Hallowed Half Marathon and Frightening 5k

Sat October 5, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City           State Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                           Time                Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ============== ===== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     76  Ryan Peck            M      Onondaga       MI    1:26:10.9 6:35  36  1        M Overall 
2     45  Christopher Naughton M      Ann Arbor      MI    1:31:59.2 7:01  21  1        M 20-24   
3     78  Danny Smith          M      East Lansing   MI    1:34:24.1 7:12  28  1        M 25-29   
4     48  Brandon Woo          M      Ann Arbor      MI    1:34:44.3 7:14  19  1        M 15-19   
5     56  Kevin Delaney        M      Pinckney       MI    1:38:18.3 7:30  38  1        M 35-39   
6     91  Aaron Bales          M                           1:39:49.3 7:37  38  2        M 35-39   
7     83  Audrey Dexter        F      Leslie         MI    1:45:46.7 8:04  30  1        F Overall 
8     19  Archie Hall          M      Lansing        MI    1:46:28.5 8:08  48  1        M 45-49   
9     60  Anna Zang            F      Lansing        MI    1:48:08.6 8:15  31  1        F 30-34   
10    14  Casey Tietsort       M      Leslie         MI    1:48:08.8 8:15  41  1        M 40-44   
11    36  Dan Goering          M      Northville     MI    1:48:31.1 8:17  54  1        M 50-54   
12    85  Tyler Madeley        M      Lake Forest    IL    1:50:30.5 8:26  20  2        M 20-24   
13    46  Nigel Swenson        M      Ann Arbor      MI    1:50:36.1 8:27  20  3        M 20-24   
14    87  Darren Warner        M      Potterville    MI    1:50:39.2 8:27  46  2        M 45-49   
15    80  Breanna Bradley      F      Detroit        MI    1:50:45.4 8:27  22  1        F 20-24   
16    79  McKenzie East        F      Ferndale       MI    1:50:51.9 8:28  24  2        F 20-24   
17    50  Kirk Heskitt         M      Dewitt         MI    1:50:59.2 8:28  58  1        M 55-59   
18    31  Eric Heie            M      Mason          MI    1:52:55.4 8:37  40  2        M 40-44   
19    23  Jacqueline Olson     F      Stockbridge    MI    1:54:16.0 8:43  23  3        F 20-24   
20    47  Emily McKay          F      Jackson        MI    1:55:51.0 8:51  28  1        F 25-29   
21    39  David Sherfinski     M      Leslie         MI    1:55:57.1 8:51  39  3        M 35-39   
22    10  Ken Vlasak           M      Slinger        WI    1:55:57.4 8:51  50  2        M 50-54   
23    82  Robyn Ferg           F      Ann Arbor      MI    1:58:10.4 9:01  24  4        F 20-24   
24    51  Shayne Teall         M      Horton         MI    1:58:23.0 9:02  31  1        M 30-34   
25    2   Paul Schaberg        M      Mason          MI    1:58:37.2 9:03  46  3        M 45-49   
26    68  Tina Westendorp      F      Nashville      MI    1:59:24.0 9:07  24  5        F 20-24   
27    69  Alyssa Hunt          F      Nashville      MI    1:59:26.4 9:07  26  2        F 25-29   
28    84  Eric Zumbrunnen      M      Ann Arbor      MI    2:00:20.5 9:11  51  3        M 50-54   
29    86  Justin Jenca         M      Mason          MI    2:01:06.6 9:15  30  2        M 30-34   
30    15  Matthew Ackerman     M      Ann Arbor      MI    2:01:24.5 9:16  33  3        M 30-34   
31    1   Ashleigh Schaberg    F      Mason          MI    2:01:25.0 9:16  45  1        F 45-49   
32    22  Kristen Fillmore     F      Stockbridge    MI    2:01:41.2 9:17  23  6        F 20-24   
33    30  Gina Pike            F      East Lansing   MI    2:03:24.7 9:25  20  7        F 20-24   
34    29  Megan Wudkewych      F      Sparta         MI    2:03:24.9 9:25  20  8        F 20-24   
35    58  Scott Rivette        M      Spring Lake    MI    2:04:04.3 9:28  45  4        M 45-49   
36    41  Nicole Fritz         F      London         ON    2:05:24.5 9:34  38  1        F 35-39   
37    17  Myles Felser         M      Jackson        MI    2:06:17.2 9:38  52  4        M 50-54   
38    67  Brian C Erickson     M      Grand Haven    MI    2:07:21.5 9:43  52  5        M 50-54   
39    42  Travis Barttelt      M      Chelsea        MI    2:09:03.3 9:51  27  2        M 25-29   
40    43  Mariia Barttelt      F      Lahti                2:09:05.5 9:51  24  9        F 20-24   
41    34  Emily Foster         F      Southfield     MI    2:10:53.2 9:59  19  1        F 15-19   
42    44  Kim Kelly            F      Ft Mitchell    KY    2:12:31.2 10:07 51  1        F 50-54   
