Results For
Love Runs the Region 5K

Crown Point, IN 46307
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2887 Kade Honickel         M      Crown Point         IN    US      0:19:16.3 0:19:16.3 6:12  16  68.1       1        M Open   
2     2854 Sebastian Ashbach     M      Crown Point         IN    US      0:19:53.6 0:19:53.6 6:24  18  64.6       2        M Open   
3     2853 Gabriel Ashbach       M      Crown Point         IN    US      0:21:07.3 0:21:07.3 6:48  16  62.1       3        M Open   
4     2856 Matt Bates            M      Crown Point         IN    US      0:25:56.2 0:25:56.2 8:21  18  49.5       1        M 1-19   
5     2944 Rachel Zygmunt        F      highland            IN    US      0:28:59.3 0:28:59.3 9:20  45  54.1       1        F Open   
6     2915 Mark Moskalick        M      Griffith            IN    US      0:29:29.6 0:29:29.6 9:30  49  49.2       1        M 40-49  
7     2892 Tyler Kaufman         M      Crown Point         IN    US      0:29:56.2 0:29:56.2 9:38  19  42.9       2        M 1-19   
8     2851 C. Adamson            M      Valparaiso          IN    US      0:30:18.7 0:30:18.7 9:45  11  48.7       3        M 1-19   
9     2886 Elizabeth Hodson      F      Crown Point         IN    US      0:30:23.5 0:30:23.5 9:47  42  50.4       2        F Open   
10    2943 Joe Wirtz             M      Chicago             IL    US      0:30:27.2 0:30:27.2 9:48  59  51.7       1        M 50-99  
11    2869 Daniel Curtin         M      Crown Point         IN    US      0:30:44.6 0:30:44.6 9:54  29  41.8       1        M 20-29  
12    2942 Gretchen Whipps       F      Munster             IN    US      0:31:21.9 0:31:21.9 10:06 51  53.1       3        F Open   
13    2914 Lisa Moskalick        F      Crown Point         IN    US      0:31:25.9 0:31:25.9 10:07 42  48.7       1        F 40-49  
14    2896 Douglas Lalama        M      Schererville        IN    US      0:31:44.2 0:31:44.2 10:13 66  52.7       2        M 50-99  
15    2888 Debbie Iddings        F      Crown Point         IN    US      0:31:45.5 0:31:45.5 10:13 58  56.8       1        F 50-59  
16    2919 Elizabeth Nover       F      Valparaiso          IN    US      0:31:51.5 0:31:51.5 10:15 29  46.2       1        F 20-29  
17    2870 Kristy Dec            F      Valparaiso          IN    US      0:32:16.8 0:32:16.8 10:23 41  47.1       2        F 40-49  
18    2932 Isis Spruth           F      Chesterton          IN    US      0:33:51.9 0:33:51.9 10:54 14  46.5       1        F 1-19   
19    2852 Abigayle Ashbach      F      Crown Point         IN    US      0:34:05.5 0:34:05.5 10:58 14  46.2       2        F 1-19   
20    2902 Destiny Lopez         F      Crown Point         IN    US      0:34:05.7 0:34:05.7 10:58 15  45.4       3        F 1-19   
21    2857 Adora Belcher         F      Fort George G Meade MD    US      0:34:06.2 0:34:06.2 10:59 21  43.2       2        F 20-29  
22    2879 Julie Furgason        F      Crown Point         IN    US      0:34:30.2 0:34:30.2 11:06 38  43.4       1        F 30-39  
23    2866 Diallo Chambers       M      Hampstead           MD    US      0:37:08.9 0:37:08.9 11:57 22  34.6       2        M 20-29  
24    2873 Landri Drude          F      Dyer                IN    US      0:39:19.6 0:39:19.6 12:39 15  39.4       4        F 1-19   
25    2862 Angela Bukur          F      Dyer                IN    US      0:39:24.1 0:39:24.1 12:41 27  37.4       3        F 20-29  
26    2863 Suzanne Bukur         F      Crown Point         IN    US      0:39:24.4 0:39:24.4 12:41 56  44.7       2        F 50-59  
27    2899 Marybeth Lettelleir   F      Crown Point         IN    US      0:39:30.4 0:39:30.4 12:43 33  37.4       2        F 30-39  
28    2880 Christine Gaines      F      Hobart              IN    US      0:39:39.9 0:39:39.9 12:46 55  44.0       3        F 50-59  
29    2904 Yvonne Lopez          F      Crown Point         IN    US      0:40:06.1 0:40:06.1 12:54 31  36.7       3        F 30-39  
30    2916 Shelley Moskalick     F      Griffith            IN    US      0:40:08.7 0:40:08.7 12:55 49  40.6       3        F 40-49  
31    2926 Steven Schroers       M      Highland            IN    US      0:40:10.3 0:40:10.3 12:56 38  33.2       1        M 30-39  
32    2906 Tim Maksimik          M      Highland            IN    US      0:40:12.3 0:40:12.3 12:56 24  32.0       3        M 20-29  
