Watermelon Dash 5k/10k

Sat October 10, 2020 Cypress, TX 77433 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Sex Gender Place Age City        State Clock Time  Chip Time  Pace  Division Division  
                                                                                                   Place              
===== === ==================== === ============ === =========== ===== =========== ========== ===== ======== ========= 
1     306 Zachariah Wrobel     M   1            15  Houston     TX    23:54:41.80 0:19:55.61 6:25  1        M OVERALL 
2     330 Brandt Tillotson     M   2            50                    27:20:10.66 0:20:22.56 6:34  2        M OVERALL 
3     332 Joshua Bright        M   3            16  Katy        TX    27:26:42.99 0:20:58.83 6:45  3        M OVERALL 
4     296 Eric Grissom         M   4            40                    2:21:06.23  0:21:21.50 6:52  1        M MASTERS 
5     328 Hung Cao             M   5            37                    26:46:26.49 0:21:26.38 6:54  1        M3039     
6     329 Andy Kwan            M   6            43                    26:24:05.38 0:22:27.55 7:14  2        M MASTERS 
7     291 Michael Thrash       M   7                                  1:59:11.59  0:24:04.95 7:45                     
8     294 Robert Castillo      M   8            56  Houston     TX    2:23:42.36  0:24:44.33 7:58  3        M MASTERS 
9     325 Pablo Dopici         M   9            51  Spring      TX    25:26:37.15 0:24:57.37 8:02  1        M5059     
10    280 Scott Sloan          M   10           56  Katy        TX    0:58:57.75  0:25:52.24 8:20  2        M5059     
11    331 Landen Bright        M   11           17  Katy        TX    27:32:28.74 0:26:45.50 8:37  1        M1519     
12    312 Brittany Wallace     F   1            32  Montgomery  TX    24:38:45.89 0:26:55.82 8:40  1        F OVERALL 
13    271 Wiliam Riggs         M   12           48                    0:29:31.36  0:27:35.72 8:53  1        M4049     
14    279 Lorraine Sloan       F   2            53  Katy        TX    1:01:33.36  0:27:39.09 8:54  2        F OVERALL 
15    322 M. Dopico            F   3            11  Spring      TX    25:28:48.24 0:27:48.93 8:57  3        F OVERALL 
16    324 Stacey Wertz         F   4            51  Spring      TX    25:29:16.61 0:28:17.57 9:06  1        F MASTERS 
17    281 Ryan Dube            M   13           44                    1:09:31.77  0:29:12.37 9:24  2        M4049     
18    326 Stacy Oglesby        F   5            36                    25:49:11.96 0:29:14.24 9:25  1        F3039     
19    302 John Hauschildt      M   14           51                    3:53:35.82  0:29:14.29 9:25  3        M5059     
20    287 John Slate           M   15           64                    1:44:26.87  0:29:52.07 9:37  1        M6069     
21    276 Victoria Alexander   F   6            27  Katy        TX    0:30:23.53  0:30:21.75 9:46  1        F2029     
22    288 Susan Gates          F   8                Cypress     TX    1:51:18.82  0:32:04.75 10:20                    
22    333 Summer Bright        F   7            14  Katy        TX    27:36:07.51 0:30:22.87 9:47  1        F0114     
23    288 Susan Gates          F   8                Cypress     TX    1:51:18.82  0:32:04.75 10:20                    
24    274 Ralph Damico         M   16           45  Katy        TX    0:32:32.43  0:32:29.11 10:27 3        M4049     
25    300 Udelia Vega          F   9            45                    3:16:14.98  0:32:41.24 10:31 2        F MASTERS 
26    272 Debbye Brown         F   10           51  Alvin       TX    0:47:02.41  0:33:46.56 10:52 3        F MASTERS 
