Results For
Green Mountain Marathon & Half Marathon

South Hero, VT 05486
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980 1979 1977
Result Set --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Overall
Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Overall
Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Overall
Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Overall
Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Overall
Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Overall
Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Overall
Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Overall
Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall
Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City                      State Country Clock   Age Division Division 
                                                                                Time        Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ========================= ===== ======= ======= === ======== ======== 
1     90  Eli Enman              M      Huntington                VT    US      2:50:29 36  1        M 30-39  
2     1   Stephen Trull          M      Burlington                VT    US      2:51:24 36  2        M 30-39  
3     98  J-Frederic Fortin      M      St-Bruno                  QC    CA      2:52:32 43  1        M 40-49  
4     124 Dave Hannon            M      West Roxbury              MA    US      3:00:49 42  2        M 40-49  
5     117 Adam Goldstein         M      Vt                        VT    US      3:02:14 40  3        M 40-49  
6     12  John Antrim-Cashin     M      Brooklyn                  NY    US      3:03:27 25  1        M 20-29  
7     162 Jorge Kuljis           M      Wethersfield              CT    US      3:08:01 33  3        M 30-39  
8     783 Karen Benway           F      Waterbury                 VT    US      3:10:00 41  1        F 40-49  
9     262 Jeffrey Ruttner        M      Passaic                   NJ    US      3:10:20 48  4        M 40-49  
10    88  Vincent-Michel Duval   M      Outremont                 QC    CA      3:11:12 35  4        M 30-39  
11    284 Claude Skeene          M      Orford                    QC    CA      3:12:46 60  1        M 60-69  
12    103 Rob Frost              M      Hanover                   NH    US      3:15:08 42  5        M 40-49  
13    171 Pierre Lequient        M      Saint-Lambert             QC    CA      3:16:26 46  6        M 40-49  
14    64  Manuel Cournoyer       M      Magog                     QC    CA      3:16:31 33  5        M 30-39  
15    58  Cory Coffey            M      Vergennes                 VT    US      3:16:44 36  6        M 30-39  
16    309 Catherine Trudeau      F      Bromont                   QC    CA      3:19:42 43  2        F 40-49  
17    229 Rob Olshefski          M      Burlington                VT    US      3:19:46 24  2        M 20-29  
18    172 George Locke           M      Saint Lambert             QC    CA      3:19:59 49  7        M 40-49  
19    255 Derek Rodriguez        M      South Hero                VT    US      3:21:09 47  8        M 40-49  
20    35  Jason Botten           M      Williston                 VT    US      3:21:23 40  9        M 40-49  
21    338 Ben Yardley            M      Williston                 VT    US      3:21:28 21  3        M 20-29  
22    223 Jeff Nicoletti         M      Dayton                    ME    US      3:22:56 33  7        M 30-39  
23    271 Daniel Schultz         M      New Haven                 CT    US      3:23:20 31  8        M 30-39  
24    61  David Constantino      M      Cumberland                RI    US      3:26:31 44  10       M 40-49  
25    310 Alexei Tumanov         M      Saranac Lake              NY    US      3:26:58 40  11       M 40-49  
26    224 Mike O'Hara            M      Gardner                   MA    US      3:28:49 57  1        M 50-59  
27    109 John Geesler           M      St. Johnsville            NY    US      3:29:28 54  2        M 50-59  
