Vigor Big Cottonwood Canyon 13.1, 10K & 5K

Sat May 9, 2020 Cottonwood Heights, UT US 84121 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     2875 Golden Harper          M      Draper             UT    US      0:14:39.7 0:14:39.7 4:44  36  90.6       1        M Top Fin 
2     2878 Ezra Shilling Rabin    M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:15:29.3 0:15:29.3 5:00  14  88.3       2        M Top Fin 
3     2862 Jordan Henderson       M      Cottonwood Heights UT    US      0:18:58.9 0:18:58.9 6:07  31  68.5       3        M Top Fin 
4     2876 Brita Harper           F      Draper             UT    US      0:20:52.8 0:20:52.8 6:44  34  70.8       1        F Top Fin 
5     2859 C. Evers               M      Cottonwood Heights UT    US      0:21:46.2 0:21:46.2 7:01  12  66.2       1        M 12-14   
6     2880 Becky Rutledge         F      South Jordan       UT    US      0:23:18.8 0:23:18.8 7:31  36  63.7       2        F Top Fin 
7     2857 Arianna Butterfield    F      Riverton           UT    US      0:24:06.1 0:24:06.1 7:46  34  61.3       3        F Top Fin 
8     2819 Mary Schulberg         F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:25:16.9 0:25:16.9 8:09  26  58.2       1        F 25-29   
9     2820 Jacob Stenberg         M      Cottonwood Heights UT    US      0:25:17.1 0:25:17.1 8:09  27  51.1       1        M 25-29   
10    2892 Mica Quinn             F      Magna              UT    US      0:25:27.7 0:25:27.7 8:13  39  59.1       1        F 35-39   
11    2848 Jason Ollis            M      Murray             UT    US      0:25:49.2 0:25:49.2 8:20  43  54.0       1        M 40-44   
12    2851 J. Ollis               M      Murray             UT    US      0:25:52.7 0:25:52.7 8:21  7   70.3       1        M 1-11    
13    2869 Caitlin Wade           F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:26:08.3 0:26:08.3 8:26  21  56.3       1        F 18-24   
14    2854 Natalie Williams       F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:26:08.3 0:26:08.3 8:26  21  56.3       2        F 18-24   
15    2887 Jeff Dickson           M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:26:15.3 0:26:15.3 8:28  30  49.4       1        M 30-34   
16    2867 Bonnie Barber          F      sandy              UT    US      0:26:29.2 0:26:29.2 8:33  33  55.7       1        F 30-34   
17    2826 Trevor Phillips        M      Ogden              UT    US      0:26:38.3 0:26:38.3 8:36  25  48.5       2        M 25-29   
18    2874 G. Carreon             M      West Valley        UT    US      0:26:39.8 0:26:39.8 8:36  12  54.0       2        M 12-14   
19    2823 C. Sullivan            F      Orem               UT    US      0:26:43.8 0:26:43.8 8:37  10  64.7       1        F 1-11    
20    2822 Casey Sullivan         M      Orem               UT    US      0:26:56.1 0:26:56.1 8:41  37  49.6       1        M 35-39   
21    2828 Isidro Cortes          M      South Jordan       UT    US      0:27:07.3 0:27:07.3 8:45  47  53.0       1        M 45-49   
22    2897 Eduardo Grajeda        M      Sandyndy           UT    US      0:27:13.5 0:27:13.5 8:47  35  48.5       2        M 35-39   
23    2893 Amy Poulson            F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:27:13.8 0:27:13.8 8:47  45  57.6       1        F 45-49   
24    2855 Eddie Ayala III        M      North Salt Lake    UT    US      0:27:22.5 0:27:22.5 8:50  13  51.2       3        M 12-14   
25    2889 Julie Woods            F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:27:29.3 0:27:29.3 8:52  65  71.8       1        F 65-69   
26    2833 Alaina Weaver          F      North Salt Lake    UT    US      0:28:05.1 0:28:05.1 9:04  40  53.8       1        F 40-44   
27    2834 Ginger Scurti          F      North Salt Lake    UT    US      0:28:05.7 0:28:05.7 9:04  30  52.4       2        F 30-34   
28    2852 Helena Svetnicka       F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:28:40.2 0:28:40.2 9:15  53  59.5       1        F 50-54   
29    2866 M. Barber              M      sandy              UT    US      0:28:50.5 0:28:50.5 9:18  10  53.7       2        M 1-11    
30    2891 Miley Arnett           F      orem               UT    US      0:28:53.4 0:28:53.4 9:19  33  51.0       3        F 30-34   
31    2861 B. Peterson            M      Cottonwood Heights UT    US      0:28:58.9 0:28:58.9 9:21  10  53.5       3        M 1-11    
32    2827 Elena Cortes           F      South Jordan       UT    US      0:29:10.7 0:29:10.7 9:25  42  52.5       2        F 40-44   
33    2839 S. Blackbonnet         F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:29:32.3 0:29:32.3 9:32  10  58.5       2        F 1-11    
34    103  Jessi Thomas           F      Sandy              UT    US      0:29:34.2 0:29:34.2 9:32  37  50.4       2        F 35-39   
35    2838 Mike Valles            M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:29:35.2 0:29:35.2 9:33  53  50.9       1        M 50-54   
36    2864 Kiersten Slade         F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:30:08.3 0:30:08.3 9:43  25  48.8       2        F 25-29   
