Race Header

Cat Caper 5K


Sun September 24 2017
Sign Up Donate
Location: Columbus, OH US 43221 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Virtual Race

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Edit Columns

The results table is now in edit mode. You can edit column names, reorder columns using drag and drop, and hide columns from public display. Hidden columns can always be turned back on later.

These are Preliminary Results
Not all results are shown. To include all results, please purchase result credits here.
Page of 1150
per page
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Age Group Place 
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage                 
===== ==== ======================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== =============== 
1     153  Nico Slattery                   Upper Arlington  OH    US      18:29     18:29     5:58  17             1 Top Fin       
2     627  Michael Beck             M      Columbus         OH    US      18:34.5   18:34.5   5:59  32  72.6       2 Top Fin       
3     129  Alan Van Dyne            M      Columbus         OH    US      19:07     19:07     6:10  55  82.7       3 Top Fin       
4     717  Stefan Eriksen           M      Wooster          OH    US      19:20.9   19:20.9   6:14  30  69.4       1 M 30-39       
5     3599 Adam Platt               M      Lockbourne       OH    US      19:37     19:37     6:20  14  72.0       1 M  0-15       
6     400  Ron Looker               M      Columbus         OH    US      20:22     20:22     6:34  41  69.8       1 M 40-49       
7     148  Mark Sloan               M      Columbus         OH    US      20:57     20:57     6:45  51  73.2       1 M 50-59       
8     3549 Clint Eriksen            M      Wooster          OH    US      21:17     21:17     6:52  27  62.9       1 M 20-29       
9     200  Nick Petrello            M      Columbus         OH    US      21:44.6   21:44.6   7:01  30  61.7       2 M 30-39       
10    194  Sarah Blasko             F      Aurora           OH    US      21:45     21:45     7:01  31  70.0       1 Top Fin       
11    358  Matt Carlisle                   Columbus         OH    US      21:57     21:57     7:05  44             2 M 40-49       
12    133  Jerod Marker             M      Worthington      OH    US      21:58.5   21:58.5   7:05  33  61.6       3 M 30-39       
13    3679 Brayden Smith            M      Orient           OH    US      22:36.9   22:36.9   7:17  14  62.5       2 M  0-15       
14    3574 Shelley Stevens          F      Dublin           OH    US      22:49.9   22:49.9   7:22  47  72.3       2 Top Fin       
15    149  John Sterling            M      Columbus         OH    US      23:22.6   23:22.6   7:32  48  64.1       3 M 40-49       
16    3    Jon Harbert              M      Columbus         OH    US      23:26.1   23:26.1   7:34  17  57.6       1 M 16-19       
17    3604 Sunshine Sung            F      Columbus         OH    US      23:39.2   23:39.2   7:38  39  65.8       3 Top Fin       
18    131  Michael R Reynolds       M      Dublin           OH    US      23:48.6   23:48.6   7:41  64  71.6       1 M 60-69       
19    88   Yini Hu                  F      Dublin           OH    US      24:58.1   24:58.1   8:03  33  61.1       1 F 30-39       
20    87   Paul Geuy                M      Dublin           OH    US      25:26.3   25:26.3   8:12  27  52.6       2 M 20-29       
21    745  Mark Pataky              M      Columbus         OH    US      25:31.8   25:31.8   8:14  25  52.5       3 M 20-29       
22    3577 Leanne Clifford          F      Columbus         OH    US      25:31.8   25:31.8   8:14  23  59.7       1 F 20-29       
23    170  Chad Gonia               M      Worthington      OH    US      25:50.6   25:50.6   8:20  41  55.0       4 M 40-49       
24    3573 Kevin Roberts            M      Grove City       OH    US      25:54.9   25:54.9   8:21  33  52.2       4 M 30-39       
25    45   Stacia Eckenwiler        F      Columbus         OH    US      26:05.4   26:05.4   8:25  38  59.4       2 F 30-39       
26    128  Jeff Doner               M      Columbus         OH    US      26:28.7   26:28.7   8:32  54  59.3       2 M 50-59       
27    3686 Lora Beck                F      Columbus         OH    US      26:51.2   26:51.2   8:40  32  56.8       3 F 30-39       
28    34   Todd Mayo                M      Columbus         OH    US      27:06.7   27:06.7   8:45  48  55.3       5 M 40-49       
29    35   Ellen Shumaker           F      Westerville      OH    US      27:24.7   27:24.7   8:50  42  57.8       1 F 40-49       
30    199  Allan Olexa              M      Neffs            OH    US      27:54.5   27:54.5   9:00  65  61.5       2 M 60-69       
