Results For
2021 American Birkebeiner

Cable, WI 54821
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Number Participant Name      Chip Time Pace Gender Age City              State / Province Fire Tower Rank Fire Tower Time Fire Tower Pace Hwy OO Rank Hwy OO Time Hwy OO Pace Boedecker Rank Boedecker Time Boedecker Pace Timber Tr Rank Timber Tr Time Timber Tr Pace TT to Fin Rank TT to Fin Time TT to Fin Pace Age Group Place Age Group Description 
===== ========== ===================== ========= ==== ====== === ================= ================ =============== =============== =============== =========== =========== =========== ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== =============== ===================== 
1     2          Johnny Hagenbuch      1:54:15.2 2:32 M      19  Ketchum           ID               8               0:30:12         2:31            4           0:51:41     2:28        4              1:05:08        2:27           1              1:37:19        2:32           1              1:54:15        2:32           1               M 0-99                
2     7          Sam Wood              1:54:18.6 2:32 M      24  Ketchum           ID               7               0:30:11         2:31            5           0:51:43     2:28        2              1:05:06        2:27           10             1:37:23        2:32           2              1:54:19        2:32           2               M 0-99                
3     4          Tyler Kornfield       1:54:20.3 2:32 M      30  Anchorage         AK               2               0:30:10         2:31            3           0:51:40     2:28        9              1:05:10        2:27           9              1:37:22        2:32           3              1:54:20        2:32           3               M 0-99                
4     9          Finn O'Connell        1:54:21.2 2:32 M      22  Bozeman           MT               4               0:30:11         2:31            7           0:51:44     2:28        8              1:05:10        2:27           6              1:37:21        2:32           4              1:54:21        2:32           4               M 0-99                
5     1          Ian Torchia           1:54:23.8 2:32 M      24  Rochester         MN               3               0:30:10         2:31            2           0:51:39     2:27        1              1:05:06        2:27           4              1:37:21        2:32           5              1:54:24        2:32           5               M 0-99                
6     14         Christian Gostout     1:54:33.2 2:33 M      22  Bozeman           MT               1               0:30:07         2:30            9           0:51:49     2:28        7              1:05:09        2:27           3              1:37:20        2:32           6              1:54:33        2:33           6               M 0-99                
7     15         Brian Gregg           1:55:29.6 2:34 M      36  Minneapolis       MN               6               0:30:11         2:31            1           0:51:37     2:27        10             1:05:11        2:27           7              1:37:21        2:32           7              1:55:30        2:34           7               M 0-99                
8     12         Simon Zink            1:55:36.1 2:34 M      22  Bozeman           MT               5               0:30:11         2:31            8           0:51:46     2:28        5              1:05:08        2:27           8              1:37:22        2:32           8              1:55:36        2:34           8               M 0-99                
9     10         Karl Schulz           1:55:52.2 2:35 M      23  Sun Valley        ID               14              0:30:28         2:32            10          0:51:49     2:28        6              1:05:08        2:27           2              1:37:20        2:32           9              1:55:52        2:35           9               M 0-99                
10    5          Peter Holmes          1:56:12.0 2:35 M      24  Ketchum           ID               9               0:30:12         2:31            6           0:51:44     2:28        3              1:05:07        2:27           5              1:37:21        2:32           10             1:56:12        2:35           10              M 0-99                
11    21         Bryan Cook            1:59:07.6 2:39 M      37  Duluth            MN               10              0:30:12         2:31            12          0:51:53     2:29        12             1:05:20        2:28           11             1:39:36        2:35           11             1:59:08        2:39           11              M 0-99                
12    20         Graham Houtsma        1:59:40.4 2:40 M      23  Bozeman           MT               12              0:30:26         2:32            11          0:51:51     2:28        11             1:05:20        2:28           12             1:39:37        2:35           12             1:59:40        2:40           12              M 0-99                
13    11         Scott Lacy            2:00:20.1 2:40 M      30  Aspen             CO               11              0:30:26         2:32            14          0:52:03     2:29        13             1:06:13        2:30           13             1:40:40        2:37           13             2:00:20        2:40           13              M 0-99                
14    67         Tryg Solberg          2:01:40.2 2:42 M      20  Wbl               MN               16              0:32:20         2:42            15          0:55:05     2:37        17             1:09:16        2:37           14             1:43:01        2:40           14             2:01:40        2:42           14              M 0-99                
15    19         Alexander Vanias      2:01:45.8 2:42 M      30  West Allis        WI               17              0:32:21         2:42            16          0:55:05     2:37        15             1:09:14        2:37           15             1:43:02        2:40           15             2:01:46        2:42           15              M 0-99                
