Race Header

Cat Caper 5K


Sun September 24 2017
Donate
Location: Columbus, OH US 43221 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Virtual Race

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Age Group Place 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage                 
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== =============== 
1     616  Vern Payne            M      Gahanna        OH    US      34:54.6   34:54.6   11:15 69  51.1       1 Top Fin       
2     130  Laura Modisette       F      Columbus       OH    US      35:03.8   35:03.8   11:18 65  58.1       1 Top Fin       
3     3547 Gerry Allen           M      Worthington    OH    US      37:31.8   37:31.8   12:06 59  43.5       2 Top Fin       
4     3783 Joe Bechtle           M      Circleville    OH    US      38:18.0   38:18.0   12:21 45  38.3       3 Top Fin       
5     603  Steve Hebenstreit     M      West Jefferson OH    US      38:35.1   38:35.1   12:27 75  50.1       1 M  1-99       
6     3605 Linda Rittenhouse     F      Columbus       OH    US      42:12.1   42:12.1   13:37 67  49.6       2 Top Fin       
7     604  Emily Irwin           F      Columbus       OH    US      43:26.9   43:26.9   14:01 40  36.0       3 Top Fin       
8     605  James Irwin           M      Columbus       OH    US      43:26.9   43:26.9   14:01 39  32.3       2 M  1-99       
9     722  Marissa Farraj        F      Columbus       OH    US      43:46.3   43:46.3   14:07 24  34.8       1 F  1-99       
10    729  Shan Simon            F      Columbus       OH    US      43:57.1   43:57.1   14:11 25  34.6       2 F  1-99       
11    3678 Natalie Smith         F      Orient         OH    US      47:02.5   47:02.5   15:10 44  34.2       3 F  1-99       
12    185  Jack Shuter           M      Worthington    OH    US      47:25.5   47:25.5   15:18 86  53.7       3 M  1-99       
13    3559 Donna Dixius          F      Columbus       OH    US      47:29.0   47:29.0   15:19 55  38.0       4 F  1-99       
14    3675 Natalie Kupferberg    F      Columbus       OH    US      47:31.8   47:31.8   15:20 59  39.8       5 F  1-99       
15    134  Linda Thomas          F      Blacklick      OH    US      47:52.6   47:52.6   15:26 69  44.9       6 F  1-99       
16    630  Daniel Iven           M      Columbus       OH    US      48:30.6   48:30.6   15:39 45  30.2       4 M  1-99       
17    3565 Molly Watts           F      Westerville    OH    US      48:52.2   48:52.2   15:46 48  34.1       7 F  1-99       
18    140  Guy Fisher            M      Delaware       OH    US      49:35.5   49:35.5   16:00 61  33.5       5 M  1-99       
19    139  Elizabeth Fisher      F      Delaware       OH    US      49:35.8   49:35.8   16:00 57  37.2       8 F  1-99       
20    39   Lian Zhuo             F      Dublin         OH    US      49:53.1   49:53.1   16:05 14  32.7       9 F  1-99       
21    38   Tao Zheng             F      Dublin         OH    US      49:53.2   49:53.2   16:05 26  30.5       10 F  1-99      
22    723  Ashlie Saffire        F      Columbus       OH    US      50:15.0   50:15.0   16:13 33  30.4       11 F  1-99      
23    3557 Kim Niles             F      Columbus       OH    US      50:26.3   50:26.3   16:16 58  37.0       12 F  1-99      
24    647  Russ Johnson          M      Ostrander      OH    US      50:51.1   50:51.1   16:24 37  27.2       6 M  1-99       
25    628  Mary Johnson          F      Ostrander      OH    US      50:52.5   50:52.5   16:25 35  30.1       13 F  1-99      
