So You Think You Can Run 5K

Sat October 19, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Age Gender City            State Clock   Pace  Age        
                                                                 Time          Percentage 
===== === ===================== === ====== =============== ===== ======= ===== ========== 
1     852 Charles Quinn         36  M      Atlanta         GA    19:50   6:23  67.2       
2     865 C. Proffitt           11  M      Flowery Branch  GA    20:34   6:37  72.5       
3     701 Logan Allen           30  M      Lula            GA    20:50   6:43  62.5       
4     866 Michael Heinze        21  M      Flowery Branch  GA    21:08   6:48  61.4       
5     765 Rick Linebaugh        63  M      Lawrenceville   GA    23:35   7:36  69.4       
6     720 Paola Cuartas         40  F      Flowery Branch  GA    25:25   8:11  59.7       
7     711 Brian Canty           53  M      Gainesville     GA    25:32   8:14  59.1       
8     821 Cheryl Vail           72  F      Lawrenceville   GA    26:06   8:24  83.2       
9     851 John Gram             72  M      Gainesville     GA    27:06   8:43  66.1       
10    840 Leonardo Cuartos      40  M      Gainesville     GA    27:21   8:48  50.2       
11    856 Kimberly Croy         34  F      Loganville            27:25   8:50  54.1       
12    751 Kandice Jutis         44  F      Braselton       GA    27:29   8:51  56.7       
13    736 Kevin Godfrey         47  M      Flowery Branch  GA    27:57   9:00  51.6       
14    714 S. Childress          11  F      Hoschton        GA    28:23   9:08  59.5       
15    864 Katie Eidecuer        32  F      Atlanta               28:26   9:10  52.0       
16    713 Corrine Childress     37  F      Hoschton        GA    28:41   9:14  52.2       
17    721 Cary De Graaff        16  M      Braselton       GA    29:06   9:22  45.5       
18    706 Dawn Baker-Smith      53  F      Oakwood         GA    30:26   9:48  56.1       
19    748 Terra Jeffery         39  F      Gainesville     GA    30:30   9:49  49.5       
20    703 Ken Askew             56  M      Suwanee         GA    30:55   9:57  50.0       
21    787 Beth Pharr            50  F      Suwanee         GA    30:57   9:58  53.4       
22    806 Matt Saeger           30  M      Marietta        GA    30:59   9:59  42.0       
23    782 Tina Morrison         44  F      Flowery Branch  GA    31:02   10:00 50.2       
24    735 Angie Glover          41  F      Lula            GA    31:11   10:02 48.9       
25    839 Chad Logan            36  M      Buford                31:18   10:05 42.6       
26    709 Amina Brock           39  F      Suwanee         GA    32:04   10:20 47.0       
27    755 Gary Klingman         65  M      Gainesville     GA    33:26   10:46 49.8       
28    798 Erica Rudell          30  F      Winder          GA    33:58   10:56 43.5       
29    716 Mary Cimino           54  F      Flowery Branch  GA    34:36   11:09 49.9       
30    762 Sydney Lewis          22  F      Suwanee         GA    35:15   11:21 41.9       
31    822 Wayne Vail            74  M      Lawrenceville   GA    35:30   11:26 52.0       
32    801 Matt Rudell           34  M      Winder          GA    35:42   11:30 37.0       
33    803 R. Rudell             8   F      Winder          GA    35:43   11:30 52.0       
34    804 S. Rudell             9   F      Flowery Branch  GA    35:43   11:30 50.2       
35    794 C. Rudell             8   F      Winder          GA    35:47   11:31 51.9       
36    862 Maria Gomales         54  F      Gainesville           35:54   11:34 48.1       
37    869 Erica Waller          36  F      Flowery Branch        36:16   11:41 41.1       
38    715 Jim Cimino            62  M      Flowery Branch  GA    36:28   11:44 44.5       
39    777 Katie McWhorter       36  F      Hoschton        GA    37:39   12:08 39.6       
40    770 Ana Marcos            42  F      Lawrenceville   GA    39:40   12:46 38.7       
41    739 Caslene Hall          42  F      Flowery Branch  GA    39:41   12:47 38.7       
42    781 Lisa Mills            50  F      Flowery Branch  GA    42:18   13:37 39.0       
43    741 Patrick Harrell       60  F      Flowery Branch  GA    42:19   13:38 43.8       
44    844 A. Patterson          8   M      Braselton             45:21   14:36 37.9       
45    769 Maria Luviano         39  F      Flowery Branch  GA    45:29   14:39 33.2       
46    728 Mary Anne Fair        56  F      Suwanee         GA    46:36   15:00 37.9       
47    841 Luz Puerta            65  F      Gainesville           47:43   15:22 41.4       
48    842 Render Cutts          67  F      Suwanee               48:22   15:34 41.9       
49    861 Giovana Gonzales      32  F      Gainesville           49:51   16:03 29.7       
50    868 David Gonzalez        22  M      Flowery Branch        50:32   16:16 25.7       
51    815 Mary Ellan Small      50  F      Braselton       GA    50:37   16:18 32.6       
52    867 Samantha Heinze       19  F      Flowery Branch        50:39   16:19 29.2       
53    805 Mary Ann Saeger       28  F      Marietta        GA    53:08   17:07 27.8       
54    710 Sharon Bryden         58  F      Atlanta         GA    53:28   17:13 33.9       
55    745 Erin Hunserford           F      Flowery Branch  GA    55:50   17:58            
56    733 Stephanie Freddie     55  F      Flowery Branch  GA    55:50   17:59 31.3       
57    732 Linda Fisher          54  F      Flowery Branch  GA    55:51   17:59 30.9       
58    775 Sherry McKinney       47  F      Oakwood         GA    55:57   18:01 28.6       
59    785 Nicole Nguyen         41  F      Flowery Branch  GA    55:58   18:01 27.2       
60    817 Karen Staley          68  F      Fflowery Branch GA    56:26   18:10 36.4       
61    816 Anonymous Participant 68  M                            56:28   18:11 30.3       
62    784 Cindy Newman          60  F      Flowery Branch  GA    59:28   19:09 31.2       
63    738 Sue Green             60  F      Flowery Branch  GA    59:28   19:09 31.2       
64    704 Michelle Askew        53  F      Suwanee         GA    1:01:44 19:52 27.7       
65    761 Sidney Lewis          64  M      Suwanee         GA    1:01:45 19:53 26.7       
66    760 Shelia Lewis          62  F      Suwanee         GA    1:01:46 19:53 30.8       
67    846 Teena Stinespring     50  F      Flowery Branch        1:01:47 19:53 26.7       

Embed Code