Results For
Preston’s March 5k presented by Placers Cares

Newark, DE 19702
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name                                     
                                                                             Time      Time                Percentage Place                                                            
===== ==== ======================= ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ============================================= 
1     4672 Steve Sinko             M      Newark               DE    US      0:18:24.7 0:18:24.7 5:56  44  75.8       1        M Winner                                                
2     4657 Jeff Rogalsky           M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:18:39.3 0:18:39.3 6:00  42  73.6       1        M Masters                                               
3     4724 Frank McKelvey          M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:18:42.1 0:18:41.7 6:01  57  82.7       1        M 50-59                                                 
4     4547 Abby Dean               F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:18:45.8 0:18:45.8 6:02  49  87.0       1        F Winner  PCVRC                                         
5     4646 Reed Pierotti           M      Newark               DE    US      0:18:56.2 0:18:55.7 6:06  21  67.9       1        M 20-29   Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity                     
6     4680 Meredith Tulio          F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:18:59.8 0:18:59.3 6:07  34  77.9       1        F 30-39                                                 
7     4726 Paul Mitchell           M      Elkton               MD    US      0:19:06.4 0:19:05.6 6:09  33  67.7       1        M 30-39                                                 
8     4682 Frank A Ursomarso Jr    M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:19:19.7 0:19:18.1 6:13  56  79.4       2        M 50-59                                                 
9     4594 Kyle Hughes             M      Talleyville          DE    US      0:21:17.8 0:19:52.6 6:24  29  64.6       2        M 20-29   Forrest Gump Running Club                     
10    4688 Daniel Weile            M      Newark               DE    US      0:20:39.6 0:20:37.4 6:38  48  69.7       1        M 40-49   Fusion Running Club                           
11    4619 Jack McCann             M      Lincoln University   PA    US      0:20:48.9 0:20:47.7 6:42  15  64.0       1        M 14-19                                                 
12    4647 Troy Probst             M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:20:55.5 0:20:53.2 6:43  32  61.7       2        M 30-39                                                 
13    4544 Matthew Cutrona         M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:21:01.0 0:20:59.8 6:45  50  69.6       3        M 50-59                                                 
14    4620 Jonathan McCann         M      Lincoln University   PA    US      0:21:12.5 0:21:10.9 6:49  48  67.9       2        M 40-49                                                 
15    4705 Mick Donnelly           M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:21:14.5 0:21:13.4 6:50  51  69.4       4        M 50-59                                                 
16    4710 Anthony Guccione        M      Newark               DE    US      0:22:59.3 0:21:30.0 6:55  22  59.8       3        M 20-29                                                 
17    4578 Sean Gilligan           M      Middletown           DE    US      0:22:01.1 0:21:32.0 6:56  47  66.3       3        M 40-49                                                 
18    4533 W. Bushong              M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:21:41.1 0:21:41.0 6:59  12  65.8       1        M 10-13                                                 
19    4591 James Hoffman           M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:23:11.0 0:21:43.9 7:00  29  59.1       4        M 20-29   Forrest Gump Running Club                     
20    4714 James Hughes            M      Avondale             PA    US      0:23:29.3 0:22:02.5 7:06  59  71.4       5        M 50-59   Forrest Gump Running Club                     
21    4717 Kevin Kornegay          M      Elkton               MD    US      0:22:08.5 0:22:05.9 7:07  43  62.6       4        M 40-49                                                 
22    4557 Carter Eggleston        M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:22:29.9 0:22:08.9 7:08  40  61.1       5        M 40-49   MOM/MFM Combined Team                         
23    4663 Nick Schuck             M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:23:42.7 0:22:15.0 7:10  28  57.8       5        M 20-29   Forrest Gump Running Club                     
24    4675 Andrew Spirito          M      Avondale             PA    US      0:23:42.8 0:22:15.4 7:10  27  57.7       6        M 20-29   Forrest Gump Running Club                     
25    4599 Mike Janis              M      Newark               DE    US      0:22:59.4 0:22:35.7 7:16  52  65.7       6        M 50-59   MOM/MFM Combined Team                         
26    4676 Joe Stover              M      Elkton               MD    US      0:24:41.7 0:22:40.3 7:18  30  56.7       3        M 30-39   Rory’s Racers                                
