Results For
1st Annual 5K Run/Walk for Life

Effingham, IL 62401
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City                   State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                                          Time       Time                 Place              
===== === =================== ====== ====================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ======== ========= 
1     269 Lukas Smith         M                                   US      0:21:42.19 0:21:36.94 6:58  20  1        M Top FIn 
                                                                                                          1        M 20-35   
2     233 A. Spencer          M      Salem                  IL    US      0:21:48.03 0:21:41.92 7:00  12  1        M 1-19    
3     207 Sam Spicer          M      Effingham              IL    US      0:31:35.35 0:22:09.02 7:09  14  2        M 1-19    
4     154 Darrin Braun        M      Shumway                IL    US      0:22:54.16 0:22:48.78 7:22  53  1        M 51-64   
5     174 Torsten Hursh       M      Decatur                IL    US      0:24:06.06 0:23:59.90 7:44  33  2        M 20-35   
6     228 Julian Sandoval     M      Carpentersville        IL    US      0:24:13.35 0:24:05.83 7:46  24  3        M 20-35   
7     234 Christopher Spencer M      Salem                  IL    US      0:24:48.71 0:24:37.70 7:57  37  1        M 36-50   
8     273 Kristina Roepke     F      Altamont               IL    US      0:25:35.59 0:25:23.19 8:11  29  1        F Top FIn 
                                                                                                          1        F 20-35   
9     249 Alex Walk           M      Brownstown             IL    US      0:25:38.50 0:25:29.21 8:13  34  4        M 20-35   
10    181 Bill Kiever         M      Woodstock              GA    US      0:26:20.52 0:26:13.37 8:28  61  2        M 51-64   
11    209 Kevin Niemerg       M      Teutopolis             IL    US      0:27:44.26 0:27:35.67 8:54  47  2        M 36-50   
12    285 Tyler Long          M      Effingham              IL    US      0:27:48.17 0:27:37.45 8:55  33  5        M 20-35   
13    260 Larry Wilson        M      Mattoon                IL    US      0:27:51.92 0:27:41.47 8:56  70  1        M 65-99   
14    159 Joann Conlin        F      Arthur                 IL    US      0:28:03.73 0:27:50.06 8:59  53  1        F 51-64   
15    175 Evan Hutson         M      Charleston             IL    US      0:28:35.14 0:28:12.71 9:06  24  6        M 20-35   
16    229 Madison Schaubert   F      Salem                  IL    US      0:28:32.29 0:28:17.09 9:07  20  2        F 20-35   
17    169 Charley Holstein    M      Fairfield              IL    US      0:28:42.39 0:28:28.77 9:11  57  3        M 51-64   
18    168 Linda Heuerman      F      Dieterich              IL    US      0:29:02.15 0:28:43.03 9:16  52  2        F 51-64   
19    275 Matt Osborn         M      Shelbyville            IL    US      0:29:26.62 0:29:06.20 9:23  40  3        M 36-50   
20    250 Lacey Walk          F      Brownstown             IL    US      0:29:30.64 0:29:14.08 9:26  33  3        F 20-35   
21    276 Danny Stevenson     M                                           0:29:45.35 0:29:35.68 9:33  61  4        M 51-64   
22    257 Craig Wells         M      Dieterich              IL    US      0:29:55.48 0:29:37.73 9:33  58  5        M 51-64   
23    278 Brad Keck           M      Neoga                  IL    US      0:30:28.60 0:30:16.81 9:46  52  6        M 51-64   
24    287 Miranda Waddell     F                                           0:30:48.76 0:30:23.83 9:48  33  4        F 20-35   
25    205 Kendrick Nantes     M      Effingham              IL    US      0:39:50.56 0:30:23.85 9:48  14  3        M 1-19    
26    153 Tammie Bohnhoff     F      Dieterich              IL    US      0:30:44.21 0:30:24.67 9:49  52  3        F 51-64   
27    158 Amber Clark         F      Mason                  IL    US      0:40:00.23 0:30:32.48 9:51  32  5        F 20-35   
28    166 Jesus Grijalva      M      Mattoon                IL    US      0:30:47.07 0:30:34.03 9:52  59  7        M 51-64   
29    214 Alexandria Poe      F      Sullivan               IL    US      0:30:58.80 0:30:36.88 9:53  31  6        F 20-35   
30    251 Brittany Walters    F      Sullivan               IL    US      0:31:12.99 0:30:50.42 9:57  34  7        F 20-35   
31    200 Cathy Mathias       F      Taylorville            IL    US      0:31:06.35 0:30:51.10 9:57  46  1        F 36-50   
32    224 Sara Roepke         F      Altamont               IL    US      0:31:19.82 0:30:59.72 10:00 57  4        F 51-64   
33    271 Kacie Tull          F      Effingham              IL    US      0:31:47.27 0:31:18.20 10:06 25  8        F 20-35   
34    231 Michele Shunk       F      Tuscola                IL    US      0:41:21.16 0:31:51.27 10:17 47  2        F 36-50   
35    208 Elizabeth Nicholas  F      Mattoon                IL    US      0:42:56.60 0:33:23.30 10:46 26  9        F 20-35   
36    156 Ruth Buchanan       F      Toledo                 IL    US      0:43:08.91 0:33:38.27 10:51 65  1        F 65-99   
37    227 Jennifer Russell    F      Tuscola                IL    US      0:43:39.59 0:34:01.34 10:58 48  3        F 36-50   
38    264 Marcy Woodard       F      Hidalgo                IL    US      0:44:00.28 0:34:29.60 11:08 53  5        F 51-64   
39    239 Kelsey Tonn         F      Altamont               IL    US      0:34:57.49 0:34:32.31 11:08 30  10       F 20-35   
40    284 Del Wortman         M                                           0:35:15.57 0:34:51.60 11:15 60  8        M 51-64   
41    219 Lauren Probst       F      WHEELER                IL    US      0:35:25.31 0:35:08.50 11:20 22  11       F 20-35   
42    272 Mendoja Raul        M                                           0:35:57.11 0:35:32.89 11:28 50  4        M 36-50   
