Hallowed Half Marathon and Frightening 5k

Sat October 5, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     95  Kevin Delaney       M      Pinckney        MI    US      1:24:50.5 1:24:50.5 6:29  39  70.3       1        M Overall 
2     141 Nicholas Jansen     M      Rives Junction  MI    US      1:36:54.7 1:36:54.7 7:24  23  60.2       1        M 20-24   
3     159 Quintin Lee         M      Rives Junction  MI    US      1:40:13.9 1:40:13.9 7:39  19  58.2       1        M 15-19   
4     166 Derek Easton        M      Jackson         MI    US      1:43:02.0 1:43:02.0 7:52  27  56.7       1        M 25-29   
5     126 Brandy Shumaker     F      East Lansing    MI    US      1:45:03.5 1:45:03.5 8:01  38  63.5       1        F Overall 
6     162 Mark Parker         M      Lansing         MI    US      1:45:05.5 1:45:05.5 8:01  51  62.5       1        M 50-54   
7     93  Dan Goering         M      Northville      MI    US      1:49:21.6 1:49:21.6 8:21  56  62.9       1        M 55-59   
8     102 Archie Hall         M      Lansing         MI    US      1:49:28.8 1:49:28.8 8:21  49  59.0       1        M 45-49   
9     148 Kirk Heskitt        M      Dewitt          MI    US      1:50:19.4 1:50:19.4 8:25  59  64.1       2        M 55-59   
10    171 Edward White        M                                    1:50:57.0 1:50:57.0 8:28  40  54.1       1        M 40-44   
11    123 Craig Coolidge      M      Charlotte       MI    US      1:51:36.5 1:51:36.5 8:31  49  57.9       2        M 45-49   
12    118 Justin Turner       M      Mason           MI    US      1:54:11.7 1:54:11.7 8:43  36  51.5       1        M 35-39   
13    117 Molly Turner        F      Mason           MI    US      1:54:27.2 1:54:27.2 8:44  33  57.2       1        F 30-34   
14    158 Eric Heie           M      Mason           MI    US      1:54:29.3 1:54:29.3 8:44  41  52.8       2        M 40-44   
15    129 Scott Coolidge      M      Charlotte       MI    US      1:55:00.1 1:55:00.1 8:47  52  57.7       2        M 50-54   
16    110 Ann Siwula          F      Paw Paw         MI    US      1:55:09.7 1:55:09.7 8:47  48  62.9       1        F 45-49   
17    98  Carla Rabey         F      Mason           MI    US      1:57:42.7 1:57:42.7 8:59  43  58.6       1        F 40-44   
18    99  Kelly Trisch        F      Rockford        MI    US      2:00:50.8 2:00:50.8 9:13  27  54.0       1        F 25-29   
19    137 Hilary Olson        F      DeWitt          MI    US      2:01:13.2 2:01:13.2 9:15  37  54.7       1        F 35-39   
20    142 Jonathon Dewey      M      Holt            MI    US      2:01:27.7 2:01:27.7 9:16  47  52.3       3        M 45-49   
21    168 Miranda Dexter      F                                    2:04:13.8 2:04:13.8 9:29  30  52.5       2        F 30-34   
22    97  Ashleigh Schaberg   F      Mason           MI    US      2:05:21.6 2:05:21.6 9:34  46  56.5       2        F 45-49   
23    111 Greg Holbrook       M      Toledo          OH    US      2:06:54.7 2:06:54.7 9:41  29  46.0       2        M 25-29   
24    106 Meaghan Holbrook    F      Toledo          OH    US      2:06:55.4 2:06:55.4 9:41  27  51.4       2        F 25-29   
25    164 Justin Jenca        M      Mason           MI    US      2:08:20.9 2:08:20.9 9:48  31  45.5       1        M 30-34   
26    161 Stephen Karlzen     M      Okemos          MI    US      2:09:05.8 2:09:05.8 9:51  54  52.3       3        M 50-54   
27    130 Kenneth Young       M      Dewitt          MI    US      2:13:03.4 2:13:03.4 10:09 28  43.9       3        M 25-29   
28    143 Jim Stewart         M      Mason           MI    US      2:13:15.6 2:13:15.6 10:10 45  46.9       4        M 45-49   
29    146 Jeff Wettig         M      Portage         MI    US      2:15:42.2 2:15:42.2 10:22 56  50.6       3        M 55-59   
30    151 PAIGE Neaterour     F      Kalamazoo       MI    US      2:16:04.6 2:16:04.6 10:23 27  47.9       3        F 25-29   
31    128 sarah Poulin        F      Grass Lake      MI    US      2:17:53.9 2:17:53.9 10:32 36  47.9       2        F 35-39   
32    163 Andrew Orians       M      Okemos          MI    US      2:17:58.9 2:17:58.9 10:32 33  42.4       2        M 30-34   
33    170 Peggy Petroff       F                                    2:18:28.3 2:18:28.3 10:34 48  52.3       3        F 45-49   
34    172 Dana Sizelove       F                                    2:18:40.5 2:18:40.5 10:35 45  50.6       4        F 45-49   
35    152 Sarah Boris         F      Kalamazoo       MI    US      2:19:12.3 2:19:12.3 10:38 24  46.8       1        F 20-24   
36    115 Karen Nielson       F      Eugene          OR    US      2:20:38.4 2:20:38.4 10:44 54  55.4       1        F 50-54   