27    4516 Bill Boileau            M      Middletown           DE    US      0:22:52.4 0:22:42.8 7:19  47  62.8       6        M 40-49                                                 
28    4706 Quincy Downes           M      Mount Kisco          NY    US      0:24:29.7 0:23:00.9 7:24  19  55.8       2        M 14-19   Delts                                         
29    4691 Christina Xia           F      Newark               DE    US      0:24:34.6 0:23:08.5 7:27  37  64.5       2        F 30-39   PCVRC                                         
30    4734 Richard Trimmer         M      Oxford               PA    US      0:24:41.2 0:23:14.3 7:29  59  67.7       7        M 50-59                                                 
31    4652 Matthew Roberts         M      Elkton               MD    US      0:25:06.6 0:23:35.2 7:36  49  61.5       7        M 40-49                                                 
32    4720 Mike Leva               M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:25:27.7 0:24:02.1 7:44  40  56.3       8        M 40-49                                                 
33    4512 Elizabeth Bell          F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:25:33.6 0:24:05.9 7:45  38  62.2       3        F 30-39                                                 
34    4645 Michael Peyton          M      Bear                 DE    US      0:25:36.6 0:24:07.3 7:46  53  62.0       8        M 50-59                                                 
35    4513 Sam Bernart             M      Newark               DE    US      0:24:45.1 0:24:44.5 7:58  21  51.9       7        M 20-29   Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity                     
36    4632 Aaron Olicker           M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:26:59.4 0:24:50.3 8:00  39  54.1       4        M 30-39                                                 
37    4725 Joseph Meola            M      Cranford             NJ    US      0:26:20.6 0:24:51.0 8:00  18  51.7       3        M 14-19   Delts                                         
38    4631 ANH NGUYEN              M      Newark               DE    US      0:26:52.7 0:24:57.9 8:02  27  51.5       8        M 20-29                                                 
39    4667 Koree Shay              F      Elkton               MD    US      0:26:59.9 0:24:59.3 8:03  24  59.0       1        F 20-29                                                 
40    4716 Mark Jacobs             M      Aston                PA    US      0:27:05.3 0:25:00.4 8:03  61  64.0       1        M 60-69                                                 
41    4609 Jeff Leggett            M      Newark               DE    US      0:26:04.8 0:25:41.7 8:16  60  61.8       2        M 60-69   Fusion Running Club                           
42    4589 Rachel Hodel            F      Landenberg           PA    US      0:27:41.9 0:25:42.9 8:17  42  59.6       1        F 40-49   Fusion Running Club                           
43    4729 Bill Myers              M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:27:46.3 0:25:49.9 8:19  65  64.2       3        M 60-69                                                 
44    4597 Luke James              M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:27:44.0 0:26:10.4 8:25  25  49.1       9        M 20-29                                                 
45    4696 Bob Blackhurst          M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:28:15.5 0:26:17.4 8:28  33  49.2       5        M 30-39                                                 
46    4707 Andrew Feldman          M      Hockessin            DE    US      0:28:15.3 0:26:17.7 8:28  31  48.9       6        M 30-39                                                 
47    4678 Tristan Thomas          M      Newark               DE    US      0:28:33.5 0:26:20.8 8:29  21  48.8       10       M 20-29   Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity                     
48    4640 Cameron Parrish         M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:28:20.8 0:26:22.6 8:29  31  48.8       7        M 30-39                                                 
49    4605 Ginny Knox              F      Middletown           DE    US      0:28:31.6 0:26:25.7 8:30  50  62.4       1        F 50-59                                                 
50    4615 Will Manning            M      Newark               DE    US      0:28:40.6 0:26:27.4 8:31  21  48.6       11       M 20-29   Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity                     
51    4549 Tom DelleDonne          M      Newark               DE    US      0:28:37.3 0:26:30.7 8:32  50  55.1       9        M 50-59                                                 
52    4583 Brian Hadley            M      Newark               DE    US      0:28:50.5 0:26:48.9 8:38  40  50.5       9        M 40-49                                                 
53    4674 Janet Somerville        F      Hockessin            DE    US      0:26:57.4 0:26:57.4 8:41  52  62.5       1        F Masters Fusion Running Club                           
54    4536 Brett Cherry            M      Elkton               MD    US      0:28:56.9 0:27:00.4 8:42  62  59.8       4        M 60-69                                                 
55    4718 Matthew Kucharski       M      Townsend             DE    US      0:29:09.6 0:27:12.2 8:45  35  48.0       8        M 30-39                                                 
56    4637 Jessica Owens           F      North East           MD    US      0:29:55.1 0:27:19.2 8:48  38  54.8       4        F 30-39                                                 
