Results For
THE WURST RACE HALF MARATHON & 5K

MUENSTER, TX 76520
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     506 Ryan Hill          M      Pottsboro     TX    US      1:23:19.73 1:22:37.15 6:16  30  70.8       1        M Overall 
2     415 Bob Bartush        M      Muenster      TX    US      1:28:15.12 1:27:28.75 6:38  26  66.9       2        M Overall 
3     480 Jeremy Green       M      Pottsboro     TX    US      1:28:53.52 1:28:11.92 6:41  32  66.3       3        M Overall 
4     425 Matt Boykin        M      Pottsboro     TX    US      1:29:40.71 1:28:59.11 6:44  45  70.6       1        M Master  
5     502 John Paul Hesse    M      Muenster      TX    US      1:30:36.90 1:29:49.61 6:48  25  65.1       1        M 25-29   
6     605 Bert White         M      Muenster      TX    US      1:30:38.47 1:29:51.14 6:48  17  65.6       1        M 15-19   
7     421 Kyle Blackketter   M      Piedmont      OK    US      1:33:20.07 1:32:37.09 7:01  36  63.7       1        M 35-39   
8     537 Anthony Montoya    M      Wichita Falls TX    US      1:34:19.41 1:33:32.32 7:05  35  62.9       2        M 35-39   
9     453 Anil Devegowda     M      Dallas        TX    US      1:36:22.50 1:35:39.00 7:15  40  63.1       1        M 40-44   
10    627 Maydan Arzi        M      Wichita Falls TX    US      1:37:10.76 1:36:28.39 7:19  35  61.0       3        M 35-39   
11    501 Daniel Hesse       M      Muenster      TX    US      1:38:56.12 1:38:08.11 7:26  23  59.6       1        M 20-24   
12    503 Julian Hesse       M      Muenster      TX    US      1:38:56.20 1:38:09.39 7:26  20  59.6       2        M 20-24   
13    556 Ryan Roberts       M      Pottsboro     TX    US      1:38:55.93 1:38:10.07 7:26  40  61.4       2        M 40-44   
14    417 Mark Basco         M      Muenster      TX    US      1:39:19.41 1:38:33.09 7:28  32  59.4       1        M 30-34   
15    525 Ryan Martin        M      Mckinney      TX    US      1:39:35.50 1:38:46.08 7:29  32  59.2       2        M 30-34   
16    595 Lauren Voight      F      Krum          TX    US      1:41:54.49 1:41:09.26 7:40  27  64.3       1        F Overall 
17    601 Megan Walterscheid F      Springfield   VA    US      1:43:11.76 1:42:29.47 7:46  38  64.8       2        F Overall 
18    532 Evan McGrath       M      Aubrey        TX    US      1:43:58.56 1:43:16.96 7:49  50  63.5       1        M 50-54   
19    587 Johnathon Thomas   M      Mesquite      TX    US      1:45:42.12 1:44:41.88 7:56  37  56.6       4        M 35-39   
20    452 Daniel Delgadillo  M      Red Oak       TX    US      1:45:49.71 1:44:50.44 7:57  49  62.0       1        M 45-49   
21    563 Amy Rush           F      Burkburnett   TX    US      1:46:22.04 1:45:40.44 8:00  37  62.6       3        F Overall 
22    412 Mark Ausburne      M      Mesquite      TX    US      1:47:19.46 1:46:19.78 8:03  56  65.1       1        M 55-59   
23    504 Kaitlin Hesse      F      Muenster      TX    US      1:47:54.14 1:47:02.71 8:07  23  60.8       1        F 20-24   
24    481 Tommy Greene       M      Corinth       TX    US      1:49:17.05 1:48:31.87 8:13  30  53.9       3        M 30-34   
25    554 Angela Richardson  F      Bowie         TX    US      1:49:25.87 1:48:32.82 8:13  39  61.5       1        F 35-39   
26    564 Steve Russo        M      Plano         TX    US      1:49:28.40 1:48:33.69 8:13  57  64.3       2        M 55-59   
27    597 Aaron Wall         M      Fort Worth    TX    US      1:50:33.62 1:49:42.81 8:19  39  54.6       5        M 35-39   
28    643 Steve Allen        M      Huntsville    TX    US      1:51:26.79 1:49:45.44 8:19  48  58.7       2        M 45-49   
