knight         M      35  1:48:23 9:42  Homer         NY    42       50       M35-39   4        6        209 
63    Elizabeth Pittorf   F      31  1:48:34 9:43  Kirkville     NY    21       34       F30-34   4        5        229 
64    Jean Rand           F      67  1:48:43 9:44  Syracuse      NY    22       34       F65-69   1        1        236 
65    Chris Allen         M      38  1:49:16 9:47  Marietta      NY    43       50       M35-39   5        6        280 
66    Carrie Serfass      F      39  1:50:16 9:52  Canastota     NY    23       34       F35-39   6        8        240 
67    Krista Trytek       F      20  1:51:56 10:01 Clay          NY    24       34       F20-24   3        5        306 
68    Jessica McHugh      F      21  1:51:57 10:01 Syracuse      NY    25       34       F20-24   4        5        220 
69    Thomas Homestead    M      68  1:52:16 10:03 Tully         NY    44       50       M65-69   2        3        202 
70    Peter McClure       M      66  1:53:29 10:09 Preble        NY    45       50       M65-69   3        3        219 
71    William Kendall     M      35  1:54:49 10:16 Lafayette     NY    46       50       M35-39   6        6        208 
72    Laura Stoddard      F      30  1:55:22 10:19 East Syracuse NY    26       34       F30-34   5        5        242 
73    Kevin Karoglanian   M      33  1:55:37 10:21 Syracuse      NY    47       50       M30-34   5        5        207 
74    Tom Kilmer          M      61  1:57:58 10:33 Marietta      NY    48       50       M60-64   4        4        282 
75    Anne Austin         F      57  1:59:00 10:39 Syracuse      NY    27       34       F55-59   1        1        263 
76    Margaret Hartmann   F      60  1:59:00 10:39 Syracuse      NY    28       34       F60-64   1        1        267 
77    Emily Widdekind     F      20  1:59:01 10:39 Jamesville    NY    29       34       F20-24   5        5        247 
78    Rebecca Teneyck     F      37  2:00:39 10:48 Jamesville    NY    30       34       F35-39   7        8        244 
79    Ashley Gilbert      F      28  2:00:44 10:48 Homer         NY    31       34       F25-29   6        6        197 
80    Abigail Dewey       F      37  2:01:25 10:52 Lafayette     NY    32       34       F35-39   8        8        193 
81    Tony Magnosi        M      51  2:02:21 10:57 Lansing       NY    49       50       M50-54   6        7        212 
82    Thomas Beeman       M      52  2:06:13 11:18 Fulton        NY    50       50       M50-54   7        7        181 
83    Diane Plumley       F      41  2:17:42 12:19 Lafayette     NY    33       34       F40-44   1        1        231 
84    Kimberly Oakes      F      45  2:35:48 13:56 Baldwinsville NY    34       34       F45-49   4        4        226 

Embed Code