57    4633 Justine Olicker         F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:29:25.9 0:27:23.1 8:49  35  54.2       5        F 30-39                                                 
58    4733 Nick Stanek             M      Newark               DE    US      0:29:08.9 0:27:38.5 8:54  20  46.5       12       M 20-29                                                 
59    4528 Jennifer Buck           F      Elkton               MD    US      0:30:27.6 0:27:51.7 8:58  38  53.8       6        F 30-39                                                 
60    4665 Joanne Senft            F      Mount Wolf           PA    US      0:29:44.0 0:28:16.1 9:06  51  59.0       2        F 50-59                                                 
61    4585 Amy Hanlon              F      Toms River           NJ    US      0:31:04.8 0:28:27.0 9:09  45  55.1       2        F 40-49   MOM/MFM Combined Team                         
62    4685 Thomas Vogel            M      Point Pleasant Beach NJ    US      0:31:04.9 0:28:27.2 9:09  50  51.4       10       M 50-59   MOM/MFM Combined Team                         
63    4595 Sam Ide                 M      Newark               DE    US      0:31:09.4 0:28:34.7 9:12  23  45.0       13       M 20-29   Placers Cares                                 
64    4684 Dennis Villacorta       M      Owings Mills         MD    US      0:30:10.4 0:28:40.1 9:14  21  44.8       14       M 20-29                                                 
65    4571 Virginia Gatch          F      Charlestown          MD    US      0:31:36.2 0:28:41.1 9:14  44  54.2       3        F 40-49                                                 
66    4697 josh burkhard           M      Newark               DE    US      0:31:19.0 0:28:44.5 9:15  23  44.7       15       M 20-29                                                 
67    4715 Elizabeth Ide           F      Elkton               MD    US      0:31:20.4 0:28:45.9 9:16  25  51.2       2        F 20-29                                                 
68    4649 Veronica Rausch         F      Chesapeake City      MD    US      0:31:32.7 0:28:50.4 9:17  55  60.4       3        F 50-59                                                 
69    4606 Kara Kochenash          F      Newark               DE    US      0:31:31.0 0:28:56.7 9:19  47  55.2       4        F 40-49                                                 
70    4614 Felix Maldonado         M      Salem                NJ    US      0:31:02.9 0:28:58.8 9:20  34  44.8       9        M 30-39                                                 
71    4641 Andrew Peffley          M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:29:39.4 0:29:13.8 9:24  13  47.4       2        M 10-13                                                 
72    4666 Troy Senft              M      Mount Wolf           PA    US      0:31:28.1 0:29:22.7 9:27  63  55.5       5        M 60-69                                                 
73    4639 John Parlamenti         M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:32:18.3 0:29:41.8 9:34  29  43.3       16       M 20-29   Forrest Gump Running Club                     
74    4569 Kevin Funk              M      Newark               DE    US      0:33:24.9 0:29:56.7 9:38  38  44.5       10       M 30-39   Funk                                          
75    4550 Bob Dietrich            M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:32:33.2 0:29:58.2 9:39  72  59.7       1        M 70-99                                                 
76    4554 I. Drake                M      Newark               DE    US      0:31:27.2 0:29:58.5 9:39  11  49.3       3        M 10-13                                                 
77    4603 Erik Jorgensen          M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:32:41.8 0:30:05.1 9:41  34  43.2       11       M 30-39                                                 
78    4593 Renee Hudson            F      Charlestown          MD    US      0:33:14.8 0:30:19.1 9:46  53  56.2       4        F 50-59                                                 
79    4610 Lauren Leonard          F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:33:00.3 0:30:21.8 9:46  41  50.1       5        F 40-49                                                 
80    4518 Ashley Bonk-Crabbs      F      Middletown           DE    US      0:33:29.3 0:30:33.5 9:50  29  48.2       3        F 20-29                                                 
81    4517 Matthew Bonk            M      Newark               DE    US      0:33:29.4 0:30:33.5 9:50  55  49.8       11       M 50-59                                                 
82    4658 Karen Rogalsky          F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:31:02.0 0:30:34.4 9:50  42  50.1       6        F 40-49                                                 
83    4608 Kylie Lavelle           F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:33:57.5 0:30:50.5 9:56  22  47.8       4        F 20-29                                                 
84    4613 David Lovelace          M      Newark               DE    US      0:33:50.1 0:30:57.5 9:58  75  60.6       2        M 70-99                                                 
85    4636 Amy Osik                F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:33:04.0 0:31:01.6 9:59  44  50.1       7        F 40-49                                                 