16    30         John Bauer            2:03:14.1 2:44 M      52  Hayward           WI               18              0:32:21         2:42            18          0:55:09     2:38        16             1:09:15        2:37           16             1:43:20        2:41           16             2:03:14        2:44           16              M 0-99                
17    24         Adam Swank            2:04:37.0 2:46 M      45  Duluth            MN               23              0:32:57         2:45            25          0:56:12     2:40        24             1:10:33        2:40           19             1:45:53        2:45           17             2:04:37        2:46           17              M 0-99                
18    50         Adrian Swanson        2:04:39.7 2:46 M      31  Minneapolis       MN               24              0:33:12         2:46            20          0:56:07     2:40        20             1:10:28        2:40           18             1:45:53        2:45           18             2:04:40        2:46           18              M 0-99                
19    41         Isaac Wieber          2:05:14.3 2:47 M      24  Duluth            MN               22              0:32:45         2:44            21          0:56:08     2:40        21             1:10:29        2:40           17             1:45:52        2:45           19             2:05:14        2:47           19              M 0-99                
20    76         Joel Lafrance         2:06:17.9 2:48 M      40  Plymouth          MN               20              0:32:44         2:43            19          0:56:07     2:40        22             1:10:30        2:40           20             1:46:02        2:45           20             2:06:18        2:48           20              M 0-99                
21    503        Alayna Sonnesyn       2:06:45.0 2:49 F      24  Plymouth          MN               50              0:35:19         2:56            31          0:59:14     2:49        34             1:13:42        2:47           25             1:47:41        2:48           21             2:06:45        2:49           1               F 0-99                
22    501        Rosie Frankowski      2:06:49.1 2:49 F      29  Anchorage         AK               45              0:35:17         2:56            33          0:59:16     2:50        32             1:13:41        2:47           26             1:47:41        2:48           22             2:06:49        2:49           2               F 0-99                
23    6          Logan Diekmann        2:07:06.5 2:50 M      23  Bozeman           MT               15              0:32:19         2:42            17          0:55:07     2:37        18             1:09:28        2:37           21             1:46:04        2:45           23             2:07:07        2:50           21              M 0-99                
24    59         Tyler Kobilarcsik     2:07:15.3 2:50 M      23  Duluth            MN               25              0:33:14         2:46            22          0:56:08     2:40        23             1:10:32        2:40           24             1:46:19        2:46           24             2:07:15        2:50           22              M 0-99                
25    36         Jens Brabbit          2:07:39.2 2:50 M      32  La Crescent       MN               21              0:32:44         2:43            23          0:56:09     2:40        19             1:10:27        2:40           22             1:46:12        2:45           25             2:07:39        2:50           23              M 0-99                
26    61         Peter Coenen          2:08:07.1 2:51 M      35  Duluth            MN               27              0:33:37         2:48            27          0:57:45     2:45        27             1:12:57        2:45           29             1:48:28        2:49           26             2:08:07        2:51           24              M 0-99                
27    505        Caitlin Gregg         2:08:17.6 2:51 F      40  Minneapolis       MN               49              0:35:19         2:56            32          0:59:15     2:49        31             1:13:39        2:47           27             1:48:12        2:48           27             2:08:18        2:51           3               F 0-99                
28    97         Corey Towle           2:08:18.5 2:51 M      34  Watertown         MN               28              0:33:37         2:48            26          0:57:44     2:45        26             1:12:54        2:45           28             1:48:27        2:49           28             2:08:19        2:51           25              M 0-99                
29    504        Katie Feldman         2:09:11.6 2:52 F      25  Ketchum           ID               47              0:35:18         2:56            34          0:59:18     2:50        33             1:13:41        2:47           30             1:48:40        2:50           29             2:09:12        2:52           4               F 0-99                
30    210        Tony Mathie           2:09:45.2 2:53 M      22  Edinboro          PA               30              0:34:04         2:50            29          0:58:25     2:47        30             1:13:39        2:47           32             1:49:54        2:51           30             2:09:45        2:53           26              M 0-99                
31    17         Matt Liebsch          2:09:47.6 2:53 M      37  Orono             MN               13              0:30:27         2:32            13          0:52:00     2:29        14             1:07:00        2:32           23             1:46:16        2:46           31             2:09:48        2:53           27              M 0-99                
32    65         Zach Nelson           2:09:47.7 2:53 M      28  Maplewood         MN               32              0:35:10         2:56            40          0:59:29     2:50        41             1:14:36        2:49           40             1:50:28        2:52           32             2:09:48        2:53           28              M 0-99                