43    61  Dewey Owen           M      Leslie         MI    2:14:46.0 10:17 44  3        M 40-44   
44    37  Kim Goering          F      Northville     MI    2:15:05.8 10:19 50  2        F 50-54   
45    11  Melissa Vlasak       F      Slinger        WI    2:15:17.8 10:20 48  2        F 45-49   
46    88  Brad Benjamin        M      Grand Ledge    MI    2:17:09.3 10:28 34  4        M 30-34   
47    38  Michael Szumigala    M      Walled Lake    MI    2:17:34.5 10:30 37  4        M 35-39   
48    77  Carrie Peck          F      Onondaga       MI    2:17:42.9 10:31 58  1        F 55-59   
49    70  Jessica Cremer       F      Dansville      MI    2:23:13.4 10:56 28  3        F 25-29   
50    81  Meghan Butski        F      Leslie         MI    2:24:09.9 11:00 19  2        F 15-19   
51    71  John Palacios        M      Olivet         MI    2:25:08.0 11:05 59  2        M 55-59   
52    18  John Hubbard         M      East Lansing   MI    2:27:15.1 11:14 31  5        M 30-34   
53    54  Candace Heskitt      F      Lansing        MI    2:27:53.9 11:17 36  2        F 35-39   
54    89  Edward Reid          M                           2:31:27.4 11:34 45  5        M 45-49   
55    3   Heather Durian       F      Mason          MI    2:32:35.9 11:39 37  3        F 35-39   
56    21  Samantha Flees       F      Waterford      MI    2:37:49.9 12:03 34  2        F 30-34   
57    75  Jordan Coatsworth    M      Jackson        MI    2:38:30.5 12:06 17  2        M 15-19   
58    35  Damaris Arnett       F      Leslie         MI    2:41:17.3 12:19 38  4        F 35-39   
59    40  Marci DeClute        F      Rives Junction MI    2:42:20.2 12:24 35  5        F 35-39   
60    25  Hattie Dornbush      F      Pleasant Lake  MI    2:42:20.3 12:24 33  3        F 30-34   
61    20  Krista Adair         F      Rives Junction MI    2:44:50.8 12:35 33  4        F 30-34   
62    64  Tim Johnson          M      Mount Morris   MI    2:44:58.5 12:36 57  3        M 55-59   
63    73  Peter Mora           M      Lansing        MI    2:44:58.9 12:36 55  4        M 55-59   
64    33  Justine Mays         F      Holt           MI    2:45:06.7 12:36 39  6        F 35-39   
65    72  Susan Mora Fassett   F      Fenton         MI    2:45:49.0 12:39 53  3        F 50-54   
66    63  Katrina Johnson      F      Mount Morris   MI    2:45:59.7 12:40 58  2        F 55-59   
67    6   Chelsea Reed         F      Webberville    MI    2:46:28.4 12:42 23  10       F 20-24   
68    5   Chantell Reed        F      Webberville    MI    2:46:28.4 12:42 43  1        F 40-44   
69    55  Dana Graham          F      East Lansing   MI    2:47:48.8 12:49 35  7        F 35-39   
70    28  Jay Whiteford        M      Troy           MI    2:48:25.0 12:51 61  1        M 60-64   
71    65  Brenda Bradford      F      Vermontville   MI    2:59:45.0 13:43 55  3        F 55-59   
72    66  Joshua Bradford      M      Vermontville   MI    2:59:45.0 13:43 34  6        M 30-34   
73    62  Tessa Smith          F      Garden City    MI    3:01:02.0 13:49 25  4        F 25-29   
74    26  Lauren McKay         F      Howell         MI    3:02:35.0 13:56 23  11       F 20-24   
75    16  Andrea Selves        F      Grand Rapids   MI    3:02:35.0 13:56 27  5        F 25-29   
76    90  Corrine Garner       F                           3:05:36.0 14:10 47  3        F 45-49   
77    49  Elizabeth Smith      F      Dearborn       MI    3:07:05.0 14:17 24  12       F 20-24   
78    32  Chloe DeBruler       F      Leslie         MI    3:08:35.0 14:24 17  3        F 15-19   
79    57  Brittany Wines       F      Howell         MI    3:16:45.0 15:01 32  5        F 30-34   
80    52  Sarah Marsh          F      Howell         MI    3:16:45.0 15:01 29  6        F 25-29   
81    53  Rosemary Smith       F      Dearborn       MI    3:39:11.0 16:44 59  4        F 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Ryan Peck 76  36  1       M      Onondaga MI US 1:26:10.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Audrey Dexter 83  30  7       F      Leslie MI US 1:45:46.7 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Brandon Woo       48  19  4       M      Ann Arbor MI US 1:34:44.3 
2     Jordan Coatsworth 75  17  57      M      Jackson MI US   2:38:30.5 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Christopher Naughton 45  21  2       M      Ann Arbor MI US   1:31:59.2 
2     Tyler Madeley        85  20  12      M      Lake Forest IL US 1:50:30.5 
3     Nigel Swenson        46  20  13      M      Ann Arbor MI US   1:50:36.1 


