Results For
2021 American Birkebeiner

Cable, WI 54821
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Number Participant Name  Chip Time Pace  Gender Age City               State / Province Timber Tr Rank Timber Tr Time Timber Tr Pace TT to Fin Rank TT to Fin Time TT to Fin Pace Age Group Place Age Group Description 
===== ========== ================= ========= ===== ====== === ================== ================ ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== ============== =============== ===================== 
1     60007      Samuel Gurarie    0:46:32.3 3:19  M      14  Boulder            CO               1              0:24:10        3:27           1              0:46:32        3:19           1               M 0-99                
2     60015      Eric Anderson     0:48:05.6 3:26  M      14  Frontenac          MN               2              0:24:49        3:33           2              0:48:06        3:26           2               M 0-99                
3     60019      Chase Poston      0:49:10.7 3:31  M      14  Brooklyn Park      MN               3              0:25:50        3:41           3              0:49:11        3:31           3               M 0-99                
4     60513      Anna Peikert      0:49:32.3 3:33  F      14  Rochester          MN               4              0:26:29        3:47           4              0:49:32        3:33           1               F 0-99                
5     60531      Amelie Isom       0:53:32.1 3:49  F      13  St Paul            MN               5              0:28:16        4:02           5              0:53:32        3:49           2               F 0-99                
6     60017      Nathan Jeche      0:53:32.4 3:49  M      14  Stewartville       MN               7              0:28:33        4:05           6              0:53:32        3:49           4               M 0-99                
7     60521      Alex Pundsack     0:53:34.0 3:49  F      13  Saint Paul         MN               6              0:28:16        4:02           7              0:53:34        3:49           3               F 0-99                
8     61096      Tobias Peikert    0:53:50.2 3:51  M      49  Rochester          MN               8              0:28:38        4:05           8              0:53:50        3:51           5               M 0-99                
9     60029      Dylan Casey       0:54:03.7 3:52  M      13  Golden Valley      MN               9              0:28:53        4:07           9              0:54:04        3:52           6               M 0-99                
10    60026      Gabe Erding       0:56:27.7 4:02  M      16  Wykoff             MN               10             0:30:08        4:18           10             0:56:28        4:02           7               M 0-99                
11    60027      Isaac Erding      0:56:52.5 4:04  M      16  Wykoff             MN               11             0:30:09        4:18           11             0:56:53        4:04           8               M 0-99                
12    61072      William Kwasny    0:58:23.5 4:10  M      48  Menasha            WI               13             0:31:55        4:33           12             0:58:24        4:10           9               M 0-99                
13    60006      Sam Kyes          1:01:02.4 4:22  M      13  Champlin           MN               12             0:31:31        4:30           13             1:01:02        4:22           10              M 0-99                
14    60033      Nicholas Gruesen  1:04:38.6 4:37  M      14  Oneida             WI               15             0:35:29        5:04           14             1:04:39        4:37           11              M 0-99                
15    60505      Sophia Saldin     1:05:38.8 4:41  F      14  Stillwater         MN               14             0:34:39        4:57           15             1:05:39        4:41           4               F 0-99                
16    61297      Jennifer Fransen  1:07:40.7 4:50  F      41  Minnetonka         MN               19             0:36:54        5:16           16             1:07:41        4:50           5               F 0-99                
17    61232      Kris Surma        1:07:59.7 4:51  F      41  Elm Grove          WI               18             0:36:53        5:16           17             1:08:00        4:51           6               F 0-99                
18    60540      Emily Timm        1:08:11.3 4:52  F      15  Cohasset           MN               17             0:36:38        5:14           18             1:08:11        4:52           7               F 0-99                
19    60538      Sylvia Wright     1:08:14.1 4:53  F      14  Wausau             WI               20             0:37:12        5:19           19             1:08:14        4:53           8               F 0-99                
20    60523      Margaret Bennett  1:08:15.6 4:53  F      13  Wausau             WI               21             0:37:15        5:19           20             1:08:16        4:53           9               F 0-99                
21    61239      Kathryn Ouradnik  1:09:38.0 4:58  F      39  Oak Creek          WI               22             0:37:17        5:19           21             1:09:38        4:58           10              F 0-99                
22    60022      Jedrek Leise      1:12:44.7 5:12  M      13  Red Wing           MN               23             0:38:14        5:27           22             1:12:45        5:12           12              M 0-99                
23    61191      James Casey       1:13:32.2 5:15  M      44  Golden Valley      MN               24             0:40:06        5:44           23             1:13:32        5:15           13              M 0-99                
24    60545      Emily Walters     1:17:00.6 5:30  F      15  Cohasset           MN               26             0:42:09        6:01           24             1:17:01        5:30           11              F 0-99                
25    61112      Bruce Chamberlain 1:17:54.5 5:34  M      56  Minneapolis        MN               16             0:35:40        5:06           25             1:17:55        5:34           14              M 0-99                
26    61268      Tyler Steward     1:19:12.4 5:39  M      25  River Falls        WI               31             0:46:32        6:39           26             1:19:12        5:39           15              M 0-99                
27    61222      Kimberly Mathews  1:19:34.9 5:41  F      58  Sparta             WI               28             0:43:20        6:12           27             1:19:35        5:41           12              F 0-99                
28    60031      Peter Menet       1:20:57.3 5:47  M      13  Appleton           WI               27             0:42:11        6:02           28             1:20:57        5:47           16              M 0-99                
29    60014      Micah Hunter      1:23:52.7 6:00  M      13  Minnetonka         MN               30             0:46:13        6:36           29             1:23:53        6:00           17              M 0-99                