33    49         David Joda            2:09:48.9 2:53 M      28  Saint Paul        MN               34              0:35:10         2:56            43          0:59:30     2:50        42             1:14:36        2:49           39             1:50:27        2:52           33             2:09:49        2:53           29              M 0-99                
34    63         Peter Carlen          2:09:53.9 2:53 M      20  St. Paul          MN               42              0:35:13         2:56            42          0:59:30     2:50        38             1:14:35        2:49           34             1:50:22        2:52           34             2:09:54        2:53           30              M 0-99                
35    214        Jonathan Falkowski    2:09:54.8 2:53 M      40  Prior Lake        MN               33              0:35:10         2:56            45          0:59:30     2:50        39             1:14:36        2:49           35             1:50:23        2:52           35             2:09:55        2:53           31              M 0-99                
36    77         Joseph Baldus         2:09:56.0 2:53 M      23  Minneapolis       MN               38              0:35:12         2:56            46          0:59:31     2:50        43             1:14:39        2:49           37             1:50:26        2:52           36             2:09:56        2:53           32              M 0-99                
37    13         Jonah Steinberg       2:10:12.7 2:53 M      21  Bozeman           MT               19              0:32:44         2:43            24          0:56:11     2:40        25             1:11:43        2:42           31             1:48:52        2:50           37             2:10:13        2:53           33              M 0-99                
38    48         Peter Olejniczak      2:10:13.3 2:53 M      28  Minneapolis       MN               31              0:34:47         2:54            35          0:59:20     2:50        46             1:14:41        2:49           38             1:50:26        2:52           38             2:10:13        2:53           34              M 0-99                
39    39         Andrew Nadler         2:10:14.1 2:53 M      26  Hanover           NH               29              0:33:40         2:48            30          0:58:25     2:47        29             1:13:38        2:47           33             1:50:08        2:51           39             2:10:14        2:53           35              M 0-99                
40    142        Owen Gage             2:10:14.9 2:53 M      21  Edina             MN               36              0:35:11         2:56            47          0:59:31     2:50        45             1:14:40        2:49           36             1:50:25        2:52           40             2:10:15        2:53           36              M 0-99                
41    92         Derek Wallen          2:10:59.8 2:55 M      42  Victoria          MN               41              0:35:13         2:56            49          0:59:32     2:50        49             1:14:42        2:49           41             1:50:33        2:52           41             2:11:00        2:55           37              M 0-99                
42    216        Anthony Jagielo       2:11:15.2 2:55 M      30  Chaska            MN               44              0:35:14         2:56            44          0:59:30     2:50        40             1:14:36        2:49           43             1:50:35        2:52           42             2:11:15        2:55           38              M 0-99                
43    502        Erika Flowers         2:11:26.4 2:55 F      31  Bozeman           MT               46              0:35:17         2:56            36          0:59:21     2:50        35             1:13:59        2:48           42             1:50:35        2:52           43             2:11:26        2:55           5               F 0-99                
44    542        Renae Anderson        2:12:16.5 2:56 F      22  Minneapolis       MN               51              0:35:19         2:56            37          0:59:25     2:50        37             1:14:22        2:48           44             1:50:47        2:53           44             2:12:17        2:56           6               F 0-99                
45    51         Zach Varty            2:12:22.9 2:56 M      33  Elk River         MN               35              0:35:10         2:56            39          0:59:28     2:50        48             1:14:42        2:49           45             1:50:52        2:53           45             2:12:23        2:56           39              M 0-99                
46    176        David Baldus          2:12:34.3 2:56 M      27  Minneapolis       MN               37              0:35:11         2:56            50          0:59:33     2:50        47             1:14:41        2:49           47             1:50:59        2:53           46             2:12:34        2:56           40              M 0-99                
47    128        Christopher Palm      2:13:18.7 2:58 M      41  Minneapolis       MN               59              0:35:43         2:58            59          1:00:24     2:53        57             1:16:00        2:52           50             1:52:47        2:56           47             2:13:19        2:58           41              M 0-99                
48    95         Samuel Elfstrom       2:13:50.1 2:58 M      26  Minneapolis       MN               56              0:35:21         2:56            48          0:59:32     2:50        44             1:14:40        2:49           48             1:52:09        2:55           48             2:13:50        2:58           42              M 0-99                
49    190        Bjorn Batdorf         2:13:54.9 2:58 M      37  Minneapolis       MN               58              0:35:34         2:58            57          0:59:59     2:51        55             1:15:42        2:51           53             1:53:25        2:56           49             2:13:55        2:58           43              M 0-99                
50    512        Lauren Jortberg       2:13:55.6 2:58 F      23  Bozeman           MT               48              0:35:18         2:56            38          0:59:25     2:50        36             1:14:22        2:48           49             1:52:10        2:55           50             2:13:56        2:58           7               F 0-99                