33    2901 Mignon Lewis-Green    F      Fort George G Meade MD    US      0:40:26.7 0:40:26.7 13:01 40  37.4       4        F 40-49  
34    2908 Joe Mays              M      Crown Point         IN    US      0:40:41.9 0:40:41.9 13:06 51  36.2       3        M 50-99  
35    2903 Enrique Lopez         M      Crown Point         IN    US      0:40:51.2 0:40:51.2 13:09 32  31.5       2        M 30-39  
36    2898 Mark Letcher          M      Crown Point         IN    US      0:41:17.8 0:41:17.8 13:18 48  34.8       2        M 40-49  
37    2931 Drake Spruth          M      Chesterton          IN    US      0:41:37.1 0:41:37.1 13:24 13  33.3       4        M 1-19   
38    2909 Marina Miletic        F      Albuquerque         NM    US      0:41:56.7 0:41:56.7 13:30 45  37.4       5        F 40-49  
39    2868 Anonymous Participant F                                US      0:42:56.4 0:42:56.4 13:49 25  34.3       4        F 20-29  
40    2938 Julie Uylaki          F      Crown Point         IN    US      0:43:45.5 0:43:45.5 14:05 40  34.6       6        F 40-49  
41    2925 Mary Scheidel         F      Griffith            IN    US      0:44:23.1 0:44:23.1 14:17 65  44.4       1        F 60-99  
42    2913 Lisa Modrowski        F      Lowell              IN    US      0:46:42.5 0:46:42.5 15:02 38  32.1       4        F 30-39  
43    2893 Rachel Klekot         F      Crown Point         IN    US      0:46:42.5 0:46:42.5 15:02 31  31.5       5        F 30-39  
44    2872 Sarah Denton          F      Highland            IN    US      0:52:29.8 0:52:29.8 16:54 35  28.3       6        F 30-39  
45    2933 Cynthia Thomas        F      Highland            IN    US      0:53:52.1 0:53:52.1 17:20 49  30.3       7        F 40-49  
46    2934 James Thomas          M      Highland            IN    US      0:53:52.3 0:53:52.3 17:20 43  25.7       3        M 40-49  
47    2939 Tina Waters           F      Cedar Lake          IN    US      0:56:36.3 0:56:36.3 18:13 50  29.1       4        F 50-59  
48    2881 Melissa Goodall       F      Saint John          IN    US      0:56:36.3 0:56:36.3 18:13 40  26.7       8        F 40-49  
49    2920 Erin Ollis            F      Crown Point         IN    US      0:58:16.5 0:58:16.5 18:45 47  27.4       9        F 40-49  
50    2897 Jeanene Letcher       F      Crown Point         IN    US      0:58:16.8 0:58:16.8 18:46 48  27.7       10       F 40-49  
51    2890 Kylee Jury            F      Lowell              IN    US      0:58:52.3 0:58:52.3 18:57 19  25.0       5        F 1-19   
52    2937 Danielle Turner       F      Crown Point         IN    US      0:58:53.5 0:58:53.5 18:57 21  25.0       5        F 20-29  
53    2935 Jasmine Thomas        F      Hobart              IN    US      0:59:07.3 0:59:07.3 19:02 25  24.9       6        F 20-29  
54    2889 Brett Jury            M      Lowell              IN    US      0:59:32.3 0:59:32.3 19:10 51  24.7       4        M 50-99  
55    2918 Rachel Nichols        F      Kouts               IN    US      1:00:35.3 1:00:35.3 19:30 43  25.5       11       F 40-49  
56    2882 Breanne Hayes         F      Lake Station        IN    US      1:00:36.9 1:00:36.9 19:31 31  24.3       7        F 30-39  
57    2923 Anonymous Participant F                                US      1:00:38.1 1:00:38.1 19:31 56  29.1       5        F 50-59  
58    2911 Donna Miller          F      Crown Point         IN    US      1:00:38.2 1:00:38.2 19:31 56  29.1       6        F 50-59  
59    2883 Kelly Hayes           F      Munster             IN    US      1:07:40.4 1:07:40.4 21:47 43  22.8       12       F 40-49  
60    2924 Denise Sasser         F      Chesterton          IN    US      1:07:40.4 1:07:40.4 21:47 49  24.1       13       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kade Honickel     2887 16  1       M      Crown Point IN US 19:16.3 
2     Sebastian Ashbach 2854 18  2       M      Crown Point IN US 19:53.6 
3     Gabriel Ashbach   2853 16  3       M      Crown Point IN US 21:07.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rachel Zygmunt   2944 45  5       F      highland IN US    28:59.3 
2     Elizabeth Hodson 2886 42  9       F      Crown Point IN US 30:23.5 
3     Gretchen Whipps  2942 51  12      F      Munster IN US     31:21.9 