26    176  Stacie Miller         F      Bethel         OH    US      50:57.4   50:57.4   16:26 44  31.5       14 F  1-99      
27    175  Elissa Miller         F      Worthington    OH    US      50:57.5   50:57.5   16:26 41  30.9       15 F  1-99      
28    704  Ann McDowell          F      Columbus       OH    US      51:03.6   51:03.6   16:28 58  36.6       16 F  1-99      
29    158  Vernon Wells          M      Toledo         OH    US      51:05.7   51:05.7   16:29 61  32.5       7 M  1-99       
30    162  Betty Wells           F      Toledo         OH    US      51:06.8   51:06.8   16:29 66  40.4       17 F  1-99      
31    702  Julie McCartney       F      Worthington    OH    US      51:59.5   51:59.5   16:46 37  29.7       18 F  1-99      
32    3681 Anonymous Participant F      Hilliard       OH    US      52:27.7   52:27.7   16:55 58  35.6       19 F  1-99      
33    3680 Barb Butchko          F      Sandusky       OH    US      52:28.5   52:28.5   16:55 55  34.4       20 F  1-99      
34    747  Jen Adams             F      Columbus       OH    US      52:30.6   52:30.6   16:56 26  29.0       21 F  1-99      
35    3561 Andrea Carrillo       F      Columbus       OH    US      52:30.9   52:30.9   16:56 42  30.2       22 F  1-99      
36    612  Victoria Eriksen      F      Wooster        OH    US      52:54.4   52:54.4   17:04 60  36.2       23 F  1-99      
37    617  Julie Iven            F      Columbus       OH    US      53:11.0   53:11.0   17:09 46  30.7       24 F  1-99      
38    3567 Rose Montgomery-Webb  F      Anchorage      AK    US      53:47.1   53:47.1   17:21 18  28.5       25 F  1-99      
39    3566 Pamela Montgomery     F      Anchorage      AK    US      53:47.7   53:47.7   17:21 61  36.0       26 F  1-99      
40    84   Nancy Hile            F      Columbus       OH    US      54:32.2   54:32.2   17:35 59  34.7       27 F  1-99      
41    302  Carol Maltin                 Columbus       OH    US      54:32.4   54:32.4   17:35 55             28 F  1-99      
42    3556 Jenn Rizzo            F      Columbus       OH    US      54:37.9   54:37.9   17:37 32  27.9       29 F  1-99      
43    727  Caitlin Lundy         F      Columbus       OH    US      54:38.1   54:38.1   17:37 28  27.9       30 F  1-99      
44    195  Bernie Hahn           M      Westerville    OH    US      54:40.4   54:40.4   17:38 66  31.7       8 M  1-99       
45    196  Cindy Hahn            F      Westerville    OH    US      54:41.1   54:41.1   17:38 55  33.0       31 F  1-99      
46    49   Amanda Powell         F      Columbus       OH    US      55:10.1   55:10.1   17:48 47  29.9       32 F  1-99      
47    47   Jennifer Howell       F      Columbus       OH    US      55:10.2   55:10.2   17:48 48  30.2       33 F  1-99      
48    3544 Gwen Allen            F      Worthington    OH    US      55:14.6   55:14.6   17:49 57  33.4       34 F  1-99      
49    3551 Merilyn Lee           F      Columbus       OH    US      55:14.8   55:14.8   17:49 63  36.0       35 F  1-99      
50    3576 Michael Ostrander     M      Columbus       OH    US      55:19.3   55:19.3   17:51 41  25.7       9 M  1-99       
51    3684 Mark Velten           M      Hilliard       OH    US      56:02.8   56:02.8   18:05 63  30.1       10 M  1-99      
52    3685 Pam Velten            F      Hilliard       OH    US      56:02.9   56:02.9   18:05 60  34.1       36 F  1-99      