51    158        Yaroslav Perventsev   2:13:58.6 2:58 M      45  Minneapolis       MN               83              0:36:31         3:03            76          1:01:30     2:56        73             1:17:00        2:55           55             1:53:34        2:57           51             2:13:59        2:58           44              M 0-99                
52    119        Jesse Coenen          2:14:07.0 2:59 M      37  Duluth            MN               55              0:35:20         2:56            56          0:59:59     2:51        58             1:16:01        2:52           54             1:53:25        2:56           52             2:14:07        2:59           45              M 0-99                
53    103        Jay Adams             2:14:16.9 2:59 M      55  Eden Prairie      MN               77              0:36:25         3:02            77          1:01:32     2:56        76             1:17:03        2:55           60             1:53:53        2:58           53             2:14:17        2:59           46              M 0-99                
54    145        Erich Ziegler         2:14:30.9 3:00 M      38  Crystal Falls     MI               53              0:35:19         2:56            58          1:00:00     2:51        59             1:16:04        2:52           57             1:53:37        2:57           54             2:14:31        3:00           47              M 0-99                
55    28         Samuel Olson          2:14:44.6 3:00 M      22  Duluth            MN               78              0:36:29         3:03            79          1:01:34     2:56        69             1:16:40        2:53           52             1:53:15        2:56           55             2:14:45        3:00           48              M 0-99                
56    52         Nick Ross             2:14:50.0 3:00 M      32  St. Paul          MN               26              0:33:37         2:48            28          0:58:00     2:46        28             1:13:00        2:45           46             1:50:53        2:53           56             2:14:50        3:00           49              M 0-99                
57    34         Matt Edwards          2:14:54.5 3:00 M      43  Bozeman           MT               65              0:35:46         2:59            70          1:01:03     2:55        67             1:16:36        2:53           58             1:53:38        2:57           57             2:14:55        3:00           50              M 0-99                
58    104        Marc Ellingson        2:14:56.5 3:00 M      37  Edina             MN               66              0:35:46         2:59            66          1:00:55     2:54        64             1:16:32        2:53           59             1:53:39        2:57           58             2:14:57        3:00           51              M 0-99                
59    56         Joseph Bettendorf     2:15:22.1 3:00 M      41  Duluth            MN               43              0:35:14         2:56            52          0:59:35     2:50        51             1:14:44        2:49           56             1:53:37        2:57           59             2:15:22        3:00           52              M 0-99                
60    110        Eric Ellingson        2:15:24.5 3:01 M      37  North Oaks        MN               67              0:35:47         2:59            67          1:01:00     2:54        68             1:16:39        2:53           62             1:54:06        2:58           60             2:15:25        3:01           53              M 0-99                
61    55         Thomas Kendrick       2:15:50.9 3:01 M      28  Bloomington       MN               54              0:35:20         2:56            51          0:59:34     2:50        52             1:15:09        2:50           51             1:53:03        2:56           61             2:15:51        3:01           54              M 0-99                
62    165        Alec Steward          2:16:15.4 3:01 M      40  Roseville         MN               68              0:35:47         2:59            60          1:00:49     2:54        61             1:16:28        2:53           61             1:54:02        2:58           62             2:16:15        3:01           55              M 0-99                
63    218        Noel Johnson          2:16:22.9 3:02 M      42  Portland          OR               71              0:35:49         2:59            62          1:00:51     2:54        60             1:16:24        2:53           63             1:54:07        2:58           63             2:16:23        3:02           56              M 0-99                
64    71         Zachary Goldberg      2:16:27.5 3:02 M      26  Minnetrista       MN               69              0:35:48         2:59            74          1:01:28     2:56        78             1:17:48        2:56           73             1:55:45        3:00           64             2:16:28        3:02           57              M 0-99                
65    508        Abby Drach            2:16:28.0 3:02 F      24  Minneapolis       MN               57              0:35:22         2:57            55          0:59:40     2:50        53             1:15:18        2:50           65             1:54:39        2:59           65             2:16:28        3:02           8               F 0-99                
66    509        Hannah Rudd           2:17:02.1 3:03 F      22  Bozeman           MT               73              0:35:51         2:59            68          1:01:00     2:55        74             1:17:01        2:55           71             1:55:23        3:00           66             2:17:02        3:03           9               F 0-99                
67    83         Andrew Schakel        2:17:04.9 3:03 M      46  Lake Elmo         MN               61              0:35:45         2:59            63          1:00:51     2:54        65             1:16:34        2:53           68             1:55:07        3:00           67             2:17:05        3:03           58              M 0-99                
