Race Header

Cat Caper 5K


Sun September 24 2017
Sign Up Donate
Location: Columbus, OH US 43221 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Virtual Race

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Edit Columns

The results table is now in edit mode. You can edit column names, reorder columns using drag and drop, and hide columns from public display. Hidden columns can always be turned back on later.

These are Preliminary Results
Not all results are shown. To include all results, please purchase result credits here.
Page of 1150
per page
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Age Group Place 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage                 
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== =============== 
1     616  Vern Payne            M      Gahanna        OH    US      34:54.6   34:54.6   11:15 69  51.1       1 Top Fin       
2     130  Laura Modisette       F      Columbus       OH    US      35:03.8   35:03.8   11:18 65  58.1       1 Top Fin       
3     3547 Gerry Allen           M      Worthington    OH    US      37:31.8   37:31.8   12:06 59  43.5       2 Top Fin       
4     3783 Joe Bechtle           M      Circleville    OH    US      38:18     38:18     12:21 45  38.3       3 Top Fin       
5     603  Steve Hebenstreit     M      West Jefferson OH    US      38:35.1   38:35.1   12:27 75  50.1       1 M  1-99       
6     3605 Linda Rittenhouse     F      Columbus       OH    US      42:12.1   42:12.1   13:37 67  49.6       2 Top Fin       
7     604  Emily Irwin           F      Columbus       OH    US      43:26.9   43:26.9   14:01 40  36.0       3 Top Fin       
8     605  James Irwin           M      Columbus       OH    US      43:26.9   43:26.9   14:01 39  32.3       2 M  1-99       
9     722  Marissa Farraj        F      Columbus       OH    US      43:46.3   43:46.3   14:07 24  34.8       1 F  1-99       
10    729  Shan Simon            F      Columbus       OH    US      43:57.1   43:57.1   14:11 25  34.6       2 F  1-99       
11    3678 Natalie Smith         F      Orient         OH    US      47:02.5   47:02.5   15:10 44  34.2       3 F  1-99       
12    185  Jack Shuter           M      Worthington    OH    US      47:25.5   47:25.5   15:18 86  53.7       3 M  1-99       
13    3559 Donna Dixius          F      Columbus       OH    US      47:29     47:29     15:19 55  38.0       4 F  1-99       
14    3675 Natalie Kupferberg    F      Columbus       OH    US      47:31.8   47:31.8   15:20 59  39.8       5 F  1-99       
15    134  Linda Thomas          F      Blacklick      OH    US      47:52.6   47:52.6   15:26 69  44.9       6 F  1-99       
16    630  Daniel Iven           M      Columbus       OH    US      48:30.6   48:30.6   15:39 45  30.2       4 M  1-99       
17    3565 Molly Watts           F      Westerville    OH    US      48:52.2   48:52.2   15:46 48  34.1       7 F  1-99       
18    140  Guy Fisher            M      Delaware       OH    US      49:35.5   49:35.5   16:00 61  33.5       5 M  1-99       
19    139  Elizabeth Fisher      F      Delaware       OH    US      49:35.8   49:35.8   16:00 57  37.2       8 F  1-99       
20    39   Lian Zhuo             F      Dublin         OH    US      49:53.1   49:53.1   16:05 14  32.7       9 F  1-99       
21    38   Tao Zheng             F      Dublin         OH    US      49:53.2   49:53.2   16:05 26  30.5       10 F  1-99      
22    723  Ashlie Saffire        F      Columbus       OH    US      50:15     50:15     16:13 33  30.4       11 F  1-99      
23    3557 Kim Niles             F      Columbus       OH    US      50:26.3   50:26.3   16:16 58  37.0       12 F  1-99      