29    524 John Maldonado     M      Denton        TX    US      1:51:23.92 1:50:37.64 8:23  28  52.9       2        M 25-29   
30    410 David Allard       M      Prosper       TX    US      1:52:11.88 1:51:22.36 8:26  39  53.8       6        M 35-39   
31    593 Eric Villarreal    M      Bowie         TX    US      1:53:45.81 1:52:51.49 8:33  42  54.3       3        M 40-44   
32    473 Jane Foster        F      Flower Mound  TX    US      1:55:05.74 1:54:18.10 8:40  53  66.8       1        F Master  
33    470 Mark Flusvhe       M      Muenster      TX    US      1:55:42.90 1:54:52.97 8:42  46  55.1       3        M 45-49   
34    624 Gina Pape          F      Frisco        TX    US      1:56:29.42 1:55:47.82 8:46  62  74.0       1        F 60-64   
35    513 Sharon Kelley      F      Wichita Falls TX    US      1:58:38.15 1:57:49.83 8:56  62  72.8       2        F 60-64   
36    458 Melissa Eichenseer F      Trophy Club   TX    US      1:59:15.65 1:58:21.87 8:58  54  65.3       1        F 50-54   
37    487 Brad Hanks         M      Bowie         TX    US      1:59:31.91 1:58:39.45 8:59  29  49.3       3        M 25-29   
38    519 Don Knox           M      Wichita Falls TX    US      1:59:42.80 1:58:54.97 9:01  61  61.0       1        M 60-64   
39    553 Bridget Rice       F      Sherman       TX    US      2:00:07.06 1:59:09.31 9:02  28  54.6       1        F 25-29   
40    507 Holden Hooper      M      Keller        TX    US      2:00:03.38 1:59:16.71 9:02  19  49.0       2        M 15-19   
41    434 Bryan Burroughs    M      Hurst         TX    US      2:01:36.62 2:00:38.95 9:08  46  52.5       4        M 45-49   
42    541 Deanne Nunez       F      Denison       TX    US      2:02:42.25 2:01:45.90 9:13  30  53.4       1        F 30-34   
43    493 Nick Henry         M      Bowie         TX    US      2:02:58.26 2:02:04.70 9:15  40  49.4       4        M 40-44   
44    610 Eileen Wright      F      Pottsboro     TX    US      2:03:32.68 2:02:35.85 9:17  46  57.5       1        F 45-49   
45    549 Maurice Peterson   M      Mckinney      TX    US      2:03:41.62 2:02:51.87 9:18  54  55.3       2        M 50-54   
46    413 Joseph Baird       M      Wichita Falls TX    US      2:04:24.16 2:03:36.96 9:22  33  47.4       4        M 30-34   
47    478 Christopher Gentry M      Forney        TX    US      2:05:10.09 2:04:23.11 9:25  47  51.4       5        M 45-49   
48    572 Martin Schulz      M      Prosper       TX    US      2:06:22.79 2:05:21.84 9:30  43  49.3       5        M 40-44   
49    557 Leda Roelke        F      Sherman       TX    US      2:08:30.35 2:07:34.21 9:40  56  62.1       1        F 55-59   
50    594 Ashleigh Vitro     F      Mckinney      TX    US      2:10:33.19 2:09:40.98 9:49  36  50.8       2        F 35-39   
51    550 Scott Peterson     M      Denton        TX    US      2:10:36.86 2:09:41.36 9:49  61  55.9       2        M 60-64   
52    420 Erin Birdsong      F      Mckinney      TX    US      2:10:33.14 2:09:41.55 9:50  38  51.2       3        F 35-39   
53    512 Bryan Inman        M      Pottsboro     TX    US      2:14:44.16 2:13:58.30 10:09 39  44.7       7        M 35-39   
54    582 Julia Stewart      F      Frisco        TX    US      2:15:03.48 2:14:19.53 10:11 27  48.4       2        F 25-29   
55    548 Kim Peterson       F      Choctaw       OK    US      2:15:23.86 2:14:30.73 10:11 49  54.1       2        F 45-49   
56    432 Sophie Brown       F      Bowie         TX    US      2:17:17.87 2:16:25.40 10:20 21  47.8       2        F 20-24   
57    457 Doyle Dowd         M      Wichita Falls TX    US      2:17:45.02 2:16:56.34 10:22 55  50.0       3        M 55-59   