68    151        Blake Bristow         2:17:17.3 3:03 M      37  Wayzata           MN               64              0:35:45         2:59            65          1:00:55     2:54        66             1:16:34        2:53           67             1:55:06        3:00           68             2:17:17        3:03           59              M 0-99                
69    138        Nathaniel Scott       2:17:20.5 3:03 M      39  Minneapolis       MN               70              0:35:49         2:59            64          1:00:53     2:54        63             1:16:31        2:53           69             1:55:09        3:00           69             2:17:21        3:03           60              M 0-99                
70    184        Eric Brandt           2:17:26.5 3:03 M      50  Bloomington       MN               80              0:36:29         3:03            78          1:01:33     2:56        72             1:16:59        2:55           72             1:55:30        3:00           70             2:17:27        3:03           61              M 0-99                
71    511        Felicia Gesior        2:17:37.2 3:03 F      27  Bozeman           MT               72              0:35:50         2:59            69          1:01:01     2:55        75             1:17:02        2:55           75             1:55:45        3:00           71             2:17:37        3:03           10              F 0-99                
72    84         Sam Holmes            2:17:43.7 3:04 M      27  Williamsburg      MI               82              0:36:31         3:03            71          1:01:17     2:55        71             1:16:58        2:54           76             1:55:49        3:00           72             2:17:44        3:04           62              M 0-99                
73    18         Alex Nemeth           2:17:49.2 3:04 M      19  Sartell           MN               39              0:35:12         2:56            41          0:59:30     2:50        50             1:14:43        2:49           64             1:54:10        2:58           73             2:17:49        3:04           63              M 0-99                
74    74         Benjamin Nemeth       2:17:50.2 3:04 M      47  Sartell           MN               40              0:35:12         2:56            53          0:59:35     2:50        54             1:15:19        2:50           66             1:55:05        3:00           74             2:17:50        3:04           64              M 0-99                
75    113        Adam Himes            2:18:21.6 3:05 M      48  Plymouth          MN               62              0:35:45         2:59            61          1:00:50     2:54        62             1:16:29        2:53           70             1:55:23        3:00           75             2:18:22        3:05           65              M 0-99                
76    107        Joshua Simonson       2:18:25.8 3:05 M      45  Minneapolis       MN               74              0:35:55         3:00            73          1:01:24     2:55        77             1:17:31        2:55           77             1:56:32        3:01           76             2:18:26        3:05           66              M 0-99                
77    160        Ben Creagh            2:18:35.5 3:05 M      36  Birchwood Village MN               90              0:37:17         3:06            88          1:02:56     3:00        84             1:18:55        2:59           78             1:56:58        3:02           77             2:18:36        3:05           67              M 0-99                
78    510        Sarah Goble           2:18:42.0 3:05 F      23  Marquette         MI               52              0:35:19         2:56            54          0:59:37     2:50        56             1:15:46        2:51           74             1:55:45        3:00           78             2:18:42        3:05           11              F 0-99                
79    79         Nathan Porath         2:18:52.6 3:05 M      38  Northfield        MN               96              0:37:43         3:08            91          1:03:48     3:02        91             1:19:47        3:01           80             1:57:44        3:03           79             2:18:53        3:05           68              M 0-99                
80    208        Grant Nelson          2:19:39.4 3:06 M      45  Duluth            MN               79              0:36:29         3:03            81          1:01:48     2:56        80             1:17:54        2:56           79             1:57:23        3:03           80             2:19:39        3:06           69              M 0-99                
81    140        Kraig Koski           2:20:03.7 3:07 M      54  Issaquah          WA               92              0:37:20         3:06            90          1:03:23     3:01        89             1:19:36        3:00           83             1:58:04        3:04           81             2:20:04        3:07           70              M 0-99                
82    198        David Nagode          2:20:15.7 3:07 M      54  Sheboygan         WI               85              0:36:34         3:03            83          1:02:07     2:58        83             1:18:19        2:57           81             1:57:44        3:03           82             2:20:16        3:07           71              M 0-99                
83    98         Duncan Roberts        2:20:56.3 3:08 M      45  Lake Oswego       OR               84              0:36:32         3:03            82          1:02:06     2:58        82             1:18:18        2:57           84             1:58:16        3:05           83             2:20:56        3:08           72              M 0-99                
84    100        Nathan Engel          2:21:01.9 3:08 M      28  St Paul           MN               76              0:36:07         3:01            72          1:01:17     2:55        70             1:16:54        2:54           82             1:57:46        3:03           84             2:21:02        3:08           73              M 0-99                