27    309 B. Loner             F   11           8   Cypress     TX    24:23:44.37 0:34:21.23 11:03 2        F0114     
28    310 J. Loner             M   17           8   Cypress     TX    24:23:44.43 0:34:21.94 11:04 1        M0114     
29    311 Kim Loner            F   12           40  Cypress     TX    24:23:55.02 0:34:31.23 11:07 1        F4049     
30    273 Russell Brown        M   18           57  Alvin       TX    0:48:36.89  0:34:33.19 11:07 4        M5059     
31    268 Karen Holmes         F   13           56  Katy        TX    0:36:36.31  0:36:33.65 11:46 1        F5059     
32    266 Yanna Williams       F   14           45  Houston     TX    0:37:11.96  0:37:07.12 11:57 2        F4049     
33    304 Kelly Wrobel         F   15           42  Houston     TX    24:12:03.91 0:37:15.78 12:00 3        F4049     
34    305 Sagirah Ahmed Norris F   16           31  Houston     TX    24:12:04.05 0:37:16.24 12:00 2        F3039     
35    270 Diane Riggs          F   17           50  Houston     TX    0:39:22.14  0:37:23.86 12:02 2        F5059     
36    323 Claudia Dopico       F   18           19  Spring      TX    25:39:19.67 0:37:38.93 12:07 1        F1519     
37    269 Felicia Montalvo     F   19           29  Rosenberg   TX    0:39:23.94  0:39:22.98 12:41 2        F2029     
38    298 Ebanie Akin          F   20           36  Magnolia    TX    2:45:20.63  0:39:42.22 12:47 3        F3039     
39    321 A. Maas              F   21           11  Spring      TX    25:40:50.85 0:39:42.56 12:47 3        F0114     
40    297 Nicole Kubecka       F   22           38  Houston     TX    2:45:20.08  0:39:42.63 12:47 4        F3039     
41    320 Kristina Maas        F   23           42  Spring      TX    25:40:52.66 0:39:44.41 12:47 4        F4049     
42    284 Clay Bourgeois       M   19           33  Katy        TX    1:42:20.66  0:40:00.86 12:53 2        M3039     
43    283 Aubrey Bourgeois     F   24           31  Katy        TX    1:42:22.21  0:40:01.80 12:53 5        F3039     
44    267 Tracey Younger       F   25           51  Katy        TX    0:40:14.93  0:40:07.51 12:55 3        F5059     
45    316 Anastasia Perez      F   26           33  KATY        TX    24:54:47.65 0:43:34.52 14:02 6        F3039     
46    313 Martha Perez         F   27           57  San Antonio TX    24:54:50.82 0:43:42.34 14:04 4        F5059     
47    295 Michael Chavez       M   20           30  Houston     TX    2:37:06.75  0:45:09.39 14:32 3        M3039     
48    286 C. Malek             M   21           9   Houston     TX    1:57:10.87  0:46:05.50 14:50 2        M0114     
49    285 Laura Feist Malek    F   28           43  Houston     TX    1:57:12.03  0:46:06.88 14:51 5        F4049     
50    277 June Morgan          F   29           52  Manvel      TX    1:22:41.79  0:48:35.96 15:39 5        F5059     
51    289 Kimi Heckler         F   30           50  Fulshear    TX    2:19:18.81  0:51:32.85 16:35 6        F5059     
52    335 Stephanie Drennan    F   31           68  katy        TX    28:16:06.70 0:52:43.32 16:58 1        F6069     
53    314 Ralph Perez          M   22           55  San antonio TX    25:09:05.03 0:57:21.33 18:28 5        M5059     
54    318 Sharon Kiser         F   32           61  Pearland    TX    25:14:08.91 0:58:59.68 18:59 2        F6069     
55    317 Lauren Roberts       F   33           39  Santa Fe    TX    25:14:08.63 0:58:59.94 18:59 7        F3039     
56    278 Samantha King        F   34           40  Houston     TX    2:08:01.86  1:33:56.83 30:14 6        F4049     