28    77  Alexandria Dolph       F      Pepperell                 MA    US      3:31:07 20  1        F 20-29  
29    112 Lillian Gilmer         F      Nashville                 TN    US      3:31:38 40  3        F 40-49  
30    192 Dot Martin             F      Montpelier                VT    US      3:34:00 53  1        F 50-59  
31    70  Alan Davies            M      Perrysburg                OH    US      3:34:16 35  9        M 30-39  
32    17  Martin Baril           M      Montreal                  QC    CA      3:34:56 32  10       M 30-39  
33    32  Paul Bolychevtsev      M      Shelburne                 VT    US      3:35:15 46  12       M 40-49  
34    204 Brad Minor             M      Burlington                VT    US      3:35:59 35  11       M 30-39  
35    261 Matthew Rutherford     M      South Royalton            VT    US      3:37:11 25  4        M 20-29  
36    145 Robert Hudyncia        M      Fort Plain                NY    US      3:37:19 51  3        M 50-59  
37    333 Dan Wing               M      Rochester                 NY    US      3:37:34 52  4        M 50-59  
38    300 Deb Thomford           F      Rochester                 MN    US      3:38:09 56  2        F 50-59  
39    123 Jean-Francois Guimont  M      Mascouche                 QC    CA      3:38:46 35  12       M 30-39  
40    119 Elaine Gregoire        F      Mascouche                 QC    CA      3:38:46 38  1        F 30-39  
41    303 Cara Toolin            F      Underhill                 VT    US      3:39:56 24  2        F 20-29  
42    245 Anne Preston           F      Stony Brook               NY    US      3:43:25 21  3        F 20-29  
43    75  Sylvain Denault        M      Saint-Nicolas             QC    CA      3:43:51 49  13       M 40-49  
44    249 Charles Racine         M      Quebec                    QC    CA      3:43:51 34  13       M 30-39  
45    108 Alicia Gant            F      Williamstown              VT    US      3:43:53 32  2        F 30-39  
46    153 Amelia Kaufman         F      Ithaca                    NY    US      3:44:05 19  1        F 13-19  
47    147 Renee Jackson          F      Athens                    GA    US      3:44:29 28  4        F 20-29  
48    780 John Davies            M      Denver                    CO    US      3:45:11 37  14       M 30-39  
49    188 Rosalie Malsberger     F      Boston                    MA    US      3:45:23 26  5        F 20-29  
50    72  Douglas Dawson         M      Clemson                   SC    US      3:45:39 25  5        M 20-29  
51    121 Elizabeth Guenard      F      Burlington                VT    US      3:45:56 29  6        F 20-29  
52    110 Chloe Geoffroy         F      Montreal                  QC    CA      3:45:59 37  3        F 30-39  
53    252 Elizabeth Rechtin      F      Ithaca                    NY    US      3:47:03 43  4        F 40-49  
54    53  Michelle Choiniere     F      Jericho                   VT    US      3:48:09 46  5        F 40-49  
55    297 Norm Tenbroek          M      Arlington                 MA    US      3:49:37 40  14       M 40-49  
56    33  Rafal Boni             M      Needham                   MA    US      3:50:14 39  15       M 30-39  
57    335 Jonathan Wolff         M      Burlington                VT    US      3:51:14 38  16       M 30-39  
58    56  Larry Clevenger        M      Lagrangeville             NY    US      3:51:24 52  5        M 50-59  
59    151 Raymond Jutras         M      Magog                     QC    CA      3:52:02 48  15       M 40-49  
60    270 Eddie Schneider        M      Brooklyn                  NY    US      3:52:17 30  17       M 30-39  
61    135 Tim Heney              M      Montpelier                VT    US      3:52:43 54  6        M 50-59  
62    21  Mariana Bartonicek     F      Milton                    VT    US      3:53:42 26  7        F 20-29  
63    244 Owen Pope              M      Newmarket                 NH    US      3:54:46 30  18       M 30-39  
64    211 David Morris           M      South Burlington          VT    US      3:54:56 41  16       M 40-49  
