Results For
2021 American Birkebeiner

Cable, WI 54821
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Number Participant Name     Chip Time Pace  Gender Age City                State / Province Timber Tr Rank Timber Tr Time Timber Tr Pace TT to Fin Rank TT to Fin Time TT to Fin Pace Age Group Place Age Group Description 
===== ========== ==================== ========= ===== ====== === =================== ================ ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== =============== ===================== 
1     60008      Caden Lemme          1:00:30.6 4:19  M      17  Stillwater          MN               1              0:32:17        4:37           1              1:00:31        4:19           1               M 0-99                
2     60013      Lane Gessler         1:00:33.9 4:20  M      17  Stillwater          MN               2              0:32:21        4:37           2              1:00:34        4:20           2               M 0-99                
3     60527      Crystel Digrazia     1:15:37.4 5:24  F      18  Richfield           MN               3              0:41:34        5:56           3              1:15:37        5:24           1               F 0-99                
4     60005      Robby McMahon        1:32:06.8 6:35  M      15  Stoddard            WI               4              0:50:01        7:09           4              1:32:07        6:35           3               M 0-99                
5     61119      Joy Jurewicz         1:32:39.2 6:37  F      55  Richfield           MN               9              0:55:41        7:57           5              1:32:39        6:37           2               F 0-99                
6     61151      Michael Case         1:41:00.9 7:13  M      56  Butternut           WI               5              0:50:50        7:16           6              1:41:01        7:13           4               M 0-99                
7     61177      Jody Digrazia        1:41:54.2 7:17  F      58  Richfield           MN               8              0:55:40        7:57           7              1:41:54        7:17           3               F 0-99                
8     61101      Nancy Young          1:42:42.9 7:20  F      58  Minneapolis         MN               13             0:57:02        8:09           8              1:42:43        7:20           4               F 0-99                
9     60511      Katrin Wenz          1:43:17.7 7:22  F      13  Minneapolis         MN               16             0:58:12        8:19           9              1:43:18        7:22           5               F 0-99                
10    61156      Danita Wolf          1:44:13.2 7:27  F      37  Hayward             WI               7              0:54:21        7:46           10             1:44:13        7:27           6               F 0-99                
11    61161      Lisa Barta           1:44:14.3 7:27  F      39  Rice Lake           WI               6              0:54:14        7:45           11             1:44:14        7:27           7               F 0-99                
12    60528      Danielle Kniefel     1:44:17.3 7:27  F      18  Rosemount           MN               10             0:56:26        8:04           12             1:44:17        7:27           8               F 0-99                
13    60534      Claire Nack          1:44:17.8 7:27  F      18  Apple Valley        MN               11             0:56:34        8:05           13             1:44:18        7:27           9               F 0-99                
14    61179      Kate Beckwith        1:44:19.5 7:27  F      19  Inver Grove Heights MN               12             0:56:34        8:05           14             1:44:20        7:27           10              F 0-99                
15    60532      Annalise Zenzick     1:48:30.6 7:45  F      15  Neenah              WI               15             0:57:59        8:17           15             1:48:31        7:45           11              F 0-99                
16    61180      Mark Kniefel         1:49:44.9 7:50  M      51  Rosemount           MN               14             0:57:10        8:10           16             1:49:45        7:50           5               M 0-99                
17    60030      Hugh McKee           1:51:19.0 7:57  M      16  Chicago             IL               17             0:59:51        8:33           17             1:51:19        7:57           6               M 0-99                
18    61207      Jennifer Zenzick     1:52:44.8 8:03  F      47  Neenah              WI               18             1:00:15        8:36           18             1:52:45        8:03           12              F 0-99                
19    61176      Denise Kniefel       1:57:25.4 8:23  F      48  Rosemount           MN               19             1:01:26        8:46           19             1:57:25        8:23           13              F 0-99                
20    61095      Richard Peter        1:57:28.4 8:23  M      76  Rochester           MN               21             1:01:55        8:51           20             1:57:28        8:23           7               M 0-99                
21    61010      Katie Stevenson      2:06:22.9 9:02  F      60  Shorewood           WI               25             1:09:49        9:58           21             2:06:23        9:02           14              F 0-99                