86    4668 Kenny Sheehan           M      Elkton               MD    US      0:34:14.0 0:31:06.7 10:01 28  41.3       17       M 20-29                                                 
87    4709 Pam Green               F      West Grove           PA    US      0:33:41.1 0:31:07.6 10:01 55  56.0       5        F 50-59                                                 
88    4644 Karl Peidl              M      Stratford            NJ    US      0:34:23.5 0:31:24.8 10:07 48  45.8       10       M 40-49   Fusion Running Club                           
89    4653 Andrea Robinette        F      Hockessin            DE    US      0:34:27.1 0:31:27.4 10:07 53  54.2       6        F 50-59   Mary Campbell Center Children & Youth Program 
90    4555 T. Drake                M      Newark               DE    US      0:33:37.3 0:31:41.9 10:12 9   50.8       1        M 0- 9                                                  
91    4735 Deb Uff                 F      Newark               DE    US      0:32:06.3 0:31:46.5 10:14 57  56.2       7        F 50-59   Fusion Running Club                           
92    4695 Matt Beckwith           M      Newark               DE    US      0:33:16.8 0:31:47.0 10:14 22  40.4       18       M 20-29                                                 
93    4670 Erin Sicuranza          F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:34:26.0 0:31:51.5 10:15 49  51.2       8        F 40-49                                                 
94    4701 Mike D'Aiuto            M      Townsend             DE    US      0:35:01.9 0:31:56.5 10:17 49  45.4       11       M 40-49                                                 
95    4586 Todd Harvey             M      Chesapeake City      MD    US      0:34:49.9 0:31:58.5 10:18 68  53.3       6        M 60-69   Rory’s Racers                                
96    4713 Randy Hawkes            M      West Grove           PA    US      0:34:48.3 0:32:08.3 10:21 55  47.3       12       M 50-59                                                 
97    4673 Shannon Slutman         F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:32:49.2 0:32:17.8 10:24 46  49.0       9        F 40-49                                                 
98    4558 Matt Farley             M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:32:51.5 0:32:18.4 10:24 34  40.2       12       M 30-39   EPIC                                          
99    4712 Niki Ham                F      Rising Sun           MD    US      0:35:38.8 0:32:40.2 10:31 43  47.2       10       F 40-49                                                 
100   4556 Kim Edwards             F      newark               DE    US      0:36:53.9 0:33:31.1 10:47 51  49.7       8        F 50-59   Rory’s Racers                                
101   4519 Kyle Britten            M      Aston                PA    US      0:37:03.8 0:33:37.4 10:49 23  38.2       19       M 20-29                                                 
102   4577 Ruby Gift               F      Landenberg           PA    US      0:36:38.3 0:33:38.2 10:50 25  43.8       5        F 20-29                                                 
103   4527 Erin Browne             F      Newark               DE    US      0:36:39.1 0:33:40.9 10:50 40  44.9       11       F 40-49   Fusion Running Club                           
104   4698 Paul Cherry             M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:37:06.6 0:33:42.7 10:51 59  46.7       13       M 50-59                                                 
105   4515 Christi Bluemle         F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:36:22.3 0:33:43.4 10:51 40  44.9       12       F 40-49                                                 
106   4702 Nickie Davis            F      MIDDLETOWN           DE    US      0:36:35.7 0:33:53.7 10:55 58  53.3       9        F 50-59   Fusion Running Club                           
107   4587 Lisa Hatfield           F      Newark               DE    US      0:38:01.4 0:34:32.9 11:07 51  48.2       10       F 50-59   Fusion Running Club                           
108   4576 Nicole Gebhart          F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:37:12.6 0:34:37.2 11:09 31  42.6       7        F 30-39                                                 
109   4526 Elizabeth Brown-Cordero F      Hockessin            DE    US      0:37:38.5 0:34:37.9 11:09 22  42.5       6        F 20-29   Mary Campbell Center Children & Youth Program 
110   4656 Michael Robinette       M      Hockessin            DE    US      0:37:38.4 0:34:40.0 11:09 20  37.1       20       M 20-29   Mary Campbell Center Children & Youth Program 
111   4592 Jaclyn Horsey           F      Elkton               MD    US      0:37:49.1 0:34:48.6 11:12 38  43.0       8        F 30-39   Rory’s Racers                                
112   4661 Taylor Schafer          F      Abingdon             MD    US      0:37:58.2 0:34:56.8 11:15 28  42.2       7        F 20-29                                                 
113   4616 Eva Mannino             F      Bear                 DE    US      0:38:04.6 0:34:59.6 11:16 46  45.2       13       F 40-49                                                 
114   4683 January Vaughan         F      Chesapeake City      MD    US      0:38:02.9 0:35:02.1 11:17 44  44.4       14       F 40-49   Rory’s Racers                                
115   4669 Amy Shockley            F      Elkton               MD    US      0:38:14.0 0:35:17.7 11:22 46  44.8       15       F 40-49                                                 