65    308 Marcel Tremblay        M      Saint-Lambert             QC    CA      3:54:59 48  17       M 40-49  
66    201 Alan Michaels          M      Wynantskill               NY    US      3:56:24 42  18       M 40-49  
67    317 Yann Vernay            M      Sutton                    QC    CA      3:56:49 50  7        M 50-59  
68    57  Emily Cody             F      Burlington                VT    US      3:56:58 25  8        F 20-29  
69    167 Norman Larose          M      Boucherville              QC    CA      3:57:04 53  8        M 50-59  
70    636 Scott Nichols          M      Essex                     VT    US      3:57:25 48  19       M 40-49  
71    326 Neil Wheelwright       M      Burlington                VT    US      3:57:40 56  9        M 50-59  
72    203 Liz Mills              F      Providence                RI    US      3:58:17 22  9        F 20-29  
73    7   Mark Albury            M      Northfield Falls          VT    US      3:58:32 53  10       M 50-59  
74    105 Toshiharu Furukawa     M      Essex Junction            VT    US      3:58:41 65  2        M 60-69  
75    227 Jeannie Oliver         F      South Royalton            VT    US      3:59:35 33  4        F 30-39  
76    10  Tony Anderson          M      Buckley                   MI    US      3:59:36 51  11       M 50-59  
77    202 Jenny Miller           F      Boston                    MA    US      3:59:41 25  10       F 20-29  
78    241 Andrew Pickreign       M      Saranac Lake              NY    US      3:59:56 26  6        M 20-29  
79    14  Bernard Audet          M      Notre-Dame-De-L'Ile-Perro QC    CA      4:00:13 51  12       M 50-59  
80    182 Joseph Machowski       M      Worcester                 MA    US      4:01:02 28  7        M 20-29  
81    292 James Stutz            M      Wethersfield              CT    US      4:01:06 43  20       M 40-49  
82    79  Robert Dorr            M      Hudsonville               MI    US      4:02:01 61  3        M 60-69  
83    287 John Solari            M      Kennebunkport             ME    US      4:02:28 54  13       M 50-59  
84    248 Dj Racette             M      Saranac Lake              NY    US      4:03:41 24  8        M 20-29  
85    31  Jared Blum             M      Montpelier                VT    US      4:03:55 31  19       M 30-39  
86    166 Vanessa Lang           F      Burlington                VT    US      4:04:16 31  5        F 30-39  
87    288 Jennifer Sorrell       F      Essex Junction            VT    US      4:04:39 50  3        F 50-59  
88    258 Kenneth Royster        M      Miami                     FL    US      4:05:29 64  4        M 60-69  
89    51  Becky Chase            F      Northfield                NH    US      4:06:57 24  11       F 20-29  
90    251 Jamie Rainville        F      North Ferrisburgh         VT    US      4:07:43 34  6        F 30-39  
91    325 Susan Wheeler          F      Goshen                    CT    US      4:07:50 51  4        F 50-59  
92    233 Bill Peer              M      Saranac Lake              NY    US      4:09:32 44  21       M 40-49  
93    130 Hannah Hassler         F      Jericho                   VT    US      4:09:48 26  13       F 20-29  
94    131 Heidelise Hassler      F      Jericho                   VT    US      4:09:48 24  12       F 20-29  
95    256 Jason Rolland          M      Belmont                   MA    US      4:11:51 34  20       M 30-39  
96    219 Kimberly Nassar        F      Shelburne                 VT    US      4:11:51 34  7        F 30-39  
97    208 Fred Mooney            M      Lake Barrington           IL    US      4:12:21 49  22       M 40-49  
98    274 Michael Sealy          M      Burlington                VT    US      4:12:57 43  23       M 40-49  
99    293 Jill Swenson           F      Sudbury                   MA    US      4:14:10 39  8        F 30-39  
100   294 Ralph Swenson          M      South Burlington          VT    US      4:14:11 66  5        M 60-69  