37    2847 T. Van Rooyen          M      Herriman           UT    US      0:30:19.7 0:30:19.7 9:47  12  47.5       4        M 12-14   
38    2868 Adriana Kennedy        F      Syracuse           UT    US      0:30:34.3 0:30:34.3 9:52  32  48.2       4        F 30-34   
39    2844 Aimee Sorensen         F      Park City          UT    US      0:30:34.5 0:30:34.5 9:52  32  48.2       5        F 30-34   
40    2825 Madeline Phillips      F      Ogden              UT    US      0:30:56.8 0:30:56.8 9:59  23  47.5       3        F 18-24   
41    2835 Joel Gentillon         M      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:31:23.8 0:31:23.8 10:08 62  51.5       1        M 60-64   
42    2882 Alexa Dinger-Hansen    F      Sandy              UT    US      0:31:36.3 0:31:36.3 10:12 30  46.5       6        F 30-34   
43    2840 Elaina Erickson        F      Farmington         UT    US      0:31:38.5 0:31:38.5 10:12 33  46.6       7        F 30-34   
44    2841 Crystal Hongphakdy     F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:31:38.5 0:31:38.5 10:12 47  50.5       2        F 45-49   
45    2860 E. Evers               M      Cottonwood Heights UT    US      0:31:38.9 0:31:38.9 10:13 10  49.0       4        M 1-11    
46    2843 Lindsay Wolfgramm      F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:31:40.3 0:31:40.3 10:13 28  46.4       3        F 25-29   
47    2883 Christopher Hansen     M      Sandy              UT    US      0:31:46.5 0:31:46.5 10:15 37  42.1       3        M 35-39   
48    2858 Wendy Henderson        F      Cottonwood Heights UT    US      0:31:59.2 0:31:59.2 10:19 58  56.6       1        F 55-59   
49    2845 CRISTINA SANTOS        F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:32:44.6 0:32:44.6 10:34 26  44.9       4        F 25-29   
50    2846 VICKIE TAYLOR          F      South Jordan       UT    US      0:33:00.5 0:33:00.5 10:39 48  48.9       3        F 45-49   
51    2888 Amy Dickson            F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:33:09.6 0:33:09.6 10:42 27  44.4       5        F 25-29   
52    2821 Charlie Boelkins       M      Bernalillo         NM    US      0:33:18.9 0:33:18.9 10:45 66  50.3       1        M 65-69   
53    2879 Mindi Davidson         F      Taylorsville       UT    US      0:34:33.5 0:34:33.5 11:09 38  43.3       3        F 35-39   
54    2849 C. Ollis               F      Murray             UT    US      0:35:05.8 0:35:05.8 11:19 12  46.7       1        F 12-14   
55    2850 Camille Ollis          F      Murray             UT    US      0:35:10.3 0:35:10.3 11:21 40  43.0       3        F 40-44   
56    2818 Kamille Wardell        F      South Jordan       UT    US      0:35:52.2 0:35:52.2 11:34 36  41.4       4        F 35-39   
57    2877 Aimee Dunn             F      West Jordan        UT    US      0:39:48.3 0:39:48.3 12:50 42  38.5       4        F 40-44   
58    2881 Cailey Rohovit         F      Sandy              UT    US      0:40:04.8 0:40:04.8 12:56 18  36.9       4        F 18-24   
59    2853 Debbie Rohovit         F      Sandy              UT    US      0:40:05.1 0:40:05.1 12:56 54  43.0       2        F 50-54   
60    2824 Danielle Susi-Dittmore F      Salt Lake City     UT    US      0:40:07.2 0:40:07.2 12:57 27  36.7       6        F 25-29   
61    2856 Patricia Little        F      Sandy              UT    US      0:45:09.3 0:45:09.3 14:34 71  47.5       1        F 70-99   
62    2873 Angel Perez            M      West Valley        UT    US      0:45:43.3 0:45:43.3 14:45 17  28.6       1        M 15-17   
63    2872 Cayetano Carreon       M      West Valley        UT    US      0:48:25.8 0:48:25.8 15:37 41  28.4       2        M 40-44   
64    2871 Jennie Perez           F      West Valley        UT    US      0:48:53.8 0:48:53.8 15:46 40  30.9       5        F 40-44   
65    2817 Ty Coleman             M      Herriman           UT    US      0:49:58.0 0:49:58.0 16:07 15  26.9       2        M 15-17   
66    2884 Hilerie Coleman        F      Herriman           UT    US      0:50:09.0 0:50:09.0 16:11 45  31.3       4        F 45-49   
67    2831 K. rogers              F      Herriman           UT    US      0:52:37.1 0:52:37.1 16:58 9   33.9       3        F 1-11    
68    2870 K. Daily               F      Herriman           UT    US      0:52:37.6 0:52:37.6 16:59 8   35.1       4        F 1-11    
69    2832 Jennica Rogers         F      Herriman           UT    US      0:53:47.1 0:53:47.1 17:21 31  27.4       8        F 30-34   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Golden Harper       2875 36  1       M      Draper UT US             14:39.7 
2     Ezra Shilling Rabin 2878 14  2       M      Salt Lake City UT US     15:29.3 
3     Jordan Henderson    2862 31  3       M      Cottonwood Heights UT US 18:58.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brita Harper        2876 34  4       F      Draper UT US       20:52.8 
2     Becky Rutledge      2880 36  6       F      South Jordan UT US 23:18.8 
3     Arianna Butterfield 2857 34  7       F      Riverton UT US     24:06.1 