85    169        Derek Cassaday        2:21:18.5 3:08 M      34  Golden Valley     MN               81              0:36:30         3:03            80          1:01:47     2:56        79             1:17:52        2:56           86             1:58:28        3:05           85             2:21:19        3:08           74              M 0-99                
86    118        Andrew Mitchell       2:21:34.6 3:09 M      28  Salt Lake City    UT               63              0:35:45         2:59            75          1:01:28     2:56        81             1:18:00        2:56           85             1:58:18        3:05           86             2:21:35        3:09           75              M 0-99                
87    146        Aaron Douglas         2:21:59.7 3:10 M      42  Appleton          WI               86              0:36:34         3:03            86          1:02:43     2:59        86             1:18:57        2:59           87             1:58:52        3:05           87             2:22:00        3:10           76              M 0-99                
88    507        Mara McCollor         2:22:06.6 3:10 F      20  Plymouth          MN               75              0:36:01         3:00            85          1:02:31     2:58        88             1:19:17        3:00           89             1:59:22        3:06           88             2:22:07        3:10           12              F 0-99                
89    518        Sarah Widder          2:22:08.6 3:10 F      35  Seattle           WA               100             0:37:51         3:10            98          1:04:30     3:05        97             1:20:54        3:03           92             2:00:13        3:07           89             2:22:09        3:10           13              F 0-99                
90    108        Erik Pieh             2:22:16.5 3:10 M      37  Saint Paul        MN               87              0:36:40         3:03            87          1:02:55     3:00        87             1:19:11        3:00           90             1:59:29        3:06           90             2:22:17        3:10           77              M 0-99                
91    131        Paul Cigan            2:22:17.6 3:10 M      35  Hayward           WI               60              0:35:43         2:58            84          1:02:25     2:58        85             1:18:57        2:59           88             1:59:13        3:06           91             2:22:18        3:10           78              M 0-99                
92    144        Clayton Keim          2:22:26.1 3:10 M      38  St Louis Park     MN               98              0:37:46         3:09            97          1:04:08     3:03        95             1:20:37        3:03           94             2:00:25        3:08           92             2:22:26        3:10           79              M 0-99                
93    181        Artie Huber           2:22:29.1 3:10 M      46  Otsego            MN               89              0:37:11         3:06            96          1:04:06     3:03        96             1:20:38        3:03           93             2:00:24        3:08           93             2:22:29        3:10           80              M 0-99                
94    209        Andy Weddle           2:22:29.9 3:10 M      44  Wausau            WI               88              0:36:54         3:05            89          1:03:00     3:00        90             1:19:38        3:00           91             2:00:06        3:07           94             2:22:30        3:10           81              M 0-99                
95    517        Bonnie Weiskopf       2:23:31.1 3:11 F      52  Stillwater        MN               97              0:37:46         3:09            99          1:04:38     3:05        99             1:21:02        3:03           98             2:01:17        3:09           95             2:23:31        3:11           14              F 0-99                
96    187        Jordan Woods          2:23:52.1 3:12 M      21  Duluth            MN               99              0:37:47         3:09            102         1:05:02     3:06        102            1:21:49        3:05           99             2:01:26        3:10           96             2:23:52        3:12           82              M 0-99                
97    157        Christopher Cogbill   2:23:55.0 3:12 M      40  La Crosse         WI               94              0:37:42         3:08            93          1:04:04     3:03        92             1:20:35        3:03           95             2:00:57        3:08           97             2:23:55        3:12           83              M 0-99                
98    514        Hannah Olson          2:24:03.2 3:12 F      21  Duluth            MN               109             0:39:11         3:16            109         1:06:11     3:09        103            1:22:15        3:06           100            2:01:48        3:10           98             2:24:03        3:12           15              F 0-99                
99    182        Matthew Bettendorf    2:24:25.9 3:13 M      46  Duluth            MN               93              0:37:37         3:08            95          1:04:06     3:03        94             1:20:36        3:03           96             2:00:58        3:08           99             2:24:26        3:13           84              M 0-99                
100   212        Peter Hanson          2:25:01.0 3:13 M      55  Incline Village   NV               95              0:37:42         3:08            94          1:04:05     3:03        93             1:20:36        3:03           97             2:01:10        3:09           100            2:25:01        3:13           85              M 0-99                
101   519        Julie Ensrud          2:25:48.2 3:14 F      24  Marquette         MI               106             0:38:11         3:11            106         1:05:42     3:08        105            1:22:34        3:07           102            2:03:26        3:13           101            2:25:48        3:14           16              F 0-99                