101   82  Kevin Drew             M      Milford                   NH    US      4:14:32 50  14       M 50-59  
102   291 Jay Strane             M      Wappingers Falls          NY    US      4:14:48 49  24       M 40-49  
103   69  Marie Dallaire         F      Kirkland                  QC    CA      4:14:59 50  5        F 50-59  
104   316 Gyorgy Vary            M      Nashua                    NH    US      4:15:21 32  21       M 30-39  
105   28  Jen Bevilacqua         F      Montpelier                VT    US      4:15:33 39  9        F 30-39  
106   213 Laurie Mosley          F      Thomaston                 CT    US      4:16:35 52  6        F 50-59  
107   273 Tom Scott              M      Chittenango               NY    US      4:16:59 53  15       M 50-59  
108   87  Cathy Dupont           F      Marshfield                VT    US      4:17:18 48  6        F 40-49  
109   175 Janka Lovering         F      Exeter                    NH    US      4:17:35 23  14       F 20-29  
110   29  Daniel Biehl           M      Fort Wayne                IN    US      4:18:06 50  16       M 50-59  
111   243 Elizabeth Ploof        F      Essex Junction            VT    US      4:18:46 40  7        F 40-49  
112   101 Doreen Friedman        F      Montreal                  QC    CA      4:18:57 59  7        F 50-59  
113   161 Gail Komm              F      East Brunswick            NJ    US      4:19:11 33  10       F 30-39  
114   177 Kristin Lundy          F      Colchester                VT    US      4:20:28 43  8        F 40-49  
115   781 Jules Fishelman        M      Burlington                VT    US      4:20:59 40  25       M 40-49  
116   13  Rob Archibald          M      Andover                   CT    US      4:21:31 44  26       M 40-49  
117   330 Justin Wills           M      Fairfax                   VT    US      4:21:33 34  22       M 30-39  
118   311 Emily Turner           F      Quincy                    MA    US      4:21:34 26  15       F 20-29  
119   37  Cheryl Braunstein      F      Washington                DC    US      4:22:37 44  9        F 40-49  
120   125 Brogan Hanzel          F      South Royalton            VT    US      4:23:04 23  16       F 20-29  
121   169 Genevieve Lefevbre     F      Montreal                  QC    CA      4:23:24 51  8        F 50-59  
122   159 David Kinney           M      Glastonbury               CT    US      4:24:05 43  27       M 40-49  
123   272 Rachelle Scott         F      Chittenango               NY    US      4:24:29 21  17       F 20-29  
124   39  Joshua Breen           M      Brookline                 MA    US      4:24:45 26  9        M 20-29  
125   181 Bonnie Jean Maceachern F      Brookline                 MA    US      4:24:45 25  18       F 20-29  
126   18  Daniel Barowy          M      Amherst                   MA    US      4:24:46 34  23       M 30-39  
127   122 Athea Guilfoyle        F      Ballston Spa              NY    US      4:25:25 26  19       F 20-29  
128   221 David Nelson           M      North Liberty             IA    US      4:25:34 51  17       M 50-59  
129   334 Chris Winters          M      Berlin                    VT    US      4:25:44 42  28       M 40-49  
130   91  David Erickson         M      Barre                     VT    US      4:27:05 61  6        M 60-69  
131   74  Amanda Delaney         F      Easthampton               MA    US      4:27:34 27  20       F 20-29  
132   212 Walt Morris            M      Lyndonville               VT    US      4:27:42 63  7        M 60-69  
133   257 Josh Rollins           M      Barre                     VT    US      4:28:22 37  24       M 30-39  
134   225 Jessica O'Neal         F      Orlando                   FL    US      4:28:28 28  21       F 20-29  
135   279 Luc Simard             M      Montreal                  QC    CA      4:28:58 41  29       M 40-49  
136   242 Bradley Ploof          M      Essex Junction            VT    US      4:30:18 40  30       M 40-49  
137   38  Alice Breault-Germain  F      Rawdon                    QC    CA      4:30:20 16  2        F 13-19  