37    116 Paul Nielson        M      Eugene          OR    US      2:20:40.3 2:20:40.3 10:44 60  50.7       1        M 60-64   
38    94  Kim Goering         F      Northville      MI    US      2:21:59.4 2:21:59.4 10:50 51  52.9       2        F 50-54   
39    156 Grant Walker        M      Leslie          MI    US      2:22:49.9 2:22:49.9 10:54 16  41.7       2        M 15-19   
40    157 Taylor Losey        F      Leslie          MI    US      2:22:50.1 2:22:50.1 10:54 18  47.1       1        F 15-19   
41    147 Laura Hillaker      F      Lansing         MI    US      2:24:00.7 2:24:00.7 11:00 44  48.3       2        F 40-44   
42    154 Katie Southern      F      Mill Valley     CA    US      2:24:14.6 2:24:14.6 11:01 16  48.4       2        F 15-19   
43    153 Paul Southern       M      Mill Valley     CA    US      2:24:26.1 2:24:26.1 11:02 55  47.2       4        M 55-59   
44    131 Steve Watson        M      Grass Lake      MI    US      2:24:54.6 2:24:54.6 11:04 41  41.7       3        M 40-44   
45    135 Sara Stacy          F      Temperance      MI    US      2:25:06.2 2:25:06.2 11:05 37  45.7       3        F 35-39   
46    134 Ryan Stacy          M      Temperance      MI    US      2:25:06.3 2:25:06.3 11:05 36  40.6       2        M 35-39   
47    149 Tiffianey Laurin    F      Flint           MI    US      2:25:25.9 2:25:25.9 11:06 37  45.6       4        F 35-39   
48    140 Kanchan Pavangadkar F      Okemos          MI    US      2:35:35.0 2:35:35.0 11:53 39  43.1       5        F 35-39   
49    165 Craig Conkling      M      Rochester Hills MI    US      2:36:56.4 2:36:56.4 11:59 56  43.8       5        M 55-59   
50    103 Jamie Klinger       F      Leslie          MI    US      2:41:02.8 2:41:02.8 12:18 23  40.5       2        F 20-24   
51    122 Samuel Dyer         M      Manistee        MI    US      2:41:44.5 2:41:44.5 12:21 28  36.1       4        M 25-29   
52    121 Dale Dyer           M      Chelsea         MI    US      2:41:45.2 2:41:45.2 12:21 52  41.0       4        M 50-54   
53    169 Kellie Hart         F                                    2:42:59.3 2:42:59.3 12:27 44  42.7       3        F 40-44   
54    124 Joy Struble         F      Battle Creek    MI    US      2:46:41.3 2:46:41.3 12:43 31  39.2       3        F 30-34   
55    125 Luke Roy            M      East Lansing    MI    US      2:46:42.0 2:46:42.0 12:44 66  45.4       1        M 65-69   
56    160 Vicki Huscio        F      Pleasant Lake   MI    US      2:49:08.0 2:49:08.0 12:55 61  50.5       1        F 60-64   
57    132 KATHY ARNOLD        F      Jackson         MI    US      2:49:12.4 2:49:12.4 12:55 58  48.5       1        F 55-59   
58    167 Amy Willing         F      Lansing         MI    US      2:50:46.4 2:50:46.4 13:02 53  45.0       3        F 50-54   
59    136 Natalie Rowe        F      Portage         MI    US      2:51:04.3 2:51:04.3 13:04 33  38.3       4        F 30-34   
60    145 Lisa Patel          F      Portage         MI    US      2:51:05.3 2:51:05.3 13:04 49  42.8       5        F 45-49   
61    104 Susan Mora Fassett  F      Fenton          MI    US      2:53:18.9 2:53:18.9 13:14 54  44.9       4        F 50-54   
62    105 Peter Mora          M      Lansing         MI    US      2:53:19.7 2:53:19.7 13:14 56  39.7       6        M 55-59   
63    100 Katrina Johnson     F      Mount Morris    MI    US      2:54:11.9 2:54:11.9 13:18 59  47.7       2        F 55-59   
64    101 Tim Johnson         M      Mount Morris    MI    US      2:54:13.3 2:54:13.3 13:18 58  40.2       7        M 55-59   
65    155 Alicia Parkhill     F      Portage         MI    US      3:10:02.0 3:10:02.0 14:30 21  34.4       3        F 20-24   
66    150 Courtney Bird       F      Soddy Daisy     TN    US      3:17:30.0 3:17:30.0 15:05 36  33.5       6        F 35-39   
67    119 Sophie Villet       F      East Lansing    MI    US      3:23:40.0 3:23:40.0 15:33 19  32.6       3        F 15-19   
68    120 Reagan Villet       F      East Lansing    MI    US      3:23:40.0 3:23:40.0 15:33 21  32.1       4        F 20-24   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kevin Delaney 95  39  1       M      Pinckney MI US 1:24:50.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Brandy Shumaker 126 38  5       F      East Lansing MI US 1:45:03.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Quintin Lee  159 19  3       M      Rives Junction MI US 1:40:13.9 
2     Grant Walker 156 16  39      M      Leslie MI US         2:22:49.9 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Nicholas Jansen 141 23  2       M      Rives Junction MI US 1:36:54.7 