58    636 Mike Bronson       M      Sherman       TX    US      2:23:28.90 2:22:38.43 10:48 39  42.0       8        M 35-39   
59    484 Marty Hair         F      Bellevue      TX    US      2:23:36.93 2:22:45.81 10:49 56  55.5       2        F 55-59   
60    542 Herman Oosterwijk  M      Aubrey        TX    US      2:24:51.82 2:23:57.11 10:54 68  54.0       1        M 65-69   
61    552 Page Powell        F      Velma         OK    US      2:26:39.90 2:25:43.70 11:02 35  45.1       4        F 35-39   
62    585 Dianna Sulser      F      Denison       TX    US      2:27:15.38 2:26:22.67 11:05 63  59.4       3        F 60-64   
63    472 Jamie Fosler       F      Wylie         TX    US      2:28:28.65 2:27:37.87 11:11 34  44.4       2        F 30-34   
64    581 Gary Silverman     M      Wichita Falls TX    US      2:34:14.00 2:32:52.84 11:35 62  47.9       3        M 60-64   
65    477 Scott Geist        M      Mansfield     TX    US      2:35:49.89 2:34:45.88 11:43 47  41.3       6        M 45-49   
66    540 Randy Norton       M      Dallas        TX    US      2:36:32.03 2:35:36.64 11:47 25  37.6       4        M 25-29   
67    567 Emily Schaake      F      Fort Worth    TX    US      2:37:17.67 2:36:22.35 11:51 27  41.6       3        F 25-29   
68    560 Susie Ross         F      Wichita Falls TX    US      2:42:13.50 2:41:27.08 12:14 57  49.7       3        F 55-59   
69    476 Von Gallagher      M      Anna          TX    US      2:45:18.33 2:44:12.77 12:26 48  39.2       7        M 45-49   
70    500 Christy Hesse      F      Muenster      TX    US      2:53:11.49 2:52:19.62 13:03 58  47.2       4        F 55-59   
71    566 Jovita Santiago    F      Garland       TX    US      2:54:13.31 2:53:17.88 13:08 52  43.5       2        F 50-54   
72    526 Kaitlyn Maxwell    F      Pilot Point   TX    US      3:00:57.78 3:00:16.18 13:39 26  36.1       4        F 25-29   
73    640 Victor Ayala       M      Port Arthur   TX    US      3:15:19.79 3:14:26.02 14:44 27  30.1       5        M 25-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Ryan Hill    506 30  1       M      Pottsboro TX US 1:22:37.15 
2     Bob Bartush  415 26  2       M      Muenster TX US  1:27:28.75 
3     Jeremy Green 480 32  3       M      Pottsboro TX US 1:28:11.92 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Lauren Voight      595 27  16      F      Krum TX US        1:41:09.26 
2     Megan Walterscheid 601 38  17      F      Springfield VA US 1:42:29.47 
3     Amy Rush           563 37  21      F      Burkburnett TX US 1:45:40.44 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Matt Boykin 425 45  4       M      Pottsboro TX US 1:28:59.11 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jane Foster 473 53  32      F      Flower Mound TX US 1:54:18.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Bert White    605 17  6       M      Muenster TX US 1:29:51.14 
2     Holden Hooper 507 19  40      M      Keller TX US   1:59:16.71 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Daniel Hesse 501 23  11      M      Muenster TX US 1:38:08.11 
2     Julian Hesse 503 20  12      M      Muenster TX US 1:38:09.39 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     John Paul Hesse 502 25  5       M      Muenster TX US 1:29:49.61 
2     John Maldonado  524 28  29      M      Denton TX US   1:50:37.64 
3     Brad Hanks      487 29  37      M      Bowie TX US    1:58:39.45 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Mark Basco   417 32  14      M      Muenster TX US 1:38:33.09 
2     Ryan Martin  525 32  15      M      Mckinney TX US 1:38:46.08 
