Torrington Donors Week Road Race

Sun August 11, 2019 Torrington, CT US 06790 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                        Gender City           State Age DIV   DIVPL DIVTOT Clock   Pace  
                                                                                         Time          
===== === =========================== ====== ============== ===== === ===== ===== ====== ======= ===== 
1     98  Alex Norstrom               M      Coventry       CT    21  OVRLM 1     1      27:58   5:36  
2     13  Chris Chisholm              M      Farmington     CT    55  M5059 1     23     28:27   5:42  
3     186 Adonys Langual              M      Torrington     CT    22  M1929 1     14     29:56   6:00  
4     192 Chris Yarsawich             M      Harwinton      CT    40  M4049 1     25     31:20   6:16  
5     158 Bubby Balkus                M      Ashford        CT    18  M1518 1     9      31:34   6:19  
6     157 William Delaney             M      Mansfield      CT    16  M1518 2     9      32:20   6:28  
7     156 Christopher Flaucher        M      Mansfield      CT    17  M1518 3     9      32:22   6:29  
8     217 Bruce Christensen           M      Bolton         CT    49  M4049 2     25     32:36   6:32  
9     39  Marco Sarmiento             M      Torrington     CT    39  M3039 1     18     33:09   6:38  
10    66  Matt Nyklicek               M      Avon           CT    17  M1518 4     9      33:15   6:39  
11    207 Conner La Breck             M      New Hartford   CT    19  M1929 2     14     34:19   6:52  
12    99  Paul Milton                 M      Torrington     CT    44  M4049 3     25     34:21   6:53  
13    93  Paul Rosenberg              M      Litchfield     CT    38  M3039 2     18     34:28   6:54  
14    36  Eric Gamari                 M      Torrington     CT    39  M3039 3     18     34:35   6:55  
15    199 Sherri Odell                F      Litchfield     CT    32  OVRLF 1     1      34:37   6:56  
16    148 Cory Hudak                  M      Winsted        CT    45  M4049 4     25     35:09   7:02  
17    10  Robert Deming               M      New Hartford   CT    61  M6069 1     24     35:18   7:04  
18    111 Dylan Kruppa                M      Torrington     CT    24  M1929 3     14     35:24   7:05  
19    17  Brian Mattiello             M      Torrington     CT    51  M5059 2     23     35:59   7:12  
20    21  John Percivalle             M      Shelton        CT    64  M6069 2     24     36:30   7:18  
21    34  Lawrence Regan              M      Wallingford    CT    51  M5059 3     23     36:38   7:20  
22    33  Alec Donna                  M      Torrington     CT    23  M1929 4     14     36:46   7:22  
23    187 Brynn Bergin                F      Goshen         CT    13  F0114 1     5      36:48   7:22  
24    35  Geoffrey Krukar             M      Torrington     CT    41  M4049 5     25     36:51   7:23  
25    177 Rick Spiker                 M      Naugatuck      CT    42  M4049 6     25     37:17   7:28  
26    134 Keith Coburn                M      Waterford      CT    49  M4049 7     25     37:43   7:33  
27    218 Daniel Clements             M      Manchester     CT    31  M3039 4     18     38:04   7:37  
28    12  Jeremy Pollutro             M      Bristol        CT    40  M4049 8     25     38:21   7:41  
29    168 Luis Eugenio Mororho Yari   M      Torrington     CT    44  M4049 9     25     39:05   7:49  
30    208 Lindsay Collette            F      Torrington     CT    31  F3039 1     18     39:05   7:49  
31    164 Andrew Bernard              M      Torrington     CT    47  M4049 10    25     39:08   7:50  
32    118 Katrina Jenkins             F      Northfield     CT    24  F1929 1     13     39:09   7:50  
33    105 Kevin Mason                 M      Newington      CT    31  M3039 5     18     39:12   7:51  
34    175 Henryk Gudelski             M      Poland               49  M4049 11    25     39:14   7:51  
35    184 Paul Atkinson               M      Norfolk        CT    65  M6069 3     24     39:18   7:52  
36    205 Kaitlyn Demirg              F      New Hartford   CT    19  F1929 2     13     39:19   7:52  
37    57  Cary Carmignani             M      Torrington     CT    61  M6069 4     24     39:20   7:52  
38    32  Neil Beup                   M      Burlington     CT    41  M4049 12    25     39:21   7:53  