Men 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Danny Smith     78  28  3       M      East Lansing MI US 1:34:24.1 
2     Travis Barttelt 42  27  39      M      Chelsea MI US      2:09:03.3 


Men 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Shayne Teall     51  31  24      M      Horton MI US       1:58:23.0 
2     Justin Jenca     86  30  29      M      Mason MI US        2:01:06.6 
3     Matthew Ackerman 15  33  30      M      Ann Arbor MI US    2:01:24.5 
4     Brad Benjamin    88  34  46      M      Grand Ledge MI US  2:17:09.3 
5     John Hubbard     18  31  52      M      East Lansing MI US 2:27:15.1 
6     Joshua Bradford  66  34  72      M      Vermontville MI US 2:59:45.0 


Men 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kevin Delaney     56  38  5       M      Pinckney MI US    1:38:18.3 
2     Aaron Bales       91  38  6       M                        1:39:49.3 
3     David Sherfinski  39  39  21      M      Leslie MI US      1:55:57.1 
4     Michael Szumigala 38  37  47      M      Walled Lake MI US 2:17:34.5 


Men 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Casey Tietsort 14  41  10      M      Leslie MI US 1:48:08.8 
2     Eric Heie      31  40  18      M      Mason MI US  1:52:55.4 
3     Dewey Owen     61  44  43      M      Leslie MI US 2:14:46.0 


Men 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Archie Hall   19  48  8       M      Lansing MI US     1:46:28.5 
2     Darren Warner 87  46  14      M      Potterville MI US 1:50:39.2 
3     Paul Schaberg 2   46  25      M      Mason MI US       1:58:37.2 
4     Scott Rivette 58  45  35      M      Spring Lake MI US 2:04:04.3 
5     Edward Reid   89  45  54      M                        2:31:27.4 


Men 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Dan Goering      36  54  11      M      Northville MI US  1:48:31.1 
2     Ken Vlasak       10  50  22      M      Slinger WI US     1:55:57.4 
3     Eric Zumbrunnen  84  51  28      M      Ann Arbor MI US   2:00:20.5 
4     Myles Felser     17  52  37      M      Jackson MI US     2:06:17.2 
5     Brian C Erickson 67  52  38      M      Grand Haven MI US 2:07:21.5 


Men 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kirk Heskitt  50  58  17      M      Dewitt MI US       1:50:59.2 
2     John Palacios 71  59  51      M      Olivet MI US       2:25:08.0 
3     Tim Johnson   64  57  62      M      Mount Morris MI US 2:44:58.5 
4     Peter Mora    73  55  63      M      Lansing MI US      2:44:58.9 