43    182 Emilee Kistler      F      Effingham              IL    US      0:36:34.29 0:36:06.25 11:39 29  12       F 20-35   
44    192 L. Long             F      Newton                 IL    US      0:36:34.91 0:36:15.24 11:42 11  1        F 1-19    
45    163 Robert Galvin       M      Shelbyville            IL    US      0:36:47.55 0:36:19.74 11:43 58  9        M 51-64   
46    258 Cheryl White        F      Neoga                  IL    US      0:36:51.36 0:36:28.36 11:46 59  6        F 51-64   
47    242 Christa Upton       F      Mattoon                IL    US      0:46:27.65 0:36:54.51 11:54 30  13       F 20-35   
48    165 Katie Greer         F      Marshall               IL    US      0:37:26.05 0:37:11.27 12:00 32  14       F 20-35   
49    203 Isabella Nantes     F      Effingham              IL    US      0:47:14.65 0:37:46.53 12:11 17  1        F Top FIn 
                                                                                                          2        F 1-19    
50    279 Krystal Friese      F                                           0:47:35.59 0:38:01.67 12:16 37  4        F 36-50   
51    280 Brock Friese        M                                           0:48:11.18 0:38:36.71 12:27 43  5        M 36-50   
52    281 N. Friese           M                                           0:48:11.30 0:38:36.71 12:27 9   4        M 1-19    
53    241 Brenna Tripp        F      Sullivan               IL    US      0:39:34.65 0:39:18.16 12:41 32  15       F 20-35   
54    202 Sara Miller         F      Newton                 IL    US      0:40:43.46 0:40:23.97 13:02 37  5        F 36-50   
55    237 A. Thoele           F      Effingham              IL    US      0:50:36.08 0:40:43.11 13:08 9   3        F 1-19    
56    232 Karla Slifer        F      Effingham              IL    US      0:50:42.51 0:41:13.67 13:18 48  6        F 36-50   
57    274 Jill Herd           F      Effingham              IL    US      0:51:02.34 0:41:17.99 13:19 26  16       F 20-35   
58    199 Anna Mathias        F      TaylorvilleTaylorville IL    US      0:44:14.61 0:43:58.49 14:11 22  17       F 20-35   
59    198 Zoe Lybarger        F      Effingham              IL    US      0:46:00.50 0:45:30.30 14:41 15  4        F 1-19    
60    195 Maria Lueken        F      Effingham              IL    US      0:55:16.84 0:45:37.72 14:43 23  18       F 20-35   
61    194 Donne Lueken        F      Effingham              IL    US      0:55:17.06 0:45:37.72 14:43 59  7        F 51-64   
62    277 Juanita Dial        F      Saint Elmo             IL    US      0:46:33.69 0:46:06.59 14:52 57  8        F 51-64   
63    197 K. Lybarger         M      Effingham              IL    US      0:46:43.93 0:46:13.62 14:55 12  5        M 1-19    
64    196 Corey Lybarger      M      Effingham              IL    US      0:46:44.38 0:46:15.64 14:55 36  6        M 36-50   
65    222 Judy Repking        F      Effingham              IL    US      0:58:20.21 0:48:40.27 15:42 59  9        F 51-64   
66    256 Cindy Wells         F      Dieterich              IL    US      0:58:42.21 0:48:59.83 15:48 57  10       F 51-64   
67    266 Brooke Mersman      F      Effingham              IL    US      1:00:02.46 0:50:30.44 16:18 21  19       F 20-35   
68    286 Amanda Probst       F                                           1:00:27.53 0:50:46.38 16:23 36  7        F 36-50   
69    218 Elaine Probst       F      Wheeler                IL    US      1:00:27.46 0:50:46.45 16:23 64  11       F 51-64   
70    283 F. Friese           M                                           1:02:59.70 0:53:23.98 17:14 4   6        M 1-19    
71    282 B. Friese           F                                           1:03:00.54 0:53:25.09 17:14 7   5        F 1-19    
72    206 Leyff Nantes        M      Effingham              IL    US      1:04:10.89 0:54:22.66 17:32 48  7        M 36-50   
73    167 Darin Hansen        M      Charleston             IL    US      1:04:09.70 0:54:23.12 17:33 53  10       M 51-64   
74    268 J. Mersman          M                                   US      1:07:07.77 0:57:34.92 18:34 12  7        M 1-19    
75    267 Tonya Mersman       F                                   US      1:07:09.29 0:57:36.31 18:35 46  8        F 36-50   
76    191 Lisa Lawrence       F      Effingham              IL    US      0:57:39.22 0:57:39.22 18:36 59  12       F 51-64   
77    299 Anita Worthey       F                                           1:07:29.46 0:57:48.29 18:39 71  2        F 65-99   
78    185 Joe Kortte          M      Sigel                  IL    US      0:59:41.70 0:59:41.70 19:15 53  11       M 51-64   
79    223 Nikki Roepke        F      Effingham              IL    US      1:09:53.97 1:00:01.18 19:22 49  9        F 36-50   
80    236 Ashley Tappendorf   F      Altamont               IL    US      1:09:45.79 1:00:09.00 19:24 31  20       F 20-35   
81    253 Laura Weber         F      Newton                 IL    US      1:10:05.09 1:00:09.06 19:24 31  21       F 20-35   
82    254 P. Weber            M                                   US      1:10:04.60 1:00:09.15 19:24 7   8        M 1-19    
83    252 Dennis Weber        M                                   US      1:10:05.16 1:00:09.66 19:24 33  7        M 20-35   
84    238 Julia Thoele        F      Effingham              IL    US      1:10:07.13 1:00:11.70 19:25 32  22       F 20-35   
85    248 Sue Verdeyen        F      Altamont               IL    US      1:14:46.56 1:04:55.32 20:57 60  13       F 51-64   
86    180 Carol Kahley        F      Effingham              IL    US      1:14:47.60 1:04:56.40 20:57 56  14       F 51-64   
87    189 Zach Kyle           M      Effingham              IL    US      1:15:39.84 1:05:40.03 21:11 19  9        M 1-19    
88    240 Taylor Torres       F      Effingham              IL    US      1:15:41.43 1:05:41.14 21:11 20  23       F 20-35   