39    159 Patricia Pepen              F      Torrington     CT    39  F3039 2     18     39:37   7:56  
40    129 Elizabeth Dellamora         F      New York       NY    47  F4049 1     20     39:37   7:56  
41    216 David Callegar              M      Torrington     CT    50  M5059 4     23     39:51   7:59  
42    71  Daniel Lachance, Jr.        M      Torrington     CT    21  M1929 5     14     39:52   7:59  
43    180 Chris Collins               M      Torrington     CT    43  M4049 13    25     39:54   7:59  
44    11  Bill Borla                  M      Torrington     CT    77  M7079 1     8      40:08   8:02  
45    193 Stephen Hunt                M      Avon           CT    48  M4049 14    25     40:16   8:04  
46    86  Donald Smith                M      Watertown      CT    73  M7079 2     8      40:31   8:07  
47    6   Peter Hawley                M      New Hartford   CT    67  M6069 5     24     40:45   8:09  
48    115 Cory Joseph                 M      Torrington     CT    27  M1929 6     14     40:49   8:10  
49    124 George Givens               M      Goshen         CT    60  M6069 6     24     40:52   8:11  
50    165 Peter Tep                   M      Bristol        CT    52  M5059 5     23     40:58   8:12  
51    59  Jarrett Martin              M      New Hartford   CT    16  M1518 5     9      40:58   8:12  
52    190 Dan Clark                   M      Southwick      MA    64  M6069 7     24     40:59   8:12  
53    101 Mena Shehata                M      Rocky Hill     CT    32  M3039 6     18     41:09   8:14  
54    185 Dong Lam                    M      Torrington     CT    21  M1929 7     14     41:14   8:15  
55    137 Alicia Bonin                F      Somers         CT    26  F1929 3     13     41:19   8:16  
56    197 Matthew Morris              M      Torrington     CT    33  M3039 7     18     41:40   8:20  
57    173 Deb Schwager                F      Simsbury       CT    50  F5059 1     18     41:44   8:21  
58    96  Scott Norstrom              M      Coventry       CT    54  M5059 6     23     41:47   8:22  
59    195 Richard Uliski              M      Cheshire       CT    33  M3039 8     18     41:59   8:24  
60    63  Marcia Thomas               F      Chatham        NJ    44  F4049 2     20     42:33   8:31  
61    65  Kevin O'Connell             M      Fairfield      CT    51  M5059 7     23     42:33   8:31  
62    189 Ralph Penland               M      Torrington     CT    37  M3039 9     18     42:35   8:31  
63    48  Billy Casey                 M      Torrington     CT    29  M1929 8     14     42:53   8:35  
64    91  Charles Rumford             M      West Haven     CT    41  M4049 15    25     42:57   8:36  
65    153 Y. Arigoni                  M      Torrington     CT    11  M0114 1     2      42:58   8:36  
66    170 Geovanny Nieto              M      Torrington     CT    37  M3039 10    18     42:59   8:36  
67    122 Janos Herczeg               M      Torrington     CT    15  M1518 6     9      43:00   8:36  
68    152 Jesse Schumacher            M      Torrington     CT    15  M1518 7     9      43:03   8:37  
69    22  Marty Kozlak                M      Torrington     CT    49  M4049 16    25     43:13   8:39  
70    94  Mitchell Phalen             M      Torrington     CT    29  M1929 9     14     43:21   8:41  
71    26  Hannah Olson                F      Torrington     CT    25  F1929 4     13     43:22   8:41  
72    121 Steven Hudson               M      Torrington     CT    58  M5059 8     23     43:22   8:41  
73    83  Dayne Stewkesbury           M      Windsor Locks  CT    53  M5059 9     23     43:26   8:42  
74    45  Brad Magyar                 M      Enfield        CT    49  M4049 17    25     43:37   8:44  
75    114 Debby Kiefer                F      Naugatuck      CT    52  F5059 2     18     43:41   8:45  
76    147 Dean Bolt                   M      West Hartford  CT    63  M6069 8     24     43:46   8:46  
77    23  Steven Gibbs                M      Farmington     CT    59  M5059 10    23     43:54   8:47  
78    97  Lisa Norstrom               F      Coventry       CT    53  F5059 3     18     44:04   8:49  
79    149 Kurt Moffett                M      Torrington     CT    47  M4049 18    25     44:06   8:50  