24    647  Russ Johnson          M      Ostrander      OH    US      50:51.1   50:51.1   16:24 37  27.2       6 M  1-99       
25    628  Mary Johnson          F      Ostrander      OH    US      50:52.5   50:52.5   16:25 35  30.1       13 F  1-99      
26    176  Stacie Miller         F      Bethel         OH    US      50:57.4   50:57.4   16:26 44  31.5       14 F  1-99      
27    175  Elissa Miller         F      Worthington    OH    US      50:57.5   50:57.5   16:26 41  30.9       15 F  1-99      
28    704  Ann McDowell          F      Columbus       OH    US      51:03.6   51:03.6   16:28 58  36.6       16 F  1-99      
29    158  Vernon Wells          M      Toledo         OH    US      51:05.7   51:05.7   16:29 61  32.5       7 M  1-99       
30    162  Betty Wells           F      Toledo         OH    US      51:06.8   51:06.8   16:29 66  40.4       17 F  1-99      
31    702  Julie McCartney       F      Worthington    OH    US      51:59.5   51:59.5   16:46 37  29.7       18 F  1-99      
32    3681 Anonymous Participant F      Hilliard       OH    US      52:27.7   52:27.7   16:55 58  35.6       19 F  1-99      
33    3680 Barb Butchko          F      Sandusky       OH    US      52:28.5   52:28.5   16:55 55  34.4       20 F  1-99      
34    747  Jen Adams             F      Columbus       OH    US      52:30.6   52:30.6   16:56 26  29.0       21 F  1-99      
35    3561 Andrea Carrillo       F      Columbus       OH    US      52:30.9   52:30.9   16:56 42  30.2       22 F  1-99      
36    612  Victoria Eriksen      F      Wooster        OH    US      52:54.4   52:54.4   17:04 60  36.2       23 F  1-99      
37    617  Julie Iven            F      Columbus       OH    US      53:11     53:11     17:09 46  30.7       24 F  1-99      
38    3567 Rose Montgomery-Webb  F      Anchorage      AK    US      53:47.1   53:47.1   17:21 18  28.5       25 F  1-99      
39    3566 Pamela Montgomery     F      Anchorage      AK    US      53:47.7   53:47.7   17:21 61  36.0       26 F  1-99      
40    84   Nancy Hile            F      Columbus       OH    US      54:32.2   54:32.2   17:35 59  34.7       27 F  1-99      
41    302  Carol Maltin                 Columbus       OH    US      54:32.4   54:32.4   17:35 55             28 F  1-99      
42    3556 Jenn Rizzo            F      Columbus       OH    US      54:37.9   54:37.9   17:37 32  27.9       29 F  1-99      
43    727  Caitlin Lundy         F      Columbus       OH    US      54:38.1   54:38.1   17:37 28  27.9       30 F  1-99      
44    195  Bernie Hahn           M      Westerville    OH    US      54:40.4   54:40.4   17:38 66  31.7       8 M  1-99       
45    196  Cindy Hahn            F      Westerville    OH    US      54:41.1   54:41.1   17:38 55  33.0       31 F  1-99      
46    49   Amanda Powell         F      Columbus       OH    US      55:10.1   55:10.1   17:48 47  29.9       32 F  1-99      
47    47   Jennifer Howell       F      Columbus       OH    US      55:10.2   55:10.2   17:48 48  30.2       33 F  1-99      
48    3544 Gwen Allen            F      Worthington    OH    US      55:14.6   55:14.6   17:49 57  33.4       34 F  1-99      
49    3551 Merilyn Lee           F      Columbus       OH    US      55:14.8   55:14.8   17:49 63  36.0       35 F  1-99      
50    3576 Michael Ostrander     M      Columbus       OH    US      55:19.3   55:19.3   17:51 41  25.7       9 M  1-99       
51    3684 Mark Velten           M      Hilliard       OH    US      56:02.8   56:02.8   18:05 63  30.1       10 M  1-99      