Top Male Finisher - Top FInishers
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Lukas Smith 269 20  1       M        US     21:36.94 


Top Female Finisher - Top FInishers
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Kristina Roepke 273 29  8       F      Altamont IL US 25:23.19 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     A. Spencer      233 12  2       M      Salem IL US     21:41.92 
2     Sam Spicer      207 14  3       M      Effingham IL US 22:09.02 
3     Kendrick Nantes 205 14  25      M      Effingham IL US 30:23.85 


Male 20 to 35
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======== 
1     Lukas Smith     269 20  1       M        US                  21:36.94 
2     Torsten Hursh   174 33  5       M      Decatur IL US         23:59.90 
3     Julian Sandoval 228 24  6       M      Carpentersville IL US 24:05.83 


Male 36 to 50
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Christopher Spencer 234 37  7       M      Salem IL US       24:37.70 
2     Kevin Niemerg       209 47  11      M      Teutopolis IL US  27:35.67 
3     Matt Osborn         275 40  19      M      Shelbyville IL US 29:06.20 


Male 51 to 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Darrin Braun     154 53  4       M      Shumway IL US   22:48.78 
2     Bill Kiever      181 61  10      M      Woodstock GA US 26:13.37 
3     Charley Holstein 169 57  17      M      Fairfield IL US 28:28.77 


Male 65 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Larry Wilson 260 70  13      M      Mattoon IL US 27:41.47 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     L. Long         192 11  44      F      Newton IL US    36:15.24 
2     Isabella Nantes 203 17  49      F      Effingham IL US 37:46.53 
3     A. Thoele       237 9   55      F      Effingham IL US 40:43.11 


Female 20 to 35
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Kristina Roepke   273 29  8       F      Altamont IL US   25:23.19 
2     Madison Schaubert 229 20  16      F      Salem IL US      28:17.09 
3     Lacey Walk        250 33  20      F      Brownstown IL US 29:14.08 


Female 36 to 50
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Cathy Mathias    200 46  31      F      Taylorville IL US 30:51.10 
2     Michele Shunk    231 47  34      F      Tuscola IL US     31:51.27 
3     Jennifer Russell 227 48  37      F      Tuscola IL US     34:01.34 


Female 51 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Joann Conlin    159 53  14      F      Arthur IL US    27:50.06 
2     Linda Heuerman  168 52  18      F      Dieterich IL US 28:43.03 
3     Tammie Bohnhoff 153 52  26      F      Dieterich IL US 30:24.67 


Female 65 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Ruth Buchanan 156 65  36      F      Toledo IL US 33:38.27 
2     Anita Worthey 299 71  77      F                   57:48.29 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.