80    5   Thomas Soja                 M      Torrington     CT    54  M5059 11    23     44:08   8:50  
81    29  Paul Kovaleski              M      Burlington     CT    63  M6069 9     24     44:09   8:50  
82    103 Kelly McPherson             F      Avon           CT    39  F3039 3     18     44:21   8:52  
83    191 Frank Paparazzo             M      Woodbury       CT    36  M3039 11    18     44:23   8:53  
84    135 Aleasha Coburn              F      Waterford      CT    48  F4049 3     20     44:23   8:53  
85    155 Lisa Gardner                F      Vernon         CT    20  F1929 5     13     44:24   8:53  
86    194 Shayne Tullock              M      Torrington     CT    26  M1929 10    14     44:33   8:55  
87    53  Jessica Stewart             F      Harwinton      CT    44  F4049 4     20     44:34   8:55  
88    183 Jose Solis                  M      Patezon        NJ    60  M6069 10    24     44:46   8:58  
89    109 Joe Lawson                  M      Bantam         CT    33  M3039 12    18     44:49   8:58  
90    75  Rebecca Wilbur              F      Shelton        CT    57  F5059 4     18     45:13   9:03  
91    76  Brian Walker                M      Monroe         CT    64  M6069 11    24     45:15   9:03  
92    145 Christopher Ahlberg         M      Fairfield      CT    55  M5059 12    23     45:26   9:06  
93    100 Tom Millerd                 M      Windham        CT    57  M5059 13    23     45:30   9:06  
94    67  Ben Nyklicek                M      Avon           CT    20  M1929 11    14     45:31   9:07  
95    56  Kara Deming                 F      New Hartford   CT    20  F1929 6     13     45:31   9:07  
96    151 Mario Manon-Porcella        M      Torrington     CT    17  M1518 8     9      46:05   9:13  
97    7   Jackie Scoville             F      Torrington     CT    55  F5059 5     18     46:09   9:14  
98    201 Rosemary Lane               F      Goshen         CT    61  F6069 1     1      46:11   9:15  
99    212 Victoria Murno              F      Torrington     CT    25  F1929 7     13     46:19   9:16  
100   127 Ken Fielder                 M      Litchfield     CT    62  M6069 12    24     46:19   9:16  
101   49  Brian Cadarr                M      Torrington     CT    28  M1929 12    14     46:32   9:19  
102   80  Chris Throwe                M      Burlington     CT    45  M4049 19    25     46:59   9:24  
103   38  Gordy Dayton                M      Torrington     CT    46  M4049 20    25     47:05   9:25  
104   196 Robert Phillips             M      Bantam         CT    58  M5059 14    23     47:11   9:27  
105   84  Michael Stark               M      Torrington     CT    33  M3039 13    18     47:13   9:27  
106   166 Guy Finn                    M      Torrington     CT    41  M4049 21    25     47:22   9:29  
107   78  Eric Tuttle                 M      Seymour        CT    33  M3039 14    18     47:30   9:30  
108   64  Dawn Gallo Scarpelli        F      Winsted        CT    52  F5059 6     18     47:39   9:32  
109   112 Anne Kruppa                 F      Torrington     CT    51  F5059 7     18     47:48   9:34  
110   214 Maria Depaola               F      North Haven    CT    42  F4049 5     20     47:58   9:36  
111   58  Darren Ranft                M      Torrington     CT    43  M4049 22    25     48:10   9:38  
112   200 John Lane                   M      Goshen         CT    25  M1929 13    14     48:16   9:40  
113   2   Tom Scoville                M      Torrington     CT    56  M5059 15    23     48:21   9:41  
114   163 Christopher Belair          M      Torrington     CT    37  M3039 15    18     48:39   9:44  
115   213 Sharon Cataldo              F      Torrington     CT    59  F5059 8     18     48:43   9:45  
116   182 Carmel Latina               M      Fair Lawn      NJ    56  M5059 16    23     48:55   9:47  
117   60  John Cox                    M      Litchfield     CT    72  M7079 3     8      49:05   9:49  
118   120 Sara Hughes                 F      Coventry       CT    40  F4049 6     20     49:11   9:51  
119   132 Mazda Delgado               F      Torrington     CT    15  F1518 1     1      49:14   9:51  
120   104 Abby McCarthy               F      Torrington     CT    14  F0114 2     5      49:32   9:55  
121   27  Lee Bradley                 M      Newington      CT    75  M7079 4     8      49:53   9:59  