53    159  Bradford Wright       M      Columbus       OH    US      56:07.4   56:07.4   18:06 36  24.5       11 M  1-99      
54    156  Amanda Wright         F      Columbus       OH    US      56:07.4   56:07.4   18:06 36  27.4       37 F  1-99      
55    3688 Michelle LeDoare      F      Lewis Center   OH    US      56:29.2   56:29.2   18:13 51  30.5       38 F  1-99      
56    3687 Darlan Torrance       F      Columbus       OH    US      56:59.2   56:59.2   18:23 69  37.7       39 F  1-99      
57    3585 Douglas Torrance      M      Columbus       OH    US      56:59.5   56:59.5   18:23 70  31.6       12 M  1-99      
58    57   Wendy Wise            F      Columbus       OH    US      57:09.5   57:09.5   18:26 46  28.6       40 F  1-99      
59    3569 Amy Pickenpaugh       F      Columbus       OH    US      57:09.8   57:09.8   18:26 45  28.4       41 F  1-99      
60    650  Thad Plumley          M      Dublin         OH    US      58:44.5   58:44.5   18:57 47  25.3       13 M  1-99      
61    601  Claudia Plumley       F      Dublin         OH    US      58:46.0   58:46.0   18:57 49  28.7       42 F  1-99      
62    178  Stephanie Norris      F      Westerville    OH    US      58:48.7   58:48.7   18:58 54  30.3       43 F  1-99      
63    177  Holly Hughes-Carroll  F      Columbus       OH    US      58:50.0   58:50.0   18:59 56  31.0       44 F  1-99      
64    649  Maureen Penman        F      Columbus       OH    US      59:08.7   59:08.7   19:05 59  32.0       45 F  1-99      
65    26   Joy Bush              F      Columbus       OH    US      59:57.6   59:57.6   19:20 52  29.1       46 F  1-99      
66    23   Tammy White           F      Columbus       OH    US      59:58.0   59:58.0   19:21 58  31.2       47 F  1-99      
67    143  Cheryl Gerst          F      Lancaster      OH    US      1:00:52.0 1:00:52.0 19:38 59  31.1       48 F  1-99      
68    3563 David Allen Duke      M      Columbus       OH    US      1:01:06.3 1:01:06.3 19:43 71  29.9       14 M  1-99      
69    42   Vickie Hugo           F      Elsmere        KY    US      1:01:40.3 1:01:40.3 19:54 55  29.2       49 F  1-99      
70    188  Maria Cortes          F      Hilliard       OH    US      1:02:13.9 1:02:13.9 20:04 58  30.0       50 F  1-99      
71    189  Gina Kim              F      Galloway       OH    US      1:02:14.2 1:02:14.2 20:05 49  27.1       51 F  1-99      
72    182  Elizabeth Mengali     F      Columbus       OH    US      1:03:21.3 1:03:21.3 20:26 32  24.1       52 F  1-99      
73    181  L. Garcia             F      Columbus       OH    US      1:03:21.9 1:03:21.9 20:26 8   30.3       53 F  1-99      
74    3532 Todd Dahl             M      Columbus       OH    US      1:07:39.9 1:07:39.9 21:49 54  23.2       15 M  1-99      
75    3779 Wendy Watkins         F      Columbus       OH    US      1:07:40.1 1:07:40.1 21:50 51  25.5       54 F  1-99      
76    3785 Rita Stattmiller      F      Columbus       OH    US      1:10:46.7 1:10:46.7 22:50 62  27.7       55 F  1-99      
77    3575 Tameisha Ross-Daniels F      London         OH    US      1:10:48.3 1:10:48.3 22:50 37  21.8       56 F  1-99      
78    3784 Eva Stattmiller       F      Columbus       OH    US      1:10:51.4 1:10:51.4 22:51 38  21.9       57 F  1-99      
79    6    Lucille Wright        F      Columbus       OH    US      1:18:59.7 1:18:59.7 25:29 26  19.3       58 F  1-99      
80    5    Sonja Wright          F      Lynchburg      OH    US      1:18:59.9 1:18:59.9 25:29 59  23.9       59 F  1-99      

Embed Code