116   4501 BreeAnne Allen          F      Oxford               PA    US      0:39:03.4 0:35:38.3 11:28 30  41.3       9        F 30-39                                                 
117   4539 H. Coates               F      Oxford               PA    US      0:39:03.5 0:35:38.4 11:28 6   55.0       1        F 0- 9                                                  
118   4543 Patricia Cronmiller     F      Darby                PA    US      0:42:10.7 0:35:54.2 11:33 21  41.0       8        F 20-29   Preston's Friends                             
119   4559 Diane Federici          F      Clifton Heights      PA    US      0:42:11.2 0:35:54.3 11:33 48  44.9       16       F 40-49                                                 
120   4542 Charles Cronmiller      M      Darby                PA    US      0:42:11.3 0:35:54.4 11:33 50  40.7       14       M 50-59   Preston's Friends                             
121   4611 Meghan Lester           F      New Castle           DE    US      0:39:05.9 0:36:02.2 11:36 46  43.9       17       F 40-49                                                 
122   4651 Michael Reilly          M      New Castle           DE    US      0:40:14.2 0:36:22.7 11:43 43  38.0       12       M 40-49                                                 
123   4650 Corrine Reed            F      Newark               DE    US      0:42:13.0 0:37:21.9 12:02 47  42.7       18       F 40-49   Fusion Running Club                           
124   4660 Brandy Santora          F      New Castle           DE    US      0:40:33.9 0:37:35.0 12:06 39  40.0       10       F 30-39   Placers Cares                                 
125   4511 Stephanie Barnes        F      Newark               DE    US      0:40:34.6 0:37:36.6 12:06 46  42.1       19       F 40-49                                                 
126   4523 Nathan Brown            M      Newark               DE    US      0:41:33.8 0:37:52.7 12:12 21  33.9       21       M 20-29   Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity                     
127   4502 Matt Babel              M      Newark               DE    US      0:41:45.0 0:38:03.5 12:15 21  33.8       22       M 20-29   Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity                     
128   4598 Rachel James            F      Hockessin            DE    US      0:40:46.4 0:38:05.8 12:16 14  41.3       1        F 14-19   Nat Nat's Cool Cats                           
129   4525 Sam Brown               M      Newark               DE    US      0:41:50.4 0:38:09.1 12:17 21  33.7       23       M 20-29                                                 
130   4514 Megan Billings          F      New Castle           DE    US      0:41:15.8 0:38:21.1 12:21 35  38.7       11       F 30-39                                                 
131   4503 Noelle Babilya          F      Newark               DE    US      0:42:28.8 0:38:42.3 12:27 31  38.1       12       F 30-39                                                 
132   4626 David Mullin            M      Newark               DE    US      0:42:31.5 0:38:45.1 12:28 32  33.2       13       M 30-39                                                 
133   4534 Lisa Carnley            F      Middletown           DE    US      0:41:54.6 0:38:49.6 12:30 56  45.4       11       F 50-59                                                 
134   4694 Jo Ann Alexander        F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:42:58.2 0:39:04.8 12:35 53  43.6       12       F 50-59   Fusion Running Club                           
135   4689 Suzanne Wharton         F      MIDDLETOWN           DE    US      0:42:16.8 0:39:11.6 12:37 55  44.5       13       F 50-59                                                 
136   4700 L. Stephen Cleary       M      Hockessin            DE    US      0:42:14.4 0:39:11.9 12:37 68  43.5       7        M 60-69   Fusion Running Club                           
137   4711 E. Ham                  M      Rising Sun           MD    US      0:42:26.6 0:39:26.9 12:42 12  36.2       4        M 10-13                                                 
138   4687 Jacob Warwick           M      Smyrna               DE    US      0:43:06.3 0:39:33.1 12:44 24  32.5       24       M 20-29                                                 
139   4686 Emily Warwick           F      Smyrna               DE    US      0:43:06.6 0:39:33.6 12:44 23  37.2       9        F 20-29                                                 
140   4548 Dawn DelleDonne         F      Newark               DE    US      0:43:21.3 0:39:48.9 12:49 48  40.5       20       F 40-49                                                 
141   4659 Karen Romecki           F      Conowingo            MD    US      0:42:39.5 0:39:57.5 12:52 59  45.7       14       F 50-59   Fusion Running Club                           
142   4723 Nicole Madore           F      New Castle           DE    US      0:43:15.5 0:41:14.8 13:17 33  35.8       13       F 30-39                                                 
143   4722 D. Madore               M      New Castle           DE    US      0:43:15.5 0:41:14.9 13:17 10  37.3       5        M 10-13                                                 
144   4531 Sheila Burns            F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:45:37.4 0:41:47.8 13:27 51  39.9       15       F 50-59                                                 