Men 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Derek Easton  166 27  4       M      Jackson MI US  1:43:02.0 
2     Greg Holbrook 111 29  23      M      Toledo OH US   2:06:54.7 
3     Kenneth Young 130 28  27      M      Dewitt MI US   2:13:03.4 
4     Samuel Dyer   122 28  51      M      Manistee MI US 2:41:44.5 


Men 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Justin Jenca  164 31  25      M      Mason MI US  2:08:20.9 
2     Andrew Orians 163 33  32      M      Okemos MI US 2:17:58.9 


Men 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Justin Turner 118 36  12      M      Mason MI US      1:54:11.7 
2     Ryan Stacy    134 36  46      M      Temperance MI US 2:25:06.3 


Men 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Edward White 171 40  10      M                       1:50:57.0 
2     Eric Heie    158 41  14      M      Mason MI US      1:54:29.3 
3     Steve Watson 131 41  44      M      Grass Lake MI US 2:24:54.6 


Men 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Archie Hall    102 49  8       M      Lansing MI US   1:49:28.8 
2     Craig Coolidge 123 49  11      M      Charlotte MI US 1:51:36.5 
3     Jonathon Dewey 142 47  20      M      Holt MI US      2:01:27.7 
4     Jim Stewart    143 45  28      M      Mason MI US     2:13:15.6 


Men 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Mark Parker     162 51  6       M      Lansing MI US   1:45:05.5 
2     Scott Coolidge  129 52  15      M      Charlotte MI US 1:55:00.1 
3     Stephen Karlzen 161 54  26      M      Okemos MI US    2:09:05.8 
4     Dale Dyer       121 52  52      M      Chelsea MI US   2:41:45.2 