22    61070      Mary Lincoln         2:07:09.5 9:05  F      59  St. Paul            MN               22             1:02:30        8:56           22             2:07:10        9:05           15              F 0-99                
23    61159      Jeanne P             2:08:03.0 9:09  F      57  Saint Paul          MN               20             1:01:53        8:51           23             2:08:03        9:09           16              F 0-99                
24    61115      James Nania          2:10:28.0 9:19  M      70  Liberty Lake        WA               23             1:06:19        9:29           24             2:10:28        9:19           8               M 0-99                
25    61153      Tom Lea              2:16:54.5 9:47  M      58  Eau Claire          WI               27             1:10:54        10:08          25             2:16:55        9:47           9               M 0-99                
26    61085      Mary Boudry          2:17:50.6 9:51  F      55  Waukesha            WI               24             1:07:09        9:35           26             2:17:51        9:51           17              F 0-99                
27    61041      Laura Johnson        2:22:11.3 10:10 F      53  Onalaska            WI               37             1:22:18        11:45          27             2:22:11        10:10          18              F 0-99                
28    61050      Tim Johnson          2:22:12.2 10:10 M      54  Onalaska            WI               36             1:22:15        11:45          28             2:22:12        10:10          10              M 0-99                
29    61024      Terri Warpinski      2:23:04.7 10:13 F      65  De Pere             WI               32             1:16:11        10:53          29             2:23:05        10:13          19              F 0-99                
30    61012      Kristin McMahon      2:24:07.2 10:18 F      42  Stoddard            WI               26             1:10:22        10:03          30             2:24:07        10:18          20              F 0-99                
31    61020      Rob McMahon          2:24:10.9 10:18 M      60  Stoddard            WI               28             1:12:37        10:23          31             2:24:11        10:18          11              M 0-99                
32    61289      Kaitlyn McConnohie   2:26:08.9 10:26 F      25  Belgium             WI               33             1:18:28        11:12          32             2:26:09        10:26          21              F 0-99                
33    61223      Lynn Richardson      2:33:39.0 10:59 F      38  Waukesha            WI               30             1:15:32        10:47          33             2:33:39        10:59          22              F 0-99                
34    61059      Julie Kerr-Nicholson 2:34:13.0 11:01 F      50  Muskego             WI               31             1:15:45        10:49          34             2:34:13        11:01          23              F 0-99                
35    61098      Kimberly Nelson      2:35:05.1 11:05 F      58  Norway              MI               29             1:14:08        10:36          35             2:35:05        11:05          24              F 0-99                
36    61082      Oj Kober             2:42:18.4 11:35 F      57  Livingston          MT               34             1:21:09        11:35          36             2:42:18        11:35          25              F 0-99                
37    61049      Sue Wise             2:45:42.6 11:50 F      52  Onalaska            WI               38             1:27:13        12:28          37             2:45:43        11:50          26              F 0-99                
38    61031      Dave Wise            2:45:48.6 11:51 M      58  Onalaska            WI               39             1:27:16        12:28          38             2:45:49        11:51          12              M 0-99                
39    61013      Larry Kramer         2:46:03.3 11:51 M      58  Shorewood           WI               35             1:21:37        11:40          39             2:46:03        11:51          13              M 0-99                
40    61033      Garnet-Rae Wright    2:54:06.5 12:26 F      59  W St. Paul          MN               40             1:28:49        12:41          40             2:54:07        12:26          27              F 0-99                
41    61121      Lisa Bartnik         2:55:06.6 12:31 F      59  Cedarburg           WI               41             1:29:39        12:49          41             2:55:07        12:31          28              F 0-99                
42    61194      Kevin Bahr           3:04:04.7 13:09 M      61  Forest Lake         MN               42             1:33:19        13:20          42             3:04:05        13:09          14              M 0-99                


Open Men
Place Name        Bib   Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ===== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Caden Lemme 60008 17  1       M      Stillwater MN US 1:00:30.6 


Open Women
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Crystel Digrazia 60527 18  3       F      Richfield MN US 1:15:37.4 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.