145   4617 Ed Matarese             M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:44:47.5 0:41:49.2 13:28 67  40.4       8        M 60-69                                                 
146   4553 Margaret Doss           F      Port Deposit         MD    US      0:46:39.5 0:42:49.0 13:47 45  36.6       21       F 40-49                                                 
147   4704 Rosemary Deery          F      Hockessin            DE    US      0:47:31.2 0:43:56.0 14:08 68  46.7       1        F 60-69                                                 
148   4703 Gerald Deery            M      Hockessin            DE    US      0:47:30.8 0:43:56.3 14:09 69  39.2       9        M 60-69                                                 
149   4568 Brian Funk              M      Newark               DE    US      0:47:58.3 0:44:30.4 14:20 40  30.4       13       M 40-49   Funk                                          
150   4570 M. Funk                 F      Newark               DE    US      0:48:00.1 0:44:31.7 14:20 6   44.1       2        F 0- 9    Funk                                          
151   4564 Kerry Freeman           F      New Castle           DE    US      0:49:09.8 0:45:18.8 14:35 39  33.2       14       F 30-39                                                 
152   4541 Gail Colbert            F      Newark               DE    US      0:49:31.0 0:45:23.7 14:37 67  44.5       2        F 60-69   Funk                                          
153   4634 Betty Olmstead          F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:51:04.3 0:46:51.2 15:05 75  48.3       1        F 70-99                                                 
154   4602 Susan Jones             F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:51:24.1 0:47:02.4 15:08 50  35.0       16       F 50-59                                                 
155   4601 Megan Jones             F      WILMINGTON           DE    US      0:51:24.3 0:47:02.6 15:09 21  31.3       10       F 20-29                                                 
156   4654 Jeff Robinette          M      Hockessin            DE    US      0:51:25.0 0:47:15.0 15:12 51  31.2       15       M 50-59   Mary Campbell Center Children & Youth Program 
157   4708 Alan Fink               M      Wilmington           DE    US      0:50:19.9 0:47:23.0 15:15 75  39.6       3        M 70-99                                                 
158   4679 Robert Tkachick         M      Newark               DE    US      0:51:15.8 0:47:34.5 15:19 65  34.9       10       M 60-69   Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity                     
159   4510 A. Baldwin              M      Bear                 DE    US      0:51:14.5 0:47:42.9 15:21 9   33.7       2        M 0- 9                                                  
160   4624 Mathew Mitten           M      Bear                 DE    US      0:51:14.9 0:47:43.9 15:22 64  34.4       11       M 60-69                                                 
161   4677 Barbie Styer            F      Port Deposit         MD    US      0:51:35.9 0:48:02.4 15:28 47  33.2       22       F 40-49                                                 
162   4693 Jessica Zebley          F      North East           MD    US      0:51:10.9 0:48:11.6 15:31 42  31.8       23       F 40-49                                                 
163   4692 Ava Zebley              F      North East           MD    US      0:51:11.3 0:48:12.5 15:31 15  32.1       2        F 14-19                                                 
164   4728 Amanda Morrison         F      Halethorpe           MD    US      0:52:04.9 0:49:01.5 15:47 28  30.1       11       F 20-29                                                 
165   4580 ELIZABETH GORMAN        F      Philadelphia         PA    US      0:52:05.3 0:49:04.0 15:48 28  30.0       12       F 20-29                                                 
166   4625 Kristin Monroe          F      Newark               DE    US      0:52:08.6 0:49:06.1 15:48 29  30.0       13       F 20-29                                                 
167   4596 Karen James             F      Hockessin            DE    US      0:53:56.1 0:50:10.3 16:09 54  34.3       17       F 50-59   Nat Nat's Cool Cats                           
168   4509 Skylar Bailey           F      Middletown           DE    US      0:56:40.3 0:52:11.2 16:48 13  30.8       1        F 10-13   Rory’s Racers                                
169   4574 Jeanne Gazzillo         F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:56:48.4 0:52:43.0 16:58 57  33.9       18       F 50-59   Mary Campbell Center Children & Youth Program 
170   4540 Heather Colantuono      F      Wilmington           DE    US      0:56:48.2 0:52:46.7 16:59 35  28.1       15       F 30-39   Mary Campbell Center Children & Youth Program 
171   4630 Sue New                 F      Hockessin            DE    US      0:59:18.2 0:55:09.6 17:45 62  34.4       3        F 60-69   Mary Campbell Center Children & Youth Program 
172   4628 Gene New                M      Hockessin            DE    US      0:59:17.5 0:55:09.8 17:45 58  28.3       16       M 50-59   Mary Campbell Center Children & Youth Program 
173   4545 Amber Davis             F      Newark               DE    US      0:59:11.4 0:55:10.0 17:45 35  26.9       16       F 30-39   Mary Campbell Center Children & Youth Program 
174   4546 Joe Davis               M      Newark               DE    US      0:59:20.7 0:55:18.1 17:48 36  23.8       14       M 30-39   Mary Campbell Center Children & Youth Program 
