Results For
BATTLE OF WATERLOO 5K/10K TRAIL RUN

DENISON, TX 75020
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City         State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     676 Brady Jackson       M      Denton       TX    US      0:19:27.10 0:19:25.03 6:05  13  73.4       1        M Overall 
2     736 Darius Owens        M                                 0:19:39.06 0:19:37.24 6:09  30  67.3       1        M 30-39   
3     737 Brianne Van Voorhis F                                 0:24:21.40 0:24:19.17 7:37  23  62.2       1        F Overall 
4     686 Nicholas Meyer      M      Anna         TX    US      0:25:07.24 0:24:52.76 7:48  25  53.1       1        M 20-29   
5     440 David Alonso        M      Gainesville  TX    US      0:25:21.32 0:25:13.27 7:54  37  53.9       2        M 30-39   
6     730 Thomas Ippolito     M      Lantana      TX    US      0:26:05.90 0:26:03.16 8:10  57  61.0       1        M 50-59   
7     489 Chris Bentley       M      Gainesville  TX    US      0:26:26.41 0:26:19.87 8:15  36  51.3       3        M 30-39   
8     739 Carol Janicke       F                                 0:27:27.91 0:27:17.81 8:33  35  55.8       1        F 30-39   
9     708 Elizabeth Tiseo     F      Aubrey       TX    US      0:27:39.18 0:27:35.11 8:39  31  54.9       2        F 30-39   
10    674 Nathan Howell       M      Amarillo     TX    US      0:27:51.26 0:27:37.28 8:40  39  50.0       4        M 30-39   
11    700 Bridget Rice        F      Sherman      TX    US      0:27:52.98 0:27:44.10 8:42  28  54.6       1        F 20-29   
12    656 Kimberly Dane       F      Pilot Point  TX    US      0:29:01.54 0:28:57.45 9:05  51  59.1       1        F 50-59   
13    716 A. Williams         F      Mckinney     TX    US      0:29:10.78 0:29:07.46 9:08  8   64.6       1        F 1-12    
14    734 David Yaeger Sr     M                                 0:29:11.57 0:29:08.85 9:08  47  50.3       1        M 40-49   
15    728 Laurie Underwood    F      Gainsville   TX    US      0:29:37.11 0:29:31.18 9:15  60  64.4       1        F 60-99   
16    672 Gabe Howell         M      Gunter       TX    US      0:29:49.65 0:29:36.71 9:17  35  45.3       5        M 30-39   
17    418 Kelsey Alford       F      Sherman      TX    US      0:30:07.45 0:30:03.94 9:25  26  50.3       2        F 20-29   
18    690 Lisa Mitchell       F      Denison      TX    US      0:30:18.54 0:30:05.51 9:26  57  60.9       2        F 50-59   
19    687 Belinda Millender   F      Port Bolivar TX    US      0:30:25.32 0:30:18.91 9:30  53  57.8       3        F 50-59   
20    660 Brian Fleck         M      Mckinney     TX    US      0:30:55.39 0:30:34.42 9:35  56  51.6       2        M 50-59   
21    691 Bub Moore           M      Sherman      TX    US      0:31:12.81 0:31:03.14 9:44  44  46.2       2        M 40-49   
22    675 S. Howell           M      Gunter       TX    US      0:31:54.90 0:31:44.06 9:57  6   63.1       1        M 1-12    
23    707 Rachel Thomas       F      Princeton    TX    US      0:32:08.28 0:32:00.91 10:02 42  49.2       1        F 40-49   
24    692 Johann Morales      F      Frisco       TX    US      0:33:07.90 0:32:55.79 10:19 46  49.4       2        F 40-49   
25    651 Sandra Carter       F      Paris        TX    US      0:33:29.55 0:33:12.43 10:25 53  52.8       4        F 50-59   
26    723 Dave Monson         M      Denison      TX    US      0:33:32.84 0:33:18.25 10:26 70  53.8       1        M 60-99   
27    653 Lauren Claborn      F      Denison      TX    US      0:33:59.08 0:33:39.06 10:33 32  45.0       3        F 30-39   
28    650 Patty Bryan         F      Paris        TX    US      0:34:10.86 0:33:53.55 10:37 62  57.5       2        F 60-99   
29    738 Timmey Johnson      M                                 0:34:13.01 0:34:00.08 10:40 42  41.5       3        M 40-49   
30    671 A. Howell           M      Gunter       TX    US      0:34:15.26 0:34:03.06 10:40 9   48.6       2        M 1-12    
31    714 Blake West          M      Sherman      TX    US      0:34:32.75 0:34:19.00 10:45 35  39.1       6        M 30-39   
32    455 Regina Bailey       F      Sumner       TX    US      0:34:53.94 0:34:35.77 10:51 52  50.0       5        F 50-59   
33    533 Shannon Bertrand    F      Tom Bean     TX    US      0:35:12.20 0:34:49.63 10:55 40  44.6       3        F 40-49   
34    682 Anna Long           F      Sherman      TX    US      0:36:24.48 0:36:14.04 11:22 28  41.8       3        F 20-29   
35    657 Crystal Davenport   F      Calera       OK    US      0:36:31.55 0:36:18.39 11:23 31  41.7       4        F 30-39   
36    673 L. Howell           M      Amarillo     TX    US      0:36:30.25 0:36:19.34 11:23 9   45.6       3        M 1-12    