Male  1 to 11
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     J. Ollis    2851 7   12      M      Murray UT US             25:52.7 
2     M. Barber   2866 10  29      M      sandy UT US              28:50.5 
3     B. Peterson 2861 10  31      M      Cottonwood Heights UT US 28:58.9 


Male 12 to 14
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     C. Evers        2859 12  5       M      Cottonwood Heights UT US 21:46.2 
2     G. Carreon      2874 12  18      M      West Valley UT US        26:39.8 
3     Eddie Ayala III 2855 13  24      M      North Salt Lake UT US    27:22.5 


Male 15 to 17
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Angel Perez 2873 17  62      M      West Valley UT US 45:43.3 
2     Ty Coleman  2817 15  65      M      Herriman UT US    49:58.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Jacob Stenberg  2820 27  9       M      Cottonwood Heights UT US 25:17.1 
2     Trevor Phillips 2826 25  17      M      Ogden UT US              26:38.3 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jeff Dickson 2887 30  15      M      Salt Lake City UT US 26:15.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Casey Sullivan     2822 37  20      M      Orem UT US     26:56.1 
2     Eduardo Grajeda    2897 35  22      M      Sandyndy UT US 27:13.5 
3     Christopher Hansen 2883 37  47      M      Sandy UT US    31:46.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jason Ollis      2848 43  11      M      Murray UT US      25:49.2 
2     Cayetano Carreon 2872 41  63      M      West Valley UT US 48:25.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Isidro Cortes 2828 47  21      M      South Jordan UT US 27:07.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Mike Valles 2838 53  35      M      Salt Lake City UT US 29:35.2 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Joel Gentillon 2835 62  41      M      Salt Lake City UT US 31:23.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Charlie Boelkins 2821 66  52      M      Bernalillo NM US 33:18.9 


Female 11 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     C. Sullivan    2823 10  19      F      Orem UT US           26:43.8 
2     S. Blackbonnet 2839 10  33      F      Salt Lake City UT US 29:32.3 
3     K. rogers      2831 9   67      F      Herriman UT US       52:37.1 


Female 12 to 14
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     C. Ollis 2849 12  54      F      Murray UT US 35:05.8 


Female 18 to 24
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Caitlin Wade      2869 21  13      F      Salt Lake City UT US 26:08.3 
2     Natalie Williams  2854 21  14      F      Salt Lake City UT US 26:08.3 
3     Madeline Phillips 2825 23  40      F      Ogden UT US          30:56.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Mary Schulberg    2819 26  8       F      Salt Lake City UT US 25:16.9 
2     Kiersten Slade    2864 25  36      F      Salt Lake City UT US 30:08.3 
3     Lindsay Wolfgramm 2843 28  46      F      Salt Lake City UT US 31:40.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Bonnie Barber 2867 33  16      F      sandy UT US           26:29.2 
2     Ginger Scurti 2834 30  27      F      North Salt Lake UT US 28:05.7 
3     Miley Arnett  2891 33  30      F      orem UT US            28:53.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Mica Quinn     2892 39  10      F      Magna UT US        25:27.7 
2     Jessi Thomas   103  37  34      F      Sandy UT US        29:34.2 
3     Mindi Davidson 2879 38  53      F      Taylorsville UT US 34:33.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Alaina Weaver 2833 40  26      F      North Salt Lake UT US 28:05.1 
2     Elena Cortes  2827 42  32      F      South Jordan UT US    29:10.7 
3     Camille Ollis 2850 40  55      F      Murray UT US          35:10.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Amy Poulson        2893 45  23      F      Salt Lake City UT US 27:13.8 
2     Crystal Hongphakdy 2841 47  44      F      Salt Lake City UT US 31:38.5 
3     VICKIE TAYLOR      2846 48  50      F      South Jordan UT US   33:00.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Helena Svetnicka 2852 53  28      F      Salt Lake City UT US 28:40.2 
2     Debbie Rohovit   2853 54  59      F      Sandy UT US          40:05.1 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Wendy Henderson 2858 58  48      F      Cottonwood Heights UT US 31:59.2 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Julie Woods 2889 65  25      F      Salt Lake City UT US 27:29.3 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Patricia Little 2856 71  61      F      Sandy UT US 45:09.3 

Additional results can be found at https://runvigor.run/results/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.