175   4638 Julie Padbury           F      Newark               DE    US      0:59:36.6 0:55:26.4 17:51 44  28.0       24       F 40-49                                                 
176   4562 R. Fielder              F      Rising Sun           MD    US      0:59:58.2 0:55:38.2 17:54 7   34.0       3        F 0- 9    Rory’s Racers                                
177   4560 Chris Fielder           M      Rising Sun           MD    US      0:59:58.5 0:55:39.4 17:55 39  24.1       15       M 30-39   Rory’s Racers                                
178   4643 Terri Peffley           F      Wilmington           DE    US      1:02:41.1 0:57:25.3 18:29 48  28.1       25       F 40-49                                                 
179   4561 Erica Fielder           F      Rising Sun           MD    US      1:01:51.7 0:57:27.2 18:30 37  26.0       17       F 30-39   Rory’s Racers                                
180   4642 Michael Peffley         M      Wilmington           DE    US      1:02:43.8 0:57:28.5 18:30 50  25.4       17       M 50-59                                                 
181   4727 Jorda Modzelewski       M      Landenberg           PA    US      1:02:22.7 0:58:41.6 18:53 22  21.9       25       M 20-29                                                 
182   4530 Carrie Burawski         F      Wilmington           DE    US      1:02:48.8 0:58:44.3 18:54 44  26.5       26       F 40-49   Mary Campbell Center Children & Youth Program 
183   4618 Ashley Mattix           F      Earleville           MD    US      1:03:20.9 0:58:56.2 18:58 35  25.2       18       F 30-39   Rory’s Racers                                
184   4532 Michael Bush            M      Hockessin            DE    US      1:03:47.1 0:59:31.6 19:10 61  26.9       12       M 60-69                                                 
185   4575 Heather Gebhart         F      Wilmington           DE    US      1:03:47.7 0:59:33.4 19:10 33  24.8       19       F 30-39                                                 
186   4505 Beth Bailey             F      Middletown           DE    US      1:04:29.9 0:59:55.7 19:17 36  24.8       20       F 30-39   Rory’s Racers                                
187   4508 Scott Bailey            M      Middletown           DE    US      1:04:31.4 0:59:57.4 19:18 40  22.6       14       M 40-49   Rory’s Racers                                
188   4730 Abbigael Peffley        F      Wilmington           DE    US      1:02:47.3 1:00:24.4 19:27 21  24.4       14       F 20-29                                                 
189   4627 Devesh Naik             M      Morris Plains        NJ    US      1:02:22.1 1:02:22.1 20:04 19  20.6       4        M 14-19                                                 
190   4551 Jacob Divis             M      Wilmington           DE    US      1:08:04.6 1:03:58.9 20:36 21  20.1       26       M 20-29                                                 
191   4552 Jennifer Divis          F      Wilmington           DE    US      1:08:05.9 1:04:00.7 20:36 47  24.9       27       F 40-49                                                 
192   4507 Ryan Bailey             M      Chesapeake City      MD    US      1:09:15.1 1:04:40.8 20:49 38  20.6       16       M 30-39   Rory’s Racers                                
193   4506 Carrie Bailey           F      Chesapeake City      MD    US      1:09:16.7 1:04:44.6 20:50 39  23.2       21       F 30-39   Rory’s Racers                                
194   4504 Alexis Bailey           F      Middletown           DE    US      1:09:17.1 1:04:48.4 20:52 17  23.1       3        F 14-19   Rory’s Racers                                
195   4681 Kirstie Tyler           F      Elkton               MD    US      1:10:59.8 1:06:26.2 21:23 30  22.2       22       F 30-39   Rory’s Racers                                
196   4690 Hannah White            F      Cecilton             MD    US      1:10:59.3 1:06:26.2 21:23 27  22.2       15       F 20-29   Rory’s Racers                                
197   4662 Karen Schnetzer         F      Middletown           DE    US      1:11:04.2 1:06:33.1 21:25 53  25.6       19       F 50-59   Rory’s Racers                                
198   4535 Michelle Carr           F      Middletown           DE    US      1:11:04.3 1:06:33.2 21:25 54  25.9       20       F 50-59                                                 
199   4573 Jason Gazzillo          M      Wilmington           DE    US      1:13:37.1 1:09:34.0 22:23 22  18.5       27       M 20-29   Mary Campbell Center Children & Youth Program 
200   4522 M. Brown                M      Bear                 DE    US      1:14:28.7 1:09:44.0 22:27 7   26.0       3        M 0- 9    Sleepy Tooth Group                            
201   4581 Brittany Graham         F      Newark               DE    US      1:14:31.6 1:09:46.9 22:28 27  21.1       16       F 20-29   Sleepy Tooth Group                            
202   4524 Pamela Brown            F      Bear                 DE    US      1:14:33.4 1:09:48.0 22:28 66  28.6       4        F 60-69   Sleepy Tooth Group                            
203   4588 Jordan Hellstern        M      Newark               DE    US      1:14:30.8 1:09:49.0 22:28 34  18.6       17       M 30-39   Sleepy Tooth Group                            
204   4521 Holly Brown             F      Bear                 DE    US      1:14:40.7 1:09:53.8 22:30 35  21.2       23       F 30-39   Sleepy Tooth Group                            