138   11  Douglas Angel          M      Washington                MI    US      4:30:52 48  31       M 40-49  
139   111 Shawn Geoffroy         M      South Burlington          VT    US      4:32:37 37  25       M 30-39  
140   22  Elizabeth Bauer        F      Longmont                  CO    US      4:33:06 50  9        F 50-59  
141   312 Nathan Tykocki         M      Burlington                VT    US      4:33:09 33  26       M 30-39  
142   157 Patrick Killoren       M      Burlington                VT    US      4:33:11 33  27       M 30-39  
143   16  Gilles Barbeau         M      Sutton                    QC    CA      4:35:00 58  18       M 50-59  
144   296 Ann Tarrant            F      Falmouth                  MA    US      4:35:42 40  10       F 40-49  
145   302 Alan Tominack          M      Savage                    MD    US      4:35:42 40  32       M 40-49  
146   283 Jon Skates             M      Rutland                   VT    US      4:35:49 32  28       M 30-39  
147   282 Gianna Skates          F      Rutland                   VT    US      4:35:49 31  11       F 30-39  
148   143 Tori Hodgkins          M      East Montpelier           VT    US      4:36:08 32  29       M 30-39  
149   165 Louise Laflamme        F      Saint-Lambert             QC    CA      4:36:45 53  10       F 50-59  
150   193 John Martin            M      Montpelier                VT    US      4:37:25 61  8        M 60-69  
151   118 Alyssa Gottshall       F      Odenton                   MD    US      4:37:28 23  22       F 20-29  
152   152 John Kaeding           M      Worcester                 VT    US      4:37:39 65  9        M 60-69  
153   319 Teresa Vito            F      East Stroudsburg          PA    US      4:37:54 45  11       F 40-49  
154   139 Staci Hill             F      Middlebury                VT    US      4:38:44 20  23       F 20-29  
155   133 Jim Hefferon           M      Jericho                   VT    US      4:39:09 55  19       M 50-59  
156   26  George Beitzel         M      Mt Joy                    PA    US      4:39:20 68  10       M 60-69  
157   295 Beth Tarallo           F      Panton                    VT    US      4:39:46 39  12       F 30-39  
158   6   Mark Albonizio         M      Seattle                   WA    US      4:39:55 36  30       M 30-39  
159   220 Mary Neffinger         F      Vergennes                 VT    US      4:40:07 31  13       F 30-39  
160   54  Clement Choy           M      Colchester                VT    US      4:40:18 66  11       M 60-69  
161   163 Michael La Fontaine    M      Champlain                 NY    US      4:41:36 71  1        M 70-79  
162   290 Jennifer Staples       F      Malden                    MA    US      4:42:17 33  14       F 30-39  
163   215 Shanna Moyer           F      Essex Junction            VT    US      4:43:10 44  12       F 40-49  
164   47  Corey Burdick          F      South Burlington          VT    US      4:43:26 33  15       F 30-39  
165   144 Mark Howard            M      Marshfield                VT    US      4:45:21 51  20       M 50-59  
166   5   Amanda Ahmadi          F      Essex Junction            VT    US      4:45:34 43  13       F 40-49  
167   228 Deborah Olsen          F      Haddam Neck               CT    US      4:46:09 56  11       F 50-59  
168   240 John Phillos           M      Greenwood                 DE    US      4:46:36 58  21       M 50-59  
169   301 Brian Thompson         M      Winooski                  VT    US      4:46:57 29  10       M 20-29  
170   126 John Hanzel            M      South Royalton            VT    US      4:48:15 24  11       M 20-29  
171   155 Charles Kessler        M      Schenectady               NY    US      4:48:31 50  22       M 50-59  
172   275 Cary Segall            M      Madison                   WI    US      4:50:31 63  12       M 60-69  
173   49  Melody Burkins         F      Jericho                   VT    US      4:51:37 44  14       F 40-49  