122   171 Allison Mangles             F      Hampden        CT    32  F3039 4     18     49:54   9:59  
123   18  Cadia Giansanti             F      Torrington     CT    51  F5059 9     18     50:23   10:05 
124   74  Valerie Cavallaro           F      Ansonia        CT    39  F3039 5     18     50:24   10:05 
125   162 L. Sepples                  F      Torrington     CT    11  F0114 3     5      50:34   10:07 
126   30  Laurie Filippini            F      Torrington     CT    55  F5059 10    18     50:45   10:09 
127   19  Tom Filippini               M      Torrington     CT    56  M5059 17    23     50:46   10:10 
128   61  Corey Carpenter             M      Torrington     CT    30  M3039 16    18     51:27   10:18 
129   219 Stephen Todd                M      New Hartford   CT    52  M5059 18    23     51:31   10:19 
130   202 Mark Mangelinkx             M      Bristol        CT    51  M5059 19    23     51:35   10:19 
131   211 Kathleen Boni               F      North Branford CT    49  F4049 7     20     51:51   10:23 
132   108 Lorrie Little               F      Torrington     CT    46  F4049 8     20     52:10   10:26 
133   188 Jennifer Bergin             F      Goshen         CT    42  F4049 9     20     52:12   10:27 
134   85  Alexandra Stark             F      Torrington     CT    30  F3039 6     18     52:21   10:29 
135   222 Mia Barbieri                F      Torrington     CT    20  F1929 8     13     52:28   10:30 
136   204 Kerri Bosco                 F      Torrington     CT    32  F3039 7     18     52:32   10:31 
137   41  Steve Feinstein             M      Hampden        MA    68  M6069 13    24     52:37   10:32 
138   203 Kim Hunter                  F      Litchfield     CT    32  F3039 8     18     52:38   10:32 
139   40  Gregory Nypert              M      Torrington     CT    71  M7079 5     8      52:51   10:35 
140   139 Hunter Boni                 M      North Branford CT    16  M1518 9     9      52:52   10:35 
141   16  Martin Connor               M      Goshen         CT    64  M6069 14    24     52:57   10:36 
142   206 Edmund Meto                 M      Goshen         CT    57  M5059 20    23     52:58   10:36 
143   178 Karen Bellmay               F      Terryville     CT    40  F4049 10    20     52:58   10:36 
144   141 Ashley Bauer                F      Litchfield     CT    31  F3039 9     18     52:58   10:36 
145   113 Megan Koester               F      New Hartford   CT    13  F0114 4     5      53:11   10:39 
146   161 Laura Thomas                F      Middlebury     CT    33  F3039 10    18     53:16   10:40 
147   169 Ben Mattheis                M      Cheshire       CT    63  M6069 15    24     53:22   10:41 
148   24  Claudia Adams               F      New Hartford   CT    44  F4049 11    20     53:46   10:45 
149   110 Travis Lang                 M      Torrington     CT    20  M1929 14    14     54:09   10:50 
150   106 Madison Maroney             F      West Granby    CT    19  F1929 9     13     54:09   10:50 
151   210 Dawn Prince                 F      Salisbury      CT    52  F5059 11    18     54:31   10:55 
152   154 Noah Arigoni                M      Torrington     CT    14  M0114 2     2      54:34   10:55 
153   179 Eileen Bellmay              F      Thomaston      CT    47  F4049 12    20     54:35   10:55 
154   150 Christina Wilkins           F      East Windsor   CT    36  F3039 11    18     54:58   11:00 
155   117 Kevin Johnston              M      Marion         CT    59  M5059 21    23     55:04   11:01 
156   28  Glenn Vaill                 M      Torrington     CT    53  M5059 22    23     55:22   11:05 
157   102 Melissa McWeeny             F      Bloomfield     CT    37  F3039 12    18     55:42   11:09 
158   15  Karl Salvati                M      North Haven    CT    64  M6069 16    24     55:45   11:09 
159   90  Bonnie Santoro              F      Bethlehem      CT    55  F5059 12    18     56:14   11:15 
160   52  Shelly Sundie               F      Winsted        CT    38  F3039 13    18     56:38   11:20 
161   198 Chris Zarzycki              M      Torrington     CT    61  M6069 17    24     56:38   11:20 
162   131 Karen D'Elia                F      Wethersfield   CT    56  F5059 13    18     57:06   11:26 
