Results For
Edison Festival of Light 5K

Fort Myers, FL 33901
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Overall Place Bib  Name                 Chip Time  Pace  Team Place Division Division Group/Team Name          
                                                                    Place                                      
============= ==== ==================== ========== ===== ========== ======== ======== ======================== 
17            1225 D. Daly              0:19:17.63 6:13             1        M1012    ERYRC middle school boys 
18            1224 R. Hagen             0:19:18.98 6:13             2        M1012    ERYRC                    
19            1318 Katlein Wilcox       0:19:19.18 6:13             1        F1315    Hillsborough Harriers    
25            1511 C. Hill              0:19:53.87 6:24             4        M1012    ERYRC middle school boys 
30            1227 E. Brown             0:20:16.34 6:32             5        M1012    ERYRC                    
36            1223 E. Rivard            0:20:33.18 6:37             6        M1012    ERYRC                    
39            1294 L. Parker            0:20:35.02 6:38             1        F1012    ERYRC                    
41            1232 Colton Barry         0:20:36.25 6:38             4        M1315    ERYRC middle school boys 
49            1358 Wren Palmer          0:21:03.30 6:47             3        F1315    ERYRC                    
54            1222 G. Crawford          0:21:25.54 6:54             7        M1012    ERYRC                    
56            1441 Kailyn Ford          0:21:29.68 6:55             4        F1315    Hillsborough Harriers    
65            1588 Reily Rountree       0:21:56.87 7:04             7        M1315    ERYRC middle school boys 
70            1465 Kaitlyn Zabrocki     0:22:14.00 7:09             5        F1315    Hillsborough Harriers    
71            1241 K. Swartz            0:22:15.53 7:10             2        F1012    ERYRC                    
72            1230 L. LAMPITT           0:22:16.81 7:10             3        F1012    ERYRC                    
74            1459 A. Summy             0:22:21.88 7:12             8        M1012    ERYRC middle school boys 
91            1646 Ainsley Aeschleman   0:23:18.36 7:30             8        F1315    Hillsborough Harriers    
105           1214 Lucy Horvath         0:23:43.61 7:38             9        F1315    ERYRC                    
106           1562 J. Kitchen           0:23:49.41 7:40             4        M0109    Villas Elementary        
118           1292 A. McDonald          0:24:20.56 7:50             6        F1012    Hillsborough Harriers    
122           1559 J. Kinchen           0:24:23.69 7:51             11       M1012    Villas Elementary        
129           1495 J. Tolbert           0:24:35.44 7:55             6        M0109    Villas Elementary        
136           1213 Elizabeth Kilpatrick 0:24:55.96 8:02             10       F1315    ERYRC                    
143           1668 A. Kent              0:25:05.91 8:05             1        F0109    Girls Team 2             
150           1231 Aubrey Lewis         0:25:20.81 8:10             11       F1315    ERYRC                    
161           1561 L. Kitchen           0:25:53.17 8:20             8        M0109    Villas Elementary        
183           1571 M. McDonald          0:26:41.59 8:36             2        F0109    Hillsborough Harriers    
209           1506 J. Maiz              0:27:37.70 8:54             11       M0109    Villas Elementary        
212           1614 B. THAWLEY           0:27:40.82 8:55             13       M0109    Villas Team 2            
225           1496 E. Zuchelli          0:28:11.45 9:04             7        F1012    Villas Elementary        
241           1565 N. Villalobos        0:28:38.64 9:13             3        F0109    Villas Elementary        
244           1633 L. Williams          0:28:46.53 9:16             17       M1012    Villas Team 2            
261           1413 B. Brown             0:29:11.89 9:24             5        F0109    ERYRC                    
288           1226 C. Smith             0:30:05.24 9:41             19       M1012    ERYRC                    
345           1572 Z. McDonald          0:31:57.41 10:17            7        F0109    Hillsborough Harriers    
424           1664 J. Ramey             0:35:49.41 11:32            12       F0109    Girls Team 2             
427           1566 A. Ortega            0:36:05.00 11:37            13       F0109    Villas Elementary        
454           1564 Z. Garcia            0:37:57.83 12:13            22       M0109    Villas Team 2            
483           1575 A. Acosta            0:39:18.66 12:39            24       M0109    Villas Team 2            
484           1560 G. Arroyo Reyes      0:39:20.06 12:40            16       F0109    Villas Elementary        
488           1632 M. DeMarco           0:39:30.55 12:43            23       M1012    Villas Team 2            


Female 1 - 9
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     A. Kent       1668 8   143     F      Fort Myers FL US 25:05.91 
2     M. McDonald   1571 7   183     F      Tampa FL US      26:41.59 
3     N. Villalobos 1565 8   241     F      Fort Myers FL US 28:38.64 


Female 10 - 12
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     L. Parker  1294 12  39      F      Fort Myers FL US 20:35.02 
2     K. Swartz  1241 11  71      F      Fort Myers FL US 22:15.53 
3     L. LAMPITT 1230 11  72      F      Fort Myers FL US 22:16.81 


Female 13 - 15
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Katlein Wilcox 1318 13  19      F      Land O Lakes FL US 19:19.18 
3     Wren Palmer    1358 14  49      F      Fort Myers FL US   21:03.30 
4     Kailyn Ford    1441 13  56      F      Middleburg FL US   21:29.68 


Male 1 - 9
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
4     J. Kitchen 1562 6   106     M      Fort Myers FL US 23:49.41 
6     J. Tolbert 1495 8   129     M      Fort Myers FL US 24:35.44 
8     L. Kitchen 1561 6   161     M      Fort Myers FL US 25:53.17 


Male 10 - 12
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     D. Daly  1225 12  17      M      Fort Myers FL US 19:17.63 
2     R. Hagen 1224 11  18      M      Fort Myers FL US 19:18.98 
4     C. Hill  1511 12  25      M      Fort Myers FL US 19:53.87 


Male 13 - 15
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
4     Colton Barry   1232 13  41      M      Fort Myers FL US 20:36.25 
7     Reily Rountree 1588 14  65      M      Cape Coral FL US 21:56.87 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.