174   134 Joann Helmus           F      Davis                     CA    US      4:51:39 55  12       F 50-59  
175   322 Darwin Weimer          M      Emerald Park              SK    CA      4:51:39 56  23       M 50-59  
176   55  Chelsea Clark          F      Burlington                VT    US      4:52:02 25  24       F 20-29  
177   85  Linda Dulleba          F      Shelburne                 VT    US      4:52:02 44  15       F 40-49  
178   40  Ron Brenner            M      Lake Placid               NY    US      4:52:47 47  33       M 40-49  
179   44  Andrew Brooks, Sr.     M      Gainesville               VA    US      4:55:23 37  31       M 30-39  
180   250 Martha Racine          F      Colchester                VT    US      4:55:30 46  16       F 40-49  
181   289 John Stack             M      Saranac Lake              NY    US      4:57:16 46  34       M 40-49  
182   156 Natalie Kik-Brown      F      Conklin                   MI    US      4:57:20 50  13       F 50-59  
183   63  James Cornelison       M      Walla Walla               WA    US      4:57:34 68  13       M 60-69  
184   318 Karen Vincelette       F      Alburgh                   VT    US      4:57:36 42  17       F 40-49  
185   230 Raysa Ortega           F      Burlington                VT    US      4:57:40 36  16       F 30-39  
186   253 Linda Rinder           F      Putney                    VT    US      4:57:57 55  14       F 50-59  
187   66  Michael Curtis         M      Swartz Creek              MI    US      4:58:05 64  14       M 60-69  
188   150 Sophie Johnson         F      Shelburne                 VT    US      4:58:49 17  3        F 13-19  
189   129 Maureen Harmon         F      Shelburne                 VT    US      4:58:50 52  15       F 50-59  
190   314 Amy Vannatter-Dorr     F      Hudsonville               MI    US      4:59:46 53  16       F 50-59  
191   138 Alan Higgins           M      Ocoee                     FL    US      4:59:54 51  24       M 50-59  
192   209 Britta Moore           F      Newmarket                 NH    US      5:02:01 24  25       F 20-29  
193   259 Ron Rudin              M      Montreal                  QC    CA      5:04:19 63  15       M 60-69  
194   113 Karen Gingras          F      Amherst                   MA    US      5:08:43 34  17       F 30-39  
195   305 Shelby Trail           F      Jupiter                   FL    US      5:09:02 54  17       F 50-59  
196   328 Butch White            M      Alcoa                     TN    US      5:10:22 53  25       M 50-59  
197   234 Mark Pendergrass       M      Hinesberg                 VT    US      5:11:16 30  32       M 30-39  
198   236 Bess Perry             F      Corvallis                 OR    US      5:11:59 31  18       F 30-39  
199   114 James Glass            M      Ossining                  NY    US      5:12:06 59  26       M 50-59  
200   197 Ann McGraw             F      Morgantown                WV    US      5:13:06 59  18       F 50-59  
201   43  Romany Brooks          F      North Little Rock         AR    US      5:15:18 51  19       F 50-59  
202   15  Newton Baker           M      Montpelier                VT    US      5:16:19 71  2        M 70-79  
203   246 Alan Priest            M      Ann Arbor                 MI    US      5:16:34 69  16       M 60-69  
204   174 Maria Lovelette        F      Richford                  VT    US      5:17:02 23  26       F 20-29  
205   235 Francine Perkins       F      Barre                     VT    US      5:17:27 40  18       F 40-49  
206   76  Amy Dickinson          F      Montpelier                VT    US      5:17:28 46  19       F 40-49  
207   337 Ron Yardeni            M      Barrington                RI    US      5:20:09 54  27       M 50-59  
208   67  Alain J. Cusson        M      Longueuil                 QC    CA      5:21:30 52  28       M 50-59  
209   254 Claire Robinson-White  F      South Burlington          VT    US      5:22:14 34  19       F 30-39  
210   50  Jane Burroughs         F      East Montpelier           VT    US      5:22:44 48  21       F 40-49  