Male OVERALL
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location      Time        
===== ================ === === ======= ============= =========== 
1     Zachariah Wrobel 306 15  1       Houston TX US 23:54:41.80 
2     Brandt Tillotson 330 50  2                     27:20:10.66 
3     Joshua Bright    332 16  3       Katy TX US    27:26:42.99 


Female OVERALL
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time        
===== ================ === === ======= ================ =========== 
1     Brittany Wallace 312 32  12      Montgomery TX US 24:38:45.89 
2     Lorraine Sloan   279 53  14      Katy TX US       1:01:33.36  
3     M. Dopico        322 11  15      Spring TX US     25:28:48.24 


Male MASTERS
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time        
===== =============== === === ======= ============= =========== 
1     Eric Grissom    296 40  4                     2:21:06.23  
2     Andy Kwan       329 43  6                     26:24:05.38 
3     Robert Castillo 294 56  8       Houston TX US 2:23:42.36  


Female MASTERS
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location     Time        
===== ============ === === ======= ============ =========== 
1     Stacey Wertz 324 51  16      Spring TX US 25:29:16.61 
2     Udelia Vega  300 45  25                   3:16:14.98  
3     Debbye Brown 272 51  26      Alvin TX US  47:02.41    


Male 1 - 14
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Location      Time        
===== ======== === === ======= ============= =========== 
1     J. Loner 310 8   28      Cypress TX US 24:23:44.43 
2     C. Malek 286 9   48      Houston TX US 1:57:10.87  


Male 15 - 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location   Time        
===== ============= === === ======= ========== =========== 
1     Landen Bright 331 17  11      Katy TX US 27:32:28.74 


Female 20 - 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Victoria Alexander 276 27  21      Katy TX US      30:23.53 
2     Felicia Montalvo   269 29  37      Rosenberg TX US 39:23.94 


Female 30 - 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location       Time        
===== ==================== === === ======= ============== =========== 
1     Stacy Oglesby        326 36  18                     25:49:11.96 
2     Sagirah Ahmed Norris 305 31  34      Houston TX US  24:12:04.05 
3     Ebanie Akin          298 36  38      Magnolia TX US 2:45:20.63  


Male 30 - 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time        
===== ============== === === ======= ============= =========== 
1     Hung Cao       328 37  5                     26:46:26.49 
2     Clay Bourgeois 284 33  42      Katy TX US    1:42:20.66  
3     Michael Chavez 295 30  47      Houston TX US 2:37:06.75  


Female 40 - 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time        
===== ============== === === ======= ============= =========== 
1     Kim Loner      311 40  29      Cypress TX US 24:23:55.02 
2     Yanna Williams 266 45  32      Houston TX US 37:11.96    
3     Kelly Wrobel   304 42  33      Houston TX US 24:12:03.91 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location   Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ========== ========== 
1     Wiliam Riggs 271 48  13                 29:31.36   
2     Ryan Dube    281 44  17                 1:09:31.77 
3     Ralph Damico 274 45  24      Katy TX US 32:32.43   


Female 50 - 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Karen Holmes   268 56  31      Katy TX US    36:36.31 
2     Diane Riggs    270 50  35      Houston TX US 39:22.14 
3     Tracey Younger 267 51  44      Katy TX US    40:14.93 


Male 50 - 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location     Time        
===== =============== === === ======= ============ =========== 
1     Pablo Dopici    325 51  9       Spring TX US 25:26:37.15 
2     Scott Sloan     280 56  10      Katy TX US   58:57.75    
3     John Hauschildt 302 51  19                   3:53:35.82  


Female 60 - 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location       Time        
===== ================= === === ======= ============== =========== 
1     Stephanie Drennan 335 68  52      katy TX US     28:16:06.70 
2     Sharon Kiser      318 61  54      Pearland TX US 25:14:08.91 


Male 60 - 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ======== ========== 
1     John Slate 287 64  20               1:44:26.87 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.