102   135        Joe Caturia           2:25:51.3 3:14 M      54  Hastings          MN               101             0:38:00         3:10            101         1:04:59     3:06        100            1:21:46        3:05           101            2:02:18        3:11           102            2:25:51        3:14           86              M 0-99                
103   532        Ingrid Thyr           2:26:26.7 3:15 F      23  Bozeman           MT               102             0:38:02         3:10            100         1:04:44     3:05        104            1:22:16        3:06           104            2:03:57        3:13           103            2:26:27        3:15           17              F 0-99                
104   534        Stacey Marion         2:26:36.9 3:16 F      31  Madison           WI               118             0:39:29         3:18            115         1:06:54     3:11        111            1:23:54        3:10           107            2:04:20        3:14           104            2:26:37        3:16           18              F 0-99                
105   186        Steve Sonnesyn        2:26:46.2 3:16 M      61  Plymouth          MN               122             0:40:00         3:20            113         1:06:48     3:11        115            1:24:04        3:10           108            2:04:21        3:14           105            2:26:46        3:16           87              M 0-99                
106   192        Andrew Stevens        2:27:03.6 3:16 M      44  Marquette         MI               121             0:39:46         3:19            112         1:06:45     3:11        109            1:23:39        3:10           109            2:04:22        3:14           106            2:27:04        3:16           88              M 0-99                
107   205        Matthew Torniainen    2:27:15.3 3:16 M      45  Fultonville       NY               103             0:38:07         3:11            104         1:05:38     3:08        108            1:23:07        3:08           110            2:04:32        3:14           107            2:27:15        3:16           89              M 0-99                
108   91         Laszlo Alberti        2:27:33.2 3:17 M      49  Plymouth          MN               110             0:39:24         3:17            108         1:06:07     3:09        107            1:22:53        3:08           105            2:04:12        3:13           108            2:27:33        3:17           90              M 0-99                
109   528        Laura Cattaneo        2:27:59.3 3:18 F      25  Rochester         MN               114             0:39:27         3:17            117         1:06:58     3:11        113            1:23:56        3:10           111            2:04:46        3:14           109            2:27:59        3:18           19              F 0-99                
110   516        Lindsey Kriete        2:28:06.1 3:18 F      43  Wauwatosa         WI               113             0:39:27         3:17            118         1:07:00     3:11        114            1:23:56        3:10           112            2:04:47        3:14           110            2:28:06        3:18           20              F 0-99                
111   106        Derek Rasmussen       2:28:09.0 3:18 M      35  Minocqua          WI               104             0:38:08         3:11            103         1:05:08     3:06        101            1:21:47        3:05           103            2:03:53        3:13           111            2:28:09        3:18           91              M 0-99                
112   201        Philip Rogers         2:28:33.0 3:18 M      57  Esko              MN               91              0:37:20         3:06            92          1:04:01     3:03        98             1:20:55        3:03           106            2:04:13        3:14           112            2:28:33        3:18           92              M 0-99                
113   522        Patti Harvieux        2:28:46.5 3:18 F      55  Duluth            MN               116             0:39:28         3:18            116         1:06:57     3:11        112            1:23:55        3:10           113            2:04:58        3:14           113            2:28:47        3:18           21              F 0-99                
114   88         Jonathon Rulseh       2:28:48.7 3:18 M      36  Ironwood          MI               111             0:39:24         3:17            111         1:06:43     3:11        117            1:24:26        3:11           115            2:05:37        3:16           114            2:28:49        3:18           93              M 0-99                
115   521        Christina Roberts     2:29:52.9 3:20 F      34  St. Louis Park    MN               115             0:39:28         3:18            120         1:07:08     3:12        120            1:24:36        3:11           116            2:06:23        3:17           115            2:29:53        3:20           22              F 0-99                
116   567        Elaine Nelson         2:29:57.3 3:20 F      42  Duluth            MN               119             0:39:30         3:18            119         1:07:00     3:11        116            1:24:13        3:11           117            2:06:24        3:17           116            2:29:57        3:20           23              F 0-99                
117   204        Thomas Meyer          2:30:00.1 3:20 M      54  Hayward           WI               107             0:38:17         3:11            105         1:05:40     3:08        106            1:22:51        3:08           114            2:05:32        3:16           117            2:30:00        3:20           94              M 0-99                
118   524        Marit Sonnesyn        2:31:23.3 3:22 F      27  St. Paul          MN               105             0:38:09         3:11            107         1:05:44     3:08        110            1:23:50        3:10           118            2:06:27        3:17           118            2:31:23        3:22           24              F 0-99                