37    693 Kayla Mygrant       F      Denison      TX    US      0:36:36.54 0:36:25.79 11:25 29  41.5       4        F 20-29   
38    726 Michael Kelly       M      Allen        TX    US      0:37:36.52 0:37:10.96 11:39 57  42.8       3        M 50-59   
39    670 William Hooper      M      Keller       TX    US      0:39:10.52 0:38:46.33 12:09 55  40.3       4        M 50-59   
40    702 Sharon Roberts      F      Ravenna      TX    US      0:41:42.88 0:41:31.74 13:01 54  42.6       6        F 50-59   
41    654 Sharon Cook         F      Savoy        TX    US      0:41:48.08 0:41:34.45 13:02 52  41.6       7        F 50-59   
42    696 Michelle Ourhaan    F      Savannah     GA    US      0:44:35.73 0:44:29.79 13:57 58  41.7       8        F 50-59   
43    665 Kris Harper         F      Mckinney     TX    US      0:45:42.78 0:45:32.73 14:17 56  39.8       9        F 50-59   
44    655 Robert Crocker      M      Sherman      TX    US      0:46:00.04 0:45:48.81 14:22 61  35.9       2        M 60-99   
45    697 Amy Parker          F      Sherman      TX    US      0:49:24.71 0:49:13.14 15:26 62  39.6       3        F 60-99   
46    706 Shaylyn Starnes     F      Celina       TX    US      0:54:38.21 0:54:21.99 17:03 37  28.2       5        F 30-39   
47    703 Stacy Sauls         F      Anna         TX    US      0:54:52.96 0:54:36.76 17:07 35  27.9       6        F 30-39   
48    679 James Langfels      M      Denison      TX    US      0:57:38.18 0:57:16.98 17:57 54  27.1       5        M 50-59   
49    695 Sara Ogden          F      Denison      TX    US      0:59:25.17 0:59:05.75 18:32 41  26.5       4        F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Brady Jackson 676 13  1       M      Denton TX US 19:25.03 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Brianne Van Voorhis 737 23  3       F               24:19.17 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     S. Howell 675 6   22      M      Gunter TX US   31:44.06 
2     A. Howell 671 9   30      M      Gunter TX US   34:03.06 
3     L. Howell 673 9   36      M      Amarillo TX US 36:19.34 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     Nicholas Meyer 686 25  4       M      Anna TX US 24:52.76 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Darius Owens  736 30  2       M                        19:37.24 
2     David Alonso  440 37  5       M      Gainesville TX US 25:13.27 
3     Chris Bentley 489 36  7       M      Gainesville TX US 26:19.87 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     David Yaeger Sr 734 47  14      M                    29:08.85 
2     Bub Moore       691 44  21      M      Sherman TX US 31:03.14 
3     Timmey Johnson  738 42  29      M                    34:00.08 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Thomas Ippolito 730 57  6       M      Lantana TX US  26:03.16 
2     Brian Fleck     660 56  20      M      Mckinney TX US 30:34.42 
3     Michael Kelly   726 57  38      M      Allen TX US    37:10.96 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Dave Monson    723 70  26      M      Denison TX US 33:18.25 
2     Robert Crocker 655 61  44      M      Sherman TX US 45:48.81 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     A. Williams 716 8   13      F      Mckinney TX US 29:07.46 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Bridget Rice  700 28  11      F      Sherman TX US 27:44.10 
2     Kelsey Alford 418 26  17      F      Sherman TX US 30:03.94 
3     Anna Long     682 28  34      F      Sherman TX US 36:14.04 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Carol Janicke   739 35  8       F                    27:17.81 
2     Elizabeth Tiseo 708 31  9       F      Aubrey TX US  27:35.11 
3     Lauren Claborn  653 32  27      F      Denison TX US 33:39.06 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Rachel Thomas    707 42  23      F      Princeton TX US 32:00.91 
2     Johann Morales   692 46  24      F      Frisco TX US    32:55.79 
3     Shannon Bertrand 533 40  33      F      Tom Bean TX US  34:49.63 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Kimberly Dane     656 51  12      F      Pilot Point TX US  28:57.45 
2     Lisa Mitchell     690 57  18      F      Denison TX US      30:05.51 
3     Belinda Millender 687 53  19      F      Port Bolivar TX US 30:18.91 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Laurie Underwood 728 60  15      F      Gainsville TX US 29:31.18 
2     Patty Bryan      650 62  28      F      Paris TX US      33:53.55 
3     Amy Parker       697 62  45      F      Sherman TX US    49:13.14 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.