52    3685 Pam Velten            F      Hilliard       OH    US      56:02.9   56:02.9   18:05 60  34.1       36 F  1-99      
53    159  Bradford Wright       M      Columbus       OH    US      56:07.4   56:07.4   18:06 36  24.5       11 M  1-99      
54    156  Amanda Wright         F      Columbus       OH    US      56:07.4   56:07.4   18:06 36  27.4       37 F  1-99      
55    3688 Michelle LeDoare      F      Lewis Center   OH    US      56:29.2   56:29.2   18:13 51  30.5       38 F  1-99      
56    3687 Darlan Torrance       F      Columbus       OH    US      56:59.2   56:59.2   18:23 69  37.7       39 F  1-99      
57    3585 Douglas Torrance      M      Columbus       OH    US      56:59.5   56:59.5   18:23 70  31.6       12 M  1-99      
58    57   Wendy Wise            F      Columbus       OH    US      57:09.5   57:09.5   18:26 46  28.6       40 F  1-99      
59    3569 Amy Pickenpaugh       F      Columbus       OH    US      57:09.8   57:09.8   18:26 45  28.4       41 F  1-99      
60    650  Thad Plumley          M      Dublin         OH    US      58:44.5   58:44.5   18:57 47  25.3       13 M  1-99      
61    601  Claudia Plumley       F      Dublin         OH    US      58:46     58:46     18:57 49  28.7       42 F  1-99      
62    178  Stephanie Norris      F      Westerville    OH    US      58:48.7   58:48.7   18:58 54  30.3       43 F  1-99      
63    177  Holly Hughes-Carroll  F      Columbus       OH    US      58:50     58:50     18:59 56  31.0       44 F  1-99      
64    649  Maureen Penman        F      Columbus       OH    US      59:08.7   59:08.7   19:05 59  32.0       45 F  1-99      
65    26   Joy Bush              F      Columbus       OH    US      59:57.6   59:57.6   19:20 52  29.1       46 F  1-99      
66    23   Tammy White           F      Columbus       OH    US      59:58     59:58     19:21 58  31.2       47 F  1-99      
67    143  Cheryl Gerst          F      Lancaster      OH    US      1:00:52   1:00:52   19:38 59  31.1       48 F  1-99      
68    3563 David Allen Duke      M      Columbus       OH    US      1:01:06.3 1:01:06.3 19:43 71  29.9       14 M  1-99      
69    42   Vickie Hugo           F      Elsmere        KY    US      1:01:40.3 1:01:40.3 19:54 55  29.2       49 F  1-99      
70    188  Maria Cortes          F      Hilliard       OH    US      1:02:13.9 1:02:13.9 20:04 58  30.0       50 F  1-99      
71    189  Gina Kim              F      Galloway       OH    US      1:02:14.2 1:02:14.2 20:05 49  27.1       51 F  1-99      
72    182  Elizabeth Mengali     F      Columbus       OH    US      1:03:21.3 1:03:21.3 20:26 32  24.1       52 F  1-99      
73    181  Lidia Garcia          F      Columbus       OH    US      1:03:21.9 1:03:21.9 20:26 8   30.3       53 F  1-99      
74    3532 Todd Dahl             M      Columbus       OH    US      1:07:39.9 1:07:39.9 21:49 54  23.2       15 M  1-99      
75    3779 Wendy Watkins         F      Columbus       OH    US      1:07:40.1 1:07:40.1 21:50 51  25.5       54 F  1-99      
76    3785 Rita Stattmiller      F      Columbus       OH    US      1:10:46.7 1:10:46.7 22:50 62  27.7       55 F  1-99      
77    3575 Tameisha Ross-Daniels F      London         OH    US      1:10:48.3 1:10:48.3 22:50 37  21.8       56 F  1-99      
78    3784 Eva Stattmiller       F      Columbus       OH    US      1:10:51.4 1:10:51.4 22:51 38  21.9       57 F  1-99      
79    6    Lucille Wright        F      Columbus       OH    US      1:18:59.7 1:18:59.7 25:29 26  19.3       58 F  1-99      
80    5    Sonja Wright          F      Lynchburg      OH    US      1:18:59.9 1:18:59.9 25:29 59  23.9       59 F  1-99      

Embed Code