211   96  Kristin Fletcher       F      Marshfield                VT    US      5:22:44 43  20       F 40-49  
212   280 Gregory Simmons        M      Hadley                    MA    US      5:22:50 31  33       M 30-39  
213   207 Charles Monahan        M      Braintree                 MA    US      5:24:25 73  3        M 70-79  
214   24  Teresa Bechtold        F      Wayzata                   MN    US      5:24:38 33  20       F 30-39  
215   68  Emily Dalager          F      Minneapolis               MN    US      5:24:38 41  22       F 40-49  
216   320 Laura Walker           F      Waterville                VT    US      5:24:44 38  21       F 30-39  
217   127 Karen Hanzel           F      South Royalton            VT    US      5:25:46 60  1        F 60-69  
218   107 Phil Gallo             M      Saranac Lake              NY    US      5:30:01 62  17       M 60-69  
219   141 Grant Hodges           M      Richmond                  TX    US      5:30:55 57  29       M 50-59  
220   285 Frances Skerritt       F      Montreal                  QC    CA      5:31:49 48  23       F 40-49  
221   184 Amy Magnan             F      Swanton                   VT    US      5:35:25 33  22       F 30-39  
222   286 Stephanie Smith        F      Redondo Beach             CA    US      5:35:34 46  24       F 40-49  
223   149 Juli Johnson           F      Eagan                     MN    US      5:35:35 43  25       F 40-49  
224   73  Lizzie Dawson          F      Newton                    MA    US      5:36:25 23  27       F 20-29  
225   132 Allyson Hatfield       F      Collingswood              NJ    US      5:37:53 36  23       F 30-39  
226   168 Deborah Lazerson       F      La Jolla                  CA    US      5:37:57 49  26       F 40-49  
227   217 Grace Mutz             F      Cary                      NC    US      5:39:56 54  20       F 50-59  
228   80  Stephen Dowling        M      Kearsarge                 NH    US      5:40:52 63  18       M 60-69  
229   45  Amy Brugh              F      Minneapolis               MN    US      5:42:41 44  27       F 40-49  
230   30  Lisa Black             F      Eagan                     MN    US      5:43:59 41  28       F 40-49  
231   304 Angela Tortorice       F      Dallas                    TX    US      5:47:38 46  29       F 40-49  
232   34  Steve Boone            M      Humble                    TX    US      5:53:53 64  19       M 60-69  
233   281 Jim Simpson            M      Huntington Beach          CA    US      5:53:53 71  4        M 70-79  
234   331 Wesley Wilson          M      Bloomingdale              NY    US      5:55:56 52  30       M 50-59  
235   306 Heather Trainor        F      Roswell                   GA    US      5:57:27 39  24       F 30-39  
236   329 Gary White             M      Derby                     VT    US      5:58:51 49  35       M 40-49  
237   116 Marcia Godwin          F      Rowlett                   TX    US      6:03:13 64  2        F 60-69  
238   323 Terry Weimer           F      Emerald Park              SK    CA      6:08:42 57  21       F 50-59  
239   115 Krys Godwin            F      Tallahassee               FL    US      6:50:47 45  30       F 40-49  


F 13-19
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Amelia Kaufman        153 19  46      F      Ithaca NY US    3:44:05 
2     Alice Breault-Germain 38  16  137     F      Rawdon QC CA    4:30:20 
3     Sophie Johnson        150 17  188     F      Shelburne VT US 4:58:49 


F 20-29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Alexandria Dolph   77  20  28      F      Pepperell MA US   3:31:07 
2     Cara Toolin        303 24  41      F      Underhill VT US   3:39:56 
3     Anne Preston       245 21  42      F      Stony Brook NY US 3:43:25 
4     Renee Jackson      147 28  47      F      Athens GA US      3:44:29 
5     Rosalie Malsberger 188 26  49      F      Boston MA US      3:45:23 


F 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Elaine Gregoire 119 38  40      F      Mascouche QC CA      3:38:46 