Men 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Jay Whiteford 28  61  70      M      Troy MI US 2:48:25 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Emily Foster   34  19  41      F      Southfield MI US 2:10:53.2 
2     Meghan Butski  81  19  50      F      Leslie MI US     2:24:09.9 
3     Chloe DeBruler 32  17  78      F      Leslie MI US     3:08:35.0 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Breanna Bradley  80  22  15      F      Detroit MI US      1:50:45.4 
2     McKenzie East    79  24  16      F      Ferndale MI US     1:50:51.9 
3     Jacqueline Olson 23  23  19      F      Stockbridge MI US  1:54:16.0 
4     Robyn Ferg       82  24  23      F      Ann Arbor MI US    1:58:10.4 
5     Tina Westendorp  68  24  26      F      Nashville MI US    1:59:24.0 
6     Kristen Fillmore 22  23  32      F      Stockbridge MI US  2:01:41.2 
7     Gina Pike        30  20  33      F      East Lansing MI US 2:03:24.7 
8     Megan Wudkewych  29  20  34      F      Sparta MI US       2:03:24.9 
9     Mariia Barttelt  43  24  40      F      Lahti  FI          2:09:05.5 
10    Chelsea Reed     6   23  67      F      Webberville MI US  2:46:28.4 
11    Lauren McKay     26  23  74      F      Howell MI US       3:02:35.0 
12    Elizabeth Smith  49  24  77      F      Dearborn MI US     3:07:05.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Emily McKay    47  28  20      F      Jackson MI US      1:55:51.0 
2     Alyssa Hunt    69  26  27      F      Nashville MI US    1:59:26.4 
3     Jessica Cremer 70  28  49      F      Dansville MI US    2:23:13.4 
4     Tessa Smith    62  25  73      F      Garden City MI US  3:01:02.0 
5     Andrea Selves  16  27  75      F      Grand Rapids MI US 3:02:35.0 
6     Sarah Marsh    52  29  80      F      Howell MI US       3:16:45.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Anna Zang       60  31  9       F      Lansing MI US        1:48:08.6 
2     Samantha Flees  21  34  56      F      Waterford MI US      2:37:49.9 
3     Hattie Dornbush 25  33  60      F      Pleasant Lake MI US  2:42:20.3 
4     Krista Adair    20  33  61      F      Rives Junction MI US 2:44:50.8 
5     Brittany Wines  57  32  79      F      Howell MI US         3:16:45.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Nicole Fritz    41  38  36      F      London ON CA         2:05:24.5 
2     Candace Heskitt 54  36  53      F      Lansing MI US        2:27:53.9 
3     Heather Durian  3   37  55      F      Mason MI US          2:32:35.9 
4     Damaris Arnett  35  38  58      F      Leslie MI US         2:41:17.3 
5     Marci DeClute   40  35  59      F      Rives Junction MI US 2:42:20.2 
6     Justine Mays    33  39  64      F      Holt MI US           2:45:06.7 
7     Dana Graham     55  35  69      F      East Lansing MI US   2:47:48.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Chantell Reed 5   43  68      F      Webberville MI US 2:46:28.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Ashleigh Schaberg 1   45  31      F      Mason MI US   2:01:25.0 
2     Melissa Vlasak    11  48  45      F      Slinger WI US 2:15:17.8 
3     Corrine Garner    90  47  76      F                    3:05:36.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kim Kelly          44  51  42      F      Ft Mitchell KY US 2:12:31.2 
2     Kim Goering        37  50  44      F      Northville MI US  2:15:05.8 
3     Susan Mora Fassett 72  53  65      F      Fenton MI US      2:45:49.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Carrie Peck     77  58  48      F      Onondaga MI US     2:17:42.9 
2     Katrina Johnson 63  58  66      F      Mount Morris MI US 2:45:59.7 
3     Brenda Bradford 65  55  71      F      Vermontville MI US 2:59:45.0 
4     Rosemary Smith  53  59  81      F      Dearborn MI US     3:39:11.0 

Embed Code