163   9   Dean Dziedzic               M      Torrington     CT    60  M6069 18    24     57:30   11:30 
164   123 Rebecca Hall                F      South Windsor  CT    42  F4049 13    20     57:49   11:34 
165   95  Rachel Pelham               F      Stamford       CT    27  F1929 10    13     57:51   11:35 
166   89  Gary Santoro                M      Bethlehem      CT    59  M5059 23    23     58:18   11:40 
167   88  Samantha Scanlon            F      Torrington     CT    40  F4049 14    20     58:21   11:41 
168   133 Jennifer Dean               F      Winsted        CT    40  F4049 15    20     59:11   11:51 
169   176 Lisa Stepler                F      Torrington     CT    34  F3039 14    18     59:56   12:00 
170   167 Craig Winsor                M      Torrington     CT    36  M3039 17    18     59:56   12:00 
171   43  Xylina Soto                 F      Plainville     CT    30  F3039 15    18     1:00:09 12:02 
172   130 Barbara Dellamora           F      Aiken          SC    72  F7079 1     2      1:00:11 12:03 
173   146 Leo Kulinski, Jr            M      Litchfield     CT    67  M6069 19    24     1:00:42 12:09 
174   92  Kevin Ross                  M      Fairfield      CT    65  M6069 20    24     1:00:43 12:09 
175   140 G. Beard                    F      Brooklyn       NY    11  F0114 5     5      1:00:43 12:09 
176   126 Brady Francisco-Fitzmaurice M      Brooklyn       NY    33  M3039 18    18     1:00:44 12:09 
177   1   Paul Bentley                M      Torrington     CT    69  M6069 21    24     1:00:55 12:11 
178   116 Malinda Johnston            F      South Windsor  CT    39  F3039 16    18     1:01:11 12:15 
179   55  Doug Harrel                 M      Torrington     CT    49  M4049 23    25     1:01:31 12:19 
180   62  Joanne Volovski             F      Harwinton      CT    47  F4049 16    20     1:02:12 12:27 
181   77  Mike Volovski               M      Harwinton      CT    47  M4049 24    25     1:02:13 12:27 
182   82  Caroline Studley            F      Torrington     CT    29  F1929 11    13     1:02:35 12:31 
183   160 Lisa Spencer                F      Granby         CT    46  F4049 17    20     1:02:39 12:32 
184   44  Holly Riiska                F      Torrington     CT    57  F5059 14    18     1:02:40 12:32 
185   221 Danielle Quinlan            F      Torrington     CT    41  F4049 18    20     1:03:07 12:38 
186   220 Markel Pleshette            F      Torrington     CT    52  F5059 15    18     1:03:07 12:38 
187   4   Jeffrey Drucker             M      Torrington     CT    66  M6069 22    24     1:03:15 12:39 
188   47  Ariel Delgado               F      Torrington     CT    20  F1929 12    13     1:03:31 12:43 
189   215 Michael Delgado             M      Torrington     CT    44  M4049 25    25     1:03:32 12:43 
190   174 Lisa Killany                F      Torrington     CT    55  F5059 16    18     1:03:49 12:46 
191   136 Katherine Bunko             F      Plantsville    CT    27  F1929 13    13     1:04:50 12:58 
192   181 Charles Merlis              M      West Hartford  CT    76  M7079 6     8      1:05:00 13:00 
193   46  Tom Goold                   M      Vernon         CT    73  M7079 7     8      1:07:22 13:29 
194   50  Art Benedict                M      Torrington     CT    62  M6069 23    24     1:08:47 13:46 
195   79  Jennifer Throwe             F      Burlington     CT    42  F4049 19    20     1:10:02 14:01 
196   72  Jean Kostak                 F      Torrington     CT    58  F5059 17    18     1:14:31 14:55 
197   144 Erin Aldi                   F      Westfield      MA    40  F4049 20    20     1:14:35 14:55 
198   42  Annette Delgado             F      Torrington     CT    39  F3039 17    18     1:17:09 15:26 
199   70  Maureen McAndrew            F      Brooklyn       NY    51  F5059 18    18     1:18:04 15:37 
200   3   George Pollick              M      Torrington     CT    75  M7079 8     8      1:18:45 15:45 
201   119 Anne Irvine                 F      Avon           CT    39  F3039 18    18     1:19:49 15:58 
202   25  Kaz Rybak                   M      East Haven     CT    63  M6069 24    24     1:19:53 15:59 
203   31  Mary Smith                  F      Bantam         CT    79  F7079 2     2      1:21:32 16:19 
204   8   Edward Regner               M      Torrington     CT    89  M8099 1     1      1:38:37 19:44 

Embed Code