205   4520 Andrew Brown            M      Bear                 DE    US      1:14:42.8 1:09:55.4 22:30 34  18.6       18       M 30-39   Sleepy Tooth Group                            
206   4719 Greg Lavelle            M      Wilmington           DE    US      1:14:19.3 1:10:12.0 22:36 57  22.0       18       M 50-59   Mary Campbell Center Children & Youth Program 
207   4572 Dave Gazzillo           M      Wilmington           DE    US      1:14:18.6 1:10:12.7 22:36 59  22.4       19       M 50-59   Mary Campbell Center Children & Youth Program 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Steve Sinko 4672 44  1       M      Newark DE US 18:24.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Abby Dean 4547 49  4       F      Wilmington DE US 18:45.8 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jeff Rogalsky 4657 42  2       M      Wilmington DE US 18:39.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Janet Somerville 4674 52  53      F      Hockessin DE US 26:57.4 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     T. Drake   4555 9   90      M      Newark DE US 31:41.9   
2     A. Baldwin 4510 9   159     M      Bear DE US   47:42.9   
3     M. Brown   4522 7   200     M      Bear DE US   1:09:44.0 


Male 10 to 13
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     W. Bushong     4533 12  18      M      Wilmington DE US 21:41.0 
2     Andrew Peffley 4641 13  71      M      Wilmington DE US 29:13.8 
3     I. Drake       4554 11  76      M      Newark DE US     29:58.5 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Jack McCann   4619 15  11      M      Lincoln University PA US 20:47.7 
2     Quincy Downes 4706 19  28      M      Mount Kisco NY US        23:00.9 
3     Joseph Meola  4725 18  37      M      Cranford NJ US           24:51.0 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Reed Pierotti    4646 21  5       M      Newark DE US      18:55.7 
2     Kyle Hughes      4594 29  9       M      Talleyville DE US 19:52.6 
3     Anthony Guccione 4710 22  16      M      Newark DE US      21:30.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Paul Mitchell 4726 33  7       M      Elkton MD US     19:05.6 
2     Troy Probst   4647 32  12      M      Wilmington DE US 20:53.2 
3     Joe Stover    4676 30  26      M      Elkton MD US     22:40.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Daniel Weile    4688 48  10      M      Newark DE US             20:37.4 
2     Jonathan McCann 4620 48  14      M      Lincoln University PA US 21:10.9 
3     Sean Gilligan   4578 47  17      M      Middletown DE US         21:32.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Frank McKelvey       4724 57  3       M      Wilmington DE US 18:41.7 
2     Frank A Ursomarso Jr 4682 56  8       M      Wilmington DE US 19:18.1 
3     Matthew Cutrona      4544 50  13      M      Wilmington DE US 20:59.8 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mark Jacobs  4716 61  40      M      Aston PA US      25:00.4 
2     Jeff Leggett 4609 60  41      M      Newark DE US     25:41.7 
3     Bill Myers   4729 65  43      M      Wilmington DE US 25:49.9 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bob Dietrich   4550 72  75      M      Wilmington DE US 29:58.2 
2     David Lovelace 4613 75  84      M      Newark DE US     30:57.5 
3     Alan Fink      4708 75  157     M      Wilmington DE US 47:23.0 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     H. Coates  4539 6   117     F      Oxford PA US     35:38.4 
2     M. Funk    4570 6   150     F      Newark DE US     44:31.7 
3     R. Fielder 4562 7   176     F      Rising Sun MD US 55:38.2 


Female 10 to 13
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Skylar Bailey 4509 13  168     F      Middletown DE US 52:11.2 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Rachel James  4598 14  128     F      Hockessin DE US  38:05.8   
2     Ava Zebley    4692 15  163     F      North East MD US 48:12.5   
3     Alexis Bailey 4504 17  194     F      Middletown DE US 1:04:48.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Koree Shay         4667 24  39      F      Elkton MD US     24:59.3 
2     Elizabeth Ide      4715 25  67      F      Elkton MD US     28:45.9 
3     Ashley Bonk-Crabbs 4518 29  80      F      Middletown DE US 30:33.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Meredith Tulio 4680 34  6       F      Wilmington DE US 18:59.3 
2     Christina Xia  4691 37  29      F      Newark DE US     23:08.5 
3     Elizabeth Bell 4512 38  33      F      Wilmington DE US 24:05.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rachel Hodel   4589 42  42      F      Landenberg PA US  25:42.9 
2     Amy Hanlon     4585 45  61      F      Toms River NJ US  28:27.0 
3     Virginia Gatch 4571 44  65      F      Charlestown MD US 28:41.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Ginny Knox      4605 50  49      F      Middletown DE US      26:25.7 
2     Joanne Senft    4665 51  60      F      Mount Wolf PA US      28:16.1 
3     Veronica Rausch 4649 55  68      F      Chesapeake City MD US 28:50.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Rosemary Deery 4704 68  147     F      Hockessin DE US 43:56.0 
2     Gail Colbert   4541 67  152     F      Newark DE US    45:23.7 
3     Sue New        4630 62  171     F      Hockessin DE US 55:09.6 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Betty Olmstead 4634 75  153     F      Wilmington DE US 46:51.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.