119   206        James Howe            2:32:10.9 3:23 M      57  Lakewood          CO               128             0:41:47         3:29            124         1:09:54     3:19        123            1:27:23        3:18           119            2:08:58        3:21           119            2:32:11        3:23           95              M 0-99                
120   544        Carly Wilson          2:34:08.3 3:26 F      27  Minneapolis       MN               117             0:39:29         3:18            121         1:07:10     3:12        121            1:25:15        3:13           121            2:09:23        3:22           120            2:34:08        3:26           25              F 0-99                
121   164        Joseph Martin         2:35:01.1 3:27 M      25  Champlin          MN               108             0:38:26         3:12            110         1:06:29     3:10        119            1:24:28        3:11           120            2:09:07        3:21           121            2:35:01        3:27           96              M 0-99                
122   527        Jan Guenther          2:35:58.1 3:28 F      61  Long Lake         MN               126             0:41:27         3:27            127         1:11:03     3:23        127            1:29:17        3:22           123            2:12:02        3:26           122            2:35:58        3:28           26              F 0-99                
123   533        Jenny Beckman         2:35:59.4 3:28 F      31  Minneapolis       MN               120             0:39:30         3:18            122         1:08:28     3:16        122            1:26:48        3:16           122            2:10:57        3:24           123            2:35:59        3:28           27              F 0-99                
124   530        Maggie Bowman         2:36:45.0 3:29 F      28  St. Louis Park    MN               123             0:40:25         3:22            123         1:09:45     3:19        125            1:28:15        3:20           124            2:12:19        3:26           124            2:36:45        3:29           28              F 0-99                
125   564        Kitty Earl-Torniainen 2:39:35.6 3:33 F      53  Saint Paul        MN               129             0:42:38         3:33            129         1:12:15     3:26        129            1:30:18        3:24           127            2:14:31        3:29           125            2:39:36        3:33           29              F 0-99                
126   73         Nikolai Anikin        2:40:11.0 3:34 M      40  Duluth            MN               124             0:40:34         3:23            128         1:11:04     3:23        126            1:29:09        3:22           125            2:13:38        3:28           126            2:40:11        3:34           97              M 0-99                
127   159        Matt Zak              2:40:33.4 3:34 M      47  Eveleth           MN               125             0:40:39         3:23            125         1:09:57     3:20        124            1:28:14        3:20           126            2:14:12        3:29           127            2:40:33        3:34           98              M 0-99                
128   563        Mary McKelvey         2:40:41.2 3:34 F      53  Minneapolis       MN               130             0:42:41         3:34            130         1:12:30     3:27        130            1:31:00        3:26           130            2:15:42        3:31           128            2:40:41        3:34           30              F 0-99                
129   188        Dennis Kotcon         2:40:45.6 3:34 M      59  Hayward           WI               132             0:44:43         3:44            131         1:13:41     3:31        131            1:31:56        3:28           129            2:15:31        3:31           129            2:40:46        3:34           99              M 0-99                
130   536        Kim Rudd              2:41:55.2 3:36 F      50  Plymouth          MN               127             0:41:28         3:28            126         1:11:02     3:23        128            1:29:17        3:22           128            2:15:16        3:31           130            2:41:55        3:36           31              F 0-99                
131   197        Garrett Ping          2:44:07.3 3:39 M      41  Winona            MN               112             0:39:26         3:17            114         1:06:52     3:11        118            1:24:27        3:11           131            2:17:24        3:34           131            2:44:07        3:39           100             M 0-99                
132   545        Lynn Duijndam         2:47:04.8 3:43 F      29  Falcon Heights    MN               131             0:43:55         3:39            132         1:15:00     3:34        132            1:34:28        3:34           132            2:21:01        3:40           132            2:47:05        3:43           32              F 0-99                
133   566        Jenna Ruzich          2:52:35.4 3:50 F      28  Maplewood         MN               133             0:46:07         3:51            133         1:17:52     3:42        133            1:37:51        3:42           133            2:25:58        3:47           133            2:52:35        3:50           33              F 0-99                
134   112        Nathan Koch           3:20:47.3 4:28 M      22  Merrill           WI               134             0:50:13         4:11            134         1:27:30     4:10        134            1:51:58        4:14           134            2:49:00        4:23           134            3:20:47        4:28           101             M 0-99                


Men 99 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Johnny Hagenbuch 2   19  1       M      Ketchum ID US   1:54:15.2 
2     Sam Wood         7   24  2       M      Ketchum ID US   1:54:18.6 
3     Tyler Kornfield  4   30  3       M      Anchorage AK US 1:54:20.3 


Women 99 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Alayna Sonnesyn  503 24  21      F      Plymouth MN US    2:06:45.0 
2     Rosie Frankowski 501 29  22      F      Anchorage AK US   2:06:49.1 
3     Caitlin Gregg    505 40  27      F      Minneapolis MN US 2:08:17.6 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.