31    8    Victoria Krogg           F      Dublin           OH    US      27:56.7   27:56.7   9:01  25  54.5       2 F 20-29       
32    193  Rachel Blasko            F      Dublin           OH    US      28:24     28:24     9:10  24  53.6       3 F 20-29       
33    187  THOMAS CHAPMAN           M      Columbus         OH    US      28:33.8   28:33.8   9:13  10  56.1       3 M  0-15       
34    37   Marcus Brooks            M      Dublin           OH    US      28:56.8   28:56.8   9:20  25  46.3       4 M 20-29       
35    3568 Holly Beer               F      Powell           OH    US      29:48.5   29:48.5   9:37  44  53.9       2 F 40-49       
36    138  Kara Newton              F      Toledo           OH    US      30:17.9   30:17.9   9:46  25  50.3       4 F 20-29       
37    137  Melissa Hill             F      Toledo           OH    US      30:18.4   30:18.4   9:46  61  63.9       1 F 60-69       
38    728  Cynthia Bowlin           F      Columbus         OH    US      30:20.4   30:20.4   9:47  66  68.1       2 F 60-69       
39    743  Keith Eriksen            M      Wooster          OH    US      30:22.5   30:22.5   9:48  62  55.1       3 M 60-69       
40    746  Annie Erikaen            F      Wooster          OH    US      30:27.5   30:27.5   9:49  25  50.0       5 F 20-29       
41    132  Jamie Hicks              F      Columbus         OH    US      30:35.6   30:35.6   9:52  36  50.2       4 F 30-39       
42    17   Ed Zunic                 M      Columbus         OH    US      30:43.3   30:43.3   9:55  49  49.1       6 M 40-49       
43    20   Gretchen Zunic           F      Columbus         OH    US      30:49     30:49     9:56  47  53.6       3 F 40-49       
44    3677 Kelly Lamb               F      Hilliard         OH    US      30:49.6   30:49.6   9:56  40  50.7       4 F 40-49       
45    3676 Jeff Lamb                M      Hilliard         OH    US      30:49.8   30:49.8   9:56  42  46.5       7 M 40-49       
46    41   Kevin T. Donahue         M      Columbus         OH    US      30:59.7   30:59.7   10:00 55  51.0       3 M 50-59       
47    611  Jessica Roth             F      Canal Winchester OH    US      31:34.9   31:34.9   10:11 29  48.2       6 F 20-29       
48    602  Leah Miller              F      Columbus         OH    US      31:50.9   31:50.9   10:16 40  49.1       5 F 40-49       
49    56   Claire Sorrell           F      Logan            OH    US      32:07     32:07     10:22 28  47.4       7 F 20-29       
50    183  Amy Hartwell             F      Lewis Center     OH    US      32:32.3   32:32.3   10:30 42  48.7       6 F 40-49       
51    3571 Molly McLeod             F      Columbus         OH    US      33:34     33:34     10:50 39  46.3       5 F 30-39       
52    629  Michela Shigley-Giusti   F      Columbus         OH    US      33:41.8   33:41.8   10:52 60  56.8       3 F 60-69       
53    67   William Decker           M      Springfield      OH    US      33:55.2   33:55.2   10:56 56  47.0       4 M 50-59       
54    198  Spencer Miniely          M      New Albany       OH    US      34:08.3   34:08.3   11:01 40  41.4       8 M 40-49       
55    186  RUTH CHAPMAN             F      Columbus         OH    US      34:09.5   34:09.5   11:01 46  47.9       7 F 40-49       
56    3582 Landon Rhodes            M      Columbus         OH    US      34:23.1   34:23.1   11:05 69  51.9       4 M 60-69       
57    169  Chris Manz               M      Marysville       OH    US      34:30     34:30     11:08 36  39.8       6 F 30-39       
58    168  Braylon Manz             M      Marysville       OH    US      34:30.1   34:30.1   11:08 11  44.6       4 M  0-15       
59    3584 Jeremy Weiss             M      Columbus         OH    US      34:34.5   34:34.5   11:09 34  39.3       5 M 30-39       
60    65   Danielle Bartholomew     F      Reynoldsburg     OH    US      35:44.5   35:44.5   11:32 32  42.7       7 F 30-39       
61    135  Holly High               F      Reynoldsburg     OH    US      35:44.9   35:44.9   11:32 51  48.2       1 F 50-59       
62    3710 Laci Bloomfield          F      Grove City       OH    US      35:55.6   35:55.6   11:35 32  42.4       8 F 30-39       
63    111  Rhonda L Van Buskirk     F      Columbus         OH    US      36:09.8   36:09.8   11:40 53  48.7       2 F 50-59       
64    720  James Miller             M      Dublin           OH    US      36:33.5   36:33.5   11:47 59  44.7       5 M 50-59       
65    719  Jason Stein              M      Columbus         OH    US      36:33.6   36:33.6   11:47 30  36.7       6 M 30-39       