Men 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Dan Goering    93  56  7       M      Northville MI US      1:49:21.6 
2     Kirk Heskitt   148 59  9       M      Dewitt MI US          1:50:19.4 
3     Jeff Wettig    146 56  29      M      Portage MI US         2:15:42.2 
4     Paul Southern  153 55  43      M      Mill Valley CA US     2:24:26.1 
5     Craig Conkling 165 56  49      M      Rochester Hills MI US 2:36:56.4 
6     Peter Mora     105 56  62      M      Lansing MI US         2:53:19.7 
7     Tim Johnson    101 58  64      M      Mount Morris MI US    2:54:13.3 


Men 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Paul Nielson 116 60  37      M      Eugene OR US 2:20:40.3 


Men 65 to 69
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Luke Roy 125 66  55      M      East Lansing MI US 2:46:42 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Taylor Losey   157 18  40      F      Leslie MI US       2:22:50.1 
2     Katie Southern 154 16  42      F      Mill Valley CA US  2:24:14.6 
3     Sophie Villet  119 19  67      F      East Lansing MI US 3:23:40.0 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Sarah Boris     152 24  35      F      Kalamazoo MI US    2:19:12.3 
2     Jamie Klinger   103 23  50      F      Leslie MI US       2:41:02.8 
3     Alicia Parkhill 155 21  65      F      Portage MI US      3:10:02.0 
4     Reagan Villet   120 21  68      F      East Lansing MI US 3:23:40.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kelly Trisch     99  27  18      F      Rockford MI US  2:00:50.8 
2     Meaghan Holbrook 106 27  24      F      Toledo OH US    2:06:55.4 
3     PAIGE Neaterour  151 27  30      F      Kalamazoo MI US 2:16:04.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Molly Turner   117 33  13      F      Mason MI US        1:54:27.2 
2     Miranda Dexter 168 30  21      F                         2:04:13.8 
3     Joy Struble    124 31  54      F      Battle Creek MI US 2:46:41.3 
4     Natalie Rowe   136 33  59      F      Portage MI US      2:51:04.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Hilary Olson        137 37  19      F      DeWitt MI US      2:01:13.2 
2     sarah Poulin        128 36  31      F      Grass Lake MI US  2:17:53.9 
3     Sara Stacy          135 37  45      F      Temperance MI US  2:25:06.2 
4     Tiffianey Laurin    149 37  47      F      Flint MI US       2:25:25.9 
5     Kanchan Pavangadkar 140 39  48      F      Okemos MI US      2:35:35.0 
6     Courtney Bird       150 36  66      F      Soddy Daisy TN US 3:17:30.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Carla Rabey    98  43  17      F      Mason MI US   1:57:42.7 
2     Laura Hillaker 147 44  41      F      Lansing MI US 2:24:00.7 
3     Kellie Hart    169 44  53      F                    2:42:59.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Ann Siwula        110 48  16      F      Paw Paw MI US 1:55:09.7 
2     Ashleigh Schaberg 97  46  22      F      Mason MI US   2:05:21.6 
3     Peggy Petroff     170 48  33      F                    2:18:28.3 
4     Dana Sizelove     172 45  34      F                    2:18:40.5 
5     Lisa Patel        145 49  60      F      Portage MI US 2:51:05.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Karen Nielson      115 54  36      F      Eugene OR US     2:20:38.4 
2     Kim Goering        94  51  38      F      Northville MI US 2:21:59.4 
3     Amy Willing        167 53  58      F      Lansing MI US    2:50:46.4 
4     Susan Mora Fassett 104 54  61      F      Fenton MI US     2:53:18.9 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     KATHY ARNOLD    132 58  57      F      Jackson MI US      2:49:12.4 
2     Katrina Johnson 100 59  63      F      Mount Morris MI US 2:54:11.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Vicki Huscio 160 61  56      F      Pleasant Lake MI US 2:49:08 

Embed Code