3     Tommy Greene 481 30  24      M      Corinth TX US  1:48:31.87 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Kyle Blackketter 421 36  7       M      Piedmont OK US      1:32:37.09 
2     Anthony Montoya  537 35  8       M      Wichita Falls TX US 1:33:32.32 
3     Maydan Arzi      627 35  10      M      Wichita Falls TX US 1:36:28.39 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Anil Devegowda  453 40  9       M      Dallas TX US    1:35:39.00 
2     Ryan Roberts    556 40  13      M      Pottsboro TX US 1:38:10.07 
3     Eric Villarreal 593 42  31      M      Bowie TX US     1:52:51.49 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Daniel Delgadillo 452 49  20      M      Red Oak TX US    1:44:50.44 
2     Steve Allen       643 48  28      M      Huntsville TX US 1:49:45.44 
3     Mark Flusvhe      470 46  33      M      Muenster TX US   1:54:52.97 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Evan McGrath     532 50  18      M      Aubrey TX US   1:43:16.96 
2     Maurice Peterson 549 54  45      M      Mckinney TX US 2:02:51.87 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Mark Ausburne 412 56  22      M      Mesquite TX US      1:46:19.78 
2     Steve Russo   564 57  26      M      Plano TX US         1:48:33.69 
3     Doyle Dowd    457 55  57      M      Wichita Falls TX US 2:16:56.34 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Don Knox       519 61  38      M      Wichita Falls TX US 1:58:54.97 
2     Scott Peterson 550 61  51      M      Denton TX US        2:09:41.36 
3     Gary Silverman 581 62  64      M      Wichita Falls TX US 2:32:52.84 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Herman Oosterwijk 542 68  60      M      Aubrey TX US 2:23:57.11 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Kaitlin Hesse 504 23  23      F      Muenster TX US 1:47:02.71 
2     Sophie Brown  432 21  56      F      Bowie TX US    2:16:25.40 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Bridget Rice  553 28  39      F      Sherman TX US    1:59:09.31 
2     Julia Stewart 582 27  54      F      Frisco TX US     2:14:19.53 
3     Emily Schaake 567 27  67      F      Fort Worth TX US 2:36:22.35 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Deanne Nunez 541 30  42      F      Denison TX US 2:01:45.90 
2     Jamie Fosler 472 34  63      F      Wylie TX US   2:27:37.87 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Angela Richardson 554 39  25      F      Bowie TX US    1:48:32.82 
2     Ashleigh Vitro    594 36  50      F      Mckinney TX US 2:09:40.98 
3     Erin Birdsong     420 38  52      F      Mckinney TX US 2:09:41.55 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Eileen Wright 610 46  44      F      Pottsboro TX US 2:02:35.85 
2     Kim Peterson  548 49  55      F      Choctaw OK US   2:14:30.73 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Melissa Eichenseer 458 54  36      F      Trophy Club TX US 1:58:21.87 
2     Jovita Santiago    566 52  71      F      Garland TX US     2:53:17.88 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Leda Roelke 557 56  49      F      Sherman TX US       2:07:34.21 
2     Marty Hair  484 56  59      F      Bellevue TX US      2:22:45.81 
3     Susie Ross  560 57  68      F      Wichita Falls TX US 2:41:27.08 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Gina Pape     624 62  34      F      Frisco TX US        1:55:47.82 
2     Sharon Kelley 513 62  35      F      Wichita Falls TX US 1:57:49.83 
3     Dianna Sulser 585 63  62      F      Denison TX US       2:26:22.67 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.