2     Alicia Gant     108 32  45      F      Williamstown VT US   3:43:53 
3     Chloe Geoffroy  110 37  52      F      Montreal QC CA       3:45:59 
4     Jeannie Oliver  227 33  75      F      South Royalton VT US 3:59:35 
5     Vanessa Lang    166 31  86      F      Burlington VT US     4:04:16 


F 40-49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Karen Benway       783 41  8       F      Waterbury VT US 3:10:00 
2     Catherine Trudeau  309 43  16      F      Bromont QC CA   3:19:42 
3     Lillian Gilmer     112 40  29      F      Nashville TN US 3:31:38 
4     Elizabeth Rechtin  252 43  53      F      Ithaca NY US    3:47:03 
5     Michelle Choiniere 53  46  54      F      Jericho VT US   3:48:09 


F 50-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Dot Martin       192 53  30      F      Montpelier VT US     3:34:00 
2     Deb Thomford     300 56  38      F      Rochester MN US      3:38:09 
3     Jennifer Sorrell 288 50  87      F      Essex Junction VT US 4:04:39 
4     Susan Wheeler    325 51  91      F      Goshen CT US         4:07:50 
5     Marie Dallaire   69  50  103     F      Kirkland QC CA       4:14:59 


F 60-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Karen Hanzel  127 60  217     F      South Royalton VT US 5:25:46 
2     Marcia Godwin 116 64  237     F      Rowlett TX US        6:03:13 


M 20-29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     John Antrim-Cashin 12  25  6       M      Brooklyn NY US       3:03:27 
2     Rob Olshefski      229 24  17      M      Burlington VT US     3:19:46 
3     Ben Yardley        338 21  21      M      Williston VT US      3:21:28 
4     Matthew Rutherford 261 25  35      M      South Royalton VT US 3:37:11 
5     Douglas Dawson     72  25  50      M      Clemson SC US        3:45:39 


M 30-39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Eli Enman            90  36  1       M      Huntington VT US   2:50:29 
2     Stephen Trull        1   36  2       M      Burlington VT US   2:51:24 
3     Jorge Kuljis         162 33  7       M      Wethersfield CT US 3:08:01 
4     Vincent-Michel Duval 88  35  10      M      Outremont QC CA    3:11:12 
5     Manuel Cournoyer     64  33  14      M      Magog QC CA        3:16:31 


M 40-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     J-Frederic Fortin 98  43  3       M      St-Bruno QC CA     2:52:32 
2     Dave Hannon       124 42  4       M      West Roxbury MA US 3:00:49 
3     Adam Goldstein    117 40  5       M      Vt VT US           3:02:14 
4     Jeffrey Ruttner   262 48  9       M      Passaic NJ US      3:10:20 
5     Rob Frost         103 42  12      M      Hanover NH US      3:15:08 


M 50-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Mike O'Hara     224 57  26      M      Gardner MA US        3:28:49 
2     John Geesler    109 54  27      M      St. Johnsville NY US 3:29:28 
3     Robert Hudyncia 145 51  36      M      Fort Plain NY US     3:37:19 
4     Dan Wing        333 52  37      M      Rochester NY US      3:37:34 
5     Larry Clevenger 56  52  58      M      Lagrangeville NY US  3:51:24 


M 60-69
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Claude Skeene      284 60  11      M      Orford QC CA           3:12:46 
2     Toshiharu Furukawa 105 65  74      M      Essex Junction VT US   3:58:41 
3     Robert Dorr        79  61  82      M      Hudsonville MI US      4:02:01 
4     Kenneth Royster    258 64  88      M      Miami FL US            4:05:29 
5     Ralph Swenson      294 66  100     M      South Burlington VT US 4:14:11 


M 70-79
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Michael La Fontaine 163 71  161     M      Champlain NY US        4:41:36 
2     Newton Baker        15  71  202     M      Montpelier VT US       5:16:19 
3     Charles Monahan     207 73  213     M      Braintree MA US        5:24:25 
4     Jim Simpson         281 71  233     M      Huntington Beach CA US 5:53:53 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.