30    61009      Jessica Reinhart  1:24:57.4 6:04  F      24  Onalaska           WI               29             0:46:04        6:35           30             1:24:57        6:04           13              F 0-99                
31    60539      Addison Leaf      1:25:45.0 6:07  F      14  Rice Lake          WI               33             0:47:59        6:51           31             1:25:45        6:07           14              F 0-99                
32    60542      Maude Spagnolo    1:25:45.7 6:08  F      15  Rice Lake          WI               34             0:48:01        6:51           32             1:25:46        6:08           15              F 0-99                
33    60515      Addie Smitten     1:25:47.4 6:08  F      13  Marine On St.croix MN               35             0:48:01        6:51           33             1:25:47        6:08           16              F 0-99                
34    61067      Rusty Zaspel      1:32:40.7 6:37  M      40  Appleton           WI               39             0:52:16        7:28           34             1:32:41        6:37           18              M 0-99                
35    60021      Ben Chamberlain   1:32:54.1 6:38  M      13  Minneapolis        MN               36             0:50:35        7:14           35             1:32:54        6:38           19              M 0-99                
36    61076      Becky Hunter      1:35:18.2 6:48  F      47  Minnetonka         MN               37             0:50:37        7:14           36             1:35:18        6:48           17              F 0-99                
37    60546      Hannah West       1:36:01.8 6:51  F      17  Edina              MN               44             0:53:44        7:40           37             1:36:02        6:51           18              F 0-99                
38    60009      Malcolm Mohr      1:36:40.1 6:54  M      13  Sun Prairie        WI               32             0:47:55        6:51           38             1:36:40        6:54           20              M 0-99                
39    61187      Angela Menet      1:37:10.0 6:56  F      39  Appleton           WI               38             0:51:10        7:19           39             1:37:10        6:56           19              F 0-99                
40    61062      Bill Snow         1:38:25.4 7:02  M      41  Verona             WI               40             0:52:18        7:28           40             1:38:25        7:02           21              M 0-99                
41    61244      Elizabeth Trainor 1:38:36.7 7:03  F      22  Fargo              ND               46             0:55:20        7:54           41             1:38:37        7:03           20              F 0-99                
42    61042      Maria Bucci       1:38:59.3 7:04  F      28  Milwaukee          WI               43             0:53:08        7:35           42             1:38:59        7:04           21              F 0-99                
43    61325      Eric Heineman     1:40:18.9 7:10  M      39  Chicago            IL               45             0:53:53        7:42           43             1:40:19        7:10           22              M 0-99                
44    61002      Anne Reinhart     1:42:32.4 7:19  F      59  Onalaska           WI               41             0:52:45        7:32           44             1:42:32        7:19           22              F 0-99                
45    61229      Hillary Harrison  1:42:36.1 7:20  F      43  Edina              MN               42             0:52:46        7:32           45             1:42:36        7:20           23              F 0-99                
46    61295      Erica Henkel      1:44:42.8 7:29  F      42  Duluth             MN               51             0:56:49        8:07           46             1:44:43        7:29           24              F 0-99                
47    61199      Stacey MacKay     1:46:34.3 7:37  F      55  Eden Prairie       MN               49             0:56:12        8:02           47             1:46:34        7:37           25              F 0-99                
48    61227      Chris Eggert      1:49:51.7 7:51  M      49  Verona             WI               25             0:41:59        6:00           48             1:49:52        7:51           23              M 0-99                
49    61044      Mark Johnson      1:52:04.5 8:00  M      52  Stillwater         MN               47             0:55:56        8:00           49             1:52:05        8:00           24              M 0-99                
50    61277      Steven Gare       1:57:11.3 8:22  M      55  Faribault          MN               48             0:56:04        8:00           50             1:57:11        8:22           25              M 0-99                
51    61252      Andrea Meurer     2:00:04.5 8:34  F      53  Campbellsport      WI               54             1:04:21        9:12           51             2:00:05        8:34           26              F 0-99                
52    61195      Margaret Isom     2:02:52.3 8:46  F      55  St Paul            MN               53             1:00:58        8:43           52             2:02:52        8:46           27              F 0-99                
53    61093      Patrick Boylan    2:04:17.0 8:53  M      53  Saint Paul         MN               52             1:00:57        8:43           53             2:04:17        8:53           26              M 0-99                
54    60032      Luke Eggert       2:04:52.2 8:55  M      15  Verona             WI               50             0:56:43        8:06           54             2:04:52        8:55           27              M 0-99                
55    61034      Iris Cattaneo     2:10:40.0 9:20  F      58  Rochester          MN               55             1:08:41        9:49           55             2:10:40        9:20           28              F 0-99                
56    61200      Sydney Larson     2:16:09.3 9:43  F      21  Fargo              ND               56             1:15:21        10:46          56             2:16:09        9:43           29              F 0-99                
57    61291      Amanda Manock     2:25:00.3 10:21 F      43  La Crosse          WI               57             1:16:35        10:56          57             2:25:00        10:21          30              F 0-99                
58    61125      Veronica Roloff   2:27:32.7 10:33 F      21  Wausau             WI               59             1:19:58        11:25          58             2:27:33        10:33          31              F 0-99                
59    61246      Jennifer McNamara 2:32:09.8 10:52 F      20  Fargo              ND               58             1:19:32        11:22          59             2:32:10        10:52          32              F 0-99                


Open Men
Place Name           Bib   Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ===== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Samuel Gurarie 60007 14  1       M      Boulder CO US 46:32.3 


Open Women
Place Name         Bib   Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ===== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Anna Peikert 60513 14  4       F      Rochester MN US 49:32.3 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.