66    184  Abbey Kondrad            F      Lewis Center     OH    US      36:39.5   36:39.5   11:49 15  43.7       1 F  0-15       
67    3583 Zoe Surratt-Duncanson    F      Columbus         OH    US      36:49.4   36:49.4   11:53 32  41.4       9 F 30-39       
68    3572 Unknown Partic. 3572                                           37:04.7   37:04.7   11:57                5 M  0-15       
69    305  Teresa Stahl                    Gahanna          OH    US      37:06.5   37:06.5   11:58 44             8 F 40-49       
70    197  Anick Leclerc            F      New Albany       OH    US      37:08.7   37:08.7   11:59 39  41.9       10 F 30-39      
71    161  Judy Jabash                     Hilliard         OH    US      37:53.9   37:53.9   12:13 58             3 F 50-59       
72    22   Michelle Oglesbee        F      Columbus         OH    US      37:54.4   37:54.4   12:14 52  46.0       4 F 50-59       
73    165  Mary Wells               F      Gahanna          OH    US      37:54.7   37:54.7   12:14 36  40.5       11 F 30-39      
74    3778 Louisa Heyer             F      Stoutsville      OH    US      38:20.8   38:20.8   12:22 33  39.8       12 F 30-39      
75    136  James Klockner           M      Columbus         OH    US      38:33.8   38:33.8   12:26 54  40.7       6 M 50-59       
76    620  Robert Martel            M      North Olmsted    OH    US      38:39.1   38:39.1   12:28 52  40.0       7 M 50-59       
77    703  Elena V Tuhy-Walters     F      Columbus         OH    US      38:39.2   38:39.2   12:28 48  43.1       9 F 40-49       
78    44   Max Eckenwiler           M      Columbus         OH    US      40:55.8   40:55.8   13:12 41  34.8       9 M 40-49       
79    94   Doreen Whitley Rogers    F      Galloway         OH    US      41:01.7   41:01.7   13:14 38  37.8       13 F 30-39      
80    3598 Sandy Reed               F      Canal Winchester OH    US      42:09.3   42:09.3   13:36 52  41.3       5 F 50-59       
81    160  Rose Carlton                    Columbus         OH    US      42:12     42:12     13:37 50             6 F 50-59       
82    260  Anonymous Participant    F      Columbus         OH    US      42:32     42:32     13:43 50  40.1       7 F 50-59       
83    301  Ellen Kirk               F      Columbus         OH    US      44:22.5   44:22.5   14:19 48  37.6       10 F 40-49      
84    744  Samantha Shigley-Giusti  F      Columbus         OH    US      44:42.8   44:42.8   14:25 25  34.1       8 F 20-29       
85    145  Chris LaLumia            F      New Wilmington   PA    US      45:30.7   45:30.7   14:41 64  44.2       4 F 60-69       
86    21   Jessica Oglesbee         F      Columbus         OH    US      45:39.1   45:39.1   14:44 31  33.4       14 F 30-39      
87    74   Kaitlin Clinnin          F      Columbus         OH    US      46:37.5   46:37.5   15:02 28  32.7       9 F 20-29       
88    82   Tejas Shah               M      Columbus         OH    US      46:37.7   46:37.7   15:02 33  29.0       7 M 30-39       
89    147  Angela Welch             F      Columbus         OH    US      48:50.2   48:50.2   15:45 35  31.4       15 F 30-39      
90    146  Sara LaLumia             F      Williamstown     MA    US      48:50.4   48:50.4   15:45 38  31.7       16 F 30-39      
91    648  Jennifer Wilkinson       F      Canal Winchester OH    US      48:53.3   48:53.3   15:46 46  33.4       11 F 40-49      
92    113  Susanne Canale           F      Columbus         OH    US      50:08.7   50:08.7   16:10 71  44.1       1 F 70-99       
93    152  Linda Stattery                  Upper Arlington  OH    US      50:12     50:12     16:12 51             8 F 50-59       
94    701  Michael Henricks         M      Dublin           OH    US      52:04.7   52:04.7   16:48 33  26.0       8 M 30-39       
95    3513 Anne Jawbreaker-Jubera   F      Columbus         OH    US      53:49.2   53:49.2   17:22 36  28.6       17 F 30-39      
96    3560 Morgan Ratkiller-Routson F      Columbus         OH    US      53:49.4   53:49.4   17:22 33  28.4       18 F 30-39      
97    361  Lee Marshall                    Westerville      OH    US      55:19.8   55:19.8   17:51 38             9 M 30-39       
98    3659 John Fisher              M      Stoutsville      OH    US      56:17.3   56:17.3   18:09 32  24.0       10 M 30-39      
99    613  Jessie Stevenson         F      Columbus         OH    US      59:08.1   59:08.1   19:05 15  27.1       2 F  0-15       
100   357  Alicia Byrd                     Columbus         OH    US      1:00:14.2 1:00:14.2 19:26 36             19 F 30-39      
101   151  Eric Hugo                       Elsmere          KY    US      1:01:38.8 1:01:38.8 19:53 54             8 M 50-59       

Embed Code