19 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Matt Bates    2856 18  4       M      Crown Point IN US 25:56.2 
2     Tyler Kaufman 2892 19  7       M      Crown Point IN US 29:56.2 
3     C. Adamson    2851 11  8       M      Valparaiso IN US  30:18.7 


20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Daniel Curtin   2869 29  11      M      Crown Point IN US 30:44.6 
2     Diallo Chambers 2866 22  23      M      Hampstead MD US   37:08.9 
3     Tim Maksimik    2906 24  32      M      Highland IN US    40:12.3 


30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Steven Schroers 2926 38  31      M      Highland IN US    40:10.3 
2     Enrique Lopez   2903 32  35      M      Crown Point IN US 40:51.2 


40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mark Moskalick 2915 49  6       M      Griffith IN US    29:29.6 
2     Mark Letcher   2898 48  36      M      Crown Point IN US 41:17.8 
3     James Thomas   2934 43  46      M      Highland IN US    53:52.3 


50 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Joe Wirtz      2943 59  10      M      Chicago IL US      30:27.2 
2     Douglas Lalama 2896 66  14      M      Schererville IN US 31:44.2 
3     Joe Mays       2908 51  34      M      Crown Point IN US  40:41.9 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Isis Spruth      2932 14  18      F      Chesterton IN US  33:51.9 
2     Abigayle Ashbach 2852 14  19      F      Crown Point IN US 34:05.5 
3     Destiny Lopez    2902 15  20      F      Crown Point IN US 34:05.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                  Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========================= ======= 
1     Elizabeth Nover 2919 29  16      F      Valparaiso IN US          31:51.5 
2     Adora Belcher   2857 21  21      F      Fort George G Meade MD US 34:06.2 
3     Angela Bukur    2862 27  25      F      Dyer IN US                39:24.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Julie Furgason      2879 38  22      F      Crown Point IN US 34:30.2 
2     Marybeth Lettelleir 2899 33  27      F      Crown Point IN US 39:30.4 
3     Yvonne Lopez        2904 31  29      F      Crown Point IN US 40:06.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Lisa Moskalick    2914 42  13      F      Crown Point IN US 31:25.9 
2     Kristy Dec        2870 41  17      F      Valparaiso IN US  32:16.8 
3     Shelley Moskalick 2916 49  30      F      Griffith IN US    40:08.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Debbie Iddings   2888 58  15      F      Crown Point IN US 31:45.5 
2     Suzanne Bukur    2863 56  26      F      Crown Point IN US 39:24.4 
3     Christine Gaines 2880 55  28      F      Hobart IN US      39:39.9 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mary Scheidel 2925 65  41      F      Griffith IN US 44:23.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.